Southington 2020-21 Athletic Events Schedule
731 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    Mon., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills (Scrim.)  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills (Scrim.)  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Soccer JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills (Scrim.)  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/28  JV Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills (Scrim.)  Home - Southington HS-Soccer/Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  V Boys Cross Country  New Britain  Away - Stanley Quarter Park-Cross Country
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Brook Park, New Bri
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Thu., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Willow Brook Soccer fields
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Cross Country  New Britain  Away - Stanley Quarter Park-Cross Country
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  New Britain  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  FR Girls Volleyball  new britain cancelled 9/25  Away - TBA
     
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 10/2  V Field Hockey  Farmington  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Fri., 10/2  JV Field Hockey  Farmington  Home - Southington HS-Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Plainville  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Sat., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  Plainville  Home - Southington HS-SubVLacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Sat., 10/3  JV Girls Soccer  was plainville; they cancelled  Away - TBA
     
    3:45 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Sat., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Sat., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/5  FR Boys Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-7   
    Mon., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/5  FR Field Hockey  Hall  Home - Southington HS-Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Mon., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/5  FR Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Lower Baseball/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Tue., 10/6  JV Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Southington HS-SubVLacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Wed., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Plainville  Home - Southington HS-Sloper
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/7  FR Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Southington HS-SubVLacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  Plainville  Home - Southington HS-Sloper 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/7  V Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Wed., 10/7  JV Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/7  FR Field Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Southington HS-Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 10/7  FR Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Lower Baseball/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Thu., 10/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/8  FR Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Bristol Eastern Front Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-1   
    Fri., 10/9  JV Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Fri., 10/9  JV Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Sat., 10/10  V Football  Bristol Central (Scrim.)  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  JV Football  Bristol Central (Scrim.)  Home - Southington HS-FB JV PRACTICE FIELD
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  FR Football  Bristol Central (Scrim.)  Home - Southington HS-SHS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Avon  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Tue., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  Avon  Home - Southington HS-SubVLacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Avon  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Avon  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  V Boys Cross Country  Bristol Central  Away - Rockwell Park-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  FR Boys Soccer  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Fisher Meadows- Field 5
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Cross Country  Bristol Central  Away - Rockwell Park-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  V Field Hockey  Canton  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Wed., 10/14  JV Field Hockey  Canton  Home - Southington HS-Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  FR Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - Southington HS-Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Wed., 10/14  JV Girls Soccer  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Fisher Meadows-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  FR Girls Soccer  Avon  Home - Southington HS-SubVLacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  V Football  Farmington (Scrim.)  Away - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  JV Football  Farmington (Scrim.)  Away - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 4-1   
    Thu., 10/15  JV Boys Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Farmington  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Thu., 10/15  JV Girls Soccer  Farmington  Home - Southington HS-Soccer/Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Thu., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  FR Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS 2nd Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/16  V Boys Cross Country  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Page Park
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 10/16  FR Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Southington HS-SubVLacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Cross Country  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Page Park
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Sat., 10/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Virtual Team Meet  Home - Southington YMCA-YMCA
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    Meet is Virtual 
    Mon., 10/19  FR Boys Soccer  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Mon., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  FR Field Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Grass FH Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS 1- Dennis Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Tue., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Soccer JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-2   
    Wed., 10/21  V Boys Cross Country  Avon  Home - Southington HS-Sloper
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  FR Boys Soccer  Farmington  Home - Southington HS-SubVLacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Cross Country  Avon  Home - Southington HS-Sloper 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  V Field Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 10/21  JV Field Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Southington HS-Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  FR Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield Cove Park
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 10/21  FR Girls Soccer  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Fisher Meadows-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bristol Central  Home - Southington HS-Platt HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    Virtual Diving Meet 
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bristol Central  Home - Southington YMCA-YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    Virtual Swim Meet 
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bristol Central  Away - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Upper Baseball/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Thu., 10/22  JV Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Lower Baseball/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Thu., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  FR Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Home - Southington HS-Gym East
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  V Football  Plainville  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  JV Football  Plainville  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Fri., 10/23  JV Field Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  FR Field Hockey  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Field Hockey Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Upper Baseball/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Mon., 10/26  FR Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Lower Baseball/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 10/26  V Field Hockey  Avon  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 10/26  JV Field Hockey  Avon  Home - Southington HS-Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/26  FR Field Hockey  Hall  Home - Southington HS-Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/26  FR Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Southington HS-SubVLacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/26  FR Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Southington HS-Gym East
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Tue., 10/27  JV Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Southington HS-SubVLacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Bristol Eastern Front Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Tue., 10/27  JV Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  Farmington  Away - Winding Trails-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/28  FR Boys Soccer  Avon  Home - Southington HS-SubVLacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  Farmington  Away - Winding Trails-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/28  V Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  OT-L 0-1   
    Wed., 10/28  JV Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/28  FR Field Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Southington HS-Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/28  FR Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 13
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Maloney/Platt  Away - Maloney HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Virtual Diving Meet 
    Thu., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Plainville  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Thu., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 10/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/30  JV Girls Soccer  Plainville  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Sat., 10/31  V Boys Soccer  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Sat., 10/31  JV Boys Soccer  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Turf JV Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/2  FR Boys Soccer  BE cancelled; not enough players  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Front Field
     
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 11/2  FR Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - Southington HS-Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Mon., 11/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/3  V Boys Soccer  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Fisher Meadows-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 2-3   
    Tue., 11/3  JV Boys Soccer  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Fisher Meadows- Field 5
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/3  V Girls Soccer  Avon  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  W 8-0   
    Tue., 11/3  JV Girls Soccer  Avon  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Wed., 11/4  V Boys Cross Country  Lewis Mills  Home - Southington HS-Sloper
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/4  V Girls Cross Country  Lewis Mills  Home - Southington HS-Sloper 2
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/4  V Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 1-5   
    Wed., 11/4  JV Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/4  FR Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield Cove Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bristol Eastern  Home - Southington YMCA-YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bristol Eastern  Away - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center-Dan Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/5  V Boys Soccer  Farmington  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Thu., 11/5  JV Boys Soccer  Farmington  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/5  FR Boys Soccer  Avon  Home - Southington HS-SubVLacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/5  V Field Hockey  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Thu., 11/5  JV Field Hockey  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Thu., 11/5  JV Girls Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Thu., 11/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bristol Eastern  Away - Platt HS-Platt Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Thu., 11/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/5  FR Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Home - Southington HS-Gym East
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/6  V Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Fri., 11/6  JV Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/6  FR Girls Soccer  Avon  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  New Britain  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Tue., 11/10  V Boys Cross Country  CCC Region B Post-Season Race  Away - Stanley Quarter Park-Cross Country
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/10  V Girls Cross Country  CCC Region B Post-Season Race  Away - Stanley Quarter Park-Cross Country
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/10  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Tue., 11/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Maloney/Platt  Away - Maloney HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/10  V Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/11  V Field Hockey  Farmington  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Virtual Meet  Home - Southington YMCA-YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/12  V Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Thu., 11/12  V Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/13  V Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 11/13  V Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  New Britain (Scrim.)  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Home - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Plainville (Scrim.)  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern (Scrim.)  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor-Tolland-Rockville (Scrim.)  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    9:45 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Plainville (Scrim.)  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Conard-Hall  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 48-55   
    Wed., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Rocky Hill/Middletown/Plainville/H-K  Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 3-2 (OT)   
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Home - Southington YMCA-YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Home - Plainville High school-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  New Britain  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 67-34   
    Wed., 2/10  JV Girls Basketball  New Britain  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:55 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Plainville  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 49-37   
    Fri., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Plainville  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 47-48   
    Fri., 2/12  FR Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  T 2-2(OT)   
    Sat., 2/13  V Girls Gymnastics  Conard  Home - American Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  123   
    Sat., 2/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield-Ellington-E.O. Smith-Granby-Canton-Windsor-Northwestern  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-5   
    Mon., 2/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    11:20 a.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 2/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor-Tolland-Rockville  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:35 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 38-51   
    Wed., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 54-29   
    Wed., 2/17  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  V Girls Gymnastics  Ellington  Home - American Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 2/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC  Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:40 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Wed., 2/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:40 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:55 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 59-49   
    Sat., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Avon  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 65-45   
    Sat., 2/20  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Gymnastics  South Windsor  Away - Silk City Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  130.6   
    Mon., 2/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Home - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Mon., 2/22  V Girls Gymnastics  Conard  Away - Whiting Lane Elementary
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  132.85   
    Tue., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  Avon  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 42-38   
    Tue., 2/23  JV Boys Basketball  Avon  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/23  FR Boys Basketball  Avon  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/23  V Girls Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 51-16   
    Tue., 2/23  JV Girls Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/23  JV Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor-Tolland-Rockville  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:50 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Home - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.  L 2-4   
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Platt/Maloney  Away - Platt HS-Platt Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  Conard-Hall  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:55 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Thu., 2/25  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Farms Ice Rink-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/25  FR Girls Basketball  Farmington  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 39-30   
    Fri., 2/26  JV Boys Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  FR Boys Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  Farmington  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 45-40   
    Fri., 2/26  JV Girls Basketball  Farmington  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield-Ellington-E.O. Smith-Granby-Canton-Windsor-Northwestern  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Sat., 2/27  FR Girls Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/27  V Girls Gymnastics  Wethersfield  Home - American Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  131.95   
    Sat., 2/27  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Farms Ice Rink-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/1  V Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 42-33   
    Mon., 3/1  JV Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 59-16   
    Mon., 3/1  JV Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/1  V Girls Gymnastics  Glastonbury  Home - American Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  127.55   
    Mon., 3/1  V Girls Gymnastics  Glastonbury  Away - Gymnastics Express Too
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor-Tolland-Rockville  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 3/2  FR Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/2  JV Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor-Tolland-Rockville  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:50 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bristol Central/Eastern/St. Paul  Away - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center-Dan Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bristol Central/Eastern/St. Paul  Home - Southington YMCA-YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:55 p.m.  W 7-3   
    Thu., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 55-31   
    Thu., 3/4  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/4  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/4  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Farms Ice Rink-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 3/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bristol Central/Eastern/St. Paul  Home - Plainville High school-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/4  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 56-38   
    Thu., 3/4  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS- Dennis Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/6  FR Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/6  V Girls Gymnastics  Farmington  Away - Farmington Valley Gymnastics & More-Farmington Valley Gymnastics-Plainville
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  130.3   
    Mon., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Mon., 3/8  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 3/8  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/8  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 55-37   
    Mon., 3/8  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Farms Ice Rink-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Tue., 3/9  FR Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/10  V Boys Indoor Track  TBA  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Farmington  Home - Southington YMCA-YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:30 p.m.
    Wed., 3/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Farmington  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/10  FR Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield-Ellington-E.O. Smith-Granby-Canton-Windsor-Northwestern  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:55 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Wed., 3/10  V Girls Indoor Track  TBA  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Farmington  Home - Plainville High school-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/11  V Girls Basketball  Plainville  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 57-43   
    Fri., 3/12  V Boys Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Fri., 3/12  JV Boys Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 3/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Away - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Sat., 3/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Conard-Hall  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Mon., 3/15  V Boys Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Mon., 3/15  JV Boys Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 3/15  FR Boys Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.  W 2-1 (OT)   
    Mon., 3/15  V Girls Basketball  Avon  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 36-33   
    Mon., 3/15  JV Girls Basketball  Avon  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/15  V Girls Gymnastics  Ellington  Home - American Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  135.9   
    Mon., 3/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:25 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Tue., 3/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 3/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Home - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  W 10-3   
    Tue., 3/16  FR Girls Basketball  Conard  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Wed., 3/17  V Boys Indoor Track  TBA  Home - Southington HS-SHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/17  V Girls Gymnastics  Ellington  Away - Silk City Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/17  V Girls Indoor Track  TBA  Home - Southington HS-SHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/18  V Boys Basketball  Farmington  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Thu., 3/18  JV Boys Basketball  Farmington  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 3/18  FR Boys Basketball  Farmington  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/18  V Girls Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 47-38   
    Thu., 3/18  JV Girls Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/19  FR Girls Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 3/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Away - South Windsor Arena-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:10 p.m.  W 5-3   
    Sat., 3/20  V Boys Indoor Track  Avon (Scrim.)  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/20  V Girls Indoor Track  Avon (Scrim.)  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 3/21  V Girls Gymnastics  CCC Postseason Gymnastic Meet (7 teams -3 dual meets one single meet)  Away - Farmington Valley Gymnastics & More-Farmington Valley Gymnastics-Plainville
     
    12:30 p.m.  135.7   
    Mon., 3/22  V Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 30-28   
    Tue., 3/23  V Boys Basketball  Manchester  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 87-57   
    Wed., 3/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Wed., 3/24  V Boys Indoor Track  TBA  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 3/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Farmington  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/24  V Girls Basketball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Newington
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 32-49   
    Wed., 3/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield-Ellington-E.O. Smith-Granby-Canton-Windsor-Northwestern  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:25 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/24  V Girls Indoor Track  TBA  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 3/25  V Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/25  V Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/25  V Boys Indoor Track  Exhibition Meet vs. Bristol Central  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 3/25  V Girls Indoor Track  Exhibition Meet vs. Bristol Central  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 3/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor-Tolland-Rockville  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/29  Miscellaneous Events  Facility Preparation Meeting with John/Jared  Home - Southington HS-Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/3  V Baseball  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-Robert E. DeMayo Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Newington (Scrim.)  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  Cancelled   
    Sat., 4/3  V Boys Lacrosse  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/3  JV Boys Lacrosse  Newington (Scrim.)  Home - Southington HS-SubVLacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 4/3  V Softball  Woodland (Scrim.)  Home - Southington HS-Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.    davina paid official 
    Mon., 4/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Windsor (Scrim.)  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Windsor (Scrim.)  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/5  JV Softball  Wolcott (Scrim.)  Home - Southington HS-Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/6  V Baseball  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Home - Southington HS-Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/6  V Boys Volleyball  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/6  V Softball  Maloney (Scrim.)  Home - Southington HS-Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/7  V Baseball  Bristol Central (Scrim.)  Home - Southington HS-Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/7  JV Baseball  Bristol Central (Scrim.)  Home - Southington HS-Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 4/7  V Boys Volleyball  Newington (Scrim.)  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/7  V Softball  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Away - Brookfield
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/7  JV Softball  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Away - PTAK Fields-Brookfield PTAK Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/8  V Softball  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Home - Southington HS-Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Rocky Hill (Scrim.)  Home - Southington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/9  V Boys Volleyball  Scrimmage  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/9  JV Softball  Steve--Meet with facility crew for field prep review  Home - Southington HS-Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/10  V Baseball  Tolland  Home - Southington HS-Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 14-1 5 inn   
    Sat., 4/10  JV Baseball  Tolland  Home - Southington HS-Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Cheshire High School Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  L 17-6   
    Sat., 4/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  Naugatuck  Home - Southington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 5-0
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Sat., 4/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/10  V Softball  Windsor  Home - Southington HS-Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 5-4   
    Sat., 4/10  JV Softball  Windsor  Home - Southington HS-Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/12  V Boys Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 4/12  JV Boys Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 13-11  East catholic asked to change from 4/12 to 4/13 on 4/6 
    Tue., 4/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Glastonbury  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 15-8   
    Tue., 4/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Glastonbury  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-PHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 4/14  V Baseball  Berlin  Home - Southington HS-Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Wed., 4/14  V Boys Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Home - Southington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 4/14  V Boys Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 4/14  JV Boys Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/14  V Softball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Wed., 4/14  JV Softball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Page Park
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 4/14  V Girls Tennis  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Thu., 4/15  JV Baseball  Berlin  Away - Percival Park-Baretta Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Thu., 4/15  V Boys Lacrosse  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 16-0   
    Thu., 4/15  JV Boys Lacrosse  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/15  FR Softball  Bristol Central  Home - Southington HS-Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed    4/26; was rained out; ron duva called and said official was paid; so official is working 4/26: will NOT be paid by us today. 
    Fri., 4/16  FR Baseball  Glastonbury  Home - Southington HS-Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 4/16  FR Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - Southington HS-SubVLacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 4/16  V Boys Tennis  East Hartford  Home - Southington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Fri., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 10-13   
    Fri., 4/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/17  JV Baseball  Glastonbury  Home - Southington HS-Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 4/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Farmington  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 12-7   
    Sat., 4/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  Farmington  Home - Southington HS-Soccer/Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled  Farmington cancelled 4/6 
    Mon., 4/19  V Baseball  South Windsor  Away - Nevers Road Park-Rotary Field Varsity Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 14-0 5 inn   
    Mon., 4/19  JV Baseball  South Windsor  Away - Nevers Road Park-JV Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/19  FR Baseball  South Windsor  Home - Southington HS-Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/19  V Boys Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 4/19  JV Boys Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/19  V Girls Golf  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Fairview Farm Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Lewis mills - 216 Plainville - 234   
    Mon., 4/19  V Softball  South Windsor  Home - Southington HS-Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 24-4  So Windsor cannot play Varsity and JV on the same day. 
    Tue., 4/20  V Boys Golf  Avon  Away - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Southington 185, Avon 146   
    Tue., 4/20  FR Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Home - Southington HS-SubVLacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hall  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  East Catholic  Away - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Tue., 4/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hall  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/20  FR Softball  E.O. Smith  Away - Mansfield MS-Spring Hill Ball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Wed., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Simsbury  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 7-8   
    Wed., 4/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  Simsbury  Home - Southington HS-Soccer/Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Track)
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 16-4   
    Wed., 4/21  JV Girls Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Home - Southington HS-SubVLacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled  rainout 
    Wed., 4/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Track)
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/22  JV Baseball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-JV Baseball
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/22  V Boys Golf  Hall  Away - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Southington 192, Hall 177   
    Thu., 4/22  JV Boys Golf  Hall  Away - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/22  V Boys Volleyball  Farmington  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1  Date from 4/23 to 4/22 agreed to by both coaches 
    Thu., 4/22  JV Boys Volleyball  Farmington  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    Date from 4/23 to 4/22 agreed to by both coaches 
    Thu., 4/22  V Girls Rugby  Simsbury  Away - Holden Field-Simsbury 2
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/22  V Softball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Varsity Softball
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Thu., 4/22  JV Softball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-JV Softball
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/23  V Baseball  New Britain  Away - Beehive Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Fri., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS-Farmington High School Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Fri., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Berlin  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 19-7   
    Fri., 4/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  Berlin  Home - Southington HS-SubVLacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/23  V Softball  Bristol Central  Home - Southington HS-Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 9-6   
    Fri., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Farmington  Home - Southington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/24  V Baseball  Hall  Home - Southington HS-Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 6-3  from 4/21 rainout 
    Sat., 4/24  JV Baseball  New Britain  Home - Southington HS-Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/24  FR Baseball  Hall  Home - Southington HS-Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.    moved from 4/21 rainout 
    Sat., 4/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 16-1   
    Sat., 4/24  JV Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Southington HS-Soccer/Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  East Catholic  Home - Southington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/26  V Baseball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 19-3 5 inn   
    Mon., 4/26  JV Baseball  Conard  Away - Sedgwick MS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/26  FR Baseball  Conard  Home - Southington HS-Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 16-5   
    Mon., 4/26  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - Southington HS-Soccer/Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/26  V Boys Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 4/26  JV Boys Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/26  V Girls Golf  Newington  Home - Hawks Landing County Club
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Plainville - 229 Newington - 180 Julia Smith - 37 tied medalist   
    Mon., 4/26  V Softball  Conard  Home - Southington HS-Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Mon., 4/26  JV Softball  Conard  Home - Southington HS-Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  New Britain  Home - Southington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Lewis Mills  Home - Southington HS-Hawk's Landing Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Southington 177, Mills 190   
    Tue., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Conard  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Wolcott  Home - Southington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
    postponed from 4/21 rainout 
    Tue., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Home - Southington HS-Soccer/Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 8-2   
    Tue., 4/27  JV Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Home - Southington HS-SubVLacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  Conard  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/28  V Baseball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Memorial Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 12-5   
    Wed., 4/28  JV Baseball  Simsbury  Home - Southington HS-Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/28  FR Baseball  Simsbury  Away - Town Forest Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/28  FR Boys Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Field 8
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  Simsbury  Home - Southington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Wed., 4/28  V Girls Golf  East Catholic  Home - Hawks Landing County Club
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Plainville: 255 East Catholic: 214 Medalist: Julia Smith - 39   
    Wed., 4/28  V Girls Rugby  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/28  V Softball  Simsbury  Home - Southington HS-Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 4/28  JV Softball  Simsbury  Home - Southington HS-Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 9-5   
    Thu., 4/29  JV Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - Southington HS-Soccer/Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    Rainout     
    Fri., 4/30  V Baseball  Avon  Home - Southington HS-Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 10-0 5 inn   
    Fri., 4/30  JV Baseball  Avon  Home - Southington HS-Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/30  FR Baseball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 4/30  FR Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Home - Southington HS-SubVLacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    bus time okayed by beth 4/22 
    Fri., 4/30  JV Boys Rugby  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Field 7
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Enfield/Somers Coop  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TENNIS COURTS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Fri., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Rockville  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 15-4   
    Fri., 4/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Rockville  Home - Southington HS-Soccer/Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/30  V Softball  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow Softball Fields
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 24-0   
    Fri., 4/30  FR Softball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS SOFTBALL JV
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  RHAM  Home - Southington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/1  V Baseball  Glastonbury  Home - Southington HS-Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 7-2   
    Sat., 5/1  JV Baseball  Glastonbury  Home - Southington HS-Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 12-3   
    Sat., 5/1  JV Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - Southington HS-SubVLacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Northwest Catholic  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    need to move off May 21 
    Sat., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Northwest Catholic  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Wapping Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/3  V Baseball  Wethersfield  Home - Southington HS-Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 13-3 5 inn   
    Mon., 5/3  JV Baseball  Wethersfield  Home - Southington HS-Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Northwest Catholic  Home - Southington HS-Hawk's Landing Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Southington 158, NW Catholic 163   
    Mon., 5/3  FR Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Home - Southington HS-Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    Xavier agreed to date change from 4/20 to 5/3 per Ron chase 
    Mon., 5/3  V Boys Volleyball  Newington  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/3  JV Boys Volleyball  Newington  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 5/3  V Girls Golf  Northwest Catholic  Away - Wampanoag Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Plainville: 238 Northwest Catholic: 223 Medalist - Julia Smith, 48   
    Mon., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 15-2   
    Mon., 5/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Home - Southington HS-SubVLacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/3  V Softball  New Britain  Away - Martha Hart Park, New Britain
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 22-0   
    Mon., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Bristol Eastern  Home - Southington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/4  FR Baseball  Wethersfield  Away - Samuel B. Webb Elementary School-Webb Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Simsbury  Home - Southington HS-Hawk's Landing Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Southington 158, Simsbury 165   
    Tue., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  South Windsor  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 12-11   
    Tue., 5/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  South Windsor  Home - Southington HS-SubVLacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/4  JV Softball  New Britain  Away - Chesley Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Bristol Central  Home - Southington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/5  FR Boys Lacrosse  Hall  Home - Southington HS-SubVLacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/5  V Boys Volleyball  Conard  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 5/5  JV Boys Volleyball  Conard  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/5  V Girls Golf  New Britain  Away - Stanley Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Plainville: 231 New Britain: 280 Medalist - Julia Smith, 45   
    Wed., 5/5  JV Softball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Southington HS-Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 5/5  Miscellaneous Events  POSTPONED TO tomorrow  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/6  V Baseball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Southington HS-Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 9-4   
    Thu., 5/6  FR Baseball  Maloney  Away - Ceppa Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Conard  Away - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 5/6  JV Boys Golf  Conard  Away - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 5/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 8-7   
    Thu., 5/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/6  V Boys Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 5/6  JV Boys Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 19-8   
    Thu., 5/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/6  V Girls Rugby  Simsbury  Home - Southington HS-SHS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 5/6  V Softball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Southington HS-Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 20-0   
    Thu., 5/6  Miscellaneous Events  ACADEMIC AWARDS NIGHT 6pm  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/7  V Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Muzzy Field - Bristol
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 9-4   
    Fri., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Manchester  Home - Southington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Fri., 5/7  V Boys Volleyball  Hall  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 5/7  JV Boys Volleyball  Hall  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/7  V Softball  Middletown  Home - Southington HS-Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 15-0   
    Fri., 5/7  JV Softball  Middletown  Home - Southington HS-Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 5/18, Facility to Southington HS-Tennis Courts
    Sat., 5/8  JV Baseball  Southington  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Baseball Field #2
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/8  FR Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Southington HS-Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Park and Rec Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Sat., 5/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Watertown  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 10-5   
    Sat., 5/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Watertown  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/10  V Baseball  East Catholic  Home - Southington HS-Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-8   
    Mon., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Hall  Home - Southington HS-Hawk's Landing Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Southington 181, Hall 166  coaches agreed to date change from 5/13 (their spring concert) to 5/10 on 4/7 
    Mon., 5/10  JV Boys Golf  Hall  Home - Southington HS-Hawk's Landing Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    coaches agreed to date change from 5/13 (their spring concert) to 5/10 on 4/7 
    Mon., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 13-6   
    Mon., 5/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Avon  Away - Avon MS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Mon., 5/10  V Boys Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 5/10  JV Boys Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/10  V Girls Golf  Berlin  Home - Hawks Landing County Club
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Plainville: 247 Berlin: 188 Medalist: Julia Smith - 41   
    Mon., 5/10  V Softball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 5/10  JV Softball  E.O. Smith  Away - Southeast School Park-Southeast Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Avon  Home - Southington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Avon  Home - Southington HS-Hawk's Landing Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/11  FR Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Janssen Field #2/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Middletown  Away - Middletown Tennis Courts-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Fisher Meadows #2
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Fisher Meadows #2
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled  cancelled by Avon 4/6 NO JV GLX TEAM 
    Tue., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/11  Miscellaneous Events  WORLD LANGUAGE/HONOR ROLL INDUCTIONS 6PM  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/12  V Baseball  Glastonbury  Away - Riverfront Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/12  JV Baseball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-JV Baseball Diamond (#2)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:15 p.m.
    Wed., 5/12  FR Baseball  Glastonbury  Home - Southington HS-Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Halls coach works; games need to start at 5:30 not earlier 
    Wed., 5/12  V Girls Golf  Lewis Mills  Home - Hawks Landing County Club
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/12  V Softball  Glastonbury  Home - Southington HS-Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/12  JV Softball  Glastonbury  Home - Southington HS-Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/12  Miscellaneous Events  WORLD LANGUAGE/HONOR ROLL INDUCTIONS RAIN DATE 6PM  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Simsbury  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Conard  Home - Hall HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/13  V Boys Volleyball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/13  JV Boys Volleyball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Simsbury  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Conard  Home - Southington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/14  V Baseball  Farmington  Home - Southington HS-Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/14  JV Baseball  Farmington  Home - Southington HS-Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/14  FR Baseball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Windsor  Home - Southington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Fri., 5/14  V Boys Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/14  JV Boys Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/14  V Girls Golf  Manchester  Home - Plainville HS-Hawks Landing GC
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Home - Southington HS-SubVLacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/14  V Softball  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/14  JV Softball  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/15  JV Baseball  Newington  Home - Southington HS-Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/15  JV Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/15  FR Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  Froshmore Track Meet  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  Glastonbury  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/15  JV Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  Froshmore Track Meet  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  Central CT FROSHMORE Meet  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    Date change because 5/14 is Newingtons junior prom 
    Mon., 5/17  V Baseball  Wolcott  Home - Southington HS-Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/17  JV Baseball  Wolcott  Home - Southington HS-Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/17  FR Baseball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Cheshire, Conard  Home - Southington HS-Hawk's Landing Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    Added by our coach 4/6 
    Mon., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  RHAM  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  RHAM  Home - Southington HS-Soccer/Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/17  FR Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 11
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Hall  Home - Southington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/17  V Boys Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/17  JV Boys Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/17  V Softball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/17  JV Softball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/18  JV Baseball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 5/18  FR Baseball  Wethersfield  Home - Southington HS-Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Fairview Farm Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/18  V Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/18  JV Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Farmington  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Farmington  Home - Southington HS-SubVLacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/18  FR Softball  Bristol Central  Home - Southington HS-Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/19  V Baseball  Conard  Home - Southington HS-Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/19  JV Baseball  Conard  Home - Southington HS-Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/19  FR Baseball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/19  V Boys Golf  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/19  JV Boys Golf  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/19  FR Boys Lacrosse  Hall  Home - Southington HS-SubVLacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/19  V Boys Tennis  Glastonbury  Home - Southington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/19  V Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - OWTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/19  JV Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - OWTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/19  V Girls Golf  Newington, Canton  Away - Indian Hill Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/19  V Girls Rugby  Greenwich  Home - Southington HS-SHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/19  V Softball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/19  JV Softball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Sterling Field Diamond 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/19  FR Softball  Enfield  Home - Southington HS-Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/19  V Girls Tennis  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/20  FR Baseball  East Catholic  Home - Southington HS-Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/20  V Boys Golf  Northwest Catholic  Away - Wampanoag Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS-North Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/20  V Boys Volleyball  Maloney  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/20  JV Boys Volleyball  Maloney  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/20  V Softball  Cheshire  Home - Southington HS-Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/20  Miscellaneous Events  SCHOLARSHIP NIGHT 6PM  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/20  Miscellaneous Events  GIRLS RUGBY  Home - Southington HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA    GAME VS GREENWICH 
    Fri., 5/21  V Baseball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Varsity Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/21  JV Baseball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-JV Baseball
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/21  FR Baseball  Hall  Home - Southington HS-Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/21  FR Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Southington HS-SubVLacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/21  V Boys Tennis  Northwest Catholic  Away - University of Saint Joseph-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/21  JV Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - Southington HS-SubVLacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/21  V Softball  Hall  Home - Southington HS-Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/21  JV Softball  Hall  Home - Southington HS-Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  Northwest Catholic  Home - Southington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Fri., 5/21  Miscellaneous Events  SCHOLARSHIP NIGHT RAIN DATE 6PM  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/22  FR Baseball  Wolcott  Home - Southington HS-Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/22  V Boys Rugby  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 5/24  V Baseball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Neil J. Brewer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Conard  Home - Southington HS-Hawk's Landing Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/24  JV Boys Golf  Conard  Home - Southington HS-Hawk's Landing Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Avon  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/24  JV Boys Lacrosse  Avon  Home - Southington HS-Soccer/Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/24  V Boys Tennis  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/24  V Boys Volleyball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/24  JV Boys Volleyball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/24  V Girls Golf  New Britain  Home - Lewis Mills HS 1
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:45 p.m., Facility to Hawks Landing County Club
    Mon., 5/24  V Softball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/25  V Boys Golf  Farmington  Home - Southington HS-Hawk's Landing Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/25  FR Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Home - Southington HS-SubVLacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled  Conard cannot play and cancelled this game 
    Tue., 5/25  V Boys Tennis  Platt  Home - Southington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/25  V Boys Volleyball  New Britain  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/25  JV Boys Volleyball  New Britain  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Simsbury  Away - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/25  JV Girls Lacrosse  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/26  V Baseball  Windsor  Away - Dunkin' Donuts Park (Hartford, CT)-Yard Goats
    [Directions] 
    6:35 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/26  V Softball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS SOFTBALL V
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/26  JV Softball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS SOFTBALL JV
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/27  V Boys Golf  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/27  FR Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS-South Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/27  V Girls Golf  Berlin  Away - Timberlin Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/27  V Girls Rugby  Darien  Away - Royle School Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/27  Miscellaneous Events  CLASS NIGHT. 6pm-9pm  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/28  JV Baseball  Wolcott  Home - Southington HS-Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/28  JV Baseball  Wolcott  Home - Southington HS-Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/28  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Boys Tennis Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 5/28  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Girls Lacrosse Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 5/28  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Girls Tennis Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/29  V Baseball  CIAC Baseball Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/29  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Boys Lacrosse Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/29  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Boys Tennis Round of 16  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/29  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Girls Lacrosse Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/29  V Softball  CIAC Softball Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/29  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Girls Tennis Round of 16  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/1  V Baseball  CIAC Baseball First Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class LL Boys Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/1  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Boys Tennis Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/1  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Girls Lacrosse First Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class LL Girls Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/1  V Softball  CIAC Softball First Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/1  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Girls Tennis Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/1  Miscellaneous Events  Key Club Induction Ceremony 6:30 pm  Home - Southington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    NO PARKING THERE 
    Wed., 6/2  V Baseball  CIAC Baseball Second Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/2  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Boys Lacrosse First Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/2  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Boys Tennis Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 6/2  V Boys Volleyball  CIAC Boys Volleyball First Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 6/2  V Girls Golf  Manchester  Away - Manchester Country Club-Manchester CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/2  V Softball  CIAC Softball Second Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/2  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Girls Tennis Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 6/2  Miscellaneous Events  RAIN DATE   Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/3  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Boys Tennis Finals  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 6/3  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Girls Tennis Finals  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 6/3  Miscellaneous Events  PROM Date at Lake Compounce Time TBD  Home - Southington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Prom possible 2 shifts 
    Fri., 6/4  V Boys Volleyball  CIAC Boys Volleyball Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 6/4  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Girls Lacrosse Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/4  V Softball  CIAC Softball Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/5  V Baseball  CIAC Baseball Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/5  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Boys Lacrosse Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/5  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Boys Tennis Invitational Opening Round  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/5  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Girls Tennis Invitational Opening Round  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 6/7  V Boys Golf  CIAC Boys Div. I Golf Championship  Away - Tallwood CC
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/7  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Boys Tennis Invitational Round of 16  Away - Site TBA
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/7  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Boys Tennis Invitational Quarterfinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/7  V Girls Golf  CIAC Girls Div. II Golf Championship  Away - Farmington Woods
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/7  V Softball  CIAC Softball Semifinals  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 6/7  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Girls Tennis Invitational Round of 16  Away - Site TBA
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/7  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Girls Tennis Invitational Quarterfinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/8  V Baseball  CIAC Baseball Semifinals  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/8  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Boys Tennis Invitational Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/8  V Boys Volleyball  CIAC Boys Volleyball Semifinals  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/8  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Girls Lacrosse Semifinals  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/8  V Softball  CIAC Softball Semifinals  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/8  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Girls Tennis Invitational Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/9  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Boys Lacrosse Semifinals  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 6/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Boys Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/9  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Boys Tennis Invitational Finals  Away - Site TBA
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Girls Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/9  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Girls Tennis Invitational Finals  Away - Site TBA
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/10  V Boys Volleyball  CIAC Boys Volleyball Class L Finals  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/11  V Baseball  CIAC Baseball Finals  Away - Palmer Field
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 6/11  V Softball  CIAC Softball Finals  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/12  V Baseball  CIAC Baseball Finals  Away - Palmer Field
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/12  V Boys Golf  CIAC State Open Golf Championship  Away - Black Hall Club
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/12  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Boys Lacrosse Finals  Away - Brien McMahon
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/12  V Girls Golf  CIAC State Open Golf Championship  Away - Black Hall Club
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/12  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Girls Lacrosse Finals  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/12  V Softball  CIAC Softball Finals  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Decathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Heptathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Manchester
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Steeplechase Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Decathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Steeplechase Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Heptathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.