Rockville 2023-24 Athletic Events Schedule
688 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    Wed., 8/23  V Football  Enfield, Tolland, Windham (Scrim.)  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 8/26  V Football  Killingly, Valley Regional/Old Lyme, Wethersfield, Xavier (Scrim.)  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  V Girls Volleyball  East Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  JV Girls Volleyball  East Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Football  Farmington (Scrim.)  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  JV Girls Soccer  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away - Wethersfield HS-DiCicco Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury Volleyball Jamboree- PM wave  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  Bolton (Scrim.)  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  South Windsor (Scrim.)  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  JV Girls Soccer  South Windsor (Scrim.)  Home - Rockville HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial (Scrim.)  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial (Scrim.)  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Thu., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 9/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/7  FR Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Fri., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Windham Tech  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Soccer  Somers  Home - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  JV Football  Granby/Canton  Home - Rockville HS (Varsity Field right side of school)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 9/9  V Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 6-1   
    Tue., 9/12  V Field Hockey  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Field Hockey Field (at Stadium Field)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-0   
    Tue., 9/12  JV Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Rockville HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Canton  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Tue., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Canton  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  FR Girls Volleyball  Canton  Home - Rockville HS-Small gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Thu., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Granby Memorial, Coventry, Suffield  Away - Granby Memorial HS-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Granby Memorial, Coventry, Suffield  Away - Granby Memorial HS-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Suffield  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Windsor  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Thu., 9/14  JV Girls Soccer  Windsor  Home - Rockville HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  FR Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - Rockville HS-Small gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  SMSA  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  FR Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Home - Rockville HS-Small gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Sat., 9/16  JV Football  Granby/Canton  Home - Rockville HS (Varsity Field right side of school)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  JV Boys Soccer  Windham Tech  Home - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Community Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Stafford, Ellington  Away - Stafford HS-Track located behind the school
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Stafford, Ellington  Away - Stafford HS-Track located behind the school
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 6-0   
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Stafford  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Tue., 9/19  JV Girls Soccer  Enfield  Home - Enfield HS-EHS SOC GRASS 1
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  W 7-3   
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor Locks/Ellington/E.Granby/E.Windsor  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  FR Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Home - Rockville HS-Small gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Thu., 9/21  FR Football  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Windsor Locks  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Thu., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Windsor Locks  Home - Rockville HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 9/21  V Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 6-1   
    Thu., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Ellington  Home - Rockville HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 50-0   
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  FR Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Home - Rockville HS-Small gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Sat., 9/23  JV Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Home - Rockville HS (Varsity Field right side of school)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  JV Girls Soccer  Ellington  Home - Rockville
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  JV Girls Soccer  Ellington  Home - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    10:05 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  JV Girls Soccer  Ellington  Home - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    9:55 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  V Field Hockey  East Catholic  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 8-1   
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - Rockville HS-Small gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Soccer field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 4-0   
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Coventry  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Turf 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Berlin, Suffield  Away - Plainville HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  FR Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  Bolton, East Windsor  Home - Rockville HS-Rockville Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Main field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  Bolton, East Windsor  Home - Rockville HS-Rockville Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  FR Football  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Field Hockey  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 5-2   
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Thu., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Home - Rockville HS-Small gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Suffield  Home - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 9/30  V Football  CREC Coop  Away - Academy of Computer Science and Engineering HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 36-6   
    Sat., 9/30  JV Boys Soccer  Canton  Home - Rockville HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Football  CREC Coop  Home - Rockville HS (Varsity Field right side of school)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  East Catholic  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Mon., 10/2  V Field Hockey  Canton  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 7-1   
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-2   
    Tue., 10/3  JV Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  East Granby  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  East Granby  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  FR Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Home - Rockville HS-Small gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Wed., 10/4  V Boys Cross Country  Canton, Somers  Home - Rockville HS-Rockville Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Turf 2
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Cross Country  Canton, Somers  Home - Rockville HS-Rockville Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  FR Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Back Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Stafford  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  OT-L 2-1   
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  East Windsor  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Away - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Thu., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Away - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  FR Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Away - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Field house
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Fri., 10/6  V Football  Cromwell/Portland  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 36-20   
    Fri., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-1   
    Fri., 10/6  FR Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Tech
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Sat., 10/7  JV Football  Capital/Achievement  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  FR Football  Cromwell/Portland  Away - Pierson Park (Cromwell, CT)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 10/9  JV Boys Soccer  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Soccer field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Catholic  Home - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  FR Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Home - Rockville HS-Small gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Wed., 10/11  V Boys Cross Country  Windsor Locks, East Granby, Comp Sci  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  Somers  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-1   
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Cross Country  Windsor Locks, East Granby, Comp Sci  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Field Hockey  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  OT-L 3-2   
    Wed., 10/11  JV Field Hockey  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-2   
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Soccer  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Thu., 10/12  V Football  Granby/Canton  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 34-0   
    Thu., 10/12  FR Football  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 4-0   
    Fri., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Grass field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Avon  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 5-0   
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Suffield  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 4-0   
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  Suffield  Home - Rockville HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  South Windsor  Home - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  Miscellaneous Events  Turf booked  Home - Rockville HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  East Granby  Home - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Canton  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-0   
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Home - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Cross Country  NCCC Conference Championships Bolton HS  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Cross Country Course
     
    TBA     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:00 p.m.
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Cross Country  NCCC Conference Championships Bolton HS  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Cross Country Course
     
    TBA     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Wed., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 1-5   
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Bowdoin Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Home - Rockville HS-Small gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Fri., 10/20  V Football  SMSA Coop  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 7-30   
    Fri., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  East Granby  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  JV Football  SMSA Coop  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Coventry  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 8-1   
    Mon., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Soccer field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Home - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  FR Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Wed., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Ellington  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Soccer  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Back Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  FR Football  Killingly  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Ellington  Home - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  V Field Hockey  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  T 3-3   
    Thu., 10/26  JV Field Hockey  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Bolton  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  FR Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Rear Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  V Football  MSW  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 49-6   
    Fri., 10/27  JV Girls Soccer  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  East Windsor  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  East Windsor  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  JV Football  MSW  Away - Peters Complex-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    12:55 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Field Hockey  Westbrook/Old Lyme Coop  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 6-1   
    Sat., 10/28  Miscellaneous Events  RHS Band Competition  Home - Rockville HS-Rockville Track
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/30  JV Boys Soccer  Coventry  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 10/30  V Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Wed., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  East Windsor  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  Manchester  Away - Memorial Field @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Wed., 11/1  JV Girls Soccer  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury, E.O. Smith/Tolland, East Catholic, East Hartford, South Windsor  Away - Glastonbury HS-Pool
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  Canton  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Thu., 11/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury, E.O. Smith/Tolland, East Catholic, East Hartford, South Windsor  Away - Glastonbury HS-Pool
     
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 35-14   
    Sat., 11/4  JV Football  North Branford  Home - Rockville HS (Varsity Field right side of school)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 4-1   
    Tue., 11/7  V Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - ORANGE AVE ATHLETIC COMPLEX-ORANGE AVE ATHLETIC COMPLEX - Field 1 (Soccer)
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 4-3   
    Tue., 11/7  V Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  V Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Away - Stafford HS-Lighted Stadium Field (behind the school)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 35-0   
    Thu., 11/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Diving Championship  Away - Sheehan
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  V Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/11  JV Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Home - Rockville HS (Varsity Field right side of school)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/16  FR Football  E.O. Smith  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/17  V Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Away - Suffield High
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 48-6   
    Sat., 11/18  JV Football  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/18  JV Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Home - Rockville HS (Varsity Field right side of school)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Sun., 11/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/22  V Football  Ellington  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 51-21   
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  Berlin  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 14-13   
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  CIAC Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  SCW Knights (Scrim.)  Away - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/3  V Football  Holy Cross  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  W 14-13   
    Sun., 12/3  V Football  CIAC Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/6  V Boys Basketball  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy (Scrim.)  Away - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  South Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Notre Dame Academy-Worcester (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Rockland Ice Rink
     
    6:50 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Fri., 12/8  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Notre Dame Academy-Worcester (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Pilgrim Skating Arena-Pilgrim Arena Rink 1
     
    3:00 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Sat., 12/9  V Football  Daniel Hand  Away - Arute Field, CCSU
    [Directions] 
    1:45 p.m.  L 20-57   
    Sat., 12/9  V Football  CIAC Championship Games  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles (Scrim.)  Away - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Wrestling  Suffield Windsor Locks Wrestling Co Op, Canton, Coventry, Darien, Granby Memorial, Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech  Away - Suffield HS
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Malden Catholic (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Valley Forum (Malden)-Hockey - Valley Forum (Malden)
     
    1:30 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Sat., 12/9  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Malden Catholic (MA)  Away - Malden Catholic HS-Malden Valley Forum
     
    12:20 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Wed., 12/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall/Conard  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Thu., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Suffield  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 55-48   
    Thu., 12/14  JV Boys Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Suffield  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Suffield  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 25-57   
    Thu., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Suffield  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 12/15  V Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 38-26   
    Fri., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Suffield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 24-53   
    Fri., 12/15  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Home - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  W 9-3   
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Home - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  L Forfeit   
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Developmental Meet  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Plainville Invitational  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
     
    9:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:30 a.m.
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Developmental Meet  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 70-55   
    Mon., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 73-54   
    Wed., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  FR Boys Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 20-56   
    Wed., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Home - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Tolland  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 27-24   
    Thu., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Tolland  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 57-41   
    Fri., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Pope Francis (MA) (Scrim.)  Home - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  L 4-5(OT)   
    Fri., 12/22  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Coop  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Toscano Family Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 4-2   
    Sat., 12/23  V Wrestling  Bacon Academy, Canton, Maloney, Notre Dame-West Haven, Platt, Plainville, Portland/Cromwell, Rocky Hill  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford/Westhill/Staples  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Rocky Hill Coop  Home - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 6-4   
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  L 30-37   
    Wed., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 71-53   
    Fri., 12/29  JV Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/29  FR Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield/East Granby/Stafford  Home - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Fri., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Somers  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  L 27-52   
    Fri., 12/29  JV Girls Basketball  Somers  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 12/29  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Pope Francis (MA)  Home - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:10 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Sat., 12/30  V Wrestling  Whippet Duals   Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/30  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Southington Coop  Home - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:10 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 71-68   
    Wed., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  FR Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    5:50 p.m.  W 7-3   
    Thu., 1/4  V Wrestling  Granby Memorial  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  SMSA  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 51-44   
    Fri., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  SMSA  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  FR Boys Basketball  SMSA  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.  L 11-6   
    Fri., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  SMSA  Away - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 58-29   
    Fri., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  SMSA  Away - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand Coop  Home - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  The Casey Yates Memorial Wrestling Tournament  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Gymnastics  Southington  Away - American Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  34.6   
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwest Catholic  Home - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 1/9  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde  Home - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 9-0   
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 62-59   
    Wed., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Rocky Hill Coop  Away - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:10 p.m.  L 4-2   
    Wed., 1/10  V Wrestling  Suffield Windsor Locks Wrestling Co Op  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 31-44   
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Coop  Home - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Thu., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 67-40   
    Thu., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Tolland  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall  Home - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.  L 8-1   
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield  Home - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Bolton  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 31-53   
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Southington Coop  Home - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:10 p.m.  W 6-3   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Longmeadow (MA)  Home - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:50 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Invitational  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Enfield, Farmington, Ledyard, Longmeadow (MA), Rocky Hill, Trumbull  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  L 50-19   
    Sat., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Gymnastics  Farmington  Away - Farmington Valley Gymnastics & More-Farmington Valley Gymnastics-Plainville
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  38.3   
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Coop  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Invitational  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/15  V Girls Gymnastics  Ellington/Tolland  Home - Tri-Town Gymnastics-AAU
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  45.5   
    Mon., 1/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy Coop  Away - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    12:45 p.m.  W 8-0   
    Tue., 1/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Catholic  Home - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Stafford  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:15 p.m.
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 46-44   
    Wed., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  FR Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Catholic  Home - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  V Wrestling  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Stafford  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 32-13   
    Wed., 1/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Southington Coop  Away - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:10 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley Cooperative Swim Team  Away - HMTCA-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 76-73   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 44-30   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Southington Coop  Home - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  W 7-5   
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Brien McMahon/Norwalk  Home - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.  L 8-6   
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  Rockville JV Wrestling Tournament  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Gymnastics  Wethersfield  Home - Tri-Town Gymnastics-AAU
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  47.2   
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  LaSalle Academy (RI) (Scrim.)  Home - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:10 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Mon., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 7-2   
    Tue., 1/23  FR Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Wrestling  Portland/Cromwell  Away - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  East Granby  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 25-11   
    Wed., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  East Granby  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  Bishop Guertin (NH) (Scrim.)  Home - Warrior Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Thu., 1/25  V Girls Gymnastics  Wethersfield  Away - Silas Deane MS-Auxiliary
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  56.05   
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Ellington  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 54-48   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Ellington  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Ellington  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  L 34-54   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall/Conard  Home - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Rodney Smith Invitational  Away - Suffield HS
     
    7:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:30 a.m.
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven/SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Mon., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Gym, Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 46-30   
    Mon., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Gym, Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Somers  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 53-37   
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Somers  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  Somers  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  W 3-2OT   
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Indoor Track Championship Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS-Floyd Little
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 22-58   
    Tue., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Indoor Track Championship Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS-Floyd Little
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  Stafford  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Away - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:50 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 1/31  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Pope Francis (MA)  Away - Smead Arena-Rink
     
    7:30 p.m.  L 3-5   
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 68-63   
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Home - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Suffield  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 26-50   
    Fri., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Suffield  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Coop  Home - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:40 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  SCW Knights  Home - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:40 p.m.  L 2-4   
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Last Chance Meet  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  2024 Bobcat Classic  Away - Bacon Academy
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Gymnastics  Conard  Home - Tri-Town Gymnastics-AAU
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Last Chance Meet  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Canton  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 71-67   
    Mon., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Canton  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  Canton  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.  L 6-2   
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  South Windsor  Away - Star Hill Pool-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Wrestling  Canton  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  Unified Sports Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 53-50   
    Wed., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/7  FR Boys Basketball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 2/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield/East Granby/Stafford  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.  L 5-2   
    Wed., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Coventry  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 38-32   
    Wed., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Coventry  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 2/7  V Girls Gymnastics  Conard, Ellington/Tolland  Away - Aerials Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  62.9   
    Thu., 2/8  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Away - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 70-54   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 16-45   
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy Coop  Home - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 7-2   
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC M Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Wrestling  NCCC Wrestling Championships  Away - Stafford HS-Gym
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Gymnastics  Winter Gymnastics Invitational (4 officials)  Away - Farmington Valley Gymnastics & More-Farmington Valley Gymnastics-Plainville
     
    5:00 p.m.  61.7   
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 6-2   
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC M Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Avon  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 75-61   
    Mon., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Avon  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  Avon  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town   Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    7:10 p.m.  L 8-1   
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 23-55   
    Mon., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Coop  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Thu., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 39-37   
    Thu., 2/15  JV Girls Basketball  Bulkeley  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  Unified Sports Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Home - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 4-3   
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Enfield/Ellington/Suffield  Away - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Pool - No Diving
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC M Divisional Championship  Away - Guilford
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 2/16  V Girls Gymnastics  Glastonbury  Away - Gymnastics Express Too
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  64.0   
    Fri., 2/16  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Southington Coop  Away - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:10 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall/Conard  Home - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Tue., 2/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton/Norwalk/McMahon  Home - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  SCW Knights  Away - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 4-2   
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Home - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  Coventry  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 68-60   
    Fri., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town   Home - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.  L 4-3   
    Fri., 2/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Southington Coop  Home - Trinity College-Koeppel Community Sports Center
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Home - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 4-0   
    Mon., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.  L 6-5   
    Wed., 2/28  V Boys Basketball  South Windsor (Scrim.)  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    This is a closed scrimmage. No spectators allowed 
    Wed., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CCC Diving (warm up is at 2:30pm)  Away - Glastonbury HS-Pool
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CCC East Championship  Away - Glastonbury HS-Pool
     
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  Southington Coop  Home - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Thu., 2/29  Unified Sports Basketball  Tolland  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.  L 1-2 OT   
    Mon., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 56-66   
    Mon., 3/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div III First Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div III Quarterfinal  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Diving Championship  Away - Sheehan
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div III Semifinal  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div III Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/22  V Baseball  East Hartford (Scrim.)  Home - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Fri., 3/22  JV Baseball  East Hartford (Scrim.)  Home - Rockville HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 3/23  V Softball  East Hartford, Ellington, Manchester, Tolland, Windsor  Home - Vernon Center MS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  Cancelled   
    Mon., 3/25  V Baseball  RHAM (Scrim.)  Home - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  JV Baseball  RHAM (Scrim.)  Home - Rockville HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Tolland (Scrim.)  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Baseball  South Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - Nevers Road Park-Rotary Field (90 ft. - Lighted)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  JV Baseball  South Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - Nevers Road Park-JV Diamond (90 ft. - Not Lighted)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Maloney-Platt (Scrim.)  Away - Maloney HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Boys Volleyball  Southington (Scrim.)  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  JV Boys Volleyball  Southington (Scrim.)  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/29  V Softball  Bristol Eastern (Scrim.)  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Baseball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 7-0   
    Sat., 3/30  JV Baseball  East Catholic  Home - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 3/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Rocky Hill (Scrim.)  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Boys Volleyball  CIAC Boys' Volleyball Invitational  Away - CT Volleyball Center Woodbridge
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Girls Lacrosse  RHAM  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 13-12   
    Mon., 4/1  V Baseball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 12-2 (5)   
    Mon., 4/1  JV Baseball  Somers  Home - Rockville HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  JV Boys Golf  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Rolling Meadows
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Vinal-Goodwin  Away - Vinal Tech-Lacrosse Field 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-3   
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Tennis  Wethersfield  Home - Rockville HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Mon., 4/1  JV Boys Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 16-6   
    Mon., 4/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 4/1  V Softball  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Varsity Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 19-4   
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Tennis  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Volleyball  Comp Sci  Away - Academy of Computer Science and Engineering HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 4/3  JV Boys Volleyball  Comp Sci  Away - Academy of Computer Science and Engineering HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Thu., 4/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 4/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Suffield-Windsor Locks  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 16-1   
    Fri., 4/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bolton, East Granby, SMSA  Home - Rockville HS-Rockville Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Boys Volleyball  HMTCA  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 4/5  JV Boys Volleyball  HMTCA  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Fri., 4/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 6-17   
    Fri., 4/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bolton, East Granby, SMSA  Home - Rockville HS-Rockville Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Sat., 4/6  V Boys Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 10-3   
    Mon., 4/8  V Baseball  Windham  Home - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 11-1   
    Mon., 4/8  JV Baseball  Windham  Home - Rockville HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-5   
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 4/8  JV Boys Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Softball  Suffield  Home - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 22-7   
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Somers  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 17-0   
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Stafford, Canton  Away - Stafford HS-Track located behind the school
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 12-18   
    Tue., 4/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Stafford, Canton  Away - Stafford HS-Track located behind the school
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Softball  Somers  Home - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 15-2   
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  E.O. Smith  Home - Rockville HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Thu., 4/11  JV Baseball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Arute Baseball Fields (off of Levinthal Run)
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Thu., 4/11  JV Boys Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  JV Softball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  JV Baseball  Canton  Away - Bowdoin Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 4/15  V Baseball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  JV Baseball  East Granby  Home - Rockville HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Golf  Stafford  Away - Quaboag Country Club-Quaboag CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  JV Boys Golf  Tolland  Home - Rockville HS-Twin Hills Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Mon., 4/15  JV Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Softball  East Granby  Home - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 19-12   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Boys Golf  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Rolling Meadows
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 15-10   
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  JV Softball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Suffield  Home - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  JV Baseball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Kulas Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Golf  Ellington  Home - Rockville HS-Twin Hills Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Ellington  Home - Rockville HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 13-7   
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Prince/Cheney Coop  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 4/18  JV Boys Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  JV Softball  Suffield  Home - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 4/19  V Baseball  Grasso Tech  Away - Washington Park-Washington Park Baseball Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  JV Baseball  Simsbury  Home - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Boys Volleyball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 4/19  JV Boys Volleyball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  T 8-8   
    Fri., 4/19  V Softball  Tolland  Home - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 17-2   
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Golf  Somers  Home - Rockville HS-Twin Hills Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Mon., 4/22  JV Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Softball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 15-7   
    Tue., 4/23  V Baseball  Bolton  Home - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Golf  East Granby  Away - Copper Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Volleyball  AAE-International  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 4/23  JV Boys Volleyball  AAE-International  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-19   
    Tue., 4/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 4/23  V Softball  South Windsor  Home - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 17-4   
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Windsor Locks  Home - Rockville HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Windsor Locks  Home - Rockville HS-Rockville Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  East Hartford  Home - Rockville HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Volleyball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  Windsor Locks  Home - Rockville HS-Rockville Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  JV Softball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-EGHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Baseball  Ellington  Home - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Baseball  East Granby  Home - Rockville HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Coventry  Away - Skungamaug Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  East Hartford  Home - Rockville HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Volleyball  Bulkeley-SMSA  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Boys Volleyball  Bulkeley-SMSA  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Softball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 10-1   
    Fri., 4/26  V Baseball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  JV Baseball  Ellington  Home - Robert Tedford Memorial Park-90 ft. Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Fri., 4/26  V Softball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Granby Memorial  Home - Rockville HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ellington Invitational   Away - Ellington HS-Track
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 10:00 a.m.
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ellington Invitational   Away - Ellington HS-Track
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  JV Softball  Canton, Coventry, East Windsor, Ellington, Granby Memorial, Somers, Suffield  Away - Vernon Center MS-VCMS Fields
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Golf  Windsor Locks  Home - Rockville HS-Twin Hills Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Volleyball  Innovation  Away - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Boys Volleyball  Innovation  Away - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  JV Softball  Granby Memorial  Home - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Canton  Away - Mills Pond Park - Canton-Mills Pond
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Baseball  Stafford  Home - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Baseball  East Catholic  Home - Rockville HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Suffield-Windsor Locks  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 4/30  JV Boys Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Suffield  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Coventry  Home - Rockville HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Golf  East Hampton  Home - Rockville HS-Twin Hills Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Granby Memorial, Somers  Home - Rockville HS-Rockville Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Granby Memorial, Somers  Home - Rockville HS-Rockville Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Coventry  Home - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Baseball  Ellington  Home - Rockville HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Boys Golf  Coventry  Away - Skungamaug Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Suffield  Home - Rockville HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Thu., 5/2  V Softball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Baseball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Upper Complex-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Manchester  Home - Rockville HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Volleyball  Putnam  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 5/3  JV Boys Volleyball  Putnam  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Somers  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  Miscellaneous Events  Junior prom  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  Coventry  Home - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Granby Memorial  Away - Copper Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Windsor Locks  Home - Rockville HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Volleyball  Windsor  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 5/6  JV Boys Volleyball  Windsor  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Baseball  Simsbury  Away - Town Forest Park-90 Foot Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Canton  Away - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Granby Memorial  Home - Rockville HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Softball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  JV Boys Golf  Coventry  Home - Rockville HS-Twin Hills Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Granby, East Windsor  Home - Rockville HS-Rockville Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 5/8  JV Boys Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Side Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Granby, East Windsor  Home - Rockville HS-Rockville Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  JV Softball  Manchester  Away - Charter Oak Park
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Ellington  Home - Rockville HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Baseball  Windsor Locks  Home - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Suffield  Home - Rockville HS-Twin Hills Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Softball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Baseball  Grasso Tech  Home - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  JV Baseball  Grasso Tech  Home - Rockville HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Prince/Cheney Coop  Away - Hartford Public HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-EGHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 5/10  JV Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Softball  Mercy  Home - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Canton  Home - Rockville HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  JV Baseball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  JV Softball  Canton, Coventry, East Windsor, Somers, Suffield  Away - Vernon Center MS-VCMS Fields
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Baseball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  JV Baseball  Granby Memorial  Home - Rockville HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Golf  South Windsor  Away - Topstone Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Volleyball  Pomperaug  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 5/13  JV Boys Volleyball  Pomperaug  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Softball  Granby Memorial  Home - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V   Unified Sports Flag Football Tournament  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  JV Baseball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Golf  SMSA/HMTCA  Home - Rockville HS-Twin Hills Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Coventry, Suffield  Home - Rockville HS-Rockville Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Tue., 5/14  JV Boys Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Coventry, Suffield  Home - Rockville HS-Rockville Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Suffield  Home - Rockville HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Suffield  Home - Rockville HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Baseball  East Windsor/International  Home - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Vinal-Goodwin  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  JV Softball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Tolland, Enfield  Away - Twin Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  East Catholic  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  Miscellaneous Events  Class day  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  JV Baseball  Coventry  Home - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 5/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Killingly  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Killingly  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 5/18  V Softball  Ellington  Home - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Baseball  Canton  Home - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  JV Baseball  Canton  Away - Bowdoin Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Golf  Bolton  Home - Rockville HS-Twin Hills Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Volleyball  Putnam  Home - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Softball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  Manchester  Home - Rockville HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Baseball  Tolland  Home - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Golf  CT Two Man Golf Tournament  Away - Not Listed-Keeney Park GC
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  NCCC Conference Championship Meet  Away - Canton HS-Track
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Home - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  NCCC Conference Championship Meet  Away - Canton HS-Track
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Softball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Varsity Softball Field (corner of Levinthal Run and County Rd)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  JV Baseball  Tolland  Home - Rockville HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Tolland  Home - Rockville HS-Twin Hills Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Tennis  2024 NCCC Boys Tennis Tournament @ Suffield High School   Away - Suffield HS-Tennis Courts
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Softball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Varsity Softball Diamond Ayers Road
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Tennis  2024 NCCC Girls Tennis Tournament @ Rockville High School   Home - Rockville HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Boys Golf  South Windsor  Away - Topstone Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Golf  NCCC Golf Tournament  Away - Bolton HS-Tallwood C.C.
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Tallwood Country Club
    Fri., 5/31  Miscellaneous Events  Senior prom  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.