Killingly 2023-24 Athletic Events Schedule
557 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    Sat., 8/26  V Football  Rockville, Valley Regional/Old Lyme, Wethersfield, Xavier (Scrim.)  Away - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 8/29  V Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Thu., 8/31  V Girls Volleyball  Tolland (Scrim.)  Home - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers (Scrim.)  Away - Stafford HS-Lighted Stadium Field (behind the school)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  Ellis Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Girls Volleyball  Bolton (Scrim.)  Home - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  Berlin, Branford, Farmington, Mercy, Old Saybrook, Sacred Heart Academy, Southington, Stonington, Tolland  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  Hale Ray (Scrim.)  Home - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Ellis Tech/Putnam (Scrim.)  Home - Killingly HS-Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Tue., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  Ellis Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/6  V Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  New London  Home - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 8-0
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Thu., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1  With JV at 2:30 
    Thu., 9/7  JV Girls Volleyball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0  With Varsity at 2:30 
    Fri., 9/8  V Football  Masuk  Home - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 20-43  Youth Night 
    Sat., 9/9  JV Football  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  T 2-2 OT   
    Sat., 9/9  V Field Hockey  Westbrook/Old Lyme Coop  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 0-3  With JV at 9:15am 
    Sat., 9/9  JV Field Hockey  Westbrook/Old Lyme Coop  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.    With Varsity at 9:15am. 
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Montville  Home - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Sat., 9/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Montville  Home - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  L 1-2   
    Sat., 9/9  FR Girls Volleyball  Montville  Home - Killingly HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  W 2-0   
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Montville, St. Bernard  Away - Montville HS-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Early Dismissal 2pm With Girls X-C at 2:15pm 
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Montville, St. Bernard  Away - Montville HS-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Early Dismissal 2pm With Boys X-C at 2:15pm 
    Tue., 9/12  V Field Hockey  Fitch  Away - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-6  1:45pm Dismissal from Class With JV at 2pm 
    Tue., 9/12  JV Field Hockey  Fitch  Away - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    1:45pm Dismissal from Class With Varsity at 2pm 
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0  With JV at 2:30pm 
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2  With Varsity at 2:30pm 
    Thu., 9/14  V Field Hockey  East Lyme  Home - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Thu., 9/14  JV Field Hockey  East Lyme  Home - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Football  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veterans Memorial Park (West Haven, CT)-Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 14-34   
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Home - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Putnam  Home - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Putnam  Home - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Sat., 9/16  JV Football  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  T 0-0   
    Sat., 9/16  JV Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Side Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3  Early Dismissal @ 2pm With Freshmen and JV at 2:15pm 
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2  With Freshmen and V at 2:15pm 
    Mon., 9/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2  With JV and V at 2:15pm 
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Plainfield, Ledyard, Putnam  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Upper Complex-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    With Girls X-C at 3:15pm 
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Plainfield, Ledyard, Putnam  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Upper Complex-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    With Boys X-C at 3:15pm 
    Tue., 9/19  V Field Hockey  Waterford  Home - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-6   
    Tue., 9/19  JV Field Hockey  Waterford  Home - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Wed., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-1 OT   
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Home - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Home - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Wed., 9/20  FR Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Home - Killingly HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Thu., 9/21  V Football  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 40-12   
    Thu., 9/21  V Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 9/21  JV Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 9/21  Unified Sports Soccer  Putnam  Home - Killingly HS-Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3  With JV at 2:30pm 
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2  With Varsity at 2:30pm 
    Sat., 9/23  JV Football  Windham  Home - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  V Field Hockey  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 1-0  With JV at 7:45am 
    Sat., 9/23  JV Field Hockey  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.    With Varsity at 7:45am 
    Mon., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Tech  Home - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Mon., 9/25  Unified Sports Soccer  Plainfield  Home - Killingly HS-Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 9/26  V Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0  Early Dismissal 2pm With JV at 2:15pm 
    Tue., 9/26  JV Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    Early Dismissal 2pm With Varsity at 2:15pm 
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-2  With JV at 3pm 
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2  With Varsity at 3pm 
    Wed., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Ballato Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Thu., 9/28  JV Football  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  New London  Home - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-2 OT   
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-5   
    Fri., 9/29  V Football  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 50-21   
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3  With JV at 2:30pm 
    Fri., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2  With Varsity at 2:30pm 
    Sat., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Home - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 1-0 OT   
    Sat., 9/30  V Field Hockey  E.O. Smith  Home - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Sat., 9/30  JV Field Hockey  E.O. Smith  Home - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  W 1-0   
    Sat., 9/30  JV Girls Soccer  St. Bernard  Home - Killingly HS-Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  New London  Home - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  New London  Home - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Waterford  Home - Owen Bell Park -Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    Senior Night 
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Home - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Waterford  Home - Owen Bell Park -Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    Senior Night 
    Tue., 10/3  V Field Hockey  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-8  With JV at 2:45pm 
    Tue., 10/3  JV Field Hockey  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    With Varsity at 2:45pm 
    Wed., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Early Dismissal 1:45pm With Girls Varsity Soccer at 2pm 
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Fitch  Away - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-1  Early Dismissal 1:45pm With Boys JV Soccer at 2pm 
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Wed., 10/4  FR Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Killingly HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Montville  Home - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Thu., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Fitch  Home - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Thu., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  Fitch  Home - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  Unified Sports Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - South Campus-South Gymnasium Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  St. Bernard  Home - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 4-1  Think Pink 
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3  With JV at 2:30pm 
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1  With Varsity at 2:30pm 
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Griswold, Bacon Academy  Away - Griswold HS-Hopeville State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    With Girls XC at 2pm 
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  St. Bernard  Home - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Griswold, Bacon Academy  Away - Griswold HS-Hopeville State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    With Boys X-C at 2pm 
    Tue., 10/10  V Field Hockey  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3  Early Dismissal 1:15pm With Varsity at 1:30pm 
    Tue., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    Early Dismissal 1:15pm With Varsity at 1:30pm 
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Upper Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Home - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Home - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Wed., 10/11  JV Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Early Dismissal 1:45pm 
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Windham  Home - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 2-3  Think Pink 
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Windham  Home - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Thu., 10/12  FR Football  Rockville  Home - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2  Early Dismissal 2pm 
    Thu., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-4  Early Dismissal 1:45pm With JV at 2pm 
    Thu., 10/12  JV Field Hockey  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Early Dismissal 1:45pm With Varsity at 2pm 
    Thu., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 10/13  V Football  Thames River  Home - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 49-0  Homecoming 
    Sat., 10/14  JV Football  Thames River  Away - Grasso Tech-Upper Track and Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Tourtellotte  Home - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Sat., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Montville  Home - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 3-2   
    Sat., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Home - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Sat., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Home - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  W 2-1   
    Sat., 10/14  FR Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Home - Killingly HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  W 2-0   
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Griswold  Home - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 3-2  Senior Night 
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Windham  Home - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1  Early Dismissal 2pm With JV at 2:15pm 
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2  Early Dismissal 2pm With Varsity at 2:15pm 
    Tue., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Montville  Home - Killingly HS-Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Tue., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  Unified Sports Soccer  ECC Unified Soccer Tournament  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  ECC Cross Country Championship 12pm arrival SCHEDULE OF EVENTS GIRLS VARSITY--1:30 GIRLS J.V.—2:35 BOYS VARSITY—2:05 BOYS J.V.—3:15 AWARDS—3:50  Away - Norwich Golf Course
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:00 p.m.
    Thu., 10/19  SO Football  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Dorr Field (Football Field on Campus)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  ECC Cross Country Championship 12pm arrival SCHEDULE OF EVENTS GIRLS VARSITY--1:30 GIRLS J.V.—2:35 BOYS VARSITY—2:05 BOYS J.V.—3:15 AWARDS—3:50  Away - Norwich Golf Course
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Thu., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Fitch  Home - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 2-0  Senior Night 
    Thu., 10/19  Unified Sports Soccer  Tourtellotte  Home - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Football  Fitch  Home - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 29-37  Think Pink 
    Sat., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  T 2-2   
    Sun., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Wheeler  Home - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  New London  Away - New London HS- Pat Cannamela Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-3  Early Dismissal 1:45pm 
    Mon., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Westbrook/Old Lyme Coop  Home - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  L 0-1  Senior Night 
    Mon., 10/23  JV Field Hockey  Westbrook/Old Lyme Coop  Home - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled  Early Dismissal 1:45pm With Girls Varsity Soccer at 2pm 
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0  With JV at 3pm 
    Tue., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1  With Varsity at 3pm 
    Wed., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-6  Early Dismissal 1:45pm 
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Soccer  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Home - Killingly HS-Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Home - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1  Senior Night 
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Home - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Thu., 10/26  FR Football  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Upper Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Waterford  Home - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Fri., 10/27  V Football  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 64-35   
    Fri., 10/27  V Field Hockey  Stonington  Home - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Fri., 10/27  JV Field Hockey  Stonington  Home - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class M Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    11:55 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  JV Football  East Lyme  Home - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler Middle HS-MHS Main Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class M Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    11:20 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 0-4   
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Home - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Sat., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Home - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Home - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/31  V Boys Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Home - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  V Football  Ledyard  Home - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 28-22  Senior Night/Military Appreciation Night 
    Thu., 11/2  V Sideline Cheerleading  Ledyard  Home - Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/3  FR Football  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    Early Dismissal 1:45pm 
    Mon., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/7  V Boys Soccer  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Currier Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/7  V Girls Volleyball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  V Football  New London  Away - New London HS- Pat Cannamela Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 41-7   
    Sat., 11/11  JV Football  New London  Home - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/13  JV Football  Quinebaug Valley  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/23  V Football  Woodstock Academy  Home - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  CIAC Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 14-49   
    Sat., 12/2  V Wrestling  Shepherd Hill Regional (MA) (Scrim.)  Home - Old Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 12/3  V Football  CIAC Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/5  V Boys Basketball  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Home - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    1 Set Bleachers 
    Tue., 12/5  V Girls Basketball  Ellis Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  Fitch (Scrim.)  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Wheeler (Scrim.)  Home - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    1 Set Bleachers 
    Sat., 12/9  V Football  CIAC Championship Games  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern Shamrocks (Scrim.)  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  T 5-5   
    Sat., 12/9  V Wrestling  Ellis Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Old Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 42-32   
    Tue., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 4-2   
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  Fitch  Home - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  66-21  1 Set Bleachers 
    Thu., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 56 - 49   
    Thu., 12/14  JV Boys Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/14  FR Boys Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Fitch  Home - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 44-37  1 Set Bleachers 
    Thu., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Fitch  Home - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    1 Set Bleachers 
    Fri., 12/15  FR Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 46 - 60  Both Sets of Bleachers 
    Sat., 12/16  JV Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.    Both Sets of Bleachers 
    Sat., 12/16  FR Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:45 p.m.    Both Sets of Bleachers 
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 12-3   
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  East Lyme, Fitch, Lyman Memorial, Old Saybrook, Plainfield, St. Bernard, Tourtellotte, Waterford  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Plainville Invitational  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
     
    9:30 p.m.  1st   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:30 a.m.
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Indoor Track  East Lyme, Fitch, Lyman Memorial, Old Saybrook, Plainfield, St. Bernard, Tourtellotte, Waterford  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 12/17  JV Boys Ice Hockey  North Kingstown (RI)  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS-Canty Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 53 - 65   
    Wed., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS-Canty Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  L 6-3   
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  Woodstock Academy  Home - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  72-0  Youth Night 1 Set of Bleachers 
    Fri., 12/22  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Toscano Family Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 51-39   
    Fri., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  V Girls Gymnastics  Woodstock Academy  Home - Deary's Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  138.05   
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town   Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  T 5-5   
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Indoor Track  East Lyme, Griswold, Montville, Plainfield, St. Bernard, Tolland, Waterford, Woodstock Academy  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/23  V Wrestling  Killingly Holiday Duals  Home - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  5-0  Both Sets of Bleachers 
    Sat., 12/23  V Girls Indoor Track  East Lyme, Griswold, Montville, Plainfield, St. Bernard, Tolland, Waterford, Woodstock Academy  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Wrestling  Bacon Academy  Home - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  72-10  1 Set of Bleachers 
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 32-30  1 Set of Bleachers 
    Wed., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    1 Set of Bleachers 
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 60 - 41   
    Fri., 12/29  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 6-5   
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Indoor Track  East Lyme, Ellington, Montville, Old Saybrook, Plainfield, St. Bernard, Tolland, Waterford  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/30  V Wrestling  Killingly New Year Duals  Home - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  5-0  Both Sets of Bleachers 
    Sat., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  W 67-36   
    Sat., 12/30  JV Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/30  V Girls Indoor Track  East Lyme, Ellington, Montville, Old Saybrook, Plainfield, St. Bernard, Tolland, Waterford  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 64 - 70   
    Wed., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  FR Boys Basketball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Wrestling  East Lyme/Norwich Tech  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  48-31   
    Thu., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Stonington  Home - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 62-42  1 Set of Bleachers 
    Thu., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Stonington  Home - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    1 Set of Bleachers 
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Griswold  Home - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 42 - 51  Both Sets of Bleachers 
    Fri., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Griswold  Home - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Both Sets of Bleachers 
    Fri., 1/5  FR Boys Basketball  Griswold  Home - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Both Sets of Bleachers 
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern Shamrocks  Away - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.  W 11-6   
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  2024 Lawmen Duals  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
     
    9:00 a.m.  5-0   
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  L 39-35   
    Sat., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 1/7  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 48-45  1 Set of Bleachers 
    Mon., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    1 Set of Bleachers 
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 53 - 62   
    Tue., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Away - Taft School-Mays
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.  L 5-2   
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Indoor Track  7th Annual Jack Barber Invite  Away - Southern Connecticut State University
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Wrestling  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  42-29   
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Gymnastics  East Lyme/Waterford/St Bernard, Old Lyme, Woodstock Academy  Away - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  135.65   
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Indoor Track  7th Annual Jack Barber Invite  Away - Southern Connecticut State University
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 51-36  Both Sets of Bleachers 
    Thu., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Both Sets of Bleachers 
    Thu., 1/11  Unified Sports Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 68 - 44  1 Set of Bleachers 
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    1 Set of Bleachers 
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town   Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.  L 5-2   
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Haven Coop  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 8-3   
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Greater Hartford Invitational  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  1st   
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  W 60-40  1 Set of Bleachers 
    Sat., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    1 Set of Bleachers 
    Sun., 1/14  JV Boys Ice Hockey  East Haven Coop (Scrim.)  Away - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 61 - 67   
    Wed., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 8-4   
    Wed., 1/17  V Wrestling  Waterford  Home - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    1 Set of Bleachers 
    Wed., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 45-31   
    Thu., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 58-41  1 Set of Bleachers 
    Thu., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled  1 Set of Bleachers 
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Wheeler  Home - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 57 - 50  1 Set of Bleachers 
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Wheeler  Home - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    1 Set of Bleachers 
    Fri., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Wheeler  Home - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop  Away - South Kent School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 8-0   
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  Branford, Bristol Eastern, Fairfield Prep, Fitch, Manchester, Morgan, Newington  Away - Branford HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Competitive Cheerleading  North Haven Night Hawk Classic  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Gymnastics  Wheeler  Away - Thames Valley Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Gymnastics  Norwich Free Academy, Woodstock Academy  Away - Thames Valley Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Gymnastics  Griswold, TBA  Away - Thames Valley Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  135.95   
    Sun., 1/21  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 1/21  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Developmental Meet #4  Away - Providence Career & Technical Academy-indoor track
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 1/21  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Developmental Meet #4  Away - Providence Career & Technical Academy-indoor track
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Montville  Home - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 53 - 50  1 Set of Bleachers 
    Mon., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Montville  Home - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    1 Set of Bleachers 
    Mon., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Montville  Home - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    1 Set of Bleachers 
    Mon., 1/22  FR Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Gymnastics  Fitch, Stonington, Woodstock Academy  Home - Deary's Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  137.8   
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 55-30   
    Tue., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 9-0   
    Wed., 1/24  V Wrestling  Ledyard  Home - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    Senior Night 1 Set of Bleacher 
    Thu., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Waterford  Home - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 46 - 57  1 Set of Bleachers 
    Thu., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Waterford  Home - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    1 Set of Bleachers 
    Thu., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Waterford  Home - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    1 Set of Bleachers 
    Thu., 1/25  Unified Sports Basketball  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS-Canty Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 69-39   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 54 - 75   
    Sat., 1/27  JV Boys Basketball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  FR Boys Basketball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:45 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 4-2   
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Indoor Track  Jack Long Invite   Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Foran, Avon, Berlin, Branford, New Fairfield, RHAM, Windham  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Competitive Cheerleading  Killing It Cheer Competition  Home - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    Both Sets of Bleachers 
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Indoor Track  Jack Long Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 1/28  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Away - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 1/29  V Girls Gymnastics  East Lyme/Waterford/St Bernard, Griswold, Old Lyme, Norwich Free Academy, Woodstock Academy  Home - Deary's Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  V Girls Gymnastics  Wheeler  Home - Deary's Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  140.65   
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Home - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 51 - 34  Both Sets of Bleachers 
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Home - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Both Sets of Bleachers 
    Tue., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Home - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Both Sets of Bleachers 
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Gymnastics  Stonington, Fitch, Woodstock Academy  Away - Stonington HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  137.9   
    Thu., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 32-27  Both Sets of Bleachers 
    Thu., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    Both Sets of Bleachers 
    Thu., 2/1  Unified Sports Basketball  Putnam, Tourtellotte  Away - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Stonington  Home - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 52 - 58  Both Sets of Bleachers 
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Stonington  Home - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Both Sets of Bleachers 
    Fri., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Stonington  Home - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Both Sets of Bleachers 
    Fri., 2/2  V Competitive Cheerleading  Devil's Dare   Away - Central Connecticut State University-Detrick Gym
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Div 2 Indoor Track & Field Championship   Away - St. Bernard School-USCGA
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  2024 Bobcat Classic  Away - Bacon Academy
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 48-35  1 Set of Bleachers 
    Sat., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.    1 Set of Bleachers 
    Sat., 2/3  V Competitive Cheerleading  ECC All-Stars  Away - Wheeler HS/MS-Gym
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Competitive Cheerleading  Wolverine Pride Comp  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Div 2 Indoor Track & Field Championships  Away - St. Bernard School-USCGA
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/4  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 61-32   
    Mon., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Gymnastics  Woodstock Academy  Away - Deary's Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  137.5   
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 64 - 60   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Toscano Family Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 58-50   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Waterford  Home - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 58-35  1 Set of Bleachers 
    Thu., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Waterford  Home - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    1 Set of Bleachers 
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 53 - 44   
    Sat., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern Shamrocks  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 7-2   
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC M Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Wrestling  Bacon Academy, East Lyme/Norwich Tech, Fitch, Griswold/Wheeler, Ledyard, Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech, Montville, New London, Norwich Free Academy, Putnam, Waterford, Wheeler, Windham, Woodstock Academy  Home - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC M Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/11  V Girls Gymnastics  Woodstock Academy, East Lyme/Waterford/St Bernard, Fitch, Norwich Free Academy, Stonington  Away - Thames Valley Gymnastics
     
    12:00 p.m.  139.1   
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Home - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 49-41  Senior Night 
    Mon., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Home - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Windham  Home - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 56 - 49   
    Wed., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Windham  Home - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  Unified Sports Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.    1 Set of Bleachers 
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 53 - 39   
    Fri., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC S Divisional Championship  Away - Killingly
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  T 3-3   
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Competitive Cheerleading  ECC Cheerleading Competition  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 53 - 71  Senior Night 
    Mon., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Thu., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS-Canty Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/22  Unified Sports Basketball  Tourtellotte  Home - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Senior Night 
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open & Girls Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  T 3-3   
    Sat., 2/24  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Class S Divisional Championship  Away - Jonathan Law
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/25  JV Boys Ice Hockey  East Haven Coop  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  L 4-2   
    Tue., 2/27  V Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 41-50   
    Fri., 3/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town   Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/2  V Competitive Cheerleading  States Competition  Away - [CIAC] Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/2  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC State Open  Away - New Milford
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/5  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 52-58   
    Fri., 3/22  V Baseball  Tolland (Scrim.)  Away - Tolland HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Softball  E.O. Smith (Scrim.)  Home - Owen Bell Park -Foxy Fortin Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Baseball  Old Lyme (Scrim.)  Home - Owen Bell Park -Ben T. Desaulnier Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Softball  Wheeler (Scrim.)  Away - Wheeler Middle HS-MHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Baseball  Putnam  Away - Putnam Complex, Murphy Park
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 11 - 1   
    Sat., 3/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Griswold/Norwich Tech  Home - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 15-8   
    Sat., 3/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Griswold/Norwich Tech  Home - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Softball  Lyman Memorial (Scrim.)  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Owen Bell Park -Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 2 - 6   
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Away - Pomfret School-Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Lacrosse  New London  Home - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 18-4   
    Tue., 4/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  New London  Home - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  Stonington  Home - Killingly HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Baseball  East Windsor/International  Home - Owen Bell Park -Ben T. Desaulnier Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 12 - 0   
    Sat., 4/6  V Boys Tennis  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Girls Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Home - Killingly HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Girls Golf  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Softball  Tourtellotte  Home - Owen Bell Park -Foxy Fortin Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 22-3   
    Mon., 4/8  V Softball  Tourtellotte  Home - Owen Bell Park -Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 15-1   
    Tue., 4/9  V Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Owen Bell Park -Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 1 - 5   
    Tue., 4/9  JV Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Killingly HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Softball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-1   
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-ELHS Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2 - 1   
    Wed., 4/10  JV Baseball  East Lyme  Away - Veterans Memorial Field,Niantic-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Tourtellotte  Home - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Golf  Woodstock Academy  Home - Connecticut National Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Tourtellotte  Home - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Home - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Home - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 4/13  V Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Rec Fields-DePina 1
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 8-2   
    Mon., 4/15  V Baseball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Upper Complex-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 12 - 0   
    Mon., 4/15  JV Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Killingly HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Softball  Bacon Academy  Home - Owen Bell Park -Foxy Fortin Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-0   
    Tue., 4/16  V Baseball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1 - 3   
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Golf  Waterford  Home - Connecticut National Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Griswold, Wheeler  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Griswold, Wheeler  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Tennis  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  JV Baseball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Upper Complex-JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Tennis Courts - WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Golf  Suffield  Home - Connecticut National Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  New London  Home - Owen Bell Park -Foxy Fortin Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 13-1   
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  New London  Home - Killingly HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Golf  Prout (RI)  Away - Prout HS-Point Judith Country Club
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Bernard  Home - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 4/19  V Baseball  New London  Away - New London HS-Bates Woods Park, Sal Amanti Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 10 - 3   
    Fri., 4/19  JV Baseball  New London  Away - Mercer Field-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Killingly HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Softball  Ledyard  Home - Owen Bell Park -Foxy Fortin Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Baseball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler Middle HS-Dodd Stadium, Norwich
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 3 - 4   
    Mon., 4/22  JV Baseball  Ellis Tech  Home - Killingly HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Montville  Home - Killingly HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Montville  Home - Killingly HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Golf  East Lyme, Waterford  Home - Connecticut National Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Baseball  Ledyard  Home - Owen Bell Park -Ben T. Desaulnier Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 13 - 3   
    Tue., 4/23  JV Baseball  Ledyard  Home - Killingly HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Stonington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:40 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Golf  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Elmridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Griswold/Norwich Tech  Away - Griswold HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  Griswold/Norwich Tech  Away - Griswold HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Softball  Putnam  Home - Owen Bell Park -Foxy Fortin Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Ledyard  Home - Killingly HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  JV Baseball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Plainfield, Windham  Away - Plainfield HS-Lower Campus/Football Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Golf  Stonington  Home - Connecticut National Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  Plainfield, Windham  Away - Plainfield HS-Lower Campus/Football Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  East Lyme  Away - Veterans Memorial Field,Niantic-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  East Lyme  Away - Veterans Memorial Field,Niantic-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Rec Fields-Armstrong Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Baseball  East Windsor/International  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 23 - 0   
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Plainfield  Away - Foster Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  St. Bernard/Wheeler Coop  Away - St. Bernard School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Baseball  Waterford  Home - Owen Bell Park -Ben T. Desaulnier Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 1 - 12   
    Sat., 4/27  JV Baseball  Waterford  Home - Killingly HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Tetlow Relays  Away - Ledyard HS-Ledyard High School Track
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Ledyard  Home - Killingly HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Softball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Lancer Softball Field Turf
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Fitch  Home - Killingly HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Golf  Bacon Academy  Home - Connecticut National Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Montville  Home - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  JV Girls Lacrosse  Montville  Home - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Fitch  Home - Owen Bell Park -Foxy Fortin Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Baseball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1 - 2   
    Tue., 4/30  JV Baseball  Fitch  Away - Mystic River Elementary School-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Griswold  Away - River Ridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Home - Killingly HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Connecticut National Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Windham  Home - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Golf  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Connecticut National Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Windham  Home - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Owen Bell Park -Foxy Fortin Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  St. Bernard  Home - Killingly HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Baseball  Montville  Home - Dodd Stadium-Norwich
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 2 - 10   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Baseball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Woodstock Academy  Away - Quinnatisset Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Wheeler  Home - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Waterford  Home - Killingly HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Baseball  Stonington  Home - Owen Bell Park -Ben T. Desaulnier Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 1 - 7   
    Sat., 5/4  JV Baseball  Stonington  Home - Killingly HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Memorial  Home - Killingly HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Softball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Wildcat Invite  Away - Norwich Golf Course
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 12:00 p.m.
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  New London  Away - New London HS-NLHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Baseball  St. Bernard  Home - Owen Bell Park -Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0 - 9   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Baseball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Killingly HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Golf  Girls Wildcat Invite  Away - Norwich Golf Course
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Technical HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Baseball  New London  Home - Owen Bell Park -Ben T. Desaulnier Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 6 - 0   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Baseball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Fitch  Away - Shennecossett Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  JV Baseball  New London  Home - Killingly HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  New London  Away - New London HS-NLHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Softball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Windham/Windham Tech  Home - Killingly HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  New London  Away - New London HS- Pat Cannamela Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Softball  Plainfield  Home - Owen Bell Park -Foxy Fortin Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Golf  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Chanticlair GC
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler Middle HS-MHS Main Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Softball  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Weimann Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  East Lyme  Home - Killingly HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Baseball  Plainfield  Home - Owen Bell Park -Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 2 - 5   
    Tue., 5/14  JV Baseball  Plainfield  Home - Killingly HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Montville  Home - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Golf  Coventry  Home - Connecticut National Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Montville  Home - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Golf  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Chanticlair GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  New London  Away - New London HS-Bates Woods Park, Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Forfeit     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 5/17, Time to 4:15 p.m.
    Thu., 5/16  V   TourtellotteMemorial  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Home - Killingly HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Main Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 5/19  V Baseball  Wheeler  Home - Owen Bell Park -Ben T. Desaulnier Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0 - 4   
    Sun., 5/19  V Softball  St. Bernard  Home - Killingly Little League Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Baseball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Dodd Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 7 - 1   
    Mon., 5/20  JV Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Moriarty Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  Boys ECC Division 2 Track Championships  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Track
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  ECC Boy's Tennis Championship Day 1  Away - East Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  Girls ECC Division 2 Track Championships  Away - Griswold HS-Turf Field and Track
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  ECC Tennis Tournament - Day One  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Bacon Academy, Montville, Windham  Home - Connecticut National Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Golf  East Lyme  Away - Old Lyme Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Softball  Fitch  Away - Washington Park-Field 1- Varsity
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Killingly HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Baseball  St. Bernard  Away - Dodd Baseball Stadium-Baseball Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Stonington  Home - Connecticut National Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  V Baseball  East Lyme  Away - Dodd Baseball Stadium-Baseball Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  JV Baseball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Lower Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Fitch  Home - Connecticut National Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  V   Putnam  Away - Putnam Complex, Murphy Park-MMS Softball
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Boys Golf  East Catholic, East Lyme, Norwich Free Academy  Home - Connecticut National Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Girls Golf  Woodstock Academy, Waterford  Away - Quinnatisset Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Golf  Waterford  Away - Great Neck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Girls Golf  ECC   Away - Quinnatisset Country Club
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/30  V Boys Golf  ECC Boys Golf Championship at Great Neck CC. 12pm shotgun. Do not arrive before 11am.   Away - Great Neck Country Club
     
    12:00 p.m.