Staples 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule
691 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  FR Football  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Water Polo  Suffield Academy  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    ED 1:45 JV match to follow at 5:30 
    TBA  JV Boys Water Polo  Suffield Academy  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - St. Catherines, Trumbull, CT
    [Directions] 
    TBA    ED 1:15 
    TBA  JV Field Hockey  Wilton  Away - Fujitani Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Field Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  FR Field Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 8/28  V Football  Hamden (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2 buses 
    Mon., 8/28  FR Girls Soccer  King and Low-Heywood Thomas (Scrim.)  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/29  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep (Scrim.)  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/29  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  V Field Hockey  Rye Country Day (NY) (Scrim.)  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  Weston (Scrim.)  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  JV Girls Soccer  Weston (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    NO OFFICIALS NEEDED 
    Wed., 8/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Home - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    NO OFFICIALS NEEDED 
    Thu., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow (Scrim.)  Away - Field J (competition field)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Field Hockey  Greenwich Academy (Scrim.)  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  JV Field Hockey  Greenwich Academy (Scrim.)  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Football  Fairfield Prep (Scrim.)  Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Girls Volleyball  Oxford (Scrim.)  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Oxford (Scrim.)  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Wethersfield Jamboree  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Conard Jamboree  Away
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  Martin Luther King @ Asphalt Green, 1750 York Ave, New York, NY.  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Field Hockey  Greens Farms Academy (Scrim.)  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Greenwich Academy (Scrim.)  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/6  V Girls Volleyball  Trinity Catholic (Scrim.)  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/7  FR Football  Brien McMahon (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Boys Cross Country  Blue and White Time Trial  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Football  Bridgeport Central  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 52-0   
    Fri., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Trinity Catholic  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Cross Country  Blue and White Time Trials  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-2   
    Fri., 9/8  JV Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Trinity Catholic  Away - Gaglio Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Mon., 9/11  JV Football  Bridgeport Central  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 0-0  ED 1:45 
    Mon., 9/11  JV Boys Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1  ED 1:45 
    Mon., 9/11  FR Boys Soccer  Danbury  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Mon., 9/11  FR Field Hockey  Danbury  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  FR Girls Soccer  Wilton  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Wilton, Stamford, St. Joseph  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Water Polo  Greenwich  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  JV Boys Water Polo  Greenwich  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Wilton, Stamford, St. Joseph  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Field Hockey  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0  ED 1:45 
    Tue., 9/12  JV Field Hockey  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Danbury  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Tue., 9/12  JV Girls Soccer  Danbury  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  FR Girls Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    ED 1:45 
    Wed., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 3-3   
    Wed., 9/13  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Wed., 9/13  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  FR Football  Westhill  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Thu., 9/14  JV Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield University Rec Plex Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Football  Wilton  Away - Fujitani Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 49-3   
    Fri., 9/15  FR Boys Soccer  Wilton  Away - Allen's Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/15  FR Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Football  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  V Boys Cross Country  Stratton Brook Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    2 buses 
    Sat., 9/16  JV Football  Wilton  Away - Fujitani Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  Wilton  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Sat., 9/16  JV Boys Soccer  Wilton  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 8-0   
    Sat., 9/16  V Boys Water Polo  Chelsea Piers  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  JV Boys Water Polo  Chelsea Piers  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  V Girls Cross Country  Wilton Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  V Field Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  L 1-4   
    Sat., 9/16  JV Field Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  Wilton  Away - Lilly Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Sat., 9/16  JV Girls Soccer  Wilton  Away - Allen's Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  Miscellaneous Events  Adult Rugby  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  FR Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Away - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-3  ED 1:45 
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    ED 1:45 
    Mon., 9/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  New Canaan, Norwalk, Darien, Trinity Catholic  Away - Waveny Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2 buses ED 1:30 
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Tue., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Away - JV Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-2   
    Tue., 9/19  FR Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-2   
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  New Canaan, Norwalk, Darien, Trinity Catholic  Away - Waveny Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    ED 1:30 
    Tue., 9/19  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Tue., 9/19  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  FR Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Tue., 9/19  JV Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    ED 1:15 
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  FR Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Fri., 9/22  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Football  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  V Boys Cross Country  Bowdoin Park Classic  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.    Wappinger Falls, NY 
    Sat., 9/23  V Football  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  W 44-7   
    Sat., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Away - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Sat., 9/23  JV Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Away - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 5-1   
    Sat., 9/23  V Boys Water Polo  Chelsea Piers  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  JV Boys Water Polo  Chelsea Piers  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  V Cheerleading  Brien McMahon  Away
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  V Field Hockey  Stamford  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m..  W 5-0   
    Sat., 9/23  JV Field Hockey  Stamford  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Football  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    Event 
    Mon., 9/25  JV Football  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Mon., 9/25  JV Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Mon., 9/25  FR Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Away - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 4-0   
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Darien  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Swimming and Diving  Darien  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Danbury, Westhill  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Danbury, Westhill  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Field Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-1   
    Tue., 9/26  JV Field Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  FR Field Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Indian Ledge Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  FR Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Wed., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Wed., 9/27  FR Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Callahan Athletic Complex at Nathan Hale Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Water Polo  Canterbury and Loomis Chaffe  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.    ED 1:30, game @ Canterbury 
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  FR Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  FR Football  Wilton  Away - Fujitani Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 9/28  JV Girls Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Callahan Athletic Complex at Nathan Hale Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield University- Rec Plex Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  V Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 9-0  ED 1:15 
    Fri., 9/29  FR Field Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  Miscellaneous Events  Adult Rugby  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  FR Field Hockey  Westhill  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  FR Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - Western MS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Greenwich, Fairfield Ludlowe, Ridgefield  Away - Greenwich Point
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    2 buses ED 1:15 
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Tue., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - BMHS Field 2
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 7-3   
    Tue., 10/3  FR Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-1   
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Greenwich, Fairfield Ludlowe, Ridgefield  Away - Greenwich Point
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    ED 1:15 
    Tue., 10/3  V Field Hockey  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Tue., 10/3  JV Field Hockey  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ridgefield  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Westhill  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-2   
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Soccer  Westhill  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  FR Football  Norwalk  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Thu., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Westhill  Away - Rippowam MS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Thu., 10/5  FR Boys Soccer  Westhill  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-2   
    Thu., 10/5  V Field Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Thu., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  FR Girls Soccer  Masuk  Away - Great Hollow Lake Fields at Wolfe Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Wolf Park Great Hollow Lake Field 
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Trumbull  Home - Staples Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Football  Ridgefield  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 20-24  Homecoming 
    Fri., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  Stamford  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Fri., 10/6  V Boys Water Polo  Horace Mann (NY)  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Stamford  Away - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Soccer  Stamford  Away - Rippowam Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away
     
    9:40 a.m.    2 buses 
    Sat., 10/7  JV Football  Ridgefield  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Stamford  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Sat., 10/7  FR Boys Soccer  Stamford  Away - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away
     
    9:40 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  Miscellaneous Events  Adult Rugby  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Darien  Away - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Mon., 10/9  JV Girls Soccer  Darien  Away - DHS Field #1 -Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Trumbull, Brien McMahon, Fairfield Warde  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2 buses ED 1:30 
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Darien  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Darien  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Tue., 10/10  FR Boys Soccer  Darien  Away - DHS Field #1 -Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Trumbull, Brien McMahon, Fairfield Warde  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    ED 1:30 
    Tue., 10/10  V Field Hockey  Wilton  Away - Fujitani Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  OT-L 1-2   
    Wed., 10/11  V Boys Water Polo  Hopkins School  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.    ED 1:30 varsity only 
    Wed., 10/11  FR Girls Soccer  Danbury  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Danbury  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 0-0  ED 1:45 
    Thu., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0  ED 1:45 
    Thu., 10/12  FR Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Thu., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Thu., 10/12  JV Field Hockey  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  FR Field Hockey  Norwalk  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Thu., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Football  Darien  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 6-32   
    Fri., 10/13  V Boys Water Polo  Cardinal Tournament  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  FR Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwalk/McMahon  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  V Boys Water Polo  Cardinal Tournament  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Sat., 10/14  FR Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  Miscellaneous Events  Adult Rugby  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Football  Darien  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/16  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Roger Ludlowe MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Darien  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Darien  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Tue., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  FR Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Cross Country  FCIAC Championships  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.    2 buses ED 11:00 
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Water Polo  Choate Rosemary Hall  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  JV Boys Water Polo  Choate Rosemary Hall  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Cross Country  FCIAC Championships  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  FR Girls Soccer  Darien  Away - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Westhill/Stamford  Away - Westhill Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Swimming and Diving  Westhill/Stamford  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 3-2   
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  FR Football  St. Joseph  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Darien  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Thu., 10/19  FR Field Hockey  Darien  Away - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Football  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 27-0   
    Fri., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Water Tower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Fri., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-1   
    Fri., 10/20  FR Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-0   
    Fri., 10/20  V Boys Water Polo  Greenwich  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  JV Boys Water Polo  Greenwich  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Cheerleading  Norwalk  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Away - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Away - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  FR Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Football  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  FR Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Football  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    Event 
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Cross Country  Sub-varsity meet at Wilton  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    ED 1:30 
    Mon., 10/23  JV Football  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 9-0   
    Mon., 10/23  FR Field Hockey  Wilton  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  FR Girls Volleyball  Weston  Away - WHS Old Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Cross Country  Sub-varsity meet at Wilton  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    ED 1:30 Allen's Meadow 
    Wed., 10/25  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 5-2  ED 1:20 
    Wed., 10/25  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  FR Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  Danbury Freshmen Invitational  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    ED 1:15 
    Thu., 10/26  FR Football  Darien  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 2-0  ED 1:25 
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  Danbury Freshmen Invitational  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    ED 1:15 
    Fri., 10/27  V Football  Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 24-14   
    Fri., 10/27  V Boys Water Polo  Hopkins School  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  JV Boys Water Polo  Hopkins School  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  V Field Hockey  FCIAC Quarterfinals vs. Wilton  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  JV/FR Field Hockey  Practice  Home
    [Directions] 
    1:45pm    ED 1:45 
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  FCIAC Quarterfinals vs Wlton  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  FR Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class LL Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    1:35 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  JV Football  Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class LL Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  JV Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC JV Meet at Greenwich  Away
     
    3:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  JV Tournament @ FWHS  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/30  JV Football  Greenwich  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 10/31  JV Field Hockey  Greenwich Academy  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  Wilton (Scrim.)  Away - Allen's Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  FCIAC Semi-finals vs. Ridgefield @ Wilton  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Trials at Greenwich HS  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.    ED 1:30 
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  FCIAC Quarterfinals vs Ridgefield  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  FR Football  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m..     
    Thu., 11/2  V Boys Water Polo  Choate Rosemary Hall  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.    JV to follow at 6pm 
    Thu., 11/2  JV Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Diving at Westhill  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/3  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.    ED 10:15 
    Fri., 11/3  V Boys Water Polo  Loomis Chaffee School  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/3  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    ED 10:15 
    Fri., 11/3  V Girls Soccer  FCIAC Finals vs St Joseph  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/4  V Football  St. Joseph  Away
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 9-49   
    Sat., 11/4  JV Boys Water Polo  Hotchkiss  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/4  V Cheerleading  St. Joseph  Away
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Finals at Greenwich  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.    Bus will pick up athletes at Sauguatuck Elem., not Staples 
    Mon., 11/6  JV Football  St. Joseph  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 1-0  ED 12:10 
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC First Round vs Brien McMahon  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/8  V Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Wed., 11/8  V Field Hockey  Wilton  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Wed., 11/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  FR Football  Trumbull  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Second Round vs. Conard/Fairfield Ludlowe Winner  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    ED 12:00 
    Thu., 11/9  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Second Round vs. Southington  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/10  V Football  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 42-0   
    Fri., 11/10  V Cheerleading  Stamford  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/10  V Field Hockey  CIAC Quarterfinal vs Cheshire  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.    ED 11:30 
    Sat., 11/11  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Troy Howard MS (Belfast, ME)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Troy Howard MS (Belfast, ME)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Quarterfinals vs Trumbull  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Qualifying  Away - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 11/14  V Field Hockey  CIAC Semi-finals vs Greenwich  Away - Brien McMahon HS
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Finals  Away - Wesleyan
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/15  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Semi-finals vs Darien  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/18  JV Football  Greenwich  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/18  FR Football  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/18  V Field Hockey  CIAC Class L Finals vs Darien  Away - Wethersfield
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/18  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Finals vs. Ridgefield  Away - West Haven
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/23  V Football  Greenwich  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 14-31   
    Mon., 11/27  ALL Co-ed Squash  Practice  Home - Intensity 490-508 Westport Ave, Norwalk, CT 06851
    [Directions] 
    2:30pm    drop only 
    Tue., 11/28  ALL Co-ed Squash  Practice  Home - Intensity 490-508 Westport Ave, Norwalk, CT 06851
    [Directions] 
    2:30pm    drop only 
    Wed., 11/29  ALL Co-ed Squash  Practice  Home - Intensity 490-508 Westport Ave, Norwalk, CT 06851
    [Directions] 
    2:30pm    drop only 
    Thu., 11/30  ALL Co-ed Squash  Practice  Home - Intensity 490-508 Westport Ave, Norwalk, CT 06851
    [Directions] 
    2:30pm    drop only 
    Sat., 12/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    5:15     
    Sat., 12/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon (Scrim.)  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/2  ALL Girls Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Taft School Watertown
    [Directions] 
    11:45am    Bring girls to Taft School, wait for them to finish then take them to the Rinks at Shelton. This is a co-op team with Stamford and they will provide a bus from Shelton to Staples. 
    Sun., 12/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    5:15     
    Mon., 12/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    2:30     
    Mon., 12/4  ALL Co-ed Squash  Practice  Home - Intensity 490-508 Westport Ave, Norwalk, CT 06851
    [Directions] 
    2:30pm    drop only 
    Mon., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral (Scrim.)  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    3:30     
    Tue., 12/5  ALL Co-ed Squash  Practice  Home - Intensity 490-508 Westport Ave, Norwalk, CT 06851
    [Directions] 
    2:30pm    drop only 
    Wed., 12/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop (Scrim.)  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/6  ALL Co-ed Squash  Practice  Home - Intensity 490-508 Westport Ave, Norwalk, CT 06851
    [Directions] 
    2:30pm    drop only 
    Thu., 12/7  ALL Co-ed Squash  Practice  Home - Intensity 490-508 Westport Ave, Norwalk, CT 06851
    [Directions] 
    2:30pm    drop only 
    Thu., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Notre Dame, Career Magnet  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/7  JV Girls Basketball  Notre Dame, Career Magnet  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Bunnell (Scrim.)  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    2:00    ED 1:55 
    Fri., 12/8  V Boys Indoor Track  Blue and White Event Trials  Home - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Boys Indoor Track  Blue and White Event Trials  Home - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Norwalk (Scrim.)  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:30     
    Mon., 12/11  ALL Co-ed Squash  Practice  Home - Intensity 490-508 Westport Ave, Norwalk, CT 06851
    [Directions] 
    2:30pm    drop only 
    Tue., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Foran (Scrim.)  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven/O.Lyme/O.Saybrook/E.Hampton (Scrim.)  Away - East Haven Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/12  ALL Co-ed Squash  Practice  Home - Intensity 490-508 Westport Ave, Norwalk, CT 06851
    [Directions] 
    2:30pm    drop only 
    Wed., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Stratford (Scrim.)  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  ALL Co-ed Squash  Practice  Home - Intensity 490-508 Westport Ave, Norwalk, CT 06851
    [Directions] 
    2:30pm    drop only 
    Wed., 12/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon-Southington-E.Granby-RHAM  Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Thu., 12/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Norwalk-McMahon (Scrim.)  Away - Vets Park
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/14  ALL Co-ed Squash  Practice  Home - Intensity 490-508 Westport Ave, Norwalk, CT 06851
    [Directions] 
    2:30pm    drop only 
    Thu., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 43-53   
    Thu., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    3:45     
    Fri., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 48-38   
    Fri., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/15  FR Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:00     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  FCAIC Qualifier #1 St. Joe's, Ridgefield, Trumbull, Greenwich, Stamford, Westhill  Home - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Ludlowe Invitational  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-E.Haven-N.Branford  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 4 to 1   
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC Developmental meet #1  Home - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Indoor Track  AT&T Coaches Hall of Fame  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.    New Balance Center 
    Mon., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:30     
    Mon., 12/18  ALL Co-ed Squash  Practice  Home - Intensity 490-508 Westport Ave, Norwalk, CT 06851
    [Directions] 
    2:30pm    drop only 
    Mon., 12/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  NW Catholic/Mercy  Away - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    4:50 p.m.  L 2-4   
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    5:30pm     
    Tue., 12/19  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Practice  Home - Mt. Southington
    [Directions] 
    2:50pm    2 coach buses 
    Tue., 12/19  ALL Co-ed Squash  Practice  Home - Intensity 490-508 Westport Ave, Norwalk, CT 06851
    [Directions] 
    2:30pm    drop only 
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 55-51   
    Tue., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  FR Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 54-46   
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Away - NORTHFORD ICE PAVILION
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  T 3-3(OT)  @ Northford 
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Westhill/Stamford  Away - Westhill Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.    ED 1:30 
    Wed., 12/20  ALL Co-ed Squash  Practice  Home - Intensity 490-508 Westport Ave, Norwalk, CT 06851
    [Directions] 
    2:30pm    drop only 
    Wed., 12/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:40 p.m.  L 3-9   
    Thu., 12/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:30pm     
    Thu., 12/21  V Wrestling  Practice  Home - Weston HS
    [Directions] 
    2:45pm     
    Thu., 12/21  ALL Co-ed Squash  Practice  Home - Intensity 490-508 Westport Ave, Norwalk, CT 06851
    [Directions] 
    2:30pm    drop only 
    Thu., 12/21  FR Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 49-58   
    Fri., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  FR Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    3:45pm     
    Fri., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 61-50   
    Fri., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  V Girls Gymnastics  Greenwich, Innovation  Away - Greenwich YWCA
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  125.2   
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Sat., 12/23  V Wrestling  Practice  Home - Wilton HS
    [Directions] 
    8:15am     
    Tue., 12/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:15am     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Wilton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 48-69   
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Redhawks  Away - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 9-2   
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Indoor Track  Jack Long Invitational  Away - Hillhouse
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Wrestling  Danbury, Darien, Norwalk  Away - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Warde Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:15 p.m.  W 51-45   
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:15am     
    Thu., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe H.S.
    [Directions] 
    TBA  W 57-52   
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Newtown  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA  L 55-64   
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:15am     
    Fri., 12/29  V Wrestling  Maloney, New Britain  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 12/29  V Girls Indoor Track  Marine Corp Holiday Classic  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    New Balance Center 
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Sun., 12/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    11:15am     
    Tue., 1/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    5:00pm     
    Tue., 1/2  ALL Co-ed Squash  Practice  Home - Intensity 490-508 Westport Ave, Norwalk, CT 06851
    [Directions] 
    2:30pm    drop only 
    Tue., 1/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 43-77   
    Wed., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  FR Boys Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven/O.Lyme/O.Saybrook/E.Hampton  Away - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-4  @ Dilungo Rink EH 
    Wed., 1/3  ALL Co-ed Squash  Practice  Home - Intensity 490-508 Westport Ave, Norwalk, CT 06851
    [Directions] 
    2:30pm    drop only 
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Danbury  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 51-42   
    Wed., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Danbury  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  FR Girls Basketball  Danbury  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:30pm     
    Thu., 1/4  ALL Co-ed Squash  Practice  Home - Intensity 490-508 Westport Ave, Norwalk, CT 06851
    [Directions] 
    2:30pm    drop only 
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:10pm     
    Fri., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  Elm City Relays  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  JV Girls Squash  Rye  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.    Yale University, Payne Whitney Gym 
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC Qualifier #2 Greenwich, Danbury, St Joe's, McMahon, Trumbull, Westhill  Home - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Indoor Track  US Army Hispanic Games  Away - Armory
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  Warde Invitational  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug Invitational  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  124.95   
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND-Fairfield/Law/Foran/Weston  Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:40 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC Developmental meet #2  Home - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  Elm City Relays  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    Hillhouse 
    Mon., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 58-74   
    Mon., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  ALL Co-ed Squash  Practice  Home - Intensity 490-508 Westport Ave, Norwalk, CT 06851
    [Directions] 
    2:30pm    drop only 
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Alpine Skiing  Race  Away - Mt Southington
     
    4:30 p.m.    ED 1:45 
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Wilton  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 65-86   
    Tue., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Wilton  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Wilton  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  ALL Co-ed Squash  Practice  Home - Intensity 490-508 Westport Ave, Norwalk, CT 06851
    [Directions] 
    2:30pm    drop only 
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Alpine Skiing  Race  Away - Mt Southington
     
    4:30 p.m.    ED 1:45 
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 51-34   
    Tue., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  FR Girls Basketball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Alpine Skiing  Race  Away - Mt Southington
     
    4:30 p.m.    ED 1:45 
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 3-2(OT)   
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Ridgefield  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  ALL Co-ed Squash  Practice  Home - Intensity 490-508 Westport Ave, Norwalk, CT 06851
    [Directions] 
    2:30pm    drop only 
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Alpine Skiing  Race  Away - Mt Southington
     
    4:30 p.m.    ED 1:45 
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 54-27   
    Wed., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Gymnastics  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich YWCA
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  124   
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:40 p.m.  W 8-2   
    Thu., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 41-55   
    Thu., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:30pm     
    Thu., 1/11  V Wrestling  Trumbull  Away - Auxiliary gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  ALL Co-ed Squash  Practice  Home - Intensity 490-508 Westport Ave, Norwalk, CT 06851
    [Directions] 
    2:30pm    drop only 
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Webster Bank Arena
    [Directions] 
    3:00pm     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Squash  New Haven  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.    Yale University, Payne Whitney Gym 
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Squash  New Haven  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Trumbull  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 53-30   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  FR Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Gymnastics  Westhill, New Canaan  Away - Westhill - New Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  123.25   
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield/Danbury  Away - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 2-7   
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Squash  New Haven  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.    Yale University Payne Whitney Gym 
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Squash  New Haven  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Norwalk-McMahon  Away - SoNo Ice House
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC Qualifier #3 Ridgefield, Norwalk, Trumbull, Warde, New Canaan, Westhill, Stamford  Home - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away - Hillhouse
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Staples Duals  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Cheerleading  Hatterfest  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-5   
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC Developmental meet #3  Home - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    Hillhouse HS 
    Mon., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    5:45pm     
    Mon., 1/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    12:15 p.m.  W 8-6   
    Tue., 1/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  W 8-1   
    Tue., 1/16  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Practice  Home - Mt SOuthington
    [Directions] 
    2:50pm     
    Tue., 1/16  ALL Co-ed Squash  Practice  Home - Intensity 490-508 Westport Ave, Norwalk, CT 06851
    [Directions] 
    2:30pm    drop only 
    Tue., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 66-22   
    Tue., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  FR Girls Basketball  Danbury  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  FR Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    2:45pm     
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Darien  Away - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    ED 1:15 
    Wed., 1/17  V Wrestling  Westhill  Away - Westhill - New Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  ALL Co-ed Squash  Practice  Home - Intensity 490-508 Westport Ave, Norwalk, CT 06851
    [Directions] 
    2:30pm    drop only 
    Wed., 1/17  V Girls Gymnastics  Westhill, New Canaan, Trumbull  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme  Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:30pm     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.    2 buses, different start times 
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  FR Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Classic Invitational  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC Qualifer #4 Stamford, St Joe's, Darien, Greenwich, Danbury, McMahon  Home
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  John Chacho Duals  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Cheerleading  Wildcat Open  Away - Seymour HS
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde  Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC Developmental Meet #4  Home - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Classic Invitational  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Invitational  Away
     
    TBA    Hillhouse 
    Mon., 1/22  ALL Boys Alpine Skiing  Practice  Home - Mt Southington
    [Directions] 
    4:00pm     
    Mon., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    3:50pm     
    Mon., 1/22  ALL Girls Alpine Skiing  Practice  Home - Mt Southington
    [Directions] 
    4:00pm     
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  FR Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    3:50pm     
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Gymnastics  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS Aux. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Wrestling  Stamford  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  ALL Co-ed Squash  Practice  Home - Intensity 490-508 Westport Ave, Norwalk, CT 06851
    [Directions] 
    2:30pm    drop only 
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield/Danbury  Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:40 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/25  V Boys Alpine Skiing  Race  Away - Mt Southington
     
    4:30 p.m.    ED 1:45 
    Thu., 1/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Webster Bank Arena
    [Directions] 
    3:30pm     
    Thu., 1/25  ALL Co-ed Squash  Practice  Home - Intensity 490-508 Westport Ave, Norwalk, CT 06851
    [Directions] 
    2:30pm    drop only 
    Thu., 1/25  V Girls Alpine Skiing  Race  Away - Mt Southington
     
    4:30 p.m.    ED 1:45 
    Thu., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/25  FR Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:30pm     
    Fri., 1/26  V Wrestling  Westport Town Crown  Away
     
    TBA    GFA 
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trinity Catholic  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC Western Division Championship  Home - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  TBD  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Gymnastics  Foran, Trumbull  Away - Next Dimension Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC Western Divisional Meet  Home - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  ALL Boys Alpine Skiing  Practice  Home - Mt Southington
    [Directions] 
    4:00pm     
    Mon., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    3:50pm     
    Mon., 1/29  ALL Co-ed Squash  Practice  Home - Intensity 490-508 Westport Ave, Norwalk, CT 06851
    [Directions] 
    2:30pm    drop only 
    Mon., 1/29  ALL Girls Alpine Skiing  Practice  Home - Mt Southington
    [Directions] 
    4:00pm     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Westhill  Away - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Westhill  Away - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  Westhill  Away - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Webster Bank Arena
    [Directions] 
    3:30pm     
    Tue., 1/30  ALL Co-ed Squash  Practice  Home - Intensity 490-508 Westport Ave, Norwalk, CT 06851
    [Directions] 
    2:30pm    drop only 
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Westhill  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Westhill  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Alpine Skiing  Race  Away - Mt Southington
     
    4:30 p.m.    ED 1:45 
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Squash  St. Lukes  Away
     
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  JV Boys Squash  St. Lukes  Away
     
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    ED 1:30 
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  Ridgefield  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  ALL Co-ed Squash  Practice  Home - Intensity 490-508 Westport Ave, Norwalk, CT 06851
    [Directions] 
    2:30pm    drop only 
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Alpine Skiing  Race  Away - Mt Southington
     
    4:30 p.m.    ED 1:45 
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Oxford-Bethel  Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Stamford  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Stamford  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Stamford  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    3:50pm     
    Thu., 2/1  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC Championship  Away - Hillhouse
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  ALL Co-ed Squash  Practice  Home - Intensity 490-508 Westport Ave, Norwalk, CT 06851
    [Directions] 
    2:30pm    drop only 
    Thu., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  FR Girls Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC Championship  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.    ED 1:30 Hillhouse 
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    3:50pm     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Brien McMahon/Norwalk  Away - Pat Spinola Natatorium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    ED 1:30 
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  JV Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC JV Invitational  Home - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  JV Wrestling  Ludlowe JV Tournament  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/3  V Cheerleading  FCIAC  Away - Wilton HS
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Gymnastics  Darien  Away - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  ALL Boys Alpine Skiing  Practice  Home - Mt Southington
    [Directions] 
    4:00pm     
    Mon., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    3:50pm     
    Mon., 2/5  ALL Co-ed Squash  Practice  Home - Intensity 490-508 Westport Ave, Norwalk, CT 06851
    [Directions] 
    2:30pm    drop only 
    Mon., 2/5  ALL Girls Alpine Skiing  Practice  Home - Mt Southington
    [Directions] 
    4:00pm     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Darien  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Darien  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Darien  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Webster Bank Arena
    [Directions] 
    3:30pm     
    Tue., 2/6  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  ALL Co-ed Squash  Practice  Home - Intensity 490-508 Westport Ave, Norwalk, CT 06851
    [Directions] 
    2:30pm    drop only 
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Gymnastics & Cheer Academy
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Away - So No Icehouse - Norwalk
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wilton  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/7  ALL Co-ed Squash  Practice  Home - Intensity 490-508 Westport Ave, Norwalk, CT 06851
    [Directions] 
    2:30pm    drop only 
    Thu., 2/8  V Boys Alpine Skiing  Race  Away - Mt Southington
     
    4:30 p.m.    ED 1:45 
    Thu., 2/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Webster Bank Arena
    [Directions] 
    3:30pm     
    Thu., 2/8  ALL Co-ed Squash  Practice  Home - Intensity 490-508 Westport Ave, Norwalk, CT 06851
    [Directions] 
    2:30pm    drop only 
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Alpine Skiing  Race  Away - Mt Southington
     
    4:30 p.m.    ED 1:45 
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Webster Bank Arena
    [Directions] 
    3:30pm     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Danbury  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  FR Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill-Stamford  Away - Terry Connors
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class LL Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Wrestling  FCIAC Tournament  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/10  V Cheerleading  Warde Winter Challenge  Away - Fairfield Warde HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Gymnastics  FCIAC Champonship  Away
     
    TBA    @ Law HS 
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class LL Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 2/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    11:15am     
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:30pm     
    Mon., 2/12  ALL Co-ed Squash  Practice  Home - Intensity 490-508 Westport Ave, Norwalk, CT 06851
    [Directions] 
    2:30pm    drop only 
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  FR Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:30pm     
    Tue., 2/13  ALL Co-ed Squash  Practice  Home - Intensity 490-508 Westport Ave, Norwalk, CT 06851
    [Directions] 
    2:30pm    drop only 
    Tue., 2/13  V Girls Gymnastics  New Milford  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Farfield Ludlowe/Warde  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  ALL Co-ed Squash  Practice  Home - Intensity 490-508 Westport Ave, Norwalk, CT 06851
    [Directions] 
    2:30pm    drop only 
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:30pm     
    Thu., 2/15  ALL Co-ed Squash  Practice  Home - Intensity 490-508 Westport Ave, Norwalk, CT 06851
    [Directions] 
    2:30pm    drop only 
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:30pm     
    Fri., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde  Away - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Cheerleading  Battle at St Joe's  Away - Fairfield University
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:15pm     
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    @ Northford 
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/21  FR Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:30pm     
    Thu., 2/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:30pm     
    Fri., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/26  ALL Co-ed Squash  Practice  Home - Intensity 490-508 Westport Ave, Norwalk, CT 06851
    [Directions] 
    2:30pm    drop only 
    Tue., 2/27  ALL Co-ed Squash  Practice  Home - Intensity 490-508 Westport Ave, Norwalk, CT 06851
    [Directions] 
    2:30pm    drop only 
    Wed., 2/28  ALL Co-ed Squash  Practice  Home - Intensity 490-508 Westport Ave, Norwalk, CT 06851
    [Directions] 
    2:30pm    drop only 
    Thu., 3/1  ALL Co-ed Squash  Practice  Home - Intensity 490-508 Westport Ave, Norwalk, CT 06851
    [Directions] 
    2:30pm    drop only 
    Fri., 3/2  V Cheerleading  States  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/3  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA    will need a coach bus 
    Sat., 3/3  V Cheerleading  States  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/3  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 3/9  V Boys Indoor Track  New Balance Nationals  Away - Armory NYC
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 3/9  V Girls Indoor Track  New Balance Nationals  Away
     
    TBA    ED 10:30 
    Sat., 3/10  V Boys Indoor Track  New Balance Nationals  Away - Armory NYC
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/10  V Girls Indoor Track  New Balance Nationals  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/11  V Boys Indoor Track  New Balance Nationals  Away - Armory NYC
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/11  V Girls Indoor Track  New Balance Nationals  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/12  V Girls Indoor Track  New Balance Nationals  Away
     
    TBA