Westbrook 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule
526 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  V Baseball  Parish Hill (Scrim.)  Home - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  V Baseball  Coventry (Scrim.)  Home - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Cromwell  Home - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  North Branford  Home - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Old Lyme  Home - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Old Saybrook  Home - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Creed  Away - West Rock Park
     
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Away - Field #1 - Brookside Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Outdoor Track  Black & Purple Scrimmage  Home - Westbrook HS Field #2 - Track/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  CANCELLED 
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - Westbrook HS Field #2 - Track/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  V Girls Outdoor Track  Purple & Black Scrimmage  Home - Westbrook HS Field #2 - Track/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  CANCELLED 
    TBA  V Softball  Hillhouse (Scrim.)  Home - Westbrook HS Field #5 - Softball
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS, Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  Morgan  Home - Westbrook HS Field #5 - Softball
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  Unified Sports Volleyball  Shoreline Conference Unified Volleyball Tournament  Away - Haddam-Killingworth HS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    TBA  Unified Sports Volleyball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/26  Unified Sports Volleyball  SLC Unified Volleyball Tourney  Away - Sports on 66: East Hampton
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 8/27  V Field Hockey  Mustang Jamboree  Away - Immaculate HS - Danbury
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/29  V Girls Soccer  Fitch (Scrim.)  Home - Westbrook MS Field #1 - Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    3 teams Fitch, Griswold, Westbrook 
    Wed., 8/30  V Boys Soccer  St. Bernard (Scrim.)  Home - Westbrook HS Field #2 - Track/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  Miscellaneous Events  OSHS Shuttle  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    2:30 p.m.    OSW FB, XC, Cheer - leaves 2;30 pm Prompt 
    Thu., 8/31  Miscellaneous Events  OSHS Shuttle  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    2:30 p.m.    OSW FB, XC, Cheer - leaves 2;30 pm Prompt 
    Fri., 9/1  V Football  SMSA/University/Classical (Scrim.)  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Field Hockey  Farmington Playday  Away - Farmington HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  Miscellaneous Events  OSHS Shuttle  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    2:30 p.m.    OSW FB, XC, Cheer - leaves 2;30 pm Prompt 
    Sat., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Hale Ray Jamboree  Away - Hale Ray HS - Nevers Field
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Field Hockey  Guilford (Scrim.)  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/6  Miscellaneous Events  OSHS Shuttle  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    2:30 p.m.    OSW FB, XC, Cheer - leaves 2;30 pm Prompt 
    Thu., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  East Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Westbrook HS Field #2 - Track/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/7  Miscellaneous Events  OSHS Shuttle  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    2:30 p.m.    OSW FB, XC, Cheer - leaves 2;30 pm Prompt 
    Fri., 9/8  V Football  Gilbert/Northwestern  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 49-14   
    Fri., 9/8  V Field Hockey  Suffield  Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Fri., 9/8  JV Field Hockey  Suffield  Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Away - Waterford Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 P.m.  ELHS 93 WATERFORD 43   
    Fri., 9/8  Miscellaneous Events  OSHS Shuttle  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    2:30 p.m.    OSW FB, XC, Cheer - leaves 2;30 pm Prompt 
    Sat., 9/9  JV Football  Gilbert/Northwestern  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Home - Westbrook HS Field #2 - Track/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 1-0  Non-Conference 
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Hale Ray  Home - Westbrook HS Field #2 - Track/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 8-1  Non-Conference 
    Mon., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Mon., 9/11  V Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Mon., 9/11  JV Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  Miscellaneous Events  OSHS Shuttle  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    2:30 p.m.    OSW FB, XC, Cheer - leaves 2;30 pm Prompt 
    Tue., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Westbrook HS Field #2 - Track/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ledyard  Away - Mashantucket Community Center
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  ELHS 102 LEDYARD 65   
    Tue., 9/12  Miscellaneous Events  OSHS Shuttle  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    2:30 p.m.    OSW FB, XC, Cheer - leaves 2;30 pm Prompt 
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Westbrook MS Field #4 - Softball
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  Miscellaneous Events  OSHS Shuttle  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    2:30 p.m.    OSW FB, XC, Cheer - leaves 2;30 pm Prompt 
    Thu., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Westbrook HS Field #2 - Track/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Thu., 9/14  Miscellaneous Events  OSHS Shuttle  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    2:30 p.m.    OSW FB, XC, Cheer - leaves 2;30 pm Prompt 
    Fri., 9/15  V Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Fri., 9/15  JV Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Westbrook HS Field #2 - Track/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Memorial/Windham/Parish Hill  Home - East Lyme HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  ELHS.108 WINDHAM 54   
    Fri., 9/15  Miscellaneous Events  OSHS Shuttle  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    2:30 p.m.    OSW FB, XC, Cheer - leaves 2;30 pm Prompt 
    Sat., 9/16  V Football  Nonnewaug  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 35-12   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Football  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  North Branford  Home - Westbrook HS Field #2 - Track/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 9/18  Miscellaneous Events  OSHS Shuttle  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    2:30 p.m.    OSW FB, XC, Cheer - leaves 2;30 pm Prompt 
    Tue., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  North Branford  Home - Westbrook HS Field #2 - Track/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Staples  Home - East Lyme HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  ELHS 69 Staples 112   
    Tue., 9/19  Miscellaneous Events  OSHS Shuttle  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    2:30 p.m.    OSW FB, XC, Cheer - leaves 2;30 pm Prompt 
    Wed., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Bassick  Away - Luis Munoz Marin School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-3  Non-Conference 
    Wed., 9/20  V Field Hockey  North Branford  Home - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Wed., 9/20  JV Field Hockey  North Branford  Home - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Bassick  Home - Westbrook HS Field #2 - Track/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-1  Non-Conference 
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Soccer  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 9/20  Miscellaneous Events  OSHS Shuttle  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    2:30 p.m.    OSW FB, XC, Cheer - leaves 2;30 pm Prompt 
    Thu., 9/21  Miscellaneous Events  OSHS Shuttle  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    2:30 p.m.    OSW FB, XC, Cheer - leaves 2;30 pm Prompt 
    Fri., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 9/22  V Field Hockey  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Field Hockey  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Stonington  Home - East Lyme HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  ELHS 103 FITCH 66   
    Fri., 9/22  Miscellaneous Events  OSHS Shuttle  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    2:30 p.m.    OSW FB, XC, Cheer - leaves 2;30 pm Prompt 
    Sat., 9/23  V Football  Granby Memorial  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 30-0   
    Sat., 9/23  JV Boys Soccer  Portland  Home - Westbrook HS Field #2 - Track/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 9/25  JV Football  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-8   
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Soccer  Portland  Home - Westbrook HS Field #5 - Softball
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  8v8 @ WHS SB Field area 
    Mon., 9/25  Miscellaneous Events  OSHS Shuttle  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    2:30 p.m.    OSW FB, XC, Cheer - leaves 2;30 pm Prompt 
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Home - East Lyme HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  ELHS.122 WATERFORD 66   
    Tue., 9/26  Miscellaneous Events  OSHS Shuttle  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    2:30 p.m.    OSW FB, XC, Cheer - leaves 2;30 pm Prompt 
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Westbrook HS Field #2 - Track/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Wed., 9/27  V Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Wed., 9/27  JV Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  Hale Ray  Home - Westbrook MS Field #4 - Softball
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    8 v 8; Small sided by SB Field 
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Westbrook HS Field #2 - Track/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 9/27  Miscellaneous Events  OSHS Shuttle  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    2:30 p.m.    OSW FB, XC, Cheer - leaves 2;30 pm Prompt 
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Westbrook HS Field #2 - Track/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Thu., 9/28  Miscellaneous Events  OSHS Shuttle  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    2:30 p.m.    OSW FB, XC, Cheer - leaves 2;30 pm Prompt 
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ledyard  Home - East Lyme HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  ELHS 117 MIDDLETOWN 68 ELHS 128 LEDYARD 56   
    Fri., 9/29  Miscellaneous Events  OSHS Shuttle  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    2:30 p.m.    OSW FB, XC, Cheer - leaves 2;30 pm Prompt 
    Sat., 9/30  V Football  Lewis Mills  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 34-14   
    Sat., 9/30  V Field Hockey  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Sat., 9/30  JV Field Hockey  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Football  Lewis Mills  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Grass Field 
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Westbrook HS Field #2 - Track/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Mon., 10/2  Miscellaneous Events  OSHS Shuttle  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    2:30 p.m.    OSW FB, XC, Cheer - leaves 2;30 pm Prompt 
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Westbrook HS Field #2 - Track/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-8   
    Tue., 10/3  V Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Home - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Tue., 10/3  JV Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Home - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  JV Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Memorial/Windham/Parish Hill  Away - Windham HS - Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  ELHS 99 WINDHAM LYMAN 64   
    Tue., 10/3  Miscellaneous Events  OSHS Shuttle  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    2:30 p.m.    OSW FB, XC, Cheer - leaves 2;30 pm Prompt 
    Wed., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Bassick  Away - Went Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0  Non-Conference 
    Wed., 10/4  Miscellaneous Events  OSHS Shuttle  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    2:30 p.m.    OSW FB, XC, Cheer - leaves 2;30 pm Prompt 
    Thu., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Stafford  Home - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Thu., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  Stafford  Home - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - East Lyme HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  ELHS 105 NFA 78   
    Fri., 10/6  V Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Away - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 34-13   
    Fri., 10/6  Miscellaneous Events  OSHS Shuttle  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    2:30 p.m.    OSW FB, XC, Cheer - leaves 2;30 pm Prompt 
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS, Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS, Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 4-0  Non-Conference 
    Mon., 10/9  JV Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Westbrook HS Field #2 - Track/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Stonington  Away - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  ELHS 99 FITCH 65   
    Tue., 10/10  Miscellaneous Events  OSHS Shuttle  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    2:30 p.m.    OSW FB, XC, Cheer - leaves 2;30 pm Prompt 
    Wed., 10/11  V Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Home - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Wed., 10/11  JV Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Home - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Westbrook HS Field #2 - Track/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Wed., 10/11  Miscellaneous Events  OSHS Shuttle  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    2:30 p.m.    OSW FB, XC, Cheer - leaves 2;30 pm Prompt 
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Morgan  Home - Westbrook HS Field #2 - Track/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 8-2   
    Thu., 10/12  Miscellaneous Events  OSHS Shuttle  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    2:30 p.m.    OSW FB, XC, Cheer - leaves 2;30 pm Prompt 
    Fri., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Morgan  Home - Westbrook HS Field #2 - Track/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Fri., 10/13  V Field Hockey  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Fri., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 10/13  Miscellaneous Events  OSHS Shuttle  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    2:30 p.m.    OSW FB, XC, Cheer - leaves 2;30 pm Prompt 
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Conard  Home - East Lyme HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  ELHS 83 CONARD 103   
    Mon., 10/16  Miscellaneous Events  OSHS Shuttle  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    2:30 p.m.    OSW FB, XC, Cheer - leaves 2;30 pm Prompt 
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Tue., 10/17  V Field Hockey  Morgan  Home - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Tue., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  Morgan  Home - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - Field #2 - Middle Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Tue., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - Westbrook MS Field #4 - Softball
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 10/17  Miscellaneous Events  OSHS Shuttle  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    2:30 p.m.    OSW FB, XC, Cheer - leaves 2;30 pm Prompt 
    Wed., 10/18  Miscellaneous Events  OSHS Shuttle  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    2:30 p.m.    OSW FB, XC, Cheer - leaves 2;30 pm Prompt 
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  North Branford  Away - Colafati Field - NBHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-1  Non-Conference 
    Thu., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Thu., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Amistad  Home - Westbrook HS Field #2 - Track/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0  Non-Conference 
    Thu., 10/19  Miscellaneous Events  OSHS Shuttle  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    2:30 p.m.    OSW FB, XC, Cheer - leaves 2;30 pm Prompt 
    Thu., 10/19  Unified Sports Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Football  Cromwell/Portland  Away - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 6-12   
    Fri., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  North Branford  Home - Westbrook HS Field #2 - Track/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  Non-Conference 
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - East Lyme HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  ELHS 110 HK 64   
    Fri., 10/20  Miscellaneous Events  OSHS Shuttle  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    2:30 p.m.    OSW FB, XC, Cheer - leaves 2;30 pm Prompt 
    Sat., 10/21  JV Football  Cromwell/Portland  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 10/21  V Field Hockey  Killingly  Home - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 2-0   
    Sat., 10/21  JV Field Hockey  Killingly  Home - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0  Non-Conference 
    Mon., 10/23  Miscellaneous Events  OSHS Shuttle  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    2:30 p.m.    OSW FB, XC, Cheer - leaves 2;30 pm Prompt 
    Mon., 10/23  Unified Sports Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - East Lyme HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  ELHS 95 NFA 74   
    Tue., 10/24  Miscellaneous Events  OSHS Shuttle  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    2:30 p.m.    OSW FB, XC, Cheer - leaves 2;30 pm Prompt 
    Tue., 10/24  Unified Sports Soccer  Morgan  Home - Westbrook HS Field #2 - Track/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 2-4  Non-Conference 
    Wed., 10/25  Miscellaneous Events  OSHS Shuttle  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    2:30 p.m.    OSW FB, XC, Cheer - leaves 2;30 pm Prompt 
    Thu., 10/26  V Field Hockey  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0(OT)   
    Thu., 10/26  JV Field Hockey  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 5-0  Non-Conference 
    Thu., 10/26  Miscellaneous Events  OSHS Shuttle  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    2:30 p.m.    OSW FB, XC, Cheer - leaves 2;30 pm Prompt 
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield  Home - East Lyme HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  ELHS 82 WETHERSFIELD 96   
    Fri., 10/27  Miscellaneous Events  OSHS Shuttle  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    2:30 p.m.    OSW FB, XC, Cheer - leaves 2;30 pm Prompt 
    Sat., 10/28  V Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 37-0   
    Sat., 10/28  JV Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - OSHS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    vs OSHS Frosh 
    Sat., 10/28  V Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Sat., 10/28  JV Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/31  V Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  OT-L 1-2  #2 VR vs #3 Westbrook SLC FH Semi-Finals 
    Tue., 10/31  Miscellaneous Events  OSHS Shuttle  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    2:30 p.m.    OSW FB, XC, Cheer - leaves 2;30 pm Prompt 
    Wed., 11/1  Miscellaneous Events  OSHS Shuttle  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    2:30 p.m.    OSW FB, XC, Cheer - leaves 2;30 pm Prompt 
    Wed., 11/1  Unified Sports Soccer  SLC Unified Soccer Tournament  Home - Westbrook HS Field #2 - Track/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  V Field Hockey  SLC FH Championship  Away - Indian River Complex - Clinton
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  Miscellaneous Events  SLC Student-Athlete Leadership Conference  Away - Old Lyme HS
     
    9:00 a.m.    9am - 12p 
    Thu., 11/2  Miscellaneous Events  OSHS Shuttle  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    2:30 p.m.    OSW FB, XC, Cheer - leaves 2;30 pm Prompt 
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  North Branford  Away - Colafati Field - NBHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 55-25   
    Fri., 11/3  JV Boys Soccer  Hale Ray (Scrim.)  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/3  Miscellaneous Events  OSHS Shuttle  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    2:30 p.m.    OSW FB, XC, Cheer - leaves 2;30 pm Prompt 
    Sat., 11/4  JV Football  North Branford  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  Miscellaneous Events  OSHS Shuttle  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    2:30 p.m.    OSW FB, XC, Cheer - leaves 2;30 pm Prompt 
    Tue., 11/7  V Field Hockey  Waterford  Home - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Tue., 11/7  V Girls Soccer  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 2-3 (3-2 PKs)  CIAC Class S 1st Round 
    Tue., 11/7  School Holidays and Closings  No School: PD Day         
    Wed., 11/8  Miscellaneous Events  OSHS Shuttle  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    2:30 p.m.    OSW FB, XC, Cheer - leaves 2;30 pm Prompt 
    Thu., 11/9  V Field Hockey  North Branford  Away - Colafati Field - NBHS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 0-6  CIAC Class S Quarterfinals 
    Thu., 11/9  Miscellaneous Events  OSHS Shuttle  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    2:30 p.m.    OSW FB, XC, Cheer - leaves 2;30 pm Prompt 
    Fri., 11/10  V Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 7-14   
    Fri., 11/10  Miscellaneous Events  OSHS Shuttle  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    2:30 p.m.    OSW FB, XC, Cheer - leaves 2;30 pm Prompt 
    Sat., 11/11  JV Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/11  V Field Hockey  Memorial Serivice - P. Kamercia  Away - Haddam-Killingworth HS
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/13  Miscellaneous Events  OSHS Shuttle  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    2:30 p.m.    OSW FB, XC, Cheer - leaves 2;30 pm Prompt 
    Tue., 11/14  Miscellaneous Events  OSHS Shuttle  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    2:30 p.m.    OSW FB, XC, Cheer - leaves 2;30 pm Prompt 
    Wed., 11/15  Miscellaneous Events  OSHS Shuttle  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    2:30 p.m.    OSW FB, XC, Cheer - leaves 2;30 pm Prompt 
    Thu., 11/16  Miscellaneous Events  CIAC Sportsmanship Workshop  Away - Aqua Turf - Plantsville
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 11/16  Miscellaneous Events  OSHS Shuttle  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    2:30 p.m.    OSW FB, XC, Cheer - leaves 2;30 pm Prompt 
    Fri., 11/17  Miscellaneous Events  OSHS Shuttle  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    2:30 p.m.    OSW FB, XC, Cheer - leaves 2;30 pm Prompt 
    Sat., 11/18  JV Football  Morgan  Away - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 11/20  Miscellaneous Events  OSHS Shuttle  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    2:30 p.m.    OSW FB, XC, Cheer - leaves 2;30 pm Prompt 
    Wed., 11/22  Miscellaneous Events  OSHS Shuttle  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    12:15 p.m.    OSW FB,Cheer - leaves 12:20 pm  
    Thu., 11/23  V Football  Morgan  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 35-0   
    Mon., 11/27  Miscellaneous Events  Winter Sports Parent & Student Athlete Meeting  Home - Westbrook HS Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/2  V Girls Basketball  Bulldog Bash  Away - Lyman Memorial HS
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/5  V Girls Basketball  Platt (Scrim.)  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Platt (Scrim.)  Home - Platt HS - Meriden
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 31-40   
    Wed., 12/13  FR Boys Basketball  Montville (Scrim.)  Away - Montville HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Boys Indoor Track  SLC Developmental Meet  Away - Floyd Little AC - Hillhouse
     
    5:00 p.m.    share bus with girls 
    Wed., 12/13  V Girls Indoor Track  SLC League Developmental Meet  Away - Floyd Little AC - Hillhouse
     
    5:00 p.m.    share bus with boys 
    Wed., 12/13  Unified Sports Bowling  SLC Unified Bowling Tournament  Away - Callahan's Bowl-a-Rama (Newington)
     
    3:15 p.m.    3:15 pm - 5:15 pm 
    Fri., 12/15  Unified Sports Basketball  Unified Sports Youth Leadership Summit  Away - The Aetna Hartford CT
     
    8:00 a.m.    Aetna, 151 Farmington Ave., Hartford CT 06156. 
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 39-59   
    Sat., 12/16  JV Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  FR Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 15-66   
    Mon., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L Forfeit   
    Mon., 12/18  V Girls Gymnastics  Killingly/Putnam/Tourtellotte, Woodstock Academy  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  114.65  Pick up at LOL 
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  North Haven  Away - Gawrych Town Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  FR Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 32-69   
    Thu., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  V Boys Indoor Track  Old Saybrook Qualifier Meet  Away - Floyd Little AC - Hillhouse
     
    5:00 p.m.    share bus with girls 
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Gymnastics  Killingly/Putnam/Tourtellotte, Woodstock Academy  Home
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  116.41   
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Indoor Track  Old Saybrook Qualifier Meet  Away - Floyd Little AC - Hillhouse
     
    5:00 p.m.    share bus with boys 
    Fri., 12/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  West Haven/Platt Tech  Away - WHHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Holy Cross  Away - Kennedy HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 43-57   
    Thu., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/28  FR Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Indoor Track  H-K Invitational  Away - Floyd Little AC - Hillhouse
     
    11:30 a.m.    share bus with girls 
    Thu., 12/28  V Girls Indoor Track  H-K Invitational  Away - Floyd Little AC - Hillhouse
     
    11:30 a.m.    share bus with boys 
    Sat., 12/30  FR Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 37-54   
    Tue., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 39-55   
    Wed., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Indoor Track  SLC League Meet #1  Away - Floyd Little AC - Hillhouse
     
    5:00 p.m.    share bus with girls 
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Indoor Track  SLC League Meet #1  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.    share bus with boys 
    Sat., 1/6  FR Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Wheeler  Home - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 45-10   
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 49-80   
    Tue., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Portland  Home - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 44-39   
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 37-53   
    Wed., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Prep  Away - Recreation Complex, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 35-51   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 51-55   
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Gymnastics  Norwich Free Academy  Home - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  118.65   
    Sat., 1/13  FR Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Creed  Home - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  L 30-55   
    Mon., 1/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Away - Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Creed  Home - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 43-25   
    Mon., 1/15  School Holidays and Closings  School Closed - MLK Day         
    Wed., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 41-38   
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 48-54(OT)   
    Thu., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire Community pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 52-37   
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 44-51  Non-conference 
    Sat., 1/20  JV Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Non-confernece game 
    Sat., 1/20  FR Boys Basketball  Creed  Away - Fair Haven School
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  SLC Coaches Invitational  Away - Floyd Little AC - Hillhouse
     
    10:00 a.m.    share bus with girls 
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  SLC Coaches Invitational  Away - Floyd Little AC - Hillhouse
     
    10:00 a.m.    share bus with boys 
    Mon., 1/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Albertus Magnus College
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  Miscellaneous Events  Mid Term Exams  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.-12:30pm     
    Tue., 1/23  Miscellaneous Events  Mid Term Exams  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.-12:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Gymnastics  Stonington, East Lyme  Away - SHS Aux. Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  113.85  Pick up at ABC 
    Wed., 1/24  Miscellaneous Events  Mid Term Exams  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.-12:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 42-74   
    Thu., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 49-54   
    Thu., 1/25  Miscellaneous Events  Mid Term Exams  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.-12:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 74-71 OT   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Indoor Track  SLC League Meet #2  Away - Floyd Little AC - Hillhouse
     
    4:30 p.m.    share bus with girls 
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Indoor Track  SLC League Meet #2  Away - Floyd Little AC - Hillhouse
     
    4:30 p.m.    share bus with boys 
    Sat., 1/27  FR Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 17-67   
    Mon., 1/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Home - Madison Swim and Racquet Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 45-49   
    Mon., 1/29  V Girls Gymnastics  Norwich Free Academy  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  128.85  Pick up at LOL 
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 76-72   
    Wed., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Creed  Away - Truman School
     
    6:30 p.m.  W 39-28   
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Creed  Away - Fair Haven School
     
    7:30 p.m.  L 39-36   
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Creed  Away - Fair Haven School
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Away - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Gymnastics  East Lyme, Stonington  Away - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  122.85   
    Sat., 2/3  FR Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Indoor Track  SLC Conference Championship  Away - Floyd Little AC - Hillhouse
     
    10:00 a.m.    share bus with girls 
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Home - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 44-43   
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Indoor Track  SLC Conference Championship  Away - Floyd Little AC - Hillhouse
     
    10:00 a.m.    share bus with boys 
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 34-39   
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 63-44   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Branford/Guilford  Away - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 37-50   
    Thu., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Creed  Home - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Xavier  Away - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Gymnastics  Valley Regional, Haddam-Killingworth  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  122.00   
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 69-56   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 15-41   
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Gymnastics  East Lyme  Home - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Cheerleading  Shoreline Conference Championship  Home - Westbrook HS ? MS Gyms
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    share bus with boys 
    Sun., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 35-59   
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 43-56   
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Gymnastics  East Lyme  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  120.6   
    Tue., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 52-79   
    Tue., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 24-55   
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Gymnastics  ECC Championship  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 33-58   
    Fri., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 27-53   
    Mon., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Qualifier  Away - Cheshire
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/26  Unified Sports Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Diving  Away - Hamden
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Championships  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/28  Unified Sports Basketball  SLC Unified Basketball Tournament  Home - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    WHS & WMS Gymnasiums 
    Thu., 3/1  Miscellaneous Events  CIAC MS Unified Basketball Tournament  Home - Westbrook HS / MS Gyms
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.-5:30pm     
    Thu., 3/1  Unified Sports Basketball  CIAC MS Unified Basketball Tournament  Home - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.-5:00pm    WHS Host/Workers, Class Project; WHS & WMS Gyms in use 
    Fri., 3/2  Miscellaneous Events  When Students Lead, Culture Follows  Away - Maloney HS - Meriden
     
    9:00 a.m.-12:30pm     
    Sat., 3/3  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/3  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/4  V Cheerleading  CIAC Class S Cheerleading Championship  Away - Floyd Little AC - Hillhouse HS
     
    2:30 p.m.    ppd fro 3/2. Register at 8:15 am 
    Mon., 3/5  Miscellaneous Events  WHS Student-Athlete Mental Toughness Training  Home - WHS Room 213
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.-4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/6  Miscellaneous Events  WHS Student-Athlete Mental Toughness Training  Home - WHS Room 213
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.-4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/6  Unified Sports Basketball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Bulkeley HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/9  Miscellaneous Events  WPS Coaches First Aid & CPR Recertification  Home - WHS LMC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.-6:00 p.m.    rescheduled from 3/7 
    Sat., 3/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Qualifying  Away - Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    1:30pm Warmup 
    Wed., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Finals  Away - Corner Stone Aquatic Center in West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.    55 Buena Vista Dr. West Hartford 
    Thu., 3/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Middletown
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/15  Miscellaneous Events  WMS Geography Fair  Home - Westbrook MS Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:45 p.m.-8:00pm     
    Sat., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/17  Miscellaneous Events  B&G Tennis Practice  Away - Madison Racquet Club - New Road
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 3/18  Miscellaneous Events  B&G Tennis Practice  Away - Madison Racquet Club - New Road
     
    7:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/19  Miscellaneous Events  B&G Tennis Practice  Away - Madison Racquet Club - New Road
     
    8:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/19  Unified Sports Basketball  Daniel Hand / Coginchaug  Away - Polson MS Gym
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/20  Miscellaneous Events  B&G Tennis Practice  Away - Madison Racquet Club - New Road
     
    8:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/24  V Girls Tennis  Guilford (Scrim.)  Away - Tennis Courts at GHS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/26  V Boys Tennis  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Away - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/26  V Girls Tennis  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Home - Westbrook HS/MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/27  V Baseball  HMTCA (Scrim.)  Away - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    no metal cleats 
    Tue., 3/27  V Girls Tennis  Waterford / Bridgeport Central  Home - Westbrook HS/MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/28  V Softball  Career Magnet (Scrim.)  Home - Westbrook HS Field #5 - Softball
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/29  V Softball  Montville (Scrim.)  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/31  V Baseball  Griswold  Home - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 9-8   
    Thu., 4/5  V Baseball  Cromwell  Away - Fran Monnes Baseball Field @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-8   
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  SLC Tr-Meet  Home - Westbrook HS Field #2 - Track/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Morgan, Old Saybrook 
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  Ledyard  Home - Westbrook HS/MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  SLC Tr-Meet  Home - Westbrook HS Field #2 - Track/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Morgan, Old Saybrook 
    Thu., 4/5  V Softball  Old Lyme  Home - Westbrook HS Field #5 - Softball
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-13 (5)   
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Sat., 4/7  JV Baseball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bellringer Invitational  Away - East Hampton HS
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/7  V Boys Tennis  Coginchaug  Home - Westbrook HS/MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  W 7-0   
    Sat., 4/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hammonassett Freshmen Invitational  Away - Daniel Hand HS - Madison
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bellringer Invitational  Away - East Hampton HS
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/7  V Softball  East Hampton  Home - Westbrook HS Field #5 - Softball
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 12-6   
    Sat., 4/7  JV Softball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 4/7  V Girls Tennis  Coginchaug  Away - Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 4-3   
    Mon., 4/9  V Baseball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Mon., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Mon., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Old Saybrook  Home - Westbrook HS/MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Tue., 4/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  SLC Quad Meet  Away - East Hampton
     
    3:45 p.m.    H-K, Hale Ray, East Hampton 
    Tue., 4/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  SLC Quad Meet  Away - East Hampton
     
    3:45 p.m.    H-K, Hale Ray, East Hampton 
    Tue., 4/10  V Softball  Portland  Away - Nolan Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 15-7   
    Wed., 4/11  V Baseball  Coginchaug  Home - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  East Hampton  Home - Westbrook HS/MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Wed., 4/11  V Softball  North Branford  Home - Westbrook HS Field #5 - Softball
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-17   
    Wed., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  East Hampton/Hale Ray  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 4/12  JV Baseball  Coginchaug  Away - Field #1 - Brookside Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/12  V Softball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-15   
    Fri., 4/13  V Baseball  Old Saybrook  Home - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-14   
    Fri., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Westbrook HS/MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Fri., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Sat., 4/14  JV Baseball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  V Baseball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-5   
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Tue., 4/17  V Softball  Cromwell  Home - Westbrook HS Field #5 - Softball
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-15   
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Old Lyme  Home - Westbrook HS/MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 4/18  V Baseball  East Hampton  Home - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-5   
    Wed., 4/18  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-15   
    Wed., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  North Branford  Home - Westbrook HS/MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 5-2   
    Fri., 4/20  V Baseball  Creed  Home - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 15-5   
    Fri., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Cromwell  Home - Westbrook HS/MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Fri., 4/20  V Softball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS, Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 1-18   
    Fri., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Sat., 4/21  JV Softball  Hale Ray  Home - Westbrook HS Field #5 - Softball
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/23  V Baseball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Mon., 4/23  V Softball  Old Saybrook  Home - Westbrook HS Field #5 - Softball
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-13   
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Valley Regional  Home - Westbrook HS/MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Mon., 4/23  Miscellaneous Events  CIAC Unified Sports Michael's Cup  Away - Aqua Turf - Southignton
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  JV Baseball  Hale Ray  Home - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  SLC Tri-Meet  Home - Westbrook HS Field #2 - Track/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    North Branford, Cromwell 
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  SLC Tri-Meet  Home - Westbrook HS Field #2 - Track/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    North Branford, Cromwell 
    Thu., 4/26  V Baseball  Valley Regional  Home - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 9-8   
    Thu., 4/26  V Softball  Morgan  Home - Westbrook HS Field #5 - Softball
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 12-23   
    Sat., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Stafford Invitational  Away - Stafford HS
     
    11:00 a.m.    share bus with girls 
    Sat., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  L 2-5   
    Sat., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Stafford Invitational  Away - Stafford HS
     
    11:00 a.m.    share bus with boys 
    Mon., 4/30  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-4   
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Coginchaug  Away - Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Mon., 4/30  V Softball  Hale Ray  Home - Westbrook HS Field #5 - Softball
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-20   
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Coginchaug  Home - Westbrook HS/MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Tue., 5/1  V Baseball  Morgan  Home - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 8-10 (9)   
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  SLC Tri-Meet  Home - Westbrook HS Field #2 - Track/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Creed, Valley Regional 
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Morgan  Home - Westbrook HS/MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  SLC Tri-Meet  Home - Westbrook HS Field #2 - Track/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Creed, Valley Regional 
    Tue., 5/1  V Softball  Coginchaug  Away - Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-18   
    Tue., 5/1  JV Softball  Coginchaug  Away - Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Wed., 5/2  V Baseball  Creed  Away - West Rock Park
     
    4:00 p.m.  W 13-3 (5)   
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Stonington  Home - Westbrook HS/MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Wed., 5/2  V Softball  Portland  Home - Westbrook HS Field #5 - Softball
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 10-8   
    Thu., 5/3  JV Baseball  Creed  Home - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Portland  Home - Westbrook HS/MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Fri., 5/4  V Baseball  Hale Ray  Home - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 13-0 (5)   
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Old Saybrook  Home - Westbrook HS/MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Fri., 5/4  V Softball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-19   
    Fri., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Old Saybrook  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Sat., 5/5  JV Baseball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Coginchaug Invitational  Away - Coginchaug HS
     
    10:00 a.m.    share bus with girls 
    Sat., 5/5  V Boys Tennis  Granby Memorial  Home - Westbrook HS/MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  L 1-6   
    Sat., 5/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Coginchaug Invitational  Away - Coginchaug HS
     
    10:00 a.m.    share large bus with boys 
    Sat., 5/5  JV Softball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  V Baseball  Portland  Home - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Mon., 5/7  V Softball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 4-16   
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  East Hampton/Hale Ray  Home - Westbrook HS/MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  SLC Tri-Meet  Away - North Branford HS
     
    3:45 p.m.    share bus with girls 
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  SLC Tri-Meet  Away - North Branford HS
     
    3:45 p.m.    share large bus with boys 
    Tue., 5/8  JV Softball  Old Saybrook  Home - Westbrook HS Field #5 - Softball
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  V Baseball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 5/9  V Softball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-17   
    Wed., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Westbrook HS/MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Thu., 5/10  V Softball  Acad. of the Holy Family  Away - Franklin Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 16-0   
    Fri., 5/11  V Baseball  Old Lyme  Home - Dodd Stadium - Norwich
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 17-4 (8)   
    Fri., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Old Lyme  Home - Westbrook HS/MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Fri., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Sat., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Old Saybrook Invitational  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    8:30 a.m.    share bus with girls 
    Sat., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Old Saybrook Invitational  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    8:30 a.m.    share large bus with boys 
    Mon., 5/14  V Baseball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-10   
    Mon., 5/14  V Softball  Acad. of the Holy Family  Home - Westbrook HS Field #5 - Softball
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 18-6   
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  North Branford  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Tue., 5/15  V Baseball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-6  M&J 
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  SLC Quad Meet  Away - Portland HS
     
    3:45 p.m.    Old Lyme, Hale Ray, Portland - share bus with girls 
    Wed., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  SLC Quad Meet  Away - Portland HS
     
    3:45 p.m.    Old Lyme, Hale Ray, Portland - share large bus with boys 
    Thu., 5/17  V Baseball  Stafford  Away - Arute Baseball Fields off of Levinthal Run
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  H-K Freshman Invitational  Away - Haddam-Killingworth HS
     
    3:45 p.m.    share bus with Old Saybrook (M&J) 
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Valley Regional  Home - Westbrook HS/MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Thu., 5/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  H-K Freshman Invitational  Away - Haddam-Killingworth HS
     
    3:45 p.m.    share bus with Old Saybrook (M&J 
    Thu., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Thu., 5/17  Unified Sports Track  Coginchaug (Scrim.)  Away - Coginchauf HS
    [Directions] 
    11:15 a.m.    11:15 am joint track class, lunch 12:20 pm. 
    Fri., 5/18  V Softball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 2-17   
    Sat., 5/19  Miscellaneous Events  WHS Prom  Home - Waters Edge - Westbrook
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Tennis  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Mon., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  Morgan  Home - Westbrook HS/MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  SLC Championship  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    1:30 p.m.    share bus with girls 
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Tennis  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Wed., 5/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  SLC Championship  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    1:30 p.m.    share large bus with boys 
    Wed., 5/23  V Softball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 22-10   
    Wed., 5/23  V Girls Tennis  Cromwell  Home - Westbrook HS/MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Thu., 5/24  V Boys Tennis  Shoreline Conference Tournanment  Away - Westbrook - dbls, Old Saybrook - 1,2's, Morgan - 3,4, 5's
     
    9:00 a.m.    share with girls 
    Thu., 5/24  V Girls Tennis  Shoreline Conference Championships  Away - Westbrook - dbls; Old Saybrook - 1,2's; Morgan 3,4,5's
     
    9:00 a.m.    Share bus with boys 
    Thu., 5/24  Unified Sports Track  Shoreline Conference Unified Track Tournament  Away - Westbrook HS Field #2 - Track/Soccer
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/25  V Boys Tennis  Shoreline Conference Championship  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/25  V Girls Tennis  Shoreline Conference Championships  Home - Westbrook HS/MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/26  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tourney Prelim/Early Rounds  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/26  V Girls Tennis  Valley Regional  Home - Westbrook HS/MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  W 4-3  CIAC Class S First Round 
    Tue., 5/29  V Baseball  Cromwell  Away - Fran Monnes Baseball Field @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 6-5  CIAC Class S 1st Round 
    Tue., 5/29  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tourney Round of 16/Quarterfinals  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/29  V Girls Tennis  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Wed., 5/30  V Baseball  Somers  Home - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 17-9  CIAC Class S 2nd Round #24 WHS v #25 Somers  
    Wed., 5/30  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Yale University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/30  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 5/31  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    share bus with girls 
    Thu., 5/31  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tourney Finals  Away - Yale University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/31  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    share with boys 
    Thu., 5/31  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 5/31  Unified Sports Track  Coginchaug (Scrim.)  Away - Coginchaug HS
    [Directions] 
    11:15 a.m.    joint class 11:15 - disc golf, lunch 12:20pm 
    Sat., 6/2  V Boys Tennis  State Open Singles Rd. of 16/Doubles Quarterfinals  Away - Amity
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 6/3  V Girls Tennis  State Open Qualifying, 1st and 2nd Rounds  Away - Singles @ Conard/Doubles @ Hall
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.    share bus with girls 
    Mon., 6/4  V Boys Tennis  State Open Singles Quarterfinals/Doubles Semifinals  Away - Yale University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.    share bus with boys 
    Mon., 6/4  V Girls Tennis  State Open Round of 16/Quarterfinals  Away - Yale University
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/5  V Boys Tennis  State Open Singles Semifinals  Away - Yale University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/5  V Girls Tennis  State Open Semifinals  Away - Yale University
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/6  V Boys Tennis  State Open Finals  Away - Connecticut Tennis Center
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 6/6  V Girls Tennis  State Open Finals  Away - Connecticut Tennis Center
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Univ. of New Hampshire
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Univ. of New Hampshire
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 6/15  Unified Sports Track  Unified Sports Class Field Trip  Away - Rockin' Jump - 709 Foxon Rd., East Haven
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/20  Miscellaneous Events  Final Exams  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.-12:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/21  Miscellaneous Events  Final Exams  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.-12:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/22  Miscellaneous Events  Final Exams  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.-12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/25  Miscellaneous Events  Final Exams  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.-12:30 p.m.