Avon 2023-24 Athletic Events Schedule
710 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    Mon., 8/21  V Boys Golf  Multi-Team Scrimmage  Away - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 8:30 a.m.
    Thu., 8/24  V Boys Golf  Hall  Away - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/24  JV Boys Golf  Hall  Away - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/28  V Boys Soccer  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/28  JV Boys Soccer  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Home - Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Fisher Meadows-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/29  V Football  Granby/Canton, Agawam (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  V Field Hockey  Canton (Scrim.)  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith (Scrim.)  Away - Farrell Field Park-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  JV Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith (Scrim.)  Away - Farrell Field Park-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Boys Golf  Farmington  Home - Avon Country Club-Golf Club of Avon
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Girls Volleyball  Manchester, Coventry, Newington (Scrim.)  Away - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  Xavier (Scrim.)  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  JV Boys Soccer  Xavier (Scrim.)  Home - Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Fisher Meadows-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  FR Boys Soccer  Xavier (Scrim.)  Home - Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Fisher Meadows- Field 5
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Girls Cross Country  TBA  Away - Pierson Park (Cromwell, CT)
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Girls Cross Country  Cromwell, Berlin, Granby Memorial, Hale Ray (Scrim.)  Away - Cromwell HS-cross country course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Field Hockey  Field Hockey Play Day  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Volleyball  Avon Volleyball Playday  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial (Scrim.)  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/4  JV Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial (Scrim.)  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Turf 2
    [Directions] 
    10:15 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Boys Golf  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Southington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Tolland (Scrim.)  Away - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  JV Girls Soccer  Tolland (Scrim.)  Away - Tolland HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  Berlin, Canton, Farmington (Scrim.)  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Farmington, Berlin, Canton (Scrim.)  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/6  JV Boys Golf  Wethersfield  Away - Goodwin Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 9/6  V Field Hockey  TBA  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Thu., 9/7  V Football  RHAM  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 9/7  FR Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Away - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park Freshman Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 9/7  FR Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Stosuy Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills  Home - Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Fisher Meadows-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Sat., 9/9  V Football  RHAM  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 9/9  FR Football  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Farmington Sports Arena-Field 3
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 2-3   
    Sat., 9/9  FR Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Girls' Volleyball Invitational  Away - CT Volleyball Center Woodbridge
     
    7:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Golf  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Southington  Away - Southington HS-3 TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Tue., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  Southington  Away - Southington HS-5 Soccer/Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Southington  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Tue., 9/12  JV Girls Soccer  Southington  Home - Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Fisher Meadows- Field 5
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Tue., 9/12  FR Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Home - Avon HS-Small gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Wed., 9/13  JV Boys Golf  Wethersfield  Home - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 9/13  FR Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 13
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 9/13  FR Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Fisher Meadows- Field 5
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 9/14  V Football  East Catholic  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 36-0   
    Thu., 9/14  V Boys Golf  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Fairview Farm Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Thu., 9/14  JV Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Thu., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Thu., 9/14  FR Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - Avon HS-Small gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/15  JV Boys Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Home - Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Fisher Meadows- Field 5
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Blue Dragon Invitational @ Middletown  Away - Veterans Memorial Park, Middletown, CT
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Neil J. Brewer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC JV Soccer Field / Track
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 9/18  V Field Hockey  Conard  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Field Hockey  Conard  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-5   
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Bloomfield  Home - Avon HS-Small gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Bloomfield  Home - Avon HS-Small gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Conard, Simsbury  Home - Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Avon HS-Fisher Meadows at Avon Old Farms
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Golf  Hall  Home - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Tue., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Conard, Simsbury  Home - Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Avon HS-Fisher Meadows at Avon Old Farms
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Windsor  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Tue., 9/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Wed., 9/20  V Boys Cross Country  35th Annual - Going to the Sun Cross Country Invitational  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Coginchaug Regional HS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Boys Golf  Conard  Home - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  FR Boys Soccer  Conard  Home - Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Fisher Meadows- Field 5
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Cross Country  35th Annual - Going to the Sun Cross Country Invitational  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Coginchaug Regional HS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  FR Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 13
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Thu., 9/21  FR Football  East Lyme  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Boys Golf  Northwest Catholic  Home - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Field Hockey  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Thu., 9/21  JV Field Hockey  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Field Hockey Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 1-5   
    Thu., 9/21  FR Field Hockey  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Field Hockey Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Home - Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Fisher Meadows- Field 5
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 6-3   
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Fri., 9/22  FR Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - Avon HS-Small gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Sat., 9/23  V Football  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 14-28   
    Sat., 9/23  JV Field Hockey  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Southington, Glastonbury  Away - Southington HS-SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Conard  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 9/26  JV Boys Soccer  Conard  Away - Conard HS-North Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Southington, Glastonbury  Away - Southington HS-SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Conard  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Soccer  Conard  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Tue., 9/26  FR Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - Avon HS-Small gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Wed., 9/27  FR Football  Platt  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Golf  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  FR Boys Soccer  Hall  Home - Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Fisher Meadows- Field 5
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  FR Girls Volleyball  Canton  Home - Avon HS-Small gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Thu., 9/28  V Boys Golf  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Thu., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Field 9
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Field Hockey  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Hall  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Thu., 9/28  JV Girls Soccer  Hall  Home - Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Fisher Meadows- Field 5
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Fri., 9/29  V Football  Platt  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-34   
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  Harry Geraghty Invitational  Away - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park XC Trail
     
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Fri., 9/29  FR Girls Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Back Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Sat., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  East Granby  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 7-1   
    Sat., 9/30  JV Girls Soccer  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/2  V Boys Golf  Avon Invitational  Home - Hop Meadow Country Club
    [Directions] 
    11:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 11:00 a.m.
    Mon., 10/2  V Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - Avon HS-Grass-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-8   
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Mon., 10/2  FR Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Hall, Northwest Catholic  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Track)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Golf  Southington  Home - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Farmington  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Tue., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  Farmington  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Hall, Northwest Catholic  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Track)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Tue., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Wed., 10/4  FR Boys Soccer  Farmington  Home - Tunxis Mead Park-Freshman Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Field Hockey  Suffield  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/4  FR Girls Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Thu., 10/5  FR Football  E.O. Smith  Away - Mansfield MS-Spring Hill Ball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Golf  Conard, Wethersfield  Away - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  FR Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield Cove Park
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Fri., 10/6  V Football  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 27-28   
    Fri., 10/6  FR Boys Soccer  Farmington  Home - Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Fisher Meadows-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Field Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1 OT   
    Fri., 10/6  JV Field Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Fri., 10/6  FR Girls Soccer  Farmington  Home - Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Fisher Meadows- Field 5
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Fri., 10/6  FR Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Jim Day Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 5-4   
    Sat., 10/7  JV Boys Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS SOC GRASS 1
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 10/9  V Field Hockey  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 2-3   
    Mon., 10/9  JV Field Hockey  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Farmington  Home - Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Avon HS-Fisher Meadows at Avon Old Farms
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Golf  Simsbury  Home - Avon Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Boys Golf  Simsbury  Home - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Home - Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Fisher Meadows- Field 5
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Farmington  Home - Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Avon HS-Fisher Meadows at Avon Old Farms
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Turf 2
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Wed., 10/11  V Boys Golf  Newington, Conard, Northwest Catholic  Away - Indian Hill Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  FR Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Fisher Meadows- Field 5
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Field Hockey  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Wed., 10/11  JV Field Hockey  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 1-5   
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Wed., 10/11  FR Girls Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS SOC GRASS 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Wed., 10/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Community Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Golf  Lewis Mills  Home - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Thu., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Football  RHAM  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 16-30   
    Fri., 10/13  FR Boys Soccer  Conard  Away - Conard HS-South Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Cross Country  Harry Geraghty XC Invitational  Away - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park XC Trail
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Somers/Rockville Coop  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Conard  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  Conard  Away - Conard HS-North Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Fri., 10/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Sat., 10/14  FR Girls Soccer  Conard  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 2-0   
    Mon., 10/16  FR Field Hockey  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Field Hockey - Grass
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Mon., 10/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym East
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Golf  Northwest Catholic  Away - Wampanoag Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Tue., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Fisher Meadows- Field 5
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Field Hockey  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Tue., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Tue., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 12
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Tue., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Tue., 10/17  FR Girls Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Gym B
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Wed., 10/18  FR Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Fisher Meadows- Field 5
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  FR Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Wed., 10/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Golf  Central Connecticut Conference - Fall Boys Golf Championship  Away - Stanley Golf Course
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 10:00 a.m.
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Thu., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Fisher Meadows-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Thu., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Thu., 10/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Home - Avon HS-Small gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Fri., 10/20  V Football  Farmington  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 20-14   
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Sat., 10/21  FR Football  Farmington  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  FR Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Upper Baseball/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  V Field Hockey  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Golf  CIAC Division II Fall Championship  Away - Chippanee GC
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Conard  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Conard  Home - Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Fisher Meadows- Field 5
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Mon., 10/23  FR Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS-Farmington HS 2nd Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Tue., 10/24  V Field Hockey  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Clem Lemire Turf Field (150 New Britain Ave)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 10/24  JV Field Hockey  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Clem Lemire Turf Field (150 New Britain Ave)
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Tue., 10/24  JV Girls Soccer  New Britain  Away - Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 9-0   
    Wed., 10/25  FR Boys Soccer  Hall  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  FR Girls Soccer  Hall  Home - Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Fisher Meadows- Field 5
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Wed., 10/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Avon HS-Small gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Thu., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Thu., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  FR Field Hockey  Hall  Home - Avon HS-Grass-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Farmington  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Thu., 10/26  JV Girls Soccer  Farmington  Home - Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Fisher Meadows- Field 5
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 4-4   
    Fri., 10/27  V Football  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  V Field Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Fri., 10/27  JV Field Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Fri., 10/27  FR Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Silas Deane MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0    
    Fri., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 2-0    
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  JV Football  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 4-0   
    Sat., 10/28  JV Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  FR Boys Soccer  Southington  Away - Southington HS-8 SubVLacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    12:55 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Mon., 10/30  JV Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Fisher Meadows- Field 5
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/31  V Field Hockey  Southington  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Tue., 10/31  JV Field Hockey  Southington  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Wed., 11/1  FR Boys Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/1  FR Girls Soccer  Farmington  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Thu., 11/2  V Football  South Windsor  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/3  FR Football  South Windsor  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/3  V Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial (Scrim.)  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Turf 2
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Tue., 11/7  V Boys Soccer  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-MS Turf Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/7  V Field Hockey  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/7  V Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/10  V Football  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 8-48   
    Sat., 11/11  FR Football  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 11/16  FR Football  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/21  V Football  Lewis Mills  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 48-13   
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  CIAC Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/3  V Football  CIAC Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/6  V Boys Basketball  Canton (Scrim.)  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  SCW Knights (Scrim.)  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  East Hartford (Scrim.)  Away - East Hartford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Maloney (Scrim.)  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Football  CIAC Championship Games  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland (Scrim.)  Away - UConn Storrs-Toscano Family Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    1:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton/Norwalk/McMahon  Home - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Mon., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern (Scrim.)  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Platt  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 50-10   
    Tue., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  Platt  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/12  FR Girls Basketball  Platt  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Haven Coop  Away - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W Forfeit   
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Coop  Home - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Thu., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 51-48   
    Thu., 12/14  JV Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/14  FR Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Hilhouse Invite  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 39-41   
    Fri., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/15  FR Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 12/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Hilhouse Invite  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor Arena-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  CJ McCormack   Away - Berlin HS-Jim Day Gymnasium
     
    9:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 49-46   
    Tue., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  FR Girls Basketball  Farmington  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Home - Avon Old Farms-Jennings Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-3 (OT)   
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  Glastonbury  Home - Avon HS-Small gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall/Conard  Home - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:10 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 43-58   
    Thu., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Hall  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 52-44   
    Thu., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Hall  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  FR Girls Basketball  Hall  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Sat., 12/23  V Wrestling  2023 RHAM Wrestling Invitational (Weigh-In:8:00 AM, Wrestling:9:00 AM)  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Wrestling  KSA Holiday Wrestling Tournament  Away - .-Webster Ice Area
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/28  V Wrestling  KSA HOLIDAY WRESTLING TOURNAMENT   Away - .-Webster Ice Area
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 47-29   
    Thu., 12/28  JV Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/28  FR Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Holiday Invitational  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 44-38   
    Sat., 12/30  JV Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 12/30  JV Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Away - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:10 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/30  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Holiday Invitational  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 40-48   
    Tue., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  FR Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 33-53   
    Tue., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Home - Avon Old Farms-Jennings Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Wed., 1/3  V Wrestling  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Away - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:40 p.m.  L 2-1   
    Thu., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Berlin  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 58-61   
    Thu., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Berlin  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Berlin  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  Elm City Invitational  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 30-46   
    Fri., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Coop  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    9:20 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  Elm City Invitational  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Home - Plainville HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  Bristol Central Invitational  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 8:00 a.m.
    Sat., 1/6  JV Wrestling  Bristol Eastern, Berlin, Branford, Bristol Central, East Hartford, Enfield, Farmington, Guilford, Ledyard, Middletown, New Fairfield, New Milford, Plainville, Pomperaug Coop, Ridgefield, Staples, Terryville-Thomaston, Wethersfield, Hall  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 48-51   
    Mon., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 45-31   
    Mon., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  FR Girls Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hall  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Wed., 1/10  V Wrestling  Enfield  Home - Avon HS-Small gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:10 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Thu., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 30-66   
    Thu., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 39-45   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  FR Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Away - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:10 p.m.  L 6-3   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Coop  Home - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Away - SMSA-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 63-43   
    Sat., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Away - SMSA-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    7:10 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Tolland  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  W 53-22   
    Sat., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  Tolland  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand Coop  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 3-2   
    Mon., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-6   
    Mon., 1/15  JV Wrestling  Enfield, Agawam (MA), Bristol Central, Glastonbury, TBA, New Britain, New Milford, Platt, Simsbury, Stratford, Wethersfield, Windsor  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  L 35-46   
    Mon., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-1   
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Wed., 1/17  V Wrestling  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 44-35   
    Wed., 1/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Home - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:10 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 43-77   
    Thu., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Wrestling  Farmington, Gilbert/Torrington, Middletown  Home - Avon HS-Small gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Hartford Public  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 51-13   
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven/SHA  Home - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Away - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - Avon Old Farms-Jennings Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Longmeadow (MA)  Home - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:50 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Wrestling  Manchester  Home - Avon HS-Small gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Coop  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Wed., 1/24  JV Girls Ice Hockey  JV vs Pope Francis at Snead Arena, Springfield  Away - [CIAC] Site TBA
     
    7:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Pope Francis (MA)  Away - Smead Arena-Rink
     
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  New Britain  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 45-59   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  New Britain  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  New Britain  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 51-82   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  FR Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Home - Avon Old Farms-Jennings Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 3-2 (OT)   
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Foran, Berlin, Branford, Killingly, New Fairfield, RHAM, Windham  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Coop  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Mon., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 53-75   
    Mon., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 47-73   
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bristol Boys Swim Team  Away - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center-Dan Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Southington  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 29-46   
    Tue., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Southington  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  FR Girls Basketball  Southington  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - Avon Old Farms-Jennings Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 1-5   
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall/Conard  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.  L 3-2   
    Fri., 2/2  V Wrestling  Central Connecticut Conference - Wrestling Championship - Day 1  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 6:00 p.m.
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 33-59   
    Fri., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  FR Girls Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Narragansett (RI) (Scrim.)  Home - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Home - Avon Old Farms-Jennings Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  Central Connecticut Conference - Wrestling Championship - Day 2  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy Coop  Home - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:35 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Mon., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 60-39   
    Mon., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 46-27   
    Mon., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  FR Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 46-56   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 43-62   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  FR Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 2/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Home - Avon Old Farms-Jennings Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Wed., 2/7  V Wrestling  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Home - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:10 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Thu., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Conard  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 22-47   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Conard  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  FR Girls Basketball  Conard  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton/Norwalk/McMahon  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-4   
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Avon Old Farms-Jennings Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 1-5   
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield  Home - Plainville HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford/Westhill/Staples  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 6-2   
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Farmington  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 39-53   
    Mon., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Farmington  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  FR Girls Basketball  Farmington  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Avon Old Farms-Jennings Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 1-5   
    Wed., 2/14  FR Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    6:10 p.m.  W 6-2   
    Thu., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Southington  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Southington  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Southington  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Enfield  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Enfield  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Enfield  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC M Divisional Championship  Away - Guilford
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 2/16  JV Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Home - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - Avon Old Farms-Jennings Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 43-76   
    Mon., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Away - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 2/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Away - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  Central Connecticut Conference - Girls Basketball - Semifinals @ The University of Hartford  Away - Central Connecticut Conference (CCC)-Default Facility
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - Trinity College-Koeppel Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Thu., 2/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  E.O. Smith - Tolland Hammerheads  Away - Mansfield Community Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open & Girls Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 2/23  V Girls Basketball  Newington (Scrim.)  Away - Newington HS-Newington
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Away - Trinity College-Koeppel Community Sports Center
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity/Cheshire/North Haven  Home - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:10 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/27  V Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 64-24   
    Wed., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill, E.O. Smith - Tolland Hammerheads, Hartford Public, Newington, Wethersfield  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Away - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newington, E.O. Smith - Tolland Hammerheads, Hartford Public, Rocky Hill, Wethersfield  Away - Newington HS-Pool
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 26-33   
    Tue., 3/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Tue., 3/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div II First Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Diving Championship  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div II Quarterfinal  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Qualifying Meet  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    6:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div II Semifinal  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div II Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 3/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Suffield (Scrim.)  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/22  V Baseball  Newington (Scrim.)  Away - Newington HS-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/22  JV Baseball  Newington (Scrim.)  Away - Clem Lemire Complex-Legends Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Baseball  Canton, Northwestern (Scrim.)  Away - Bowdoin Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 3/23  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Bernard-Wheeler (Scrim.)  Home - Guilford HS-New Turf field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Boys Lacrosse  North Branford (Scrim.)  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Hamden Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Guilford HS-New Turf field at GHS
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury, Amity, East Lyme, Granby Memorial, North Branford, RHAM, South Windsor  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 1
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  V Baseball  Torrington (Scrim.)  Home - Buckingham Fields-90 ft. Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  V Softball  Gilbert (Scrim.)  Away - Rowley Field-Gilbert (Rowley Street) Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Baseball  Enfield (Scrim.)  Away - Powder Hollow-Bob Bromage Field (90 ft.)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  JV Baseball  Enfield (Scrim.)  Away - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Baseball Diamond - Varsity
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Agawam (MA), Canton (Scrim.)  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Baseball  Coventry (Scrim.)  Home - Buckingham Fields-90 ft. Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 3/28  V Softball  New Britain (Scrim.)  Away - Chesley Park
    [Directions] 
    Rainout     
    Sat., 3/30  V Baseball  Northwestern (Scrim.)  Home - Buckingham Fields-90 ft. Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Tennis  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/3  FR Baseball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Lower Baseball/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  Southington  Away - Southington HS-8 SubVLacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Southington  Away - Southington HS-2 TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 17-3   
    Fri., 4/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 9-11   
    Fri., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-2   
    Tue., 4/9  V Baseball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Buckingham Fields-90 ft. Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  FR Baseball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Avon HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-4 Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  FR Baseball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-6 Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Farmington  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-8   
    Thu., 4/11  JV Baseball  Southington  Home - Avon HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 9-17   
    Fri., 4/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Spring Break Jamboree  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Track)
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:00 p.m.
    Fri., 4/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Spring Break Jamboree  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Track)
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:00 p.m.
    Mon., 4/15  FR Baseball  Newington  Away - Alumni Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  Glastonbury  Home - Avon HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  Glastonbury  Home - Avon HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Softball  Manchester  Home - Fisher Meadow Softball Fields
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Baseball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  JV Baseball  Canton  Home - Avon HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Golf  Hall  Home - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Central  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 17-5   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Central  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Tennis  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  E.O. Smith  Home - Buckingham Fields-90 ft. Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  FR Baseball  E.O. Smith  Home - Avon HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Conard  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-2   
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Golf  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Conard  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Varsity Softball
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  JV Softball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-JV Softball
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  East Hartford  Home - Sycamore Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  JV Girls Tennis  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Simsbury  Away - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 7-18   
    Thu., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Golf  Canton  Away - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 8-9   
    Thu., 4/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  JV Girls Tennis  Newington  Home - Avon/Thompson Brook School
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 4/19  V Baseball  Bristol Central  Home - Buckingham Fields-90 ft. Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  JV Baseball  Bristol Central  Home - Avon HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  FR Baseball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Lower Baseball/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 4/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Distance Festival  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Track)
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 11-4   
    Fri., 4/19  JV Girls Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  Distance Festival  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Track)
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  Rocky Hill  Home - Sycamore Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 5-15   
    Sun., 4/21  V Co-ed Crew  Glastonbury, Hotchkiss, Middletown  Away - Lake Pocotopaug
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:30 a.m.
    Mon., 4/22  V Baseball  Glastonbury  Home - Buckingham Fields-90 ft. Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  FR Baseball  Glastonbury  Home - Avon HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Enfield/Somers/AAE Coop  Home - Sycamore Park
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Golf  Conard  Home - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 16-2   
    Mon., 4/22  JV Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Softball  Simsbury  Away - Memorial Park-90' Diamond (Lighted)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Baseball  Simsbury  Away - Memorial Park - Simsbury-90' Baseball Diamond (Lighted)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Baseball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-JV Baseball Diamond (#6)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Southington  Away - Southington HS-3 TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Southington  Away - Southington HS-3 TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Maloney  Home - Sycamore Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  FR Baseball  Conard  Away - Sedgwick MS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  JV Boys Tennis  Granby Memorial  Home - Avon/Thompson Brook School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Golf  Middletown  Home - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  JV Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Conard  Home - Fisher Meadow Softball Fields
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Baseball  Conard  Home - Avon HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Hall  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Girls Tennis  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Baseball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  JV Baseball  Platt  Away - Legion Field - Meriden-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Farmington  Home - Sycamore Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Fri., 4/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  JV Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Softball  Maloney  Away - Dunn Sports Complex-Dunn Sports Complex (pinwheel)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Farmington  Away - Irving Robbins MS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Baseball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  JV Boys Tennis  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Softball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Varsity Softball Diamond Ayers Road
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Simsbury  Home - Sycamore Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Golf  Farmington  Home - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Platt  Home - Fisher Meadow Softball Fields
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Baseball  Canton  Away - Bowdoin Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Northwest Catholic  Home - Avon HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Conard  Home - Sycamore Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Golf  Coventry  Home - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Northwest Catholic  Home - Avon HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Softball  Wamogo/Litchfield  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo Regional High School Varsity Ladies Softbal
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Girls Tennis  Simsbury  Away - Henry James MS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  JV Baseball  Middletown  Home - Avon HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  JV Boys Tennis  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Golf  Northwest Catholic  Home - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Middletown  Home - Fisher Meadow Softball Fields
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Baseball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Fri., 5/3  V Baseball  East Catholic  Home - Buckingham Fields-90 ft. Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  FR Baseball  East Catholic  Home - Avon HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  South Windsor  Home - Sycamore Park
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Softball  Farmington  Home - Fisher Meadow Softball Fields
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  JV Baseball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Co-ed Crew  Guilford, Stonington  Away - Guilford HS-Lake Quonnipaug
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/4  JV Girls Tennis  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  Tolland  Home - Buckingham Fields-90 ft. Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  FR Baseball  Tolland  Home - Avon HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Golf  Simsbury  Home - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Field 9
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Glastonbury  Home - Sycamore Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Baseball  Tolland  Away - Cross Farms-Main Baseball Diamond (B)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Newington  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Softball  Southington  Home - Fisher Meadow Softball Fields
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  FR Baseball  Simsbury  Home - Avon HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Northwest Catholic  Home - Sycamore Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Golf  Hall  Away - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 9
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Northwest Catholic  Away - University of Saint Joseph-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  JV Girls Tennis  Hall  Home - Avon MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Baseball  Simsbury  Home - Buckingham Fields-90 ft. Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Baseball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hall  Home - Avon HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hall  Home - Avon HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Baseball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Varsity Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  FR Baseball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-JV Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Ultimate Frisbee  RHAM  Home - Avon/Thompson Brook School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Softball  Hall  Home - Fisher Meadow Softball Fields
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  JV Baseball  Hall  Home - Avon HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Baseball  Farmington  Home - Buckingham Fields-90 ft. Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  FR Baseball  Farmington  Home - Avon HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Lacrosse  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Glastonbury  Home - Sycamore Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Golf  Conard  Away - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Softball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Farmington, Simsbury  Home - Avon HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Golf  Northwest Catholic  Away - Wampanoag Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Simsbury  Away - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Farmington, Simsbury  Home - Avon HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Buckingham Fields-90 ft. Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  FR Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Avon HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Southington  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  JV Boys Tennis  Hall  Home - Avon MS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Golf  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  JV Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Baseball Field #2
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 5/16  JV Boys Tennis  Newington  Home - Avon MS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Baseball  East Hartford  Away - McKenna Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  JV Baseball  East Hartford  Away - McAuliffe Park-Pony Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  FR Baseball  Simsbury  Away - Town Forest Park-90 Foot Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Farmington  Away - Irving Robbins MS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Softball  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  JV Softball  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Farmington  Home - Sycamore Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Boys Lacrosse  RHAM  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  JV Girls Tennis  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Baseball  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  JV Baseball  Farmington  Away - Irving Robbins MS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Golf  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-East Hartford Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Softball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  Hall  Home - Sycamore Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  JV Girls Tennis  Rocky Hill  Home - Avon MS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Baseball  Northwestern  Home - Dunkin' Park (Hartford, CT)-Yard Goats
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  CCC Outdoor Track & Field Championship (10:00 AM - Field, 11:00 AM - Track)  Away - New Britain HS-Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Brook Park, New Bri
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Park-Veterans Stadium Irv Black track
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Tennis  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  CCC Outdoor Track & Field Championship (10:00 AM - Field, 11:00 AM - Track)  Away - New Britain HS-Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Brook Park, New Bri
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Park-Veterans Stadium Irv Black track
    Tue., 5/21  V Softball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Softball  Windsor Locks  Away - Veterans Memorial Park - Windsor Locks-Softball
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  Conard  Home - Sycamore Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  JV Baseball  Simsbury  Home - Avon HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  JV Boys Lacrosse  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 5/22  V Softball  Canton  Home - Fisher Meadow Softball Fields
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  JV Girls Tennis  Newington  Home - Avon/Thompson Brook School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  V Baseball  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Away - Memorial Park - Simsbury-90' Baseball Diamond (Lighted)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Girls Golf  CCC Girls Golf Championships  Away - Simsbury Farms Golf Course
     
    9:00 a.m.