East Granby 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule
360 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  SMSA  Away - Colt Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    TBA  V Boys Soccer  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W Forfeit   
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  Canton  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  JV Softball  Suffield  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/28  V Boys Soccer  Plainville (Scrim.)  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  Thomaston (Scrim.)  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  JV Girls Soccer  Thomaston (Scrim.)  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  Portland (Scrim.)  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Portland (Scrim.)  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  JV Girls Soccer  Portland (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Football  Nonnewaug  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 30-21   
    Fri., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  East Windsor  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 2-3 (OT)   
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  East Windsor  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Sat., 9/9  JV Football  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-0   
    Tue., 9/12  JV Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  V Boys Cross Country  Ellington, Suffield, Rockville  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Cross Country  Ellington, Suffield, Rockville  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Bolton  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-5   
    Thu., 9/14  JV Girls Soccer  Bolton  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Football  Granby/Canton  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 6-43   
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  JV Football  Granby/Canton  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Soccer  Canton  Away - Bowdoin Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Windsor Locks, Coventry  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Windsor Locks, Coventry  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Soccer  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Somers  Away - Field Road Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  V Football  Rockville  Away - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 43-26   
    Mon., 9/25  JV Football  Rockville  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Coventry  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-9   
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Coventry  Away - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Classical Magnet  Away - Quirk West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Suffield  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  Somers, HMTCA  Home - East Granby Farms
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  Somers, HMTCA  Home - East Granby Farms
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  SMSA/Bulkeley  Away - Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  W 8-1   
    Fri., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  SMSA  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Sat., 9/30  V Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 40-14   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Away - Field #1 - Brookside Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Windsor Locks  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Boys Cross Country  Stafford, Canton, Classical Magnet  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Cross Country  Stafford, Canton, Classical Magnet  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Bolton  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Thu., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  HMTCA  Away - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 4-6   
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  HMTCA  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park (Manchester)
     
         
    Sat., 10/7  V Football  Gilbert/Northwestern  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 20-34   
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park (Manchester)
     
         
    Tue., 10/10  JV Football  Gilbert/Northwestern  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Old Lyme/Valley Reg/Old Saybrook  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Boys Cross Country  Granby Memorial, East Windsor, Bolton  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Cross Country  Granby Memorial, East Windsor, Bolton  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Somers  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Soccer  Somers  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 3-10   
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Memorial/Windham/Parish Hill  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  JV Girls Soccer  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    10:45am bus from EGHS 
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Ellington  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ledyard  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  Somers  Away - Somers MBA Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Suffield  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Football  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 32-0   
    Fri., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Suffield  Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-5   
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Suffield  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  V Boys Cross Country  NCCC Tournament  Away - Windsor Locks HS
     
         
    Sat., 10/21  V Girls Cross Country  NCCC Tournament  Away - Windsor Locks HS
     
         
    Mon., 10/23  JV Football  Canton  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Rockville  Away - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  Rockville  Away - RHS Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Classical Magnet  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-1   
    Fri., 10/27  V Football  SMSA/University/Classical  Away - Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 16-37   
    Fri., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Canton  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Canton  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Fri., 10/27  JV Girls Soccer  Canton  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Enfield/Somers  Away - Fermi HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  State Tournament  Away
     
    2:05 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  JV Football  SMSA/University/Classical  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  Class S State Tournament  Away - Wickham Park (Manchester)
     
         
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Suffield  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  Rockville  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Thu., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Stafford  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3 2OT   
    Thu., 11/2  JV Girls Soccer  Stafford  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Away - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 6-42   
    Tue., 11/7  V Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  Windham Tech  Away - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/11  V Football  Ellington  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 6-34   
    Mon., 11/13  JV Football  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 11/18  JV Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Away - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 11/22  V Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 6-27   
    Fri., 12/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury Jamboree  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury Jamboree  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton (Scrim.)  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Minnechaug  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall-Conard  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 5-1   
    Fri., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Litchfield (Scrim.)  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/8  JV Boys Basketball  Litchfield (Scrim.)  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Innovation  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 45-15   
    Mon., 12/11  JV Girls Basketball  Innovation  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 27-39   
    Wed., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech (Scrim.)  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  Coventry  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Suffield 48 Coventry 28   
    Wed., 12/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Skip Arden Tourney  Away - Manchester HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield-Ellington-Enfield-Granby-Canton  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-4   
    Mon., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Coventry  Away - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 58-31   
    Mon., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Coventry  Away - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.  L 7-2   
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Suffield 42 Somers 21   
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.  L 1-7   
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Tue., 12/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-8   
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 72-47   
    Wed., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Away - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Wed., 12/27  V Wrestling  Frank Chaves  Away - Simsbury HS
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/28  V Wrestling  Phil Tomkiel Tourney  Away - Agawam High SChool
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 53-10   
    Thu., 12/28  JV Girls Basketball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Civic Leadership  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 58-53   
    Fri., 12/29  JV Boys Basketball  Civic Leadership  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 1/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Home - Westminster
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 5-7   
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Chicopee (MA)  Away - Smead Arena - Springfield
     
    6:30 p.m.  L 7-6   
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  Suffield 42 East Windsor 18   
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  East Windsor  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  L 23-28   
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe-Warde  Away - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Mon., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  SMSA  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 84-39   
    Mon., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  SMSA  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  SMSA  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  SMSA  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 33-46   
    Mon., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  SMSA  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Wrestling  Stafford  Away - Stafford High (enter in back of the building)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Suffield 36 Stafford 18   
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 58-27   
    Wed., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 6-5   
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 39-20   
    Wed., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.  L 2-6   
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Bolton  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 44-41   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Bolton  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Away - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Bolton  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 18-30   
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Away - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Casey Yates Invitational  Away - Lyman Memorial HS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Greater Hartford Open  Away - Hall HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    2:50 p.m.  L 3-2(OT)   
    Tue., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Away - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 59-71   
    Tue., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Away - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  HMTCA  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 49-31   
    Tue., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  HMTCA  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 35-47   
    Thu., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 35-47   
    Thu., 1/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield-Ellington-Enfield-Granby-Canton  Home - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 55-60   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Somers  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 29-36   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Somers  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:10 p.m.  W 2-1(OT)   
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  Granby Duals  Away - Granby HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Mon., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 66-22   
    Mon., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 24-40   
    Mon., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Wrestling  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Ellington  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 58-47   
    Wed., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Ellington  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  Ellington  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 39-21   
    Wed., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/25  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Home - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:20pm  W 2-1   
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 27-47   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Suffield  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 37-50   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Suffield  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Rodney Smith Classic  Away - East Windsor HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-Sheehan-Lyman Hall  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  L 2-6   
    Mon., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Hadley (MA)  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    2:50 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Rockville  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 42-55   
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Rockville  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  Rockville  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 36-38   
    Tue., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  Rockville  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Senior Night 
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - ISCC
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  T 3-3   
    Thu., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Coventry  Away - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 54-65   
    Thu., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Coventry  Away - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 32-94   
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Classical Magnet/University  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 39-14   
    Fri., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Classical Magnet/University  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall-Conard  Home - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 3-6   
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  Matt Bishel Bobcat Classic  Away - Bacon Academy
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Mon., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Stafford  Away - Stafford High (enter in back of the building)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 73-45   
    Mon., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Stafford  Away - Stafford High (enter in back of the building)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Bucks  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 4-3(OT)   
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Stafford  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 39-12   
    Mon., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Stafford  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 46-24   
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 60-49   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Canton  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 25-38   
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury  Home - Newington Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Sat., 2/10  V Wrestling  NCCC Tournament  Away - Coventry HS
     
    10:00 a.m.    Weigh-in 8-9am 
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Home - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:55 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 60-70   
    Mon., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 46-48   
    Mon., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Coventry  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 62-43   
    Tue., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Coventry  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.  W 8-1   
    Thu., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Stafford  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 62-38   
    Thu., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Stafford  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Windham
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Wrestling  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Windham
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 2-6   
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 51-62   
    Tue., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Bucks  Away - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Fri., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/24  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  T 2-2(OT)   
    Mon., 3/26  V Softball  Tolland (Scrim.)  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/27  V Baseball  South Windsor (Scrim.)  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/28  V Softball  Coginchaug (Scrim.)  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/30  V Baseball  South Windsor (Scrim.)  Home - Trinity College Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Fri., 3/30  V Baseball  York (ME) (Scrim.)  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/31  V Baseball  Sanford (ME) (Scrim.)  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 4/5  V Baseball  SMSA  Home - Annie Fisher (Mark Twain Dr Hartford)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 13-1   
    Mon., 4/9  V Softball  SMSA  Away - Annie Fisher - Turf field Mark Twain Dr.
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  W 20-2   
    Mon., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Bolton  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Tue., 4/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Coventry, Classical Magnet  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Coventry, Classical Magnet  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/11  V Softball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 5-0   
    Wed., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Windsor Locks  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Thu., 4/12  V Softball  HMTCA  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 21-0   
    Fri., 4/13  V Softball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 16-1   
    Fri., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Sat., 4/14  V Baseball  Stafford  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 16-1(5)   
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Granby Memorial, Stafford  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Granby Memorial, Stafford  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/18  V Baseball  Granby Memorial  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 7-8   
    Wed., 4/18  JV Baseball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 9-8   
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Golf  Granby Memorial  Home - Fox Run at Copper Hill
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Granby 186 - East Granby 226   
    Wed., 4/18  V Softball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-6   
    Wed., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Ellington  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Thu., 4/19  V Softball  Suffield  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 9-3   
    Fri., 4/20  V Baseball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-6   
    Fri., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Rockville  Away - Rockville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Sat., 4/21  V Baseball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Mon., 4/23  V Baseball  Windsor Locks  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 7-5   
    Mon., 4/23  JV Baseball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 10-4   
    Mon., 4/23  V Softball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-2   
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Coventry  Home - EGHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Somers, HMTCA  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  Somers, HMTCA  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  V Softball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-5   
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Coventry  Home - Fox Run at Copper Hill
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Coventry 156 - East Granby 228   
    Thu., 4/26  V Softball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 9-0   
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Classical Magnet  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Classical Magnet  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Sat., 4/28  V Baseball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  W 19-0   
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Canton  Away - Tower Ridge C.C.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Canton 198 - East Granby 205   
    Tue., 5/1  V Baseball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-1   
    Tue., 5/1  JV Baseball  Coventry  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-4   
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Rockville, Suffield  Away - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Rockville, Suffield  Away - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Softball  Coventry  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Wed., 5/2  V Baseball  Stafford  Away - Arute Baseball Fields off of Levinthal Run
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 12-4   
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Rockville, Tolland  Away - Twin Hills C.C.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Tolland 170, East Granby 211, Rockville 253   
    Wed., 5/2  JV Softball  Somers  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Windsor Locks  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Thu., 5/3  V Baseball  Bolton  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 12-2   
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Classical Magnet  Home - Fox Run at Copper Hill
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  East Granby 192 - Classical 233   
    Thu., 5/3  V Softball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 12-4   
    Fri., 5/4  JV Baseball  Canton  Away - Mills Pond Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Avon Invitational  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.  Red 211, White 219 17th Place 430   
    Fri., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Suffield  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Sat., 5/5  V Baseball  Ellington  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 9-5   
    Sat., 5/5  JV Baseball  Ellington  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/5  V Softball  Stafford  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  L 7-0   
    Sat., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  Granby Memorial  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Mon., 5/7  V Baseball  Somers  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 13-3   
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Windsor Locks  Home - Fox Run at Copper Hill
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  East Granby 194 - Windsor Locks DNQ   
    Mon., 5/7  V Softball  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Canton, East Windsor  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Canton, East Windsor  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  JV Softball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Canton  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Canton  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Wed., 5/9  V Baseball  Rockville  Away - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-10   
    Wed., 5/9  JV Baseball  Rockville  Away - RHS Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-8   
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Stafford  Away - Quaboag Country Club, Monson Ma.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  East Granby 191 - Stafford 193   
    Wed., 5/9  V Softball  Rockville  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 5-4   
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Windsor Locks, SMSA  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Windsor Locks, SMSA  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/10  V Softball  Bolton  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Mon., 5/14  V Baseball  East Windsor  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 13-3   
    Mon., 5/14  JV Baseball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Somers  Home - Fox Run at Copper Hill
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Somers 167 - East Granby 198   
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ellington, Bolton  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ellington, Bolton  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Softball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 12-11   
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Tue., 5/15  V Boys Golf  CT 2 Man Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 5/16  V Baseball  Canton  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Wed., 5/16  V Baseball  Windsor Locks  Away - Veteran's Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 5/16  JV Baseball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Golf  SMSA  Home - Fox Run at Copper Hill
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  East Granby 178 - SMSA 230   
    Wed., 5/16  V Softball  Windsor Locks  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Wed., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Rockville  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Thu., 5/17  V Baseball  Suffield  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  W 8-7   
    Thu., 5/17  JV Baseball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/17  V Softball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Fri., 5/18  V Baseball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 3-6   
    Mon., 5/21  V Baseball  HMTCA  Away - Trinity College
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 14-2   
    Mon., 5/21  JV Baseball  East Windsor  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Suffield  Away - Suffield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Suffield 186 - East Granby 233   
    Mon., 5/21  V Softball  East Windsor  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 11-0   
    Mon., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  NCCC Championship  Away - Suffield HS
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/23  V Baseball  Enfield  Away - Powder Hollow
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 3-12   
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Bolton, Somers  Away - Tallwood Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Somers 164, East Granby 192, Bolton 247   
    Wed., 5/23  V Girls Tennis  NCCC Tournament  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 5/24  JV Baseball  Somers  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/24  JV Softball  Somers  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/29  V Boys Golf  Ellington  Away - Rolling Meadows
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Ellington 178 - East Granby 228   
    Thu., 5/31  V Boys Golf  NCCC Championship  Away - Blackledge CC
     
    8:30 a.m.