Stafford 2023-24 Athletic Events Schedule
341 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    Wed., 8/23  V Football  Cheney Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Stafford HS-Somers High Turf field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 8/26  V Football  E.O. Smith (Scrim.)  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  V Field Hockey  East Longmeadow (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - East Longmeadow HS-Stadium Turf Field
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  Quaboag Regional (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Quaboag Regional HS-Stadium
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Football  Killingly (Scrim.)  Home - Stafford HS-Lighted Stadium Field (behind the school)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/7  JV Field Hockey  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 9/8  V Football  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 9/9  JV Football  Ellington  Home - Stafford HS-Lighted Stadium Field (behind the school)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  East Windsor  Home - Stafford HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Tue., 9/12  V Field Hockey  Somers/Rockville Coop  Home - Stafford HS-Field Hockey Field (at Stadium Field)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Thu., 9/14  V Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Track Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 29-0   
    Thu., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Stafford HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-0   
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  East Granby, East Windsor, Somers  Away - East Granby Farms
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 8-0   
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  East Granby, East Windsor, Somers  Away - East Granby Farms
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  JV Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Stafford HS-Lighted Stadium Field (behind the school)
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Ellington, Rockville  Home - Stafford HS-Track located behind the school
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Rockville  Home - Stafford HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L O-3   
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Ellington, Rockville  Home - Stafford HS-Track located behind the school
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Thu., 9/21  V Field Hockey  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  SMSA Coop  Home - Stafford HS-Lighted Stadium Field (behind the school)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-32   
    Fri., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-0   
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Somers  Home - Stafford HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-0   
    Sat., 9/23  JV Football  SMSA Coop  Away - Weaver HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  V Field Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-1   
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  Coventry  Home - Stafford HS-Track located behind the school
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  Coventry  Home - Stafford HS-Track located behind the school
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Field Hockey  Suffield  Home - Stafford HS-Field Hockey Field (at Stadium Field)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Fri., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Harry Geraghty Invitational  Away - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park XC Trail
     
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Fri., 9/29  V Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Home - Stafford HS-Lighted Stadium Field (behind the school)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 19-0   
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  Harry Geraghty Invitational  Away - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park XC Trail
     
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Mon., 10/2  JV Football  Minnechaug (MA)  Away - Minnechaug Reg HS-MRHS Track and Field
     
    4:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Suffield  Home - Stafford HS-Lighted Stadium Field (behind the school)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 4-0   
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  East Granby  Home - Stafford HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Wed., 10/4  V Boys Cross Country  Suffield, Windsor Locks  Away - Suffield HS-Bruce Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Cross Country  Suffield, Windsor Locks  Away - Suffield HS-Bruce Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Field Hockey  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Thu., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Somers/Rockville Coop  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Fri., 10/6  V Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Away - Coventry HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 49-16   
    Fri., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Ellington  Home - Stafford HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Sat., 10/7  JV Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Away - Coventry HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Bolton  Home - Stafford HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  T 1-1   
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-1   
    Wed., 10/11  V Boys Cross Country  Canton, Bolton, Granby Memorial  Away - Stratton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Cross Country  Canton, Bolton, Granby Memorial  Away - Stratton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Home - Stafford HS-Field Hockey Field (at Stadium Field)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  HMTCA  Away - Hyland Park-Turf field Hyland park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Thu., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Clem Lemire Turf Field (150 New Britain Ave)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Parish Hill  Home - Stafford HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Bolton  Home - Stafford HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Cross Country  NCCC Conference Championships Bolton HS  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Cross Country Course
     
    TBA     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:00 p.m.
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Cross Country  NCCC Conference Championships Bolton HS  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Cross Country Course
     
    TBA     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Wed., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Thu., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Minnechaug (MA)  Away - Minnechaug Reg HS-Falcon Field (Stadium - Turf)
     
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Fri., 10/20  V Football  Granby/Canton  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-35   
    Fri., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Soccer Field 1 Upper
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Sat., 10/21  JV Football  Granby/Canton  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 0-5   
    Sat., 10/21  V Field Hockey  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Sat., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 4-1   
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  East Windsor  Home - Stafford HS-Lighted Stadium Field (behind the school)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Tue., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  SMSA  Home - Stafford HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Tue., 10/24  V Field Hockey  Canton  Home - Stafford HS-Field Hockey Field (at Stadium Field)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Wed., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Coventry  Home - Stafford HS-Lighted Stadium Field (behind the school)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Soccer field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Thu., 10/26  V Football  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 6-31   
    Thu., 10/26  V Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Stafford HS-Field Hockey Field (at Stadium Field)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:35 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 0-1   
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Windsor Locks  Home - Stafford HS-Lighted Stadium Field (behind the school)
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  T 0-0 OT   
    Wed., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Thu., 11/2  FR Football  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Capital/Achievement  Home - Stafford HS-Lighted Stadium Field (behind the school)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 6-27   
    Sat., 11/4  V Field Hockey  Wamogo  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Varsity Soccer FIeld
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Tue., 11/7  V Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Wed., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 5-1   
    Thu., 11/9  V Football  Rockville  Home - Stafford HS-Lighted Stadium Field (behind the school)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-35   
    Thu., 11/9  V Field Hockey  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/10  Miscellaneous Events  NO SCHOOL VETERAN'S DAY  Home - Stafford HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/11  JV Football  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS (Varsity Field right side of school)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Fri., 11/17  JV Football  CREC Coop  Home - Stafford HS-Lighted Stadium Field (behind the school)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/18  V Football  CREC Coop  Away - Academy of Computer Science and Engineering HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 11/22  V Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Home - Stafford HS-Lighted Stadium Field (behind the school)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 14-7   
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  CIAC Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Southwick-Tolland Regional (MA) (Scrim.)  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/3  V Football  CIAC Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/5  V Boys Basketball  Plainville (Scrim.)  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  Plainfield (Scrim.)  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Football  CIAC Championship Games  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 12/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Rocky Hill Coop  Away - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Thu., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 63-62 OT   
    Thu., 12/14  JV Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - Stafford HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 76-54   
    Sat., 12/16  JV Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - Stafford HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 6-2   
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Developmental Meet  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Developmental Meet  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Bolton  Home - Stafford HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 46-17   
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Hartford Public  Home - Stafford HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 39-22   
    Thu., 12/21  V Wrestling  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Stafford 63 Canton 12   
    Sat., 12/23  V Wrestling  Killingly Holiday Duals  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  Stafford 15 Killingly 57 Stafford 36 Griswold 42 Stafford 57 Old Lyme 15 Stafford 61 Putnam 15 Stafford 51 Ellis Tech 18   
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 59-51   
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.  W 5-3   
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 59-36   
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern Shamrocks  Away - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Fri., 12/29  V Wrestling  Putnam, East Greenwich (RI), Griswold/Wheeler, Northwestern  Away - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  Stafford 66 Northwestern 12 Stafford 63 East Greenwich 15 Stafford 45 Griswold 30 Stafford 61 Putnam 18   
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Home - Stafford HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 51-40   
    Wed., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Home - Stafford HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 51-18   
    Thu., 1/4  V Wrestling  Portland/Cromwell  Home - Stafford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Stafford 51 Putnam 28   
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 59-37   
    Fri., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  UCONN Dev meet   Away - UCONN Hugh S. Greer Field House
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Stafford HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 52-11   
    Fri., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  UCONN Dev meet   Away - UCONN Hugh S. Greer Field House
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  The Casey Yates Memorial Wrestling Tournament  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
     
    10:00 a.m.  Stafford 3rd place   
    Mon., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.  T 3-3   
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Gym, Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 50-45   
    Wed., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Gym, Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Wrestling  Coventry  Home - Stafford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  Stafford 66 Coventry 12   
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  East Granby  Home - Stafford HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 27-16   
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Ellington  Home - Stafford HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 57-51 2OT   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Ellington  Home - Stafford HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 51-14   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Invitational  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Invitational  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/15  Miscellaneous Events  MLK DAY NO SCHOOL  Home - Stafford HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:15 p.m.
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Rockville  Home - Stafford HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 46-44   
    Wed., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Rockville  Home - Stafford HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Wed., 1/17  V Wrestling  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Community Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Stafford 63 Granby 18   
    Wed., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 32-13   
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 61-53 OT   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  UCONN Dev meet   Away - UCONN Hugh S. Greer Field House
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Somers  Home - Stafford HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 45-17   
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  UCONN Dev meet   Away - UCONN Hugh S. Greer Field House
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  V Boys Indoor Track  Sinicrope invite  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Indoor Track  Sinicrope invite  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 57-49   
    Wed., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.  L 1-5   
    Wed., 1/24  V Wrestling  Suffield Windsor Locks Wrestling Co Op  Home - Stafford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Stafford 59 - Suffield/Windsor Locks 15   
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 54-30   
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Coventry  Home - Stafford HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 51-45   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Coventry  Home - Stafford HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  SCW Knights  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.  W 4-3 OT   
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 54-18   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:15 p.m.
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - Stafford HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  W 56-38   
    Sat., 1/27  JV Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - Stafford HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Indoor Track  Jack Long Invite  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Rodney Smith Invitational  Away - Suffield HS
     
    7:00 a.m.  Stafford 4th place   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:30 a.m.
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Stafford HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 48-16   
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Indoor Track  Jack Long Invite  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 58-48   
    Mon., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  International/Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering (Aerospace)-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 27-26   
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Indoor Track Championship Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS-Floyd Little
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Indoor Track Championship Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS-Floyd Little
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town   Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Stafford 37 - Rockville 31   
    Wed., 1/31  Miscellaneous Events  EARLY DISMISSAL PD  Home - Stafford HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  SMSA  Home - Stafford HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 69-46   
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  SMSA  Home - Stafford HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  SMSA  Away - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 48-24   
    Fri., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  SMSA  Away - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:15 p.m.
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  L 3-7   
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Last Chance Meet  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  Stafford Wrestling Invitational  Home - Stafford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:15 a.m.  Stafford 1st place   
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  L 48-28   
    Sat., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 12:00 p.m.
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Last Chance Meet  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Bolton  Home - Stafford HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 58-27   
    Mon., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Bolton  Home - Stafford HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Toscano Family Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    6:40 p.m.  L 2-7   
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 46-19   
    Mon., 2/5  Unified Sports Basketball  Tolland  Home - Stafford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Suffield  Home - Stafford HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 44-23   
    Wed., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 65-61   
    Wed., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern Shamrocks  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Wed., 2/7  V Wrestling  Somers  Home - Stafford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Stafford 65 - Somers 12   
    Thu., 2/8  Miscellaneous Events  EARLY DISMISSAL PD  Home - Stafford HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Canton  Home - Stafford HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 66-48   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Canton  Home - Stafford HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Rocky Hill Coop  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC S Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC S Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Wrestling  NCCC Wrestling Championships  Home - Stafford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  L 57-23   
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.  L 1-7   
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Comp Sci  Home - Stafford HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 39-21   
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Somers  Home - Stafford HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 45-36   
    Wed., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Somers  Home - Stafford HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.  L 5-6 OT   
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 78-66   
    Fri., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 4-5 OT   
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC S Divisional Championship  Away - Killingly
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  SCW Knights  Away - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:40 p.m.  W 5-4   
    Mon., 2/19  Miscellaneous Events  NO SCHOOL PRESIDENT'S DAY  Home - Stafford HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  Miscellaneous Events  NO SCHOOL PRESIDENT'S DAY  Home - Stafford HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 52-38   
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town   Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.  T 4-4   
    Fri., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  SMSA  Away - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open & Girls Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 2/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Mon., 3/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div III First Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/5  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 83-78   
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 61-49   
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div III Quarterfinal  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 55-58   
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div III Semifinal  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div III Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/19  Miscellaneous Events  EARLY DISMISSAL PD  Home - Stafford HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/29  Miscellaneous Events  NO SCHOOL GOOD FRIDAY  Home - Stafford HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Softball  Weaver (Scrim.)  Away - Weaver HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  Miscellaneous Events  NO SCHOOL PD  Home - Stafford HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  Miscellaneous Events  Junior prom  Home - TBA-tba
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Baseball  Bolton  Home - Stafford HS-Varsity Baseball Diamond (at Arute Fields)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Canton, Rockville  Home - Stafford HS-Track located behind the school
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Canton, Rockville  Home - Stafford HS-Track located behind the school
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  JV Baseball  Rockville  Home - Stafford HS-Arute Baseball Fields (off of Levinthal Run)
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 4/12  V Softball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Golf  Rockville  Home - Quaboag Country Club-Quaboag CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Softball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  Miscellaneous Events  NO SCHOOL APRIL VACATION  Home - Stafford HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  Miscellaneous Events  NO SCHOOL APRIL VACATION  Home - Stafford HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Canton  Home - Stafford HS-Varsity Baseball Diamond (at Arute Fields)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  JV Baseball  Canton  Home - Stafford HS-Arute Baseball Fields (off of Levinthal Run)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Golf  Windsor Locks  Away - Copper Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bolton, Windsor Locks  Home - Stafford HS-Track located behind the school
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bolton, Windsor Locks  Home - Stafford HS-Track located behind the school
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  Miscellaneous Events  NO SCHOOL APRIL VACATION  Home - Stafford HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  Miscellaneous Events  NO SCHOOL APRIL VACATION  Home - Stafford HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Baseball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Neil J. Brewer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Softball  Farmington  Home - Stafford HS-Varsity Softball Field (corner of Levinthal Run and County Rd)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  Miscellaneous Events  NO SCHOOL APRIL VACATION  Home - Stafford HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  Patriot Games Coventry  Away - TBA-tba
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  Patriot Games Coventry  Away - TBA-tba
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Baseball  Innovation  Home - Stafford HS-Varsity Baseball Diamond (at Arute Fields)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Softball  Granby Memorial  Home - Stafford HS-Varsity Softball Field (corner of Levinthal Run and County Rd)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Baseball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Granby Memorial  Home - Quaboag Country Club-Quaboag CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Granby, SMSA  Home - Stafford HS-Track located behind the school
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Granby, SMSA  Home - Stafford HS-Track located behind the school
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Somers  Home - Stafford HS-Varsity Softball Field (corner of Levinthal Run and County Rd)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Baseball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Suffield  Home - Quaboag Country Club-Quaboag CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Baseball  Windsor Locks  Away - Veterans Memorial Park - Windsor Locks-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ellington Hammer throw at Coventry High  Away - Coventry HS-Stadium
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Softball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ellington Invitational   Away - Ellington HS-Track
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 10:00 a.m.
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Ellington  Home - Stafford HS-Varsity Baseball Diamond (at Arute Fields)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  JV Baseball  Ellington  Home - Stafford HS-Arute Baseball Fields (off of Levinthal Run)
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 4/30  V Baseball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Canton  Away - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Windsor  Home - Stafford HS-Track located behind the school
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Windsor  Home - Stafford HS-Track located behind the school
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Softball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Windsor Locks  Home - Stafford HS-Varsity Baseball Diamond (at Arute Fields)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  JV Baseball  Windsor Locks  Home - Stafford HS-Arute Baseball Fields (off of Levinthal Run)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Windsor Locks  Home - Quaboag Country Club-Quaboag CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Golf  SMSA/HMTCA  Away - Goodwin Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Softball  Tolland  Home - Stafford HS-Varsity Softball Field (corner of Levinthal Run and County Rd)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Baseball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  JV Baseball  East Granby  Home - Stafford HS-Arute Baseball Fields (off of Levinthal Run)
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Somers, Suffield  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Track
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Somers, Suffield  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Track
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Fri., 5/3  V Softball  East Granby  Home - Stafford HS-Varsity Softball Field (corner of Levinthal Run and County Rd)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  East Granby  Home - Stafford HS-Varsity Baseball Diamond (at Arute Fields)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Baseball  Granby Memorial  Home - Stafford HS-Varsity Baseball Diamond (at Arute Fields)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Baseball  Granby Memorial  Home - Stafford HS-Arute Baseball Fields (off of Levinthal Run)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Golf  East Granby  Home - Quaboag Country Club-Quaboag CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Softball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Cheney Tech  Home - Quaboag Country Club-Quaboag CC
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Granby Memorial, Coventry  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Dennis Lobo Track & Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Granby Memorial, Coventry  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Dennis Lobo Track & Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Baseball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Kulas Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Baseball  Suffield  Home - Stafford HS-Arute Baseball Fields (off of Levinthal Run)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Ellington Ridge CC
    [Directions] 
    2:50 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Softball  Suffield  Home - Stafford HS-Varsity Softball Field (corner of Levinthal Run and County Rd)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Old Saybrook Invite  Away - TBA-tba
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Old Saybrook Invite  Away - TBA-tba
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 5/10  V Softball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Baseball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  JV Baseball  Ellington  Home - Stafford HS-Arute Baseball Fields (off of Levinthal Run)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Golf  Bolton  Home - Quaboag Country Club-Quaboag CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Softball  Ellington  Home - Stafford HS-Varsity Softball Field (corner of Levinthal Run and County Rd)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Baseball  Somers  Home - Stafford HS-Varsity Baseball Diamond (at Arute Fields)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Golf  Coventry  Home - Quaboag Country Club-Quaboag CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Suffield, Canton, Somers  Away - Suffield HS-Joe Sinicrope Track
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Manchester Invite  Away - Manchester HS-Wigren Track
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Suffield, Canton, Somers  Away - Suffield HS-Joe Sinicrope Track
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Manchester Invite  Away - Manchester HS-Wigren Track
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 5/20  V Baseball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  JV Baseball  Coventry  Home - Stafford HS-Arute Baseball Fields (off of Levinthal Run)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Golf  Somers  Away - Grassmere Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Softball  Coventry  Home - Stafford HS-Varsity Softball Field (corner of Levinthal Run and County Rd)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Golf  CT 2 man  Away - TBA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  NCCC Conference Championship Meet  Away - Canton HS-Track
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  NCCC Conference Championships  Away - TBA-tba
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  NCCC Conference Championship Meet  Away - Canton HS-Track
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  NCCC Conference Championships  Away - TBA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 5/21  V Softball  Rockville  Home - Stafford HS-Varsity Softball Field (corner of Levinthal Run and County Rd)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Baseball  Enfield (Scrim.)  Away - Powder Hollow-90 Foot Diamond (Not Lighted)
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Golf  SMSA/HMTCA  Away - Goodwin Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:50 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/24  Miscellaneous Events  EARLY DISMISSAL PD  Home - Stafford HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class S  Away - TBA-tba
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 5/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class S  Away - TBA
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Golf  NCCC Golf Tournament  Away - Bolton HS-Tallwood C.C.
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Tallwood Country Club
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Golf  TBA  Away - Tallwood Country Club
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Fri., 5/31  Miscellaneous Events  Senior banquet  Home - TBA-tba
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.