Killingly 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule
538 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Windham  Home - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Fitch  Away - Cutler MS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Football  Norwich Free Academy  Home - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    TBA  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  JV Girls Lacrosse  New London  Away - Canamella Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home - Old Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Lacrosse  Griswold  Away - Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - South Campus Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Away - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Stonington  Away - SHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  Plainfield  Home - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 8/23  V Football  Ledyard (Scrim.)  Away - Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 8/26  V Football  Cromwell/Portland (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/28  V Field Hockey  Bancroft Prep (MA) (Scrim.)  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/29  V Girls Soccer  Windham (Scrim.)  Home - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Parish Hill (Scrim.)  Home - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  Tourtellotte (Scrim.)  Away - Tourtellotte HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Football  Montville (Scrim.)  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Parish Hill (Scrim.)  Home - Old Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Girls Volleyball  Plainfield (Scrim.)  Home - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Volleyball  Millbury (MA) (Scrim.)  Home - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/4  V Girls Volleyball  Preseason Jamboree  Away
     
    6:45 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  FR Football  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - ELHS Dick North Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Field Hockey  E.O. Smith (Scrim.)  Away - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy (Scrim.)  Home - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/6  V Field Hockey  Pomfret Prep  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/6  V Girls Volleyball  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Home - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/6  JV Girls Volleyball  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Home - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Football  East Lyme  Home - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 47-28   
    Fri., 9/8  V Field Hockey  Fitch  Home - Old Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 9/8  JV Field Hockey  Fitch  Home - Old Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  JV Football  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Dick North Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 1-0   
    Sat., 9/9  V Field Hockey  Bancroft Prep (MA) (Scrim.)  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Home - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Sat., 9/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Home - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  FR Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Home - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  JV Boys Soccer  Stonington  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-8   
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Home - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Home - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Stonington  Home - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Stonington  Home - Old Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-6
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Stonington  Home - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-2   
    Tue., 9/12  JV Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  JV Girls Soccer  Stonington  Home - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  79 FHS - 75 WHS   
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Home - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Home - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  FR Football  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Stonington  Home - Old Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-8   
    Thu., 9/14  JV Field Hockey  Stonington  Home - Old Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Home - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Home - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  FR Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Home - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Football  Stonington  Home - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 41-0   
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Main Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ledyard  Away - Mashantucket Community Center
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  88 FHS - 81 LHS   
    Sat., 9/16  FM Football  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  V Field Hockey  Suffield  Home - Old Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  L 1-3   
    Sat., 9/16  JV Field Hockey  Suffield  Home - Old Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - Old Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Tue., 9/19  JV Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Memorial/Windham/Parish Hill  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  92 FHS - 56 Lyman Memorial/Windham   
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Thu., 9/21  FR Football  Fitch  Home - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Waterford  Home - Old Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Thu., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Waterford  Home - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Thu., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  Griswold/Wheeler  Home - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 49-0   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Montville  Home - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Montville  Home - Old Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Loss   
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  JV Football  Griswold/Wheeler  Away - Griswold Football Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Sat., 9/23  V Field Hockey  E.O. Smith  Home - Old Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  OT-L 3-4   
    Sat., 9/23  JV Field Hockey  E.O. Smith  Home - Old Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  JV Girls Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Soccer  Stonington  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Home - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Home - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Home - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Montville, Woodstock Academy  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  New London  Home - Old Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 1-1
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Montville, Woodstock Academy  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Old Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Tue., 9/26  JV Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Old Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  FR Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  90 FHS - 71 NFA   
    Wed., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  New London  Home - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  New London  Home - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  FM Football  Windham  Home - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  V Football  Windham  Away - WHS Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 44-6   
    Fri., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Putnam  Away - St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-1
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Putnam  Home - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Away - Waterford Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  75 FHS - 103 WHS   
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Windham  Home - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Windham  Home - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  JV Football  Waterford  Home - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 9/30  V Field Hockey  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-4   
    Sat., 9/30  JV Field Hockey  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  JV Girls Soccer  Tourtellotte  Away - Soccer Field (Track)
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  FR Girls Volleyball  Plainfield Jamboree  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Griswold  Away - Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Mon., 10/2  FR Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  New London, Bacon Academy  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-2
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  New London, Bacon Academy  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Field Hockey  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-5   
    Tue., 10/3  JV Field Hockey  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  JV Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - Old Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ledyard  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  89 LHS - 81 FHS   
    Wed., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Main Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Old Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Old Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  JV Girls Soccer  Windham  Away - Windham HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  FR Girls Volleyball  Plainfield Jamboree  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Fitch  Home - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  T 3-3   
    Mon., 10/9  JV Girls Soccer  Fitch  Home - Old Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Waterford, Fitch, New London  Home - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Montville  Home - Old Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Waterford, Fitch, New London  Home - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Field Hockey  East Lyme  Home - Old Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  East Lyme  Home - Old Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Montville  Home - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  99 EL - 65 FHS   
    Wed., 10/11  JV Boys Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Wed., 10/11  FR Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - Old Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Home - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Home - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  FM Football  Bacon Academy  Home - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS soccer field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2(OT)
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Thu., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-8   
    Thu., 10/12  JV Field Hockey  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Waterford  Home - Old Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  Waterford  Away - Miner Lane Field # 1
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Away - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  76 NFA - 91 FHS   
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Home - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Home - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  V Football  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 35-0   
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  Stonington  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Stonington  Home - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Field Hockey  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Tue., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Stonington  Home - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Memorial/Windham/Parish Hill  Away - Windham HS - Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Win   
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Montville  Home - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Montville  Home - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Montville  Home - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  ECC XCC Championship  Away - Norwich CC
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 10/19  FR Football  New London  Home - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Putnam  Home - New Killingly HS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  ECC XCC Championship  Away - Norwich CC
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Waterford  Home - Old Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Thu., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  Waterford  Home - Old Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Wheeler  Home - Old Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Football  New London  Home - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 39-16   
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Putnam  Away - St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 6-2   
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Old Lyme/Valley Reg/Old Saybrook  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  58 LOL - 67 FHS   
    Sat., 10/21  JV Football  New London  Away - Canamella Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Plainfield  Home - Old Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 2-1
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Sat., 10/21  V Field Hockey  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 0-2   
    Sat., 10/21  JV Field Hockey  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Tue., 10/24  JV Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  JV Girls Soccer  Tourtellotte  Home - Old Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Away - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Thu., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Away - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class M Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    9:50 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    10:20 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Thu., 11/2  V Field Hockey  Stafford  Away - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Thu., 11/2  JV Field Hockey  Stafford  Away - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Away - NFA
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 11/3  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/3  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/4  V Football  Trinity/Wright Tech  Home - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 49-7   
    Mon., 11/6  JV Football  Fitch  Away - Dorr Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/7  V Girls Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Bulkeley HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  FM Football  Plainfield  Home - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Home - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 a.m.  W 3-2   
    Fri., 11/10  V Football  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield football field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 42-0   
    Sat., 11/11  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Troy Howard MS (Belfast, ME)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Troy Howard MS (Belfast, ME)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Qualifying  Away - Masuk
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Home - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/13  JV Football  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/15  FM Football  Woodstock Academy  Home - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Finals  Away - SCSU
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/16  V Football  Capital/Achievement  Home - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 41-32   
    Thu., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/23  V Football  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 55-6   
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  Jonathan Law  Home - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 57-21   
    Fri., 12/1  V Girls Basketball  Putnam (Scrim.)  Away - Putnam HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/2  V Wrestling  Shepherd Hill Regional (MA) (Scrim.)  Home - Old Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 12/3  V Football  Berlin  Home - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  W 49-7   
    Tue., 12/5  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Memorial (Scrim.)  Home - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Windham (Scrim.)  Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Boys Basketball  Windham (Scrim.)  Home - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Wrestling  Ellis Tech (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Parish Hill (Scrim.)  Home - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 12/11  V Football  Joel Barlow  Away - Veteran's Stadium Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug (Scrim.)  Away - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    P/U NFA then go to Ice Rink 
    Tue., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Stonington  Away - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 41-63   
    Tue., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  Stonington  Away - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial (Scrim.)  Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  Woodstock Academy  Home - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 1-2  P/U Ice Rink 
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Developmental Meet  Away - Coast Guard Academy
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Lancer Invite  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/18  V Girls Gymnastics  East Lyme, Woodstock Academy  Away - Deary's Gymnastics Center
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  122.25   
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 5-1  P/U Ice Rink 
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Griswold  Away - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 55-38   
    Wed., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  Griswold  Away - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Griswold  Home - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 45-53   
    Wed., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Griswold  Home - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  New London  Home - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 22-62   
    Thu., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  New London  Home - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Gymnastics  East Lyme, Woodstock Academy  Away - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    4:50 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Tue., 12/26  V Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte  Home - Putnam HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 63-54   
    Tue., 12/26  V Girls Basketball  Tourtellotte  Home - Putnam HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 64-33   
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 60- -37   
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 2-9   
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Indoor Track  Bacon Academy  Away - Hillhouse New Haven
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 12/27  V Wrestling  Enfield Duals  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 49-52   
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Home - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 68-34   
    Fri., 12/29  JV Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Home - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    4:50 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Sat., 12/30  V Wrestling  Killingly Holiday Duals  Home - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Stonington  Away - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 59-70   
    Wed., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Stonington  Away - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 3-4(OT)  P/U Ice Rink 
    Wed., 1/3  V Wrestling  Ledyard  Home - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  Elm City  Away - Hillhouse
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 40-48   
    Sat., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Away - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 5-2  P/U Ice Rink 
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Indoor Track  Elm City  Away - Hillhouse
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  KIllingly Duals  Home - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 35-30   
    Sat., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Stonington  Home - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  L 29-47   
    Sun., 1/7  JV Girls Basketball  Stonington  Home - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 58-54   
    Tue., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 22-56   
    Tue., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Wed., 1/10  V Wrestling  St. Bernard/Norwich Tech  Home - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Tourtellotte  Away - Canty Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 39-24   
    Wed., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Tourtellotte  Away - Canty Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Gymnastics  Stonington  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  106.75   
    Thu., 1/11  V Wrestling  Windham  Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 55-65   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 24-56   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    6:20 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invite  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Griswold Invite  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.  L 1-8  P/U Ice Rink 
    Tue., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 36-79   
    Tue., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Waterford  Home - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 28-51   
    Wed., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Waterford  Home - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Montville  Home - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 46-41   
    Thu., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Montville  Home - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 47-44   
    Thu., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Home - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 31-69   
    Sat., 1/20  JV Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Home - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith  Away - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  L 1-4  P/U Ice Rink 
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  Northeast Duals (Providence)  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Home - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 42-33   
    Sat., 1/20  JV Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Home - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Gymnastics  Woodstock Academy  Away - Deary's Gymnastics Center
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  121.5   
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 50-53   
    Tue., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-7   
    Wed., 1/24  V Wrestling  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/25  V Girls Gymnastics  Norwich Free Academy, Killingly/Putnam/Tourtellotte  Away - Thames Valley Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  122.3   
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Home - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 52-68   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Home - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 36-61   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Indoor Track  Bacon Academy  Away - Hillhouse
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Ellis Tech Quad  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Fitch  Home - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 42-32   
    Mon., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Fitch  Home - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  V Girls Gymnastics  Woodstock Academy  Home - Deary's Gymnastics Center
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  91   
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 42 - 40   
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 2-1(OT)   
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  New London  Home - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Gymnastics  Stonington  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  83.75   
    Thu., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 35-56   
    Thu., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 32-64   
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 35-50   
    Fri., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    6:10 p.m.  L 2-5  P/U Ice Rink 
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Championship  Away - Coast Guard Academy
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  Foran Duals  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Mon., 2/5  V Wrestling  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Gymnastics  Norwich Free Academy, Woodstock Academy  Away - Deary's Gymnastics Center
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  95   
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 56 -51 ot   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Montville  Home - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 43-24   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Montville  Home - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Waterford  Home - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 41-86   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Waterford  Home - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class M Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Wrestling  ECC Championship (St. B)  Away
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 36-48   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class M Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  L 0-12  P/U Ice Rink 
    Sat., 2/10  V Wrestling  ECC Championship  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    9:00 p.m.  L 1-4  P/U Ice Rink 
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Home - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 42-48   
    Mon., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Home - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Stonington  Home - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 53-60   
    Tue., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Stonington  Home - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 2-7   
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Montville  Home - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 44-37   
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Gymnastics  ECC Gymnastics Championship  Home - Deary's Gymnastics Center
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  92.9   
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 40-102   
    Fri., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Away - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  L 0-6  Coach 
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC Class M (Gilford)  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Putnam  Home - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 69 - 55   
    Sat., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  Putnam  Home - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  FR Boys Basketball  Putnam  Home - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Wrestling  CIAC Class M  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 2-1   
    Thu., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  ECC Tournament  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC Open (New Haven)  Away
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 2/27  V Girls Basketball  CIAC 1st Round Game  Away
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/2  V Wrestling  NE Championship (Providence)  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/3  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/3  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/5  V Boys Basketball  Farmington  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Quarter Finals  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 3/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Semi Finals  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 3/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Finals  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 3/26  V Baseball  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/26  JV Baseball  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/27  V Softball  Fitch (Scrim.)  Away - Farquhar Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/28  V Baseball  Windham Tech (Scrim.)  Away - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/29  V Girls Tennis  Ledyard (Scrim.)  Away - HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/30  V Girls Tennis  Fitch (Scrim.)  Away - Fitch HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/31  V Baseball  Putnam  Home - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 10-9   
    Sat., 3/31  V Softball  Putnam  Away - Owen Tarr Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 29-0   
    Thu., 4/5  V Baseball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-12   
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ellis Tech  Home - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  Waterford  Away - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ellis Tech  Home - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Waterford  Home - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Mon., 4/9  V Baseball  Windham  Home - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 19-0   
    Mon., 4/9  V Softball  Windham  Home - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Mon., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Windham/Windham Tech  Home - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Tue., 4/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  New London  Home - Old Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/11  V Baseball  Tourtellotte  Away - TMHS Baseball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 10-5   
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Montville, Putnam  Home - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  New London  Home - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Wed., 4/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Montville, Putnam  Home - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/11  V Softball  Stonington  Home - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-15   
    Wed., 4/11  JV Softball  Stonington  Home - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 4/12  V Baseball  Stonington  Away - SHS Baseball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-6   
    Thu., 4/12  V Boys Tennis  Norwich Free Academy  Home - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Fri., 4/13  JV Baseball  Stonington  Away - SHS Baseball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Fri., 4/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Away - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/13  V Softball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Weimann Softball Field/Bentley Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-13   
    Sat., 4/14  V Baseball  Plainfield  Home - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 14-3   
    Sat., 4/14  JV Baseball  Plainfield  Home - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/14  JV Softball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Academy Commons Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  V Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Tue., 4/17  JV Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Woodstock MS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  V Softball  New London  Home - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Wed., 4/18  V Softball  Waterford  Home - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 4-12   
    Wed., 4/18  JV Softball  Waterford  Home - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    12:30 a.m.     
    Fri., 4/20  V Baseball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-11   
    Fri., 4/20  JV Baseball  Bacon Academy  Away - Colchester Park and Rec.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/20  V Softball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-7   
    Mon., 4/23  V Baseball  Waterford  Away - Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-18   
    Mon., 4/23  JV Baseball  Waterford  Away - Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Woodstock Academy, Putnam, Norwich Free Academy  Home - Putnam CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Killingly 151 Woodstock Ac 190 NFA 187 Putnam 226   
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Memorial  Home - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Montville  Away - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Killingly 169 Montville 227   
    Tue., 4/24  V Softball  East Lyme  Away - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-6   
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  St. Bernard  Home - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Waterford, Norwich Free Academy  Away - Great Neck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Killingly 159 Waterford 198 NFA 194   
    Fri., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ledyard Relays  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ledyard Relays  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/28  V Baseball  Montville  Away - Montville HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 4-9   
    Sat., 4/28  JV Baseball  Montville  Away - Montville HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ledyard Relays  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ledyard Relays  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/28  V Softball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 3-8   
    Sat., 4/28  JV Softball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/30  V Baseball  Ellis Tech  Home - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Mon., 4/30  JV Baseball  Ellis Tech  Home - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Golf  East Lyme  Away - Old Lyme Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Killingly 166 East Lyme 163   
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Wheeler/Grasso  Home - Old Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-11   
    Mon., 4/30  V Softball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Stonington  Home - Putnam CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Killingly 151 Stonington 176   
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Wilbur Cross  Home - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 5/1  V Softball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 8-10   
    Wed., 5/2  V Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 5-6   
    Wed., 5/2  JV Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Tourtellotte  Home - Putnam CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Killingly 143 Tourtelotte 238   
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Waterford  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Waterford  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Windham/Windham Tech  Away - WHS Berkowitz Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Bacon Academy  Away - Chanticlair GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Killingly 164 Bacon Ac 196   
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  St. Bernard  Home - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Thu., 5/3  V Softball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-10   
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Fri., 5/4  V Baseball  Bacon Academy  Home - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-1   
    Fri., 5/4  JV Baseball  Bacon Academy  Home - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Frosh-Soph Meet  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/4  JV Softball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lebanon MS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Sat., 5/5  V Baseball  Putnam  Away - Murphy Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 11-1   
    Sat., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  2018 Marty Roberts Invitational  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Outdoor invite  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/5  V Softball  Ledyard  Away - Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 1-2   
    Sat., 5/5  JV Softball  Ledyard  Away - Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  V Baseball  Ledyard  Home - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 12-2   
    Mon., 5/7  JV Baseball  Ledyard  Home - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Wildcat Invite  Away - Norwich Golf Club
     
    TBA  Front nine total 159, 2nd place finish   
    Mon., 5/7  V Softball  Montville  Home - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Mon., 5/7  JV Softball  Montville  Home - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 5/8  V Baseball  Montville  Home - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 15-3   
    Tue., 5/8  JV Baseball  Montville  Home - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Woodstock Academy  Away - Quinnatisset Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Killingly 149 Woodstock 162   
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  V Softball  Waterford  Away - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-11   
    Wed., 5/9  JV Softball  Waterford  Away - Lisa Dedrick Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Montville  Home - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 5/10  V Baseball  Waterford  Home - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-5   
    Thu., 5/10  JV Baseball  Waterford  Home - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Montville  Home - Putnam CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Killingly 160 Montville 216   
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Home - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Thu., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Fri., 5/11  JV Baseball  Ellis Tech  Home - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Bacon Academy  Home - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Fri., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Mon., 5/14  V Softball  Stonington  Away - SHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-15   
    Tue., 5/15  V Boys Golf  Waterford  Home - Putnam CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Killingly 146 Waterford 177   
    Tue., 5/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  Woodstock Academy, Stonington  Home - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  Woodstock Academy, Stonington  Home - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/15  V Softball  Plainfield  Home - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 13-2   
    Tue., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Memorial  Home - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Wed., 5/16  V Baseball  Stonington  Home - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 8-4   
    Wed., 5/16  JV Baseball  Stonington  Home - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/16  V Softball  Ledyard  Home - Little League Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 7-9   
    Wed., 5/16  JV Softball  Ledyard  Home - Little league Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/17  V Baseball  New London  Home - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-4   
    Thu., 5/17  JV Baseball  New London  Home - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Stonington  Away - Elmridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Killingly 159 Stonington 169   
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Thu., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Norwich Free Academy  Home - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Sat., 5/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  ECC Championship  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  ECC Championship  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/21  V Baseball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-10   
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Tennis  Montville  Home - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Mon., 5/21  JV Girls Lacrosse  Griswold  Away - Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/21  V Softball  Bacon Academy  Home - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 20-5   
    Mon., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Bacon Academy  Home - Putnam CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Killingly 143 Bacon academy 187 Putnam 222   
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  Woodstock Academy  Home - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 5/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Wheeler/Grasso  Away - Wheeler Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-17   
    Tue., 5/22  V Softball  Putnam  Home - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 8-0   
    Tue., 5/22  V Softball  Montville  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/23  JV Baseball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Tourtellotte  Home - Putnam CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Killingly 157 Tourtelotte NC   
    Tue., 5/29  V Boys Golf  East Catholic, Norwich Free Academy  Away - Tallwood Country Club, Hebron
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Killingly 157 East Catholic 161 NFA 189   
    Tue., 5/29  V Softball  Watertown  Away - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/30  V Boys Golf  E.O. Smith  Home - Putnam CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Killingly 151 EO Smith 168   
    Wed., 5/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/31  V Boys Golf  ECC Championship  Away - Quinnatissett CC
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Univ. of New Hampshire
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.