Wethersfield 2023-24 Athletic Events Schedule
922 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    Mon., 7/10  Miscellaneous Events  Football Camp  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 7/11  Miscellaneous Events  Football Camp  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 7/12  Miscellaneous Events  Football Camp  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 7/13  Miscellaneous Events  Football Camp  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/21  V Boys Golf  Multi-Team Scrimmage  Away - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 8:30 a.m.
    Wed., 8/23  V Football  Farmington, Simsbury, Torrington (Scrim.)  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/23  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Prep  Away - Brooklawn Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/24  V Boys Golf  Berlin  Away - Timberlin Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 8/26  V Football  Rockville, Killingly, Valley Regional/Old Lyme, Xavier (Scrim.)  Away - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 8/28  Miscellaneous Events  MISC EVENTS - ATHLETICS  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/29  V Boys Golf  Bloomfield/International  Home - Wethersfield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/29  JV Boys Golf  Glastonbury  Away - Minnechaug Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/29  V Boys Soccer  Maloney (Scrim.)  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/29  JV Boys Soccer  Maloney (Scrim.)  Home - Wethersfield HS-DiCicco Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/29  V Girls Soccer  Conard (Scrim.)  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  V Football  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  V Boys Golf  New Britain, Newington  Home - Wethersfield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  V Field Hockey  Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  JV Field Hockey  Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  V Girls Volleyball  Conard (Scrim.)  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Conard (Scrim.)  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  FR Girls Volleyball  Conard (Scrim.)  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym B
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  JV Football  Berlin (Scrim.)  Away - Sage Park - Berlin-Scalise Field -Turf Field Sage Park Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial (Scrim.)  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  JV Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial (Scrim.)  Home - Wethersfield HS-DiCicco Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  FR Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial (Scrim.)  Home - Silas Deane MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  Rockville (Scrim.)  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  JV Girls Soccer  Rockville (Scrim.)  Home - Wethersfield HS-DiCicco Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Field Hockey  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Kingswood-Oxford (Scrim.)  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Maloney, Newington, Plainville (Scrim.)  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Volleyball  Suffield (Scrim.)  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Suffield (Scrim.)  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  FR Girls Volleyball  Suffield (Scrim.)  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym B
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Boys Golf  Simsbury, Northwest Catholic  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  Suffield (Scrim.)  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Tue., 9/5  JV Boys Soccer  Suffield (Scrim.)  Home - Wethersfield HS-DiCicco Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 9/5  V Field Hockey  Granby Memorial (Scrim.)  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Turf 2
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  FR Girls Soccer  South Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park Freshman Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  Ellington (Scrim.)  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/6  JV Boys Golf  Avon  Home - Goodwin Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 9/6  V Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial (Scrim.)  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Turf 2
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Thu., 9/7  V Football  Hall  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 9/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Fri., 9/8  V Football  Hall  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 12:00 p.m.
    Fri., 9/8  FR Boys Soccer  Manchester  Home - Silas Deane MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Canton  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Soccer  Canton  Home - Wethersfield HS-DiCicco Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  FR Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 13
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 9/8  FR Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Home - Wethersfield HS-DiCicco Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  Miscellaneous Events  MISC - SUSPENDED GAME DUE TO THUNDER  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  V Football  Hall  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 7:00 p.m.
    Sat., 9/9  JV Football  Hall  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  FR Football  Hall  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Ellington  Home - Farmington Soccer Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Sat., 9/9  V Field Hockey  Suffield  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Sat., 9/9  JV Field Hockey  Suffield  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Sat., 9/9  Miscellaneous Events  MISC Event #2 - Game Suspended  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  JV Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Silas Deane MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Soccer  East Hartford  Home - Wethersfield HS-DiCicco Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Hartford Public  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Hartford Public  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Tue., 9/12  V Football  Hall  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Golf  Glastonbury  Home - Goodwin Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Tue., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Tue., 9/12  FR Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym B
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Wed., 9/13  JV Boys Golf  Avon  Away - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 9/13  FR Girls Soccer  Hall  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 9/14  FR Football  Southington  Home - Samuel B. Webb Elementary School-Webb Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Boys Golf  Rocky Hill  Away - Rolling Greens
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  JV Boys Golf  Glastonbury  Home - Goodwin Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Thu., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  New Britain  Away - Chesley Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  FR Boys Soccer  Hall  Home - Silas Deane MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 9/14  FR Boys Soccer  Hall  Home - Silas Deane MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Avon  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 9/14  JV Field Hockey  Avon  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Thu., 9/14  JV Girls Soccer  New Britain  Home - Wethersfield HS-DiCicco Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  FR Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Small gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Blue Dragon Invitational @ Middletown  Away - Veterans Memorial Park, Middletown, CT
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  FR Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Silas Deane MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Blue Dragon Invitational @ Middletown  Away - Veterans Memorial Park, Middletown, CT
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  New Britain  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Fri., 9/15  FR Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Wethersfield HS-DiCicco Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  V Boys Cross Country  Connecticut River Valley Invitational  Away - Cromwell HS-cross country course
     
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 9/16  JV Football  Southington  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  V Girls Cross Country  Connecticut River Valley Invitational  Away - Cromwell HS-cross country course
     
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 9/16  Miscellaneous Events  FSA - Farmington  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 9/17  V Football  Southington  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 0-26   
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Soccer  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Hall  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Hall  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Mon., 9/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Hall  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym B
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Golf  Berlin  Home - Goodwin Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  FR Field Hockey  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Field Hockey Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Home - Wethersfield HS-Backman Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Wed., 9/20  V Boys Cross Country  Hartford Public, New Britain, Windsor  Home - Wethersfield Cove Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Boys Golf  Hall, Lewis Mills  Away - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  JV Boys Golf  Berlin  Home - Goodwin Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  FR Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Front Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Cross Country  Hartford Public, New Britain, Windsor  Home - Wethersfield Cove Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Boys Golf  Bloomfield/International  Away - Wintonbury Hills golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Field Hockey  Somers/Rockville Coop  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Thu., 9/21  FR Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-GHS Field #14
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Thu., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Manchester  Away - Memorial Field @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Thu., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 22-44   
    Fri., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Home - Wethersfield HS-DiCicco Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  FR Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Sideline Cheerleading  @ Shelton  Away - Shelton HS
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  FR Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Fri., 9/22  FR Girls Volleyball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Small gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Sat., 9/23  V Boys Cross Country  Ocean State Invitational - Goddard Park, Warwick RI  Away - Goddard Park
     
    8:45 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  JV Football  Shelton  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  FR Football  Shelton  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  V Girls Cross Country  Winding Trails XC Invite  Away - Winding Trails-Cross Country Course
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Sat., 9/23  JV Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Mon., 9/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Small gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Tue., 9/26  V Field Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Tue., 9/26  JV Field Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill  Home - Silas Deane MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Wethersfield HS-DiCicco Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hall  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/27  JV Boys Golf  Glastonbury  Away - Minnechaug Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Wed., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  FR Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Home - Silas Deane MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  FR Boys Soccer  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Home - Silas Deane MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Field Hockey  Southington  Away - Southington HS-3 TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Wed., 9/27  JV Field Hockey  Southington  Away - Southington HS-2 Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Wed., 9/27  FR Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Wethersfield HS-DiCicco Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Boys Golf  Newington, Hall  Away - Indian Hill Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Bloomfield  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Thu., 9/28  Miscellaneous Events  Field Hockey Team trip - Sonny's Place - 349 Main Street, CT-190, Somers, CT  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  V Football  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Berlin-Scalise Field -Turf Field Sage Park Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 14-43   
    Fri., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Windsor  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Fri., 9/29  JV Boys Soccer  Windsor  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  V Sideline Cheerleading  @ Berlin  Away - Berlin HS
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Fri., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Home - Wethersfield HS-Backman Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Fri., 9/29  FR Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Away - New Britain 2nd gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Sat., 9/30  JV Football  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Berlin-Scalise Field -Turf Field Sage Park Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  FR Football  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  Miscellaneous Events  Marching Band to Rocky Hill HS  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Boys Golf  Avon Invitational  Away - Hop Meadow Country Club
     
    11:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 11:00 a.m.
    Mon., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Platt Turf field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  FR Boys Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS SOC GRASS 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Field Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-2   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Field Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Mon., 10/2  FR Field Hockey  Southington  Home - Wethersfield Cove Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  FR Field Hockey  Southington  Home - Wethersfield Cove Park
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Mon., 10/2  FR Girls Volleyball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym Court 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Bloomfield, Hartford Public, Rocky Hill  Home - Wethersfield Cove Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Golf  New Britain  Away - Stanley Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  JV Boys Golf  Newington  Home - Goodwin Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Bloomfield, Hartford Public, Rocky Hill  Home - Wethersfield Cove Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Southington  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Tue., 10/3  JV Girls Soccer  Southington  Home - Wethersfield HS-DiCicco Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Tue., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Tue., 10/3  FR Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Tue., 10/3  Miscellaneous Events  CIAC Sportsmanship Conference - Aqua Turf  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    8:15 a.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  JV Boys Golf  Berlin  Away - Timberlin Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  FR Boys Soccer  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Soccer Field 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Field Hockey  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Wed., 10/4  JV Field Hockey  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/4  Miscellaneous Events  V Boys Golf to TPC  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Football  Windsor  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-42   
    Thu., 10/5  FR Football  Bristol Eastern  Home - Samuel B. Webb Elementary School-Webb Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Golf  Conard, Avon  Away - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  JV Boys Golf  Newington  Away - Indian Hill Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  FR Field Hockey  Avon  Home - Wethersfield Cove Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Thu., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Thu., 10/5  FR Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Fri., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Fri., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Field Hockey  Conard  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Fri., 10/6  JV Field Hockey  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Field Hockey - Grass
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS SOC GRASS 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Maloney/Platt  Away - Maloney HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.   
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  41st Wickham Park Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 10/7  JV Football  Windsor  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  FR Football  SMSA Coop  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  41st Wickham Park Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Sun., 10/8  Miscellaneous Events  Girls S & Dive Team Event - The Adventure Park - 2007 Storrs Rd, Storrs, CT  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Southington  Away - Southington HS-3 TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Mon., 10/9  JV Boys Soccer  Southington  Away - Southington HS-5 Soccer/Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Newington  Away - John Wallace MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Golf  Gilbert  Away - Green woods Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Newington  Away - John Wallace MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Field Hockey  Hall  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  Hall  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 4-2   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Newington  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Newington  Home - Wethersfield HS-DiCicco Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Enfield, Rocky Hill  Home - Wethersfield HS-Backman Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Tue., 10/10  FR Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Back Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Wed., 10/11  V Boys Golf  Glastonbury, Berlin  Away - Glastonbury Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Wed., 10/11  JV Boys Soccer  East Catholic  Away - Charter Oak Park-Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  FR Boys Soccer  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Fisher Meadows- Field 5
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  FR Field Hockey  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Field Hockey - Grass
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Wed., 10/11  FR Girls Soccer  Southington  Away - Southington HS-8 SubVLacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Wed., 10/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Jim Day Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Thu., 10/12  JV Boys Golf  Glastonbury  Home - Goodwin Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Thu., 10/12  JV Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Thu., 10/12  FR Girls Soccer  East Hartford  Home - Wethersfield HS-DiCicco Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Fri., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - Wethersfield HS-DiCicco Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  FR Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 13
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Silas Deane MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Suffield  Home - Wethersfield HS-Backman Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Sat., 10/14  Miscellaneous Events  Marching Band to Lyman Hall HS  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  FR Field Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Grass FH Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Main Soccer Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Comp Sci  Away - Academy of Computer Science and Engineering HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Comp Sci  Away - Academy of Computer Science and Engineering HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Mon., 10/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Mon., 10/16  Miscellaneous Events  Field trip - Athletc Dept - return back for 2:10pm  Home - UCONN-Ropes Course
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Cross Country  CCC Cross Country Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Golf  Rocky Hill  Home - Goodwin Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Hartford Public  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 8-0   
    Tue., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  RHAM  Home - Wethersfield HS-DiCicco Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Cross Country  CCC Cross Country Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Field Hockey  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  RHAM  Home - Silas Deane MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Home - Wethersfield HS-Backman Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Bloomfield  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Bloomfield  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Tue., 10/17  FR Girls Volleyball  Bloomfield  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym B
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Wed., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Front Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  FR Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Silas Deane MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  FR Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Home - Wethersfield HS-DiCicco Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Golf  Central Connecticut Conference - Fall Boys Golf Championship  Away - Stanley Golf Course
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 10:00 a.m.
    Thu., 10/19  FR Field Hockey  Southington  Away - Southington HS-2 Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  FR Girls Soccer  Hall  Home - Wethersfield HS-DiCicco Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Football  Middletown  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Newington  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Fri., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Newington  Home - Wethersfield HS-DiCicco Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  FR Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Granby
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:30 p.m.
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Fri., 10/20  FR Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Rubber Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Sat., 10/21  JV Football  Middletown  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    9:45 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  FR Football  Middletown  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  V Field Hockey  Enfield  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Sat., 10/21  JV Field Hockey  Enfield  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Sun., 10/22  Miscellaneous Events  Marching Band to Southington HS  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Golf  CIAC Division II Fall Championship  Away - Chippanee GC
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  FR Field Hockey  Hall  Home - Wethersfield Cove Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  FR Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Silas Deane MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Newington  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Newington  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Mon., 10/23  FR Girls Volleyball  Newington  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym B
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Tue., 10/24  JV Boys Cross Country  CCC Freshmen Invitational @ Hall High School  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Track)
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Plainville  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Tue., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Plainville  Home - Wethersfield HS-DiCicco Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-1   
    Tue., 10/24  JV Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 5-0   
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  Maloney  Away - Falcon Field (Meriden, CT)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Tue., 10/24  JV Girls Soccer  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Home - Wethersfield HS-Backman Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/25  FR Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Silas Deane MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  FR Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Lower Baseball/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Wed., 10/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym B
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Wed., 10/25  Miscellaneous Events  MISC Athletic Event  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  FR Football  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  V Field Hockey  South Windsor  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Thu., 10/26  JV Field Hockey  South Windsor  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  V Football  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Somers  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Fri., 10/27  JV Boys Soccer  Somers  Home - Wethersfield HS-DiCicco Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  FR Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  V Sideline Cheerleading  @ Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Fri., 10/27  FR Girls Soccer  Avon  Home - Silas Deane MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  JV Football  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    12:55 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Southington  Home - Wethersfield HS-Backman Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  Miscellaneous Events  Marching Band to Veterans Stadium  Home - Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Park-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/30  V Field Hockey  Newington  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Mon., 10/30  JV Field Hockey  Newington  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 10/30  FR Field Hockey  Enfield  Home - Wethersfield Cove Park
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away - Nassahegan Recreation Complex-Nassahegan Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 11/1  FR Boys Soccer  New Britain  Home - Mill Woods Field. #1-Mill Woods Field #1
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Away - Sage Park - Berlin-Scalise Field -Turf Field Sage Park Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/1  FR Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field Park-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 11/2  FR Football  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  V Field Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Thu., 11/2  JV Field Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Grass FH Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 35-55   
    Fri., 11/3  V Sideline Cheerleading  @ Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-Varsity Field
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Enfield, Rocky Hill, Windsor  Home - Wethersfield HS-Backman Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Enfield, Rocky Hill, Windsor  Home - Wethersfield HS-Backman Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/4  JV Football  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/4  V Field Hockey  Conard (Scrim.)  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/4  Miscellaneous Events  Marching Band to Met Life Stadium  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/7  V Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/7  V Field Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/7  V Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  FR Football  Manchester  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  V Field Hockey  East Lyme  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Diving Championship  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/10  V Football  Manchester  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 20-60   
    Sat., 11/11  JV Football  Manchester  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Qualifying Meet  Away - East Lyme
     
    1:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/13  Miscellaneous Events  Varsity Cheer to Newington HiS  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/14  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Cheshire HS-Main Game Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Finals  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/15  FR Football  Newington  Away - Clem Lemire Complex-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/16  JV Football  Newington  Away - Clem Lemire Complex-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/22  V Football  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 13-39   
    Wed., 11/22  Miscellaneous Events  Marching Band to Newington  Home - Newington HS-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Home - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/4  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Basketball Joint Practice w Maloney at Maloney High School  Home - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy (Scrim.)  Home - South Windsor Arena-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:50 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Haven Coop (Scrim.)  Home - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton (Scrim.)  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop (Scrim.)  Away - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:10 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton/Norwalk/McMahon  Home - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Tue., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 33-69   
    Tue., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/12  FR Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor Arena-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:20 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Kegel Gymansium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Coop  Home - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Thu., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Avon  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 51-48   
    Thu., 12/14  JV Boys Basketball  Avon  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/14  FR Boys Basketball  Avon  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/14  V Boys Indoor Track  GHS Indoor Track Meet  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/14  V Girls Indoor Track  GHS Indoor Track and Field Meet  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away - Hillhouse HS-Floyd Little
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Farmington  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 72-28   
    Fri., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Farmington  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/15  FR Girls Basketball  Farmington  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.  W 6-3   
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away - Hillhouse HS-Floyd Little
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Rockville  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 12/19  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 7-6   
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Hartford Public  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 49-16   
    Tue., 12/19  FR Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 67-62   
    Wed., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall/Conard  Home - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:10 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 12/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  South Windsor  Home - Wethersfield HS-Backman Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Bloomfield  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 28-51   
    Fri., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 51-46   
    Fri., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  FR Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 70-50   
    Wed., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  FR Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away - Trinity College-Koeppel Rink
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 6-2   
    Thu., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Weaver  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 37-33   
    Thu., 12/28  JV Girls Basketball  Weaver  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 56-48   
    Fri., 12/29  JV Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Fri., 12/29  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 12/29  JV Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Away - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 12/29  V Wrestling  Bristol Central, Conard, Staples  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Holiday Invitational  Away - Hillhouse HS-Floyd Little
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/30  JV Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Away - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:10 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/30  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Holiday Invitational  Away - Not Listed
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  V Boys Indoor Track  Wilton Wright Invitational @ SCSU  Away - Southern CT State University-Moore Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 37-31   
    Tue., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  FR Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  V Girls Indoor Track  Wilton Wright Invitational @ SCSU  Away - Southern CT State University-Moore Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 50-43   
    Wed., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  FR Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:10 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Wed., 1/3  V Wrestling  East Hartford  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Away - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:40 p.m.  L 2-1   
    Thu., 1/4  V Boys Indoor Track  Wintergreen Invitational @ SCSU  Away - Southern CT State University-Moore Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/4  V Boys Indoor Track  GHS Indoor Track Meet  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/4  V Girls Indoor Track  Wintergreen Invitational @ SCSU  Away - Southern CT State University-Moore Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/4  V Girls Indoor Track  GHS Indoor Track and Field Meet  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  New Britain  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 55-38   
    Fri., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  New Britain  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  FR Boys Basketball  New Britain  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Home - Wethersfield HS-Backman Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 56-27   
    Fri., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Coop  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    9:20 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  Bristol Central Invitational  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 8:00 a.m.
    Sat., 1/6  JV Wrestling  Bristol Eastern, Avon, Berlin, Branford, Bristol Central, East Hartford, Enfield, Farmington, Guilford, Ledyard, Middletown, New Fairfield, New Milford, Plainville, Pomperaug Coop, Ridgefield, Staples, Terryville-Thomaston, Hall  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 46-29   
    Mon., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  Miscellaneous Events  Gymnastics Mock Meet  Home - Silas Deane MS-Auxiliary
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 58-48   
    Tue., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Conard  Home - Wethersfield HS-Backman Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/9  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Ice Hockey to Sacred Heart - Martire Family Arena 3135 Eason Blvd, Fairfield CT  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Wrestling  Bloomfield Weaver  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  FR Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Gymnastics  Conard  Away - Aerials Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  110.5   
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:10 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Thu., 1/11  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  GHS Indoor Track Meet  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  SMSA  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 58-51   
    Thu., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  SMSA  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 1/11  V Girls Gymnastics  Southington  Home - Silas Deane MS-Auxiliary
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  119.55   
    Thu., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  GHS Indoor Track Meet  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away - Not Listed
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Varsity Night @ Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Manchester/RHAM  Away - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Away - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:10 p.m.  L 6-3   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Coop  Home - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away - Not Listed
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Varsity Night @ Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:10 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  Freshman & Sophomore Invitational @ Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away - Not Listed
     
    8:45 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Greater Hartford Invitational  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand Coop  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 3-2   
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  Freshman & Sophomore Invitational @ Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away - Not Listed
     
    8:45 a.m.     
    Sun., 1/14  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Basketball Team to XL Center Hartford  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/15  JV Wrestling  Enfield, Agawam (MA), Avon, Bristol Central, Glastonbury, TBA, New Britain, New Milford, Platt, Simsbury, Stratford, Windsor  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-1   
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 69-29   
    Wed., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym B
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 1/17  FR Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym B
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley Generals  Home - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Home - Wethersfield HS-Backman Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/17  V Wrestling  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 53-33   
    Wed., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 1/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Home - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:10 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Thu., 1/18  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:10 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Girls Gymnastics  Ellington/Tolland  Home - Silas Deane MS-Auxiliary
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  122.3   
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 73-64   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Plainville (Scrim.)  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Away - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Plainville  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 47-29   
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven/SHA  Home - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Away - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Away - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  Arrigoni Classic  Away - Portland HS-Portland HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 10:00 a.m.
    Sat., 1/20  Winter Dance Team  Dancin' in the Woods @ Woodland Regional High School  Away - Woodland Regional HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Gymnastics  South Windsor  Away - Tri-Town Gymnastics-AAU
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  123.7   
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Longmeadow (MA)  Home - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:50 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 56-53   
    Tue., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  FR Boys Basketball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - Trinity College-Koeppel Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Wed., 1/24  V Wrestling  South Windsor  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Coop  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Wed., 1/24  JV Girls Ice Hockey  JV vs Pope Francis at Snead Arena, Springfield  Away - [CIAC] Site TBA
     
    7:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 55-50   
    Thu., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/25  V Girls Gymnastics  South Windsor  Home - Silas Deane MS-Auxiliary
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  116.15   
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 81-49   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  E.O. Smith - Tolland Hammerheads  Home - Wethersfield HS-Backman Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 39-28   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt-gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  FR Girls Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt-gym
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 1/26  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Ice Hockey Team to XL Center  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Indoor Track  CCC Indoor Track & Field Championships 2024 - Boys  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Hasting Duals  Away - Newington HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  Winter Dance Team  Quinnipiac University Dance Challenge  Away - Quinnipiac University-QU
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Gymnastics  Ellington/Tolland  Away - Silk City Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  119.75   
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Coop  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Indoor Track  CCC Indoor Track & Field Championships 2024 - Girls  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 64-54   
    Mon., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  New Britain  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 44-43   
    Mon., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  New Britain  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  FR Girls Basketball  New Britain  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Plainville  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 69-43   
    Wed., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Plainville  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Home - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall/Conard  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.  L 3-2   
    Thu., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 67-24   
    Thu., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  FR Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 2/2  V Wrestling  Central Connecticut Conference - Wrestling Championship - Day 1  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 6:00 p.m.
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Gymnastics  Glastonbury  Away - Gymnastics Express Too
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  112.9   
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Narragansett (RI) (Scrim.)  Home - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    6:10 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  Central Connecticut Conference - Wrestling Championship - Day 2  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 57-36   
    Sat., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Competitive Cheerleading  Windsor Warrior Cheer Competition  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  JV Competitive Cheerleading  Windsor Warrior Cheer Competition  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Gymnastics  Farmington  Away - Farmington Valley Gymnastics & More-Farmington Valley Gymnastics-Plainville
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  117   
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy Coop  Home - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:35 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Mon., 2/5  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Avon  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 46-27   
    Mon., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Avon  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  FR Girls Basketball  Avon  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Newington  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 63-37   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Newington  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Newington  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Granby Memorial  Home - Wethersfield HS-Backman Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Newington
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 54-16   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Newington
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 2-9   
    Wed., 2/7  V Wrestling  Avon  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Home - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:10 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Windsor  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 103-55   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Windsor  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Windsor  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Away - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 89-18   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  FR Girls Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton/Norwalk/McMahon  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-4   
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Home - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC L Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Indoor Track  Class L Indoor Track State Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Avon  Away - Plainville HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/10  Winter Dance Team  Warde Dance Jam  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Gym
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Gymnastics  Winter Gymnastics Invitational (4 officials)  Away - Farmington Valley Gymnastics & More-Farmington Valley Gymnastics-Plainville
     
    5:00 p.m.  115.8   
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford/Westhill/Staples  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 6-2   
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC L Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Home - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:10 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 42-28   
    Mon., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 85-49   
    Wed., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Home - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-3   
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Gymnastics  Southington  Home - Silas Deane MS-Auxiliary
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  116.7   
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    6:10 p.m.  W 6-2   
    Thu., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hartford Public  Home - Wethersfield HS-Backman Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 39-37   
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Maloney  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 77-65   
    Fri., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Maloney  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Maloney  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC L Divisional Championship  Away - Wilton
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 2/16  JV Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Home - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley Generals  Away - Avon Old Farms-Jennings Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Competitive Cheerleading  CCC Cheer Competition  Away - Southington HS-Gym 1
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  Winter Dance Team  Wildcat Dance Off @ Norwich Free Academy  Away - Not Listed
     
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Home - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:40 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Mon., 2/19  JV Wrestling  Simsbury, Danbury, Glastonbury, Trumbull  Away - Simsbury HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Away - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 64-44   
    Tue., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  FR Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 2/20  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Away - Trinity College-Koeppel Community Sports Center
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Home - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Sat., 2/24  Winter Dance Team  CAS/CIAC State Dance Championships  Away - Hamden HS
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/24  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Class M Divisional Championship  Away - Jonathan Law
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity/Cheshire/North Haven  Home - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:10 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/27  V Girls Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 35-62   
    Wed., 2/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Wed., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill, Avon, E.O. Smith - Tolland Hammerheads, Hartford Public, Newington  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Away - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newington, Avon, E.O. Smith - Tolland Hammerheads, Hartford Public, Rocky Hill  Away - Newington HS-Pool
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/2  V Competitive Cheerleading  CIAC State Cheer Competition @ Trumbull HS  Away - Trumbull HS
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - Patsy DiLungo Ice Rink (East Haven)-Patsy DiLungo Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/5  V Boys Ice Hockey    Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA  L 0-3   
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Diving Championship  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div II Quarterfinal  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Qualifying Meet  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    6:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/9  V Competitive Cheerleading  CHSCA Team of the Year Cheer Competition  Away - North Haven HS-North Haven High school
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/9  Miscellaneous Events  Football Weightlifting Comp @ New Britain HS  Home - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div II Semifinal  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div II Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 3/20  V Baseball  Northwest Catholic (Scrim.)  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Neil J. Brewer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/22  V Baseball  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - East Lyme HS-ELHS Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial (Scrim.)  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Turf 2
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 3/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial (Scrim.)  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 3/22  JV Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial (Scrim.)  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 3/22  V Softball  Windsor Locks (Scrim.)  Home - Wethersfield HS-Softball Diamond on Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Baseball  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - East Lyme HS-ELHS Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Rainout     
    Sat., 3/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Guilford (Scrim.)  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Conard (Scrim.)  Home - Guilford HS-New Turf field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Xavier (Scrim.)  Home - Guilford HS-New Turf field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 3/24  Miscellaneous Events  CCC Flag Football  Home - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  V Softball  Lewis Mills (Scrim.)  Home - Wethersfield HS-Softball Diamond on Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Baseball  Coventry (Scrim.)  Home - Wethersfield HS-Esposito Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Conard (Scrim.)  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Cromwell (Scrim.)  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Boys Volleyball  New Britain (Scrim.)  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  JV Boys Volleyball  New Britain (Scrim.)  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Baseball  Berlin (Scrim.)  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Zipadelli Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 3/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.)  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Softball  Tolland (Scrim.)  Home - Wethersfield HS-Softball Diamond on Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Lacrosse  RHAM  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  JV Boys Lacrosse  RHAM  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Tennis  Rockville/Bolton Coop  Away - Rockville HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Golf  South Windsor  Home - Goodwin Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Tennis  Rockville  Home - Wethersfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bloomfield  Home - Wethersfield HS-DiCicco Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 5/7, Time to 3:45 p.m., Facility to Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bloomfield  Home - Wethersfield HS-DiCicco Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 5/7, Time to 3:45 p.m., Facility to Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Hall  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  JV Boys Lacrosse  Hall  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Tennis  Enfield/Somers/AAE Coop  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TENNIS COURTS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 4/15, Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Volleyball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  JV Boys Volleyball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  JV Softball  Glastonbury  Home - Greenfield Street Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Tennis  East Catholic  Home - Wethersfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Central  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Central  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Boys Volleyball  Innovation  Away - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  JV Boys Volleyball  Innovation  Away - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Softball  RHAM  Home - Wethersfield HS-Softball Diamond on Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 17-3   
    Fri., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Bloomfield  Home - Wethersfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Wethersfield HS-Esposito Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Baseball  Granby Memorial  Home - Wethersfield HS-Esposito Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  JV Baseball  Granby Memorial  Home - Samuel B. Webb Elementary School-Webb Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  JV Boys Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Baseball  Conard  Home - Wethersfield HS-Esposito Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  JV Baseball  Conard  Home - Samuel B. Webb Elementary School-Webb Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  JV Softball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Softball Diamond 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  East Hartford  Home - Wethersfield HS-Esposito Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  JV Baseball  East Hartford  Home - Samuel B. Webb Elementary School-Webb Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  East Hartford  Away - McAuliffe Park
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  JV Baseball  E.O. Smith  Home - Samuel B. Webb Elementary School-Webb Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 4/13  V Softball  Conard  Home - Wethersfield HS-Softball Diamond on Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 10-5   
    Mon., 4/15  V Baseball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Varsity Baseball Diamond (#2)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  JV Baseball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-JV Baseball Diamond (#6)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  JV Boys Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  JV Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Softball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-2   
    Mon., 4/15  JV Softball  Rocky Hill  Away - Elm Ridge Park / Vincino Field-Vincino Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 4/15  V Girls Tennis  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  JV Girls Tennis  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Baseball  E.O. Smith  Home - Wethersfield HS-Esposito Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Bristol Coop  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Rocky Hill  Home - Wethersfield HS-DiCicco Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  RHAM  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  RHAM  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Rocky Hill  Home - Wethersfield HS-DiCicco Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Softball  Glastonbury  Home - Wethersfield HS-Softball Diamond on Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 5-1   
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Baseball Field - Varsity
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Wed., 4/17  JV Baseball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Baseball Field - JV
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Volleyball  Windsor  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  JV Boys Volleyball  Windsor  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Enfield  Home - Wethersfield HS-Softball Diamond on Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 12-1   
    Wed., 4/17  JV Softball  Enfield  Home - Greenfield Street Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Golf  Berlin, New Britain  Away - Timberlin Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 5/23, Time to 3:00 p.m.
    Fri., 4/19  V Baseball  South Windsor  Home - Wethersfield HS-Esposito Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  JV Baseball  South Windsor  Home - Samuel B. Webb Elementary School-Webb Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Windsor  Home - Wethersfield HS-DiCicco Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Boys Volleyball  Hall  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  JV Boys Volleyball  Hall  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  JV Girls Lacrosse  Enfield  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  Windsor  Home - Wethersfield HS-DiCicco Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Softball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Varsity Softball
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 17-0   
    Fri., 4/19  JV Softball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-JV Softball
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  East Hartford  Home - Wethersfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Litchfield Coop  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  Litchfield Coop  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 4/21  V   NewBritain  Away - New Britain HS-Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Brook Park, New Bri
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 4/21  V   Simsbury  Away - New Britain HS-Willow Brook Soccer fields
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Baseball  New Britain  Home - Wethersfield HS-Esposito Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  JV Baseball  New Britain  Home - Samuel B. Webb Elementary School-Webb Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Berlin  Home - Wethersfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  JV Boys Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Golf  Newington, Cheshire  Away - Indian Hill Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  JV Girls Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Softball  New Britain  Away - Chesley Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 14-1   
    Mon., 4/22  JV Softball  New Britain  Away - Chesley Park
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hartford Public  Home - Wethersfield HS-DiCicco Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Golf  Manchester  Away - Manchester Country Club-Manchester CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hartford Public  Home - Wethersfield HS-DiCicco Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Zipadelli Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  JV Baseball  Berlin  Away - Percival Park-Baretta Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Hall  Home - Wethersfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Volleyball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  JV Boys Volleyball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Golf  East Catholic  Home - Goodwin Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Berlin  Home - Wethersfield HS-Softball Diamond on Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  JV Softball  Berlin  Home - Greenfield Street Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Multi-purpose field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Boys Lacrosse  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Multi-purpose field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Boys Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Litchfield Coop  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Girls Lacrosse  Litchfield Coop  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Baseball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Upper Baseball/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  FR Baseball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Lower Baseball/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Southington  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  JV Girls Lacrosse  Southington  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Softball  Simsbury  Home - Wethersfield HS-Softball Diamond on Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Hall  Home - Wethersfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays - Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away - Danbury HS-Danbury HS Stadium
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays - Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  JV Softball  Rocky Hill  Home - Wethersfield HS-Softball Diamond on Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  Miscellaneous Events  Baseball Team Bonding @ Matt's Outback paintball facility in Coventry  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    10:15 a.m.     
    Sun., 4/28  V   Southington  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 4/28  V   NewBritain  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Enfield  Home - Wethersfield HS-Esposito Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  JV Baseball  Enfield  Home - Samuel B. Webb Elementary School-Webb Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Lacrosse  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  JV Boys Lacrosse  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Volleyball  Southington  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  JV Boys Volleyball  Southington  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Golf  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-East Hartford Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Rocky Hill  Home - Wethersfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Baseball  South Windsor  Away - Nevers Road Park-Rotary Field (90 ft. - Lighted)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  New Britain  Home - Wethersfield HS-DiCicco Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field Park-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field Park-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  New Britain  Home - Wethersfield HS-DiCicco Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Softball  Simsbury  Away - Memorial Park - Simsbury-90' Baseball Diamond (Lighted)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Suffield  Home - Wethersfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Golf  Glastonbury  Home - Wethersfield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Lacrosse  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Softball Field 1
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  JV Softball  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Softball Field 2
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Baseball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Duprey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-JV Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-JV Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hornets Throw Outdoor Classic @ East Hartford HS  Away - East Hartford HS
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Lewis Mills  Home - Wethersfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Golf  Suffield  Home - Wethersfield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hornets Throw Outdoor Classic @ East Hartford HS  Away - East Hartford HS
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  JV Baseball  Simsbury  Away - Town Forest Park-90 Foot Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Frosh & Soph Invite @ Middletown HS  Away - Middletown HS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Volleyball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  JV Boys Volleyball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Frosh & Soph Invite @ Middletown HS  Away - Middletown HS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Softball  Maloney  Away - Dunn Sports Complex-Dunn Sports Complex (pinwheel)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Avon  Home - Wethersfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sun., 5/5  V   Southington  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 5/5  V   Simsbury  Home - Simsbury HS-Sideline
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  Hall  Home - Wethersfield HS-Esposito Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  JV Baseball  Hall  Home - Samuel B. Webb Elementary School-Webb Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Vinal-Goodwin  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Conard  Home - Wethersfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Volleyball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  JV Boys Volleyball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Golf  Canton, Manchester  Home - Goodwin Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Plainville  Home - Wethersfield HS-Softball Diamond on Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Windsor  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Windsor  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Softball  Conard  Home - Wethersfield HS-Softball Diamond on Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  JV Baseball  Rocky Hill  Home - Wethersfield HS-Neil Esposito Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  JV Boys Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Golf  South Windsor  Away - Topstone Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Rocky Hill  Home - Wethersfield HS-Softball Diamond on Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  JV Softball  Rocky Hill  Home - Greenfield Street Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Farmington  Home - Wethersfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Baseball  Rocky Hill  Away - Griswold MS-Rocky Hill-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Baseball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Newington  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Newington  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Golf  Hall, Berlin  Away - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Softball  Maloney  Away - North End Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Southington  Home - Wethersfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Baseball  Windsor  Home - Wethersfield HS-Neil Esposito Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Volleyball  Maloney  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  JV Boys Volleyball  Maloney  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Avon  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Avon  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Softball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  JV Softball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  92nd Greater Hartford Invitational @ East Hartford HS  Away - East Hartford HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V   NorthwestCatholic  Home - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V   Bloomfield  Home - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V   TBA  Home - Windsor High JV Field
    [Directions] 
    1:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  92nd Greater Hartford Invitational @ East Hartford HS  Away - East Hartford HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Muzzy Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  JV Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Baseball Field #2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Volleyball  New Britain  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  JV Boys Volleyball  New Britain  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Golf  East Catholic  Away - Minnechaug Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Softball  East Hartford  Home - Wethersfield HS-Softball Diamond on Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  New Britain  Home - Wethersfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Baseball  Maloney  Away - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  JV Baseball  Berlin  Home - Wethersfield HS-Neil Esposito Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Southington  Home - Wethersfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Golf  East Hartford  Home - Goodwin Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Auxiliary 2
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Softball  E.O. Smith  Home - Wethersfield HS-Softball Diamond on Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  JV Baseball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  FR Boys Lacrosse  Hall  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Volleyball  Bulkeley-SMSA  Away - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  JV Boys Volleyball  Bulkeley-SMSA  Away - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Litchfield Coop  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  JV Girls Lacrosse  Litchfield Coop  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  JV Softball  E.O. Smith  Home - Greenfield Street Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Tolland  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Tolland  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Baseball  Berlin  Home - Wethersfield HS-Neil Esposito Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Newington  Home - Wethersfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Boys Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  JV Boys Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Newington  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  Newington  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Softball  Newington  Home - Wethersfield HS-Softball Diamond on Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  JV Softball  Newington  Home - Greenfield Street Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Baseball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  JV Baseball  Newington  Away - Clem Lemire Complex-Legends Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  South Windsor  Home - Wethersfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  JV Boys Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Golf  Conard  Home - Goodwin Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Middletown/Coginchaug  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Softball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Baseball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-4 Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  CCC Outdoor Track & Field Championship (10:00 AM - Field, 11:00 AM - Track)  Away - New Britain HS-Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Brook Park, New Bri
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Park-Veterans Stadium Irv Black track
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Tennis  E.O. Smith  Home - Wethersfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  JV Boys Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Southington  Away - Southington HS-2 TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  CCC Outdoor Track & Field Championship (10:00 AM - Field, 11:00 AM - Track)  Away - New Britain HS-Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Brook Park, New Bri
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Park-Veterans Stadium Irv Black track
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  JV Baseball  Rocky Hill  Home - Wethersfield HS-Neil Esposito Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Golf  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  JV Softball  Newington  Home - Wethersfield HS-Softball Diamond on Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  V Softball  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Away - Memorial Park - Simsbury-90' Baseball Diamond (Lighted)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Girls Golf  Canton  Away - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Girls Golf  CCC Girls Golf Championships  Away - Simsbury Farms Golf Course
     
    9:00 a.m.