Classical Magnet 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule
300 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  JV Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Away - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Soccer  Stafford  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W Forfeit   
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  SMSA  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 9/1  V Football  OSW (Scrim.)  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  V Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 32-49   
    Mon., 9/11  JV Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  V Boys Cross Country  East Windsor, Somers, Coventry  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  SMSA  Home - Quirk West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2(OT)   
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Cross Country  East Windsor, Somers, Coventry  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  SMSA/Bulkeley  Away - Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  East Windsor  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Thu., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  East Windsor  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  HMTCA  Away - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  HMTCA  Home - Quirk West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Away - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Away - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  V Football  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 20-12   
    Mon., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Rockville  Home - Annie Fisher MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Rockville  Away - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Suffield, Granby Memorial, HMTCA  Away - Bruce Park
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Suffield, Granby Memorial, HMTCA  Away - Bruce Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  SMSA  Away - Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 1-5   
    Fri., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  V Football  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 53-22   
    Mon., 9/25  JV Football  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  East Granby  Home - Quirk West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  Windsor Locks, Ellington, Bolton  Home - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  Windsor Locks, Ellington, Bolton  Home - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Thu., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  V Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Home - Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 26-31   
    Sat., 9/30  JV Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Away - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Football  Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver  Away - Colts Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-5   
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Bolton  Home - Quirk West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Wed., 10/4  V Boys Cross Country  Stafford, Canton, East Granby  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Suffield  Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-8   
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Cross Country  Stafford, Canton, East Granby  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Suffield  Home - Annie Fisher MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Home - Classical Magnet
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Football  Rockville  Home - Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 20-6   
    Fri., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Windsor Locks  Home - Quirk West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Windsor Locks  Away - Veteran's Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  JV Football  Rockville  Away - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Ellington  Home - Quirk West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Boys Cross Country  Rockville  Home - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Cross Country  Rockville  Home - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Stafford  Home - Quirk West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-7   
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Thu., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Somers  Home - Quirk West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 2-6   
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-8   
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Coventry  Home - Quirk West Turk Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-9   
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Coventry  Away - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-8   
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  SMSA/Bulkeley  Home - Annie Fisher MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Football  Granby/Canton  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 48-40 (OT)   
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  JV Football  Granby/Canton  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Sat., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-8   
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Quirk West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Fri., 10/27  V Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Home - Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 37-16   
    Fri., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  HMTCA  Home - Quirk West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  HMTCA  Away - Trinity College
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Sat., 10/28  JV Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-8   
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  East Windsor  Home - Quirk West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Canton  Home - Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 40-0   
    Thu., 11/9  V Football  Gilbert/Northwestern  Home - Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 24-19   
    Sat., 11/11  JV Football  Gilbert/Northwestern  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/18  V Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Away - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 26-28   
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 32-29   
    Sun., 12/3  V Football  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 20-57   
    Tue., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 54-51   
    Tue., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Ellington  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 24-43   
    Tue., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Ellington  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Windsor  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 5-67   
    Thu., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Windsor  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 20-58   
    Wed., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 97-60   
    Thu., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/28  FR Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  SMSA  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 86-83   
    Wed., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  SMSA  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  FR Boys Basketball  SMSA  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  SMSA  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 26-65   
    Wed., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  SMSA  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  HMTCA  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Away - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 94-81   
    Sat., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Away - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 76-67   
    Wed., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Bolton  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 17-39   
    Wed., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Bolton  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 58-36   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Granby Memorial  Away - FVYMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Suffield  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 39-66   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Suffield  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 89-61   
    Tue., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  FR Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 23-51   
    Tue., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Stafford  Away - Stafford High (enter in back of the building)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 73-31   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Stafford  Away - Stafford High (enter in back of the building)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Stafford  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  W 28-20   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Stafford  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Somers  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 79-52   
    Mon., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Somers  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Somers  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 19-42   
    Mon., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Coventry  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 83-59   
    Wed., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Coventry  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Coventry  Away - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 28-54   
    Wed., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Coventry  Away - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 75-69   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Canton  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 29-59   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Canton  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  SMSA  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 27-51   
    Mon., 1/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  H-K/Morgan/Valley  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Amistad  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 22-49   
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 80-75   
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 28-66   
    Tue., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 88-75   
    Wed., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 24-43   
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  East Granby  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 94-32   
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  East Granby  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 14-39   
    Fri., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 98-80   
    Mon., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  East Windsor  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 24-52   
    Mon., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  East Windsor  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Simsbury  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  HMTCA  Away - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Rockville  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 56-53   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Rockville  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  HMTCA  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 27-43   
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 91-85   
    Sat., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  HMTCA  Away - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 36-70   
    Mon., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Amistad  Home
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  SMSA  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 80-85   
    Tue., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  SMSA  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  SMSA  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Rockville  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wamogo  Away - Shepaug Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 65-82   
    Sat., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 58-71   
    Thu., 2/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA, Hartford Public  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SPLASH Meet  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Suff./E.Windsor/Ell./W.Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS Pool (No Diving Board)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Granby Memorial, Suff./E.Windsor/Ell./W.Locks, H-K/Morgan/Valley  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/26  V Softball  Hartford Public (Scrim.)  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/27  V Baseball  New Britain (Scrim.)  Away - University Turf field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/28  V Softball  Bloomfield (Scrim.)  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/29  V Baseball  Bulkeley/Weaver (Scrim.)  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/31  V Softball  SMSA  Away - Annie Fisher - Turf field Mark Twain Dr.
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 2-23   
    Wed., 4/4  V Baseball  Capital/Achievement  Away - Annie Fisher Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 19-2 (6)   
    Wed., 4/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Canton, Bolton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Canton, Bolton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/5  V Softball  Innovation  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-21   
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Bolton  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Fri., 4/6  V Baseball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 9-8   
    Sat., 4/7  V Baseball  SMSA  Away - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 16-2 (5)   
    Mon., 4/9  V Baseball  MLC  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 10-0 (5)   
    Mon., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Rockville  Away - Rockville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Mon., 4/9  V Softball  MLC  Away - MLC
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-17   
    Tue., 4/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Coventry, East Granby  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Coventry, East Granby  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/10  V Softball  Platt Tech  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-17   
    Fri., 4/13  V Baseball  Cheney Tech  Home - Dunkin' Donuts Park Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 5-2   
    Fri., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Fri., 4/13  V Softball  Hartford Public  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 24-19   
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Windsor, Ellington  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Windsor, Ellington  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  V Softball  Prince Tech  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 22-17   
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Windsor Locks  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Wed., 4/18  V Softball  Weaver  Away - Global Communications Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 20-9   
    Wed., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Suffield  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Thu., 4/19  V Baseball  Innovation  Away - Annie Fisher Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 17-5 (5)   
    Thu., 4/19  V Boys Golf  University  Home - Keney Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 4/20  V Baseball  Civic Leadership  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Fri., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Granby Memorial  Home - Classical Magnet
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Fri., 4/20  V Softball  Civic Leadership/AAE  Away - Public Safety Academy Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-19   
    Mon., 4/23  V Baseball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott Tech Baseball Field(school campus)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 12-9   
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Rockville  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Ellington  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Mon., 4/23  V Softball  Abbott Tech  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-17   
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Ellington  Home - Classical Magnet
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Granby Memorial, Rockville  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Windsor Locks  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  Granby Memorial, Rockville  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  V Softball  Capital Prep  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 16-12   
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Thu., 4/26  V Baseball  Prince Tech  Away - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  East Granby  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  East Granby  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Fri., 4/27  V Baseball  Innovation  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 19-2 (5)   
    Mon., 4/30  V Baseball  MLC  Away - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 9-4   
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Stafford  Away - Quaboag Country Club, Monson Ma.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Rockville  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Mon., 4/30  V Softball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 21-7   
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Rockville  Away - Rockville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Somers, SMSA  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Somers, SMSA  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Windsor Locks  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Canton  Away - Mills Pond Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 5/2  V Softball  Civic Leadership/AAE  Home - Annie Fisher Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 16-23   
    Wed., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Canton  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Wed., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Canton  Away - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Thu., 5/3  V Baseball  Windham Tech  Away - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-5   
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Golf  East Granby  Away - Fox Run at Copper Hill
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Bolton  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 5/3  V Softball  Windham Tech  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-21   
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Mon., 5/7  V Baseball  Civic Leadership  Away - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 14-1 (5)   
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Bolton  Away - Tallwood Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Windsor Locks  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Windsor Locks  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Suffield, Stafford  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Suffield, Stafford  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  V Softball  Platt Tech  Away - Foote Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-19   
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Suffield  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Suffield  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Wed., 5/9  V Softball  Innovation  Away - Osgood Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 0-15   
    Wed., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Thu., 5/10  V Baseball  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-5   
    Fri., 5/11  V Baseball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Veterans Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 11-1 (6)   
    Fri., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Granby Memorial  Away - Fox Run at Copper Hill
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/11  V Softball  MLC  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-17   
    Fri., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Granby Memorial  Home - Classical Magnet
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Golf  SMSA  Away - Goodwin
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Ellington  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Mon., 5/14  V Softball  Weaver  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 17-19   
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Wed., 5/16  V Baseball  Prince Tech  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Goodwin Tech  Away - Keney Park
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Ellington  Home - Keeney Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Windsor Locks, HMTCA  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Windsor Locks, HMTCA  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/17  V Softball  Cheney Tech  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 18-10   
    Thu., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Rockville  Home - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Fri., 5/18  V Softball  Prince Tech  Away - Annie Fisher Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 20-3   
    Mon., 5/21  V Baseball  Parish Hill  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Mon., 5/21  V Softball  Capital Prep  Away - Waverly Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 10-14   
    Mon., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  Coventry  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Mon., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  Coventry  Home - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Coventry  Away - Skungamaug Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/23  V Baseball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Trinity Catholic's Lione Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-3 (9)   
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Canton  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/24  V Baseball  Capital/Achievement  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 24-0 (5)   
    Thu., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Somers, Tolland  Away - Grassmere CC
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/24  V Boys Tennis  Canton  Home - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 5/29  V Baseball  Goodwin Tech  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 8-2   
    Tue., 5/29  V Boys Golf  SMSA, University  Away - Goodwin Park
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/31  V Boys Golf  NCCC Conference Championship  Away - Blackledge Country Club
     
    8:00 a.m.