Plainville 2023-24 Athletic Events Schedule
506 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    Wed., 8/23  V Football  Holy Cross, Watertown (Scrim.)  Home - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 8/26  V Football  Ellington (Scrim.)  Home - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 8/28  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott (Scrim.)  Away - Wolcott HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  V Boys Soccer  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Home - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  JV Boys Soccer  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Home - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Turf JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Football  Naugatuck (Scrim.)  Away - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Wethersfield, Maloney, Newington (Scrim.)  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott (Scrim.)  Home - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/4  JV Girls Soccer  Wolcott (Scrim.)  Home - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Turf JV Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 9/6  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott (Scrim.)  Home - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Wed., 9/6  JV Boys Soccer  Wolcott (Scrim.)  Home - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Turf JV Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 9/7  V Football  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 16-22   
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  JV Football  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Platt, Bristol Central  Away - Hubbard Park-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Platt, Bristol Central  Away - Hubbard Park-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Enfield  Away - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Pool - No Diving
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  PLV 70 Enfield 37   
    Wed., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Wed., 9/13  JV Boys Soccer  Middletown  Away - Moody School-Lacrosse Field 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Football  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 21-6   
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Blue Dragon Invitational @ Middletown  Away - Veterans Memorial Park, Middletown, CT
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Platt  Home - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Fri., 9/15  JV Boys Soccer  Platt  Home - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Turf JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Blue Dragon Invitational @ Middletown  Away - Veterans Memorial Park, Middletown, CT
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Platt Turf field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-1   
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Farmington  Home - Plainville HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PLV- 86 FHS- 93   
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  JV Football  E.O. Smith  Away - Mansfield MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Oxford  Home - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-1   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Soccer  Oxford  Home - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Turf JV Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Bristol Eastern, Middletown  Away - Page Park Bristol CT-Cross Country
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Southington  Away - Southington HS-3 TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Tue., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  Southington  Away - Southington HS-5 Soccer/Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 3-3   
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Southington  Home - Plainville HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PLV -73 SHS - 94   
    Wed., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Wed., 9/20  JV Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Turf JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Windsor  Home - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 27-28   
    Fri., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Windsor  Home - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Windsor  Home - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Turf JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Home - Plainville HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PLV 82 Berlin 100   
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  JV Football  Bethel  Home - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Lewis Mills, Maloney  Home - Plainville MS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Home - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 5-1   
    Tue., 9/26  JV Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Home - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Turf JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Lewis Mills, Maloney  Home - Plainville MS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away - Nassahegan Recreation Complex-Nassahegan Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-0   
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Away - Mansfield Community Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  PLV 92 EO 90   
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Football  Bloomfield  Home - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 13-56   
    Thu., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 6-0   
    Thu., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Upper Baseball/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  PLV 91 RHHS 90   
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Platt  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  JV Football  Bloomfield  Home - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Varsity Softball Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Manchester  Away - Memorial Field @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Hartford Public  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Hartford Public  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  New Britain  Away - Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bristol Central/Eastern  Away - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  PLV 93 BRISTOL 90   
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Home - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Wed., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Home - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Turf JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  RHAM  Home - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-0   
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver  Home - Plainville HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PLV 86 EHHS 78 PLV 42 Bulkeley 18   
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver, East Hartford  Home - Plainville HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Thu., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Football  Northwest Catholic  Home - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 42-19   
    Sat., 10/7  JV Football  Northwest Catholic  Home - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Varsity Softball Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Berlin  Home - Plainville MS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Berlin  Home - Plainville MS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Conard  Home - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Maloney/Platt  Away - Maloney HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  PLV-86 MERIDEN-96   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-1   
    Wed., 10/11  JV Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field Park-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Avon  Home - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-0   
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  East Catholic  Home - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Fri., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  East Catholic  Home - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Turf JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away - Nassahegan Recreation Complex-Nassahegan Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 4-0   
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Pool - no diving
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Front Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Middletown  Home - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Wed., 10/18  FR Football  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Platt Turf field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Maloney  Home - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Thu., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Maloney  Home - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Turf JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Maloney  Away - Falcon Field (Meriden, CT)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  PLV-94 NHS-73   
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Thu., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Football  Plainfield  Home - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 48-0   
    Sat., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 6-0   
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 4-1   
    Tue., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-DiCicco Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 7-1   
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Home - Plainville HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Thu., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Berlin  Home - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Turf JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-1   
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  St. Paul/Lewis Mills  Home - Plainville HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Thu., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  V Football  Hartford Public  Home - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 18-24   
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class M Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    11:55 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  JV Football  Hartford Public  Home - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Varsity Softball Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class SS Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:10 a.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bristol Central/Eastern, Bristol Eastern, Maloney/Platt, Middletown, Platt  Home - Plainville HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Lewis Mills  Home - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 48-8   
    Sat., 11/4  JV Football  Lewis Mills  Home - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Varsity Softball Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Soccer  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Diving Championship  Away - Sheehan
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/11  V Football  East Catholic  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 28-32   
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Qualifying Meet  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    6:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/13  JV Football  East Catholic  Home - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Finals  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/17  JV Football  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/23  V Football  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 40-14   
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  CIAC Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/2  V Wrestling  Farmington, New Britain, Newington, Terryville-Thomaston (Scrim.)  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 12/3  V Football  CIAC Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/5  V Boys Basketball  Stafford (Scrim.)  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Away - Trinity College-Koeppel Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  Old Lyme (Scrim.)  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Football  CIAC Championship Games  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  SCW Knights (Scrim.)  Home - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:50 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton/Norwalk/McMahon  Home - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Tue., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  East Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 39-25   
    Tue., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 12/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield/East Granby/Stafford  Home - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  Wethersfield  Home - Plainville HS-Kegel Gymansium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Plainville - 60 Wethersfield - 22   
    Wed., 12/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Coop  Home - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Thu., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 66-50   
    Thu., 12/14  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/14  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 12/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hall, Berlin, Bulkeley Cooperative Swim Team, Conard, East Hartford, Farmington, Maloney, Newington, Simsbury, Southington, Windsor  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
     
    5:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 29-47   
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall  Home - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Plainville Invitational  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:30 a.m.
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Southington  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 41-52   
    Tue., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Southington  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  Southington  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  SCW Knights  Home - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley Cooperative Swim Team  Away - HMTCA-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  Berlin  Home - Plainville HS-Kegel Gymansium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall/Conard  Home - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:10 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Berlin  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 42-59   
    Thu., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Berlin  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Berlin  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 51-18   
    Thu., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor Arena-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Sat., 12/23  V Wrestling  Rockville, Bacon Academy, Canton, Maloney, Notre Dame-West Haven, Platt, Portland/Cromwell, Rocky Hill  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern Shamrocks  Away - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 6-4   
    Wed., 12/27  V Wrestling  Gilbert/Torrington  Away - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Bloomfield  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 49-24   
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  East Granby  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 67-39   
    Fri., 12/29  JV Boys Basketball  East Granby  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Innovation  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 38-30   
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Toscano Family Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 4-3   
    Sat., 12/30  V Wrestling  Killingly New Year Duals  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/30  JV Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Away - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:10 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 64-61   
    Tue., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt-gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  FR Boys Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt-gym
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 1/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Simsbury  Home - Plainville HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  V Wrestling  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Home - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Platt  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 38-32   
    Wed., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Platt  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Away - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:40 p.m.  L 2-1   
    Thu., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 62-44   
    Thu., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Granby Memorial  Away - Farmington Valley YMCA-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Hall  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 50-61   
    Fri., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Hall  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 1/5  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Coop  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    9:20 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  Bristol Central Invitational  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 8:00 a.m.
    Sat., 1/6  JV Wrestling  Bristol Eastern, Avon, Berlin, Branford, Bristol Central, East Hartford, Enfield, Farmington, Guilford, Ledyard, Middletown, New Fairfield, New Milford, Pomperaug Coop, Ridgefield, Staples, Terryville-Thomaston, Wethersfield, Hall  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Aerospace  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 64-53   
    Mon., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Aerospace  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 83-42   
    Tue., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Woodland  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 61-57   
    Wed., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Woodland  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern Shamrocks  Home - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:10 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Wed., 1/10  V Wrestling  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:10 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 72-42   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Southington  Home - Plainville HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Middletown  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 59-29   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Middletown  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Away - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:10 p.m.  L 6-3   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Coop  Home - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Home - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:10 p.m.  L 4-3   
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Greater Hartford Invitational  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand Coop  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 3-2   
    Mon., 1/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-1   
    Tue., 1/16  FR Boys Basketball  Maloney  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Maloney  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 72-60   
    Wed., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Maloney  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  SCW Knights  Away - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:10 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Wed., 1/17  V Wrestling  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Avon  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 44-35   
    Wed., 1/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Home - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:10 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 57-54   
    Thu., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 47-29   
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven/SHA  Home - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Away - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.  L 6-2   
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  Haddam-Killingworth, Daniel Hand, Griswold/Wheeler, Montville  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Longmeadow (MA)  Home - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:50 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  W 51-44   
    Tue., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 1/23  FR Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Away - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:20 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Wed., 1/24  V Wrestling  Middletown  Home - Plainville HS-Kegel Gymansium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  L 60-26   
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Coop  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Wed., 1/24  JV Girls Ice Hockey  JV vs Pope Francis at Snead Arena, Springfield  Away - [CIAC] Site TBA
     
    7:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Tolland  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 32-30   
    Thu., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Tolland  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 41-61   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Home - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Indoor Track  CCC Indoor Track & Field Championships 2024 - Boys  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Highlander Invitational  Away - Portland HS-Portland HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Coop  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Indoor Track  CCC Indoor Track & Field Championships 2024 - Girls  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 83-51   
    Mon., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 53-24   
    Mon., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Home - Plainville HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 40-10   
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 69-43   
    Wed., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Home - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 3-2   
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  Bristol Eastern  Home - Plainville HS-Kegel Gymansium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall/Conard  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.  L 3-2   
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Farmington  Home - Plainville HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Wrestling  Central Connecticut Conference - Wrestling Championship - Day 1  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 6:00 p.m.
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 68-61 OT   
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Narragansett (RI) (Scrim.)  Home - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  Central Connecticut Conference - Wrestling Championship - Day 2  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy Coop  Home - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:35 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Mon., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 65-44   
    Mon., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 71-42   
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Meriden Co-op  Away - Platt HS-Platt Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 49-35   
    Wed., 2/7  V Wrestling  New Britain  Home - Plainville HS-Kegel Gymansium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Home - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:10 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Thu., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 52-50   
    Thu., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwest Catholic  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Maloney  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 40-33   
    Thu., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Maloney  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield/East Granby/Stafford  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC S Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton/Norwalk/McMahon  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-4   
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC S Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford/Westhill/Staples  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 6-2   
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 45-38   
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bristol Boys Swim Team  Home - Plainville HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    6:10 p.m.  W 6-2   
    Thu., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 49-52   
    Thu., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC S Divisional Championship  Away - Killingly
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 2/16  JV Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Home - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  W 64-53   
    Sat., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 5-3   
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 62-53   
    Mon., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Away - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  Central Connecticut Conference - Girls Basketball - Semifinals @ The University of Hartford  Away - Central Connecticut Conference (CCC)-Default Facility
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.  L 5-1   
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Home - Plainville HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill  Home - Plainville HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open & Girls Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 2/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Away - Trinity College-Koeppel Community Sports Center
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  L 6-0   
    Sun., 2/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Brien McMahon/Norwalk  Away - Sono Ice House-Main Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Mon., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 51-52   
    Mon., 2/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity/Cheshire/North Haven  Home - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:10 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  E.O. Smith - Tolland Hammerheads  Home - Plainville HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Away - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bristol Boys Swim Team, Bristol Eastern, Maloney, Middletown, Meriden Co-op  Home - Plainville HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler Middle HS-MHS Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 50-57   
    Mon., 3/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Mon., 3/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div III First Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 3/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Diving Championship  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Bethel/Brookfield/Danbury/Immaculate  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div III Quarterfinal  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    11:15 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div III Semifinal  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Finals  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div III Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 3/20  V Softball  Holy Cross (Scrim.)  Home - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Varsity Softball Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/21  V Baseball  Rocky Hill (Scrim.)  Home - Plainville HS-Varsity Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/22  V Baseball  South Windsor (Scrim.)  Home - Plainville HS-Varsity Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Baseball  Newington (Scrim.)  Home - Plainville HS-Varsity Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Softball  Canton (Scrim.)  Away - Canton HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Baseball  Litchfield (Scrim.)  Away - Litchfield HS-Litchfield High School Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Softball  Nonnewaug  Home - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Varsity Softball Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Baseball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Currier Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Golf  Suffield  Home - Hawks Landing County Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Softball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Tennis  Windsor  Home - Plainville HS-PHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-0   
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bristol Eastern  Home - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bristol Eastern  Home - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  JV Baseball  Platt  Home - Plainville HS-JV Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 4/5  JV Baseball  Platt  Home - Plainville HS-Trumbull Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Softball  New Britain  Home - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Varsity Softball Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Rocky Hill  Home - Plainville HS-PHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-2   
    Sat., 4/6  V Baseball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  HAMMONASSET INVITE  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Track
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 4/6  V Softball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Casey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Girls Tennis  Southington (Scrim.)  Home - Plainville HS-PHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Baseball  Tolland  Home - Plainville HS-Varsity Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Softball  New Fairfield  Home - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Varsity Softball Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Middletown  Away - Palmer Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  Middletown  Home - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Varsity Softball Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  V Softball  East Hartford  Home - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Varsity Softball Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  V Baseball  Platt  Away - Ceppa Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  JV Baseball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Baseball  East Hartford  Home - Plainville HS-Varsity Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  JV Baseball  East Hartford  Home - Plainville HS-Trumbull Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Golf  Bristol Central  Home - Hawks Landing County Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Girls Golf  Middletown  Away - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Softball  Berlin  Home - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Varsity Softball Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Golf  Canton  Away - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  JV Baseball  Farmington  Away - Irving Robbins MS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Bristol Eastern  Home - Plainville HS-PHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Golf  Platt  Away - Hunter Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Golf  Lewis Mills  Home - Hawks Landing County Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  Middletown  Away - Middletown Tennis Courts-Beman Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-1   
    Mon., 4/22  V Baseball  Maloney  Home - Plainville HS-Varsity Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Golf  East Catholic  Home - Hawks Landing County Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Softball  Maloney  Away - Dunn Sports Complex-Dunn Sports Complex (pinwheel)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Lewis Mills  Home - Plainville HS-PHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Tue., 4/23  JV Baseball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Bristol Eastern  Home - Hawks Landing County Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Middletown  Home - Plainville HS-PHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Manchester  Away - Manchester Tennis Courts-Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-1   
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Varsity Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug-Lyman Orchards Golf course
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bristol Central  Home - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  E.O. Smith  Home - Plainville HS-PHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Golf  Northwest Catholic  Away - Wampanoag Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bristol Central  Home - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Varsity Softball Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Wapping Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Plainville HS-JV Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Windsor  Away - Goodwin Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Baseball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Plainville HS-Varsity Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug-Lyman Orchards Golf course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Manchester  Away - Manchester Tennis Courts-Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Girls Golf  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Hawks Landing County Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Softball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Bloomfield  Home - Plainville HS-PHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  JV Baseball  Middletown  Home - Plainville HS-JV Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 4/27  JV Baseball  Middletown  Home - Plainville HS-JV Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away - Danbury HS-Danbury HS Stadium
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  New Britain  Home - Plainville HS-Varsity Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  JV Baseball  Tolland  Away - Cross Farms-Main Baseball Diamond (B)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Golf  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Chippanee Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Golf  Newington, Canton  Away - Indian Hill Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Simsbury  Home - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Varsity Softball Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Baseball  New Britain  Away - Stanley Quarter Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Baseball  New Britain  Away - Stanley Quarter Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Middletown  Away - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Track and Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Platt/Maloney Coop  Away - Platt HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Track and Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TENNIS COURTS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  New Britain  Away - Beehive Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Middletown  Away - Middletown Tennis Courts-Beman Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Golf  New Britain  Home - Hawks Landing County Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Rocky Hill  Home - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Varsity Softball Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Middletown  Home - Plainville HS-PHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Baseball  Berlin  Home - Plainville HS-Varsity Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Baseball  Canton  Away - Bowdoin Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Maloney  Home - Hawks Landing County Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Golf  Berlin, Cheshire  Away - Timberlin Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Softball  Southington  Home - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Varsity Softball Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Platt  Home - Plainville HS-PHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  Somers  Home - Plainville HS-Varsity Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Bristol Central  Home - Plainville HS-PHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Golf  St. Paul Catholic  Away - Chippanee Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Softball Diamond on Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Bristol Central  Away - Pequabuck Golf Club-Golf Course, Front 9
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Baseball  Platt  Home - Plainville HS-Varsity Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Coginchaug  Home - Hawks Landing County Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Lewis Mills  Home - Plainville HS-PHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Golf  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Fairview Farm Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Platt  Away - North End Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Baseball  Bristol Central  Away - Muzzy Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Baseball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Rich Katz Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  JV Baseball  Bristol Central  Away - Page Park Bristol CT-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Softball  Bristol Central  Home - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Varsity Softball Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Bristol Central  Home - Plainville HS-PHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  JV Baseball  Canton  Home - Plainville HS-JV Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Platt/Maloney Coop  Home - Plainville HS-PHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Golf  Middletown  Home - Hawks Landing County Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Softball  Wamogo/Litchfield  Home - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Varsity Softball Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Platt  Home - Hawks Landing County Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Berlin  Home - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Berlin  Home - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Bristol Eastern  Home - Plainville HS-PHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Golf  Newington  Home - Hawks Landing County Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Golf  Suffield, St. Paul Catholic  Away - Crestview Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 5/17  JV Baseball  South Windsor  Away - Nevers Road Park-JV Diamond (90 ft. - Not Lighted)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Berlin  Home - Plainville HS-PHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Girls Golf  Berlin  Home - Hawks Landing County Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Softball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Softball  Enfield  Home - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Varsity Softball Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 5/19  V Baseball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Baseball  Lewis Mills  Home - Plainville HS-Varsity Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  JV Baseball  Lewis Mills  Home - Plainville HS-JV Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Golf  Maloney  Away - Hunter Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Golf  New Britain  Away - Stanley Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Baseball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Dunkin Park- Hartford
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Windsor  Home - Hawks Landing County Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  CCC Outdoor Track & Field Championship (10:00 AM - Field, 11:00 AM - Track)  Away - New Britain HS-Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Brook Park, New Bri
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Park-Veterans Stadium Irv Black track
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  CCC Outdoor Track & Field Championship (10:00 AM - Field, 11:00 AM - Track)  Away - New Britain HS-Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Brook Park, New Bri
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Park-Veterans Stadium Irv Black track
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  Tolland  Home - Plainville HS-PHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Baseball  South Windsor  Home - Plainville HS-Varsity Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  JV Baseball  East Catholic  Home - Plainville HS-JV Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Middletown  Home - Hawks Landing County Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/25  V Baseball  New Britain (Scrim.)  Away - Beehive Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Girls Golf  CCC Girls Golf Championships  Away - Simsbury Farms Golf Course
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 5/30  V Boys Golf  Central Connecticut Conference - Spring Boys Golf Championship  Away - Stanley Golf Course
     
    9:00 a.m.