Somers 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule
499 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  V Baseball  Enfield (Scrim.)  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Windsor Locks  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Rockville  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Granby Memorial  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Canton  Away - Bowdoin Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Canton  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Coventry  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Field Road Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Stafford  Away - Arute Baseball Fields off of Levinthal Run
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  JV Baseball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  JV Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Away - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    TBA  V Boys Soccer  Stafford  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W Forfeit   
    TBA  V Boys Soccer  Stafford  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W Forfeit   
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  SMSA  Away - Colt Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  V Boys Tennis  Simsbury  Away - Henry James MS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  W Forfeit   
    TBA  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  JV Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  JV Girls Lacrosse  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  JV Softball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  JV Softball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 8/23  V Football  Tolland (Scrim.)  Home - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/28  V Football  CREC Coop (Scrim.)  Home - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/29  V Girls Soccer  Agawam (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Agawam HS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Football  Chicopee (MA) (Scrim.)  Home - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Morgan (Scrim.)  Home - Somers MBA Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Somers Spartan Kick-off Classic  Home - Somers MBA Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Field Hockey  Avon (Scrim.)  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Football  Morgan  Home - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 36-0   
    Fri., 9/8  JV Boys Soccer  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Stafford  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-3-0   
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Soccer  Stafford  Home - Somers MBA Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Sat., 9/9  V Boys Cross Country  Haddad Windham Invitational  Away - Windham HS
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  JV Football  Morgan  Away - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Cross Country  Haddad Windham Invitational  Away - Windham HS
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  V Field Hockey  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Sat., 9/9  JV Field Hockey  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  L 5-0   
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Newington  Away - NHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Rockville  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Tue., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  Rockville  Home - Field Road Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Tue., 9/12  V Field Hockey  Suffield  Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 8-0   
    Tue., 9/12  JV Field Hockey  Suffield  Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Wed., 9/13  V Boys Cross Country  East Windsor, Coventry, Classical Magnet  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Cross Country  East Windsor, Coventry, Classical Magnet  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-0   
    Thu., 9/14  JV Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 6-0   
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Windsor Locks  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Fri., 9/15  JV Boys Soccer  Windsor Locks  Home - Somers MBA Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Fri., 9/15  V Field Hockey  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-2   
    Fri., 9/15  JV Field Hockey  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Windsor Locks  Away - Veteran's Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Sat., 9/16  V Football  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 55-26   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Football  Canton  Home - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Coventry  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-3   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Boys Soccer  Coventry  Home - Somers MBA Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-2   
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Coventry  Away - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-2   
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Stafford, Bolton, Rockville  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Stafford, Bolton, Rockville  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Field Hockey  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 5-0   
    Tue., 9/19  JV Field Hockey  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Home - Fermi HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Wed., 9/20  JV Boys Soccer  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Bolton  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Thu., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  East Granby  Home - Field Road Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Fri., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  HMTCA  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 9-1   
    Fri., 9/22  V Field Hockey  Newington  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Field Hockey  Newington  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  HMTCA  Away - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Suffield  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  V Football  Gilbert/Northwestern  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 27-6   
    Mon., 9/25  JV Football  Gilbert/Northwestern  Home - Stafford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Tue., 9/26  JV Boys Soccer  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Tue., 9/26  V Field Hockey  Canton  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Tue., 9/26  JV Field Hockey  Canton  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Canton  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 2-1   
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Soccer  Canton  Home - Somers MBA Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bristol Central  Away - MALONE CENTER
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  East Granby, HMTCA  Away - East Granby Farms
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  East Granby, HMTCA  Away - East Granby Farms
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Field Hockey  Stafford  Away - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Thu., 9/28  JV Field Hockey  Stafford  Away - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Catholic  Home - Fermi HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Harry Geraghty Invitational  Away - Nevers Park, South Windsor
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  V Football  SMSA/University/Classical  Away - Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 31-26   
    Fri., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Suffield  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-2   
    Fri., 9/29  JV Boys Soccer  Suffield  Home - Somers MBA Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-1   
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  Harry Geraghty Invitational  Away - Nevers Park, South Windsor
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Suffield  Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 4-0  Admission Fee 
    Fri., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Sat., 9/30  JV Football  SMSA/University/Classical  Home - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 9/30  V Field Hockey  Westbrook  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 4-0   
    Sat., 9/30  JV Field Hockey  Westbrook  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 5-1   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Mon., 10/2  V Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 6-0   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-0   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Somers MBA Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 10/3  V Field Hockey  Suffield  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Tue., 10/3  JV Field Hockey  Suffield  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Home - Fermi HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Boys Cross Country  Granby Memorial, Ellington  Home - Field Road Park
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Cross Country  Granby Memorial, Ellington  Home - Field Road Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Thu., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Fri., 10/6  V Football  Granby/Canton  Home - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 34-6   
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Rockville  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 4-1   
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Soccer  Rockville  Away - RHS Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:00 a.m. a.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  JV Football  Granby/Canton  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Manchester  Away - MHS POOL
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Boys Cross Country  Windsor Locks, Canton, Suffield  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  East Granby  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 3-2  Admission Fee 
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Cross Country  Windsor Locks, Canton, Suffield  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Soccer  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Thu., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Thu., 10/12  JV Field Hockey  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Classical Magnet  Away - Quirk West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 6-2   
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Classical Magnet  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 8-0  Admission Fee 
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-1   
    Tue., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-4   
    Tue., 10/17  V Field Hockey  Stafford  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Tue., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  Stafford  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Windsor Locks  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-2   
    Wed., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  East Granby  Home - Somers MBA Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Wed., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Wed., 10/18  JV Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Football  Rockville  Away - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 37-6   
    Fri., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Stafford  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Stafford  Away - SHS Varsity Soccer Field (East side of School)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 4-4   
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Suffield  Home - Fermi HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  JV Football  Rockville  Home - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  V Field Hockey  Morgan  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Thu., 10/26  JV Field Hockey  Morgan  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  V Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Home - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 7-24   
    Fri., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  East Windsor  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Fri., 10/27  JV Boys Soccer  East Windsor  Home - Somers MBA Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Fri., 10/27  JV Girls Soccer  East Windsor  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor Locks/Ellington/East Granby  Home - Fermi HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  SMSA  Away - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 6-1   
    Tue., 10/31  V Girls Soccer  SMSA/Bulkeley  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Wed., 11/1  JV Girls Soccer  Ellington  Home - Somers MBA Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 2-4   
    Thu., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Thu., 11/2  JV Boys Soccer  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Ellington  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Ellington  Home - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 6-2   
    Sat., 11/4  JV Football  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 11/7  V Girls Soccer  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Wed., 11/8  V Boys Soccer  East Windsor  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 8-3   
    Thu., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Away - Post University
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Fri., 11/10  V Football  North Branford  Home - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 20-14   
    Sat., 11/11  JV Football  North Branford  Away - Colafati Field - NBHS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  Putnam  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Tue., 11/14  V Boys Soccer  Coventry  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 2-1 PK   
    Sat., 11/18  JV Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Home - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/18  V Boys Soccer  Morgan  Away - Municipal Stadium, Waterbury
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 0-4   
    Wed., 11/22  V Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 27-6   
    Thu., 11/30  V Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  Sabis (MA) (Scrim.)  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Coventry  Away - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 47-27   
    Tue., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  Coventry  Away - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 17-38   
    Wed., 12/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard (Scrim.)  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    6:50 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Somers 36 Rockville 24   
    Thu., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Bolton  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 37-57   
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:10 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Pomperaug  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  Team 6th Place   
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 54-59   
    Tue., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 50-45   
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  HMTCA  Away - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 50-36   
    Tue., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  HMTCA  Away - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 24-32   
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  Suffield/Windsor Locks  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Somers 21 Suffield 36   
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    6:10 p.m.  W 6-2   
    Sat., 12/23  V Wrestling  Enfield Duals  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  Somers 19 Manchester 42 Somers 27 Conard 30 Somers 15 Killingly 63 Somers 10 West Springfield 60   
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 50-63   
    Wed., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 41-30   
    Wed., 12/27  FR Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 64-31   
    Thu., 12/28  FR Boys Basketball  Sabis (MA)  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.  L 71-32   
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Stafford  Home - Somers High
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 71-37   
    Fri., 12/29  JV Boys Basketball  Stafford  Home - Somers High
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Civic Leadership  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 61-10   
    Sat., 12/30  V Wrestling  Derby, Fairfield Prep  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  Somers 24 Fairfield Prep 39 Somers 18 Derby 36   
    Tue., 1/2  V Wrestling  Stafford  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Somers 37 Stafford 36   
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 90-71   
    Wed., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 77-59   
    Wed., 1/3  FR Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 49-42   
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Aerospace  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 59-15   
    Fri., 1/5  V Wrestling  Farmington, St. Paul Catholic, Coventry  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 49-28   
    Mon., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Suffield  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 43-54   
    Mon., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Suffield  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 58-57   
    Mon., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Suffield  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 37-36   
    Mon., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 48-42   
    Mon., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 9-33   
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Springfield (MA)  Away - Olympia, West Springfield
     
    8:00 p.m.  L 4-5   
    Tue., 1/9  V Wrestling  Canton  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Somers 12 Canton 66   
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 65-71   
    Wed., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 69-59   
    Wed., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 60-30   
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 54-61   
    Wed., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 11-43   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Civic Leadership  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 54-30   
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Civic Leadership  Away - Public Safety Academy
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 67-19   
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Redhawks  Away - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    6:20 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Griswold  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    2:50 p.m.  W 3-2(OT)   
    Tue., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Rockville  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 49-59   
    Tue., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  Rockville  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 53-51   
    Tue., 1/16  FR Boys Basketball  Rockville  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 50-30   
    Tue., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 27-26   
    Tue., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 18-31   
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 59-40   
    Thu., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 56-52   
    Thu., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 47-32   
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 5-8   
    Thu., 1/18  V Wrestling  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Somers 36 Coventry 30   
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  East Granby  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 60-55   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  East Granby  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 48-25   
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 36-29   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 25-36   
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  W 5-4(OT)   
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  East Catholic  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 52-79   
    Mon., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 51-47   
    Mon., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 70-33   
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Classical Magnet/University  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 42-19   
    Mon., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Classical Magnet/University  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 1/23  V Wrestling  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Somers 36 East Windsor 18   
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 41-51   
    Wed., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 56-54   
    Wed., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 52-30   
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.  W 6-5(OT)   
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 51-34   
    Wed., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 27-22   
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 80-27   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 53-16   
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 6-5   
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Stafford  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 47-23   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Stafford  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 13-14   
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Norwalk  Away - SoNo Ice House
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 8-0   
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Rocky Hill  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 60-41   
    Mon., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 72-61   
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  SMSA  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 66-76   
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  SMSA  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 46-28   
    Tue., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  SMSA  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 78-34   
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  SMSA  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 47-48   
    Tue., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  SMSA  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 29-35   
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Hampton (MA)  Away - Lossone Rink-Williston Academy
     
    7:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  Granby Memorial  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Stafford  Away - Stafford High (enter in back of the building)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 41-21   
    Wed., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Stafford  Away - Stafford High (enter in back of the building)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 19-11   
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 47-56   
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 75-26   
    Fri., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 62-32   
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 1-0(OT)   
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Canton  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 34-60   
    Fri., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Canton  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 20-43   
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Redhawks  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    6:10 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  Woodstock Academy  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 49-52   
    Mon., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 44-38   
    Mon., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 63-37   
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Ellington  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 40-24   
    Mon., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Ellington  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 25-39   
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Civic Leadership  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 74-37   
    Wed., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  East Windsor  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Coventry  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 65-52   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Coventry  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 58-25   
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Away - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 41-43   
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 3-4(OT)   
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  East Granby  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 48-46  Non-League Game 
    Mon., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  East Granby  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 15-36  Non-League Game 
    Tue., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 60-39   
    Tue., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 45-39   
    Thu., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 68-60   
    Thu., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 51-40   
    Fri., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  East Windsor  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 22-61   
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Hampton (MA)  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    11:50 a.m.  W 2-1   
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Away - Bennett Rink - West Haven
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 1-2(OT)   
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 45-53   
    Fri., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    6:10 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Tue., 2/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    2:50 p.m.  W 9-4   
    Tue., 2/27  V Girls Basketball  Aerospace  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 48-14   
    Wed., 2/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Sat., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  SMSA  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 46-51   
    Mon., 3/5  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 60-42   
    Mon., 3/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.  W 11-1   
    Thu., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 50-58   
    Thu., 3/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Away - Trinity College, Hartford
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Thu., 3/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Away - Ingalls Rink, New Haven
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Wolcott (Scrim.)  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/29  V Softball  Avon (Scrim.)  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/31  V Baseball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 10 2   
    Sat., 3/31  V Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  L 13-15   
    Sat., 3/31  JV Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 5-7   
    Sat., 3/31  V Softball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 5-1   
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 19-0   
    Thu., 4/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ellington, Suffield  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  Canton  Away - Mills Pond Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ellington, Suffield  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/5  V Softball  Windsor Locks  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 22-7 (6)   
    Mon., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 4/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 17-1   
    Tue., 4/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Ellington  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 14-6   
    Wed., 4/11  V Baseball  East Windsor  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 15-3   
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Rockville-Stafford  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 20-1   
    Wed., 4/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Rockville-Stafford  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Wed., 4/11  V Softball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 14-0   
    Thu., 4/12  V Baseball  SMSA  Away - Annie Fisher - Turf field Mark Twain Dr.
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 4-1   
    Thu., 4/12  V Softball  SMSA  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 22-0(5)   
    Fri., 4/13  JV Baseball  SMSA  Away - Annie Fisher - Turf field Mark Twain Dr.
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 11-1   
    Fri., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  East Catholic  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 10-8   
    Fri., 4/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  East Catholic  Home - Somers MBA Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-1   
    Fri., 4/13  V Softball  Granby Memorial  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 1-12   
    Sat., 4/14  V Baseball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 16-7   
    Sat., 4/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 7-16   
    Sat., 4/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Sat., 4/14  V Softball  Valley Regional  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 2-9   
    Mon., 4/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Suffield  Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Rockville, Bolton  Away - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Northwest Catholic  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Suffield  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 8-6   
    Tue., 4/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  Suffield  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  W 11-1   
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Rockville, Bolton  Away - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  V Softball  Bolton  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 9-7   
    Wed., 4/18  V Baseball  Rockville  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 9-6   
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Golf  Suffield  Away - Airways CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Suffield 175, Somers 180  Non-League Match 
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Suffield  Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 19-2   
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-0   
    Wed., 4/18  V Softball  Rockville  Away - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 11-3   
    Thu., 4/19  JV Softball  Ellington  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 4/20  V Baseball  Innovation  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 12-2   
    Fri., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  East Hartford  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Fri., 4/20  V Softball  MLC  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 24-0(5)   
    Sat., 4/21  V Baseball  Stafford  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 10-7   
    Sat., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 20-3   
    Sat., 4/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  W 10-1   
    Mon., 4/23  V Baseball  Suffield  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 12-0   
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Hall  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 7-9   
    Mon., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  Hall  Home - Somers MBA Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 8-3   
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 6-19   
    Mon., 4/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 6-8   
    Mon., 4/23  V Softball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 24-1(5)   
    Tue., 4/24  JV Baseball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 12-5   
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 10-7   
    Tue., 4/24  JV Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Home - Somers MBA Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 9-3   
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Granby, HMTCA  Away - Coventry High Schoool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Granby, HMTCA  Away - Coventry High Schoool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  V Softball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-6   
    Tue., 4/24  JV Softball  Stafford  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 19-1   
    Thu., 4/26  V Baseball  Ellington  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 21-6   
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 17-2   
    Thu., 4/26  JV Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 10-2   
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-13   
    Thu., 4/26  JV Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 6-5   
    Fri., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 5-19   
    Fri., 4/27  JV Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-8   
    Sat., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Stafford Invitational  Away - Stafford HS
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Stafford Invitational  Away - Stafford HS
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/30  V Baseball  Windsor Locks  Away - Veteran's Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 11-4   
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Coventry  Home - Grassmere CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Coventry 164, Somers 183   
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 10-5   
    Mon., 4/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS North Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  W 16-0   
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 15-11   
    Mon., 4/30  V Softball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-3   
    Mon., 4/30  JV Softball  Windsor Locks  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 15-1   
    Tue., 5/1  V Baseball  Canton  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 10-4   
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Golf  SMSA  Away - Goodwin
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Somers 161, SMSA 253   
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Classical Magnet, SMSA  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Rockville  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 15-4   
    Tue., 5/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  Rockville  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  W 7-3   
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Classical Magnet, SMSA  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Softball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 14-3   
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Granby Memorial  Home - Grassmere CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Somers 174, Granby 183   
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Rockville-Stafford  Away - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 19-0   
    Wed., 5/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Rockville-Stafford  Away - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  W 10-0   
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Wed., 5/2  JV Softball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 14-8   
    Thu., 5/3  V Baseball  Coventry  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-4   
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Canton, Granby Memorial  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Southington  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Rockville  Away - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 14-4   
    Thu., 5/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  Rockville  Away - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Canton, Granby Memorial  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/3  V Softball  Coventry  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-3   
    Thu., 5/3  JV Softball  Coventry  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 5/4  V Baseball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 12-2   
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Stafford  Away - Quaboag Country Club, Monson Ma.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Somers 182, Stafford 217   
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 19-4   
    Fri., 5/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 7-2   
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Sat., 5/5  JV Softball  JV Jamboree: Stafford, WL, Ellington, HMTCA  Away - Satfford MS Softball Fields
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  V Baseball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 13-3   
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Canton  Home - Grassmere CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Somers 164, Canton 216   
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Manchester  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 16-6   
    Mon., 5/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  W 8-0   
    Mon., 5/7  V Softball  East Granby  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 17-5   
    Tue., 5/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 12-1   
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Windsor Locks, Coventry  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  East Catholic  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 11-6   
    Tue., 5/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Windsor Locks, Coventry  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  JV Softball  Enfield  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-10   
    Wed., 5/9  V Baseball  HMTCA  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-2   
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Ellington  Away - Ellington Ridge Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Ellington 171, Somers 176   
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Wed., 5/9  V Softball  HMTCA  Away - Trinity College
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 22-0(5)   
    Wed., 5/9  JV Softball  HMTCA  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 5/10  V Baseball  Stafford  Away - Arute Baseball Fields off of Levinthal Run
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 8-3   
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Suffield  Home - Grassmere CC
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  Somers 163, Suffield 171   
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Suffield  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 20-0   
    Thu., 5/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Suffield  Home - Somers MBA Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Windsor Locks  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Thu., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Suffield  Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 13-8   
    Thu., 5/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Suffield  Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 6-3   
    Thu., 5/10  V Softball  Stafford  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 8-13   
    Thu., 5/10  JV Softball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 23-8   
    Fri., 5/11  JV Baseball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 18-4   
    Sat., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invitational  Away - East Hartford HS
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invite  Away - East Hartford HS
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Baseball  Canton  Away - Bowdoin Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 7-2   
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Golf  East Granby  Away - Fox Run at Copper Hill
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Somers 167, East Granby 198   
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  L 10-11(2OT)   
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-7   
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  East Catholic  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 7-14   
    Mon., 5/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  East Catholic  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Softball  Canton  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 22-1   
    Wed., 5/16  V Baseball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 11-1   
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Rockville  Home - Grassmere CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Somers 165, Rockville 246   
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Stafford, East Windsor  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 13-14   
    Wed., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Stafford, East Windsor  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/16  V Softball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-6   
    Wed., 5/16  JV Softball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 5/17  V Baseball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 10-8   
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Windsor Locks  Away - Fox Run Copper Hill
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Somers 170, Windsor Locks 195   
    Thu., 5/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Thu., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 8-11   
    Thu., 5/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 8-8   
    Thu., 5/17  JV Softball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  E.O. Smith  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Sat., 5/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  Avon  Away - Buckingham Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 5/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Jourtnal Inquirer Invitational  Away - Manchester HS
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  Journal Inquirer Invitational  Away - Manchester HS
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/21  V Baseball  Innovation  Away - Gorman Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 12-2   
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Tolland, East Catholic  Away - Twin Hills C.C.
    [Directions] 
    1:45 p.m.  East Catholic 164, Tolland 167, Somers 176   
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Avon  Away - Buckingham Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 12-5   
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Tennis  Canton  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Stafford  Home - Grassmere CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Somers 165, Stafford 218  Non-League Match 
    Tue., 5/22  JV Boys Lacrosse  Enfield  Away - Fermi HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  L 5-8   
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  NCCC T&F Championships  Away - Suffield HS
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 13-8   
    Tue., 5/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  NCCC T&F Championships  Away - Suffield HS
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/23  JV Baseball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-3   
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Bolton, East Granby  Away - Tallwood Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Somers 164, East Granby 192, Bolton 248   
    Wed., 5/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - Somers MBA Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-0   
    Wed., 5/23  V Softball  MLC  Away - MLC
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 21-4   
    Thu., 5/24  JV Baseball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Classical Magnet, Tolland  Home - Grassmere CC
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  Tolland 159, Somers 173, Classical 224   
    Thu., 5/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 5-4   
    Thu., 5/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 8-18   
    Thu., 5/24  JV Softball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 14-5   
    Tue., 5/29  V Baseball  Parish Hill  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 18-5   
    Tue., 5/29  V Boys Golf  Enfield  Away - Grassmere CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Somers 163, Enfield 202   
    Tue., 5/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 6-19   
    Tue., 5/29  V Softball  Windham  Away - WHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-3   
    Wed., 5/30  V Baseball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 17-9   
    Wed., 5/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 16-4   
    Wed., 5/30  V Softball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-7   
    Thu., 5/31  V Boys Golf  NCCC Chamnpionships  Away - Blackledge CC
     
    8:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/31  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class S T&F Champinships  Away - Willowbrook Park
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/31  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class S T&F Championships  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 17-2   
    Sun., 6/3  V Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 0-13   
    Mon., 6/4  V Boys Golf  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Timberlin CC
     
    8:45 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC T&F Open Championships  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC T&F Open Championships  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/6  V Boys Lacrosse  East Catholic  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 9-7   
    Sat., 6/9  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  L 6-11