Housatonic Regional 2023-24 Athletic Events Schedule
416 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    Mon., 8/28  V Boys Golf  Gilbert  Home - Canaan Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  V Boys Soccer  Mt. Everett (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Mt Everett HS-Mt. Everett V Soccer Field
     
    4:30 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Thu., 8/31  V Boys Golf  Wamogo  Home - Canaan Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Football  Granby/Canton (Scrim.)  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial, Enfield, Northwestern, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Simsbury, Suffield, Valley Regional  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 9/6  V Boys Cross Country  BL Cross Country Scrimmage  Away - Thomaston HS-Black Rock State Park
     
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Thu., 9/7  V Football  Ansonia  Away - Nolan Field-Ansonia-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 13-45   
    Fri., 9/8  JV Football  Derby  Away - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Edward S. Tyburski Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-1
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Edward S. Tyburski Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Game Field (Football, Soccer, Girls Lacrosse, Cross Country, Track)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 3-6   
    Sat., 9/9  JV Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Boys Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 7-0   
    Mon., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  W Forfeit   
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Gilbert  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Girls Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-2   
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Soccer  Gilbert  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Girls Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Northwestern, Wamogo  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Football Field/Game Soccer/Track/Cross Country Start & Finish
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  H-Nw 32-24 H-W 18-45   
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Golf  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Norfolk CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston Nystrom Park-Nystrom Park Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Northwestern, Wamogo  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Football Field/Game Soccer/Track/Cross Country Start & Finish
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  H-NW 15-50 H-W 15-50   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Girls Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Tue., 9/12  JV Girls Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-JV Girls Soccer Field (formerly Varsity Field)
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Wamogo  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Edward S. Tyburski Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Wamogo  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Edward S. Tyburski Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Football  Kennedy  Home - Gilbert School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 21-7   
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Golf  Nonnewaug  Home - Canaan Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Litchfield  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Game Field (Football, Soccer, Girls Lacrosse, Cross Country, Track)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Edward S. Tyburski Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Edward S. Tyburski Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  JV Football  Kennedy  Away - J F Kennedy HS Turf-Kennedy Turf field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  JV Girls Soccer  Wamogo (Scrim.)  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Girls Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  JV Girls Soccer  Thomaston (Scrim.)  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-JV Girls Soccer Field (formerly Varsity Field)
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 9/16  JV Girls Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-JV Girls Soccer Field (formerly Varsity Field)
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Dover (NY)  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Edward S. Tyburski Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Dover (NY)  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Edward S. Tyburski Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Golf  Shepaug Valley  Away - Lake Waramaug Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Tue., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-JV Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Game Field (Football, Soccer, Girls Lacrosse, Cross Country, Track)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-2   
    Tue., 9/19  JV Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Boys Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Tue., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 9/20  V Boys Cross Country  35th Annual - Going to the Sun Cross Country Invitational  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Coginchaug Regional HS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Boys Golf  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Cross Country  35th Annual - Going to the Sun Cross Country Invitational  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Coginchaug Regional HS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Boys Golf  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo HS-Stonybrook Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Thu., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 20-14   
    Fri., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Wamogo  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Game Field (Football, Soccer, Girls Lacrosse, Cross Country, Track)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-0   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Soccer  Wamogo  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Girls Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 9/23  JV Football  Torrington  Home - Gilbert School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  JV Boys Soccer  Terryville  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-JV Boys Soccer (formerly Varsity Field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Housatonic Valley Regional High-Boys Practice Field
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Litchfield, Terryville  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Plumb Hill Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  H-L 33-22 H-T 15-46   
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Golf  Litchfield  Home - Canaan Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Litchfield, Terryville  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Plumb Hill Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  H-L 28-27 H-T 15-50   
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Boys Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Northwestern  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Game Field (Football, Soccer, Girls Lacrosse, Cross Country, Track)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  Northwestern  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Girls Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  V Football  Woodland  Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 0-34   
    Sat., 9/30  JV Girls Soccer  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Football  Woodland  Home - Gilbert School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Boys Golf  Shepaug Valley  Home - Canaan Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Terryville  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Game Field (Football, Soccer, Girls Lacrosse, Cross Country, Track)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Dover (NY)  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Edward S. Tyburski Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Dover (NY)  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Edward S. Tyburski Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Gilbert, Nonnewaug  Away - Gilbert School-Cross Country
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  H-G 15-50 H-N 36-25   
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Gilbert  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Game Field (Football, Soccer, Girls Lacrosse, Cross Country, Track)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W Forfeit   
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Gilbert, Nonnewaug  Away - Gilbert School-Cross Country
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  H-G 15-50 H-N 33-22   
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-1   
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Edward S. Tyburski Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Edward S. Tyburski Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Boys Golf  Gilbert  Away - Green woods Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Soccer  Indian Mountain School  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Game Field (Football, Soccer, Girls Lacrosse, Cross Country, Track)
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Golf  Northwestern  Home - Canaan Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    Senior Night 
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-7   
    Thu., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley JV & MS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Game Field (Football, Soccer, Girls Lacrosse, Cross Country, Track)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-2   
    Mon., 10/9  V Football  Naugatuck  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Game Field (Football, Soccer, Girls Lacrosse, Cross Country, Track)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 21-41   
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Shepaug Valley, Thomaston  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Football Field/Game Soccer/Track/Cross Country Start & Finish
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  H-S 28-28 H-T 38-23  Senior Night 
    Tue., 10/10  FM Football  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Golf  Nonnewaug  Away - Crestbrook Park-Crestbrook Park Golf
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Boys Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Boys Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Shepaug Valley, Thomaston  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Football Field/Game Soccer/Track/Cross Country Start & Finish
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  H-T 15-50 H-S 28-27  Senior Night 
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston Nystrom Park-Nystrom Park Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-1   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Fri., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Litchfield  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Game Field (Football, Soccer, Girls Lacrosse, Cross Country, Track)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Mt. Everett (MA)  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Edward S. Tyburski Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Mt. Everett (MA)  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Edward S. Tyburski Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  Litchfield, Northwestern  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Field JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  JV Girls Soccer  Litchfield, Northwestern, Thomaston  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Field JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Boys Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Girls Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Golf  Berkshire League Golf All-Star Tournament  Away - Fairfiew Farm Golf Course
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Large gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Tue., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Wamogo  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Game Field (Football, Soccer, Girls Lacrosse, Cross Country, Track)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  Thomaston, Gilbert, Litchfield, Nonnewaug, Northwestern, Shepaug Valley, Terryville, Wamogo  Away - Thomaston HS-Black Rock State Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  Thomaston, Gilbert, Litchfield, Nonnewaug, Northwestern, Shepaug Valley, Terryville, Wamogo  Away - Thomaston HS-Black Rock State Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Football  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 7-12   
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Mt. Everett (MA)  Away - Mount Everett Regional-Gym
     
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Mt. Everett (MA)  Away - Mount Everett Regional-Gym
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  JV Football  Watertown  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Game Field (Football, Soccer, Girls Lacrosse, Cross Country, Track)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Terryville  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Game Field (Football, Soccer, Girls Lacrosse, Cross Country, Track)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Edward S. Tyburski Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-3  Senior Night 
    Tue., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Edward S. Tyburski Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Wed., 10/25  JV Boys Soccer  Indian Mountain School  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Boys Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Soccer  Indian Mountain School  Away - Indian Mountain School-Indian Mtn School
     
    3:45 p.m.    Team will take route bus to game 
    Thu., 10/26  JV Football  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-turf field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Thu., 10/26  JV Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Boys Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1  Senior Night 
    Fri., 10/27  JV Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Boys Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:35 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Football  Seymour  Home - Gilbert School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 20-7   
    Sat., 10/28  JV Boys Soccer  Litchfield  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Boys Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/31  V Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Edward S. Tyburski Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Wed., 11/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Edward S. Tyburski Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/4  V Football  Wolcott  Home - Gilbert School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 49-14   
    Mon., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Soccer  Litchfield  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Game Field (Football, Soccer, Girls Lacrosse, Cross Country, Track)
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/7  FM Football  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/7  V Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS -McPhee Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  Terryville  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Game Field (Football, Soccer, Girls Lacrosse, Cross Country, Track)
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 4-3   
    Sat., 11/11  V Football  Holy Cross  Home - Gilbert School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 14-7   
    Mon., 11/13  JV Football  Holy Cross  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/21  V Football  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS -McPhee Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 35-0   
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 22-16   
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  CIAC Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/3  V Football  Watertown  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  L 0-21   
    Sun., 12/3  V Football  CIAC Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/4  V Boys Basketball  Derby (Scrim.)  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Edward S. Tyburski Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  East Granby (Scrim.)  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Edward S. Tyburski Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  Pine Plains (NY) (Scrim.)  Away - Pine Plains High/MS-Gym
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/7  JV Boys Basketball  Pine Plains (NY) (Scrim.)  Away - Pine Plains High/MS-Gym
     
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Torrington (Scrim.)  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Edward S. Tyburski Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Boys Basketball  TBA  Away - Warren Harding HS
     
    10:55 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Football  CIAC Championship Games  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 55-24   
    Tue., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Canton (Scrim.)  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Home - South Kent School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:40 p.m.  L 1-5   
    Thu., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Terryville  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Edward S. Tyburski Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 53-74   
    Thu., 12/14  JV Boys Basketball  Terryville  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Edward S. Tyburski Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 45-26   
    Thu., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 3-12   
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 47 - 97   
    Tue., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Bethel/Brookfield/Danbury/Immaculate  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Thu., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 43 - 51   
    Thu., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Edward S. Tyburski Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 41-24   
    Thu., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Edward S. Tyburski Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Edward S. Tyburski Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 34-41   
    Fri., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-7   
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Edward S. Tyburski Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 70 - 51   
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Edward S. Tyburski Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 50 - 70   
    Tue., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo HS-Large gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 37-58   
    Tue., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo HS-Large gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Edward S. Tyburski Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 66-25   
    Tue., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Edward S. Tyburski Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats  Home - South Kent School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 4-5   
    Thu., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 66 - 68   
    Thu., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Edward S. Tyburski Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 25-38   
    Thu., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Edward S. Tyburski Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-YMCA Swim
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Warm up 6:30 
    Fri., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  W 68-20   
    Mon., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Edward S. Tyburski Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 57 - 79   
    Mon., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Edward S. Tyburski Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Bethel/Brookfield/Danbury/Immaculate  Home - South Kent School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.  L 1-9   
    Mon., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 50-35   
    Mon., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 34 - 73   
    Wed., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug Valley Ice Hockey  Away - The Frederick Gunn School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:45 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Nonnewaug  Home - Hotchkiss School-Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    warm up 5:00 
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Edward S. Tyburski Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 52-26   
    Wed., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Edward S. Tyburski Gym
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Edward S. Tyburski Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 49 - 83   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Edward S. Tyburski Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 46-21   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug (Scrim.)  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Edward S. Tyburski Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley (Scrim.)  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Edward S. Tyburski Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Indian Mountain School (Scrim.)  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Edward S. Tyburski Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  SMSA  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Edward S. Tyburski Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 51-49   
    Mon., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  SMSA  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Edward S. Tyburski Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shepaug Valley  Home - Hotchkiss School-Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    warm up 5:00 
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 64 - 97   
    Thu., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Edward S. Tyburski Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 28-53   
    Thu., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Edward S. Tyburski Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 48 - 71   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Terryville  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Edward S. Tyburski Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 53-47   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Terryville  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Edward S. Tyburski Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  FR Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Edward S. Tyburski Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - South Kent School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  McCann Tech (MA)  Home - South Kent School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-4   
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwestern  Home - Hotchkiss School-Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    warm up 5:00 
    Thu., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Edward S. Tyburski Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 70 - 48   
    Thu., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Edward S. Tyburski Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 54-36   
    Thu., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 69 - 51   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Edward S. Tyburski Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 57-44   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Edward S. Tyburski Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  Northwestern (Scrim.)  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Edward S. Tyburski Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  Dover (NY) (Scrim.)  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Edward S. Tyburski Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  Indian Mountain School (Scrim.)  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Edward S. Tyburski Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Home - South Kent School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Edward S. Tyburski Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 51-62   
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Edward S. Tyburski Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo HS-Large gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 45-30   
    Tue., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo HS-Large gym
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Mt. Everett (MA)  Away - Mount Everett Regional-Gym
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Litchfield  Home - Hotchkiss School-Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    warm up 5:00 
    Wed., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Mt. Everett (MA)  Away - Mount Everett Regional-Gym
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Mt. Everett (MA)  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Edward S. Tyburski Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 47 - 34   
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Mt. Everett (MA)  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Edward S. Tyburski Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 34-8   
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town   Home - South Kent School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.    Remembrance Game 
    Mon., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Dover (NY) (Scrim.)  Away - Dover HS-Gym
     
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 44-72   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    Warm up 4:00 
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Edward S. Tyburski Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 50-21   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Edward S. Tyburski Gym
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 2/7  FR Boys Basketball  Indian Mountain School  Away - Indian Mountain School-#4
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School-O'Neill Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wamogo  Home - Hotchkiss School-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    warm up 4:00 
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Edward S. Tyburski Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 29-69   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Edward S. Tyburski Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Nonnewaug  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-JFK Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Warm up 6:30 
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 55-32   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug Valley Ice Hockey  Home - South Kent School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Edward S. Tyburski Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 41-32   
    Tue., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Edward S. Tyburski Gym
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  McCann Tech (MA)  Away - Mccann Techinical HS-Veterens Rink
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 42-80   
    Fri., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Edward S. Tyburski Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 34-31   
    Tue., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Edward S. Tyburski Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 60-62   
    Wed., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Edward S. Tyburski Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/21  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  TBA  Home - Mohawk Mountain Ski area
    [Directions] 
    TBA    BHSL Championship 
    Wed., 2/21  JV Girls Basketball  Indian Mountain School  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Edward S. Tyburski Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Litchfield  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Home - South Kent School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Brien McMahon/Norwalk  Home - South Kent School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Shepaug High School
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 45-46   
    Wed., 2/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town   Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Litchfield, Nonnewaug, Northwestern, Shepaug Valley, Wamogo  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Warm up 5:00 
    Sat., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  TBA, Nonnewaug, Northwestern, Shepaug Valley, Wamogo  Home - Hotchkiss School-Pool
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div III First Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div III Quarterfinal  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div III Semifinal  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div III Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/26  V Baseball  Gilbert (Scrim.)  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Ed Kirby Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Softball  Wolcott Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-softball field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 12-0   
    Thu., 3/28  V Baseball  Canton (Scrim.)  Away - Bowdoin Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Sat., 3/30  V Softball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-softball field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 15-2   
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Tennis  Northwestern  Home - Town Field-Town Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Game Field (Football, Soccer, Girls Lacrosse, Cross Country, Track)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Tennis  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Sat., 4/6  JV Baseball  Derby  Away - Payden Park
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  JV Softball  Northwestern  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-softball field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 4/6  JV Softball  Northwestern  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 4/8  V Baseball  Wamogo  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Ed Kirby Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  L 6-0   
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Litchfield  Home - Town Field-Town Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Softball  Wamogo/Litchfield  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo Regional High School Varsity Ladies Softbal
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  W 25-4   
    Mon., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS-LHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Baseball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Shepaug Valley  Home - Town Field-Town Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Softball  Northwestern  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-softball field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 18-17   
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Nystrom Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Berkshire (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Berkshire School
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  Gilbert  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-softball field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 20-5   
    Mon., 4/15  V Baseball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Softball  Nonnewaug  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-softball field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 15-1   
    Tue., 4/16  V Baseball  Terryville  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Ed Kirby Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Softball    Away - Terryville HS-Softball Field
     
    4:15 p.m.  W 34-8   
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Litchfield  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Ed Kirby Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Terryville, Gilbert, Litchfield, TBA, Northwestern, Thomaston, Wamogo  Away - Terryville HS-Track
     
    Rainout     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Terryville, Gilbert, Litchfield, TBA, Northwestern, Thomaston, Wamogo  Away - Terryville HS-Track
     
    Rainout     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Fri., 4/19  V Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Ed Kirby Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Softball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Washington Primary School-Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 9-1   
    Mon., 4/22  V Baseball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Baseball/Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Game Field (Football, Soccer, Girls Lacrosse, Cross Country, Track)
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Softball  Thomaston  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-softball field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 8-6   
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Wamogo  Home - Town Field-Town Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Baseball  Mt. Everett (MA)  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Ed Kirby Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Baseball  Mt. Everett (MA)  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-JV Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wamogo, Nonnewaug  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Plumb Hill Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Litchfield Coop  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Game Field (Football, Soccer, Girls Lacrosse, Cross Country, Track)
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wamogo, Nonnewaug  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Plumb Hill Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  East Granby  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-softball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-5   
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Gilbert  Home - Town Field-Town Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Baseball  Northwestern  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Ed Kirby Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Softball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 15-14   
    Fri., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Northwestern  Home - Town Field-Town Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  JV Baseball  Northwestern  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-JV Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  JV Softball  Northwestern, Gilbert, Nonnewaug  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  JV Softball  Nonnewaug  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  JV Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley JV & MS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Windsor Locks  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-softball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 10-3  Strike out for Cancer Game 
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Shepaug Valley  Home - Town Field-Town Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Litchfield, Terryville  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Plumb Hill Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Wolcott  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Game Field (Football, Soccer, Girls Lacrosse, Cross Country, Track)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Litchfield, Terryville  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Plumb Hill Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS-LHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Wamogo/Litchfield  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-softball field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 14-2   
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Litchfield  Home - Town Field-Town Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Softball  Webutuck (NY)  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-softball field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 16-3   
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Litchfield Coop  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Nonnewaug Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Nonnewaug  Home - Town Field-Town Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Senior Day 
    Sat., 5/4  JV Baseball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  JV Softball  Northwestern  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Thomaston  Home - Town Field-Town Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS -McPhee Field
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Gilbert  Away - Winsted Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 28-8   
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Nystrom Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Gilbert, Mt. Everett (MA), Thomaston  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Game Field (Football, Soccer, Girls Lacrosse, Cross Country, Track)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Nonnewaug  Home - Town Field-Town Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Gilbert, Mt. Everett (MA), Thomaston  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Game Field (Football, Soccer, Girls Lacrosse, Cross Country, Track)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Terryville  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-softball field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W Forfeit   
    Thu., 5/9  V Baseball  Nonnewaug  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Ed Kirby Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Lewis Mills  Home - Town Field-Town Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    Senior Day 
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Watertown  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Game Field (Football, Soccer, Girls Lacrosse, Cross Country, Track)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Senior Day 
    Thu., 5/9  V Softball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 10-7   
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Torrington Varsity Alumni Club Invitational  Away - Torrington HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  TBA  Away - Torrington HS
     
    TBA    Torrington Invitational 
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Torrington Varsity Alumni Club Invitational  Away - Torrington HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Baseball  Mt. Everett (MA)  Away - Mt Everett HS-Mt Everett Baseball
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  JV Baseball  Mt. Everett (MA)  Away - Mt Everett HS-Mt Everett JV Baseball
     
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Northwestern, Shepaug Valley  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Game Field (Football, Soccer, Girls Lacrosse, Cross Country, Track)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Senior Day 
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Wamogo  Home - Town Field-Town Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Northwestern, Shepaug Valley  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Game Field (Football, Soccer, Girls Lacrosse, Cross Country, Track)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Senior Day 
    Mon., 5/13  V Softball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Baseball/Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 5-0   
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Baseball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS-Litchfield High School Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Berkshire League Boys Tennis Championship  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Softball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS Varsity Ladies Softball-varsity field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Watertown  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Game Field (Football, Soccer, Girls Lacrosse, Cross Country, Track)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Game Field (Football, Soccer, Girls Lacrosse, Cross Country, Track)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Thomaston  Home - Town Field-Town Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 5/21, Facility to Thomaston HS-Nystrom Park
    Fri., 5/17  V Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Washington Primary School-Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  JV Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley JV & MS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Fri., 5/17  V Softball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-softball field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 7-0  Senior Day 
    Sat., 5/18  JV Baseball  Northwestern  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-JV Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Berkshire League Track & Field Championships   Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Plumb Hill Track
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Berkshire League Track & Field Championships   Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Plumb Hill Track
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  JV Softball  Wamogo/Litchfield  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Baseball  Thomaston  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Ed Kirby Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    Senior Day 
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  Berkshire League Boys Tennis Championship Semi/Finals  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:00 p.m.
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  Berkshire League Girls Tennis Tournament  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    8:15 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Baseball  Webutuck (NY)  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Ed Kirby Field
    [Directions] 
    Forfeit     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:30 p.m.
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Berkshire League Festival Steeplechase Decathlon: 100 Meter Dash, Long Jump, Shot Put, High Jump, 400 Meter Run - Heptathlon: 100 Meter Hurdles, Javelin, Long Jump, 200 Meter Sprint)  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Plumb Hill Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:30 p.m., Facility to Thomaston Nystrom Park-Nystroms Park Track
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Away - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  Berkshire League Festival Steeplechase Decathlon: 100 Meter Dash, Long Jump, Shot Put, High Jump, 400 Meter Run - Heptathlon: 100 Meter Hurdles, Javelin, Long Jump, 200 Meter Sprint)  Home - Thomaston Nystrom Park-Nystroms Park Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Softball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 8-3   
    Wed., 5/22  V Baseball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  Berkshire League Festival Hammer Throw Decathlon: 100 Meter Dash, Long Jump, Shot Put, High Jump, 400 Meter Run - Heptathlon: 100 Meter Hurdles, Javelin, Long Jump, 200 Meter Sprint)  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Game Field (Football, Soccer, Girls Lacrosse, Cross Country, Track)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Tennis  Litchfield, Nonnewaug, Shepaug Valley  Home - Thomaston Nystrom Park-Nystroms Park courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Singles will start at 4:00 Doubles will start at 4:30 
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  Berkshire League Festival Hammer Throw Decathlon: 100 Meter Dash, Long Jump, Shot Put, High Jump, 400 Meter Run - Heptathlon: 100 Meter Hurdles, Javelin, Long Jump, 200 Meter Sprint)  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Game Field (Football, Soccer, Girls Lacrosse, Cross Country, Track)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Tennis  Berkshire League Girls Tennis Tournament  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  V Baseball  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field-Walker Field (Baseball Field)
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/1  V Softball  Alumni Game  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-softball field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    Alumni Game 
    Sun., 6/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Alumni Game  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Game Field (Football, Soccer, Girls Lacrosse, Cross Country, Track)
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    Alumni Game