Ellington 2023-24 Athletic Events Schedule
648 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    Sat., 8/26  V Football  Plainville (Scrim.)  Away - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 8/28  V Boys Soccer  South Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/28  JV Boys Soccer  South Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park Freshman Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/28  V Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith (Scrim.)  Away - Farrell Field Park-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/28  JV Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith (Scrim.)  Away - Farrell Field Park-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Football  Tolland (Scrim.)  Away - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Conard (Scrim.)  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  JV Boys Soccer  Conard (Scrim.)  Away - Conard HS-South Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  South Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  JV Girls Soccer  South Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park Freshman Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Boys Cross Country  Tolland (Scrim.)  Away - Tolland HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Girls Cross Country  Tolland (Scrim.)  Away - Tolland HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith (Scrim.)  Home - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  JV Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith (Scrim.)  Home - Ellington HS-Back Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Thu., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Thu., 9/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Thu., 9/7  FR Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Fri., 9/8  V Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Home - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Suffield, Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver, Enfield, Haddam-Killingworth, TBA  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Baseball Diamond
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Fri., 9/8  FR Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Sat., 9/9  JV Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Away - Stafford HS-Lighted Stadium Field (behind the school)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Farmington Soccer Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 1-0  Ellington is home team 
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 0-6   
    Sat., 9/9  JV Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Ellington HS-Back Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Tue., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Somers  Home - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Tue., 9/12  JV Girls Soccer  Somers  Home - Ellington HS-Back Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Away - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Field house
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Tue., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Away - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Field house
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Tue., 9/12  FR Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Away - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Field house
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Thu., 9/14  JV Girls Soccer  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  East Granby  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  East Granby  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Canton  Home - Ellington HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Football  North Branford  Home - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 17-21   
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Suffield  Home - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Fri., 9/15  JV Boys Soccer  Suffield  Home - Ellington HS-Back Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Canton  Home - Ellington HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  South Windsor  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  61-79 South Windsor Win   
    Sat., 9/16  JV Football  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Mon., 9/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Stafford, Rockville  Away - Stafford HS-Track located behind the school
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Tue., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Bowdoin Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Stafford, Rockville  Away - Stafford HS-Track located behind the school
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Canton  Home - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Tue., 9/19  JV Girls Soccer  Canton  Home - Ellington HS-Back Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Manchester/Bacon/Bolton/Coventry/Rockville  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  43-118 Manchester win   
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  East Windsor  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  East Windsor  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Thu., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Thu., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Thu., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Suffield  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  66-80 Suffield win   
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  Granby/Canton  Home - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-34   
    Fri., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  East Granby  Home - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  East Granby  Home - Ellington HS-Back Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Fri., 9/22  FR Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Small gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Sat., 9/23  V Boys Cross Country  Winding Trails Invitational   Away - Winding Trails-Cross Country Course
     
    8:45 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  JV Football  Granby/Canton  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  V Girls Cross Country  Winding Trails Invitational   Away - Winding Trails-Cross Country Course
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  JV Girls Soccer  Rockville  Away - Rockville
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  JV Girls Soccer  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    10:05 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  JV Girls Soccer  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    9:55 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Bolton  Home - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Tue., 9/26  FR Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Community Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  Granby Memorial, Somers, Windsor Locks  Home - Ellington HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  Granby Memorial, Somers, Windsor Locks  Home - Ellington HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Old Lyme/Valley Reg/Old Saybrook  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  79-58 WL win   
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Wed., 9/27  FR Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Thu., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 3-2   
    Thu., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Ellington HS-Back Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  V Football  SMSA Coop  Away - Hartford Public HS-Turf field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-56   
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford MS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  76-68 WL Win   
    Fri., 9/29  Miscellaneous Events  Cheerleading Bus   Home - Hartford Public HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  JV Football  SMSA Coop  Home - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Mon., 10/2  FR Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  SMSA  Home - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 10/4  V Boys Cross Country  Bolton, Coventry, East Granby  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Bolton  Home - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Cross Country  Bolton, Coventry, East Granby  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Soccer  Somers  Home - Ellington HS-Back Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  48-31 WL win   
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Windsor Locks  Home - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Thu., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Fri., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Stafford  Home - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Soccer  Suffield  Home - Ellington HS-Back Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Fri., 10/6  FR Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Back Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational   Away - Wickham Park
     
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational   Home - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational   Away - Wickham Park
     
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational   Home - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational   Home - Ellington HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational   Home - Ellington HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  St. Paul/Lewis Mills  Away - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  68-81 St. Paul Win   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Wed., 10/11  V Boys Cross Country  Suffield, East Windsor  Away - Suffield HS-Bruce Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  Windsor Locks  Home - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Cross Country  Suffield, East Windsor  Away - Suffield HS-Bruce Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Wed., 10/11  FR Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Fri., 10/13  V Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Away - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 27-20   
    Fri., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Soccer field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Fri., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Soccer field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Coventry  Home - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-1   
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  Coventry  Home - Ellington HS-Back Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Enfield  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  85-51 WL Win   
    Fri., 10/13  Miscellaneous Events  Cheerleading Bus   Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    Valley Regional High School  
    Sat., 10/14  JV Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Home - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 3-2   
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  East Windsor  Home - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Cross Country  NCCC Conference Championships Bolton HS  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Cross Country Course
     
    TBA     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:00 p.m.
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Newington  Home - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Wed., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  Newington  Home - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Cross Country  NCCC Conference Championships Bolton HS  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Cross Country Course
     
    TBA     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Canton  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Canton  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Wed., 10/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Canton  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Fri., 10/20  V Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Home - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 41-0   
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Turf 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Gym, Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Gym, Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Sat., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  L 0-3   
    Sat., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 0-2   
    Sat., 10/21  FR Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 2-0   
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Tue., 10/24  FR Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Wed., 10/25  JV Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Rockville  Home - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Soccer  Rockville  Home - Ellington HS-Back Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bristol Central/Eastern  Away - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  59-98 Bristol Win   
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Wed., 10/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Thu., 10/26  V Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Home - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 31-6   
    Thu., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-1   
    Fri., 10/27  JV Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Ellington HS-Back Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Pool - no diving
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  84-66 Haddam Win   
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Fri., 10/27  FR Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class M Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    11:55 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class M Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    11:20 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 1-5   
    Tue., 10/31  V Boys Soccer  Manchester  Home - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 3-2   
    Tue., 10/31  JV Boys Soccer  Manchester  Home - Ellington HS-Back Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Soccer Field 1 Upper
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-4   
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  MSW  Home - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 30-22   
    Sat., 11/4  JV Football  South Windsor  Home - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/7  V Boys Soccer  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Sat., 11/11  V Football  CREC Coop  Away - Academy of Computer Science and Engineering HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 40-21   
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Qualifying Meet  Away - East Lyme
     
    1:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/11  Miscellaneous Events  Cheerleading Bus   Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    CREC Coop  
    Mon., 11/13  JV Football  CREC Coop  Home - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Finals  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/17  V Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Away - Coventry HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 49-12   
    Fri., 11/17  Miscellaneous Events  Cheerleading Bus   Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    Coventry  
    Sat., 11/18  JV Football  Rockville  Home - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 11/22  V Football  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/22  Miscellaneous Events  Cheerleading Bus   Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    Rockville  
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  CIAC Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Southwick-Tolland Regional (MA) (Scrim.)  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    6:20 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/3  V Football  CIAC Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/4  V Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic (Scrim.)  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS -Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Weaver (Scrim.)  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 2-1   
    Fri., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:00 p.m.
    Fri., 12/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland (Scrim.)  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.    Switched to Rink 2 
    Sat., 12/9  V Football  CIAC Championship Games  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Coop  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    4:10 p.m.  W 9-2   
    Sun., 12/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Longmeadow (MA) (Scrim.)  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    4:10 p.m.  L 5-0   
    Mon., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill (Scrim.)  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Windham  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 69-52   
    Mon., 12/11  JV Girls Basketball  Windham  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Southington Coop  Away - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Thu., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 45-42   
    Thu., 12/14  JV Boys Basketball  Rockville  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 47-29   
    Thu., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/15  V Boys Basketball  Suffield  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 58-41   
    Fri., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Suffield  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 47-34   
    Fri., 12/15  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.  W 8-0   
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    7:10 p.m.  L 3-2 OT   
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Developmental Meet  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford Coop  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    4:10 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Developmental Meet  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 42-35   
    Tue., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 58-46   
    Wed., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Stonington  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  W 59-38   
    Thu., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Stonington  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  JV Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  T 5-5   
    Sat., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 47-35   
    Sat., 12/23  JV Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 64-47   
    Thu., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/28  FR Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/28  V Girls Gymnastics  Farmington  Away - Farmington Valley Gymnastics & More-Farmington Valley Gymnastics-Plainville
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  135.85   
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Fri., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Enfield  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 43-40   
    Fri., 12/29  JV Girls Basketball  Enfield  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 46-44 OT   
    Sat., 12/30  JV Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Indoor Track  East Lyme, Killingly, Montville, Old Saybrook, Plainfield, St. Bernard, Tolland, Waterford  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Developmental @ Coast Guard Academy   Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/30  V Girls Indoor Track  East Lyme, Killingly, Montville, Old Saybrook, Plainfield, St. Bernard, Tolland, Waterford  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/30  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Developmental @ Coast Guard Academy  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall/Conard  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.  L 3-2   
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Suffield  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 54-46   
    Fri., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Suffield  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  FR Boys Basketball  Suffield  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.  L 4-1   
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  UCONN Developmental  Away - UConn Storrs
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 48-29   
    Fri., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Southington Coop  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    9:20 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Fri., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  UCONN Developmental  Away - UConn Storrs
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Coop  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    4:10 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  SMSA  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 66-41   
    Tue., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  SMSA  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  SMSA  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bristol Boys Swim Team  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Pool - No Diving
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  SMSA  Away - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 65-31   
    Tue., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  SMSA  Away - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 5-0   
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Away - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 4-1   
    Thu., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Somers  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 46-32   
    Thu., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Somers  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 56-51 2ot   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Stafford  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 51-14   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Stafford  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Southington Coop  Away - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Fri., 1/12  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Basketball Ellington Vs East Windsor   Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Invitational  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Invitational  Away - Hartford Public HS
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity/Cheshire/North Haven  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Invitational  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 1/14  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Pope Francis (MA)  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    5:10 p.m.  W 9-1   
    Mon., 1/15  V Girls Gymnastics  South Windsor  Away - Tri-Town Gymnastics-AAU
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  142.95   
    Mon., 1/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Away - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    12:35 p.m.  L 2-1   
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Developmental  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Southington  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Pool - No Diving
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Developmental  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 65-52   
    Thu., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Girls Gymnastics  Wethersfield  Away - Silas Deane MS-Auxiliary
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  133.75   
    Thu., 1/18  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Away - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  East Granby  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 70-32   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  East Granby  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  UCONN Developmental  Away - UConn Storrs
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Gym, Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 58-35   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Gym, Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy Coop  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  UCONN Developmental  Away - UConn Storrs
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Longmeadow (MA)  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    6:20 p.m.  L 5-0   
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Basketball  Canton  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  W 60-41   
    Sat., 1/20  JV Girls Basketball  Canton  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Pope Francis (MA)  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Sun., 1/21  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Longmeadow (MA)  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    5:20 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Mon., 1/22  V Boys Indoor Track  Ellington Developmental  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law, Hamden  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  127.7   
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Indoor Track  Ellington Developmental  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Pool - No Diving
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 6243   
    Wed., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-3OT   
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 52-44   
    Wed., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  Southington Coop  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 54-48   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 4-3   
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Rockville  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  W 54-34   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Rockville  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Longmeadow (MA)  Away - Smead Arena-Rink 1
     
    5:00 p.m.  L 2-1   
    Fri., 1/26  Unified Sports Basketball  Tolland  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Bolton  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  W 73-38   
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Indoor Track  Jack Long Invite   Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Gymnastics  Wethersfield  Home - Silk City Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  131.7   
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Indoor Track  Jack Long Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.  T 3-3   
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 57-54   
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Indoor Track Championship Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS-Floyd Little
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Championship*  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury, East Catholic  Away - Glastonbury HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 49-34   
    Tue., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Indoor Track Championship Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS-Floyd Little
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Championship*  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield/East Granby/Stafford  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 6-5   
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 72-56   
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Coventry  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 46-24   
    Fri., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Coventry  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 2/2  JV Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Away - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:40 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  Unified Sports Basketball  East Windsor  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop  Away - South Kent School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Last Chance Meet  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Last Chance Qualifier  Away - Hartford Public HS
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    4:10 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Last Chance Meet  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 41-21   
    Wed., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  Bolton  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 2/7  FR Boys Basketball  Suffield  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 43-28   
    Wed., 2/7  V Girls Gymnastics  Conard, South Windsor  Away - Aerials Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  136.4   
    Wed., 2/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall/Conard  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Pope Francis (MA)  Away - Smead Arena-Rink
     
    7:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 56-53   
    Sat., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:15 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    4:10 p.m.  L 5-0   
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Indoor Track  Class M Championship*  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC M Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Gymnastics  Winter Gymnastics Invitational (4 officials)  Away - Farmington Valley Gymnastics & More-Farmington Valley Gymnastics-Plainville
     
    5:00 p.m.  138.05   
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy Coop  Away - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 7-3   
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC M Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Indoor Track  Class M Championship*  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  W 65-52   
    Mon., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern Shamrocks  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    7:10 p.m.  W 8-1   
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 47-31   
    Mon., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Somers  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 2/13  Unified Sports Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  South Windsor  Away - Star Hill Pool-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  NCCC Girls Tournament  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 4-2   
    Thu., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 69-61   
    Thu., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 76-39   
    Fri., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Manchester/RHAM  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Pool - No Diving
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  East Windsor  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 70-34   
    Fri., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  L 5-0   
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open Championship*  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Gymnastics  Griswold, Norwich Free Academy  Home - Silk City Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  136.45   
    Sat., 2/17  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton/Norwalk/McMahon  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    6:20 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open Championship*  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler Middle HS-MHS Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 52-39   
    Mon., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler Middle HS-MHS Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Brien McMahon/Norwalk  Away - Sono Ice House-Main Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.  L 4-3 OT   
    Mon., 2/19  V Girls Gymnastics  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  140.0   
    Tue., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  Coventry  Home - East Granby HS-Gym, Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 40-26   
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Suffield  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 60-58   
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield/East Granby/Stafford  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.  T 4-4   
    Thu., 2/22  V Girls Basketball  Suffield  Home - East Granby HS-Gym, Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 42-37   
    Fri., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  Suffield  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern Shamrocks  Away - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Sat., 2/24  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Class M Divisional Championship  Away - Jonathan Law
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall/Conard  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Wed., 2/28  V Boys Basketball  SMSA  Away - East Granby HS-Gym, Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Wed., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CCC Diving (warm up is at 2:30pm)  Away - Glastonbury HS-Pool
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CCC East Championship  Away - Glastonbury HS-Pool
     
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 48-55   
    Sat., 3/2  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championship*  Away - Not Listed
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/2  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC State Open  Away - New Milford
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/2  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championship* @ RLAC, Roxbury MA  Away - Not Listed
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 74-65   
    Mon., 3/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Toscano Family Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    6:40 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Mon., 3/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div III First Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 3/6  V Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 80-70   
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div III Quarterfinal  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Diving Championship  Away - Sheehan
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 60-66   
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div III Semifinal  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div III Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/22  V Baseball  RHAM (Scrim.)  Away - RHAM HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/22  JV Baseball  RHAM (Scrim.)  Away - RHAM MS-Middle School Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Softball  Rockville, East Hartford, Manchester, Tolland, Windsor  Away - Vernon Center MS-Softball Diamond
     
    9:00 a.m.  Cancelled   
    Tue., 3/26  V Baseball  East Hartford (Scrim.)  Away - McKenna Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  JV Baseball  East Hartford (Scrim.)  Away - McAuliffe Park-Pony Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Girls Lacrosse  South Windsor (Scrim.)  Home - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Softball  Kingswood-Oxford (Scrim.)  Away - Kingswood-Oxford HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Softball  Norwich Free Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Ellington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Girls Tennis  South Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - South Windsor HS-Wapping Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Baseball  Pope Francis (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Forest Park-Baseball Diamond #2
     
    Postponed     
    Thu., 3/28  V Baseball  Pope Francis (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Pope Francis HS-Baseball Diamond
     
    Postponed     
    Thu., 3/28  JV Baseball  TBA  Home - Robert Tedford Memorial Park-90 ft. Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Thu., 3/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Farmington (Scrim.)  Away - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Softball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS -St. Paul Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  W 9-3   
    Mon., 4/1  JV Boys Golf  Rockville  Home - Ellington HS-Rolling Meadows
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Tennis  RHAM (Scrim.)  Away - RHAM HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Windsor, Granby Memorial  Home - Ellington HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Simsbury  Away - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 12-5   
    Tue., 4/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Windsor, Granby Memorial  Home - Ellington HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Home - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 4/5  V Baseball  Somers  Home - Ellington HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-EGHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Granby
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 21-11   
    Fri., 4/5  V Softball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 15-3   
    Fri., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Canton  Home - Ellington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Litchfield Coop  Home - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  Litchfield Coop  Home - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  L 11-10   
    Sat., 4/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 4/6  V Softball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 12-0   
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Suffield, East Granby  Away - Suffield HS-Joe Sinicrope Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Home - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 9-4   
    Tue., 4/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Home - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Suffield, East Granby  Away - Suffield HS-Joe Sinicrope Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Canton  Home - Ellington HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 12-0   
    Thu., 4/11  V Baseball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Softball  East Granby  Home - Ellington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 22-0   
    Mon., 4/15  V Baseball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Kulas Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  JV Baseball  Suffield  Home - Robert Tedford Memorial Park-90 ft. Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Golf  Granby Memorial  Home - Ellington HS-Ellington Ridge CC
    [Directions] 
    2:50 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  JV Boys Golf  Rockville  Home - Ellington HS-Rolling Meadows
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Rockville  Home - Ellington HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Tennis  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 17-3   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Rockville  Home - Ellington HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Tennis  Granby Memorial  Home - Ellington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  JV Baseball  Coventry  Home - Ellington HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Golf  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Twin Hills Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Rockville/Bolton Coop  Away - Rockville HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Coventry  Home - Ellington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Rockville  Home - Ellington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 9-8   
    Thu., 4/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Baseball  Enfield  Home - Ellington HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  JV Baseball  Enfield  Home - Robert Tedford Memorial Park-90 ft. Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Somers  Home - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  Somers  Home - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Softball  Enfield  Away - Brainerd Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  East Granby  Home - Ellington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Home - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Home - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 4/22  V Baseball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  JV Baseball  Cheney Tech  Home - Robert Tedford Memorial Park-90 ft. Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Golf  Bolton  Home - Ellington HS-Ellington Ridge CC
    [Directions] 
    2:50 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Suffield  Home - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 12-6   
    Mon., 4/22  JV Girls Lacrosse  Suffield  Home - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Softball  Suffield  Home - Ellington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Baseball  Canton  Away - Bowdoin Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Boys Golf  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-CEDAR KNOB
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Suffield  Home - Ellington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Rockville  Home - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 19-2   
    Tue., 4/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  Rockville  Home - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 4/23  JV Softball  Enfield  Home - Ellington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Windsor Locks  Home - Ellington HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  JV Baseball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Windsor Locks  Home - Ellington HS-Ellington Ridge CC
    [Directions] 
    2:50 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  JV Boys Golf  Coventry  Home - Ellington HS-Rolling Meadows
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Somers, Coventry  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  Somers, Coventry  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Bolton  Home - Ellington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Baseball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Suffield-Windsor Locks  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Boys Lacrosse  Suffield-Windsor Locks  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Wethersfield  Home - Ellington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Girls Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Softball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Baseball  Rockville  Home - Ellington HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  JV Baseball  Rockville  Away - Robert Tedford Memorial Park-90 ft. Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  JV Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ellington Invitational   Home - Ellington HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 10:00 a.m.
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - Ellington HS-Pinney St.
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 15-4   
    Sat., 4/27  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - Ellington HS-Pinney St.
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ellington Invitational   Home - Ellington HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Softball  Brookfield  Home - Robert Tedford Memorial Park-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  JV Softball  Canton, Coventry, East Windsor, Granby Memorial, Rockville, Somers, Suffield  Away - Vernon Center MS-VCMS Fields
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Varsity Baseball Diamond (at Arute Fields)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  JV Baseball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Arute Baseball Fields (off of Levinthal Run)
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Golf  Enfield  Home - Ellington HS-Ellington Ridge CC
    [Directions] 
    2:50 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  JV Boys Golf  Tolland  Home - Ellington HS-Rolling Meadows
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Golf  SMSA/HMTCA  Away - Goodwin Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Home - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Home - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  SMSA, Windsor Locks  Home - Ellington HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  East Granby  Home - Ellington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Home - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 14-1   
    Tue., 4/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  SMSA, Windsor Locks  Home - Ellington HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Softball  South Windsor  Home - Ellington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Canton  Away - Mills Pond Park - Canton-Mills Pond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Bolton  Home - Ellington HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Suffield  Home - Ellington HS-Rolling Meadows
    [Directions] 
    2:50 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Rocky Hill  Home - Ellington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  JV Boys Tennis  Rocky Hill  Home - Ellington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Baseball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Baseball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Home - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Home - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Granby Memorial  Home - Ellington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 10-6   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  JV Baseball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Softball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 8-7   
    Sat., 5/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Softball  Waterford  Home - Ellington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 16-5   
    Mon., 5/6  JV Softball  Somers  Home - Ellington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Suffield  Home - Ellington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Baseball  Windsor Locks  Away - Veterans Memorial Park - Windsor Locks-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Boys Golf  Tolland  Away - Twin Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bolton, Canton  Home - Ellington HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Somers  Home - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    4:50 p.m.  W 16-2   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Somers  Home - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bolton, Canton  Home - Ellington HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Softball  Windsor Locks  Home - Ellington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  JV Baseball  Windsor Locks  Home - Ellington HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Golf  E.O. Smith  Away - The Windham Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  JV Boys Golf  E.O. Smith  Away - The Windham Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Rockville/Bolton Coop  Home - Ellington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Baseball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Baseball  Granby Memorial  Home - Ellington HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Stafford  Home - Ellington HS-Ellington Ridge CC
    [Directions] 
    2:50 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Softball  Granby Memorial  Home - Ellington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  Miscellaneous Events  ELLINGTON PROM !!!   Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Baseball  Stafford  Home - Ellington HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  JV Baseball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Arute Baseball Fields (off of Levinthal Run)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Golf  Tolland  Home - Ellington HS-Ellington Ridge CC
    [Directions] 
    2:50 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Home - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 17-0  Senior Night 
    Mon., 5/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Home - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Softball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Varsity Softball Field (corner of Levinthal Run and County Rd)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Nonnewaug  Home - Ellington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Baseball  Portland  Home - Ellington HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Golf  East Granby  Away - Copper Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Rockville  Home - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Stafford  Home - Ellington HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Stafford  Home - Ellington HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  JV Softball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Golf  South Windsor  Home - Ellington HS-Ellington Ridge CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  JV Boys Golf  Enfield  Home - Ellington HS-Rolling Meadows
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 10
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  JV Softball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 9
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Canton  Home - Ellington HS-Ellington Ridge CC
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 5/22, Time to 2:30 p.m.
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 9-8   
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  East Hartford  Home - Ellington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 5/17  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  JV Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Robert Tedford Memorial Park-90 ft. Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Manchester  Away - Wigren Track @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Softball  Mercy  Home - Ellington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Mercy  Away - Wesleyan University-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Tolland  Home - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Tolland  Home - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Manchester  Away - Wigren Track @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 5/18  V Softball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 5/19  V Baseball  Maloney  Home - Ellington HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Baseball  Suffield  Home - Ellington HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  JV Baseball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Kulas Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Golf  Coventry  Home - Ellington HS-Ellington Ridge CC
    [Directions] 
    2:50 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Suffield-Windsor Locks  Home - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  Suffield-Windsor Locks  Home - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  Manchester  Away - Manchester Tennis Courts-Manchester
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  East Catholic  Home - Ellington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Golf  CT 2-Man Invitational  Away - Not Listed-Keeney Park GC
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  NCCC Conference Championship Meet  Away - Canton HS-Track
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Tennis  Windsor Locks  Home - Ellington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  NCCC Conference Championship Meet  Away - Canton HS-Track
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  JV Softball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Golf  E.O. Smith  Home - Ellington HS-Ellington Ridge CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  JV Boys Golf  E.O. Smith  Home - Ellington HS-Rolling Meadows
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Tennis  2024 NCCC Boys Tennis Tournament @ Suffield High School   Away - Suffield HS-Tennis Courts
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Suffield  Home - Rockville HS-Rockville Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  JV Softball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-JV Softball Diamond Ayers Road
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Tennis  2024 NCCC Girls Tennis Tournament @ Rockville High School   Away - Rockville HS-RHS Tennis Courts
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Somers  Home - Ellington HS-Ellington Ridge CC
    [Directions] 
    2:50 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  JV Boys Golf  Coventry  Home - Ellington HS-Rolling Meadows
    [Directions] 
    2:50 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  V Softball  Granby Memorial  Home - Veterans Memorial Park - Windsor Locks-Softball
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Golf  NCCC Golf Tournament  Away - Bolton HS-Tallwood C.C.
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Tallwood Country Club