Bolton 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule
469 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  JV Football  Granby/Canton  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    TBA  JV Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Home - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    TBA  JV Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    TBA  JV Football  SMSA/University/Classical  Home - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Bucks  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Soccer  Stafford  Home - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W Forfeit   
    TBA  V Girls Basketball  Griswold (Scrim.)  Home - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 8/23  Miscellaneous Events  BHS ImPact Testing  - Bolton HS  12:00 p.m.    BHS Rm 302 
    Thu., 8/24  Miscellaneous Events  1st Day of Practice  - Bolton HS  8:00 a.m.    see bhs-athletics.com for try-out schedule 
    Mon., 8/28  Miscellaneous Events  Big's & Little's School Picnic  - Bolton Center School  4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/29  V Girls Soccer  East Hampton (Scrim.)  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Football  Avon (Scrim.)  Home - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  Windham Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  Miscellaneous Events  NCCC Fall Sports Meetings - Coaches  - Windsor Locks HS  6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Girls Volleyball  Tolland (Scrim.)  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Hale Ray Jamboree  Away
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Ellington Jamboree  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  Miscellaneous Events  BCS & BHS Parent/Athlete/Coach Meeting  - Bolton HS  6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/7  Miscellaneous Events  BHS Open House  - Bolton HS  6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Volleyball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  V Boys Cross Country  Haddad Windham invitational  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  V Football  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 38-0   
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Cross Country  Haddad Windham Invitational  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  JV Football  Lewis Mills  Home - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  East Windsor  Home - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Tue., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  East Windsor  Home - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bristol Central  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  V Boys Cross Country  Canton, HMTCA  Away - Stratton Brook Park, Simsbury
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Cross Country  Canton, HMTCA  Away - Stratton Brook Park, Simsbury
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-3   
    Thu., 9/14  JV Girls Soccer  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Football  Ellington  Home - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 9-6   
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  East Granby  Home - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor Locks/Ellington/East Granby  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Home - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Home - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  JV Football  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Home - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Home - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Stafford, Somers, Rockville  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Stafford, Somers, Rockville  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Enfield/Somers  Away - Fermi HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Home - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Home - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Somers  Home - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-2   
    Wed., 9/20  JV Boys Soccer  Somers  Home - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Fri., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Rockville  Away - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Rockville  Away - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Rockville  Home - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-6   
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Home - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Home - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  V Football  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 53-20   
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Home - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Home - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 3-3   
    Tue., 9/26  JV Boys Soccer  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  East Windsor  Home - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Newington  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Weaver  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Weaver  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  Classical Magnet, Windsor Locks, Ellington  Away - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  Classical Magnet, Windsor Locks, Ellington  Away - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Football  Rockville  Away - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 49-17   
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Bolton Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Bolton gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  JV Boys Soccer  Stafford  Home - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Stafford  Away - SHS Varsity Soccer Field (East side of School)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bristol Eastern  Away - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Football  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Classical Magnet  Home - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Classical Magnet  Away - Quirk West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Boys Cross Country  Suffield, Coventry  Home - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  East Granby  Home - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Cross Country  Suffield, Coventry  Home - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Canton  Home - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Canton  Home - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 46-21   
    Fri., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  SMSA  Away - Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  SMSA  Away - Colt Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  SMSA/Bulkeley  Home - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  South Windsor  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Inviational  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  JV Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Away - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Away - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Boys Cross Country  Granby Memorial, East Windsor, East Granby  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  HMTCA  Home - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Cross Country  Granby Memorial, East Windsor, East Granby  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  HMTCA  Away - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Home - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Thu., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Home - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Fri., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Canton  Home - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  E.O. Smith  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  JV Girls Soccer  Ellington JV Jamboree  Away
     
    12:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-0   
    Tue., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Catholic  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  East Windsor  Home - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  East Windsor  Home - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Home - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Home - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Ellington  Home - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Fri., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Ellington  Home - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Ellington  Home - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  Ellington  Home - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Maloney/Platt  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Classical Magnet  Home - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Classical Magnet  Home - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  V Boys Cross Country  NCCC Championship  Away - Windsor Locks HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 10/21  V Football  Gilbert/Northwestern  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 42-20   
    Sat., 10/21  V Girls Cross Country  NCCC Championship  Away - Windsor Locks HS
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Football  Gilbert/Northwestern  Home - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Manchester  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Away - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Away - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Thu., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  V Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Away - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 24-7   
    Fri., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Coventry  Away - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-1   
    Fri., 10/27  JV Boys Soccer  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Coventry  Home - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Fri., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:40 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:05 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/31  V Girls Soccer  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Tue., 10/31  JV Girls Soccer  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  Suffield  Home - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Wed., 11/1  JV Boys Soccer  Suffield  Home - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  Suffield  Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CCC Diving  Away - Glastonbury High
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  Windsor Locks  Home - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-1   
    Thu., 11/2  JV Boys Soccer  Windsor Locks  Home - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/3  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Home - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 42-6   
    Fri., 11/3  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CCC Swimming  Away - Glastonbury High
     
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/3  V Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Home - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  North Branford  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/7  V Girls Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Home - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/10  V Football  Granby/Canton  Home - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 40-0   
    Sat., 11/11  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Troy Howard MS (Belfast, ME)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Troy Howard MS (Belfast, ME)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/18  V Football  SMSA/University/Classical  Home - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 28-26   
    Fri., 12/1  V Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy (Scrim.)  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Boys Basketball  Hoops for Food  Away - Windsor HS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 12/9  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Developmental  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 12/9  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Developmental  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 12/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP (Scrim.)  Away - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:10 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  Suffield/Windsor Locks  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.)  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 57-37   
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Conard, Montville, Norwich Free Academy  Home - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Minnechaug (MA)  Away
     
    7:00 p.m.  L 40-65   
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 45-46   
    Tue., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Rockville  Home - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 38-25   
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  East Windsor  Home - Coventry MS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Aerospace  Home - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 48-39   
    Thu., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Aerospace  Home - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/23  V Wrestling  Rockville Duals  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 1-8   
    Wed., 12/27  V Wrestling  RHAM  Home - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 53-31   
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  MLC  Home - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 73-57   
    Fri., 12/29  JV Boys Basketball  MLC  Home - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/29  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Bucks  Home - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Fri., 12/29  V Girls Gymnastics  Glastonbury  Away - Gymnastics Express Too
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Warm-up at 6:15 pm 
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Bucks  Away - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 2-4   
    Sat., 12/30  V Wrestling  Killingly Duals  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Home - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 63-59(OT)   
    Wed., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Home - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Fairfield  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Wed., 1/3  V Wrestling  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 47-48   
    Fri., 1/5  V Wrestling  Farmington, St. Paul Catholic, Somers  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Middletown  Home - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 38-53   
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Gymnastics  Glastonbury  Home - Wininger's Gymnastics Manchester
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  126.50  Warm-up at 5:15 pm 
    Mon., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Stafford  Home - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 69-28   
    Mon., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Stafford  Home - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Stafford  Away - Stafford High (enter in back of the building)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 48-27   
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Indoor Track  Snowflake Invitational  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Away - Platt HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Wrestling  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Indoor Track  Snowflake Invitational  Away - Wesleyan University - Bacon Field house
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Home - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 67-76   
    Wed., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Home - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Away - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:10 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Classical Magnet/University  Away - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 39-17   
    Wed., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Classical Magnet/University  Away - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Gymnastics  Killingly/Putnam/Tourtellotte  Away - Deary's Gymnastic Center
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  123.85  Warm-up at 5:00 pm 
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 44-41   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Home - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 30-18   
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Casey Yates Invitational - Lyman/WTHS  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Gymnastics  Farmington  Away - Farmington Valley Gymnastics and More
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  125.15  Warm-up at 3:30 pm 
    Mon., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Home - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 7-3   
    Tue., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  SMSA  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 58-63   
    Tue., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  SMSA  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hall  Home - Star Hill Facility Tolland, CT.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  SMSA  Home - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 35-33   
    Tue., 1/16  V Girls Gymnastics  Hall, Ellington  Away - Whiting Lane Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  127.15  Warm-up at 5:00 pm 
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  East Granby  Home - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 64-47   
    Thu., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  East Granby  Home - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Wrestling  Somers  Home - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  East Granby  Home - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 47-35   
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Home - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 65-61   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Home - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Bucks  Away - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  HMTCA  Away - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 51-20   
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Home - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 3-7   
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Invitational  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  Thomaston/Holy Cross  Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Gymnastics  Wethersfield  Home - Wininger's Gymnastics Manchester
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  125.70  Warm-up at 5:30 pm 
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Invitational  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 43-53   
    Mon., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Canton  Home - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 29-39   
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Catholic  Home - Star Hill Facility Tolland, CT.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 35-64   
    Wed., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Wrestling  Stafford  Home - Coventry MS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 40-33   
    Thu., 1/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 3-4(ot)   
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 53-54   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Home - Star Hill Facility Tolland, CT.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Ellington  Home - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 47-32   
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Home - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Hornet Duals - East Hartford  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 1/29  V Girls Gymnastics  Norwich Free Academy  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  132.05  Warm-up/Stretch 2:00 pm 
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Home - Star Hill Facility Tolland, CT.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Championships  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  Canton  Home - Coventry MS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 34-63   
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Championships  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Bucks  Home - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 45-62   
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  East Windsor  Home - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 24-37   
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Last Chance Qualifier  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  Woodstock Duals  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Gymnastics  Conard  Home - Wininger's Gymnastics Manchester
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  127.05  Warm-up at 5:00 pm 
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Last Chance Qualifier  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 50-58   
    Mon., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 57-29   
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Manchester  Away - MHS POOL
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  JV Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    4:10 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Home - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Aerospace  Home - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 57-24   
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Gymnastics  Valentine Invitational  Away - Whiting Lane Elementary School
     
    4:30 p.m.  25.80  Warm-up at 4:00 pm 
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Coventry  Home - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 57-59(2OT)   
    Sat., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  Coventry  Home - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Wrestling  NCCC Championship  Home - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Coventry  Home - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  W 54-22   
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Somers  Home - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 39-60   
    Tue., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Somers  Home - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/13  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    4:10 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Home - Star Hill Facility Tolland, CT.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.  L 1-8   
    Thu., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Civic Leadership  Away - Public Safety Academy
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 78-53   
    Thu., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Civic Leadership  Away - Public Safety Academy
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 2/15  V Girls Gymnastics  Stonington, Ellington  Away - SHS Aux. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  63.80  Stretch at 3:15 pm 
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Suffield  Home - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 44-35   
    Fri., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Suffield  Home - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Home - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Suff./E.Windsor/Ell./W.Locks  Home - Star Hill Facility Tolland, CT.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  Class S Championship  Away
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    1:10 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Wrestling  Class S Championship  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Gymnastics  Southington  Away - American Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  42.30  Warm-up at 4:00 pm 
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 1-2   
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 60-54   
    Tue., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Bucks  Home - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    4:10 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Avon  Home - Star Hill facility Tolland, CT.
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Home - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  State Open Championship  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/24  V Wrestling  State Open Championship  Away
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 2/27  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 2/27  V Girls Basketball  East Granby  Home - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/27  Miscellaneous Events  Arm Sreenings - Baseball & Softball Players  - ATC Room  2:25 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/27  Miscellaneous Events  Spring Sports Team Meetings  - BHS Gym  3:00 p.m.    All spring sport athletes should attend this meeting. 
    Wed., 2/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Wed., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CCC Diving  Away - Glastonbury HS
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CCC East Swim Meet  Away - Glastonbury HS
     
    4:15 p.m.    Warm-up 3:00 pm 
    Sat., 3/3  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/3  V Girls Gymnastics  State Open Individual Championship  Away - Pomperaug HS
     
    10:00 a.m.    9:15 am stretch, 9:30 am Warm-up, 10:00 am March in and Start 
    Sat., 3/3  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/5  V Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Class L Diving  Away - Middletown HS
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Class L Qualifier  Away - East Hartford HS
     
    11:30 a.m.    Warm-ups at 10:00 am 
    Wed., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Class L  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    6:00 p.m.    Warm-ups at 5:15 pm 
    Sat., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  State Open  Away - Yale University
     
    2:30 p.m.    Warm-ups at 12:30 pm 
    Mon., 3/26  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.)  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 3/27  V Girls Tennis  East Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Canton, Classical Magnet  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Canton, Classical Magnet  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/5  V Baseball  Canton  Home - Mills Pond Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-4   
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Classical Magnet  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Mon., 4/9  V Baseball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 10-0   
    Mon., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  East Granby  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Tue., 4/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Suffield, HMTCA  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 4/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Suffield, HMTCA  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 4/10  V Softball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-9   
    Thu., 4/12  V Baseball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 0-14   
    Thu., 4/12  V Boys Tennis  Ellington  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Thu., 4/12  V Softball  Ellington  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-6   
    Thu., 4/12  V Girls Tennis  Ellington  Home - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Fri., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Classical/University Coop  Home - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Fri., 4/13  V Softball  New Britain  Away - Martha Hart Park
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 3-9   
    Sat., 4/14  V Baseball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 1-20   
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Rockville, Somers  Away - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Rockville, Somers  Away - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  V Softball  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-9   
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Granby Memorial  Home - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Golf  Rockville  Home - Tallwood Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Rockville  Away - Rockville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 3-3   
    Wed., 4/18  V Softball  HMTCA  Home - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 19-1   
    Wed., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Rockville  Home - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Fri., 4/20  V Baseball  MLC  Away - Martin Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 25-4   
    Fri., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Windsor Locks  Home - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Fri., 4/20  V Softball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 13-3   
    Fri., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Windsor Locks  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Sat., 4/21  V Baseball  East Granby  Home - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 6-0   
    Sat., 4/21  V Softball  Granby Memorial  Home - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 0-21   
    Mon., 4/23  V Baseball  SMSA  Home - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 35-11   
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Mon., 4/23  V Softball  SMSA  Away - Colt Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-12   
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Suffield  Home - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Tue., 4/24  V Baseball  Stafford  Away - Arute Baseball Fields off of Levinthal Run
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 12-13   
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Stafford, Windsor Locks  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  Stafford, Windsor Locks  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  V Softball  Manchester  Away - MARTIN FIELD AT MANCHESTER HIGH
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 14-11   
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Thu., 4/26  V Baseball  HMTCA  Away - Dunkin Donuts Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Tolland, Enfield  Away - Twin Hills C.C.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Granby Memorial  Home - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 5/1  V Baseball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Coventry, East Windsor  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Canton  Away - Mills Pond Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Coventry, East Windsor  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Softball  East Windsor  Home - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 16-1   
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  East Granby  Home - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Wed., 5/2  V Baseball  Civic Leadership  Home - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 20-10   
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Golf  SMSA  Away - Goodwin
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Thu., 5/3  V Baseball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 12-2   
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Ellington, Suffield  Home - Tallwood Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Classical/University Coop  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Thu., 5/3  V Softball  East Granby  Home - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-12   
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Classical Magnet  Home - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Mon., 5/7  V Baseball  Rockville  Home - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Classical Magnet  Home - Tallwood Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Canton  Home - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Mon., 5/7  V Softball  Rockville  Away - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-4   
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Canton  Away - Mills Pond Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Tue., 5/8  V Baseball  MLC  Home - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 14-4   
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Windsor Locks  Away - Fox Run Copper Hill
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Granby Memorial, SMSA  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Ellington  Home - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Granby Memorial, SMSA  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  V Softball  Stafford  Home - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-21   
    Wed., 5/9  V Baseball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 8-3   
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Rockville  Home - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Wed., 5/9  V Softball  Suffield  Home - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 9-1   
    Wed., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Rockville  Away - Rockville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Canton  Away - Tower Ridge C.C.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/10  V Softball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Fri., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Windsor Locks  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Fri., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Windsor Locks  Home - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Sat., 5/12  V Baseball  Windsor Locks  Home - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 13-10   
    Sat., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Runnin' Rams Invitational  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Runnin' Rams Invitational  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Baseball  Windsor Locks  Away - Veteran's Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 14-4   
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Suffield  Home - Tallwood Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ellington, East Granby  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Suffield  Home - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ellington, East Granby  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Softball  Windsor Locks  Home - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-7   
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Tue., 5/15  V Boys Golf  CT 2-Man Invitational  Away - Blackledge C.C.
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 5/16  V Baseball  East Windsor  Home - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-23   
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Coventry  Home - Tallwood Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/16  V Softball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-5   
    Wed., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Coventry  Home - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Thu., 5/17  V Baseball  Somers  Home - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 10-8   
    Thu., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Canton  Home - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Fri., 5/18  V Softball  Cromwell  Home - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-7   
    Sat., 5/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Randy Smith Journal Inquirer Invite  Away - Manchester HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  Randy Smith Journal Inquirer Invite  Away - Manchester HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/21  V Baseball  Civic Leadership  Away - Martin Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 8-4   
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Granby Memorial  Home - Tallwood Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/21  V Softball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 12-6   
    Mon., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Tolland  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  NCCC Championships  Away - Suffield HS
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 5/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  NCCC Championships  Away - Suffield HS
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 5/22  V Softball  Manchester  Home - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-2   
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Somers, East Granby  Home - Tallwood Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Tennis  NCCC Championships  Away - Suffield HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 5/23  V Girls Tennis  NCCC Championships  Away - Suffield Academy
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Stafford  Away - Quaboag Country Club, Monson Ma.
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/26  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tourney Prelim/Early Rounds  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/26  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Tourney Qualifying and 1st Rounds  Away - Highest Seed
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 5/29  V Boys Golf  Tolland  Home - Tallwood Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/29  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tourney Round of 16/Quarterfinals  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 5/29  V Softball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS, Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/29  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 5/30  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Yale University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/30  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 5/31  V Boys Golf  N.C.C.C. Golf Championship  Away - Blackledge C.C.
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 5/31  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/31  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tourney Finals  Away - Yale University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/31  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/31  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/2  V Boys Tennis  State Open Singles Rd. of 16/Doubles Quarterfinals  Away - Amity
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/2  V Girls Tennis  State Open Qualifying, 1st and 2nd Rounds  Away - Singles @ Conard/Doubles @ Hall
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/4  V Boys Tennis  State Open Singles Quarterfinals/Doubles Semifinals  Away - Yale University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/4  V Girls Tennis  State Open Round of 16/Quarterfinals  Away - Yale University
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/5  V Boys Tennis  State Open Singles Semifinals  Away - Yale University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/5  V Girls Tennis  State Open Semifinals  Away - Yale University
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/6  V Boys Tennis  State Open Finals  Away - Connecticut Tennis Center
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 6/6  V Girls Tennis  State Open Finals  Away - Connecticut Tennis Center
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Univ. of New Hampshire
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Univ. of New Hampshire
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 6/11  Miscellaneous Events  Spring Sports Awards  - Bolton HS  6:00 p.m.    Student Commons - Casual Attire 
    Tue., 6/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/20  Miscellaneous Events  Graduation  - Bolton HS  6:00 p.m.