Stafford 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule
431 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Rockville  Away - RHS Lower field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Windsor Locks  Home - Arute Baseball Fields off of Levinthal Run
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  SMSA  Home - Arute Baseball Fields off of Levinthal Run
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Somers  Home - Arute Baseball Fields off of Levinthal Run
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Cross Country  NCCC Tourney  Away - Windsor Locks
     
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Away - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    TBA  V Boys Golf  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Soccer  Ellington  Home - Stafford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L Forfeit   
    TBA  V Boys Soccer  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L Forfeit   
    TBA  V Boys Soccer  Canton  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L Forfeit   
    TBA  V Boys Soccer  Suffield  Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L Forfeit   
    TBA  V Boys Soccer  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L Forfeit   
    TBA  V Boys Soccer  Rockville  Away - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L Forfeit   
    TBA  V Boys Soccer  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L Forfeit   
    TBA  V Boys Soccer  Classical Magnet  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L Forfeit   
    TBA  V Boys Soccer  SMSA  Home - Stafford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L Forfeit   
    TBA  V Boys Soccer  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L Forfeit   
    TBA  V Boys Soccer  Coventry  Away - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L Forfeit   
    TBA  V Boys Soccer  East Granby  Home - Stafford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L Forfeit   
    TBA  V Boys Soccer  Somers  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L Forfeit   
    TBA  V Boys Soccer  Windsor Locks  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L Forfeit   
    TBA  V Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L Forfeit   
    TBA  V Boys Soccer  HMTCA  Away - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L Forfeit   
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  East Granby  Home - Stafford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  Coventry  Home - Stafford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  Unified Sports Basketball  VS Rockville and Suffield  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/23  V Football  Tolland (Scrim.)  Home - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/28  V Football  CREC Coop (Scrim.)  Home - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Football  Chicopee (MA) (Scrim.)  Home - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Rockville (Scrim.)  Away - RHS Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Prince Tech (Scrim.)  Home - SHS Varsity Soccer Field (East side of School)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Football  Morgan  Home - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 36-0   
    Fri., 9/8  JV Boys Soccer  Somers  Home - Stafford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-3   
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Soccer  Somers  Away - Somers MBA Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  JV Football  Morgan  Away - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Home - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 9/12  JV Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Home - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Wed., 9/13  V Boys Cross Country  Granby Memorial, Windsor Locks  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  JV Boys Soccer  Windsor Locks  Home - Stafford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Cross Country  Granby Memorial, Windsor Locks  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  Windsor Locks  Home - Stafford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  Miscellaneous Events  SHS Open House    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Suffield  Home - Stafford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Thu., 9/14  JV Girls Soccer  Suffield  Home - Stafford HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 9/15  V Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Fri., 9/15  JV Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  V Football  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 55-26   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Football  Canton  Home - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  JV Boys Soccer  Ellington  Home - Stafford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Somers, Bolton, Rockville  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Somers, Bolton, Rockville  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Field Hockey  Canton  Home - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 9/19  JV Field Hockey  Canton  Home - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Windsor Locks  Home - SHS Varsity Soccer Field (East side of School)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Thu., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Canton  Home - Stafford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Soccer  Canton  Away - Bowdoin Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 9/23  V Football  Gilbert/Northwestern  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 27-6   
    Sat., 9/23  V Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  L 2-4   
    Sat., 9/23  JV Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  JV Football  Gilbert/Northwestern  Home - Stafford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Soccer  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Field Hockey  Suffield  Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Tue., 9/26  JV Field Hockey  Suffield  Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  Suffield, East Windsor  Away - Bruce Park
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  Suffield, East Windsor  Away - Bruce Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  Bolton  Home - Stafford HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 9/28  V Field Hockey  Somers  Home - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Thu., 9/28  JV Field Hockey  Somers  Home - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Harry Gerrity Invite  Away - South Windsor High
     
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Harry Gerrity Invite  Away - South Windsor High
     
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Harry Gerrity Invite  Away - South Windsor High
     
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Harry Gerrity Invite  Away - South Windsor High
     
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  V Football  SMSA/University/Classical  Away - Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 31-26   
    Fri., 9/29  JV Boys Soccer  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  Harry Gerrity Invite  Away - South Windsor High
     
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  V Field Hockey  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Fri., 9/29  JV Field Hockey  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Bolton  Home - SHS Varsity Soccer Field (East side of School)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Sat., 9/30  JV Football  SMSA/University/Classical  Home - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sun., 10/1  Miscellaneous Events  Big Band Day    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Rockville  Home - SHS Varsity Soccer Field (East side of School)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Tue., 10/3  V Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-10   
    Tue., 10/3  JV Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Boys Cross Country  Canton, East Granby, Classical Magnet  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Stafford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Cross Country  Canton, East Granby, Classical Magnet  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-4   
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Thu., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Football  Granby/Canton  Home - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 34-6   
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  East Windsor  Home - SHS Varsity Soccer Field (East side of School)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invite  Away - Wickham
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invite  Away - Wickham
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  JV Football  Granby/Canton  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invite  Away - Wickham
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Field Hockey  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Boys Cross Country  Ellington, Coventry, HMTCA  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Cross Country  Ellington, Coventry, HMTCA  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Classical Magnet  Away - Quirk West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-2   
    Thu., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Suffield  Home - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Thu., 10/12  JV Field Hockey  Suffield  Home - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  SMSA  Home - Stafford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  SMSA/Bulkeley  Away - Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Sat., 10/14  JV Girls Soccer  Ellington JV round robin  Away - Ellington
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 10/16  V Field Hockey  E.O. Smith  Home - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Field Hockey  E.O. Smith  Home - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Field Hockey  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Tue., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  HMTCA  Home - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 10/18  Miscellaneous Events  Coffee House    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Rockville  Away - RHS Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Rockville  Away - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Football  Rockville  Away - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 37-6   
    Fri., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Somers  Home - SHS Varsity Soccer Field (East side of School)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 4-4   
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  Somers  Home - Stafford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  V Boys Cross Country  NCCC Championship  Away
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  JV Football  Rockville  Home - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  V Girls Cross Country  NCCC Championship  Away
     
    1:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Field Hockey  East Catholic  Home - Stafford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  OT-L 3-4   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Field Hockey  East Catholic  Home - SHS Field Hockey Field (Football Field)
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  Miscellaneous Events  Powederpuff    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  Miscellaneous Events  Q2 Band Activity    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  V Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Home - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 7-24   
    Fri., 10/27  Miscellaneous Events  Pep Rally    1:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  Miscellaneous Events  Homecoming presentation at Football    6:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:40 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham  Away
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham  Away
     
    2:05 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  L 1-3   
    Sat., 10/28  JV Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 11/1  JV Boys Soccer  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  Coventry  Home - Stafford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-5   
    Thu., 11/2  V Field Hockey  Killingly  Home - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Thu., 11/2  JV Field Hockey  Killingly  Home - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4(OT)   
    Thu., 11/2  JV Girls Soccer  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  Miscellaneous Events  District Concert    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/3  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Ellington  Home - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 6-2   
    Sat., 11/4  JV Football  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 11/7  V Girls Soccer  Somers  Home - Stafford HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Tue., 11/7  V Girls Soccer  Somers  Home - Stafford HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/10  V Football  North Branford  Home - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 20-14   
    Sat., 11/11  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Troy Howard MS (Belfast, ME)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/11  JV Football  North Branford  Away - Colafati Field - NBHS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/18  JV Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Home - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 11/22  V Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 27-6   
    Wed., 12/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Minnechaug  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte (Scrim.)  Home - Stafford HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 12/9  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Developmental meet  Away - Hartford Public
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Wrestling  New Milford (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Dev meet  Away - Hartford public
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 22-48   
    Tue., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  MLC (Scrim.)  Away - MLC
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  Granby Memorial  Home - Stafford High (enter in back of the building)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Stafford 15 Granby 48   
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  Hartford Public  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Pomperaug Tournament  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Indoor Track  Hartford Public Dev  Away - Hartford Public
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Canton  Home - Stafford High (enter in back of the building)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 17-81   
    Tue., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Canton  Home - Stafford High (enter in back of the building)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 20-49   
    Tue., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.  L 7-2   
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  Rockville  Home - Stafford High (enter in back of the building)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Stafford 42 Rockville 12   
    Thu., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Achievement First  Away - Achievement First Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 21-48   
    Thu., 12/21  V Boys Indoor Track  New Haven Athletic  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Indoor Track  New Haven Athletic  Away - New Haven
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Indoor Track  New Haven  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Away - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Indoor Track  Bacon Academy Meet  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Stafford High (enter in back of the building)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 32-39   
    Wed., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Stafford High (enter in back of the building)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Indoor Track  Bacon Academy Meet  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  East Granby  Home - Stafford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 10=53   
    Thu., 12/28  JV Girls Basketball  East Granby  Home - Stafford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers High
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 37-71   
    Fri., 12/29  JV Boys Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers High
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Sat., 12/30  V Wrestling  Killingly Holiday Duals  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  Stafford 9 Montville 72 Stafford 18 Portland 30 Stafford 24 Coventry 21 Stafford 24 Woodstock 18   
    Tue., 1/2  V Wrestling  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Stafford 36 Somers 37   
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Stafford High (enter in back of the building)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 32-44   
    Wed., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Stafford High (enter in back of the building)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Chicopee (MA)  Away - Smead Arena - Springfield
     
    6:30 p.m.  L 7-6   
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 25-33   
    Wed., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  SCSU Meet  Away - SCSU
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Bulkeley  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  SCSU meet  Away - SCSU
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Weston  Home - Stafford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 28-57   
    Sat., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Weston  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  Lawless Invitational (Nonnewaug)  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 28-69   
    Mon., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Bolton  Home - Stafford High (enter in back of the building)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 27-48   
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Indoor Track  Wesleyan Meet  Away - Wesleyan
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Wrestling  Suffield/Windsor Locks  Home - Stafford High (enter in back of the building)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Stafford 18 Suffield 36   
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Indoor Track  Wesleyan Meet  Away - Wesleyan U
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 15-67   
    Wed., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 6-5   
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Rockville  Home - Stafford High (enter in back of the building)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 26-28   
    Wed., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Rockville  Home - Stafford High (enter in back of the building)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Stafford High (enter in back of the building)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 32-67   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Stafford High (enter in back of the building)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Away - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 19-57   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Casey Yates Tournament (Lebanon)  Away - Lyman Memorial
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    2:50 p.m.  L 3-2(OT)   
    Mon., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Tourtellotte  Home - Stafford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 23-40   
    Mon., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Tourtellotte  Home - Stafford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 18-48   
    Tue., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  East Windsor  Home - Stafford High (enter in back of the building)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 36-44   
    Thu., 1/18  V Wrestling  Canton  Home - Stafford High (enter in back of the building)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Stafford 15 Canton 48   
    Thu., 1/18  Miscellaneous Events  Uconn Band Day  Away
     
    6:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  Miscellaneous Events  NHS  Home - Stafford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Home - Stafford High (enter in back of the building)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 31-73   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Home - Stafford High (enter in back of the building)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Classical Magnet/University  Away - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  L 20-28   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Classical Magnet/University  Away - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:10 p.m.  W 2-1(OT)   
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Invite  Away - Hartford Public
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  Eagle Classic (East Catholic)  Away - East Catholic
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Invite  Away - Hartford Public
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  SMSA  Home - Stafford High (enter in back of the building)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 26-71   
    Mon., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  SMSA  Home - Stafford High (enter in back of the building)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  SMSA  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 24-57   
    Mon., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  SMSA  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Away - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 29-81   
    Wed., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Away - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Wrestling  Coventry  Away - Coventry MS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Stafford 42 Coventry 30   
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  HMTCA  Home - Stafford High (enter in back of the building)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 30-24   
    Wed., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  HMTCA  Home - Stafford High (enter in back of the building)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Somers  Home - Stafford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 27-80   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Somers  Home - Stafford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 23-47   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Indoor Track  Bacon Academy Invite  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Highlander Invitational (Portland)  Away - Portland High
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Indoor Track  Bacon Academy Invite  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Hadley (MA)  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    2:50 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Championships  Away - HPHS
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Stafford 48 East Windsor 12   
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Somers  Home - Stafford High (enter in back of the building)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 21-41   
    Wed., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Somers  Home - Stafford High (enter in back of the building)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Championships  Away - HPHS
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Stafford High (enter in back of the building)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 26-66   
    Thu., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Stafford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  Unified Sports Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Last Chance Invite  Away - Hartford Public
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  Woodstock Centaur Classic Tournament  Away - Woodstock Academy
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Suffield  Home - Stafford High (enter in back of the building)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 19-57   
    Sat., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  Suffield  Home - Stafford High (enter in back of the building)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Last Chance Invite  Away - HPHS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  East Granby  Home - Stafford High (enter in back of the building)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 45-73   
    Mon., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  East Granby  Home - Stafford High (enter in back of the building)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 4-3(OT)   
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 12-39   
    Mon., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley HS Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 16-49   
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Ellington  Home - Stafford High (enter in back of the building)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 25-59   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Ellington  Home - Stafford High (enter in back of the building)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 32-71   
    Sat., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Wrestling  NCCC Tournament  Away - TBD
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 37-59   
    Tue., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Coventry  Home - Stafford High (enter in back of the building)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 28-38   
    Tue., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Coventry  Home - Stafford High (enter in back of the building)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.  W 8-1   
    Thu., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 38-62   
    Thu., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Coventry  Away - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 32-81   
    Fri., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Coventry  Away - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Windham
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  Unified Sports Basketball  VS Somers, Ellington  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Wrestling  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Windham
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith  Away - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Fri., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/24  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  T 2-2(OT)   
    Tue., 2/27  Unified Sports Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers High
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/1  Unified Sports Basketball  Coventry  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/3  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/3  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/3  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/6  Unified Sports Basketball  VS Suffield and EW  Home - Stafford High (enter in back of the building)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/10  Unified Sports Basketball  Hoops and Tunes  Away - SMSA
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 3/14  Unified Sports Basketball  NCCC Unified Tourney  Away - SMSA
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 3/16  Unified Sports Basketball  Woodstock Unified Olympics  Away - Woodstock Academy
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/24  V Baseball  Jamboree  Away - EO Smith
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 3/28  V Softball  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/5  V Baseball  HMTCA  Away - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-11 (6)   
    Thu., 4/5  JV Baseball  HMTCA  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 4/11  V Softball  HMTCA  Away - Annie Fisher Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 19-0   
    Thu., 4/12  V Baseball  Coventry  Home - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-4   
    Thu., 4/12  V Softball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Fri., 4/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Coventry, Rockville  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Coventry, Rockville  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/13  V Softball  Tolland  Home - SHS Softball Field Corner of County Rd and Levinthal Run
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 6-4   
    Fri., 4/13  JV Softball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/14  V Baseball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 1-16 (5)   
    Mon., 4/16  JV Baseball  East Granby  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Granby Memorial, East Granby  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Granby Memorial, East Granby  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/18  V Baseball  Windsor Locks  Away - Veteran's Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 19-15   
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Golf  SMSA  Away - Goodwin
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Stafford 212 SMSA 245   
    Wed., 4/18  V Softball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 14-0   
    Sat., 4/21  V Baseball  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 7-10   
    Sat., 4/21  V Softball  SMSA  Away - Annie Fisher - Turf field Mark Twain Dr.
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 20-2   
    Mon., 4/23  V Baseball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 11-17   
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Suffield  Away - Airways CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Stafford 231 Suffield 184   
    Mon., 4/23  V Softball  East Windsor  Home - Stafford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 16-0   
    Tue., 4/24  V Baseball  Bolton  Home - Arute Baseball Fields off of Levinthal Run
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 13-12   
    Tue., 4/24  JV Baseball  Somers  Home - Stafford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Windsor Locks, Bolton  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  Windsor Locks, Bolton  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  V Softball  Somers  Home - Stafford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-4   
    Tue., 4/24  JV Softball  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/25  JV Baseball  Bolton  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 4/26  V Baseball  Rockville  Home - Arute Baseball Fields off of Levinthal Run
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-14   
    Sat., 4/28  V Baseball  SMSA  Home - Stafford HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 7-13   
    Sat., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Rotary Invite  Home
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Rotary Invite  Home
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Classical Magnet  Home - Quaboag Country Club, Monson Ma.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Stafford 208 Classical 230   
    Tue., 5/1  V Baseball  Suffield  Home - Arute Baseball Fields off of Levinthal Run
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-16 (5)   
    Tue., 5/1  JV Baseball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Canton, HMTCA  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Canton, HMTCA  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Softball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 12-3   
    Wed., 5/2  V Baseball  East Granby  Home - Arute Baseball Fields off of Levinthal Run
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-12   
    Thu., 5/3  V Baseball  Ellington  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Coventry  Away - Skungamaug Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Stafford 210 Coventry 154   
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ellington, SMSA  Home - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ellington, SMSA  Home - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/3  V Softball  Ellington  Home - Stafford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-3   
    Fri., 5/4  JV Baseball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Somers  Home - Quaboag Country Club, Monson Ma.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Stafford 217 Somers 182   
    Fri., 5/4  V Softball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 14-2   
    Fri., 5/4  JV Softball  Tolland  Away - Birch Grove Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/5  V Baseball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 13-2 (5)   
    Sat., 5/5  JV Baseball  East Hampton  Home - Arute Baseball Fields off of Levinthal Run
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 5/5  V Softball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Sat., 5/5  JV Softball  JV Jamboree, WL,Somers, Ell,HMTCA  Home - Stafford MS Softball Fields
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  V Baseball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-14(6)   
    Mon., 5/7  JV Baseball  Granby Memorial  Home - Arute Baseball Fields off of Levinthal Run
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Ellington  Away - Ellington Ridge Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Stafford 223 Ellington 174   
    Mon., 5/7  V Softball  Granby Memorial  Home - Stafford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Suffield, Classical Magnet  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Suffield, Classical Magnet  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  V Softball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 20-5   
    Wed., 5/9  V Baseball  Canton  Away - Bowdoin Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-9   
    Wed., 5/9  JV Baseball  Canton  Home - Arute Baseball Fields off of Levinthal Run
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Golf  East Granby  Home - Quaboag Country Club, Monson Ma.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Stafford 193 East Granby 191   
    Wed., 5/9  V Softball  Canton  Home - Stafford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 17-0   
    Thu., 5/10  V Baseball  Somers  Home - Arute Baseball Fields off of Levinthal Run
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 3-8 (8)   
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Tolland, Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Stafford 213 Tolland 168   
    Thu., 5/10  V Softball  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 13-8   
    Thu., 5/10  JV Softball  Somers  Home - Stafford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Baseball  HMTCA  Home - Stafford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 18-2 (5)   
    Mon., 5/14  JV Baseball  HMTCA  Home - Arute Baseball Fields off of Levinthal Run
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Granby Memorial  Home - Quaboag Country Club, Monson Ma.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Stafford 206 Granby 175   
    Mon., 5/14  V Softball  HMTCA  Home - Stafford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 16-1   
    Wed., 5/16  JV Baseball  SMSA  Home - Stafford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Canton  Away - Tower Ridge C.C.
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Stafford 199 Canton 171   
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Windsor, Somers  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Windsor, Somers  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/16  V Softball  SMSA  Home - Stafford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 19-3   
    Thu., 5/17  V Baseball  Westbrook  Home - Arute Baseball Fields off of Levinthal Run
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Thu., 5/17  JV Baseball  East Windsor  Home - Arute Baseball Fields off of Levinthal Run
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/17  V Softball  East Granby  Home - Stafford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 5/17  JV Softball  Suffield  Home - Stafford MS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  JI Invite  Away - Manchester High
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  JI Invite  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Rockville  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Stafford 192 Rockville 229   
    Mon., 5/21  V Softball  Rockville  Away - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 5/22  V Baseball  SMSA  Away - Dunkin donuts Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Somers  Away - Grassmere CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Stafford 218 Somers 165   
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  NCCC Championships  Away - Suffield High
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 5/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  NCCC Championships  Away - Suffield High
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 5/23  V Baseball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-13   
    Wed., 5/23  JV Baseball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Golf  SMSA  Home - Quaboag Country Club, Monson Ma.
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Stafford 194 SMSA 236   
    Wed., 5/23  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 11-1   
    Thu., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Bolton  Home - Quaboag Country Club, Monson Ma.
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  Stafford 173 Bolton 230   
    Thu., 5/24  V Softball  Ellington  Home - Veteran's Field Windsor Locks
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Sat., 5/26  V Softball  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 5/29  V Softball  Weaver  Home - SHS Softball Field located at the corner of County Rd and Levinthal Run
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 17-0 (5)   
    Wed., 5/30  V Boys Golf  Windsor Locks  Home - Quaboag Country Club, Monson Ma.
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Stafford 200 WL 199   
    Wed., 5/30  V Softball  Sacred Heart  Home - Stafford High Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 16-0 (5)   
    Thu., 5/31  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/31  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/1  V Softball  Old Saybrook  Home - Stafford High Softball field, corner of County Rd and Levinthal Run
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 10-0   
    Mon., 6/4  V Boys Golf  CIAC Div. IV Championship  Away - Timberlin GC - Kensington
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/5  V Softball  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Univ. of New Hampshire
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Univ. of New Hampshire
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/9  V Softball  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 6/20  V Boys Golf  New England Championships  Away - Bretwood GC - Keene, NH
     
    8:00 a.m.