North Branford 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule
538 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Hale Ray  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Coginchaug  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  JV Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Colafati Field - NBHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  V Boys Golf  Hale Ray  Home - Indian Springs
    [Directions] 
    TBA    non league 
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  Portland  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield-Ellington-Enfield-Granby-Canton  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  JV Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  Coginchaug  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  JV Softball  Hale Ray  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Berlin
    [Directions] 
    TBA    Sage Park 
    Tue., 8/29  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross (Scrim.)  Away - Rice Field II
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  Maloney (Scrim.)  Away - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  East Haven (Scrim.)  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Football  Granby/Canton  Home - Colafati Field - NBHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 27-21   
    Fri., 9/8  V Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3 - 0   
    Fri., 9/8  JV Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  JV Football  Granby/Canton  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 1-0  Non-League 
    Mon., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Mon., 9/11  V Field Hockey  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3 - 1   
    Mon., 9/11  JV Field Hockey  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Creed  Away - Clemente Leadership Academy
     
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Creed  Away - Clemente Leadership Academy
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Wed., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Morgan  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7 - 2   
    Thu., 9/14  JV Field Hockey  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Football  Cromwell/Portland  Away - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-44   
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  JV Football  Cromwell/Portland  Home - Colafati Field - NBHS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  Aerospace  Home - Colafati Field - NBHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0  Non-League 
    Sat., 9/16  V Field Hockey  East Lyme  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 4 - 0   
    Sat., 9/16  JV Field Hockey  East Lyme  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  JV Girls Soccer  Morgan  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Field #2 - Track/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 9/18  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 2 - 2   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Field #2 - Track/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Wed., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Innovation  Away - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0  Non-League 
    Wed., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5 - 0   
    Wed., 9/20  JV Field Hockey  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  Nonnewaug  Away - Oxford HS turf field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 41-14   
    Fri., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Colafati Field - NBHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Fri., 9/22  V Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3 - 2   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  JV Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Colafati Field - NBHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Sat., 9/23  JV Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  JV Football  Nonnewaug  Home - Colafati Field - NBHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Capital Prep  Away - Quirk MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-0  Non-League 
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Soccer  Capital Prep  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  League Meet 1 - Large Schools  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  JV Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  League Meet 1 - Large Schools  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Field Hockey  Watertown  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 4 - 2   
    Tue., 9/26  JV Field Hockey  Watertown  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Wed., 9/27  V Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2 - 0   
    Wed., 9/27  JV Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Football  Morgan  Home - Colafati Field - NBHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 41-2   
    Thu., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 9/28  JV Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0  Non-League 
    Fri., 9/29  V Field Hockey  Stafford  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6 - 0   
    Fri., 9/29  JV Field Hockey  Stafford  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Fri., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  JV Football  Morgan  Away - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 10/2  V Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1 - 0   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Portland  Home - Colafati Field - NBHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Wed., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  Portland  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Fri., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Colafati Field - NBHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Creed  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Creed  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Football  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 48-0   
    Sat., 10/7  JV Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Colafati Field - NBHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Football  Lewis Mills  Home - Colafati Field - NBHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  JV Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  League Meet 2 - Mega Meet  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  League Meet 2 - Mega Meet  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Fri., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Fri., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Westbrook  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 2 - 0   
    Fri., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  Westbrook  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  East Haven  Home - Colafati Field - NBHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-0  Non-League 
    Mon., 10/16  V Field Hockey  Morgan  Home - Colafati Field - NBHS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  W 7 - 0   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Field Hockey  Morgan  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS, Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Wed., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3 - 2   
    Wed., 10/18  JV Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Home - Colafati Field - NBHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 1-0  Non-League 
    Fri., 10/20  V Boys Cross Country  Shoreline Championship  Away
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Home - Colafati Field - NBHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-23   
    Fri., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Field #2 - Track/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  Non-League 
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Cross Country  Shoreline Championship  Away
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  W 4 - 2   
    Fri., 10/20  JV Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  JV Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Amistad  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 5-0  Non-League 
    Sat., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  T 0-0  Non-League 
    Sat., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    Non-League 
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 1-1  Non-League 
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  V Field Hockey  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Thu., 10/26  JV Field Hockey  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 10/28  V Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 12-35   
    Tue., 10/31  V Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Home - Colafati Field - NBHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 3-0  SLC Semifinal 
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  Morgan  Home - Colafati Field - NBHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 4-1  SLC Semifinal 
    Thu., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  Old Lyme (Scrim.)  Home - Colafati Field - NBHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    scrimmage 
    Thu., 11/2  V Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    SLC Championship- Indian River 
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  OSW  Home - Colafati Field - NBHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 25-55   
    Sat., 11/4  JV Football  OSW  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  V Field Hockey  Westbrook  Home - Colafati Field - NBHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    CIAC Quarterfinal 
    Thu., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  Morgan  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    CIAC 2nd Round 
    Fri., 11/10  V Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Away - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 14-20   
    Sat., 11/11  JV Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Home - Colafati Field - NBHS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/18  JV Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 11/22  V Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Home - Colafati Field - NBHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 27-28   
    Thu., 11/30  V Girls Basketball  Derby (Scrim.)  Away - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    scrimmage 
    Sat., 12/2  V Girls Basketball  Amity (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.    Scrimmage 
    Sun., 12/3  V Boys Basketball  Branford (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  Oxford (Scrim.)  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Scrimmage 
    Wed., 12/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  North Haven (Scrim.)  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Wilcox Tech Back Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Boys Indoor Track  SLC League Dev. Meet  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 31-21   
    Wed., 12/13  JV Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Girls Indoor Track  SLC League Dev. Meet  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 55-47   
    Sat., 12/16  JV Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 48-26   
    Sat., 12/16  JV Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Mon., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Creed  Away - Fair Haven School
     
    7:30 p.m.  L 40-54   
    Mon., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  Creed  Away - Fair Haven School
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall-Conard  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:40 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Xavier  Home - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Creed  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 48-29   
    Tue., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Creed  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-3(OT)   
    Wed., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 42-54   
    Wed., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-4(OT)   
    Thu., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 69-32   
    Thu., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Home - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Away - SW Arena - Rte 5
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 1-2(OT)   
    Sat., 12/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 2-4   
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 9-4   
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Rockville  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 61-54  East Hampton Holiday Tournament 
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Away - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 45-36   
    Fri., 12/29  JV Girls Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 48-54  East Hampton Holiday Tournament 
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Away - Taft-Mays Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Tue., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 48-59   
    Tue., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 46-43   
    Wed., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  W 6-3   
    Thu., 1/4  V Boys Indoor Track  SLC League Meet #1  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/4  V Girls Indoor Track  SLC League Meet #1  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 47-31   
    Sat., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    2:20 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Mon., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 56-54   
    Mon., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 46-72   
    Tue., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - ISCC
    [Directions] 
    6:20 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Thu., 1/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Away - HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  W 7-2   
    Mon., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 6-3   
    Tue., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 60-38   
    Tue., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  West Haven/Platt Tech  Away - WHHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Portland  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 47-43   
    Tue., 1/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 1/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 36-59   
    Thu., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 50-49   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 51-44   
    Sat., 1/20  JV Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  SLC Coaches Invitational  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  NWC-Mercy  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 5-3   
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  SLC Coaches Inivitational  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Foran/Law  Home - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 6-2   
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 63-34   
    Wed., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Away - Champions Skating Center/Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 7-3   
    Wed., 1/24  V Co-ed Fencing  Morgan  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 48-56   
    Wed., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 34-31   
    Thu., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/25  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 6-3
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 31-49   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Indoor Track  SLC League Meet #2  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Indoor Track  SLC League Meet #2  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 6-3   
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon-Southington-E.Granby-RHAM-Wethersfield  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  W 6-2   
    Mon., 1/29  V Co-ed Fencing  Old Lyme  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 41-39   
    Mon., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 66-38   
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Away - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 48-56   
    Wed., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Thu., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 34-30   
    Thu., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 51-46   
    Fri., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 2-6   
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Indoor Track  SLC Conference Champs  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 43-44   
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Indoor Track  SLC Conference Champs  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 49-36   
    Mon., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Morgan  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 59-57   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Home - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 32-59   
    Thu., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 53-75   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  North Haven  Home - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith  Away - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    1:45 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 45-38   
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  W Forfeit   
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Fairfield  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  T 1-1(OT)   
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 56-41   
    Mon., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 67-54   
    Tue., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  L 2-8   
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 47-46   
    Wed., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 60-44   
    Fri., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    SLC Tournament 
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 64-42   
    Mon., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Thu., 2/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Thu., 2/22  V Co-ed Fencing  Old Lyme  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/1  V Co-ed Fencing  Morgan  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 3/24  V Baseball  Montville (Scrim.)  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/24  V Boys Lacrosse  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    Jamboree 
    Mon., 3/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Hamden (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/27  V Baseball  Hamden Hall (Scrim.)  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/27  V Softball  North Haven (Scrim.)  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/27  V Girls Tennis  Branford (Scrim.)  Away - Branford HS-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Wed., 3/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Amity (Scrim.)  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/29  V Baseball  Hamden Hall (Scrim.)  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 12-4   
    Tue., 4/3  JV Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Portland, Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    At HK 
    Tue., 4/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Haddam-Killingworth, Portland  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    At HK 
    Thu., 4/5  V Baseball  Morgan  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-7   
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 12-10   
    Thu., 4/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 20-10   
    Thu., 4/5  V Softball  Morgan  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 12-0 (5 innings)   
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Sat., 4/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  L 7-13   
    Sat., 4/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Daniel Hand  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Daniel Hand  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/7  JV Softball  Westbrook  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 4/7  V Girls Tennis  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Sun., 4/8  V Baseball  Creed  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 15-1   
    Sun., 4/8  V Softball  Old Saybrook  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  W 12-0 (5 innings)   
    Mon., 4/9  V Baseball  Westbrook  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Mon., 4/9  V Boys Golf  Old Saybrook  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  North Branford 211, Old Saybrook 174 (league match)   
    Mon., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Valley Regional  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Mon., 4/9  V Softball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 8-0   
    Mon., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Valley Regional  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Tue., 4/10  V Boys Golf  Haddam-Killingworth  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  North Branford 204, Haddam-Killingworth 200 (league)   
    Tue., 4/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 16-2   
    Tue., 4/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/10  V Softball  East Hampton  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 13-1 (5 innings)   
    Wed., 4/11  V Baseball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Golf  Morgan, North Haven  Away - Clinton Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  North Branford 199, Morgan 174 (League), North Haven 211   
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 7-14   
    Wed., 4/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Coginchaug, Morgan  Away - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    At Morgan 
    Wed., 4/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Coginchaug, Morgan  Away - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    AT Morgan 
    Wed., 4/11  V Softball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Field #5 - Softball
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 17-0 (5 innings)   
    Wed., 4/11  JV Softball  East Hampton  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Portland  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 4/12  JV Baseball  Old Lyme  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 15-4   
    Fri., 4/13  V Baseball  Coginchaug  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 9-0   
    Fri., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-11   
    Fri., 4/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/13  V Softball  Old Lyme  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 12-0 (6 innings)   
    Fri., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Sat., 4/14  V Baseball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall, Pat Wall Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 3-9   
    Sat., 4/14  JV Baseball  Coginchaug  Away - Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Masuk  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 4-13   
    Sat., 4/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Masuk  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    12:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/14  V Girls Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 4-15   
    Sat., 4/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  V Baseball  Cromwell  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-5   
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 6-19   
    Tue., 4/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Coginchaug  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 19-8   
    Tue., 4/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Coginchaug  Home
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  L 3-4   
    Wed., 4/18  V Softball  Portland  Away - Nolan Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 12-0   
    Wed., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS/MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 2-5   
    Thu., 4/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 18-4   
    Thu., 4/19  JV Girls Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/20  V Baseball  Portland  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-15   
    Fri., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Old Saybrook  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 4/20  V Softball  Valley Regional  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 6-2   
    Fri., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Old Saybrook  Home
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  L 3-4   
    Sat., 4/21  JV Baseball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 17-2   
    Sat., 4/21  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 4/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 15-11   
    Sun., 4/22  JV Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/23  V Baseball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 11-10(8)   
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Mon., 4/23  V Softball  Cromwell  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 10-0   
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  East Hampton/Hale Ray  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Tue., 4/24  JV Baseball  Valley Regional  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 14-13   
    Tue., 4/24  JV Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Cromwell, Westbrook  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    AT Westbrook 
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 17-12   
    Tue., 4/24  JV Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  Cromwell, Westbrook  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    At Westbrook 
    Tue., 4/24  V Softball  Coginchaug  Away - Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Thu., 4/26  V Baseball  East Hampton  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 9-7   
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Old Lyme  Away - Black Hall Club Old Lyme
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  North Branford 217, Old Lyme 159 (League)   
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 7-2   
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 17-13   
    Thu., 4/26  JV Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/26  V Softball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS, Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Sat., 4/28  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Mon., 4/30  V Baseball  Old Saybrook  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 8-14   
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Hale Ray  Away - Fox Hopyard
    [Directions] 
    3:20 p.m.  North Branford 183, Hale-Ray 181 (League)   
    Mon., 4/30  V Softball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 14-6   
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-15   
    Tue., 5/1  JV Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Old Lyme, Old Saybrook, Hale Ray  Home - Colafati Field - NBHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Old Lyme  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Old Lyme, Old Saybrook, Hale Ray  Home - Colafati Field - NBHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Softball  East Haven  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 9-0   
    Tue., 5/1  JV Softball  East Haven  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Old Lyme  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Wed., 5/2  V Baseball  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 11-8   
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Maloney  Away - Hunter Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  North Branford 202, Maloney 197   
    Wed., 5/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  V Softball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Wed., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Cromwell  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Thu., 5/3  JV Baseball  Morgan  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Portland  Away - PGC
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  North Branford 199, Portland 161 (league)   
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 10-8   
    Thu., 5/3  JV Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 21-4   
    Thu., 5/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/3  JV Softball  East Haven  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/4  V Baseball  Cromwell  Away - Fran Monnes Baseball Field @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1 (9)   
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Frosh-Soph 
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Valley Regional  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Fri., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Frosh-Soph 
    Fri., 5/4  V Softball  Coginchaug  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Fri., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Sat., 5/5  JV Baseball  Cromwell  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/5  JV Baseball  Cromwell  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Coginchaug  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/5  V Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 23-4   
    Sat., 5/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Coginchaug  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/5  JV Softball  Coginchaug  Away - JV Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  V Baseball  Coginchaug  Away - Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-7   
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Coginchaug  Away - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  North Branford 199, Coginchaug 166 (non-league)  non league 
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 6-24   
    Mon., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Valley Regional  Home - Indian Springs
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  North Branford 203, Valley 227 (league)   
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Coginchaug, Westbrook  Home - Colafati Field - NBHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Coginchaug, Westbrook  Home - Colafati Field - NBHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  V Baseball  Valley Regional  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-4   
    Wed., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L OT 13-14   
    Wed., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Wed., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Morgan  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Thu., 5/10  JV Baseball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Cromwell  Away - TPC
    [Directions] 
    2:20 p.m.  North Branford 198, Cromwell 169 (league)   
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 9-15   
    Thu., 5/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Fri., 5/11  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-2   
    Fri., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Coginchaug  Away - Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Fri., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - North Branford
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 14-3   
    Fri., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Sheehan  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/11  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Fri., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Coginchaug  Away - Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Sat., 5/12  JV Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Old Saybrook  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/12  JV Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/12  JV Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Baseball  North Haven  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 11-0   
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Haddam-Killingworth, East Hampton  Away - Black Birch
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  North Branford 183, H-K 178, East Hampton 201 (non-league)   
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 21-7   
    Mon., 5/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Softball  Griswold  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Tue., 5/15  V Baseball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 11-0   
    Tue., 5/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 14-3   
    Tue., 5/15  JV Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Coginchaug  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  North Branford 198, Coginchaug 174 (league)   
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Hampton, Creed  Home - Colafati Field - NBHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Creed, East Hampton  Away - North Branford HS
     
    3:45 p.m.    AT Creed 
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Old Saybrook  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Wed., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  East Catholic  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 10-8   
    Wed., 5/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  East Catholic  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Creed, East Hampton  Away - North Branford HS
     
    3:45 p.m.    At Creed 
    Wed., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Sat., 5/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 10-8   
    Sat., 5/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 7-6   
    Sat., 5/19  JV Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Golf  East Hampton  Home - Indian Springs Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  North Branford 181, East Hampton 220 (league)   
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Tennis  Old Lyme  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Tennis  East Hampton  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Mon., 5/21  V Softball  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Berlin
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 6-2  Sage Park 
    Mon., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Mon., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  East Hampton/Hale Ray  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    Semifinal SLC 
    Tue., 5/22  JV Softball  Morgan  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/23  V Baseball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-DeMayo Field
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Golf  East Haven  Away - Allling GC
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  North Branford 177, East Haven 194, Law 165   
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  SLC Championship  Away
     
    TBA    At Valley Regional 
    Wed., 5/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  SLC Championship  Away
     
    TBA    AT Valley Regional 
    Wed., 5/23  V Softball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Thu., 5/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  SLC Championship  Away
     
    TBA    At Valley Regional 
    Thu., 5/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  SLC Championship  Away
     
    TBA    At Valley Regional 
    Fri., 5/25  V Softball  Old Saybrook  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    SLC Quaterfinal 
    Sat., 5/26  V Softball  Valley Regional  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/30  V Boys Golf  Old Saybrook  Away - Fenwick
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  North Branford 198, Old Saybrook 169 (non-league)   
    Thu., 5/31  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    Quarterfinal State Tournament