Bacon Academy 2023-24 Athletic Events Schedule
549 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    Sat., 8/26  V Football  Cheney Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Cheney Tech.-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  V Girls Volleyball  RHAM, East Lyme, Farmington (Scrim.)  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  St. Bernard (Scrim.)  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray (Scrim.)  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Football  Northwest Catholic (Scrim.)  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Neil J. Brewer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Berlin (Scrim.)  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Berlin, Conard, Cromwell, Jonathan Law, Maloney, Manchester, Rocky Hill, South Windsor  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Berlin (Scrim.)  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Volleyball  Jamboree  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Thu., 9/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Soccer  Stonington  Away - STONINGTON CT - HS-SHS Multi-Purpose Rec. Grass
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  V Football  Bethel  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 21-0   
    Sat., 9/9  JV Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Rec Fields-Fontaine
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  T 1-1   
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Fitch, Ledyard  Home - Zagray Farm
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  RHAM  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Fitch, Ledyard  Home - Zagray Farm
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  FM Football  Stonington  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Firehouse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Football  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 8-32   
    Fri., 9/15  JV Boys Soccer  Fitch  Home - Bacon Academy-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Fitch  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  FR Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - Bacon Academy-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  New London, Tourtellotte, Waterford  Home - Zagray Farm
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Tue., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Miner Lane Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  New London, Tourtellotte, Waterford  Home - Zagray Farm
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor Locks/Ellington/E.Granby/E.Windsor  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 49-6   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  FR Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Back Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House - VB Court 3
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Fishers Island (NY)  Away - Fishers Island HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Fishers Island (NY)  Away - Fishers Island HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Berlin, Suffield  Away - Plainville HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Windham  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Thu., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Thu., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GMS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Suffield  Home - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  V Football  Griswold/Wheeler  Away - Griswold HS-Football Game Field
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.  L 7-35   
    Sat., 9/30  FR Boys Soccer  Windham Tech  Home - Bacon Academy-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - Bacon Academy-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  FR Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-South Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Norwich Free Academy, East Lyme  Away - Mohegan Park
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 2-3 OT   
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Norwich Free Academy, East Lyme  Away - Mohegan Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  JV Girls Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  Stonington  Away - STONINGTON CT - HS-Piver Field - SHS BSOC
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Waterford  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Thu., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Waterford  Home - Bacon Academy-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  FR Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS BSOC Field (Piver)
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Mon., 10/9  JV Football  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Lower Complex-PHS Track/Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/9  FM Football  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Lower Complex-PHS Track/Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Griswold, Killingly  Away - Griswold HS-Hopeville State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Fitch  Away - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Griswold, Killingly  Away - Griswold HS-Hopeville State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Catholic  Home - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  JV Boys Soccer  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Fitch  Away - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Killingly  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Thu., 10/12  FR Boys Soccer  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  Killingly  Home - Bacon Academy-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 10/13  V Football  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 7-10   
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  South Windsor  Home - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Sat., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  Waterford  Home - Bacon Academy-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Waterford  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 0-2   
    Sat., 10/14  JV Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Bacon Academy-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Bacon Academy-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Stonington  Home - Bacon Academy-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Home - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  Unified Sports Soccer  ECC Unified Soccer Tournament  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Stonington  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Berlin  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  ECC Cross Country Championship 12pm arrival SCHEDULE OF EVENTS GIRLS VARSITY--1:30 GIRLS J.V.—2:35 BOYS VARSITY—2:05 BOYS J.V.—3:15 AWARDS—3:50  Home - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:00 p.m.
    Thu., 10/19  JV Football  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  FR Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  ECC Cross Country Championship 12pm arrival SCHEDULE OF EVENTS GIRLS VARSITY--1:30 GIRLS J.V.—2:35 BOYS VARSITY—2:05 BOYS J.V.—3:15 AWARDS—3:50  Home - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Home - Bacon Academy-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  V Football  Montville  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 61-0   
    Sat., 10/21  FR Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Home - Bacon Academy-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  RHAM  Away - TD Bank Oakwood Soccer Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Sat., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Killingly  Home - Bacon Academy-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 10/24  FR Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Bacon Academy-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Home - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Killingly  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Soccer  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Miner Lane Field #1
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  FM Football  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Home - Bacon Academy-Oakwood Soccer Park - 521 Glastonbury Turnpike, Po
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Thu., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Home - Bacon Academy-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class SS Championship  Away
     
    10:45 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Football  Ledyard  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 7-43   
    Sat., 10/28  V Sideline Cheerleading  Ledyard  Home - Bacon Academy HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class SS Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:10 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - Bacon Academy-Lyman Memorial
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury, E.O. Smith/Tolland, East Catholic, East Hartford, South Windsor  Away - Glastonbury HS-Pool
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  FM Football  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 11/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury, E.O. Smith/Tolland, East Catholic, East Hartford, South Windsor  Away - Glastonbury HS-Pool
     
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 7-37   
    Mon., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Soccer  Oxford  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  Windham  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  FM Football  Waterford  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Diving Championship  Away - Sheehan
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/10  V Football  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 29-35   
    Fri., 11/10  V Sideline Cheerleading  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Lancer Full Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/10  V Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/14  V Girls Soccer  Woodland  Away - Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Park-New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/18  V Girls Soccer  Suffield  Away - Trinity Health Stadium-Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/21  V Football  RHAM  Home - Howell Cheney Technical HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  L 21-27   
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  CIAC Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/2  V Co-ed Fencing  Winter Classic  Away - East Lyme HS-South Gym
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/2  V Girls Basketball  East Hartford (Scrim.)  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 12/3  V Football  CIAC Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/5  V Boys Basketball  Xavier (Scrim.)  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Away - Smith MS-Main gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/6  V Girls Gymnastics  Fitch (Scrim.)  Away - STONINGTON CT - HS-SHS Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook (Scrim.)  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/7  JV Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook (Scrim.)  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Memorial (Scrim.)  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Football  CIAC Championship Games  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern Shamrocks (Scrim.)  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  T 5-5   
    Sat., 12/9  V Co-ed Fencing  East Lyme, St. Bernard  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 60-23   
    Tue., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 4-2   
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  New London  Home - Bacon Academy
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/15  V Boys Basketball  Stonington  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 73-56   
    Fri., 12/15  JV Boys Basketball  Stonington  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/15  FR Boys Basketball  Stonington  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 65-54   
    Fri., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 12-3   
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  East Lyme, Griswold, Ledyard, Montville, New London, Norwich Free Academy, Stonington, Wheeler, Windham, Woodstock Academy  Home - USCGA-Roland Hall
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Plainville Invitational  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
     
    9:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:30 a.m.
    Sat., 12/16  V Co-ed Fencing  Norwich Free Academy, Waterford  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Indoor Track  East Lyme, Griswold, Ledyard, Montville, New London, Norwich Free Academy, Stonington, Wheeler, Windham, Woodstock Academy  Home - USCGA-Roland Hall
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/17  JV Boys Ice Hockey  North Kingstown (RI)  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/18  FR Boys Basketball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 56-28   
    Tue., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  L 6-3   
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  East Lyme/Norwich Tech  Home - Bacon Academy
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler Middle HS-MHS Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 41-39 OT   
    Fri., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Toscano Family Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 40-33   
    Fri., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town   Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  T 5-5   
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Developmental Meet 2B  Away - Coast Guard Academy-Roland Hall Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/23  V Wrestling  Rockville, Canton, Maloney, Notre Dame-West Haven, Platt, Plainville, Portland/Cromwell, Rocky Hill  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/23  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Developmental Meet 2B  Away - Coast Guard Academy-Roland Hall Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Stafford  Home - Bacon Academy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 59-51   
    Wed., 12/27  V Wrestling  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 53-31   
    Wed., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Putnam  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 40-38   
    Fri., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  W 50-25   
    Fri., 12/29  JV Girls Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 6-5   
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Indoor Track  Fitch, Griswold, Ledyard, Lyman Memorial, New London, Norwich Free Academy, Stonington, Tourtellotte, Wheeler, Windham, Woodstock Academy  Home - Coast Guard Academy-Roland Hall
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/30  V Wrestling  Killingly New Year Duals  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/30  V Girls Indoor Track  Fitch, Griswold, Ledyard, Lyman Memorial, New London, Norwich Free Academy, Stonington, Tourtellotte, Wheeler, Windham, Woodstock Academy  Home - Coast Guard Academy-Roland Hall
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  RHAM  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 81-59   
    Tue., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  RHAM  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  FR Boys Basketball  RHAM  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 1/3  V Wrestling  Griswold/Wheeler  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  New London  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 52-45   
    Thu., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  New London  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern Shamrocks  Away - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.  W 11-6   
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Montville  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 57-60   
    Sat., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Montville  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  FR Boys Basketball  Montville  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  Warrior Invitational  Away - Canton HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:30 a.m.
    Sat., 1/6  V Co-ed Fencing  Ledyard, Fitch  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Gymnastics  Fitch, Grasso Tech, Stonington  Home - Thames Valley Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  133.75   
    Sun., 1/7  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 36-87   
    Tue., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Waterford  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 55-38   
    Tue., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Waterford  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Away - Taft School-Mays
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.  L 5-2   
    Thu., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 49-36   
    Thu., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 44-68   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town   Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.  L 5-2   
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Haven Coop  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 8-3   
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Invitational  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Ellis Tech Duals 2024  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Co-ed Fencing  New London, Griswold  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  L 32-24   
    Sat., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Invitational  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 1/14  JV Boys Ice Hockey  East Haven Coop (Scrim.)  Away - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/15  V Girls Gymnastics  East Lyme/Waterford/St Bernard, Griswold, Old Lyme, Norwich Tech, Wheeler  Home - Thames Valley Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  128.2   
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 50-94   
    Wed., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 8-4   
    Wed., 1/17  V Wrestling  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 48-38   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 52-46   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop  Away - South Kent School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 8-0   
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  Granby Duals  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
     
    9:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Sat., 1/20  V Co-ed Fencing  East Lyme, St. Bernard  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 44-19   
    Sat., 1/20  JV Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Gymnastics  Killingly, Woodstock Academy  Home - Thames Valley Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  Trinity Ambruso (NFA) took 1st on Vault, Beam and All Around. Allison Wojnar (NFA) tied for second on Vault, 6th on Beam, 4th on Floor, and 4th Around.   
    Sun., 1/21  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 1/21  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Developmental Meet #4  Away - Providence Career & Technical Academy-indoor track
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 1/21  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Developmental Meet #4  Away - Providence Career & Technical Academy-indoor track
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Gymnastics  Old Lyme, East Lyme/Waterford/St Bernard, Griswold, Wheeler  Away - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  134.95   
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 52-60   
    Tue., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  FR Boys Basketball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Killingly  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 55-30   
    Tue., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  Killingly  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 9-0   
    Wed., 1/24  V Wrestling  Putnam  Home - Bacon Academy
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 41-36   
    Thu., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Griswold  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 59-56   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Griswold  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Griswold  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 4-2   
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Indoor Track  Jack Long Invite   Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Hasting Duals  Away - Newington HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Co-ed Fencing  Fitch, Ledyard  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Windham  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 46-42   
    Sat., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  Windham  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Indoor Track  Jack Long Invite  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 1/28  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Away - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Away - JEROME HARRISON SCHOOL-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 69-57   
    Mon., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  North Branford  Away - JEROME HARRISON SCHOOL-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  V Girls Gymnastics  Killingly, East Lyme/Waterford/St Bernard, Griswold, Old Lyme, Woodstock Academy  Away - Deary's Gymnastics
     
    6:30 p.m.  130.85   
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 63-43   
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 1/30  Unified Sports Basketball  Waterford, Montville  Away - Waterford HS-Lancer Full Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Fitch  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 43-40   
    Thu., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Fitch  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 50-56 OT   
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Div 2 Indoor Track & Field Championship   Away - St. Bernard School-USCGA
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  2024 Bobcat Classic  Home - Bacon Academy
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    Cost $350 - Make check out to Bacon Academy Wrestling - send to Bacon Academy, 611 Norwich Ave, Colchester, CT 06415. Bacon Academy 2024 Bobcat Classic Saturday Feb 3rd Weigh-ins 7:30am-815am We’ll weigh you in as you arrive. Coaches Meeting at 9am We hope to start wrestling by 9:30am Cost $350 Please make checks out to “Bacon Academy Wrestling” We will do our best to get JV wrestlers into the tournament. There will be food available in the café all day. Awards to the top 3 wrestlers and teams Teams: Bacon, East Haven, Portland, Killingly, Fitch, Mount Pleasant, Pathfinder Tech, Newtown, Rockville, Thomaston/Terryville, Suffield, Old Lyme Call or text Michael Voiland at 860-933-4505 if you have any questions. 
    Sat., 2/3  V Co-ed Fencing  Norwich Free Academy, Waterford  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Norton Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 48-35   
    Sat., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Div 2 Indoor Track & Field Championships  Away - St. Bernard School-USCGA
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/4  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 60-80   
    Mon., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Gymnastics  Stonington, Fitch, Griswold, Wheeler  Away - Stonington HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  127.85   
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 57-56   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Toscano Family Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Wrestling  Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech  Home - Bacon Academy
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 55-25   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 56-46   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC S Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 54-37   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC S Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 63-50   
    Sat., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern Shamrocks  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 7-2   
    Sat., 2/10  V Wrestling  Killingly, East Lyme/Norwich Tech, Fitch, Griswold/Wheeler, Ledyard, Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech, Montville, New London, Norwich Free Academy, Putnam, Waterford, Wheeler, Windham, Woodstock Academy  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Co-ed Fencing  Inigo Montoya Novice Tournament (Non-Varsity Event)  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 2/11  V Co-ed Fencing  ECC Fencing Team Tournament  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 2/11  V Girls Gymnastics  Woodstock Academy, East Lyme/Waterford/St Bernard, Fitch, Killingly, Stonington  Away - Thames Valley Gymnastics
     
    12:00 p.m.  131.15   
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 51-61   
    Wed., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Killingly  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 53-37   
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Killingly  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Killingly  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC S Divisional Championship  Away - Killingly
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  T 3-3   
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Competitive Cheerleading  ECC Cheerleading Competition  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Co-ed Fencing  New London, Griswold, Old Lyme  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Fitch HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 69-58   
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Gymnastics  Ellington/Tolland, Griswold  Away - Silk City Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  133.1   
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Thu., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open & Girls Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 2/23  JV Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  T 3-3   
    Sat., 2/24  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Class L Divisional Championship  Away - Jonathan Law
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/25  JV Boys Ice Hockey  East Haven Coop  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  L 4-2   
    Tue., 2/27  V Girls Basketball  Waterford  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 65-44   
    Thu., 2/29  V Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town   Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 38-31   
    Sat., 3/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/2  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC State Open  Away - New Milford
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 30-51   
    Tue., 3/5  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 41-51   
    Thu., 3/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Foran (Scrim.)  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Home - Guilford HS-New Turf field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  V Baseball  Windham (Scrim.)  Home - Bacon Academy-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Tue., 3/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook (Scrim.)  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme, Wheeler (Scrim.)  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  JV Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme, Wheeler (Scrim.)  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:15 p.m.
    Tue., 3/26  V Softball  St. Bernard (Scrim.)  Home - Bacon Academy-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 3/27  V Softball  Hale Ray (Scrim.)  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Baseball  Ellis Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 3/28  V Girls Lacrosse  East Catholic (Scrim.)  Away - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Sat., 3/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 1-15   
    Sat., 3/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 4/1  V Baseball  Windham  Away - Willimantic Recreation Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Softball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Bernard-Wheeler  Home - Bacon Academy-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 4/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Softball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Upper Complex-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Baseball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  JV Baseball  Fitch  Away - Mystic River Elementary School-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Softball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Baseball  Putnam  Home - Bacon Academy-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bacon Academy Invite  Home - Bacon Academy-Track and Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ledyard  Home - Bacon Academy-Track and Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  JV Baseball  New London  Home - Bacon Academy-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 2-15   
    Mon., 4/15  V Softball  Killingly  Away - Owen Bell Park -Foxy Fortin Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Baseball  Griswold  Home - Bacon Academy-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  JV Baseball  Griswold  Home - Colchester Recreation Park-R2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - Bacon Academy-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Golf  East Lyme  Away - Old Lyme Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  JV Softball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Waterford  Home - Bacon Academy-Track and Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Waterford  Home - Bacon Academy-Track and Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  JV Softball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 4/19  V Baseball  Plainfield  Home - Bacon Academy-Colchester Park and Rec R2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Boys Golf  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Bacon Academy-Chanticlair GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Distance Festival  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Track)
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-16   
    Fri., 4/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  Distance Festival  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Track)
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Bacon Academy-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 4/22  V Baseball  New London  Home - Bacon Academy-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Golf  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Bacon Academy-Chanticlair GC
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 1-13   
    Mon., 4/22  V Softball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler Middle HS-MHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Baseball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Bacon Academy-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Softball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Bacon Academy-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Softball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Upper Complex-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Wed., 4/24  JV Baseball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Waterford  Home - Bacon Academy-Chanticlair GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ledyard, New London  Away - Ledyard HS-Ledyard High School Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Golf  Woodstock Academy  Away - Quinnatisset Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ledyard, New London  Away - Ledyard HS-Ledyard High School Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Baseball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Baseball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Tyl Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler Middle HS-Stonington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Softball  Stonington  Home - Bacon Academy-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Baseball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Matt Buriak Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  JV Baseball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Lower Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Fitch  Home - Bacon Academy-Chanticlair GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  JV Boys Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Tetlow Relays  Away - Ledyard HS-Ledyard High School Track
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Griswold/Norwich Tech  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  JV Baseball  Plainfield  Home - Colchester Recreation Park-R2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - Bacon Academy-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Golf  Killingly  Away - Connecticut National Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  JV Softball  Montville  Home - Bacon Academy-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/30  V Baseball  Waterford  Home - Bacon Academy-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Baseball  Waterford  Home - Colchester Recreation Park-R2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Windham  Away - The Windham Club-The Windham Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard-Griswold  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard-Griswold  Home - Bacon Academy-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Softball  Montville  Home - Bacon Academy-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  New London  Home - Bacon Academy-Track and Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Golf  Stonington  Home - Bacon Academy-Chanticlair GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  New London  Home - Bacon Academy-Track and Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Windham  Home - Bacon Academy-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Baseball  Putnam  Away - Putnam Complex, Murphy Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Baseball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Golf  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Softball  RHAM  Home - Bacon Academy-Colchester Park and Rec
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Baseball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Stonington, Woodstock Academy  Away - Stonington HS-Stonington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:40 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Softball  Plainfield  Home - Bacon Academy-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Suffield-Windsor Locks  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Suffield-Windsor Locks  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Marty Roberts invitational  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Griswold/Norwich Tech  Away - Griswold HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Marty Roberts Invitational  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Softball  Wheeler  Home - Bacon Academy-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  JV Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Bacon Academy-Colchester Park and Rec R2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Griswold  Away - River Ridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Tolland  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  Tolland  Home - Bacon Academy-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Golf  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Elmridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler Middle HS-MHS Main Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Killingly  Home - Bacon Academy-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Baseball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Bernard-Wheeler  Away - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Golf  Girls Wildcat Invite  Away - Norwich Golf Course
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Softball  New London  Home - Bacon Academy-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Softball  New London  Home - Bacon Academy-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Softball  Plainfield  Home - Bacon Academy-Colchester Park and Rec
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 5/9  V Baseball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Upper Complex-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Baseball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Upper Complex-JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Woodstock Academy  Away - Quinnatisset Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Softball  RHAM  Home - Bacon Academy-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  JV Softball  Ledyard  Home - Bacon Academy-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Baseball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  JV Baseball  Norwich Tech  Home - Bacon Academy-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Montville  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Baseball  Cambridge Rinde and Latin (MA)  Home - Bacon Academy HS-Dodd Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Golf  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Bernard-Wheeler  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Bernard-Wheeler  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Golf  Killingly  Home - Bacon Academy-Chanticlair GC
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Softball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Baseball  Stonington  Home - Bacon Academy-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  JV Baseball  Stonington  Home - Colchester Recreation Park-R2
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  JV Baseball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Golf  Killingly/Ellis Tech  Home - Bacon Academy-Chanticlair GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Wheeler  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  Valley Regional  Home - Bacon Academy-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  JV Baseball  Montville  Home - Colchester Recreation Park-R2
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - STONINGTON CT - HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Baseball  East Hampton  Away - Legion Field - Moodus-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Softball  Ledyard  Away - Bacon Academy HS-softball field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Sun., 5/19  V Baseball  Montville  Home - Bacon Academy-Dodd Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Bacon Academy-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  ECC Division I Track Championship  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Golf  East Lyme  Home - Bacon Academy-Chanticlair GC
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  ECC Division I Track Championship  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Softball  Ledyard  Home - Bacon Academy-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Softball  Griswold  Home - Bacon Academy-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Killingly/Ellis Tech, Montville, Windham  Away - Connecticut National Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Bernard-Wheeler  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Baseball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  JV Baseball  Ellis Tech  Home - Bacon Academy-Colchester Park and Rec R2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Griswold  Home - Bacon Academy-Chanticlair GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ledyard  Home - Bacon Academy-Track and Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ledyard  Home - Bacon Academy HS-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  JV Baseball  East Hampton  Away - East Hamprton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Stonington  Home - Bacon Academy-Chanticlair GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  V Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/24  V Girls Golf  Woodstock Academy  Home - Bacon Academy-Chanticlair GC
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Boys Golf  Waterford  Away - Great Neck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Girls Golf  ECC   Away - Quinnatisset Country Club
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/30  V Boys Golf  ECC Boys Golf Championship at Great Neck CC. 12pm shotgun. Do not arrive before 11am.   Away - Great Neck Country Club
     
    12:00 p.m.