E.O. Smith 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
782 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Note |
TBA | JV Baseball | RHAM | Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | New London | Home - Farrell Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
TBA | JV Baseball | Rocky Hill | Home - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Baseball | Maloney | Home - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | V Boys Golf | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Site TBA | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats (Scrim.) | Away - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | TBA | Pick up team at UCONN Ice Rink instead of EOS, then pick up at Tolland Park & Ride | |
TBA | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Northeastern Shamrocks (Scrim.) | Home [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Boys Lacrosse | Rockville | Home - Farrell Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Boys Soccer | Bristol Central | Away - Bristol Central HS [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Windham | Home [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | V Girls Ice Hockey | Branford | Home - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | Senior Night- NL- snow storm |
TBA | JV Girls Lacrosse | East Catholic | Away - East Catholic Lower Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Girls Lacrosse | Northwest Catholic | Home - Farrell Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Softball | Rocky Hill | Away - Rocky Hill HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | JV will ride with Varsity | |
TBA | JV Softball | Ellington | Home - Southeast Park [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Softball | Enfield | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
TBA | FR Softball | Bristol Central | Home - Mansfield MS Upper Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
TBA | FR Softball | Southington | Away - Softball JV Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Softball | Bristol Central | Away - South Side School [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Softball | Bristol Eastern | Home - Mansfield MS Upper Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
Mon., 8/28 | V Boys Soccer | Avon (Scrim.) | Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 8/28 | JV Boys Soccer | Avon (Scrim.) | Home - Farrell Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 8/29 | V Girls Soccer | Woodstock Academy (Scrim.) | Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-0 | Upper Field - Field 1 |
Tue., 8/29 | JV Girls Soccer | Woodstock Academy (Scrim.) | Home - Farrell Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Lower Field - Field 2 | |
Wed., 8/30 | V Boys Soccer | Guilford (Scrim.) | Home - Farrell Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/1 | V Football | Rockville (Scrim.) | Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field) [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/1 | V Field Hockey | Farmington Field Hockey Playday 2017 | Away | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/2 | V Girls Soccer | Ellington Jamboree | Away - Ellington HS | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/2 | V Girls Volleyball | 2017 Glastonbury Girls Volleyball Jamboree | Away [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/2 | V Girls Volleyball | 2017 Glastonbury Girls Volleyball Jamboree | Away [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/5 | V Field Hockey | Killingly (Scrim.) | Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/5 | V Girls Soccer | Rockville (Scrim.) | Away - RHS Upper field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/5 | JV Girls Soccer | Rockville (Scrim.) | Away - RHS Lower Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/7 | FR Football | Bristol Eastern (Scrim.) | Home - Mansfield MS Upper Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/8 | V Football | Bristol Eastern | Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field) [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 14-7 | |
Fri., 9/8 | V Boys Soccer | Enfield | Away - Enfield HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 9-0 | |
Fri., 9/8 | JV Boys Soccer | Enfield | Away - Enfield HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Ride with the varsity team | |
Fri., 9/8 | V Girls Soccer | Enfield | Home - Farrell Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 6-0 | |
Fri., 9/8 | JV Girls Soccer | Enfield | Home - Farrell Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/8 | V Girls Volleyball | Enfield | Away - Enfield HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Fri., 9/8 | JV Girls Volleyball | Enfield | Away - Enfield HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/8 | FR Girls Volleyball | Enfield | Away - Enfield HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/9 | V Boys Cross Country | Windham Invitational | Away - Windham HS, CT | TBA | ||
Sat., 9/9 | JV Football | Bristol Eastern | Away - Bristol Eastern [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/9 | V Girls Cross Country | Windham Invitational | Away - Windham HS | TBA | ||
Mon., 9/11 | FR Boys Soccer | Enfield | Away - Enfield HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/11 | V Field Hockey | Simsbury | Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 7-0 | |
Mon., 9/11 | JV Field Hockey | Simsbury | Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field) [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/11 | V Girls Volleyball | RHAM | Home - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 3-0 | |
Mon., 9/11 | JV Girls Volleyball | RHAM | Home - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/12 | V Boys Cross Country | South Windsor, RHAM | Home - Mansfield Hollow State Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Loss SW 26, EO 31 Win RHAM 41, EO 19 SW BEAT RHAM 21-37 | |
Tue., 9/12 | V Boys Soccer | RHAM | Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Tue., 9/12 | JV Boys Soccer | RHAM | Home - Farrell Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/12 | V Girls Cross Country | South Windsor, RHAM | Home - Mansfield Hollow State Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Win 16-41 SW Win 20-39 RHAM | |
Tue., 9/12 | V Field Hockey | Windsor | Away - Windsor H.S. [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Tue., 9/12 | JV Field Hockey | Windsor | Away - Windsor H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/12 | V Girls Soccer | RHAM | Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Tue., 9/12 | JV Girls Soccer | RHAM | Away - Vet's Park Hebron [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/12 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Plainville | Home - Mansfield Community Center Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | E.O. Smith 93 - Plainville 82 | |
Wed., 9/13 | V Girls Volleyball | Newington | Home - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Wed., 9/13 | JV Girls Volleyball | Newington | Home - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/13 | FR Girls Volleyball | Newington | Home - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/14 | FR Football | Wethersfield | Home - Mansfield MS Upper Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/14 | FR Boys Soccer | Farmington | Away - Tunxis Mead Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/14 | V Field Hockey | Newington | Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field) [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Thu., 9/14 | JV Field Hockey | Newington | Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field) [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/15 | V Football | Wethersfield | Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field) [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 21-7 | |
Fri., 9/15 | V Boys Soccer | Rocky Hill | Home - Farrell Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 9-0 | |
Fri., 9/15 | JV Boys Soccer | Rocky Hill | Home - Farrell Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/15 | V Girls Soccer | Bulkeley | Away - Bulkeley HS Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 8-0 | |
Fri., 9/15 | V Girls Volleyball | South Windsor | Home - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Fri., 9/15 | JV Girls Volleyball | South Windsor | Home - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/15 | FR Girls Volleyball | South Windsor | Home - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/16 | JV Football | Wethersfield | Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field) [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 9/18 | FR Boys Soccer | East Hartford | Home [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/19 | V Boys Cross Country | Manchester, Enfield | Away - WICKHAM PARK [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Loss Manchester 22, EO 35 Win Enfield 45, EO 16 | |
Tue., 9/19 | V Boys Soccer | Farmington | Away - Tunxis Mead Park [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 4-2 | |
Tue., 9/19 | JV Boys Soccer | Farmington | Away - Tunxis Mead Park [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/19 | V Girls Cross Country | Manchester, Enfield | Away - WICKHAM PARK [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Win Mancheser 34, EO 21 Win Enfield 46, EO 17 | |
Tue., 9/19 | V Girls Soccer | Simsbury | Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field) [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 4-2 | |
Tue., 9/19 | JV Girls Soccer | Simsbury | Home - Farrell Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/20 | FR Boys Soccer | South Windsor | Away - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/20 | V Field Hockey | South Windsor | Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 4-0 | |
Wed., 9/20 | JV Field Hockey | South Windsor | Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field) [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/20 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Southington | Away - Southington YMCA [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Southington 88 - E.O. Smith 74 | |
Thu., 9/21 | FR Football | Bullard/Kolbe | Home - Mansfield MS Upper Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/21 | V Girls Soccer | East Catholic | Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-0 | |
Thu., 9/21 | JV Girls Soccer | East Catholic | Home - Farrell Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/22 | V Football | CREC Coop | Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field) [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 43-8 | |
Fri., 9/22 | V Boys Soccer | East Catholic | Away - East Catholic Lower Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 8-0 | |
Fri., 9/22 | JV Boys Soccer | East Catholic | Away - Veterans Memorial Field, Manchester [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/22 | V Girls Volleyball | East Catholic | Away - East Catholic HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Fri., 9/22 | JV Girls Volleyball | East Catholic | Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/22 | FR Girls Volleyball | East Catholic | Away - East Catholic HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/23 | V Boys Cross Country | Ocean State Invitational | Away - Wickham Park, Manchester, CT | TBA | ||
Sat., 9/23 | JV Football | CREC Coop | Away - Public Safety Academy Turf Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 9/23 | V Girls Cross Country | Ocean State Invitational | Away - Goddard Park, Warwick, RI | TBA | 2nd Place in Varsity Race | |
Sat., 9/23 | V Field Hockey | Killingly | Away - Old Killingly HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | W 4-3 | |
Sat., 9/23 | JV Field Hockey | Killingly | Away - Old Killingly HS [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/23 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Wethersfield | Away - Wethersfield HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Wethersfield 99 - E.O. Smith 77 | |
Mon., 9/25 | V Boys Soccer | Manchester | Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-3 | |
Mon., 9/25 | JV Boys Soccer | Manchester | Home - Farrell Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/25 | V Girls Soccer | Manchester | Away - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Mon., 9/25 | JV Girls Soccer | Manchester | Away - JV Soccer Field at Manchester HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/25 | V Girls Volleyball | Manchester | Home - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Mon., 9/25 | JV Girls Volleyball | Manchester | Home - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/25 | FR Girls Volleyball | Manchester | Home - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/26 | V Boys Cross Country | East Hartford, East Catholic | Away - Wickham Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Loss East Catholic 21, EO 34 Win E. Hart 46, EO 23 | |
Tue., 9/26 | V Girls Cross Country | East Hartford, East Catholic | Away - Wickham Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Win East Catholic 36, EO 21 Win E. Hart 50, EO 15 | |
Tue., 9/26 | V Field Hockey | Farmington | Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-0 | |
Tue., 9/26 | JV Field Hockey | Farmington | Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field) [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/26 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Farmington | Home - Mansfield Community Center Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Loss 98-86 | |
Wed., 9/27 | FR Boys Soccer | Manchester | Home [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/27 | V Girls Volleyball | Bristol Eastern | Home - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Wed., 9/27 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bristol Eastern | Home - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/27 | FR Girls Volleyball | Bristol Eastern | Home - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/28 | FR Football | Windsor | Away - Jack O'Brien Stadium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/28 | V Boys Soccer | Berlin | Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field) [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 4-0 | |
Thu., 9/28 | JV Boys Soccer | Berlin | Home - Farrell Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/28 | V Girls Soccer | Bristol Central | Away - BC Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Thu., 9/28 | JV Girls Soccer | Bristol Central | Away - Bristol Central HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/29 | V Football | Windsor | Away - Jack O'Brien Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 21-28 | |
Sat., 9/30 | JV Football | Windsor | Away - Jack O'Brien Stadium [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 10/2 | V Boys Soccer | Tolland | Away - Tolland HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Mon., 10/2 | JV Boys Soccer | Tolland | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/2 | V Girls Soccer | Tolland | Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 5-2 | |
Mon., 10/2 | JV Girls Soccer | Tolland | Home - Farrell Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/2 | V Girls Volleyball | Tolland | Away - Tolland HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Mon., 10/2 | JV Girls Volleyball | Tolland | Away - Tolland HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/2 | FR Girls Volleyball | Tolland | Away - Tolland HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/3 | V Boys Cross Country | Bristol Central | Away - Rockwell Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Loss 16-44 | |
Tue., 10/3 | FR Boys Soccer | Southington | Home [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/3 | V Girls Cross Country | Bristol Central | Away - Rockwell Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Win 27-28 | |
Tue., 10/3 | V Field Hockey | Wethersfield | Away - Cottone Field at WHS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | OT-L 2-3 | |
Tue., 10/3 | JV Field Hockey | Wethersfield | Away - Cottone Field at WHS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/3 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Manchester/Bacon/Bolton/Coventry/Rockville | Home - Mansfield Community Center Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Win E.O. Smith 93 - Manchester 85 | |
Wed., 10/4 | V Girls Volleyball | Rocky Hill | Away - Rocky Hill HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Wed., 10/4 | JV Girls Volleyball | Rocky Hill | Away - Rocky Hill HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/4 | FR Girls Volleyball | Rocky Hill | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/5 | FR Football | Maloney | Away - Falcon Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Thu., 10/5 | FR Boys Soccer | Hall | Home [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/5 | V Field Hockey | Conard | Away - Conard HS Stadium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 0-5 | |
Fri., 10/6 | V Football | Maloney | Away - Falcon Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 14-21 | |
Fri., 10/6 | V Girls Soccer | New Britain | Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Fri., 10/6 | JV Girls Soccer | New Britain | Home - Farrell Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/6 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | East Catholic | Home - Mansfield Community Center Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Loss East Catholic 94 - E.O. Smith 90 | |
Fri., 10/6 | V Girls Volleyball | Southington | Home - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 3-1 | |
Fri., 10/6 | JV Girls Volleyball | Southington | Home - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/6 | FR Girls Volleyball | Southington | Home - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/7 | V Boys Cross Country | Thetford Woods Trail Run | Away - Thetford Academy, VT | TBA | ||
Sat., 10/7 | JV Football | Maloney | Away - Falcon Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/7 | V Girls Cross Country | Thetford Woods Trail Run | Away - Thetford Academy, Vermont | TBA | ||
Tue., 10/10 | V Boys Cross Country | Tolland | Away - Tolland HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/10 | V Boys Soccer | Glastonbury | Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field) [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Tue., 10/10 | JV Boys Soccer | Glastonbury | Home - Farrell Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/10 | V Girls Cross Country | Tolland | Away - Tolland HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/10 | V Girls Soccer | Hall | Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Tue., 10/10 | JV Girls Soccer | Hall | Away - Hall HS JV Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/10 | V Girls Volleyball | South Windsor | Away - South Windsor HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Tue., 10/10 | JV Girls Volleyball | South Windsor | Away - South Windsor HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/10 | FR Girls Volleyball | South Windsor | Away - South Windsor HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/11 | FR Boys Soccer | Glastonbury | Home - Farrell Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/13 | V Boys Soccer | South Windsor | Away - SWHS Stadium Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Fri., 10/13 | JV Boys Soccer | South Windsor | Away - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/13 | V Field Hockey | Northwest Catholic | Away - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-1 | |
Fri., 10/13 | JV Field Hockey | Northwest Catholic | Away - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/13 | V Girls Soccer | South Windsor | Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field) [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Fri., 10/13 | JV Girls Soccer | South Windsor | Home - Farrell Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/13 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | East Hartford | Away - East Hartford HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Win E.O. Smith 94 - East Hartford 86 | |
Fri., 10/13 | V Girls Volleyball | East Hartford | Home - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Fri., 10/13 | JV Girls Volleyball | East Hartford | Home - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/13 | FR Girls Volleyball | East Hartford | Home - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/16 | V Boys Soccer | East Hartford | Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Mon., 10/16 | JV Boys Soccer | East Hartford | Home - Farrell Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/16 | V Field Hockey | Stafford | Away - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Mon., 10/16 | JV Field Hockey | Stafford | Away - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/16 | V Girls Soccer | East Hartford | Away - East Hartford HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 5-2 | |
Mon., 10/16 | JV Girls Soccer | East Hartford | Away - East Hartford HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/16 | V Girls Volleyball | Platt | Away - Platt high school [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Mon., 10/16 | JV Girls Volleyball | Platt | Away - Platt high school [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/16 | FR Girls Volleyball | Platt | Away - Platt high school [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/17 | V Boys Cross Country | CCC Championships | Away - Wickham Park, Manchester, CT | 3:00 p.m. | Rain Date - October 19 | |
Tue., 10/17 | FR Boys Soccer | Wethersfield | Home - Farrell Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/17 | V Girls Cross Country | CCC Championships | Away | 3:00 p.m. | Rain Date - October 19 | |
Tue., 10/17 | V Field Hockey | East Catholic | Away - East Catholic Lower Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Tue., 10/17 | JV Field Hockey | East Catholic | Away - East Catholic Lower Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/17 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Glastonbury | Away - Glastonbury HS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Loss Glastonbury 101 - E.O. Smith 77 | |
Wed., 10/18 | V Girls Volleyball | Farmington | Away - Farmington HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Wed., 10/18 | JV Girls Volleyball | Farmington | Away - Farmington HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/18 | FR Girls Volleyball | Farmington | Away - Farmington HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/19 | FR Football | Middletown | Away - Middletown HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/19 | V Boys Soccer | Plainville | Away - Plainville HS - Tinty Field and Track [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 7-3 | |
Thu., 10/19 | JV Boys Soccer | Plainville | Away - Plainville HS- Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/19 | FR Boys Soccer | Conard | Away - Duffy Elementary School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/19 | JV Field Hockey | Conard | Away - Conard HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/19 | V Girls Volleyball | RHAM | Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Thu., 10/19 | JV Girls Volleyball | RHAM | Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/20 | V Football | Middletown | Away - Middletown HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 7-55 | |
Fri., 10/20 | V Girls Soccer | Maloney | Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Fri., 10/20 | JV Girls Soccer | Maloney | Home - Farrell Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/21 | JV Football | Middletown | Away - Middletown HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 10/23 | FR Boys Soccer | Hall | Away - Eisenhower Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/23 | V Girls Volleyball | Enfield | Home - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Mon., 10/23 | JV Girls Volleyball | Enfield | Home - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/23 | FR Girls Volleyball | Enfield | Home - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/24 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | South Windsor | Home - Mansfield Community Center Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Loss South Windsor 91 - E.O. Smith 87 | |
Wed., 10/25 | FR Football | Platt | Away - Falcon Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/25 | JV Boys Soccer | RHAM | Home [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/25 | V Field Hockey | Southington | Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | OT-L 3-2 | |
Wed., 10/25 | JV Field Hockey | Southington | Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field) [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Wed., 10/25 | V Girls Soccer | RHAM | Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field) [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 3-1 | |
Wed., 10/25 | JV Girls Soccer | RHAM | Home - Farrell Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/25 | V Girls Volleyball | Conard | Home - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Wed., 10/25 | JV Girls Volleyball | Conard | Home - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/25 | FR Girls Volleyball | Conard | Home - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/26 | V Girls Volleyball | Tolland | Home - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Thu., 10/26 | JV Girls Volleyball | Tolland | Home - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/26 | FR Girls Volleyball | Tolland | Home - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/27 | V Football | Platt | Away - Falcon Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 21-14 | |
Fri., 10/27 | V Boys Soccer | Enfield | Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-0 | |
Fri., 10/27 | JV Boys Soccer | Enfield | Home - Farrell Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/27 | V Field Hockey | Hall | Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-6 | |
Fri., 10/27 | JV Field Hockey | Hall | Away - Hall HS Field Hockey Stadium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/27 | V Girls Soccer | Enfield | Away - Enfield HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-1 | |
Fri., 10/27 | JV Girls Soccer | Enfield | Away - Enfield HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 10/28 | V Boys Cross Country | CIAC Class L Championships | Away - Wickham Park, Manchester, CT | TBA | ||
Sat., 10/28 | JV Football | Platt | Away - Falcon Field [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/28 | V Boys Soccer | RHAM | Away - Vet's Park Hebron [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Sat., 10/28 | V Girls Cross Country | CIAC Class L Championships | Away - Wickham Park, Manchester, CT | TBA | ||
Tue., 10/31 | V Boys Soccer | Tolland | Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Tue., 10/31 | JV Boys Soccer | Tolland | Home - Farrell Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/31 | FR Boys Soccer | Enfield | Home [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Wed., 11/1 | V Boys Soccer | Wethersfield | Away - Cottone Field at WHS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 6-3 | |
Wed., 11/1 | JV Boys Soccer | Wethersfield | Away - Cottone Field at WHS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/1 | V Field Hockey | Enfield | Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field) [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 9-0 | |
Wed., 11/1 | JV Field Hockey | Enfield | Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field) [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/1 | V Girls Soccer | Tolland | Away - Tolland HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 3-6 | |
Wed., 11/1 | JV Girls Soccer | Tolland | Away - Tolland HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/1 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CCC Diving Championships | Away - Glastonbury HS | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/3 | V Boys Cross Country | CIAC State Open Championships | Away - Wickham Park, Manchester, CT | TBA | ||
Fri., 11/3 | V Football | Farmington | Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field) [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 38-7 | |
Fri., 11/3 | V Girls Cross Country | CIAC State Open Championship | Away - Wickham Park, Manchester, CT | TBA | ||
Fri., 11/3 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CCC Swimming Championships | Away - Glastonbury HS | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/4 | JV Football | Farmington | Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field) [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | Froshmore Game | |
Mon., 11/6 | V Boys Soccer | Bristol Eastern | Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 4-0 | |
Mon., 11/6 | V Girls Volleyball | Windsor | Home - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Tue., 11/7 | V Field Hockey | Daniel Hand | Away - DHHS Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 11/7 | V Girls Soccer | Watertown | Away [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/8 | V Boys Soccer | Avon | Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 4-0 | |
Thu., 11/9 | FR Football | Hartford Public | Away - Hartford Public HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/9 | V Girls Soccer | Branford | Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Thu., 11/9 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class L Diving Trials/Finals | Away - Middletown HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/9 | V Girls Volleyball | Daniel Hand | Home - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Fri., 11/10 | V Boys Soccer | Bethel | Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field) [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 5-1 | |
Sat., 11/11 | V Boys Cross Country | New England Championships | Away - TBA | TBA | ||
Sat., 11/11 | V Football | Hartford Public | Away - Hartford Public HS [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 41-14 | |
Sat., 11/11 | V Girls Cross Country | New England Championships | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 11/11 | V Girls Soccer | East Lyme | Away - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | TBA | L 5-2 | |
Sat., 11/11 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class L Qualifying | Away - East Hartford [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/11 | V Girls Volleyball | RHAM | Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 3-0 | |
Mon., 11/13 | JV Football | Hartford Public | Away - Hartford Public HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 11/13 | V Boys Soccer | Masuk | Away [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | $10 for adults, $5 for grades 1-12, Senior Citizens, and Military | |
Wed., 11/15 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class L Finals | Away - Wesleyan [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/16 | FR Football | Norwich Free Academy | Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field) [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/16 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Open Diving | Away - Middletown HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/18 | JV Football | Tolland | Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field) [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 11/18 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Open Swimming | Away - Yale Univ. [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 11/21 | V Football | Tolland | Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field) [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 51-0 | |
Fri., 12/1 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Simsbury Jamboree | Away | 7:20 p.m. | NL- First Game at 7:20pm | |
Sat., 12/2 | V Girls Basketball | St. Marys (MA) (Scrim.) | Home - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/7 | V Girls Basketball | Simsbury (Scrim.) | Away - Simsbury HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/7 | JV Girls Basketball | Simsbury (Scrim.) | Away - Simsbury HS [Directions] | TBA | ||
Sat., 12/9 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Longmeadow (MA) | Away - Holyoke-Fitzpatrick Rink | Cancelled | Cancelled | NL-snow storm |
Mon., 12/11 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Tri-Town (Scrim.) | Home - UConn Hockey Arena [Directions] | 7:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/11 | V Girls Basketball | Conard | Home - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | W 60-42 | |
Mon., 12/11 | JV Girls Basketball | Conard | Home - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/11 | FR Girls Basketball | Conard | Home - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/13 | V Boys Basketball | Norwich Free Academy (Scrim.) | Home - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/13 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Hamden (Scrim.) | Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | EOS then pick up at Tolland Park & Ride @ 4:15 | |
Wed., 12/13 | V Wrestling | Manchester | Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | Loss | |
Thu., 12/14 | V Girls Basketball | Enfield | Away - Enfield HS [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | L 41-52 | |
Thu., 12/14 | JV Girls Basketball | Enfield | Away - Enfield HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/14 | FR Girls Basketball | Enfield | Away - Enfield HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/16 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Wethersfield | Home - UConn Hockey Arena [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Sat., 12/16 | V Boys Indoor Track | Hartford Public #1 | Away - Hartford Public HS | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/16 | V Wrestling | Lancer Tournament | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/16 | V Girls Basketball | Bristol Eastern | Home - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 54-45 | |
Sat., 12/16 | JV Girls Basketball | Bristol Eastern | Home - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/16 | FR Girls Basketball | Bristol Eastern | Home - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/16 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Avon | Home - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 4-2 | |
Sat., 12/16 | V Girls Indoor Track | Hartford Public Invite #1 | Away - Hartford Public HS | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 12/18 | V Boys Basketball | East Catholic | Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | L 36-69 | |
Mon., 12/18 | JV Boys Basketball | East Catholic | Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/18 | FR Boys Basketball | East Catholic | Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/18 | V Girls Basketball | East Catholic | Home - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | W 53-42 | |
Mon., 12/18 | JV Girls Basketball | East Catholic | Home - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/18 | FR Girls Basketball | East Catholic | Home - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/19 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | East Hartford | Home - Mansfield Community Center Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Win 96-75 | |
Wed., 12/20 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats | Away - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | 3:50 p.m. | L 1-4 | |
Wed., 12/20 | V Wrestling | RHAM | Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/20 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Northwest Catholic | Home - Loomis [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Thu., 12/21 | V Boys Basketball | Manchester | Home - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | L 65-49 | |
Thu., 12/21 | JV Boys Basketball | Manchester | Home - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/21 | FR Boys Basketball | Manchester | Home - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/21 | V Girls Basketball | Manchester | Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | W 60-47 | |
Thu., 12/21 | JV Girls Basketball | Manchester | Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/21 | FR Girls Basketball | Manchester | Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/23 | V Wrestling | RHAM Duals | Away - RHAM HS | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 12/23 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Woodstock Academy Coop | Home - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | 8:50 p.m. | W 12-1 | NL |
Tue., 12/26 | V Boys Basketball | Bethel | Home - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 59-41 | |
Tue., 12/26 | JV Boys Basketball | Bethel | Home - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/26 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Woodstock Academy | Away - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School [Directions] | 11:15 a.m. | EOS pick up only | |
Wed., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Woodstock Academy | Away - Litchfield HS [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | W 70-53 | Snow date: 12/28 |
Wed., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Ledyard | Away - Woodstock Academy [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 49-40 | |
Wed., 12/27 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Amity/Cheshire/North Haven | Home - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | 4:20 p.m. | L 2-3 (OT) | NL |
Thu., 12/28 | V Boys Ice Hockey | New Milford | Away - Canterbury School [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | T 3-3(OT) | EOS then pick up at Tolland Park & Ride |
Fri., 12/29 | V Boys Basketball | HMTCA | Away - Litchfield HS [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | W 69-46 | Snow date: 12/30 |
Fri., 12/29 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Northeastern Shamrocks (Scrim.) | Away - Bolton Ice Palace [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | Direct to Bolton-No Tolland pick up | |
Fri., 12/29 | V Girls Basketball | Woodstock Academy | Away - Alumni Fieldhouse [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 55-39 | |
Sat., 12/30 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Northeastern Shamrocks | Home - UConn Hockey Arena [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 4-2 | |
Sat., 12/30 | V Wrestling | Whippet Duals | Away - Windham HS | 8:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/30 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Hamden Coop | Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | T 2-2 (OT) | NL |
Wed., 1/3 | V Boys Basketball | Enfield | Away - Enfield HS [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | L 72-78 | |
Wed., 1/3 | JV Boys Basketball | Enfield | Away - Enfield HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/3 | FR Boys Basketball | Enfield | Away - Enfield HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/3 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Hall | Home - UConn Hockey Arena [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | L 3-1 | |
Wed., 1/3 | V Wrestling | Enfield | Home - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | Loss 45-30 | |
Wed., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Enfield | Home - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 37-67 | |
Wed., 1/3 | JV Girls Basketball | Enfield | Home - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/3 | FR Girls Basketball | Enfield | Home - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/6 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Conard | Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 0-4 | EOS then pick up at Tolland Park & Ride |
Sat., 1/6 | V Wrestling | East Windsor Duals | Away - East Windsor HS | TBA | ||
Sat., 1/6 | V Girls Basketball | Norwich Free Academy | Home - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 43-41 | |
Sat., 1/6 | JV Girls Basketball | Norwich Free Academy | Home - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/6 | FR Girls Basketball | Norwich Free Academy | Home - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/6 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Simsbury | Away - ISCC [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Sun., 1/7 | V Boys Indoor Track | James Barber Invite | Away - SCSU | TBA | ||
Sun., 1/7 | V Girls Indoor Track | James BarberInvite | Away - SCSU | TBA | ||
Mon., 1/8 | V Boys Basketball | RHAM | Home - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | W 48-33 | |
Mon., 1/8 | JV Boys Basketball | RHAM | Home - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/8 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats | Home - UConn Hockey Arena [Directions] | 7:40 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/8 | V Girls Basketball | RHAM | Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | L 43-52 | |
Mon., 1/8 | JV Girls Basketball | RHAM | Away [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/9 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Farmington | Away - Miss Porters School - Pool [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | Loss 95-90 | |
Wed., 1/10 | V Wrestling | Bristol Eastern | Home - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | Loss. 60-15 | |
Wed., 1/10 | V Girls Ice Hockey | East Catholic Coop | Home - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | 4:20 p.m. | W 11-2 | |
Thu., 1/11 | V Boys Basketball | Platt | Home - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | W 49-33 | |
Thu., 1/11 | JV Boys Basketball | Platt | Home - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/11 | FR Boys Basketball | Platt | Home - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/11 | V Girls Basketball | Middletown | Away - Middletown HS [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | L 50-61 | |
Thu., 1/11 | JV Girls Basketball | Middletown | Away - Middletown HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/11 | FR Girls Basketball | Middletown | Away - Middletown HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/12 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Simsbury | Home - Mansfield Community Center Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Win 98-83 | |
Fri., 1/12 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Daniel Hand Coop | Home - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 8:15 p.m. | W 4-3 | NL |
Sat., 1/13 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Woodstock Academy | Home - UConn Hockey Arena [Directions] | 1:45 p.m. | W 5-3 | |
Sat., 1/13 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCC Invite | Away - SCSU | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/13 | V Wrestling | Casey Yates Tournament | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 1/13 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Hall/Conard | Home - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Sat., 1/13 | V Girls Indoor Track | SCC Invite | Away - SCSU | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 1/16 | V Boys Basketball | Maloney | Away - Maloney HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 55-44 | |
Tue., 1/16 | FR Boys Basketball | Maloney | Away - Maloney HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/16 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Meriden Co-op | Away - Platt high school [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Win 100 - 71 | |
Tue., 1/16 | V Girls Basketball | Hall | Away - Hall HS - Gym A [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | L 19-37 | |
Tue., 1/16 | JV Girls Basketball | Hall | Away - Hall HS - Gym A [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/16 | FR Girls Basketball | Hall | Away - Hall HS - Gym A [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/18 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Woodstock Academy | Home - UConn Hockey Arena [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/18 | V Wrestling | Windsor | Home - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | Win 45-18 | |
Thu., 1/18 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Avon | Away - Newington Arena [Directions] | 4:20 p.m. | W 4-0 | |
Fri., 1/19 | V Boys Basketball | Tolland | Away - Tolland HS [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | W 52-44 | |
Fri., 1/19 | JV Boys Basketball | Tolland | Away - Tolland HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/19 | FR Boys Basketball | Tolland | Away - Tolland HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/19 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Northeastern Shamrocks (Scrim.) | Home - UConn Hockey Arena [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/19 | V Girls Basketball | Tolland | Home - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | W 42-19 | |
Fri., 1/19 | JV Girls Basketball | Tolland | Home - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/19 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | W 7-0 | NL |
Sat., 1/20 | JV Boys Basketball | Maloney | Away - Maloney HS [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/20 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Norwich Free Academy | Home - UConn Hockey Arena [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | W 4-1 | |
Sat., 1/20 | V Boys Indoor Track | NCCC Invite | Away - Hartford Public HS | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/20 | V Wrestling | Ellis Tech Quad Meet | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 1/20 | V Girls Indoor Track | NCCC Invite | Away - Hartford Public HS | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 1/23 | V Boys Basketball | Rocky Hill | Away - Rocky Hill HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 30-45 | |
Tue., 1/23 | JV Boys Basketball | Rocky Hill | Away - Rocky Hill HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/23 | FR Boys Basketball | Rocky Hill | Away - Rocky Hill HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/23 | V Boys Ice Hockey | South Windsor | Home - UConn Hockey Arena [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 2-5 | |
Tue., 1/23 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Hartford Public | Home - Mansfield Community Center Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Win 90 - 49 | |
Tue., 1/23 | V Girls Basketball | Rocky Hill | Home - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 37-32 | |
Tue., 1/23 | JV Girls Basketball | Rocky Hill | Home - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/24 | V Wrestling | Rocky Hill | Away - Rocky Hill HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/25 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde | Away - Wonderland of Ice [Directions] | 6:10 p.m. | W 4-1 | NL |
Fri., 1/26 | V Boys Basketball | Hall | Home - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | W 46-23 | |
Fri., 1/26 | JV Boys Basketball | Hall | Home - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/26 | FR Boys Basketball | Hall | Home - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/26 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Bristol Eastern | Home [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Win 99 - 73 | |
Fri., 1/26 | V Girls Basketball | Glastonbury | Away - Glastonbury HS [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | L 26-35 | |
Fri., 1/26 | JV Girls Basketball | Glastonbury | Away - Glastonbury HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/26 | FR Girls Basketball | Glastonbury | Away - Glastonbury HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/27 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Farmington Valley Generals | Away - Avon Old Farms School [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 2-7 | EOS then pick up at Tolland Park & Ride |
Sat., 1/27 | V Boys Indoor Track | CCC Championships | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/27 | V Wrestling | Doc Meyers Tournament | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 1/27 | V Girls Indoor Track | CCC Championships | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 1/29 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | East Catholic | Home - UConn Hockey Arena [Directions] | 7:40 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/30 | V Boys Basketball | South Windsor | Away - South Windsor HS [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | L 50-51 | |
Tue., 1/30 | JV Boys Basketball | South Windsor | Away - South Windsor HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/30 | FR Boys Basketball | South Windsor | Away - South Windsor HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/30 | V Girls Basketball | South Windsor | Home - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | W 63-34 | |
Tue., 1/30 | JV Girls Basketball | South Windsor | Home - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/30 | FR Girls Basketball | South Windsor | Home - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/31 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Newington Coop | Home - UConn Hockey Arena [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Wed., 1/31 | V Wrestling | Wethersfield | Away - Wethersfield HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/31 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Northwest Catholic | Away - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 8-1 | |
Thu., 2/1 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Northeastern Shamrocks | Away - Bolton Ice Palace [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 4-1 | EOS only-No Tolland pick up |
Fri., 2/2 | V Boys Basketball | East Hartford | Home - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | L 53-45 | |
Fri., 2/2 | JV Boys Basketball | East Hartford | Home - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/2 | FR Boys Basketball | East Hartford | Home - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/2 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Northeastern Shamrocks | Away [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Fri., 2/2 | V Girls Basketball | East Hartford | Away - East Hartford HS [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | W 46-38 | |
Fri., 2/2 | JV Girls Basketball | East Hartford | Away - East Hartford HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/2 | FR Girls Basketball | East Hartford | Away - East Hartford HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/3 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Hall | Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink [Directions] | 1:10 p.m. | L 1-5 | EOS then pick up at Tolland Park & Ride |
Sat., 2/3 | V Wrestling | Bobcat Classic | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 2/3 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Simsbury | Home - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | 8:20 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Sun., 2/4 | V Boys Basketball | CIAC Div. III State Tournament | Home [Directions] | TBA | ||
Mon., 2/5 | V Boys Basketball | Hartford Public | Home - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | L 56-49 | |
Mon., 2/5 | JV Boys Basketball | Hartford Public | Home - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/5 | FR Boys Basketball | Hartford Public | Home - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/5 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Enfield/East Granby/Stafford | Away - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | L 3-4(OT) | EOS then pick up at Tolland High School |
Mon., 2/5 | V Girls Basketball | Wethersfield | Away - Wethersfield HS [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | W 47-42 | |
Mon., 2/5 | JV Girls Basketball | Wethersfield | Away - Wethersfield HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/5 | FR Girls Basketball | Wethersfield | Away - Wethersfield HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/5 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Ridgefield/Danbury/Immaculate | Away - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 6-1 | NL |
Tue., 2/6 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Avon | Away - CCSU [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | Win 101 - 83 | |
Thu., 2/8 | V Boys Basketball | RHAM | Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | W 64-57 | |
Thu., 2/8 | JV Boys Basketball | RHAM | Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/8 | FR Boys Basketball | RHAM | Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/8 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Wethersfield | Away - Newington Arena [Directions] | 4:40 p.m. | L 2-6 | EOS then Tolland Park & Ride |
Thu., 2/8 | V Boys Indoor Track | CIAC Class L Championships | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/8 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Newington | Away - NHS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Win 96 - 85 | |
Thu., 2/8 | V Wrestling | East Catholic | Home - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/8 | V Girls Basketball | RHAM | Home - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | L 41-48 | |
Thu., 2/8 | JV Girls Basketball | RHAM | Home - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/8 | V Girls Indoor Track | CIAC Class L Championships | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/9 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Woodstock Academy | Home - UConn Hockey Arena [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/10 | V Boys Basketball | South Windsor | Away - South Windsor HS [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | L 33-51 | |
Sat., 2/10 | JV Boys Basketball | South Windsor | Away - South Windsor HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/10 | V Boys Ice Hockey | North Branford | Home - UConn Hockey Arena [Directions] | 1:45 p.m. | L 2-1 | |
Sat., 2/10 | V Wrestling | Berlin | Away [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 2/12 | V Girls Basketball | Tolland | Away - Tolland HS [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | W 36-31 | |
Mon., 2/12 | JV Girls Basketball | Tolland | Away - Tolland HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/12 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Hall/Conard | Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink [Directions] | 7:50 p.m. | W 5-1 | |
Tue., 2/13 | V Boys Basketball | Enfield | Home - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | L 68-63 | |
Tue., 2/13 | JV Boys Basketball | Enfield | Home - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/13 | FR Boys Basketball | Enfield | Home - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/13 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Wethersfield | Home - Mansfield Community Center Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Loss 99 -77 | |
Wed., 2/14 | V Boys Ice Hockey | East Catholic | Home - UConn Hockey Arena [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | W 5-0 | |
Wed., 2/14 | V Girls Ice Hockey | East Catholic Coop | Away - Newington Arena [Directions] | 3:20 p.m. | W 5-0 | |
Thu., 2/15 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | East Catholic | Home - Mansfield Community Center Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Win 94 - 71 | |
Thu., 2/15 | V Girls Basketball | CCC Tournament - Round 1 @ Higher Seed | Away | TBA | ||
Fri., 2/16 | V Boys Basketball | Avon | Away - Avon HS [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | L 48-59 | |
Fri., 2/16 | JV Boys Basketball | Avon | Away - Avon HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/16 | FR Boys Basketball | Avon | Away - Avon HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/16 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | East Catholic | Away - Champions Skating Center/Cromwell [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | EOS then Tolland High School | |
Fri., 2/16 | V Wrestling | CIAC Class L Championships | Away - Bristol Central HS [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/16 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Longmeadow (MA) | Home - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | NL |
Sat., 2/17 | FR Boys Basketball | South Windsor | Away - South Windsor HS [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/17 | V Boys Indoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/17 | V Wrestling | CIAC Class L Championships | Away - Bristol Central HS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/17 | V Girls Basketball | CCC Tournament - 1/4 Finals @ Higher Seed | Away | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 2/17 | V Girls Indoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/19 | V Boys Basketball | Tolland | Home - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | W 52-38 | |
Mon., 2/19 | JV Boys Basketball | Tolland | Home - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/19 | FR Boys Basketball | Tolland | Home - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/19 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Simsbury | Home - ISCC-Simsbury [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | W 4-1 | SCC North Semi-Finals |
Tue., 2/20 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Northeastern Shamrocks (Scrim.) | Away - Bolton Ice Palace [Directions] | 4:10 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/20 | V Girls Basketball | CCC Tournament - Quarterfinals @ Higher Seed | Away | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Wed., 2/21 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Enfield/East Granby/Stafford | Home - UConn Hockey Arena [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | L 4-2 | |
Wed., 2/21 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Rocky Hill | Away - Rocky Hill HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Win 92 - 79 | |
Thu., 2/22 | V Girls Basketball | Bacon Academy (Scrim.) | Home - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/22 | V Girls Basketball | CCC Tournament - Semifinals @ Glastonbury | Away | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Fri., 2/23 | V Wrestling | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/23 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Northwest Catholic | Home - Trinity [Directions] | 8:30 p.m. | W 4-1 | SCC North Finals |
Sat., 2/24 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Newington Coop | Away - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | W 5-3 | EOS then Tolland Park & Ride |
Sat., 2/24 | V Wrestling | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 2/26 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Woodstock Academy | Away - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | No Tolland pick up |
Mon., 2/26 | V Girls Basketball | Stamford | Away [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 62-42 | |
Wed., 2/28 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CCC Diving Championships @ Rocky HIll | Away | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/1 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Hall | Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 4-2 | |
Thu., 3/1 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CCC Swimming Championships @ Wethersfield | Away | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/1 | V Girls Basketball | CIAC Class LL Tournament - Round 2 | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 3/3 | V Boys Indoor Track | New England Championships | Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA | TBA | ||
Sat., 3/3 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Amity/Cheshire/North Haven | Home - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | 5:10 p.m. | W 3-2 | State Quarter-final |
Sat., 3/3 | V Girls Indoor Track | New England Championships | Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA | TBA | ||
Mon., 3/5 | V Boys Basketball | Cheney Tech | Home - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 69-32 | |
Tue., 3/6 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Guilford | Away - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/8 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class L Diving Trials/Finals | Away - Middletown HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 3/9 | V Boys Basketball | Guilford | Away - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 3/9 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Branford | Home - Shelton [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 7-0 | State Semi-final |
Sat., 3/10 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class L Qualifying | Away - East Hartford HS [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | ||
Sun., 3/11 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Darien | Away - Bennett Rink West Haven [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 1 Circle Street in West Haven | |
Wed., 3/14 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class L Finals | Away - Wesleyan Univ. [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/15 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Open Diving | Away - Middletown [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/17 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Open Swimming | Away - Yale Univ. [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/24 | V Softball | Windsor (Scrim.) | Away - Windsor H.S. [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | ||
Wed., 3/28 | V Softball | Lyman Memorial (Scrim.) | Home - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 3/28 | V Softball | Lyman Memorial (Scrim.) | Home - Southeast Park [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 3/31 | V Boys Lacrosse | Rockville (Scrim.) | Away - RHS football field [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/31 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Rockville | Away - RHS football field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | JV will ride with Varsity | |
Sat., 3/31 | V Softball | Glastonbury (Scrim.) | Away - Glastonbury HS [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/3 | V Boys Lacrosse | Norwich Free Academy (Scrim.) | Home - Farrell Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 4/3 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Norwich Free Academy (Scrim.) | Home - Farrell Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Thu., 4/5 | V Boys Tennis | Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver Coop | Away - Bulkeley HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Thu., 4/5 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Glastonbury | Home - Farrell Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Thu., 4/5 | V Softball | Enfield | Home - Southeast Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-3 | |
Thu., 4/5 | JV Softball | Enfield | Home - Mansfield MS Upper Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/5 | FR Softball | Enfield | Home - Sunny Acres - Meadowbrook Lane, Mansfield [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/7 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Bloomfield Invite | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 4/7 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Bloomfield Invite | Away | TBA | ||
Mon., 4/9 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Middletown/Coginchaug | Away - 300 Country Club Road, Moody School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 9-6 | |
Mon., 4/9 | V Softball | Rocky Hill | Away - Elm Ridge Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 15-0 | |
Tue., 4/10 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Woodstock Academy | Away - Bentley Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/10 | V Boys Outdoor Track | East Hartford | Home - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Win 99-51 | |
Tue., 4/10 | V Girls Outdoor Track | East Hartford | Home - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Win - 99-54 | |
Wed., 4/11 | V Baseball | Glastonbury | Away - Glastonbury HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 6-3 | |
Wed., 4/11 | JV Baseball | Glastonbury | Away - Glastonbury HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 20-0 | |
Wed., 4/11 | FR Baseball | Glastonbury | Home - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/11 | V Softball | Farmington | Home - Southeast Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 13-1 | |
Wed., 4/11 | JV Softball | Farmington | Home - Mansfield MS Upper Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Wed., 4/11 | V Girls Tennis | Glastonbury | Home - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 7-0 | |
Thu., 4/12 | V Boys Golf | Manchester | Away - MANCHESTER COUNTRY CLUB [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Loss Manchester 170 E.O. Smith 196 | |
Thu., 4/12 | JV Boys Golf | Coventry | Home - The Golf Club at Windham [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Thu., 4/12 | V Boys Lacrosse | Newington | Home - Farrell Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 18-6 | |
Thu., 4/12 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Newington | Home - Farrell Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/13 | V Baseball | Hartford Public | Away - Hyland Park, 355 New Britain Ave. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 8-3 | |
Fri., 4/13 | V Boys Lacrosse | Norwich Tech-Windham Tech | Home - Farrell Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 12-8 | |
Fri., 4/13 | V Boys Outdoor Track | RHAM | Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/13 | V Girls Outdoor Track | RHAM | Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/13 | V Softball | Ellington | Home - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Fri., 4/13 | FR Softball | Maloney | Home - Mansfield MS Upper Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/14 | V Baseball | Enfield | Away - Enfield HS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 1-5 | |
Sat., 4/14 | JV Baseball | Enfield | Away - Enfield HS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 9-8 | Ride with Varsity |
Sat., 4/14 | FR Baseball | Enfield | Away - Enfield HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sun., 4/15 | V Co-ed Crew | Middletown & Lewis Mills | Home [Directions] | |||
Tue., 4/17 | V Boys Tennis | Conard | Away - Conard HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-5 | |
Tue., 4/17 | V Softball | Bristol Eastern | Away - Casey Field, Middle St [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 8-9 | |
Tue., 4/17 | JV Softball | Bristol Eastern | Away - Wilson Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/17 | V Girls Tennis | Northwest Catholic | Away - St. Joseph's College, West Hartford [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-4 | |
Wed., 4/18 | V Baseball | East Catholic | Away - Jim Penders Field at East Catholic [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 12-0 | |
Wed., 4/18 | JV Baseball | East Catholic | Away - Northwest Park, Manchester [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 10-0 | |
Wed., 4/18 | FR Baseball | East Catholic | Home - E.O. Smith [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/18 | V Boys Lacrosse | Northwest Catholic | Away - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 13-1 | |
Wed., 4/18 | V Boys Tennis | Windsor | Away [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Wed., 4/18 | V Softball | East Catholic | Home - Southeast Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 17-2 | |
Thu., 4/19 | JV Boys Golf | Tolland | Away - Twin Hills [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Fri., 4/20 | V Baseball | Manchester | Home - Farrell Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 5-3 | |
Fri., 4/20 | JV Baseball | Manchester | Home - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Fri., 4/20 | FR Baseball | Manchester | Away - KELLEY FIELD AT MANCHESTER HIGH [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/20 | V Boys Lacrosse | Rocky Hill | Away - Rocky Hill HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 5-20 | |
Fri., 4/20 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Rocky Hill | Away - Rocky Hill HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | JV will ride with Varsity | |
Fri., 4/20 | V Softball | Manchester | Away - MARTIN FIELD AT MANCHESTER HIGH [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 21-2 | |
Fri., 4/20 | JV Softball | Manchester | Away - Charter Oak Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | JV will ride with Varsity | |
Sat., 4/21 | V Boys Tennis | Southington | Home - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 2-5 | |
Sat., 4/21 | V Co-ed Crew | Bayview Academy, Sacred Heart, East Bay, Farmington | Away - Narragansett Boat Club, 2 River Rd, Providence, RI 02906 | |||
Mon., 4/23 | V Baseball | Maloney | Home - Farrell Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-5 | |
Mon., 4/23 | V Boys Golf | Enfield | Away - Grassmere CC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Win EO. - 172 Enfield -194 | |
Mon., 4/23 | FR Softball | Conard | Away - Conard HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/23 | V Girls Tennis | Bristol Eastern | Home - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Tue., 4/24 | V Baseball | RHAM | Home - Farrell Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 4-3 | |
Tue., 4/24 | JV Baseball | Maloney | Away - Ceppa Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/24 | V Boys Golf | East Catholic | Away - Tallwood Country Club, Hebron [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Loss East Catholic 168 E.O. 175 | |
Tue., 4/24 | JV Boys Golf | Tolland | Home - The Golf Club at Windham [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/24 | V Boys Outdoor Track | East Catholic | Home - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Win 104-44 | |
Tue., 4/24 | V Girls Outdoor Track | East Catholic | Home - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Win 107-43 | |
Tue., 4/24 | V Softball | New Britain | Home - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 16-5 | |
Tue., 4/24 | JV Softball | New Britain | Home - Southeast Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/24 | FR Softball | Glastonbury | Home - Mansfield MS Upper Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/24 | V Girls Tennis | Simsbury | Away - Henry James MS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 5-2 | |
Thu., 4/26 | V Boys Golf | RHAM | Home - The Golf Club at Windham [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Loss RHAM = 167 EOS = 174 | |
Thu., 4/26 | JV Boys Golf | RHAM | Home - The Golf Club at Windham [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/26 | V Boys Outdoor Track | South Windsor | Home - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Win 114-36 | |
Thu., 4/26 | V Boys Tennis | Manchester | Away - MHS COURTS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-2 | |
Thu., 4/26 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Berlin | Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/26 | V Girls Outdoor Track | South Windsor | Home - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Win 116-34 | |
Thu., 4/26 | FR Softball | East Hartford | Home - Mansfield MS Upper Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 4/28 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Dan O'Connell Co-Ed Relays - Enfield High School | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 4/28 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Dan O'Connell Co-Ed Relays - Enfield High School | Away | TBA | ||
Sun., 4/29 | V Co-ed Crew | Farmington, Avon | Home [Directions] | TBA | ||
Mon., 4/30 | V Baseball | Simsbury | Home - Eastern Connecticut State University Basebal Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 6-3 | |
Mon., 4/30 | JV Baseball | Simsbury | Home - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/30 | FR Baseball | Simsbury | Away - Simsbury HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/30 | V Boys Golf | Ellington | Away - Ellington Ridge Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Win Ellington 187 EOS 181 | |
Mon., 4/30 | V Boys Lacrosse | RHAM | Home - Farrell Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 10-6 | |
Mon., 4/30 | JV Boys Lacrosse | RHAM | Home - Farrell Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/30 | V Boys Tennis | Windsor | Home - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Mon., 4/30 | V Softball | Conard | Away - Conard HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Mon., 4/30 | JV Softball | Conard | Away - Sterling Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/30 | V Girls Tennis | Newington | Away - Tennis Courts behind NHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-2 | |
Tue., 5/1 | V Boys Golf | Tolland | Away [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Loss & Loss Tolland = 166 Coventry = 166 EOS = 172 | |
Tue., 5/1 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Enfield | Home - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Win 78-72 | |
Tue., 5/1 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Enfield | Home - Farrell Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/1 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Enfield | Home - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | win 109-37 | |
Tue., 5/1 | V Softball | RHAM | Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 15-6 | |
Tue., 5/1 | JV Softball | RHAM | Away - Vet's Park Hebron [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/1 | V Girls Tennis | East Catholic | Home - Wickham Park, Manchester [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 4-3 | |
Wed., 5/2 | V Baseball | Tolland | Away - Tolland HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-14 | |
Wed., 5/2 | FR Baseball | Tolland | Home - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/2 | JV Boys Golf | Glastonbury | Home - The Golf Club at Windham [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/2 | V Boys Lacrosse | Woodstock Academy | Away - Bentley Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 6-8 | |
Wed., 5/2 | V Co-ed Crew | Lyme-Old Lyme, Guilford | Away - Hains Park, 6 Grassy Hill Rd, Old Lyme, CT 06371 | |||
Wed., 5/2 | V Softball | Tolland | Home - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 13-6 | |
Wed., 5/2 | JV Softball | Tolland | Home - Southeast Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/2 | V Girls Tennis | New Britain | Home - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Thu., 5/3 | JV Baseball | Tolland | Away - Tolland HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/3 | V Boys Golf | Enfield | Home - The Golf Club at Windham [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Win EOS 173 Enfield 186 | |
Thu., 5/3 | V Boys Lacrosse | Windsor | Away - Windsor H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 11-15 | |
Thu., 5/3 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Windsor | Away - Windsor H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | JV will ride with Varsity | |
Thu., 5/3 | V Softball | Middletown | Away - Middletown HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 10-2 | |
Thu., 5/3 | FR Softball | Southington | Home - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/4 | V Baseball | Hall | Home - Farrell Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 4-1 | |
Fri., 5/4 | FR Baseball | Middletown | Away - 99 Spruce St. - Keigwin School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/4 | JV Boys Golf | East Catholic | Away - Tallwood Country Club, Hebron [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/4 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Night-Time Invitational | Home - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/4 | V Boys Tennis | Simsbury | Away - Henry James MS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Fri., 5/4 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Night-Time Invitational | Home - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/4 | V Girls Tennis | Farmington | Home - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Sat., 5/5 | V Boys Lacrosse | East Catholic | Home - Farrell Field [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 1-18 | |
Sat., 5/5 | JV Boys Lacrosse | East Catholic | Home - Farrell Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/7 | V Baseball | South Windsor | Away - Rotary Field, Nevers Rd Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 6-7 | |
Mon., 5/7 | JV Baseball | South Windsor | Away - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/7 | FR Baseball | South Windsor | Home - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/7 | V Boys Lacrosse | Vinal-Goodwin | Home - Farrell Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 15-7 | |
Mon., 5/7 | V Boys Tennis | South Windsor | Home - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-3 | |
Mon., 5/7 | V Softball | South Windsor | Home - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 2-0 | |
Mon., 5/7 | JV Softball | South Windsor | Home - Southeast Park [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/7 | V Girls Tennis | South Windsor | Away - South Windsor HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 7-0 | |
Tue., 5/8 | V Boys Golf | Ellington | Home - The Golf Club at Windham [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Win EOS - 167 Ellington - 173 | |
Tue., 5/8 | JV Boys Golf | Wethersfield | Away - Goodwin Park [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/8 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Tolland | Home - Wigren Track at Manchester HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | This is a Tri-Meet with Tolland and Manchester at Manchester High School | |
Tue., 5/8 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Manchester | Away - WIGREN TRACK AT MANCHESTER HIGH [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/8 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Tolland | Home - Wigren Track at Manchester HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | This is a Tri-Meet with Tolland and Manchester at Manchester High School | |
Tue., 5/8 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Manchester | Away - WIGREN TRACK AT MANCHESTER HIGH [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/8 | FR Softball | Conard | Home - Mansfield MS Upper Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/8 | V Girls Tennis | Manchester | Home - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Wed., 5/9 | V Baseball | East Hartford | Home - Farrell Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 10-4 | |
Wed., 5/9 | JV Baseball | East Hartford | Home - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/9 | JV Boys Golf | Glastonbury | Away - Minnechaug [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/9 | V Boys Tennis | East Hartford | Away - East Hartford HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-2 | |
Wed., 5/9 | V Co-ed Crew | Guilford | Away - 4188 Durham Road, Guilford, CT 06437 [Directions] | |||
Wed., 5/9 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Windsor | Home - Farrell Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/9 | V Softball | East Hartford | Away - McAuliffe Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 10-1 | |
Wed., 5/9 | JV Softball | East Hartford | Away - McAuliffe Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/9 | V Girls Tennis | East Hartford | Home - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Thu., 5/10 | FR Baseball | East Hartford | Away - Pony Field-McAuliffe Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/10 | V Boys Golf | South Windsor | Away [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Loss SW - 169 EOS - 171 | |
Thu., 5/10 | JV Boys Golf | Trinity Catholic (Scrim.) | Home - The Golf Club at Windham [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/10 | V Boys Lacrosse | Berlin | Home - Farrell Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 5-13 | |
Thu., 5/10 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Berlin | Home - Farrell Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/10 | FR Softball | Maloney | Away - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave. [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/11 | V Baseball | Plainville | Away - Plainville HS - Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 8-3 | |
Fri., 5/11 | JV Baseball | Plainville | Away - Plainville HS- JV/Freshman Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Ride with Varsity | |
Fri., 5/11 | FR Baseball | Plainville | Home - Farrell Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/11 | V Boys Golf | RHAM | Away - Blackledge [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Win EOS 166 RHAM 178 | |
Fri., 5/11 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Irv Black - Day 1 - Willowbrook Park (Varsity Only) | Away | TBA | ||
Fri., 5/11 | V Boys Tennis | Bristol Central | Home - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Fri., 5/11 | JV Girls Lacrosse | RHAM | Away [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Fri., 5/11 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Irv Black - Day 1 - Willowbrook Park (Varsity Only) | Away | TBA | ||
Fri., 5/11 | V Softball | Berlin | Home - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-2 | |
Fri., 5/11 | JV Softball | Berlin | Home - Southeast Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/11 | V Girls Tennis | Bristol Central | Away - Bristol Central HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Sat., 5/12 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Irv Black - Day 2 - Willowbrook Park (Varsity Only) | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 5/12 | V Co-ed Crew | Middletown & Stonington | Away - Harbor Park, Harbor Dr, Middletown, CT 06457 | |||
Sat., 5/12 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Irv Black - Day 2 - Willowbrook Park (Varsity Only) | Away | TBA | ||
Sun., 5/13 | V Co-ed Crew | Novice Regatta | Away - Harbor Park, Harbor Dr, Middletown, CT 06457 | |||
Mon., 5/14 | V Baseball | RHAM | Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 11-1 | |
Mon., 5/14 | JV Baseball | RHAM | Home - EO Smith [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/14 | V Boys Golf | Bloomfield/International | Away - Wintonbury Hills [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Win Bloomfield - 251 EOS - 164 | |
Mon., 5/14 | V Boys Lacrosse | Bristol Coop | Away - Alumni Field-Turf [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 14-9 | |
Mon., 5/14 | V Boys Tennis | RHAM | Home - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 5-2 | |
Mon., 5/14 | V Softball | RHAM | Home - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 10-0 | |
Mon., 5/14 | JV Softball | RHAM | Home - Southeast Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/14 | V Girls Tennis | RHAM | Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 7-0 | |
Tue., 5/15 | V Boys Golf | Two Man Tournament - Blackledge Country Club | Away | TBA | ||
Wed., 5/16 | FR Baseball | Enfield | Away [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/16 | JV Boys Golf | Wethersfield | Home - The Golf Club at Windham [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/16 | V Boys Lacrosse | Norwich Tech-Windham Tech | Away - ECSU [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 10-5 | |
Wed., 5/16 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Middletown | Home - Farrell Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/16 | V Girls Tennis | Enfield | Home - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Thu., 5/17 | JV Baseball | Hall | Home - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/17 | JV Boys Golf | Coventry | Home - The Golf Club at Windham [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/17 | V Boys Lacrosse | Tolland | Home - Farrell Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 8-12 | |
Thu., 5/17 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Tolland | Home - Farrell Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/17 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CT Froshmore Championship - Wethersfield High School | Away | TBA | ||
Thu., 5/17 | V Boys Tennis | Tolland | Away - Tolland HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-5 | |
Thu., 5/17 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CT Froshmore Championships - Wethersfield High School | Away | TBA | ||
Thu., 5/17 | FR Softball | Glastonbury | Away - Glastonbury HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/17 | V Girls Tennis | Tolland | Home - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-2 | |
Fri., 5/18 | V Baseball | Enfield | Home - Farrell Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 7-2 | |
Fri., 5/18 | V Baseball | New London | Home - Eastern Connecticut State University (ECSU) [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | L 1-9 | |
Fri., 5/18 | JV Baseball | Enfield | Home - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/18 | V Boys Lacrosse | Rockville | Home - Farrell Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 7-6 | |
Fri., 5/18 | V Boys Tennis | Enfield/Somers/AAE Coop | Away - Enfield HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Fri., 5/18 | V Softball | Enfield | Away - Higgins Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 4-2 | |
Fri., 5/18 | JV Softball | Enfield | Away - Higgins Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | JV rides with Varsity | |
Sat., 5/19 | JV Baseball | New London | Home - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
A request to make the following change(s) to the above event has been submitted by one of the schools involved, but has not yet been accepted by the other -- Change facility to Farrell Field | ||||||
Sun., 5/20 | V Co-ed Crew | CPSRA Championship Regatta | Away - Lake Waramaug State Park, 30 Lake Waramaug Rd, New Preston, CT 06777 | |||
Mon., 5/21 | V Baseball | Tolland | Home - Farrell Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Mon., 5/21 | JV Baseball | Tolland | Home - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/21 | FR Baseball | Tolland | Away - Cross Farms [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/21 | V Boys Lacrosse | East Catholic | Away - East Catholic Lower Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-20 | |
Mon., 5/21 | JV Boys Lacrosse | East Catholic | Away - East Catholic Lower Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/21 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Enfield | Home - Farrell Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/21 | V Softball | Tolland | Away - Tolland HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 12-0 | |
Mon., 5/21 | JV Softball | Tolland | Away - Birch Grove Elementary School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/21 | V Girls Tennis | Northwest Catholic | Away - Buena Vista Tennis Courts, West Hartford [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Tue., 5/22 | V Baseball | Coventry | Home - Farrell Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
A request to make the following change(s) to the above event has been submitted by one of the schools involved, but has not yet been accepted by the other -- Change time to 3:00 p.m. | ||||||
Tue., 5/22 | JV Baseball | Coventry | Home - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/22 | V Boys Golf | South Windsor | Home - The Golf Club at Windham [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Win EOS 168 SW 174 | |
Tue., 5/22 | JV Boys Golf | Coventry | Home - The Golf Club at Windham [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/22 | V Boys Lacrosse | Bristol Central | Home - Farrell Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 17-9 | |
Tue., 5/22 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Bristol Central | Home - Farrell Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 5/22 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Tolland | Away - Tolland HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/22 | V Softball | Coventry | Home - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 11-8 | |
Tue., 5/22 | JV Softball | Coventry | Home - Southeast Park [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 5/22 | FR Softball | East Hartford | Away - East Hartford HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Wed., 5/23 | V Baseball | Rocky Hill | Home - Farrell Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Wed., 5/23 | V Boys Golf | Tolland | Home - The Golf Club at Windham [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | WIN Tolland = 166 EOS = 163 | |
Wed., 5/23 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Enfield | Away [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/23 | V Girls Tennis | Wethersfield | Home - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 4-3 | |
Thu., 5/24 | V Baseball | New London | Home - Eastern Connecticut State University (ECSU) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-5 | |
Thu., 5/24 | V Boys Golf | East Catholic | Home - The Golf Club at Windham [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | Loss EOS 168 EC 151 | |
Thu., 5/24 | JV Boys Golf | East Catholic | Home - The Golf Club at Windham [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/24 | V Boys Tennis | East Catholic | Home - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Thu., 5/24 | V Boys Tennis | Northwest Catholic | Home - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-4 | |
Thu., 5/24 | V Girls Tennis | Hall | Away - Hall HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | L 2-5 | |
Sat., 5/26 | V Baseball | CIAC L Tourney Qualifying Round | Away - Site TBA | TBA | ||
Sat., 5/26 | V Boys Lacrosse | CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round | Away - Site TBA | TBA | CIAC Class M | |
Sat., 5/26 | V Boys Tennis | CIAC Tourney Prelim/Early Rounds | Away - Wilton HS [Directions] | 8:30 a.m. | CIAC Class L | |
Sat., 5/26 | V Co-ed Crew | NEIRA Championship Regatta | Away - - Lake Quinsigamond, Worcester, MA | This is a qualification based | ||
Sat., 5/26 | V Softball | CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round | Away - Site TBA | TBA | CIAC Class LL | |
Sat., 5/26 | V Girls Tennis | CIAC Tourney Qualifying and 1st Rounds | Away - Highest Seed | TBA | CIAC Class L | |
Tue., 5/29 | V Baseball | Cheney Tech | Away - Cheney Tech. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | CIAC Class L | |
Tue., 5/29 | V Boys Golf | Manchester | Home - The Golf Club at Windham [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Loss EOS 168 Man 159 | |
Tue., 5/29 | V Boys Tennis | CIAC Tourney Round of 16/Quarterfinals | Away - Amity [Directions] | TBA | CIAC Class L | |
Tue., 5/29 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Class L Championship | Away - Middletown HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/29 | V Softball | Darien | Home - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 6-1 | CIAC Class LL |
Tue., 5/29 | V Girls Tennis | CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals | Away - Higher Seed | TBA | CIAC Class L | |
Wed., 5/30 | V Baseball | CIAC Tourney 2nd Round | Away - Higher Seed | TBA | CIAC Class L | |
Wed., 5/30 | V Boys Golf | Killingly | Away - Putnam CC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/30 | V Boys Lacrosse | CIAC Tourney 1st Round | Away - Higher Seed | TBA | CIAC Class M | |
Wed., 5/30 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Class MM Championship | Away - Middletown HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/30 | V Boys Tennis | CIAC Tourney Semifinals | Away - Yale University [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | CIAC Class L | |
Wed., 5/30 | V Softball | West Haven | Home - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 5-3 | CIAC Class LL |
Wed., 5/30 | V Girls Tennis | CIAC Tourney Semifinals | Away - Higher Seed | TBA | CIAC Class L | |
Thu., 5/31 | V Boys Tennis | CIAC Tourney Finals | Away - Yale University [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | CIAC Class L | |
Thu., 5/31 | V Girls Tennis | CIAC Tourney Final | Away - Site TBA | TBA | CIAC Class L | |
Fri., 6/1 | V Boys Golf | CCC Championships - TBA | Away | TBA | ||
Fri., 6/1 | V Softball | Amity | Home - Higher Seed [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 8-6 | CIAC Class LL - Admission $5/$10 |
Sat., 6/2 | V Baseball | CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals | Away - Higher Seed | TBA | CIAC Class L | |
Sat., 6/2 | V Boys Lacrosse | CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals | Away - Higher Seed | TBA | CIAC Class M | |
Sat., 6/2 | V Boys Tennis | State Open Singles Rd. of 16/Doubles Quarterfinals | Away - Amity [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 6/2 | V Co-ed Crew | Emerson Regatta | Away - Harbor Park, Harbor Dr, Middletown, CT 06457 | |||
Sat., 6/2 | V Girls Tennis | State Open Qualifying, 1st and 2nd Rounds | Away - Singles @ Conard/Doubles @ Hall | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 6/4 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 6/4 | V Boys Tennis | State Open Singles Quarterfinals/Doubles Semifinals | Away - Yale University [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 6/4 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 6/4 | V Girls Tennis | State Open Round of 16/Quarterfinals | Away - Yale University [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 6/5 | V Baseball | CIAC Tourney Semifinals | Away - Site TBA | TBA | CIAC Class L | |
Tue., 6/5 | V Boys Golf | CIAC Div. II Championship | Away - Fairview Farms - Harwinton [Directions] | 7:30 a.m. | ||
Tue., 6/5 | V Boys Tennis | State Open Singles Semifinals | Away - Yale University [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 6/5 | V Softball | CIAC Tourney Semifinals | Away - Site TBA | TBA | CIAC Class LL | |
Tue., 6/5 | V Girls Tennis | State Open Semifinals | Away - Yale University [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 6/6 | V Boys Lacrosse | CIAC Tourney Semifinals | Away - Site TBA | TBA | CIAC Class M | |
Wed., 6/6 | V Boys Tennis | State Open Finals | Away - Connecticut Tennis Center [Directions] | TBA | ||
Wed., 6/6 | V Girls Tennis | State Open Finals | Away - Connecticut Tennis Center [Directions] | TBA | ||
Sat., 6/9 | V Baseball | CIAC Tourney Final | Away - Palmer Field, Middletown [Directions] | TBA | CIAC Class L | |
Sat., 6/9 | V Boys Lacrosse | CIAC Tourney Final | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | TBA | CIAC Class M | |
Sat., 6/9 | V Boys Outdoor Track | New England Championship | Away - Univ. of New Hampshire [Directions] | TBA | ||
Sat., 6/9 | V Girls Outdoor Track | New England Championship | Away - Univ. of New Hampshire [Directions] | TBA | ||
Sat., 6/9 | V Softball | CIAC Tourney Final | Away - Site TBA | TBA | CIAC Class LL | |
Tue., 6/12 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Decathlon Champ. | Away - Manchester [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 6/12 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Heptathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ. | Away - Manchester [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | ||
Wed., 6/13 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Decathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ. | Away - Manchester [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Wed., 6/13 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Heptathlon Champ. | Away - Manchester [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Wed., 6/20 | V Boys Golf | New England Championships | Away - Bretwood GC - Keene, NH | 8:00 a.m. |