Weston 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule
871 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Revson Field, Weston
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Joel Barlow  Home - Revson Field, Weston
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Joel Barlow  Away - Field G (Baseball)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Baseball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Baseball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Ridgefield  Away - Governor's Park Field (aka Ciuccoli or Old HS)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  V Boys Golf  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Wooster  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  Masuk  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Outdoor Track  Brookfield, Stratford, New Fairfield  Away - BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Away - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Tennis  Daniel Hand  Home - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  nonleague 
    TBA  JV Boys Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Home - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Field Hockey  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Girls Golf  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Brookfield  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  Stratford  Home - Weston MS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  New Fairfield  Home - Hurlbutt El. School, Weston
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Tennis  Staples  Home - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Girls Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Home - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sun., 8/27  V Boys Soccer  Alumni Game  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/29  V Boys Soccer  Norwalk (Scrim.)  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/29  JV Boys Soccer  Norwalk (Scrim.)  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/29  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/29  FR Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  V Football  Sacred Heart Academy (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  Staples (Scrim.)  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Girls Volleyball  Wilton (Scrim.)  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilton (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  FR Girls Volleyball  Wilton (Scrim.)  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  JV Field Hockey  New Fairfield Jamboree  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Field Hockey  New Fairfield Jamboree  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  JV Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  New Canaan (Scrim.)  Away - Conner Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  JV Boys Soccer  New Canaan (Scrim.)  Away - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Field Hockey  Greens Farms Academy (Scrim.)  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon (Scrim.)  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    V and JV 
    Tue., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Away - RHS Main and Aux Gyms
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  FR Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Away - RHS Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/6  V Girls Volleyball  Val Dickinson Jamboree  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    at Staples HS 
    Fri., 9/8  V Football  Bethel  Home - WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 33-17   
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Soccer  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Immaculate/Bethel  Away - O'Neill Center, WCSU, Danbury
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Weston 102 Immaculate/Bethel 75   
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3  Non-League 
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  FR Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  JV Football  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  New Fairfield  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Sat., 9/9  JV Boys Soccer  New Fairfield  Home - WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Montville  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  W 1-0  Non-League 
    Sat., 9/9  JV Girls Soccer  Montville  Home - WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  FR Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3  Non-League 
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  Pomperaug - 21, Weston - 39   
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Bunnell  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Tue., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  Bunnell  Home - WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  Pomperaug 15 Weston 50   
    Tue., 9/12  V Field Hockey  Newtown  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 1-3  Non-League 
    Tue., 9/12  JV Field Hockey  Newtown  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Tue., 9/12  JV Girls Soccer  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Weston 94 New Milford 82   
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3  Non-League 
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  FR Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Home - WHS Old Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  New Milford  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Thu., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  New Milford  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Thu., 9/14  JV Girls Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Football  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 27-28   
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Fairfield  Home - Weston MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Weston 97 New Fairfield 82   
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  FR Girls Volleyball  SWC Freshman Jamboree  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    at Masuk 
    Sat., 9/16  V Boys Cross Country  River Valley Invitational  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.  http://mysportsresults.com/Results/Results/7thCTRiverValleyInv-20170916.htm  at Cromwell High School 
    Sat., 9/16  JV Football  Sheehan  Home - WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  V Girls Cross Country  River Valley Inviational  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.    at Cromwell High School 
    Sat., 9/16  V Field Hockey  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 0-6  Non-League 
    Sat., 9/16  JV Field Hockey  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    11:45 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Sat., 9/16  JV Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  FR Girls Soccer  Newtown  Away - Treadwell Town Park--Tilson Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Immaculate, Masuk, Bethel  Home - WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  Weston 19 masuk 44 Weston 25 Bethel 30 Immaculate 20 Weston 39   
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Immaculate, Masuk, Bethel  Home - WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  Weston 15 Masuk 48 Weston 20 Bethel 37 Immaculate 16 Weston 47   
    Tue., 9/19  V Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Brookfield  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 16-21   
    Fri., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Masuk  Away - Masuk Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Field Hockey  Newtown  Away - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Field Hockey  Newtown  Away - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Masuk  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Soccer  Masuk  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Brookfield  Home - Weston MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Weston 98 Brookfield 83   
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  FR Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invite  Away - Wickham Park
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  JV 1:10 Varsity 3PM 
    Sat., 9/23  JV Football  Stratford  Home - Weston H.S.
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  V Girls Cross Country  Ocean State Invite  Away - Warrick, RI.
     
    1:10 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  FR Girls Soccer  Masuk  Away - Masuk Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  V Field Hockey  Brookfield  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Mon., 9/25  JV Field Hockey  Brookfield  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  FR Girls Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  FR Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Home - WHS Old Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Kolbe Cathedral, Stratford, New Fairfield  Home - WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  Weston 24 New Fairfield 35 Weston 15 Stratford 50 Weston 15 Kolbe 50   
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Tue., 9/26  JV Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Kolbe Cathedral, Stratford, New Fairfield  Home - WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  Weston 28 New Fairfield 35 Weston 15 Kolbe 50 Weston 15 Stratford 50   
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Soccer  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Newtown  Home - Weston MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Weston 95 Newtown 86   
    Wed., 9/27  V Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Wed., 9/27  JV Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  FR Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Thu., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Newtown  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Thu., 9/28  JV Girls Soccer  Newtown  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  FR Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  FR Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Home - WHS Old Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Joel Barlow, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Brookfield  Away - JBHS Cross Country Loop
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  Weston 25 - Barlow 30 Weston 15 - ND 50 Brookfield 26 - Weston 29   
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 2-1   
    Tue., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Joel Barlow, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Brookfield  Away - JBHS Cross Country Loop
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  Weston 15 Joel Barlow 46 Weston 23 Brookfield 32 Weston 15 Notre Dame 49   
    Tue., 10/3  V Field Hockey  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Tue., 10/3  JV Field Hockey  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Tue., 10/3  JV Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Stratford  Away - Flood MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  Weston 95 Stratford 66   
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Thu., 10/5  V Field Hockey  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Thu., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 9-2   
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  FR Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Home - WHS Old Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Football  Pomperaug  Home - WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 29-3  Homecoming 
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bunnell  Home - Weston MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  Weston 96 Bunnell 72   
    Fri., 10/6  FR Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.    at Wickham Park, Manchester 
    Sat., 10/7  JV Football  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Field Hockey  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-2  Non-League 
    Sat., 10/7  JV Field Hockey  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  FR Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Newtown, Bunnell, New Milford  Away - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  Weston 15-Bunnell 48 New Milford 22-Weston 34 Newtown 19-Weston 38   
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Newtown, Bunnell, New Milford  Away - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  Weston 15 Bunnell 50 Newtown 18 Weston 39 New Milford 26 Weston 29   
    Tue., 10/10  V Field Hockey  Immaculate  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  Immaculate  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away - Field J (competition field)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away - Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Weston 101 Pomperaug 80   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3  non league 
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  FR Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Fri., 10/13  V Football  Creed  Home - WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 36-27   
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Masuk  Home - Weston MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Weston 96 Masuk 82   
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  JV Football  Creed  Away - Blake Field
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  V Field Hockey  Masuk  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Sat., 10/14  JV Field Hockey  Masuk  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Watertown  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 0-2  Non-League 
    Sat., 10/14  JV Girls Soccer  Watertown  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  FR Girls Soccer  Masuk  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Stratford  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Stratford  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  FR Girls Soccer  Masuk  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  Unified Sports Soccer  Brookfield  Home - WHS Old Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Field Hockey  Bethel  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Tue., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  Bethel  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Joel Barlow  Home - Weston MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Weston 93 Joel Barlow 76   
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Cross Country  SWC Championship  Away
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Cross Country  SWC Championship  Away
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Home - WHS Old Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Thu., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Bethel  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Thu., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Bethel  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Football  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 14-15   
    Fri., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Bethel  Away - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Fri., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Bethel  Away - Bethel MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  FR Girls Volleyball  SWC Freshman Jamboree  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    at Pomperaug 
    Fri., 10/20  FR Girls Volleyball  Jamboree @ Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug H.S.
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  JV Football  New Milford  Home
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  V Field Hockey  Trumbull  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-1  non-league 
    Sat., 10/21  JV Field Hockey  Trumbull  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  FR Girls Soccer  New Milford  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Home - Weston HS Soccer field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 6-0  Non-League Game 
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Staples  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3  nonleague match 
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Staples  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  FR Girls Volleyball  Staples  Home - WHS Old Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  V Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 2-0  nonleague game 
    Wed., 10/25  JV Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SWC Diving  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA    at New Fairfield HS 
    Thu., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  Hatters Freshman Invitational  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.    at Danbury High School 
    Thu., 10/26  V Field Hockey  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 1-0  Non-League 
    Fri., 10/27  V Field Hockey  SWC Quarter-Finals  Away - TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    10:55 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Football  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - McCarty Stadium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 35-19   
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 0-5  SWC Quarter-finals 
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class M Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    9:15 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Field Hockey  SWC Quarter-finals  Away - TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  W 1-0  SWC Quarter-Finals 
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SWC Swim Championship  Away - Masuk HS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/30  JV Football  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 10/30  V Field Hockey  SWC Semi-Finals  Away - TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 10/31  V Girls Soccer  Newtown  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  L 0-1  SWC Semi-Finals 
    Tue., 10/31  V Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3  SWC Quarter-Finals 
    Wed., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  SWC Semi-finals  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 11/1  V Field Hockey  SWC Chmapionship Game  Away - TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  SWC Semi-Finals  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  SWC Finals  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 11/3  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Brookfield  Home - WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 14-13   
    Fri., 11/3  V Boys Soccer  SWC Finals  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 11/3  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/3  V Girls Volleyball  SWC Finals  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 11/4  JV Football  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/4  V Boys Soccer  Wilby  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0  CIAC Tournament Play-In Game 
    Mon., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-5  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. 
    Mon., 11/6  V Field Hockey  CIAC Tournament Begins  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Tournament Begins  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 11/7  V Girls Soccer  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 3-2  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. 
    Thu., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  Immaculate  Away - Western Connecticut State University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 1-0  At WCSU, 2nd round CIAC State Tournament 
    Thu., 11/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Bulkeley HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/10  V Football  New Fairfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 27-0   
    Sat., 11/11  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Troy Howard MS (Belfast, ME)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/11  JV Football  New Fairfield  Home
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Troy Howard MS (Belfast, ME)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 4-3  CIAC State Quarterfinals 
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Qualifying  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/14  V Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 2-3  CIAC State Semifinals at Naugatuck HS 
    Tue., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Finals  Away - SCSU
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/17  JV Football  Joel Barlow  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    3:00pm warm-up 
    Thu., 11/23  V Football  Joel Barlow  Home - WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 14-50   
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  CIAC State Quarterfinals  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/2  V Wrestling  Norwalk (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/2  V Girls Basketball  New Canaan (Scrim.)  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.    1:30-4:30pm 
    Sat., 12/2  JV Girls Basketball  New Canaan (Scrim.)  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.    1:30-4:30pm 
    Tue., 12/5  V Girls Basketball  Darien (Scrim.)  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-Sheehan-Lyman Hall (Scrim.)  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Greenwich (Scrim.)  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    JV and Varsity 
    Sun., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  Platt (Scrim.)  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Holliston, MA  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    11:10 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 46-38  non-league 
    Mon., 12/11  JV Girls Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall-Conard  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Mon., 12/11  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Bowling  Away - Nutmeg Bowl, Fairfield
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Stamford (Scrim.)  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    3:30-6:30pm 
    Tue., 12/12  JV Boys Basketball  Stamford (Scrim.)  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    3:30-6:30pm 
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Newtown 54 Weston 24  Cross Over Match 
    Wed., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Harding  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 51-22  Non-League 
    Wed., 12/13  JV Girls Basketball  Harding  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 53-62  non-league 
    Sat., 12/16  JV Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  FR Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.  L 5-6   
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Varsity Invite  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  Reindeer Relays  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Shelton Invitational  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.    at Shelton HS 
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Weaver  Away - Classical Magnet
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 60-51  Non-League 
    Sat., 12/16  JV Girls Basketball  Weaver  Away - Classical Magnet
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Varsity Invite  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Indoor Track  Reindeer Relays  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 55-57  Non League 
    Mon., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  Westhill  Away - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/18  FR Boys Basketball  Westhill  Away - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Weston 105 New Milford 72   
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  New Milford  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 43-69  Non-League 
    Wed., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  New Milford  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  FR Boys Basketball  New Milford  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Away - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  Stratford  Home - WHS Old Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Weston 66 Stratford 18   
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  Stratford  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 12/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  SMSA  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 57-36  non-league 
    Thu., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  SMSA  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 51-35  Non-League 
    Fri., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 12/22  FR Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-11   
    Sat., 12/23  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Alumni Game  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  W 65-31  Plainville Holiday Tournament 
    Wed., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  Wright Tech  Away - Wright Tech
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  FR Boys Basketball  Wright Tech  Away - Wright Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.  L 0-8   
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  SMSA  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 60-49  Plainville Tournament Finals 
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Indoor Track  SCSU Invite  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.    at Southern CT State Univ. 
    Thu., 12/28  V Wrestling  Harding  Away - Harding-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  Weston 60 Harding 24  nonleague 
    Thu., 12/28  V Girls Indoor Track  SCSU Invite  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.    at Southern CT State Univ. 
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    1:10 p.m.  L 0-11   
    Tue., 1/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Barlow/Bethel  Home - Weston MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Weston 101 Joel Barlow 80   
    Tue., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Masuk  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 53-37   
    Tue., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Masuk  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  FR Girls Basketball  Masuk  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 3-9   
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.    at Danbury Sports Dome 
    Wed., 1/3  V Wrestling  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Weston 52 Brookfield 30   
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.    at Danbury Sports Dome 
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 57-28  nonleague 
    Sat., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Stafford  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Norwalk  Away - SoNo Ice House
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.    at Wesleyan 
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:40 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.    at Wesleyan 
    Sun., 1/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Away - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:35 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 1/8  V Wrestling  Bunnell  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Weston 54 Bunnell 24   
    Mon., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 57-41   
    Mon., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 41-38   
    Tue., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Brookfield  Away - The Y.M.C.A.
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  Weston 98 Brookfield 88   
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 49-33   
    Tue., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  FR Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 2-7   
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.    at Danbury Sports Dome 
    Wed., 1/10  V Wrestling  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Weston 54 Masuk 23  Cross Over Match 
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  L 7-1   
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.    at Danbury Sports Dome 
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 85-52   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 44-45   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  FR Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    6:10 p.m.  W 6-3   
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invite  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Kearney Duals  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  Weston 54 Fairfield Prep 24 Weston 54 New Haven 30 Weston 43 Staples 42  at Staples HS 
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invite  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 43-39  Non-League 
    Mon., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS MS Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Away - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 3-7   
    Mon., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    at Wesleyan 
    Mon., 1/15  JV Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    at Wesleyan 
    Tue., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 48-67   
    Tue., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  FR Boys Basketball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bunnell/Stratford  Home - Weston MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Weston 92 Bunnell/Stratford 74   
    Tue., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Stratford  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 66-39   
    Tue., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Stratford  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-Sheehan-Lyman Hall  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 5-0   
    Thu., 1/18  V Wrestling  Bethel  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Bethel 51 Weston 18   
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 54-68   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Classic Invitational  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  New Milford  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 54-36   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  New Milford  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  FR Girls Basketball  New Milford  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 1/19  FR Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield-Ellington-Enfield-Granby-Canton  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Classic Invitational  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Invite  Away
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Classic Invitational  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  New Milford Tournament  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.    at New Milford HS 
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Invite  Away
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Classic Invitational  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 1/21  JV Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA (Scrim.)  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  L 0-14   
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 49-33   
    Tue., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  FR Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 33-57   
    Wed., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.    at Danbury Sports Dome 
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Pomperaug 99 Weston 87   
    Wed., 1/24  V Wrestling  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  ‪Weston 51 Notre Dame 37‬   
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.    at Danbury Sports Dome 
    Thu., 1/25  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/25  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon-Southington-E.Granby-RHAM-Wethersfield  Away - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:20pm  L 2-1   
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Newtown  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 64-57   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Newtown  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Newtown  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Wrestling  Brien McMahon  Home - WHS Old Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Brien McMahon 48 Weston 30  nonleague 
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 40-31   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  FR Girls Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 4-3   
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    6:40 p.m.  L 1-5   
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Norwalk JV Tournament  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    at Norwalk HS 
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 36-21  nonleague 
    Sat., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  FR Girls Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sun., 1/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Mon., 1/29  Unified Sports Basketball  The Institute of Professional Practice  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Bethel  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 59-52   
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Bethel  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  Bethel  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newtown  Home - Weston MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Weston 96 Newtown 88   
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 32-42   
    Tue., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS MS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    travel with Wreslting 
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    6:40 p.m.  L 3-5   
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  New Fairfield  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Weston 42 New Fairfield 37  travel with Frosh Boys Bball 
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 52-45  non-league 
    Wed., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 6-2   
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  FR Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 4-1   
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 46-48   
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Championship Meet  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.    at Floyd Little Athletic Center 
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  Ludlowe JV Tournament  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.    at Fairfield Ludlowe HS 
    Sat., 2/3  V Competitive Cheerleading  SWC Championship Competition  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    at Newtown 
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 37-28   
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-Sheehan-Lyman Hall  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Championship Meet  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.    at Floyd Little Athletic Center 
    Sun., 2/4  JV Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA (Scrim.)  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Bowling  Away - Nutmeg Bowl, Fairfield
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 52-60   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bethel  Away - WCSU Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  Weston 89 Bethel 75   
    Tue., 2/6  V Wrestling  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  Weston 6 New Milford 68  Cross Over Match 
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 50-60   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  FR Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 73-47   
    Thu., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Wright Tech  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class M State Championship  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 30-33   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 1-0  Senior Night 
    Fri., 2/9  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class M State Championships  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    3:10 p.m.  L 3-6   
    Sat., 2/10  V Wrestling  SWC Tournament  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.    at New Milford HS 
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 5-1   
    Sun., 2/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 3-8   
    Sun., 2/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Tue., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 56-70   
    Tue., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Fairfield  Home - Weston MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Weston 102 New Fairfield 82   
    Tue., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 50-24   
    Tue., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/13  FR Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Thu., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 40-47   
    Thu., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Holy Cross  Home - Weston MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  Holy Cross 95 Weston 91  Non-League 
    Thu., 2/15  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Away - Winter Garden Rink-Ridgefield
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-4(OT)   
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC Class M Championships  Away - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    SWC Quarter-Finals 
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Wrestling  CIAC Class M Championships  Away - Guilford HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC State Open  Away
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe-Warde  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 2-2(OT)   
    Mon., 2/19  V Girls Basketball  SWC Semifinals  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  at home of higher seed 
    Mon., 2/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-Sheehan-Lyman Hall  Away - East Haven Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    SCC Tournament 
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 68-74   
    Tue., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  FR Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Masuk  Home - Weston MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Wed., 2/21  V Girls Basketball  SWC Championship  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 2/22  V Girls Basketball  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/22  JV Girls Basketball  Wright Tech  Away - Wright Tech HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  SWC Quarterfinals  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  at home of higher seed 
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 7-4   
    Sat., 2/24  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  SWC Semifinals  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  at home of higher seed 
    Mon., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  Plainville  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 60-43   
    Mon., 2/26  Unified Sports Basketball  The Institute of Professional Practice  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    6:40 p.m.  L 3-6   
    Wed., 2/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Away - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 3-4(OT)   
    Wed., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SWC Dive Championship  Home - Weston MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    warm up 4:30pm 
    Thu., 3/1  V Boys Basketball  SWC Championship  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 54-43   
    Sat., 3/3  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away
     
    TBA    at Reggie Lewis Center 
    Sat., 3/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SWC Championship Meet  Away
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.    at Masuk, warmup 11:30am 
    Sat., 3/3  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away
     
    TBA    at Reggie Lewis Center 
    Mon., 3/5  V Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 51-38  CIAC Quarterfinals 
    Fri., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Bulkeley HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Qualifying  Away - Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/10  V Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Bunnell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    CIAC Semifinals at Bunnell HS 
    Mon., 3/12  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Bowling  Away - Nutmeg Bowl, Fairfield
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Finals  Away
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Middletown
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Jamboree  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde Jamboree  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    at Fairfield Warde 
    Sat., 3/24  JV Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow (Scrim.)  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/26  V Baseball  Brien McMahon (Scrim.)  Away - Revson Field, Weston
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/26  V Softball  Shepaug Valley (Scrim.)  Home - Hurlbutt El. School, Weston
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/27  V Baseball  Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Home - Revson Field, Weston
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/27  V Boys Tennis  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Away - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/27  JV Boys Tennis  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Staples (Scrim.)  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/27  JV Girls Lacrosse  Staples (Scrim.)  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/27  V Softball  Norwalk (Scrim.)  Home - Hurlbutt El. School, Weston
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/27  JV Softball  Norwalk (Scrim.)  Away - Norwalk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/28  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/28  V Softball  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Home - Hurlbutt El. School, Weston
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/31  V Baseball  Westhill  Away - Westhill Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  L 0-11  nonleague 
    Sat., 3/31  JV Baseball  Westhill  Away - Rippowam MS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/31  FR Baseball  Westhill  Home - Revson Field, Weston
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/31  V Boys Tennis  Wilton  Home - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    1:00p.m  W 4-3  non-league 
    Sat., 3/31  V Softball  Abbott Tech  Away - Hatters Park
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 12-24  nonleague 
    Sat., 3/31  V Girls Tennis  Wilton  Away - Wilton Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 2-5  non-league 
    Wed., 4/4  V Boys Golf  New Milford  Home - Aspetuck Valley Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Weston 185 New Milford 234  Non-League 
    Wed., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Bethel  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  W 17-4   
    Wed., 4/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bethel  Home - WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Bethel  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 17-7   
    Wed., 4/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bethel  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/5  V Baseball  Wilton  Away - WHS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3  nonleague 
    Thu., 4/5  JV Baseball  Wilton  Away - JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Masuk  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 13-2   
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Golf  Stratford  Away - Mill River C.C.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Weston 231 Stratford 332   
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 3-10   
    Thu., 4/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Newtown  Home - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0  Non-League 
    Fri., 4/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Fairfield Ludlowe, Bridgeport Central  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  nonleague 
    Sat., 4/7  V Baseball  Joel Barlow  Home - Revson Field, Weston
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 7-6  nonleague 
    Sat., 4/7  V Boys Lacrosse  William Floyd (NY)  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  W 8-5  nonleague at Bayport Blue Point HS 
    Sat., 4/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  L 7-20  nonleague 
    Sat., 4/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/9  V Baseball  Brien McMahon  Away - Pride Field BMHS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 9-7  nonleague 
    Mon., 4/9  JV Baseball  Brien McMahon  Away - Roton Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/9  V Boys Golf  Brookfield  Home - Aspetuck Valley Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Weston 179 Brookfield 222   
    Mon., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Brookfield  Away - BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Mon., 4/9  V Girls Golf  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Aspetuck Valley Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Weston 277 Notre Dame-Fairfield 282   
    Mon., 4/9  JV Softball  Wright Tech  Home - Hurlbutt El. School, Weston
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Brookfield  Home - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 4/10  V Boys Golf  New Milford  Away - Candlewood Valley
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Weston 174 New Milford 208   
    Tue., 4/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-5   
    Tue., 4/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/10  V Girls Golf  Brookfield  Home - Aspetuck Valley Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  ‪Brookfield 243 Weston 264‬   
    Tue., 4/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 2-12   
    Tue., 4/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/10  V Softball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Hurlbutt El. School, Weston
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  L 13-21  nonleague 
    Tue., 4/10  JV Softball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Hurlbutt El. School, Weston
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Wed., 4/11  V Baseball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 2-4  Non-League 
    Wed., 4/11  FR Baseball  Bethel  Home - Revson Field, Weston
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Immaculate  Away - Rogers Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 4/11  V Softball  Bunnell  Home - Hurlbutt El. School, Weston
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 15-9  Non-League 
    Wed., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Immaculate  Home - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Thu., 4/12  JV Baseball  Immaculate  Home - Revson Field, Weston
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 7-3   
    Thu., 4/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 6-17   
    Thu., 4/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/12  V Softball  Wilton  Home - Hurlbutt El. School, Weston
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-14  nonleague 
    Thu., 4/12  JV Softball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/13  V Baseball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 6-4  Non-League 
    Fri., 4/13  FR Baseball  Brookfield  Home - Revson Field, Weston
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/13  V Softball  New Fairfield  Home - Hurlbutt El. School, Weston
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 3-8  Non-League 
    Sat., 4/14  JV Baseball  Brookfield  Home - Revson Field, Weston
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fordham Prep (NY)  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 17-3   
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bunnell, Kolbe Cathedral  Home - WHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Weston 95 Bunnell 55 Weston 148 Kolbe 2 Bunnell 133 Kolbe 2   
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Golf  Joel Barlow  Home - Aspetuck Valley Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Joel Barlow 246 Weston 226   
    Tue., 4/17  V Softball  Stratford  Away - Birdseye Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 5-17  Non-League 
    Wed., 4/18  V Baseball  Joel Barlow  Away - Field G (Baseball)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 11-0   
    Wed., 4/18  FR Baseball  Joel Barlow  Home - Revson Field, Weston
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 4/18  V Girls Golf  Joel Barlow  Away - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Joel Barlow 228 Weston 242   
    Wed., 4/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bunnell, Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Bunnell Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Weston 113 Bunnell 37 Weston 130 Kolbe 20   
    Wed., 4/18  V Softball  Joel Barlow  Away - Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 1-20   
    Wed., 4/18  JV Softball  Danbury  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/19  V Boys Golf  Stratford  Home - Aspetuck Valley Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Weston 182 Stratford 288   
    Thu., 4/19  V Boys Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 3-9   
    Thu., 4/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/19  V Girls Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 6-16   
    Thu., 4/19  JV Girls Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/20  FR Baseball  Joel Barlow  Home - Revson Field, Weston
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Masuk  Away - Wolfe Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Fri., 4/20  V Softball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 13-5   
    Fri., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Masuk  Home - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Sat., 4/21  V Baseball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Sat., 4/21  JV Baseball  Bunnell  Home - Revson Field, Weston
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  W 13-10  nonleague 
    Sat., 4/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - Plainfield HS
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/21  JV Boys Tennis  Wilton  Home - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Stamford  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 15-5  nonleague 
    Sat., 4/21  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stamford  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/21  JV Softball  Bunnell  Home - Hurlbutt El. School, Weston
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/21  V Girls Tennis  Bethel  Home - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 7-0   
    Sat., 4/21  JV Girls Tennis  Wilton  Away - Wilton Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/23  V Baseball  Masuk  Home - Revson Field, Weston
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 3-6   
    Mon., 4/23  FR Baseball  Masuk  Home - Revson Field, Weston
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Newtown  Home - Aspetuck Valley Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Weston 182 Newtown 190   
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Pomperaug  Home - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Golf  Immaculate  Home - Aspetuck Valley Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Weston 234 Immaculate 264   
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Pomperaug, Joel Barlow, New Milford  Home - WHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Weston 80 Pomperaug 70 Weston 91 New Milford 62 Weston 88 Joel Barlow 52   
    Mon., 4/23  V Softball  Masuk  Home - Hurlbutt El. School, Weston
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-12   
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Tue., 4/24  V Baseball  Immaculate  Home - Revson Field, Weston
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Tue., 4/24  JV Baseball  Masuk  Away - John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Masuk  Away - Whitney Farms Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Masuk 172 Weston 188   
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 17-1   
    Tue., 4/24  JV Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Pomperaug, Joel Barlow, New Milford  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Weston 81 Pomperaug 69 Weston 112.5 Barlow. 37.5 New Milford 84 Weston 66   
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Newtown  Home - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Golf  Brookfield  Away - Sunset Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Weston 204 Brookfield 220   
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 16-5   
    Tue., 4/24  JV Girls Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  V Softball  Immaculate  Home - Hurlbutt El. School, Weston
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 13-15   
    Tue., 4/24  JV Softball  Masuk  Away - Wolfe Park Softball Field - # 4
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Stratford  Home - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 4/25  JV Softball  Danbury  Home - Weston MS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 4/26  V Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Revson Field, Weston
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 6-11  nonleague 
    Thu., 4/26  JV Baseball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 6-5  nonleague 
    Thu., 4/26  JV Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 6-1  nonleague 
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Stratford  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 16-10   
    Thu., 4/26  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stratford  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/26  V Softball  Brien McMahon  Home - Weston
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 12-6  nonleague 
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Thu., 4/26  JV Girls Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/27  JV Baseball  Bethel  Away - Parloa Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/27  JV Softball  Bethel  Away - Kisling field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/28  FR Baseball  Bethel  Away - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  North Rockland (NY)  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 15-7  nonleague 
    Sat., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    at Danbury HS 
    Sat., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  Bunnell  Home - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Sat., 4/28  JV Boys Tennis  Staples  Home - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  North Rockland (NY)  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 8-17  nonleague 
    Sat., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    at Danbury HS 
    Sat., 4/28  V Softball  Bethel  Home - Hurlbutt El. School, Weston
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 4-9   
    Sat., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Glastonbury  Home - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 1-6  nonleague 
    Sat., 4/28  JV Girls Tennis  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/30  V Baseball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Mon., 4/30  JV Baseball  Joel Barlow  Home - Revson Field, Weston
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Pomperaug  Home - Aspetuck Valley Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Weston 183 Pomperaug 185  Non-League 
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Golf  Masuk  Home - Aspetuck Valley Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Masuk 217 Weston 223   
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Newtown, Immaculate  Home - WHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Weston 97 Immaculate 53 Newtown 105 Weston 45   
    Mon., 4/30  V Softball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Cal Ripken Field at Longfellow Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 15-1   
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 5/1  V Baseball  Bethel  Home - Revson Field, Weston
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Pomperaug  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Weston 178 Pomperaug 184   
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Newtown  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 4-10   
    Tue., 5/1  JV Boys Lacrosse  Newtown  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Newtown, Immaculate  Home - Weston HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Newtown 103 Weston 47 Weston 114 Immaculate 31   
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  New Canaan  Home - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-4  nonleague 
    Tue., 5/1  JV Boys Tennis  New Canaan  Home - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Golf  Bunnell  Away - Oronoque Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Weston 218 Bunnell 276   
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 5-12   
    Tue., 5/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  JV Softball  Wright Tech  Home - Weston MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  V Baseball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 2-9   
    Wed., 5/2  FR Baseball  Pomperaug  Home - Revson Field, Weston
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Joel Barlow  Home - Aspetuck Valley Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Weston 182 Joel Barlow 183   
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  New Fairfield  Home - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 5/2  V Softball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-14   
    Wed., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  New Fairfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Thu., 5/3  JV Baseball  Pomperaug  Home - Revson Field, Weston
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Woodland Invitational  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.    at Oxford Greens (4 players) 
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 5/3  JV Softball  Pomperaug  Home - Weston MS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  New Milford  Home - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Fri., 5/4  V Baseball  Stratford  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 1-7   
    Fri., 5/4  FR Baseball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Brookfield  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 18-5   
    Fri., 5/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Brookfield  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Stratford  Away - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Fri., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 9-8   
    Fri., 5/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Brookfield  Away - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/4  V Softball  Stratford  Home - Hurlbutt El. School, Weston
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 11-8   
    Fri., 5/4  JV Softball  Danbury  Home - Weston MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Joel Barlow  Home - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3  Non-League 
    Sat., 5/5  JV Baseball  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/5  V Boys Tennis  Guilford  Away - Tennis Courts at GHS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 3-4  nonleague 
    Sat., 5/5  JV Softball  Stratford  Away - Birdseye Rec Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/5  JV Girls Tennis  Wilton  Home - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  V Baseball  Newtown  Away - Baseball Field at Fairfield Hills Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 5-10   
    Mon., 5/7  FR Baseball  Masuk  Away - Wolfe Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Golf  New Fairfield  Home - Aspetuck Valley Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Weston 182 New Fairfield 222   
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Joel Barlow  Home - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Golf  Stratford  Home - Aspetuck Valley Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Weston 243 Stratford 316   
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 9-7  nonleague 
    Mon., 5/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Masuk, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Bethel  Home - WHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Weston 109 Masuk 45 Weston 141 Notre Dame 6 Weston 119 Bethel 31   
    Mon., 5/7  V Softball  Newtown  Away - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-12   
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Joel Barlow  Away - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Tue., 5/8  JV Baseball  Newtown  Home - Revson Field, Weston
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Bunnell  Away - Oronoque Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Weston 182 Bunnell 212   
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  W 14-2  nonleague 
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Masuk, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Bethel  Away - Edmund Butler Track @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Masuk 81 Weston 69 Weston 94 Bethel 56 Weston 135 Notre Dame 6   
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4  nonleague 
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Golf  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Weston 225 Notre Dame 232   
    Tue., 5/8  JV Softball  Newtown  Home - Weston MS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Staples  Home - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5  nonleague 
    Wed., 5/9  V Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Revson Field, Weston
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 5-7   
    Wed., 5/9  FR Baseball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  JV Boys Tennis  Wilton  Away - Middlebrook School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Immaculate  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 12-7   
    Wed., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Immaculate  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  V Softball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Hurlbutt El. School, Weston
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-12   
    Wed., 5/9  JV Girls Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Dwight Elementary School Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/10  V Baseball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  W 8-6   
    Thu., 5/10  JV Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Fabbri Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Weston 163 Notre Dame 195   
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Prep  Away - Walsh Athletic Center Courts, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-2  nonleague 
    Thu., 5/10  JV Boys Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Away - FWHS Knapps Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 5/10  V Softball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  L 0-13   
    Thu., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Daniel Hand  Home - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6  nonleague 
    Thu., 5/10  JV Girls Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Woods MS Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 5/11  V Boys Lacrosse  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 13-6   
    Fri., 5/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  New Milford  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 15-6   
    Fri., 5/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  New Milford  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Baseball  New Milford  Home - Revson Field, Weston
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Mon., 5/14  JV Baseball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Immaculate  Home - Aspetuck Valley Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Weston 171 Immaculate 173   
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 11-12  nonleague game 
    Mon., 5/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Brookfield  Home - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 7-0  Home of higher seed 
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Golf  Newtown  Home - Aspetuck Valley Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Newtown 198 Weston 219   
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Bunnell  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 14-7   
    Mon., 5/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bunnell  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  New Fairfield, Stratford, Brookfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Softball  New Milford  Home - Hurlbutt El. School, Weston
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 7-13   
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Newtown  Home - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 7-0  Home of higher seed 
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Stratford  Home - WHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Weston 109 Stratford 41   
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Joel Barlow  Home - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 7-0  Home of higher seed 
    Thu., 5/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Joel Barlow  Home - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 5-2  Home of higher seed 
    Fri., 5/18  JV Boys Tennis  Staples  Away - Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/19  V Baseball  SWC Quarterfinals  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  Home of higher seed 
    Sat., 5/19  V Softball  SWC Quarterfinals  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  Home of the higher seed 
    Sun., 5/20  V Softball  Brookfield  Home - Hurlbutt El. School, Weston
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-12   
    Mon., 5/21  V Baseball  SWC Semifinals  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  at Bethel or Penders Field 
    Mon., 5/21  V Girls Golf  Masuk  Away - Whitney Farms Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Masuk 206 Weston 229   
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Masuk  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 9-8  Home of higher seed 
    Tue., 5/22  V Girls Golf  Bunnell  Home - Aspetuck Valley Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Weston 225 Bunnell 302   
    Tue., 5/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 7-8  Home of higher seed 
    Tue., 5/22  V Softball  SWC Semifinals  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  at DeLuca Field 
    Wed., 5/23  V Baseball  Brookfield  Home - BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 5/23  V Baseball  SWC Championship Game  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  at Bethel or Penders Field 
    Wed., 5/23  FR Baseball  Wilton  Away - Wilton JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Bethel, Brookfield  Away - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Weston 184 Bethel 302 Weston 184 Brookfield 201   
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Newtown  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 7-11  Home of higher seed 
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  SWC Championship Meet  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    at Bunnell; 
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Tennis  SWC Individual Tournament  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    at Wolfe Park 
    Wed., 5/23  V Girls Golf  Newtown, Stratford  Away - Heritage Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.  Newtown 215 Weston 228   
    Wed., 5/23  V Girls Lacrosse  SWC Semifinals  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  Home of higher seed 
    Wed., 5/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  SWC Championship Meet  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    at Bunnell 
    Wed., 5/23  V Softball  SWC Championship Game  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  at DeLuca Field 
    Wed., 5/23  V Girls Tennis  SWC Individual Tournament  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    at Joel Barlow 
    Thu., 5/24  JV Baseball  Brookfield  Home - Revson Field, Weston
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/24  FR Baseball  Brookfield  Home - Revson Field, Weston
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/24  V Boys Golf  CHAPPA Tournament  Away
     
    TBA    2-man, nonleague 
    Thu., 5/24  V Boys Tennis  SWC Individual Tournament  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.    at Wolfe Park 
    Thu., 5/24  V Girls Golf  Immaculate  Away - Richter Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Weston 205 Immaculate 254   
    Thu., 5/24  V Girls Tennis  SWC Individual Tournament  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    at Joel Barlow 
    Thu., 5/24  Miscellaneous Events  Middle School Track Meet  Away - WHS Track
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/25  V Boys Lacrosse  SWC Championship Game  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  at New Milford 
    Fri., 5/25  V Girls Lacrosse  SWC Championship Game  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  at New Milford 
    Fri., 5/25  JV Softball  Brookfield  Home - Hurlbutt El. School, Weston
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/26  V Baseball  Bunnell  Home - Revson Field, Weston
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Sat., 5/26  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 5/26  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tourney Prelim/Early Rounds  Away - Amity
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/26  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 5/26  V Softball  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 5/26  V Girls Tennis  Cromwell  Home - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  W 6-1  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. 
    Tue., 5/29  V Baseball  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 1-10   
    Tue., 5/29  V Boys Golf  SWC Championships  Away
     
    8:30 a.m.    at Ridgewood CC, Danbury 
    Tue., 5/29  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tourney Round of 16/Quarterfinals  Away - Amity
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 5/29  V Girls Golf  SWC Championships  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.    at Brownson CC, Shelton 
    Tue., 5/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class M Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/29  V Softball  CIAC Tourney 1st Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 5/29  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/30  V Baseball  CIAC Tourney 2nd Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 5/30  V Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 10-9   
    Wed., 5/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/30  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Yale University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/30  V Softball  CIAC Tourney 2nd Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 5/30  V Girls Tennis  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Thu., 5/31  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tourney Finals  Away - Yale University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/31  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 5/31  V Girls Tennis  Stonington  Away - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/1  V Softball  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 6/2  V Baseball  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 4-11   
    Sat., 6/2  V Boys Tennis  State Open Singles Rd. of 16/Doubles Quarterfinals  Away - Amity
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/2  V Girls Tennis  State Open Qualifying, 1st and 2nd Rounds  Away - Singles @ Conard/Doubles @ Hall
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/4  V Boys Tennis  State Open Singles Quarterfinals/Doubles Semifinals  Away - Yale University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/4  V Girls Tennis  State Open Round of 16/Quarterfinals  Away - Yale University
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/5  V Baseball  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/5  V Boys Golf  CIAC Div. II Championship  Away - Fairview Farms - Harwinton
    [Directions] 
    7:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/5  V Boys Tennis  State Open Singles Semifinals  Away - Yale University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/5  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/5  V Softball  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 6/5  V Girls Tennis  State Open Semifinals  Away - Yale University
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/6  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 6/6  V Boys Tennis  State Open Finals  Away - Connecticut Tennis Center
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 6/6  V Girls Golf  CIAC Girls Golf Championship  Away - Tashua Knolls CC
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/6  V Girls Tennis  State Open Finals  Away - Connecticut Tennis Center
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/9  V Baseball  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Palmer Field, Middletown
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/9  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 6/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Univ. of New Hampshire
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/9  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Jonathan Law HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Univ. of New Hampshire
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/9  V Softball  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 6/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/20  V Boys Golf  New England Championships  Away - Bretwood GC - Keene, NH
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/20  V Girls Golf  New England Championships  Away - Bretwood GC - Keene, NH
     
    8:00 a.m.