Windham Tech 2023-24 Athletic Events Schedule
422 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    Sat., 8/26  V Football  Quinebaug Valley (Scrim.)  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 8/28  V Girls Soccer  Bolton (Scrim.)  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Football  Cheney Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Coventry HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Fri., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  Hale Ray (Scrim.)  Home - Windham Technical HS-Currier Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Windham (Scrim.)  Home - Windham Technical HS-Currier Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Windham  Home - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Thu., 9/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Windham  Home - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Fri., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Tech  Home - Windham Technical HS-Currier Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0  CTC game 
    Sat., 9/9  V Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 8-32   
    Mon., 9/11  JV Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Home - Coventry HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  JV Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Home - Windham Technical HS-Currier Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Vinal Tech, Norwich Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Vinal CC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Poquonock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Vinal Tech, Norwich Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Vinal CC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  New London  Home - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Tue., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  New London  Home - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Home - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Thu., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Home - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Fri., 9/15  V Football  MSW  Away - Peters Complex-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-54   
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Abbott Tech  Away - Broadview MS-Stephen A. Kaplanis Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Sat., 9/16  JV Football  MSW  Home - Coventry HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 3-0   
    Sat., 9/16  JV Boys Soccer  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 2-5   
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Ellis Tech  Home - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Ellis Tech  Home - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Tue., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Soccer field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-6   
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Upper Track and Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Wed., 9/20  V Boys Cross Country  Prince Tech  Away - Elizabeth Park-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Wed., 9/20  JV Boys Soccer  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Cross Country  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech HS-Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - Windham Technical HS-Currier Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Wed., 9/20  FR Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Windham Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Thu., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Grasso Tech  Home - Windham Technical HS-Currier Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-50   
    Fri., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Vinal Tech  Home - Windham Technical HS-Currier Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Sat., 9/23  JV Football  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS (Varsity Field right side of school)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  JV Boys Soccer  Norwich Tech  Home - Windham Technical HS-Currier Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Home - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Home - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  Prince Tech, Ellis Tech  Away - Prince Tech HS-Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  Prince Tech, Ellis Tech  Away - Prince Tech HS-Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Windham Technical HS-Currier Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Thu., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Cheney Tech  Home - Windham Technical HS-Currier Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Sat., 9/30  JV Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Home - Coventry HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 6-49   
    Mon., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Cheney Tech  Home - Windham Technical HS-Mansfield Hollow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  JV Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Ellis Tech/Putnam  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-St. Marie Greenhalgh Complex- Putnam HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Putnam  Home - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Tue., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Putnam  Home - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Home - Windham Technical HS-Currier Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Thu., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Upper Track and Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Fri., 10/6  V Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Home - Coventry HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 16-49   
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Fri., 10/6  FR Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Windham Tech
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  JV Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Home - Coventry HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/9  JV Boys Soccer  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Haley Farm
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Haley Farm
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  Ellis Tech  Home - Windham Technical HS-Currier Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech  Home - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Thu., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech  Home - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Fri., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Fri., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  HMTCA  Home - Windham Technical HS-Currier Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Grasso Tech  Home - Windham Technical HS-Currier Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Cross Country  CTC Boys Cross Country Championships  Away - Wickham Park-Manchester, Ct
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:30 p.m.
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Upper Track and Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Coventry  Home - Windham Technical HS-Currier Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Cross Country  CTC Girls Cross Country Championships  Away - Wickham Park-Manchester, Ct
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:30 p.m.
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Goodwin/Innovation  Home - Windham Technical HS-Currier Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - Windham Technical HS-Currier Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-2   
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech HS-Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech HS-Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Thu., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Ellis Tech/Putnam  Home - Windham Technical HS-Currier Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Fri., 10/20  V Football  CREC Coop  Home - Coventry HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Home - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Home - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Cross Country  Windham  Home - Windham Technical HS-Mansfield Hollow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Football  CREC Coop  Home - Coventry HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-39   
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Prince Tech  Home - Windham Technical HS-Currier Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Tue., 10/24  JV Football  CREC Coop  Home - Coventry HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Tech  Home - Windham Technical HS-Currier Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Tue., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - ORANGE AVE ATHLETIC COMPLEX-ORANGE AVE ATHLETIC COMPLEX - Field 1 (Soccer)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Tue., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Wed., 10/25  JV Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - Windham Technical HS-Currier Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Thu., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  V Football  SMSA Coop  Away - Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 47-0   
    Fri., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Bolton  Home - Windham Technical HS-Currier Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class SS Championship  Away
     
    10:45 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  JV Football  SMSA Coop  Home - Coventry HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Goodwin Tech  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 2-0 (OT)   
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech HS-Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Wed., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Away - Broadview MS-Stephen A. Kaplanis Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Coventry HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-34   
    Sat., 11/4  JV Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Track Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/4  V Girls Soccer  Ellis Tech/Putnam  Away - Cheney Tech.-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Mon., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Volleyball  Innovation  Away - Goodwin Tech
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Tue., 11/7  V Boys Soccer  Killingly  Home - Windham Technical HS-Currier Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 4-2 (OT)   
    Wed., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Windham Technical HS-Currier Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Wed., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 11/10  V Football  Granby/Canton  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 8-49   
    Sat., 11/11  JV Football  Granby/Canton  Home - Coventry HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Fri., 11/17  V Football  Ellington  Home - Coventry HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/18  JV Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  CIAC Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  SCW Knights (Scrim.)  Away - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/2  V Wrestling  Windham, E.O. Smith (Scrim.)  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 12/3  V Football  CIAC Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/5  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional (Scrim.)  Home - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/5  V Girls Basketball  East Lyme, St. Bernard (Scrim.)  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  Hale Ray (Scrim.)  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Hale Ray (Scrim.)  Home - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Football  CIAC Championship Games  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles (Scrim.)  Away - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Wrestling  Suffield Windsor Locks Wrestling Co Op, Canton, Coventry, Darien, Granby Memorial, Rockville  Away - Suffield HS
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Coventry  Home - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 19-60   
    Tue., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  Coventry  Home - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  Woodstock Academy  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Woodstock Academy 
    Thu., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Home - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 73-50   
    Thu., 12/14  JV Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Home - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 65-37   
    Thu., 12/14  FR Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Home - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 25-46   
    Thu., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 40-28   
    Thu., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Home - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  L Forfeit   
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Lancer Invitational  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 82-103  CTC Game 
    Tue., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 62-81   
    Tue., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 38-55   
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 48-22   
    Tue., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 102-59   
    Thu., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 69-87   
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 51-14   
    Thu., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 29-44   
    Fri., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Toscano Family Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 4-2   
    Sat., 12/23  V Wrestling  Branford, Farmington, Haddam-Killingworth, TBA  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Rocky Hill Coop  Home - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 6-4   
    Wed., 12/27  V Wrestling  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Southington  Away - Southington Holiday Tournament
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 36-80   
    Thu., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 33-56   
    Thu., 12/28  JV Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield/East Granby/Stafford  Home - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Fri., 12/29  V Wrestling  Glastonbury, Daniel Hand, New Britain, Newington, Westhill, Hall  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Away - Southington Holiday Tournament
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 66-46   
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Rockville  Home - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 68-71   
    Wed., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Rockville  Home - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 54-55   
    Wed., 1/3  FR Boys Basketball  Rockville  Home - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 47-32   
    Wed., 1/3  V Wrestling  Fitch  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 97-55  CTC game 
    Fri., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 59-49   
    Fri., 1/5  FR Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.  L 11-6   
    Fri., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 23-25   
    Fri., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  The Casey Yates Memorial Wrestling Tournament  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  L 32-57   
    Sat., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 23-35   
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Bolton  Home - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 82-63   
    Wed., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Bolton  Home - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 56-54   
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Rocky Hill Coop  Away - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:10 p.m.  L 4-2   
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 27-53   
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 54-48   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 62-56   
    Fri., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall  Home - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.  L 8-1   
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Grasso Tech  Home - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 42-14  CTC Game 
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Art Powers Dual  Away - Berlin HS-Jim Day Gymnasium
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 81-70   
    Mon., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 48-49   
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 90-83   
    Wed., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 48-44   
    Wed., 1/17  FR Boys Basketball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  V Wrestling  Putnam  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 70-56   
    Thu., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 33-44   
    Thu., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 58-8  CTC game 
    Thu., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Brien McMahon/Norwalk  Home - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.  L 8-6   
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  Winchester (MA), Greater Lowell Tech (MA), Nashoba Valley Tech (MA)  Away - Winchester HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 7-2   
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS-Canty Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 29-28   
    Tue., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  Norwich Tech  Home - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 1/24  V Wrestling  Griswold/Wheeler  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 96-44   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 32-41   
    Fri., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 32-30  CTC Game 
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 118-50   
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 77-63   
    Tue., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  W 3-2OT   
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  Montville  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Tech  Home - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 48-17  CTC Game 
    Thu., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 30-51   
    Thu., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Home - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 81-55  CTC Game 
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Home - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 73-55   
    Fri., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Home - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 44-13   
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  SCW Knights  Home - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:40 p.m.  L 2-4   
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  Stafford Invitational Tournament  Away - Stafford HS-Gym
     
    9:15 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.  L 6-2   
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 33-27   
    Mon., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 70-57   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 77-72   
    Tue., 2/6  V Wrestling  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 64-21  CTC GAME 
    Tue., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield/East Granby/Stafford  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.  L 5-2   
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 99-57  CTC GAME 
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 56-38  CTC GAME 
    Fri., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    CTC GAME 
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC S Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 47-44   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC S Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 7-2   
    Sat., 2/10  V Wrestling  Killingly, Bacon Academy, East Lyme/Norwich Tech, Fitch, Griswold/Wheeler, Ledyard, Montville, New London, Norwich Free Academy, Putnam, Waterford, Wheeler, Windham, Woodstock Academy  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town   Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    7:10 p.m.  L 8-1   
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 68-58   
    Wed., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 89-64   
    Thu., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 69-75   
    Thu., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 66-58   
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Home - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 4-3   
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC S Divisional Championship  Away - Killingly
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  V Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 68-84   
    Tue., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 50-38   
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  SCW Knights  Away - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 4-2   
    Fri., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town   Home - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.  L 4-3   
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open & Girls Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Home - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 4-0   
    Mon., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 92-60   
    Mon., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.  L 6-5   
    Mon., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  Comp Sci  Home - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 29-32   
    Wed., 2/28  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Home - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 96-73   
    Fri., 3/1  V Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 55-66   
    Mon., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 80-67   
    Mon., 3/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div III First Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 3/6  V Boys Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 70-80   
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div III Quarterfinal  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div III Semifinal  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div III Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 3/22  V Softball  Putnam (Scrim.)  Away - St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Putnam Complex, Murphy Park-MMS Softball
    Mon., 3/25  V Baseball  Manchester (Scrim.)  Away - Mt. Nebo Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Boys Lacrosse  E.O. Smith (Scrim.)  Away - Farrell Field Park-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Sat., 3/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard-Griswold  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 7-1   
    Sat., 3/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard-Griswold  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Baseball  Plainville  Home - Windham Technical HS-Currier Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 8-0   
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Tennis  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Rec Fields-Armstrong Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Tue., 4/2  V Baseball  Norwich Tech  Home - Windham Technical HS-Currier Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-5   
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 1-8   
    Tue., 4/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  JV Baseball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Golf  Cheney Tech, Wolcott Tech  Away - Skungamaug Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 4/15, Time to 1:00 p.m.
    Fri., 4/5  V Baseball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Fri., 4/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-18   
    Fri., 4/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Softball  Cheney Tech  Home - Cheney Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  W 29-3  CTC game 
    Sat., 4/6  V Girls Tennis  New London  Away - New London HS-NLHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Mon., 4/8  V Baseball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 6-3   
    Tue., 4/9  JV Baseball  Ellis Tech  Home - Windham Technical HS-Currier Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 11-10   
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Golf  Vinal Tech  Home - Windham Technical HS-windham club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    CTC 
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-14   
    Tue., 4/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ellis Tech, Norwich Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ellis Tech, Norwich Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 22-6   
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Golf  Norwich Tech  Home - Windham Technical HS-windham club
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    CTC 
    Thu., 4/11  V Softball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-5   
    Fri., 4/12  V Baseball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Windham Technical HS-Currier Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 11-4   
    Fri., 4/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 4-17   
    Fri., 4/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 4/12  V Softball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Chesley Park turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  W 27-2   
    Mon., 4/15  V Baseball  Vinal Tech  Home - Windham Technical HS-Currier Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 13-3  CTC game 
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Vinal-Goodwin  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 15-6   
    Mon., 4/15  V Softball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  JV Baseball  Grasso Tech  Home - Windham Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Tennis  Montville  Home - Eastern Connecticut State University-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Golf  Prince Tech  Home - Windham Technical HS-windham club
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Windsor  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 15-1   
    Wed., 4/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  Windsor  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Home - Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Fri., 4/19  V Softball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-11   
    Mon., 4/22  JV Baseball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-17   
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Golf  Ellis Tech  Away - Harrisville Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Lacrosse  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-15   
    Mon., 4/22  JV Boys Lacrosse  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  New London  Away - New London HS-NLHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Tue., 4/23  V Baseball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Baseball Diamond - N Constitution Blvd
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-12   
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Grasso Tech  Away - Washington Park-Washington Park Baseball Field 3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Putnam, Norwich Tech, St. Bernard, Tourtellotte  Away - St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  Putnam, Norwich Tech, St. Bernard, Tourtellotte  Away - St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Grasso Tech  Home - Rotary Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 26-4  CTC 
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Tennis Courts - WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Baseball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Baseball  Parish Hill  Away - Dodd Baseball Stadium-Baseball Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 12-0   
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-13   
    Fri., 4/26  JV Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Softball  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Golf  Grasso Tech  Away - Pequot Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Norwich Tech  Home - Rotary Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    CTC game 
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Baseball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Windham Technical HS-Currier Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 11-4   
    Tue., 4/30  JV Baseball  Norwich Tech  Home - Windham Technical HS-Currier Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Cheney Tech  Home - Windham Technical HS-windham club
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    CTC match 
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Bernard-Wheeler  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-20   
    Tue., 4/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Bernard-Wheeler  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Ellis Tech  Home - Windham Technical HS-Currier Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-5  CTC game 
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Ellis Tech  Home - Shetucket Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Vinal Tech  Away - Indian Springs Golf Course-Indian Springs CC
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Baseball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1  CTC game 
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 8-12   
    Fri., 5/3  JV Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Lyman Memorial, Putnam  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Lyman Memorial, Putnam  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Softball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  Prince Tech-Hartford Public  Away - Colt Park-Johnny Taylor Field (Baseball #9)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Prince Tech  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    CTC game 
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Baseball  Grasso Tech  Away - Washington Park-Washington Park Baseball Field 3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Softball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler Middle HS-MHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Baseball  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Ellis Tech  Home - Windham Technical HS-windham club
    [Directions] 
    TBA    CTC match 
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Boys CTC East Divisional Championships  Away - Grasso Tech-Upper Track and Turf Field
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Girls CTC East Divisional Championships  Away - Grasso Tech-Upper Track and Turf Field
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Baseball  Bolton  Home - Windham Technical HS-Currier Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Softball  East Windsor  Home - Shetucket Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    CTC game 
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Baseball  Grasso Tech  Home - Windham Technical HS-Currier Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Berlin  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Berlin  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Softball  Vinal Tech  Home - Shetucket Park
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    CTC game 
    Mon., 5/13  V Softball  New London  Away - New London HS-Bates Woods Park, Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Montville  Away - Leary Park-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Baseball  Windsor Locks  Home - Windham Technical HS-Currier Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Prince Tech  Away - Keney Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Softball  Grasso Tech  Away - Sutton Park-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  Grasso Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Baseball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard-Griswold  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Softball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Shetucket Park
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 5/17  V Baseball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Baseball  Cheney Tech  Home - Windham Technical HS-Currier Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 5/17  V Softball  Wilcox Tech  Away - North End Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  JV Baseball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 5/18  V Softball  Windham  Away - Stem Academy-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Softball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Stem Academy-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Vinal-Goodwin  Away - Vinal Tech-Lacrosse Field 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Softball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  ECC Tennis Tournament - Day One  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  JV Baseball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Windham Technical HS-Currier Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Grasso Tech  Home - Windham Technical HS-windham club
    [Directions] 
    TBA    CTC 
    Tue., 5/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard-Griswold  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Prince Tech, Bullard Havens Tech, Goodwin Tech, O'Brien Tech, Grasso Tech, Wilcox Tech, Ellis Tech, Cheney Tech, TBA, TBA, TBA, Norwich Tech, Platt Tech, Vinal Tech, Kaynor Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Track
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  Prince Tech, Bullard Havens Tech, Goodwin Tech, O'Brien Tech, Grasso Tech, Ellis Tech, Cheney Tech, TBA, TBA, TBA, TBA, Norwich Tech, Platt Tech, Vinal Tech, Kaynor Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Track
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  ECC Tennis Tournament - Semi-Finals  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Baseball  Windham  Home - Windham Technical HS-Currier Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Prince/Cheney Coop  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Tennis  ECC Tennis Tournament - Finals  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Boys Golf  Windham, New London  Away - The Windham Club-The Windham Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.