Westbrook 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
575 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  V Baseball  Hillhouse/Career (Scrim.)  Home - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Coginchaug  Away - Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Portland  Home - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Morgan  Home - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Old Lyme  Home - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  JV Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Indoor Track      Cancelled  Cancelled  No longer attending 
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Westbrook HS Field #2 - Track/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Westbrook High school
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Field Hockey  Stafford  Home - Westbrook High
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  non-conference 
    TBA  V Girls Indoor Track      Cancelled  Cancelled  No longer attending 
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Portland  Home - Westbrook HS Field #2 - Track/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  non-conference 
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - Field #2 - Middle Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Westbrook HS Field #2 - Track/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Coginchaug  Away - JV Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS, Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  JV Softball  Hale Ray  Home - Westbrook HS Field #5 - Softball
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  JV Softball  Morgan  Home - Westbrook HS Field #5 - Softball
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  JV Softball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  Miscellaneous Events  WMS Winter Sports Parent & Student-Athlete Meeting  Home - Westbrook HS Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    All Winter WMS parents, student-athletes & coaches 
    TBA  Miscellaneous Events  WHS Spring Sports Awards  Home - Westbrook HS Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    TBA  Unified Sports Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    TBA  Unified Sports Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    TBA  Unified Sports Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 7/30  Miscellaneous Events  Multi-Sport Strength & Conditioning  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    7:30 a.m.-9:00am    meet at ATC office 
    Wed., 8/1  Miscellaneous Events  Multi-Sport Strength & Conditioning  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    7:30 a.m.-9:00am    meet at ATC office 
    Thu., 8/2  Miscellaneous Events  Multi-Sport Strength & Conditioning  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    7:30 a.m.-9:00am    meet at ATC office 
    Mon., 8/6  Miscellaneous Events  Multi-Sport Strength & Conditioning  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    7:30 a.m.-9:00am    meet at ATC office 
    Wed., 8/8  Miscellaneous Events  Multi-Sport Strength & Conditioning  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    7:30 a.m.-9:00am    meet at ATC office 
    Thu., 8/9  Miscellaneous Events  Multi-Sport Strength & Conditioning  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    7:30 a.m.-9:00am    meet at ATC office 
    Mon., 8/13  Miscellaneous Events  Multi-Sport Strength & Conditioning  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    7:30 a.m.-9:00am    meet at ATC office 
    Wed., 8/15  Miscellaneous Events  Multi-Sport Strength & Conditioning  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    7:30 a.m.-9:00am    meet at ATC office 
    Thu., 8/16  Miscellaneous Events  Multi-Sport Strength & Conditioning  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    7:30 a.m.-9:00am    meet at ATC office 
    Mon., 8/20  Miscellaneous Events  Multi-Sport Strength & Conditioning  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    7:30 a.m.-9:00am    meet at ATC office 
    Tue., 8/21  Miscellaneous Events  WHS Frosh Orientation  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/22  Miscellaneous Events  Multi-Sport Strength & Conditioning  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    7:30 a.m.-9:00am    meet at ATC office 
    Thu., 8/23  Miscellaneous Events  First Day of WHS Fall Practices  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.    Boys & Girls Soccer, Field Hockey 
    Sat., 8/25  V Football  Branford (Scrim.)  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 8/26  V Field Hockey  Mustang Jamboree  Away - New Milford HS
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/29  Miscellaneous Events  First Day of School  Home
    [Directions] 
    7:50 a.m.     
    Wed., 8/29  Miscellaneous Events  WHS Fall Sports Parent & Student-Athlete Meeting  Home - Westbrook HS Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    For all Fall WHS parents, student-athletes & coaches 
    Thu., 8/30  V Boys Soccer  St. Bernard (Scrim.)  Home - Westbrook HS Field #2 - Track/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/30  V Field Hockey  Guilford (Scrim.)  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/30  Miscellaneous Events  OSHS - OSW teams shuttle  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    2:30 p.m.    Drop only 
    Fri., 8/31  V Football  SMSA Coop (Scrim.)  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Field Hockey  Farmington Playday  Away - Farmington HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  Miscellaneous Events  OSHS - OSW teams shuttle  Away - Old Saybrook Hs
     
    2:30 p.m.    Drop only 
    Sat., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  Hale Ray Jamboree  Away - Haley Ray HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/4  V Field Hockey  Waterford (Scrim.)  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  East Haven (Scrim.)  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/5  V Field Hockey  Newington (Scrim.)  Home - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    must end at 5pm 
    Wed., 9/5  Miscellaneous Events  OSHS - OSW teams shuttle  Away - Old Saybrook Hs
     
    2:30 p.m.    Drop only 
    Wed., 9/5  Miscellaneous Events  WMS Fall Sports Parent & Student-Athlete Meeting  Home - Westbrook HS Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    All Fall WMS parents, student-athletes & coaches 
    Thu., 9/6  Miscellaneous Events  OSHS - OSW teams shuttle  Away - Old Saybrook Hs
     
    2:30 p.m.    Drop only 
    Thu., 9/6  Miscellaneous Events  Opioid Awareness Program: Coaches, Students, Parents (Mod 23)  Home - Westbrook HS Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Coaching Module required for all coaches and all student-athletes; parents encouraged to attend 
    Fri., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0  non-conference 
    Fri., 9/7  V Field Hockey  Somers  Home - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0  non-conference 
    Fri., 9/7  JV Field Hockey  Somers  Home - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    non-conference 
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Amistad  Home - Westbrook HS Field #2 - Track/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2  non-conference 
    Fri., 9/7  Miscellaneous Events  OSHS - OSW teams shuttle  Away - Old Saybrook Hs
     
    2:30 p.m.    Drop only 
    Sat., 9/8  V Football  Gilbert/Northwestern  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 7-20   
    Mon., 9/10  JV Football  Gilbert/Northwestern  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 9/10  Miscellaneous Events  OSHS - OSW teams shuttle  Away - Old Saybrook Hs
     
    2:30 p.m.    Drop only 
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Westbrook HS Field #2 - Track/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3  non-conference 
    Tue., 9/11  Miscellaneous Events  OSHS - OSW teams shuttle  Away - Old Saybrook Hs
     
    2:30 p.m.    Drop only 
    Wed., 9/12  Miscellaneous Events  OSHS - OSW teams shuttle  Away - Old Saybrook Hs
     
    2:30 p.m.    Drop only 
    Thu., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Westbrook HS Field #2 - Track/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Thu., 9/13  JV Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-9   
    Thu., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Westbrook HS Field #2 - Track/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 9/13  Miscellaneous Events  OSHS - OSW teams shuttle  Away - Old Saybrook Hs
     
    2:30 p.m.    Drop only 
    Fri., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Fri., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Home - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Fri., 9/14  JV Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Home - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - Westbrook HS Field #2 - Track/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-8   
    Fri., 9/14  Miscellaneous Events  OSHS - OSW teams shuttle  Away - Old Saybrook Hs
     
    2:30 p.m.    Drop only 
    Sat., 9/15  JV Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - Westbrook HS Field #2 - Track/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Westbrook HS Field #2 - Track/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Mon., 9/17  Miscellaneous Events  OSHS - OSW teams shuttle  Away - Old Saybrook Hs
     
    2:30 p.m.    Drop only 
    Tue., 9/18  JV Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 9/18  JV Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  non-conference 
    Tue., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-1  non-conference 
    Tue., 9/18  Miscellaneous Events  OSHS - OSW teams shuttle  Away - Old Saybrook Hs
     
    2:30 p.m.    Drop only 
    Wed., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Amistad  Home - Westbrook HS Field #2 - Track/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0  non-conference 
    Wed., 9/19  Miscellaneous Events  OSHS - OSW teams shuttle  Away - Old Saybrook Hs
     
    2:30 p.m.    Drop only 
    Thu., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Thu., 9/20  JV Field Hockey  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Thu., 9/20  Miscellaneous Events  OSHS - OSW teams shuttle  Away - Old Saybrook Hs
     
    2:30 p.m.    Drop only 
    Fri., 9/21  V Football  Granby/Canton  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-26   
    Fri., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS, Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Westbrook HS Field #2 - Track/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 9/21  Miscellaneous Events  OSHS - OSW teams shuttle  Away - Old Saybrook Hs
     
    2:30 p.m.    Drop only 
    Sat., 9/22  JV Football  Granby/Canton  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  V Field Hockey  Fitch  Home - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 1-0  non-conference 
    Sat., 9/22  JV Field Hockey  Fitch  Home - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    non-conference 
    Sat., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Hale Ray  Home - Westbrook HS Field #2 - Track/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Westbrook HS Field #2 - Track/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Mon., 9/24  Miscellaneous Events  OSHS - OSW teams shuttle  Away - Old Saybrook Hs
     
    2:30 p.m.    Drop only 
    Tue., 9/25  Miscellaneous Events  OSHS - OSW teams shuttle  Away - Old Saybrook Hs
     
    2:30 p.m.    Drop only 
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Old Lyme  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  Miscellaneous Events  OSHS - OSW teams shuttle  Away - Old Saybrook Hs
     
    2:30 p.m.    Drop only 
    Thu., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Thu., 9/27  V Field Hockey  North Branford  Home - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 9/27  JV Field Hockey  North Branford  Home - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  Miscellaneous Events  OSHS - OSW teams shuttle  Away - Old Saybrook Hs
     
    2:30 p.m.    Drop only 
    Fri., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Morgan  Home - Westbrook HS Field #2 - Track/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 9/28  Miscellaneous Events  OSHS - OSW teams shuttle  Away - Old Saybrook Hs
     
    2:30 p.m.    Drop only 
    Sat., 9/29  V Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Sat., 9/29  JV Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sun., 9/30  V Football  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 33-20   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Football  Lewis Mills  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  V Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Home - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Home - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Westbrook HS Field #2 - Track/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Mon., 10/1  Miscellaneous Events  OSHS - OSW teams shuttle  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    2:30 p.m.    drop only 
    Tue., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Tue., 10/2  JV Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 10/2  Miscellaneous Events  OSHS - OSW teams shuttle  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    2:30 p.m.    drop only 
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 10/3  Miscellaneous Events  OSHS - OSW teams shuttle  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    2:30 p.m.    drop only 
    Thu., 10/4  V Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Thu., 10/4  JV Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Westbrook HS Field #2 - Track/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Westbrook HS Field #2 - Track/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 10/5  Miscellaneous Events  OSHS - OSW teams shuttle  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    2:30 p.m.    drop only 
    Sat., 10/6  V Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 10-40   
    Sat., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Morgan  Home - Westbrook HS Field #2 - Track/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Mon., 10/8  JV Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Westbrook HS Field #2 - Track/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-8   
    Tue., 10/9  V Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Tue., 10/9  JV Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  JV Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Westbrook HS Field #2 - Track/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 10/9  Miscellaneous Events  OSHS - OSW teams shuttle  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    2:30 p.m.    drop only 
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  League Meet 2, Mega Meet @ Hale Ray  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-1  non-conference 
    Wed., 10/10  Miscellaneous Events  OSHS - OSW teams shuttle  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    2:30 p.m.    drop only 
    Thu., 10/11  Miscellaneous Events  OSHS - OSW teams shuttle  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    2:30 p.m.    drop only 
    Fri., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Canton  Home - Old Saybrook HS - Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 1-0  non-conference 
    Fri., 10/12  JV Field Hockey  Canton  Home - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  non-conference; varsity moved to OSHS 4:30 pm 
    Fri., 10/12  Miscellaneous Events  OSHS - OSW teams shuttle  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    2:30 p.m.    drop only 
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Mon., 10/15  Miscellaneous Events  OSHS - OSW teams shuttle  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    2:30 p.m.    drop only 
    Tue., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Portland  Home - Westbrook HS Field #2 - Track/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Tue., 10/16  V Field Hockey  Morgan  Home - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Tue., 10/16  JV Field Hockey  Morgan  Home - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  Miscellaneous Events  OSHS - OSW teams shuttle  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    2:30 p.m.    drop only 
    Wed., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 10/17  V Field Hockey  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Wed., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  Miscellaneous Events  OSHS - OSW teams shuttle  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    2:30 p.m.    drop only 
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-5  non-conference 
    Thu., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - Westbrook HS Field #2 - Track/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  non-conference 
    Thu., 10/18  Miscellaneous Events  Middlesex Chamber Breakfast w Danny Hurley  Away - Red Lion Hotel, 100 Berlin Road, Cromwell
     
    7:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  Miscellaneous Events  OSHS - OSW teams shuttle  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    2:30 p.m.    drop only 
    Fri., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Home - Westbrook HS Field #2 - Track/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-4  non-conference 
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  Shoreline Championship @ Hale Ray  Away
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  Miscellaneous Events  OSHS - OSW teams shuttle  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    2:30 p.m.    drop only 
    Sat., 10/20  V Football  Cromwell/Portland  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 35-20   
    Sat., 10/20  V Field Hockey  Killingly  Away - Old Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 1-0  non-conference 
    Sat., 10/20  JV Field Hockey  Killingly  Away - Old Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.    non-conference 
    Mon., 10/22  JV Football  Cromwell/Portland  Away - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Bassick  Home - Westbrook HS Field #2 - Track/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7  non-conference 
    Mon., 10/22  V Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Mon., 10/22  JV Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  North Branford  Home - Westbrook MS Field #1 - Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Mon., 10/22  Miscellaneous Events  OSHS - OSW teams shuttle  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    2:30 p.m.    drop only 
    Tue., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Wheeler  Home - Westbrook HS Field #2 - Track/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1  non-conference 
    Tue., 10/23  Miscellaneous Events  OSHS - OSW teams shuttle  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    2:30 p.m.    drop only 
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Cross Country  Froshmore Invitational  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  Miscellaneous Events  OSHS - OSW teams shuttle  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    2:30 p.m.    drop only 
    Wed., 10/24  Unified Sports Soccer  SLC Unified Soccer Tournament  Home - Westbrook HS Field #2 - Track/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Thu., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Windham Tech  Home - Westbrook HS Field #2 - Track/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 2-0  non-conference 
    Thu., 10/25  Miscellaneous Events  SLC Leadership Conference  Away - Old Lyme HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  Miscellaneous Events  OSHS - OSW teams shuttle  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    2:30 p.m.    drop only 
    Fri., 10/26  V Field Hockey  Stafford  Home - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-0  non-conference 
    Fri., 10/26  Miscellaneous Events  OSHS - OSW teams shuttle  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    2:30 p.m.    drop only 
    Sat., 10/27  V Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 14-0   
    Sat., 10/27  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class SS Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/27  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class SS Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/29  JV Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/29  V Girls Cross Country  Freshman Invite (Valley)  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/29  V Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Away - Indian river Complex - Clinton
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 2-1  #1 Westbrook vs #4 Old Saybrook 
    Mon., 10/29  Miscellaneous Events  OSHS - OSW teams shuttle  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    2:30 p.m.    drop only 
    Tue., 10/30  Miscellaneous Events  OSHS - OSW teams shuttle  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    2:30 p.m.    drop only 
    Tue., 10/30  Unified Sports Soccer  Coginchaug Unified Sports Joint Class  Away - Coginchaug HS
     
    10:05 a.m.     
    Wed., 10/31  Miscellaneous Events  OSHS - OSW teams shuttle  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    2:30 p.m.    drop only 
    Wed., 10/31  Miscellaneous Events  WHS FH Practice  Away - Sportsplex, North Branford, Rte 81
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/1  V Field Hockey  North Branford  Home - Indian River Complex - CLinton
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 2-1  #2 North Branford v #1 Westbrook 
    Thu., 11/1  Miscellaneous Events  OSHS - OSW teams shuttle  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    2:30 p.m.    drop only 
    Fri., 11/2  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/2  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/2  Miscellaneous Events  OSHS - OSW teams shuttle  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    2:30 p.m.    drop only 
    Sat., 11/3  V Football  North Branford  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 34-8   
    Mon., 11/5  JV Football  North Branford  Away - NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 11/5  Miscellaneous Events  OSHS - OSW teams shuttle  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    2:30 p.m.    drop only 
    Wed., 11/7  V Field Hockey  Canton  Home - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Wed., 11/7  Miscellaneous Events  OSHS - OSW teams shuttle  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    2:30 p.m.    drop only 
    Thu., 11/8  Miscellaneous Events  OSHS - OSW teams shuttle  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    2:30 p.m.    drop only 
    Fri., 11/9  Miscellaneous Events  OSHS - OSW teams shuttle  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    2:30 p.m.    drop only 
    Sat., 11/10  V Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  L 12-42  Senior Day 
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Derryfield Park (Manchester, NH)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Derryfield Park (Manchester, NH)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 11/12  JV Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Senior Day 
    Mon., 11/12  Miscellaneous Events  OSHS - OSW teams shuttle  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    2:30 p.m.    drop only 
    Tue., 11/13  Miscellaneous Events  OSHS - OSW teams shuttle  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    2:30 p.m.    drop only 
    Wed., 11/14  V Football  Woodstock Academy  Home - Strong Field, Surf Club Madison
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 35-10   
    Thu., 11/15  Miscellaneous Events  OSHS - OSW teams shuttle  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    2:30 p.m.    cancelled - snow 
    Thu., 11/15  Miscellaneous Events  CIAC Sportsmanship Summitt  Away - Aqua Turf - Southington
     
    8:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/16  Miscellaneous Events  OSHS - OSW teams shuttle  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    2:30 p.m.    drop only 
    Sat., 11/17  JV Football  Morgan  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 11/19  Miscellaneous Events  OSHS - OSW teams shuttle  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    2:30 p.m.    drop only 
    Tue., 11/20  Miscellaneous Events  OSHS - OSW teams shuttle  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    2:30 p.m.    drop only 
    Wed., 11/21  V Football  Morgan  Away - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 32-24   
    Tue., 11/27  V Football  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 11/28  Miscellaneous Events  WHS Fall Sports Awards  Home - Westbrook HS Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/30  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Sports Youth Leadership Summitt  Away - Sheraton Hartford South Hotel, Rocky Hill, CT 06067
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/1  V Girls Basketball  Bulldog Bash  Away - Lyman Memorial HS
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/2  V Football  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 12/3  Miscellaneous Events  WHS Winter Sports Parent & Student-Athlete Meeting  Home - Westbrook HS Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    For all Winter WHS parents, student-athletes & coaches 
    Tue., 12/4  V Boys Basketball  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  Whitney Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    Closed Scrimmage 
    Fri., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  Platt (Scrim.)  Away - Platt HS - Meriden
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Football  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 60-56   
    Thu., 12/13  JV Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 32-62   
    Thu., 12/13  JV Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  FR Boys Basketball  Montville (Scrim.)  Away - Montville HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 58-44   
    Sat., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/17  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 65-81   
    Mon., 12/17  JV Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  FR Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 29-39   
    Tue., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 64-47   
    Thu., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Home - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 48-42   
    Thu., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  North Branford  Home - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Plainville  Home - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 37-51  Non conference game 
    Sat., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  Plainville  Home - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 76-61  Non conference game 
    Thu., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  FR Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Achievement First  Away - GYM
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 64-17  Non conference game 
    Sat., 12/29  FR Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 36-53   
    Wed., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 58-43   
    Thu., 1/3  V Boys Indoor Track  SLC Meet #1  Away - Floyd Little AC - Hillhouse
     
    5:30 p.m.    5:00pm check-in 
    Thu., 1/3  V Girls Indoor Track  SLC Meet #1  Away - Floyd Little AC - Hillhouse
     
    5:30 p.m.    Check in 5:00 pm 
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 38-53   
    Fri., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Portland  Home - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 31-49   
    Fri., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Portland  Home - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Girls Gymnastics  East Lyme/Waterford/Norwich Tech, Norwich Free Academy  Home - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  119.9   
    Sat., 1/5  FR Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Tech  Home - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 61-12  Non conference game 
    Mon., 1/7  V Girls Gymnastics  Woodstock Academy, Killingly/Putnam/Tourtellotte, East Lyme/Waterford/Norwich Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  121.45   
    Wed., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale Ray HS - Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 61-49   
    Thu., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 59-27   
    Thu., 1/10  V Girls Gymnastics  Valley Regional, H-K/Morgan/Hale Ray, Mercy  Away - Flip Flop Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  120.40   
    Fri., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Tolland  Home - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 78-27  Non conference game 
    Sat., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Tolland  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Coaches Meet  Away - Floyd Little AC - Hillhouse
     
    9:30 a.m.    8:30 am check-in 
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  SLC Coaches Meet  Away - Floyd Little AC - Hillhouse
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 41-38   
    Mon., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/14  V Boys Indoor Track  Old Saybrook Qualifier  Away - Little AC - Hillhouse
     
    5:00 p.m.    share bus with OLHS 
    Mon., 1/14  V Girls Gymnastics  South Windsor  Home - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  122.80   
    Mon., 1/14  V Girls Gymnastics  South Windsor  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 1/14  V Girls Indoor Track  Old Saybrook Qualifier  Away - Little AC - Hillhouse
     
    5:00 p.m.    share bus with OLHS 
    Tue., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 36-50   
    Tue., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  Unified Sports Basketball  Coginchaug Joint Unified Class  Away - Coginchaug HS
     
    10:00 a.m.    Return after class @ 11:15 
    Wed., 1/16  FR Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  V Girls Gymnastics  Stonington  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  120.60   
    Wed., 1/16  Miscellaneous Events  Athletics Booster Club Meeting  Home - WHS Library
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 35-63   
    Thu., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Indoor Track  HK Invite  Away - Floyd Little AC - Hillhouse
     
    4:30 p.m.    4:00 pm check in 
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Home - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 22-42   
    Fri., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Morgan  Home - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Indoor Track  HK Invite  Away - Floyd Little AC - Hillhouse
     
    4:30 p.m.    check-in 4pm 
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  W 53-49  Non conference game 
    Sat., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.    Non conference game 
    Sat., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 23-51   
    Mon., 1/21  V Boys Indoor Track  4th Annual Hillhouse Freshmen Sophomore Meet  Away - Floyd Little AC - Hillhouse HS
     
    12:00 p.m.    check in 11am 
    Mon., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 47-52   
    Mon., 1/21  V Girls Indoor Track  4th Annual Hillhouse Freshmen Sophomore Meet  Away - Floyd Little AC - Hillhouse HS
     
    12:00 p.m.    check in 11 am, 10:15 am bus 
    Tue., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 1/22  Miscellaneous Events  WHS Mid-Term Exams  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.-12:30pm     
    Wed., 1/23  Miscellaneous Events  WHS Mid-Term Exams  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.-12:30pm     
    Thu., 1/24  Miscellaneous Events  WHS Mid-Term Exams  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.-12:30pm     
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 23-68   
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Indoor Track  SLC Meet #2  Away - Floyd Little AC - Hillhouse
     
    5:00 p.m.    check in at 4:30 pm 
    Fri., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 46-25   
    Fri., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Girls Indoor Track  SLC Meet #2  Away - Floyd Little AC - Hillhouse
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  Miscellaneous Events  WHS Mid-Term Exams  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.-12:30pm     
    Fri., 1/25  Unified Sports Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 16-79   
    Sat., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 1/26  Miscellaneous Events  Westbrook Dance Academy  Home - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.    1p - 2p only 
    Mon., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 49-52   
    Mon., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  V Girls Gymnastics  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Thames Valley Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  123.15   
    Mon., 1/28  Unified Sports Basketball  Portland  Home - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    3pm - 4pm 
    Tue., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 58-27   
    Tue., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 78-35   
    Thu., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Gymnastics  Stonington  Home - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  118.45   
    Sat., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Boys Indoor Track  SLC Championships  Away - Floyd Little AC - Hillhouse
     
    10:00 a.m.    8:30 am check-in 
    Sat., 2/2  V Girls Indoor Track  SLC Championships  Away - Floyd Little AC - Hillhouse
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 39-53   
    Mon., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/4  V Girls Gymnastics  Killingly/Putnam/Tourtellotte, Woodstock Academy  Home - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  119.2   
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 52-45   
    Tue., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 29-48  non-conference 
    Thu., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  non-conference 
    Thu., 2/7  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    share with boys 
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 50-47   
    Fri., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  cancelled 
    Fri., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 49-17   
    Fri., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 2/8  V Girls Gymnastics  Valley Regional, H-K/Morgan/Hale Ray  Home - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  124.9   
    Fri., 2/8  Unified Sports Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Competitive Cheerleading  Shoreline Conference Cheerleading Championship  Home - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Doors open to public @ 5:20 p.m. 
    Sat., 2/9  Miscellaneous Events  Shoreline Conference Cheerleading Championship  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.    Facility reserved 7a - 7p. 
    Sat., 2/9  Miscellaneous Events  Shoreline Conference Cheerleading Championship  Home - Westbrook MS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.    Facility reserved 7a - 7p. 
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Wheeler  Home - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 45-26  non-conference 
    Mon., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Wheeler  Home - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  non-conference; cancelled 
    Mon., 2/11  Unified Sports Basketball  SLC Unified Basketball Tournament  Home - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    WHS & WMS Gyms - 10 teams 
    Wed., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 34-35  Senior Night 
    Wed., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 2/13  Miscellaneous Events  Athletics Booster Club Meeting  Home - WHS Library
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 51-72   
    Fri., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    if needed (determined after 2/13 games) 
    Fri., 2/15  Unified Sports Basketball  Coginchaug Joint Unified Class  Away - Coginchaug HS
     
    8:30 a.m.    return for 11 am 
    Sat., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Competitive Cheerleading  SCSU Competition  Away - SCSU Moorefield House
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  SLC Quarterfinals  Away - TBD
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 50-48   
    Mon., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/18  Miscellaneous Events  February Break    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/19  Miscellaneous Events  February Break    8:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  SLC Semi-Finals  Away - TBD
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 2/20  Miscellaneous Events  February Break    8:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 2/21  Miscellaneous Events  February Break    8:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 2/22  V Girls Basketball  SLC Championship  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 2/22  Miscellaneous Events  February Break    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    SLC Quarterfinals 
    Sat., 2/23  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Divisional Championships  Away - Jonathan Law HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 25-48  CIAC Class S First Round 
    Tue., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  SLC Semi-Finals  Away - TBD
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 2/28  V Boys Basketball  SLC Championship  Away - Polson MS - Madison
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/28  Miscellaneous Events  CIAC MS Unified Basketball Tournament  Home - WHS & WMS Gyms
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/28  Miscellaneous Events  Nutmeg Conference Boys Swim Championships  Away - Windsor Locks HS
     
    5:00 p.m.    Garrett Smith '19 - BSwim Team of One 
    Sat., 3/2  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/2  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Open Championship  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/2  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/3  V Competitive Cheerleading  CIAC State Championships  Away - Floyd Little AC - Hillhouse HS
     
    12:40 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/4  Unified Sports Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson MS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/7  Miscellaneous Events  WMS Geography Fair  Home - Westbrook MS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Set up time 12:20 
    Thu., 3/7  Miscellaneous Events  Sixth Grade Geography Fair  - Westbrook MS Gym  6:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 3/17  Miscellaneous Events  Tennis Practice - Indoor  Away - Madison Racquet & Swim Club
     
    2:00 p.m.    1.5 hrs. 
    Mon., 3/18  Miscellaneous Events  WHS SB Team Indoor Practice  Away - CT Sportsplex: North Branford
     
    3:30 p.m.    1.5 hrs 
    Mon., 3/18  Miscellaneous Events  WHS Winter Sports Awards  Home - Westbrook MS Cafetorium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/19  Miscellaneous Events  Baseball/SB Indoor Practice  Away - CT Sportsplex: North Branford
     
    4:00 p.m.    1.5 hrs 
    Tue., 3/19  Miscellaneous Events  Tennis Practice - Indoor  Away - Madison Racquet & Swim Club
     
    8:00 p.m.    1.5 hrs. 
    Tue., 3/19  Unified Sports Basketball  Portland Unified Invitational  Away - Portland HS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/20  Miscellaneous Events  Baseball & SB Outdoor Fields Practice  Away - CT Sportsplex: North Branford
     
    4:00 p.m.    1.5 hrs 
    Wed., 3/20  Miscellaneous Events  WHS Spring Sports Parent & Student-Athlete Meeting  Home - Westbrook MS Cafetorium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    For all Spring WHS parents, student-athletes & coaches 
    Thu., 3/21  Miscellaneous Events  Baseball/SB Indoor Practice  Away - CT Sportsplex: North Branford
     
    3:30 p.m.    1.5 hrs 
    Thu., 3/21  Miscellaneous Events  Baseball/SB Indoor Practice  Away - CT Sportsplex: North Branford
     
    5:00 p.m.    1.5 hrs 
    Thu., 3/21  Miscellaneous Events  Tennis Practice - Indoor  Away - Madison Racquet & Swim Club
     
    8:00 p.m.    1.5 hrs. 
    Fri., 3/22  Miscellaneous Events  Baseball Indoor Practice  Away - CT Sportsplex: North Branford
     
    4:00 p.m.    1.5 hrs 
    Sat., 3/23  V Boys Tennis  Guilford (Scrim.)  Away - Tennis Courts at GHS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Girls Tennis  Guilford (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 3/24  Miscellaneous Events  Tennis Practice - Indoor  Away - Madison Racquet & Swim Club
     
    4:00 p.m.    2 hrs. 
    Mon., 3/25  V Baseball  Career Magnet (Scrim.)  Home - CT Sportsplex - Rte 80
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  Miscellaneous Events  Tennis Practice - Indoor  Away - Madison Racquet & Swim Club
     
    8:00 p.m.    1.5 hrs. 
    Tue., 3/26  V Boys Tennis  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Away - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Girls Tennis  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Home - Westbrook HS/MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  Miscellaneous Events  Athletics Booster Club Meeting  Home - WHS Library
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  Miscellaneous Events  Tennis Practice - Indoor  Away - Madison Racquet & Swim Club
     
    8:00 p.m.    1.5 hrs. 
    Fri., 3/29  V Softball  Branford (Scrim.)  Home - Westbrook HS Field #5 - Softball
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Baseball  Griswold  Away - Griswold Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 12-5   
    Sat., 3/30  V Boys Tennis  Stonington  Away - SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Sat., 3/30  V Girls Tennis  North Branford  Home - Westbrook HS/MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Mon., 4/1  V Baseball  Cromwell  Away - Fran Monnes Baseball Field @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 12-4   
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Westbrook HS/MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Mon., 4/1  V Softball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-18   
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Tue., 4/2  JV Baseball  Cromwell  Home - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Baseball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-13   
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Tennis  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Wed., 4/3  V Softball  Portland  Away - Nolan Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 13-25   
    Wed., 4/3  V Girls Tennis  Valley Regional  Home - Westbrook HS/MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Wed., 4/3  Miscellaneous Events  WMS Spring Sports Parent & Student-Athlete Meeting  Home - Westbrook MS Cafetorium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    All Spring WMS parents, student-athletes & coaches 
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Tennis  Morgan  Home - Westbrook HS/MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Thu., 4/4  V Softball  Old Lyme  Home - Westbrook HS Field #5 - Softball
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-26   
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Tennis  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Sat., 4/6  V Baseball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Layme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-10   
    Sat., 4/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bellringer Invitational  Away - East Hampton HS
     
    10:00 a.m.    share bus w/ girls 
    Sat., 4/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bellringer Invitational  Away - East Hampton HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Baseball  Old Saybrook  Home - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 5-6   
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Coginchaug  Away - Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Tue., 4/9  V Softball  Old Saybrook  Home - Westbrook HS Field #5 - Softball
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 2-21   
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Coginchaug  Home - Westbrook HS/MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 8-6   
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS, Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-21   
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  East Hampton/Hale Ray  Home - Westbrook HS/MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 4/11  JV Baseball  Hale Ray  Home - Westbrook MS Field #6 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  V Baseball  East Hampton  Home - Westbrook MS Field #6 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-7(8)   
    Fri., 4/12  V Boys Tennis  Old Lyme  Home - Westbrook HS/MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Fri., 4/12  V Softball  East Hampton  Home - Westbrook HS Field #5 - Softball
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-12   
    Fri., 4/12  V Girls Tennis  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Tue., 4/16  V Baseball  Valley Regional  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-13   
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Tennis  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Platt Tech  Home - Westbrook HS/MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 3-18   
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Portland  Home - Westbrook HS/MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Old Saybrook  Home - Westbrook HS/MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Thu., 4/18  JV Baseball  North Branford  Home - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Softball  Career Magnet  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  W 12-11   
    Tue., 4/23  V Baseball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  SLC Tri-Meet: OL, WB, OS  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    3:45 p.m.    share bus w/girls; 
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Cromwell  Home - Westbrook HS/MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  SLC Tri Meet #1: OL, WB, OS  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Softball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  L 3-15   
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Cromwell  Away - Watrous Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-14 (5)   
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Westbrook HS Field #5 - Softball
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  L 1-21   
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Wed., 4/24  Miscellaneous Events  Athletics Booster Club Meeting  Home - WHS Library
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Softball  Coginchaug  Home - Westbrook HS Field #5 - Softball
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-14   
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Stafford Invitational  Away - Stafford HS
     
    11:00 a.m.    share bus w/ girls 
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Oxford Academy  Home - Westbrook HS/MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  Stafford Invitational  Away - Stafford HS
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Portland  Home - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-8   
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Valley Regional  Home - Westbrook HS/MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Portland  Home - Westbrook HS Field #5 - Softball
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 11-13   
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Tue., 4/30  V Baseball  Coginchaug  Home - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-13   
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  SLC Tri-Meet #2: Portland, WB, EH  Away - East Hampton
     
    3:45 p.m.    share bus w/ girls 
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  SLC Tri Meet #2: Portland, WB, EH  Away - East Hampton HS
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Westbrook HS/MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-7   
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-18  share with baseball to game only 
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Morgan  Home - Westbrook HS/MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Wed., 5/1  Unified Sports Bowling  SLC Unified Bowling Tournament  Away - Callahan Bolw O'Rama - Newington
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Baseball  Old Saybrook  Home - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Ledyard  Away - HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Softball  Old Saybrook  Home - Westbrook HS Field #5 - Softball
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Marty Roberts Invitational  Away - Coginchaug HS
     
    9:30 a.m.    share bus w/girls 
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Marty Roberts Invitational  Away - Coginchaug HS
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  East Hampton  Home - Westbrook HS/MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  East Hampton/Hale Ray  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 5/7  V Baseball  Old Lyme  Home - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  SLC Tri-Meet #3: Morgan, HK  Home - Westbrook HS Field #2 - Track/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  SLC Tri Meet #3: Morgan, HK, WB  Home - Westbrook HS Field #2 - Track/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Softball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-17   
    Wed., 5/8  V Baseball  Hale Ray  Home - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 12-7   
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Hale Ray  Home - Westbrook HS Field #5 - Softball
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-23   
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Old Lyme  Home - Westbrook HS/MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Thu., 5/9  V Baseball  HMTCA  Home - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  OSAY Running Rams Invitational  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    3:00 p.m.    1:50pm ED 
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  OSAY Running Rams Invitational  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  Unified Sports Volleyball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug HS
    [Directions] 
    11:20 a.m.    shared class: VB/Track 
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Coginchaug  Home - Westbrook HS/MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Old Saybrook  Home - Westbrook HS/MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Tue., 5/14  V Softball  Acad. of the Holy Family  Away - Franklin Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 26-5   
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  SLC Novice Meet  Away - Haddam-Killingworth HS
     
    3:30 p.m.    share bus w/ girls 
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  Granby Memorial  Home - Westbrook HS/MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  SLC Novice Meet  Away - Haddam-Killingworth HS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  Valley Regional  Home - Westbrook HS Field #5 - Softball
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-16   
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  Coginchaug  Away - Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1  2:00 pm early dismissal 
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 7-0  5pm - same bus from Coginchaug 
    Thu., 5/16  V Baseball  Stafford  Home - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 8-3   
    Thu., 5/16  V Softball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-14   
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Cromwell  Home - Westbrook HS/MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Sat., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Cromwell  Away - Watrous Park
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 4-3   
    Mon., 5/20  V Baseball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 11-1 (6)   
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  SLC Championships  Away - Morgan (3,4,5's), OS (1,2's), Westbrook (Dbls)
     
    9:00 a.m.    share with girls 
    Mon., 5/20  V Softball  Acad. of the Holy Family  Home - Westbrook HS Field #5 - Softball
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 27-3   
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  SLC Championships  Away - Morgan (3,4's): OS (1,2's); Westbrook (doubles)
     
    9:00 a.m.    share bus for drops with boys 
    Tue., 5/21  V Baseball  East Windsor  Away - University of Hartford
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 7-5   
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Tennis  SLC Championships  Away - Morgan HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Softball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 19-9   
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  SLC Championships  Home - Westbrook HS/MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  Shoreline Championships  Away - Coginchaug HS
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  Shoreline Conference Championship  Away - Coginchaug HS
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  JV Baseball  Old Saybrook  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/24  JV Baseball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/24  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tourney Through Rnd. of 16  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Fri., 5/24  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Away - Highest Seed
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 5/25  V Baseball  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 5/25  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Tourney 1st Rounds  Away - Highest Seed
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 5/29  V Baseball  Portland  Away - PHS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Conard HS - West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    2:45 pm warm up 
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tourney Through Quarterfinals  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 5/29  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 5/30  V Baseball  CIAC Tourney 2nd Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 5/30  JV Baseball  East Hampton  Home - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 5/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/30  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 5/30  Unified Sports Track  Old Lyme Unified Sports Picnic  Away - Old Lyme HS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/31  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tourney Finals  Away - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 5/31  Miscellaneous Events  WHS Sr. & Jr. Prom  Away - Waters Edge
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/1  V Baseball  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 6/1  V Boys Tennis  State Open Singles Rd. of 16/Doubles Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 6/1  V Girls Tennis  State Open Qualifying, 1st and 2nd Rounds  Away - Singles @ Conard/Doubles @ Hall
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 6/3  V Boys Tennis  State Open Singles Quarterfinals/Doubles Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 6/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/3  V Girls Tennis  State Open Round of 16/Quarterfinals  Away - Yale University
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 6/4  V Baseball  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 6/4  V Boys Tennis  State Open Singles Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 6/4  V Girls Tennis  State Open Semifinals  Away - Yale University
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 6/5  V Boys Tennis  State Open Finals  Away - Connecticut Tennis Center
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 6/5  V Girls Tennis  State Open Finals  Away - Connecticut Tennis Center
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 6/5  Miscellaneous Events  WHS Spring Sports Awards  Home - Westbrook HS Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/6  Unified Sports Track  Unified Field Trip  Away - Rockin' Jump - East Haven
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/8  V Baseball  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Palmer Field, Middletown
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 6/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Thornton Academy, Saco, ME
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 6/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Thornton Academy, Saco, ME
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 6/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 6/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.