Wheeler 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
419 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Note |
TBA | JV Football | Sheehan | Home - Griswold Football Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FM Football | Bacon Academy | Home - Griswold Football Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
TBA | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Daniel Hand | Away - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
TBA | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Wethersfield | Away - Newington Ice Arena [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Boys Lacrosse | Woodstock Academy | Away - Bentley Turf Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
TBA | JV Boys Lacrosse | Fitch | Home - St. Bernard Varsity Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 8/25 | V Football | Westerly (RI) (Scrim.) | Away - Westerly HS | 9:00 a.m. | 2 buses | |
Thu., 8/30 | V Football | Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman (Scrim.) | Away - Coventry HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 2 Buses | |
Fri., 9/7 | V Girls Volleyball | Plainfield | Away - Plainfield HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Fri., 9/7 | JV Girls Volleyball | Plainfield | Away - Plainfield HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/8 | V Boys Cross Country | Windham Invitational | Away - Windham HS | TBA | ||
Sat., 9/8 | V Football | Bacon Academy | Away - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 36-7 | 2 Buses |
Sat., 9/8 | V Girls Cross Country | Windham Ivitational | Away - Windham HS | TBA | ||
Mon., 9/10 | V Boys Soccer | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 2-4 | |
Mon., 9/10 | V Girls Volleyball | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Mon., 9/10 | JV Girls Volleyball | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/11 | V Boys Cross Country | New London, St. Bernard | Away - Stenger Farm Park [Directions] | TBA | ||
Tue., 9/11 | V Girls Cross Country | New London, St. Bernard | Away - Stenger Farm Park [Directions] | TBA | ||
Tue., 9/11 | V Girls Soccer | New London | Away - Canamella Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-4 | |
Thu., 9/13 | V Boys Soccer | St. Bernard | Away - Delaporta Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-2 | |
Thu., 9/13 | V Girls Soccer | Parish Hill | Away - Parish Hill [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-6 | |
Thu., 9/13 | V Girls Volleyball | Norwich Tech | Away - NTHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Thu., 9/13 | JV Girls Volleyball | Norwich Tech | Away - NTHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/14 | V Football | Killingly | Home - Griswold Football Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 23-48 | |
Fri., 9/14 | V Girls Soccer | Putnam | Home - Wheeler Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-4 | |
Fri., 9/14 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Waterford | Home - UCONN Avery Point [Directions] | 3:30 P.m. | ||
Sat., 9/15 | FM Football | Killingly | Home - Old Killingly HS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 9/17 | V Boys Soccer | Plainfield | Home - Wheeler Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Tue., 9/18 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Norwich Free Academy | Home - UCONN Avery Point [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/18 | V Girls Volleyball | Ellis Tech | Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Tue., 9/18 | JV Girls Volleyball | Ellis Tech | Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/19 | V Boys Cross Country | Bacon Academy, Ledyard | Away - Zagray Farm [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/19 | V Boys Soccer | Parish Hill | Home - Wheeler Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-4 | |
Wed., 9/19 | V Girls Cross Country | Bacon Academy, Ledyard | Away - ZaGray Farm [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/19 | V Girls Soccer | Windham | Away - WHS Ferrigno Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Wed., 9/19 | V Girls Volleyball | Windham | Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Wed., 9/19 | JV Girls Volleyball | Windham | Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/20 | V Girls Soccer | Tourtellotte | Away - Soccer Field (Track) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Fri., 9/21 | V Football | Montville | Home - Griswold Football Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 35-14 | |
Fri., 9/21 | V Boys Soccer | Tourtellotte | Home - Wheeler Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 6-0 | |
Fri., 9/21 | V Girls Volleyball | New London | Away - Conway Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Fri., 9/21 | JV Girls Volleyball | New London | Away - Canamella Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/22 | JV Football | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/22 | V Girls Soccer | Lyman Memorial | Away - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 0-1 | |
Mon., 9/24 | V Boys Soccer | Putnam | Home - Wheeler Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-0 | |
Mon., 9/24 | V Girls Volleyball | Putnam | Away - Putnam HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Mon., 9/24 | JV Girls Volleyball | Putnam | Away - Putnam HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/25 | V Boys Cross Country | Stonington, Ledyard | Away - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/25 | V Girls Cross Country | Stonington, Ledyard | Away - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/25 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Lyman Memorial | Home - UCONN Avery Point [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/26 | V Boys Soccer | Griswold | Home - Wheeler Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-2 | |
Wed., 9/26 | V Girls Volleyball | Griswold | Away - GHS Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Wed., 9/26 | JV Girls Volleyball | Griswold | Away - GHS Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/28 | V Boys Soccer | Killingly | Away - Old Killingly HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Fri., 9/28 | V Girls Soccer | Comp Sci | Away - Civic Leadership Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | T 2-2 | |
Fri., 9/28 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Ledyard/St. Bernard | Home - UCONN Avery Point [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/28 | V Girls Volleyball | Lyman Memorial | Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Fri., 9/28 | JV Girls Volleyball | Lyman Memorial | Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/29 | JV Football | Waterford | Away - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 10/1 | V Football | Waterford | Home - Griswold Football Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 20-21 | |
Mon., 10/1 | V Girls Soccer | St. Bernard | Home - Wheeler Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Mon., 10/1 | V Girls Volleyball | Ledyard | Away - Standish Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Mon., 10/1 | JV Girls Volleyball | Ledyard | Away - Standish Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/2 | V Boys Cross Country | Tourtellotte, Fitch, Woodstock Academy | Home - Wheeler HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/2 | V Boys Soccer | Windham | Away - WHS Ferrigno Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-7 | |
Tue., 10/2 | V Girls Cross Country | Tourtellotte, Fitch, Woodstock Academy | Home - Wheeler HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/2 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | East Lyme | Away - East Lyme HS Pool [Directions] | 3:30 P.m. | ||
Wed., 10/3 | V Girls Soccer | Putnam | Away - St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Thu., 10/4 | V Boys Soccer | St. Bernard | Home - Wheeler Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Fri., 10/5 | V Girls Soccer | Windham | Home - Wheeler Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | T 0-0 | |
Fri., 10/5 | V Girls Volleyball | Windham | Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Fri., 10/5 | JV Girls Volleyball | Windham | Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/6 | V Boys Cross Country | Wickham Invitational | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 10/6 | V Boys Soccer | Plainfield | Away - Plainfield HS soccer field [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | W 3-0 | |
Sat., 10/6 | V Girls Cross Country | Wickham Invitational | Away - Wickham Park | TBA | ||
Tue., 10/9 | V Boys Cross Country | Plainfield, Putnam | Away - Plainfield HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/9 | V Girls Cross Country | Plainfield, Putnam | Away - Plainfield HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/9 | V Girls Soccer | Tourtellotte | Home - Wheeler Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | T 0-0 | |
Tue., 10/9 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Norwich Free Academy | Home - UCONN Avery Point [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/9 | V Girls Volleyball | Ellis Tech | Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Tue., 10/9 | JV Girls Volleyball | Ellis Tech | Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/10 | FM Football | Windham | Home - Griswold Football Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/10 | V Boys Soccer | Waterford | Away - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 1-4 | |
Wed., 10/10 | V Girls Volleyball | New London | Away - Conway Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Wed., 10/10 | JV Girls Volleyball | New London | Away - Conway Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/12 | V Football | Windham | Away - WHS Ferrigno Field [Directions] | 6:30 P.m. | W 20-8 | 2 Buses |
Fri., 10/12 | V Boys Soccer | Tourtellotte | Away - Soccer Field (Track) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-0 | |
Fri., 10/12 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Waterford | Away - Waterford Pool [Directions] | 3:30 P.m. | ||
Fri., 10/12 | V Girls Volleyball | Putnam | Away - Putnam HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Fri., 10/12 | JV Girls Volleyball | Putnam | Away - Putnam HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sun., 10/14 | V Girls Soccer | Lyman Memorial | Home - Wheeler Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-5 | |
Mon., 10/15 | V Girls Volleyball | Ledyard | Away - Standish Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Mon., 10/15 | JV Girls Volleyball | Ledyard | Away - Standish Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/16 | V Boys Soccer | Putnam | Away - St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Tue., 10/16 | V Girls Soccer | Windham Tech | Home - Wheeler Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Tue., 10/16 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Ledyard/St. Bernard | Away - Mashantucket Community Center [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/16 | V Girls Volleyball | Grasso Tech | Away - GRASSO GYM [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Tue., 10/16 | JV Girls Volleyball | Grasso Tech | Away - GRASSO GYM [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/17 | V Girls Volleyball | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Wed., 10/17 | JV Girls Volleyball | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/18 | V Boys Cross Country | ECC Championship | Away - Norwich Golf Course | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/18 | V Boys Soccer | Lyman Memorial | Home - Wheeler Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Thu., 10/18 | V Girls Cross Country | ECC Championship | Away - Norwich Golf Course | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/19 | V Girls Soccer | Ledyard | Away - Blonders Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Fri., 10/19 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Lyman Memorial | Away - Windham HS H. Chester Nelson Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/20 | V Football | CREC Coop | Away - Civic Leadership Turf Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 34-18 | 2 Buses |
Sat., 10/20 | V Girls Soccer | Griswold | Away - Soccer Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | L 0-4 | |
Mon., 10/22 | V Girls Soccer | Innovation | Away - Academy of Science and Innovation [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Mon., 10/22 | V Girls Volleyball | Innovation | Away - Academy of Science and Innovation [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 2-3 | |
Mon., 10/22 | JV Girls Volleyball | Innovation | Away - Academy of Science and Innovation [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/23 | V Boys Soccer | Westbrook | Away - Westbrook HS Field #2 - Track/Soccer [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Tue., 10/23 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | East Lyme | Home - UCONN Avery Point [Directions] | 3:30 P.m. | ||
Tue., 10/23 | V Girls Volleyball | Grasso Tech | Home - Stonington Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Tue., 10/23 | JV Girls Volleyball | Grasso Tech | Away - Stonington Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/25 | V Girls Volleyball | Bacon Academy | Away - BA Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Thu., 10/25 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bacon Academy | Away - BA Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/26 | V Football | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 8-28 | 2 Buses |
Fri., 10/26 | V Boys Soccer | Griswold | Home - Wheeler Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/26 | V Girls Volleyball | Griswold | Away - GHS Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/2 | V Football | Amistad | Home - Griswold Football Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 56-0 | |
Tue., 11/6 | V Boys Soccer | Portland | Home - Waterford soccer field [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Fri., 11/9 | V Football | Trumbull | Home - Griswold Football Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 6-14 | |
Thu., 11/15 | FM Football | Plainfield | Home - Griswold Football Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Mon., 11/19 | FM Football | Plainfield | Home - Griswold Football Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/21 | V Football | Plainfield | Away - Plainfield football field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 13-6 | 2 Buses |
Sat., 12/1 | V Girls Basketball | Old Lyme (Scrim.) | Away - Old Lyme HS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 12/3 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Burrillville (RI) (Scrim.) | Away - June Rockwell Levy Rink, Burrillville, RI | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/10 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Staples | Away - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 4:10 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/10 | V Girls Basketball | Ellis Tech | Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 38-16 | |
Mon., 12/10 | JV Girls Basketball | Ellis Tech | Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/10 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Auburn (MA) | Away | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/10 | JV Girls Ice Hockey | Auburn (MA) | Away | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/11 | V Girls Basketball | Putnam | Away - Putnam HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 20-45 | |
Tue., 12/11 | JV Girls Basketball | Putnam | Away - Putnam HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/12 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Wethersfield | Away - Newington Ice Arena [Directions] | 7:55 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Wed., 12/12 | V Wrestling | East Lyme/Norwich Tech | Home - GHS Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 63-18 | |
Thu., 12/13 | V Girls Basketball | Ledyard | Away - Standish Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 25-32 | |
Thu., 12/13 | JV Girls Basketball | Ledyard | Away - Standish Gymnasium [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Fri., 12/14 | V Boys Basketball | Ellis Tech | Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 49-35 | |
Fri., 12/14 | JV Boys Basketball | Ellis Tech | Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/15 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Norwich Free Academy | Away - RoseGarden Ice Arena [Directions] | 6:20 p.m. | W 7-2 | |
Sat., 12/15 | V Wrestling | Lancer Invite - Waterford | Away - Waterford HS | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/15 | V Girls Ice Hockey | East Catholic/Glastonbury/South Windsor | Home - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/17 | V Boys Basketball | Lyman Memorial | Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 37-81 | |
Mon., 12/17 | JV Boys Basketball | Lyman Memorial | Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/18 | V Girls Basketball | St. Bernard | Away - St. Bernard Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 36-32 | |
Tue., 12/18 | JV Girls Basketball | St. Bernard | Away - St. Bernard Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/19 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Tri-Town | Home - Connecticut College [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 4-2 | |
Wed., 12/19 | V Wrestling | Windham | Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 45-32 | |
Thu., 12/20 | JV Girls Ice Hockey | Simsbury | Home - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/21 | V Boys Basketball | Plainfield | Away - Plainfield HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 34-50 | |
Fri., 12/21 | JV Boys Basketball | Plainfield | Away - Plainfield HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/21 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | E.O. Smith-Tolland | Away - UConn Hockey Arena [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/21 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Windham | Away - WHS H. Chester Nelson Pool [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 111-64 | |
Fri., 12/21 | V Girls Basketball | Killingly | Away - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 27-31 | |
Fri., 12/21 | JV Girls Basketball | Killingly | Away - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/21 | V Girls Gymnastics | Woodstock Academy, Killingly | Away - Deary's Gymnastics Center [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 93.15 | |
Sat., 12/22 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats | Home - Connecticut College [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 4-3 | |
Mon., 12/24 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Auburn (MA) | Home - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/26 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Staples | Home - Connecticut College [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Ellis Tech | Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 60-50 | |
Thu., 12/27 | JV Boys Basketball | Ellis Tech | Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/27 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Guilford | Away - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 8-9(OT) | |
Thu., 12/27 | V Wrestling | Ellis Tech | Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | 36-42 | 9:00 weigh-in |
Thu., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Ellis Tech | Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | W 39-20 | |
Thu., 12/27 | JV Girls Basketball | Ellis Tech | Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Fri., 12/28 | V Wrestling | Ledyard Duals | Away - Ledyard HS | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/29 | V Boys Basketball | Norwich Tech | Away - NTHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 57-36 | |
Sat., 12/29 | JV Boys Basketball | Norwich Tech | Away - NTHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/29 | V Girls Basketball | Norwich Tech | Away - NTHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 46-10 | |
Wed., 1/2 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Wethersfield | Home - Connecticut College [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/3 | V Wrestling | Fitch | Away - Fitch Small Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 66-12 | |
Fri., 1/4 | V Boys Basketball | Tourtellotte | Away - Canty Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 51-68 | |
Fri., 1/4 | JV Boys Basketball | Tourtellotte | Away - Canty Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/4 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Tri-Town | Away - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | 8:20 p.m. | W 5-2 | |
Fri., 1/4 | V Girls Basketball | Tourtellotte | Away - Canty Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 28-37 | |
Fri., 1/4 | V Girls Gymnastics | East Lyme/Waterford/St Bernard | Away - ABC Gymnastics [Directions] | TBA | 116.05 | |
Fri., 1/4 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Warwick, RI @ Thayer Rink | Away | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/5 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Connecticut College [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/5 | V Wrestling | Killingly Duals | Away - Killingly HS | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sun., 1/6 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Northern Lights | Home - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/7 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Woodstock Academy | Home - Connecticut College [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 4-1 | |
Mon., 1/7 | V Girls Basketball | Plainfield | Away - Plainfield HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 33-47 | |
Mon., 1/7 | JV Girls Basketball | Plainfield | Away - Plainfield HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/8 | V Boys Basketball | St. Bernard | Away - St. Bernard Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 28-67 | |
Tue., 1/8 | JV Boys Basketball | St. Bernard | Away - St. Bernard Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/8 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Xavier (Scrim.) | Home - Connecticut College [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/8 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Norwich Free Academy | Home - UCONN Avery Point [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 101-65 | |
Wed., 1/9 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Daniel Hand | Home - Connecticut College [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 2-4 | |
Wed., 1/9 | V Wrestling | Killingly | Home - GHS Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 28-44 | |
Wed., 1/9 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Avon | Away - Westminster School [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/10 | V Boys Basketball | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 43-50 | |
Thu., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 23-37 | |
Thu., 1/10 | JV Girls Basketball | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Fri., 1/11 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Waterford/Ledyard | Home - UCONN Avery Point [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/12 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Housatonic Coop | Home - Connecticut College [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 8-4 | |
Sat., 1/12 | V Wrestling | Gilbert Duals | Away - The Gilbert School | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sun., 1/13 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Lyman Hall | Home - Connecticut College [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/15 | V Boys Basketball | Putnam | Away - Putnam HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 46-72 | |
Tue., 1/15 | JV Boys Basketball | Putnam | Away - Putnam HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/15 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Guilford | Home - Connecticut College [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 4-7 | |
Tue., 1/15 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | East Lyme NFA | Home - UCONN Avery Point [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/16 | V Wrestling | Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech | Home - GHS Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 42-32 | |
Wed., 1/16 | V Girls Basketball | Putnam | Away - Putnam HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 26-59 | |
Wed., 1/16 | JV Girls Basketball | Putnam | Away - Putnam HS Gymnasium [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Wed., 1/16 | V Girls Gymnastics | Woodstock Academy, Killingly | Home - Thames Valley Gymnastics [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | 125.70 | |
Thu., 1/17 | V Boys Basketball | Stonington | Away - SHS Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 31-73 | |
Thu., 1/17 | JV Boys Basketball | Stonington | Away - SHS Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/18 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | New London | Home - UCONN Avery Point [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/18 | V Girls Basketball | Windham | Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 41-64 | |
Fri., 1/18 | JV Girls Basketball | Windham | Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Fri., 1/18 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Pomfret | Away - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/19 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Sheehan | Away - Choate Rosemary Hall [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Sat., 1/19 | V Wrestling | Griswold Invite | Home - GHS Gym [Directions] | 8:00 a.m. | 2nd | |
Sat., 1/19 | JV Girls Ice Hockey | Simsbury | Away - Simsbury Farms CC [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/21 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Branford | Home - Connecticut College [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | T 2-2(OT) | |
Mon., 1/21 | JV Wrestling | Griswold JV invite | Home - GHS Gym [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 1/21 | V Girls Gymnastics | Stonington | Away - SHS Aux. Gym [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 120.65 | |
Wed., 1/23 | V Boys Basketball | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 38-53 | |
Wed., 1/23 | JV Boys Basketball | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/23 | V Wrestling | St. Bernard | Away - St. Bernard Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 60-24 | |
Wed., 1/23 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Cranston East/West Coop (RI) | Away - Cranston Veteran's Memorial Rink | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/25 | V Boys Basketball | Griswold | Away - GHS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 41-66 | |
Fri., 1/25 | JV Boys Basketball | Griswold | Away - GHS Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/25 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Windham | Home - UCONN Avery Point [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/25 | V Girls Basketball | Griswold | Away - GHS Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 18-55 | |
Fri., 1/25 | JV Girls Basketball | Griswold | Away - GHS Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Fri., 1/25 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Winsor School | Away | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/26 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats | Away - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | 6:10 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Sat., 1/26 | V Wrestling | Highlander Tournament | Away - Portland HS | 9:00 a.m. | 1st | |
Sun., 1/27 | V Girls Ice Hockey | CT Northern Lights at Simsbury | Away - Simsbury | 5:10 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/28 | V Boys Basketball | Lyman Memorial | Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 46-73 | |
Mon., 1/28 | JV Boys Basketball | Lyman Memorial | Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/28 | V Girls Basketball | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 26-43 | |
Mon., 1/28 | JV Girls Basketball | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Mon., 1/28 | V Girls Gymnastics | Old Lyme | Home - Thames Valley Gymnastics [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | 98.50 | |
Mon., 1/28 | V Girls Gymnastics | East Lyme/Waterford/St Bernard | Home - Thames Valley Gymnastics [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 1/29 | V Girls Basketball | St. Bernard | Away - St. Bernard Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 25-44 | |
Tue., 1/29 | JV Girls Basketball | St. Bernard | Away - Norwich Ice Rink [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Wed., 1/30 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Auburn (MA) | Away | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Thu., 1/31 | V Wrestling | Montville | Home - GHS Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 31-46 | |
Thu., 1/31 | V Girls Gymnastics | Jonathan Law, Daniel Hand | Away - Jonathan Law HS Old Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 103.25 | |
Fri., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | Tourtellotte | Away - Canty Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 36-58 | |
Fri., 2/1 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Housatonic Coop | Away - Hotchkiss [Directions] | 8:15 p.m. | W 5-3 | |
Fri., 2/1 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Norwich Free Academy | Home - UCONN Avery Point [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/1 | V Girls Basketball | Tourtellotte | Away - Canty Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 20-52 | |
Fri., 2/1 | JV Girls Basketball | Tourtellotte | Away - Canty Gymnasium [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 2/2 | V Wrestling | 4 Corners Duals | Away - Canton HS | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/2 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Daniel Hand High School | Away - Northford Ice Rink | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/2 | JV Girls Ice Hockey | Longmeadow (MA) | Away | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sun., 2/3 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Cranston East/West Coop (RI) | Home - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/4 | V Boys Basketball | Grasso Tech | Away - GRASSO GYM [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 72-63 | |
Mon., 2/4 | JV Boys Basketball | Grasso Tech | Away - GRASSO GYM [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/4 | V Girls Basketball | Grasso Tech | Away - GRASSO GYM [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 36-5 | |
Tue., 2/5 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | East Lyme NFA | Away - East Lyme HS Pool [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/6 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Connecticut College [Directions] | 9:00 p.m. | W 4-3 | |
Wed., 2/6 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Winsor School, Boston, MA | Away | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/7 | V Girls Gymnastics | Stonington | Home - Thames Valley Gymnastics [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | 121.65 | |
Thu., 2/7 | JV Girls Ice Hockey | Auburn (MA) | Away | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Fri., 2/8 | V Boys Basketball | Montville | Home - Stonington HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 37-62 | |
Fri., 2/8 | JV Boys Basketball | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Fri., 2/8 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Waterford/Ledyard | Away - Waterford Pool [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/8 | V Wrestling | ECC Championships | Away - Fitch HS | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/8 | V Girls Basketball | Montville | Home - Stonington HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 30-51 | |
Fri., 2/8 | V Girls Ice Hockey | North Yarmouth Academy, ME | Away | 4:50 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/9 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Hall | Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink [Directions] | 1:10 p.m. | W 8-4 | |
Sat., 2/9 | V Wrestling | ECC Championships | Away - Fitch HS | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/9 | V Girls Gymnastics | Glastonbury | Home - Thames Valley Gymnastics [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 123.80 | |
Sat., 2/9 | V Girls Ice Hockey | North Yarmouth Academy, ME | Away | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/11 | V Boys Basketball | Norwich Tech | Away - NTHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 52-41 | |
Mon., 2/11 | JV Boys Basketball | Norwich Tech | Away - NTHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Westbrook | Away - Westbrook HS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 26-45 | |
Mon., 2/11 | JV Girls Basketball | Westbrook | Away - Westbrook HS Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Mon., 2/11 | JV Girls Ice Hockey | Auburn (MA) | Away | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/13 | V Boys Basketball | Hale Ray | Away - Hale-Ray HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 44-57 | |
Wed., 2/13 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Newington Coop | Away - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | L 5-7 | |
Wed., 2/13 | V Girls Gymnastics | Woodstock Academy | Away - Deary's Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 108.75 | 1 bus |
Wed., 2/13 | JV Girls Ice Hockey | Pomfret | Away - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/14 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Cranston East/West Coop (RI) | Away | 3:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/15 | V Boys Basketball | Putnam | Away - Putnam HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 43-60 | |
Fri., 2/15 | JV Boys Basketball | Putnam | Away - Putnam HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/15 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | New London | Home - UCONN Avery Point [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/15 | V Wrestling | CIAC Class S Championships | Away - Windham [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/15 | V Girls Basketball | Norwich Tech | Away - NTHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 35-30 | |
Sat., 2/16 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Woodstock Academy | Away - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 7-3 | |
Sat., 2/16 | V Wrestling | CIAC Class S Championships | Away - Windham [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/16 | JV Girls Ice Hockey | Longmeadow (MA) | Away | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Sun., 2/17 | JV Girls Ice Hockey | Longmeadow (MA) | Home - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Mon., 2/18 | V Boys Ice Hockey | North Haven | Away - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 3-1 | |
Tue., 2/19 | V Boys Basketball | Parish Hill | Away - Parish Hill [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 53-61 | |
Tue., 2/19 | JV Boys Basketball | Parish Hill | Away - Parish Hill [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 2/19 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Auburn (MA) | Away | 8:30 a.m. | L 0-6 | |
Wed., 2/20 | JV Girls Ice Hockey | Pomfret | Away - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/21 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/22 | V Wrestling | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/22 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Northwest Catholic | Away - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Fri., 2/22 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Northwest Catholic (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 7:40 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/23 | V Wrestling | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/23 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Longmeadow (MA) (Scrim.) | Away | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sun., 2/24 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats | Home - Connecticut College [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | W 9-2 | |
Sun., 2/24 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Auburn (MA) | Home - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/25 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Wethersfield | Home - Connecticut College [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 3-5 | |
Thu., 2/28 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Tri-Town | Home - Connecticut College [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 7-3 | |
Sat., 3/2 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | ECC Swimming Championships | Home - UCONN Avery Point [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 3/4 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Cheshire | Away - Wesleyan University Ice Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 2-3 | |
Wed., 3/6 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class L Diving Trials/Finals | Away - Middletown HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 3/6 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class L Diving Trials/Finals | Away - Middletown HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/9 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class L Qualifying | Away - East Hartford HS [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 3/9 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class L Qualifying | Away - East Hartford HS [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 3/11 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class L Finals | Away - SCSU [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 3/11 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class L Finals | Away - SCSU [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 3/12 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Open Diving | Away - Bulkeley [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 3/12 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Open Diving | Away - Bulkeley [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/14 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Open Swimming | Away - Yale Univ. [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/14 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Open Swimming | Away - Yale Univ. [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/23 | V Boys Lacrosse | Morgan (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 9:45 a.m. | ||
Sat., 3/30 | V Boys Lacrosse | Waterford | Away - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | L 6-12 | |
Mon., 4/1 | V Baseball | Putnam | Home - Dodd Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Tue., 4/2 | V Softball | Tourtellotte | Home - Wheeler HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 9-26 | |
Wed., 4/3 | V Boys Lacrosse | Fitch | Home - St. Bernard Varsity Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 8-7 | |
Wed., 4/3 | V Boys Tennis | Stonington | Home - St. Bernard Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Wed., 4/3 | V Girls Lacrosse | Griswold/Norwich Tech | Away - Lacrosse Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-6 | |
Thu., 4/4 | V Baseball | Stonington | Away - SHS Baseball field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 8-16 | |
Thu., 4/4 | V Softball | Plainfield | Home - Wheeler HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-24 | |
Fri., 4/5 | V Boys Tennis | New London | Away - NLHS Courts [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | L 2-4 | |
Sat., 4/6 | V Baseball | Windham | Home - Dodd Stadium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Sat., 4/6 | V Boys Lacrosse | Lyman Hall | Home - St. Bernard Varsity Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 9-8(OT) | |
Sat., 4/6 | V Softball | Windham | Home - Wheeler HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-13 | |
Mon., 4/8 | V Baseball | Lyman Memorial | Away - Lyman Memorial Baseball field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 10-0 | |
Tue., 4/9 | V Boys Golf | Fitch, East Lyme | Away - Shennecossett Golf Course [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 214 | |
Tue., 4/9 | V Boys Lacrosse | Woodstock Academy | Away - Bentley Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 7-3 | |
Tue., 4/9 | V Girls Lacrosse | New London | Home - Wheeler [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 8-9 | |
Tue., 4/9 | JV Girls Lacrosse | New London | Away - New London Turf [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 4/9 | V Softball | New London | Away - Bates Woods Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 6-7 | |
Wed., 4/10 | V Boys Tennis | Ledyard | Home - St. Bernard Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-5 | |
Thu., 4/11 | V Boys Lacrosse | Ledyard-Griswold | Away - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 11-3 | |
Thu., 4/11 | V Boys Tennis | Montville | Home - St. Bernard Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-5 | |
Thu., 4/11 | V Girls Lacrosse | St. Bernard | Home - Wheeler Lacrosse Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-11 | |
Thu., 4/11 | V Softball | St. Bernard | Away - St. Bernard Varsity Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 15-12 | |
Tue., 4/16 | V Boys Lacrosse | Bacon Academy | Home - @ Stonington HS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 3-12 | |
Tue., 4/16 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Bacon Academy | Home - Wheeler HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 4/16 | V Girls Lacrosse | Killingly | Away - Old Killingly HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 10-4 | |
Tue., 4/16 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Killingly | Away - Old Killingly HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 4/16 | V Softball | Putnam | Away - Owen Tarr Field [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Tue., 4/16 | V Softball | Putnam | Away - Owen Tarr Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 11-8 | |
Wed., 4/17 | V Baseball | Tourtellotte | Away - Tourtellotte Baseball field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 5-6 | |
Thu., 4/18 | V Boys Lacrosse | Stonington | Home - Wheeler HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 8-2 | |
Thu., 4/18 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Stonington | Home - Wheeler HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 4/23 | V Boys Golf | Tourtellotte | Away [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 203 | |
Tue., 4/23 | V Girls Lacrosse | Montville | Home - Wheeler HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 5-17 | |
Tue., 4/23 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Montville | Home - Wheeler HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 4/23 | V Softball | Montville | Away - Montville HS Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-28 | |
Wed., 4/24 | V Baseball | Griswold | Away - Griswold Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 6-0 | |
Wed., 4/24 | V Boys Tennis | Bacon Academy | Home - St. Bernard Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-2 | |
Thu., 4/25 | V Boys Lacrosse | Montville | Home - St. Bernard Varsity Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 6-0 | |
Thu., 4/25 | V Boys Tennis | Woodstock Academy | Away - Bentley Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Fri., 4/26 | V Boys Golf | East Lyme | Home - Stonington Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 216 | |
Fri., 4/26 | V Boys Golf | Stonington | Home - Stonington Country Club [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/27 | V Boys Lacrosse | North Haven | Away - North Haven MS Turf Field [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 3-15 | |
Mon., 4/29 | V Baseball | Stonington | Away - Stonington HS Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-16 | |
Mon., 4/29 | V Boys Tennis | Stonington | Away - SHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Mon., 4/29 | V Softball | Ledyard | Away - Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-22 | |
Tue., 4/30 | V Boys Golf | Montville | Home - Stonington Country Club [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | 208 | |
Tue., 4/30 | V Girls Lacrosse | St. Bernard | Away - St. Bernard Varsity Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 4-13 | |
Wed., 5/1 | V Baseball | Montville | Home - Dodd Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-12 | |
Wed., 5/1 | V Boys Golf | Putnam | Away - Connecticut National Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 197 | |
Wed., 5/1 | V Softball | Tourtellotte | Away - TMHS Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-17 | |
Thu., 5/2 | V Baseball | Norwich Tech | Home - Washington Park - Groton [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-1 | |
Thu., 5/2 | V Boys Golf | Fitch | Home - Stonington Country Club [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | 207 | |
Thu., 5/2 | V Boys Lacrosse | Ledyard-Griswold | Home - St. Bernard Varsity Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 12-3 | |
Thu., 5/2 | V Girls Lacrosse | Killingly | Home - Wheeler HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 10-14 | |
Thu., 5/2 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Killingly | Home - Wheeler HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Thu., 5/2 | V Softball | Ellis Tech | Home - Wheeler Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 24-10 | |
Fri., 5/3 | V Boys Golf | Plainfield, Putnam | Home - Stonington Country Club [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | 204 | |
Mon., 5/6 | V Baseball | St. Bernard | Home - Washington Park- Groton [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 4-11 | |
Mon., 5/6 | V Boys Tennis | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | L 2-5 | |
Mon., 5/6 | V Softball | Windham | Away - Windham Softball field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-4 | |
Tue., 5/7 | V Baseball | Windham | Away - Windham Baseball Field [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | W 5-0 | |
Tue., 5/7 | V Boys Golf | Fishers Island Tournament | Away - Fishers Island Golf Club | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/7 | V Boys Lacrosse | Bacon Academy | Home - St. Bernard Varsity Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-13 | |
Tue., 5/7 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Bacon Academy | Away - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 5/7 | V Boys Tennis | Ledyard | Away - HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-2 | |
Tue., 5/7 | V Girls Lacrosse | Griswold/Norwich Tech | Home - Wheeler HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 4-11 | |
Tue., 5/7 | V Softball | Norwich Tech | Home - Washington Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Wed., 5/8 | V Boys Tennis | Bacon Academy | Away - BA Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-2 | |
Wed., 5/8 | V Girls Lacrosse | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 3-17 | |
Wed., 5/8 | V Softball | St. Bernard | Away - St. Bernard Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-19 | |
Thu., 5/9 | V Baseball | Old Lyme | Away - Old Lyme HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 4-5 | |
Thu., 5/9 | V Boys Golf | Griswold | Home - Stonington Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 200 | |
Thu., 5/9 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 5/11 | V Baseball | Tourtellotte | Home - Pawcatuck Little League Field [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 5-12 | |
Sat., 5/11 | V Boys Lacrosse | Stonington | Away - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 3-7 | |
Sat., 5/11 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Stonington | Away - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 5/14 | V Baseball | Ellis Tech | Away - Ellis Tech Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-6 | |
Tue., 5/14 | V Boys Lacrosse | Norwich Tech-Windham Tech | Away - ECSU Athletic Complex [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 8-2 | |
Tue., 5/14 | V Boys Tennis | Lyman Memorial | Home - St. Bernard Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-6 | |
Wed., 5/15 | V Boys Golf | Stonington | Away - Elmridge Golf Course [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 215 | |
Wed., 5/15 | V Girls Lacrosse | Rockville | Away - RHS football field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 3-16 | |
Thu., 5/16 | V Baseball | Griswold | Home - Pawcatuck Little League Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 4-16 | |
Thu., 5/16 | V Boys Golf | Tourtellotte | Home - Stonington Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 191 | |
Thu., 5/16 | V Boys Lacrosse | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 7-4 | |
Thu., 5/16 | V Boys Tennis | Lyman Memorial | Away - Lyman Memorial Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-6 | |
Thu., 5/16 | V Softball | Ellis Tech | Away - Ellis Tech Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 15-9 | |
Fri., 5/17 | V Girls Lacrosse | New London | Away - Canamella Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 11-16 | |
Sat., 5/18 | V Baseball | St. Bernard | Away - Dodd Stadium [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 3-10 | |
Sat., 5/18 | V Boys Lacrosse | Woodstock Academy | Home - St. Bernard Varsity Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 7-12 | |
Sat., 5/18 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Woodstock Academy | Home - St. Bernard Varsity Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 5/18 | V Softball | Killingly | Away - Owen Bell Park [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 1-22 | |
Sun., 5/19 | V Baseball | Hale Ray | Away - Hale-Ray HS [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | L 0-10 | |
Mon., 5/20 | V Baseball | Parish Hill | Home - Washington Park - Groton [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 15-5 | |
Mon., 5/20 | V Girls Lacrosse | Ledyard | Away - Mignault Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-15 | |
Mon., 5/20 | V Softball | Grasso Tech | Away - Grasso Tech Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 27-0 | |
Tue., 5/21 | V Boys Golf | Fishers Island (NY) | Home - Stonington Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 217 | |
Tue., 5/21 | V Boys Lacrosse | ECC Semi-Finals | Away - Waterford HS | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Wed., 5/22 | V Baseball | Grasso Tech | Away - Pawcatuck Little League [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 13-2 | |
Wed., 5/22 | V Boys Golf | Griswold | Away - River Ridge [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 183 | |
Thu., 5/23 | V Baseball | Putnam | Home - Washington Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 4-3 | |
Sat., 5/25 | V Boys Lacrosse | Northwest Catholic | Home - St. Bernard Varsity Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 4-13 | |
Thu., 5/30 | V Boys Golf | ECC Tournament | Away - Great Neck CC | 12:00 p.m. |