Enfield 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
428 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  FR Football  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    TBA  FR Football  Manchester  Away - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    TBA  V Boys Soccer  Windsor (Scrim.)  Home - Enfield High Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Enfield H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Windsor (Scrim.)  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    TBA  FR Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    TBA  FR Boys Soccer  East Catholic  Away - Veterans Memorial Field, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    TBA    2:15 p.m.   
    TBA  FR Boys Soccer  Hall  Away - Eisenhower Park (right next to Hall HS)
    [Directions] 
    TBA    2:15 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Field Hockey  Mercy (Scrim.)  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    TBA  FR Field Hockey  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    TBA  FR Field Hockey  Conard  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    TBA  FR Field Hockey  Hall  Away - Hall HS Field Hockey Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    TBA  FR Field Hockey  Southington  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  FR Field Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA    2:15 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  RHAM  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  East Catholic  Home - ANNEX (FERMI) GRASS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    TBA  FR Girls Soccer  Hall  Away - Eisenhower Park (right next to Hall HS)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    TBA  FR Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    TBA  FR Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    TBA  FR Girls Soccer  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA    2:15 p.m.   
    TBA  V Girls Volleyball  Suffield (Scrim.)  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    TBA  JV Girls Volleyball  Suffield (Scrim.)  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 8/22  V Football  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 8/25  V Football  Longmeadow (MA) (Scrim.)  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.      Maloney H.S. 
    Mon., 8/27  V Girls Soccer  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away - Silas Deane MS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 8/27  JV Girls Soccer  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 8/28  Miscellaneous Events  EHS Fall Sports Information Night  - Enfield HS  5:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 8/30  V Football  Naugatuck (Scrim.)  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    4:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  Suffield (Scrim.)  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  Southington (Scrim.)  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 8/30  JV Girls Soccer  Suffield (Scrim.)  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 8/30  JV Girls Soccer  Southington (Scrim.)  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 8/30  V Girls Volleyball  East Windsor (Scrim.)  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 8/30  JV Girls Volleyball  East Windsor (Scrim.)  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 8/31  V Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill (Scrim.)  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  Somers (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  7:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Shelton (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.    6:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 9/3  V Boys Soccer  Ellington (Scrim.)  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  3:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/4  JV Girls Soccer  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Home - Enfield HS turf field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Suffield Relays  Away - Windsor Locks HS
     
    3:00 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  Bloomfield (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/7  V Football  Manchester  Away - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 51-43  5:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Tolland  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-4     
    Fri., 9/7  JV Boys Soccer  Tolland  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Tolland  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-5  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/7  JV Girls Soccer  Tolland  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Fri., 9/7  FR Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Sat., 9/8  JV Football  Manchester  Away - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    8:30 a.m.   
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  Tolland, East Catholic  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Tolland - 15 Enfield - 48 E Catholic - 23 Enfield - 32  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-2  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/11  JV Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  Tolland, East Catholic  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Tolland - 15 Enfield - 50 E Catholic - 22 Enfield - 37  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Tue., 9/11  JV Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Newington  Home - Fermi HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3  3:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 2-0  3:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/11  FR Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-2  3:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/13  FR Football  Hall  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/13  FR Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Home - ANNEX (OLD FERMI HIGH SCHOOL)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 2-2     
    Thu., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Manchester  Away - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  Manchester  Away - JV Soccer Field at Manchester HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/14  V Football  Hall  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 12-10  4:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/14  FR Field Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  New Britain  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Fri., 9/14  JV Girls Soccer  New Britain  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Suffield  Away - Windsor Locks HS Pool (No Diving Board)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1  3:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 2-0  3:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/14  FR Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS Gym B
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-2  3:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 9/15  JV Football  Hall  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.    8:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/15  V Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - South Campus Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 4-1  9:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/15  JV Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - South Campus Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  T 1-1  9:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  Manchester, E.O. Smith  Home - Powder Hollow
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Manchester - 19 Enfield - 42 EO Smith - 23 Enfield - 38     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  Manchester, E.O. Smith  Home - Powder Hollow
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Manchester - 15 Enfield - 50 EO Smith - 15 Enfield - 50     
    Mon., 9/17  V Field Hockey  Farmington  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7 - 1     
    Mon., 9/17  JV Field Hockey  Farmington  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  T 1-1     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Hall  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-2  4:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Soccer  Hall  Away - Hall HS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Hall  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Hall  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Mon., 9/17  FR Girls Volleyball  Hall  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Tue., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Enfield H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Wed., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-3  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-5  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/19  FR Girls Soccer  Manchester  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-2  3:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 2-0  3:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/20  FR Football  Conard  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/20  FR Boys Soccer  Manchester  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-1  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/20  JV Girls Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/21  V Football  Conard  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 27-31     
    Fri., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-6     
    Fri., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Fri., 9/21  V Field Hockey  Southington  Away - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/21  JV Field Hockey  Southington  Away - Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 4-0  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor Locks/Ellington/East Granby  Home - Fermi HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Winding Trails Invite  Away - Winding Trails - Farmington
     
    9:00 a.m.    TBA   
    Sat., 9/22  JV Football  Conard  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Winding Trails Invite  Away - Winding Trails - Farmington
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 9/24  FR Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Away - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/24  FR Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #14
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-0  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Mon., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Mon., 9/24  FR Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Tue., 9/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bristol Central  Home - Fermi HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3  3:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 2-0  3:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/26  FR Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-2  3:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  Hall, Innovation  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Hall - 22 Enfield - 38 Enfield - 21 Innovation - 39  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  Hall, Innovation  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Hall - 18 Enfield - 45 Enfield - 24 Innovation - 33  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/27  V Field Hockey  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/27  JV Field Hockey  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 8-0  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Middletown  Away - 395 Country Club Rd
    [Directions] 
    TBA    2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/28  V Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8 - 0     
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 9/29  V Football  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 19-7  11:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Football  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  RHAM  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Mon., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  RHAM  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Mon., 10/1  FR Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Cove Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-4  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Soccer  RHAM  Away - Vet's Park Hebron
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Bulkeley  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Bulkeley  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  South Windsor, East Hartford  Away - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Enfield 27 South Windsor 30 Enfield 17 East Hartford 46  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  South Windsor, East Hartford  Away - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  South Windsor 20 Enfield 39 East Hartford 27 Enfield 28  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/2  V Field Hockey  South Windsor  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 0 - 0     
    Tue., 10/2  JV Field Hockey  South Windsor  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 8-0     
    Tue., 10/2  FR Girls Soccer  RHAM  Away - Vet's Park Hebron
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/3  FR Boys Soccer  New Britain  Away - Chesley Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-4     
    Wed., 10/3  JV Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Away - Bulkeley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Thu., 10/4  FR Football  Glastonbury  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/4  V Field Hockey  Mercy  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 5 - 0     
    Thu., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  East Catholic  Home - ANNEX(FERMI) TURF
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Thu., 10/4  FR Girls Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/5  V Football  Glastonbury  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-13     
    Fri., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Manchester  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Manchester  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0     
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/5  FR Girls Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 1-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park - Manchester
     
    9:00 a.m.    TBA   
    Sat., 10/6  JV Football  Glastonbury  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park - Manchester
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 10/6  V Field Hockey  Guilford  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 3 - 1     
    Sat., 10/6  JV Field Hockey  Guilford  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  L 7-0     
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  RHAM  Away - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Enfield 19 RHAM 40  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Bulkeley  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-10     
    Tue., 10/9  JV Boys Soccer  Bulkeley  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-2     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  RHAM  Away - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  RHAM 18 Enfield 43  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Bulkeley/Weaver  Away - Bulkeley HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-0  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 1-1  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  East Catholic  Away - Veterans Memorial Field, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Wed., 10/10  FR Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-1  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Hall  Home - Enfield High Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 2-2     
    Fri., 10/12  JV Field Hockey  Hall  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-5     
    Fri., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield  Home - Fermi HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3  3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-2  3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/12  FR Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-2  3:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Mon., 10/15  FR Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Tue., 10/16  V Boys Cross Country  CCC Championships - Wickham Park  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.    12:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Away - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-5  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/16  FR Boys Soccer  Newington  Away - Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Cross Country  CCC Championships - Wickham Park  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.    12:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/16  V Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0(OT)  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/16  JV Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Tue., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/16  FR Girls Soccer  Newington  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill  Home - Fermi HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Conard  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Conard  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Wed., 10/17  FR Girls Volleyball  Conard  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Thu., 10/18  FR Football  East Hartford  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/18  FR Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Fermi HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/18  FR Field Hockey  Avon  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/18  FR Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Thu., 10/18  FR Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Fri., 10/19  V Football  East Hartford  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 27-55    Homecoming 
    Fri., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Platt  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Fri., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Platt  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-1     
    Fri., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Windsor  Away - O'Brien Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 8 - 0  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Suffield  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/20  JV Football  East Hartford  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 10/20  V Field Hockey  East Longmeadow (MA)  Home - Annex (old Fermi HS)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 2-0     
    Mon., 10/22  FR Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/22  FR Field Hockey  Southington  Away - Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/22  FR Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3  3:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 2-1  3:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/22  FR Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-2  3:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - Enfield HS turf field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Tue., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-4     
    Tue., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Newington  Away - Varsity Girls' Game Field behind NHS past the Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/23  JV Field Hockey  Newington  Away - Varsity Girls' Game Field behind NHS past the Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-2  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Home - Fermi HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/24  FR Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3  3:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-2  3:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/24  Miscellaneous Events  EHS COLLEGE FAIR  - Enfield HS  5:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/25  FR Football  Simsbury  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Tolland  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-5  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/25  JV Boys Soccer  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/25  FR Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern Front Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/25  V Field Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4 - 1  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/25  JV Field Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/25  FR Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/26  V Football  Simsbury  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 12-36     
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Tolland  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-5     
    Fri., 10/26  JV Girls Soccer  Tolland  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor Locks/Ellington/East Granby  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    3:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Longmeadow (MA)  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Longmeadow (MA)  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/26  FR Girls Volleyball  Longmeadow (MA)  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/27  JV Football  Simsbury  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/29  FR Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  RHAM  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-7     
    Tue., 10/30  FR Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/30  V Field Hockey  Avon  Away - Ethel Walker Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 1-0  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/30  JV Field Hockey  Avon  Away - Ethel Walker Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/31  V Boys Soccer  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 0-0  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/31  JV Boys Soccer  RHAM  Away - Middle school field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/31  V Field Hockey  E.O. Smith  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7 - 1     
    Wed., 10/31  JV Field Hockey  E.O. Smith  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 11/1  V Football  Southington  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 19-51     
    Thu., 11/1  FR Football  Southington  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/3  JV Football  Southington  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Tue., 11/6  Miscellaneous Events  Winter Coaches Meeting  - Enfield HS  3:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 11/8  FR Football  New Britain  Away - Veteran's Stadium in Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 11/9  V Football  New Britain  Away - Veteran's Stadium in Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 6-48  3:45 p.m.   
    Sat., 11/10  JV Football  New Britain  Away - Veteran's Stadium in Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    8:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 11/12  ALL Football  Practice  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:15       
    Tue., 11/13  ALL Football  Practice  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:15       
    Wed., 11/14  ALL Football  Practice  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:15       
    Thu., 11/15  FR Football  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 11/15  ALL Football  Practice  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:15       
    Fri., 11/16  ALL Football  Practice  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:15       
    Sat., 11/17  V Football  South Windsor  Away - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    9:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 11/19  JV Football  South Windsor  Away - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  1:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 11/30  V Girls Ice Hockey  SCC North Jamboree  Away - ISCC
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 12/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Agawam (MA) (Scrim.)  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:10 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/4  Miscellaneous Events  Winter Sports Information Night  - Enfield HS  5:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Minnechaug (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Smead Arena - Springfield
     
    3:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Jamboree  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.       
    Mon., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 12/10  JV Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 12/10  FR Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/12  V Wrestling  Avon  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Tolland  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/13  JV Girls Basketball  Tolland  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/13  FR Girls Basketball  Tolland  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Basketball  Plainville  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/15  JV Boys Basketball  Plainville  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/15  FR Boys Basketball  Plainville  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 12/15  FR Girls Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon-Southington-E.Granby-RHAM  Away - Newington Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:50 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/18  FR Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/18  FR Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - ISCC
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/19  V Wrestling  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/21  FR Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:10 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Away - Hamden Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Away - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    2:10 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Weaver  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/29  JV Boys Basketball  Weaver  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  Longmeadow (MA) (Scrim.)  Away
     
    1:20 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  NW Catholic/Mercy  Away - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/3  V Wrestling  E.O. Smith  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Tolland  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Tolland  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Tolland  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/4  FR Girls Basketball  Tolland  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Away - Newington Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall-Conard  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:10 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Hadley (MA)  Away - Fitzpatrick Arena - Holyoke
     
    3:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/8  FR Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith  Away - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/9  V Wrestling  Rocky Hill  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Away - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Home - Annex(old Fermi HS)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/11  FR Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Chicopee (MA)  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/16  V Wrestling  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  RHAM  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  RHAM  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  RHAM  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  South Windsor  Away - Star Hill Athletic Center, Tolland
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND-Fairfield/Law/Foran/Weston  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away - WINDSOR HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Mon., 1/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    2:10 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/21  JV Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/21  FR Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  New Britain  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  New Britain  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  New Britain  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/23  V Wrestling  Windsor  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Conard  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Conard  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/25  FR Girls Basketball  Conard  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/25  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall-Conard  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon-Southington-E.Granby-RHAM  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Manchester  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Manchester  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  Manchester  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/28  FR Girls Basketball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/30  V Wrestling  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/31  FR Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Weaver  Away - Classical Magnet
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    6:10 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Farmington  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Farmington  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  Farmington  Home - Enfield H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/5  FR Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/6  V Wrestling  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/8  FR Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  NW Catholic/Mercy  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  RHAM  Home - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  RHAM  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Tue., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley HS Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley HS Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley HS Field House
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Longmeadow (MA) (Scrim.)  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/16  Miscellaneous Events  CCC Cheerleading Championships  - Enfield HS  TBA       
    Mon., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/18  FR Boys Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    12:40 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.