Suffield 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
386 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  V Girls Soccer  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    2:45pm   
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Somers  Away - Somers MBA Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30pm   
    TBA  FR Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    TBA  FR Girls Soccer  Avon  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    TBA  V Girls Volleyball  Enfield (Scrim.)  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:45 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Girls Volleyball  Enfield (Scrim.)  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Sun., 8/26  V Field Hockey  Amy Romano Tournament  Away - Enfield HS
     
    10:00 a.m.    9:00 a.m.   
    Sun., 8/26  JV Field Hockey  Amy Romano Tournament  Away - Enfield HS
     
    10:00 a.m.    9:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 8/27  V Boys Soccer  Chicopee (MA) (Scrim.)  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 8/30  V Field Hockey  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 8/30  JV Field Hockey  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  Enfield (Scrim.)  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.  vs. Enfield and Southington 
    Thu., 8/30  JV Girls Soccer  Enfield (Scrim.)  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30pm  vs. Enfield and Southington 
    Fri., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Avon (Scrim.)  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 8/31  JV Boys Soccer  Avon (Scrim.)  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Jamboree at Minnachaug  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:30am   
    Sat., 9/1  JV Girls Soccer  Jamboree at Minnachaug  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:30am   
    Sat., 9/1  V Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 9/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Wed., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Kingswood-Oxford (Scrim.)  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/5  JV Girls Soccer  Kingswood-Oxford (Scrim.)  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Relays  Home - Windsor Locks HS Pool (No Diving Board)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Rockville  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/7  JV Boys Soccer  Rockville  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/7  V Field Hockey  Windsor  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Rockville  Away - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0  2:15   
    Fri., 9/7  JV Girls Soccer  Rockville  Away - RHS Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15pm   
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Canton  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Canton  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/7  FR Girls Volleyball  Canton  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/10  JV Football  Nonnewaug  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-2  2:30pm   
    Tue., 9/11  JV Boys Soccer  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Tue., 9/11  V Field Hockey  Canton  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/11  JV Field Hockey  Canton  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Ellington  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0     
    Tue., 9/11  JV Girls Soccer  Ellington  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Suffield 85 H-K 85  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/12  FR Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/13  V Boys Cross Country  East Windsor, Coventry, HMTCA  Away - East Windsor Resevoir
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/13  V Girls Cross Country  East Windsor, Coventry, HMTCA  Away - East Windsor Resevoir
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/13  V Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-2  2:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/13  JV Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Enfield/Somers  Home - Windsor Locks HS Pool (No Diving Board)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Suffield 89 Enfield 81     
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/14  FR Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/15  V Football  Granby Memorial  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 0-20     
    Mon., 9/17  JV Football  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Windsor Locks  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Mon., 9/17  JV Boys Soccer  Windsor Locks  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0  2:45pm   
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/17  FR Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/18  V Field Hockey  E.O. Smith  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Tue., 9/18  JV Field Hockey  E.O. Smith  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor Locks/Ellington/East Granby  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Suffield 72 Windsor Locks 96     
    Thu., 9/20  V Boys Cross Country  Canton, Bolton  Away - Stratton Brook Park, Simsbury
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 2-3  5:45pm   
    Thu., 9/20  JV Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    4:00pm   
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Cross Country  Canton, Bolton  Away - Stratton Brook Park, Simsbury
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Stafford  Away - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 2-1  2:30pm   
    Thu., 9/20  JV Field Hockey  Stafford  Away - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 0-0     
    Thu., 9/20  JV Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 1-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/20  FR Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0  2:30pm   
    Fri., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bristol Eastern  Away - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Suffield 97 Bristol Eastern 89  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/21  FR Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 9/22  V Football  Rockville  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 13-14     
    Sat., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  East Windsor  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 5-0     
    Mon., 9/24  JV Football  Rockville  Away - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/24  JV Girls Soccer  East Granby  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Windsor Locks HS Pool (No Diving Board)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Suffield 89 H-K 79     
    Tue., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  East Granby, Granby Memorial  Home - Bruce Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.      Senior Day 
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  East Granby, Granby Memorial  Home - Bruce Park
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.      Senior Day 
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Somers  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Fri., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Somers  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/28  V Field Hockey  Somers  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 4-0     
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  Suffield 77 Wethersfield 90  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/29  V Field Hockey  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 3-1  7:30am   
    Sat., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  NCCC Tournament  Away - Granby HS
     
    9:00 a.m.    8:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  SMSA  Away - Annie Fisher - Turf field Mark Twain Dr.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-1  2:30pm   
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  SMSA  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-0     
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  East Windsor  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3    Dig Pink 
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  East Windsor  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Suffield 88 Rocky Hill 98  2:10 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Windsor Locks, Ellington, Rockville  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.    2:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Classical Magnet  Away - Quirk West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0  2:30pm   
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Windsor Locks, Ellington, Rockville  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.    2:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Classical Magnet  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0     
    Wed., 10/3  JV Girls Soccer  Canton  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Away - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 2-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Away - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/4  V Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  OT-L 1-2     
    Thu., 10/4  JV Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Coventry  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Coventry  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15pm   
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Windsor Locks HS Pool (No Diving Board)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  Suffield 85 NFA 77     
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 10/6  V Football  Gilbert/Northwestern  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 27-14    SAT Date 
    Mon., 10/8  JV Football  Gilbert/Northwestern  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Canton  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-2     
    Tue., 10/9  JV Boys Soccer  Canton  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/9  V Field Hockey  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-2  2:30pm   
    Tue., 10/9  JV Field Hockey  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Watertown  Away - Frank M. Reinhold Pool @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  Suffield 80 Watertown 95  2:10 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Stafford, Somers, Classical Magnet  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Stafford, Somers, Classical Magnet  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/10  V Field Hockey  Stafford  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Wed., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  Stafford  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 5-0  2:45pm   
    Wed., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Canton  Away - Bowdoin Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.    2:45pm   
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/12  V Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-39     
    Fri., 10/12  JV Field Hockey  Somers  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor Locks/Ellington/East Granby  Home - Windsor Locks HS Pool (No Diving Board)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/13  JV Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Killingly  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  W 5-1     
    Sat., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  Killingly  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Rockville  Away - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 1-1 (OT)  2:15pm   
    Mon., 10/15  JV Boys Soccer  Rockville  Away - RHS Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15pm   
    Mon., 10/15  V Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  W Forfeit     
    Mon., 10/15  JV Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Rockville  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0     
    Mon., 10/15  JV Girls Soccer  Rockville  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  L 0-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/15  FR Girls Volleyball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Old Lyme/Valley Reg  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    1:45 p.m.  East Lyme High School 
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Tue., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0  2:45pm   
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  East Granby  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Thu., 10/18  V Boys Cross Country  NCCC Tournament  Away - Bolton HS
     
    3:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Cross Country  NCCC Tournament  Away - Bolton HS
     
    3:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/18  V Field Hockey  East Catholic  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Thu., 10/18  JV Field Hockey  East Catholic  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Thu., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Bolton  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Fri., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Bolton  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 3-2 (OT)    Senior Night 
    Fri., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Bolton  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0     
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Enfield/Somers  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.      Senior Day 
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 10/20  V Football  Canton  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 41-6     
    Mon., 10/22  JV Football  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3    Senior Night 
    Mon., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/22  FR Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Ellington  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-0  2:30pm   
    Tue., 10/23  JV Field Hockey  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0  2:30pm   
    Tue., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Wed., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 6-0  4:15pm   
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  Stafford  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 5-0    Senior Night 
    Wed., 10/24  JV Girls Soccer  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/24  FR Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  HMTCA  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 6-0    Senior Day 
    Thu., 10/25  JV Boys Soccer  Ellington  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/25  V Field Hockey  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 2-0  3:00 p.m.  Turf 
    Thu., 10/25  JV Field Hockey  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    3:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  HMTCA  Away - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0  2:30pm   
    Fri., 10/26  V Football  SMSA/University/Classical  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 22-24     
    Fri., 10/26  JV Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    4:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 10/27  JV Football  SMSA/University/Classical  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.       
    Mon., 10/29  FR Girls Soccer  Avon  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.  Playing Rockville 
    Tue., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  Somers  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0     
    Tue., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 11/1  V Field Hockey  Deerfield Academy (MA) (Scrim.)  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Newington (Scrim.)  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 11/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Nutmeg Conference Championships  Home - Windsor Locks HS Pool (No Diving Board)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 11/3  V Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 41-20     
    Mon., 11/5  JV Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 11/5  V Field Hockey  Enfield (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 11/7  V Boys Soccer  Seymour  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-3     
    A request to make the following change(s) to the above event has been submitted
    by one of the schools involved, but has not yet been accepted by the other --
    Change date to 11/07/18, Change time to 4:00 p.m. 
    Wed., 11/7  V Girls Soccer  Darien  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 0-1 (OT)     
    Thu., 11/8  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 0-1     
    Sat., 11/10  V Football  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 29-14     
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Class S State prelims  Away - Cheshire HS
     
    10:00 a.m.      Parents arrive at 8:30am 
    Mon., 11/12  JV Football  Ellington  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    A request to make the following change(s) to the above event has been submitted
    by one of the schools involved, but has not yet been accepted by the other --
    Change time to 3:45 p.m. 
    Sat., 11/17  V Football  Lewis Mills  Home - Suffield Academy
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 11/19  JV Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 11/21  V Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Away - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 11/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford (Scrim.)  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.       
    Fri., 11/30  V Girls Ice Hockey  SCC North Jamboree  Away - ISCC
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 12/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford (Scrim.)  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/1  V Wrestling  Bacon Academy Tournament  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.    7:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 12/1  V Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy (Scrim.)  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.    11:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 12/1  JV Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.    11:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 12/3  V Boys Basketball  Chicopee (MA) (Scrim.)  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:10 p.m.    Yes   
    Wed., 12/5  V Girls Basketball  Berlin (Scrim.)  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/5  JV Girls Basketball  Berlin (Scrim.)  Away - BHS B-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/6  V Boys Basketball  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  3 team scrimmage  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 12/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Jamboree  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Sat., 12/8  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Meet  Away - Hartford Public
     
    1:00 p.m.    11:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 12/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Maloney (Scrim.)  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    4:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/12  V Wrestling  Somers  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.    5:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 12/13  JV Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/13  FR Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 12/13  JV Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.    4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 12/14  JV Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 12/14  FR Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 12/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley Relays  Away - Bulkeley HS, Hartford
     
    5:45 p.m.    3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon-Southington-E.Granby-RHAM  Away - Newington Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:50 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.    4:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    4:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/18  FR Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  East Windsor  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  East Windsor  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - ISCC
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Away - Wonderland Of Ice
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Yes   
    Wed., 12/19  V Wrestling  East Windsor  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    4:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Rockville  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  Rockville  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/20  FR Boys Basketball  Rockville  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Granby Memorial  Home - Windsor Locks HS Pool (No Diving Board)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.    4:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 12/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    12:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 12/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Away - Hamden Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    4:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 12/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    2:10 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Fri., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Tolland  Away - Canton HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA    4:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/29  JV Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 12/29  FR Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 12/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  Longmeadow (MA) (Scrim.)  Away
     
    1:20 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Avon  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Avon  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  NW Catholic/Mercy  Away - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/3  V Wrestling  Stafford  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.    4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Ellington  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Ellington  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Avon  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.    1:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall-Conard  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:10 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  SMSA  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.    4:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  SMSA  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    4:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/7  FR Boys Basketball  SMSA  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  SMSA  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/7  JV Girls Basketball  SMSA  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  University  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.    4:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Somers  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Somers  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Somers  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Classical Magnet/University  Home - Windsor Locks HS Pool (No Diving Board)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.    4:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    4:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Away - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/10  V Wrestling  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Windsor Locks HS Pool (No Diving Board)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:10 p.m.    11:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.    4:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    4:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/14  FR Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Classical Magnet/University  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  Classical Magnet/University  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Southington  Away - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.    4:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Southington  Away - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    4:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Coventry  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  Coventry  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith  Away - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.    Yes   
    Wed., 1/16  V Wrestling  Canton  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.    4:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Canton  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Canton  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  Canton  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Away - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.    5:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Meet  Away - Hartford Public
     
    1:00 p.m.    11:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND-Fairfield/Law/Foran/Weston  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Away - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.    Yes   
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    3:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    3:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/22  V Wrestling  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    4:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Enfield  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  Enfield  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.    4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield Invite  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Rockville  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Rockville  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/25  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall-Conard  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    6:10 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon-Southington-E.Granby-RHAM  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  East Granby  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.    4:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    4:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  East Granby  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  East Granby  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/29  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Championship Meet  Away - Hillhouse
     
    4:30 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Bolton  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Bolton  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  NFI  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    TBA    Yes   
    Wed., 1/30  V Wrestling  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    4:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.    4:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Stafford  Away - Stafford High (enter in back of the building)
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.    4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Stafford  Away - Stafford High (enter in back of the building)
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Last Chance Qualifier  Away - Hartford Public
     
    1:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hall  Home - Windsor Locks HS Pool (No Diving Board)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Stafford  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Redhawks  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    6:10 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.    Yes   
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Away - Platt HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  HMTCA  Away - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.    4:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  HMTCA  Away - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    4:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - Trinity College
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.    5:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Ellington  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  Ellington  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 2/7  FR Boys Basketball  Ellington  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.    4:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Longmeadow (MA) (Scrim.)  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    9:20 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  NW Catholic/Mercy  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:10 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Innovation  Away - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    4:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Innovation  Away - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    4:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Innovation  Away - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Redhawks  Away - RoseGarden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    TBA    Yes   
    Fri., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwest Catholic  Home - Windsor Locks HS Pool (No Diving Board)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor Arena - Rt 5
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    1:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Simsbury  Home - Windsor Locks HS Pool (No Diving Board)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.      Senior Night 
    Sat., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.