Ridgefield 2016-17 Athletic Events Schedule | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3812 Events Listed || Go Back || | |||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Bus Time | Note |
TBA | JV Baseball | Greenwich | Home - East Ridge MS [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Baseball | Bridgeport Central | Away - Seaside Park Diamond 10 [Directions] | TBA | TBA | 1 Bus V/JV baseball | |
TBA | JV Baseball | St. Joseph | Home - East Ridge MS [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | FR Baseball | North Haven | Away - Bailey Road Field [Directions] | TBA | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Baseball | Greenwich | Away - GHS Baseball Field [Directions] | TBA | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Baseball | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | TBA | 2:00 pm | 1 bus V Softball / FR Baseball | |
TBA | JV Boys Basketball | Staples | Away - Staples H.S. Gym [Directions] | TBA | 3:15 pm | ||
TBA | FR Boys Basketball | Staples | Away - Staples H.S. Gym [Directions] | TBA | 2:30 pm | ||
TBA | JV Boys Golf | Fairfield Prep | Home - Ridgefield Public GC (DHLY Ridge) [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Boys Golf | Staples | Home - Ridgefield Public GC (DHLY Ridge) [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
TBA | JV Boys Golf | Greenwich | Home - Ridgefield Public GC (DHLY Ridge) [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
TBA | JV Boys Ice Hockey | New Canaan | Home - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | FR Boys Soccer | Greenwich | Away - GHS Field 3 [Directions] | TBA | 3 pm | ||
TBA | V Competitive Cheerleading | Wilton | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | V Boys Basketball | ||
TBA | Winter Dance Team | Wilton | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
TBA | FR Field Hockey | Norwalk | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Girls Lacrosse | John Jay (NY) | Away | TBA | Yes | ||
TBA | FR Girls Lacrosse | New Canaan | Home [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
TBA | JV Softball | Darien | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
TBA | JV Softball | St. Joseph | Away - Long Hill Administration field [Directions] | TBA | Yes | ||
Fri., 7/1 | Miscellaneous Events | Fireworks | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 a.m.-10:00pm | |||
Fri., 7/1 | Miscellaneous Events | Fireworks | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 6:00 a.m.-10:00pm | |||
Fri., 7/1 | Miscellaneous Events | Outreach Soccer Camp | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 9:00 a.m.-12:00pm | |||
Fri., 7/1 | Miscellaneous Events | RHS Volleyball Camp | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 9:00 a.m.-2:00pm | |||
Sat., 7/2 | Miscellaneous Events | Fireworks | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 a.m.-10:00pm | |||
Sat., 7/2 | Miscellaneous Events | Fireworks | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 6:00 a.m.-10:00pm | |||
Sun., 7/3 | Miscellaneous Events | Fireworks | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 a.m.-10:00pm | |||
Sun., 7/3 | Miscellaneous Events | Fireworks | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 6:00 a.m.-10:00pm | |||
Mon., 7/4 | Miscellaneous Events | Fireworks | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 a.m.-10:00pm | |||
Mon., 7/4 | Miscellaneous Events | Fireworks | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 6:00 a.m.-10:00pm | |||
Tue., 7/5 | Miscellaneous Events | Fireworks | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 a.m.-10:00pm | |||
Tue., 7/5 | Miscellaneous Events | Fireworks | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 6:00 a.m.-10:00pm | |||
Tue., 7/5 | Miscellaneous Events | Boys Basketball Off. Skills Clinic | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 8:30 a.m.-3:00p.m. | |||
Wed., 7/6 | Miscellaneous Events | Boys Basketball Off. Skills Clinic | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 8:30 a.m.-3:00p.m. | |||
Wed., 7/6 | Miscellaneous Events | Westchester Elite Girls Lacrosse | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m.-7:30pm | |||
Wed., 7/6 | Miscellaneous Events | Westchester Elite Girls Lacrosse | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 5:30 p.m.-7:30pm | |||
Wed., 7/6 | Miscellaneous Events | RHS Field Hockey Conditioning | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 7:30 p.m.-8:30pm | |||
Thu., 7/7 | Miscellaneous Events | Boys Basketball Off. Skills Clinic | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 8:30 a.m.-3:00p.m. | |||
Thu., 7/7 | Miscellaneous Events | Superstars Lacrosse | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m.-7:30pm | |||
Thu., 7/7 | Miscellaneous Events | Superstars Lacrosse | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 5:30 p.m.-7:30pm | |||
Thu., 7/7 | Miscellaneous Events | Superstars Lacrosse | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 5:30 p.m.-7:30pm | |||
Fri., 7/8 | Miscellaneous Events | Boys Basketball Off. Skills Clinic | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 8:30 a.m.-3:00p.m. | |||
Mon., 7/11 | Miscellaneous Events | RYFH | - Tiger Hollow Stadium | 9:00 a.m.-11:30am | |||
Mon., 7/11 | Miscellaneous Events | Tiger Power Football Camp | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 9:00 a.m.-1:00pm | |||
Mon., 7/11 | Miscellaneous Events | Boys Basketball Camp | Home - RHS Main and Aux Gyms [Directions] | 9:00 a.m.-2:00pm | |||
Mon., 7/11 | Miscellaneous Events | Westchester Elite Girls Lacrosse | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 5:30 p.m.-8:00pm | |||
Mon., 7/11 | Miscellaneous Events | RHS Field Hockey Conditioning | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 7:30 p.m.-8:30pm | |||
Tue., 7/12 | Miscellaneous Events | RYFH | - Tiger Hollow Stadium | 9:00 a.m.-11:30am | |||
Tue., 7/12 | Miscellaneous Events | Tiger Power Football Camp | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 9:00 a.m.-1:00pm | |||
Tue., 7/12 | Miscellaneous Events | Boys Basketball Camp | Home - RHS Main and Aux Gyms [Directions] | 9:00 a.m.-2:00pm | |||
Tue., 7/12 | Miscellaneous Events | Superstars Lacrosse | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 5:30 p.m.-7:30pm | |||
Tue., 7/12 | Miscellaneous Events | Superstars Lacrosse | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 5:30 p.m.-7:30pm | |||
Tue., 7/12 | Miscellaneous Events | Superstars Lacrosse | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m.-7:30pm | |||
Tue., 7/12 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 7:30 p.m.-9:30pm | |||
Wed., 7/13 | Miscellaneous Events | RYFH | - Tiger Hollow Stadium | 9:00 a.m.-11:30am | |||
Wed., 7/13 | Miscellaneous Events | Tiger Power Football Camp | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 9:00 a.m.-1:00pm | |||
Wed., 7/13 | Miscellaneous Events | Boys Basketball Camp | Home - RHS Main and Aux Gyms [Directions] | 9:00 a.m.-2:00pm | |||
Wed., 7/13 | Miscellaneous Events | Westchester Elite Girls Lacrosse | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 5:30 p.m.-7:30pm | |||
Wed., 7/13 | Miscellaneous Events | Westchester Elite Girls Lacrosse | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m.-7:30pm | |||
Wed., 7/13 | Miscellaneous Events | RHS Field Hockey Conditioning | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 7:30 p.m.-8:30pm | |||
Thu., 7/14 | Miscellaneous Events | RYFH | - Tiger Hollow Stadium | 9:00 a.m.-11:30am | |||
Thu., 7/14 | Miscellaneous Events | Tiger Power Football Camp | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 9:00 a.m.-1:00pm | |||
Thu., 7/14 | Miscellaneous Events | Boys Basketball Camp | Home - RHS Main and Aux Gyms [Directions] | 9:00 a.m.-2:00pm | |||
Thu., 7/14 | Miscellaneous Events | Superstars Lacrosse | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m.-7:30pm | |||
Thu., 7/14 | Miscellaneous Events | Superstars Lacrosse | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 5:30 p.m.-7:30pm | |||
Thu., 7/14 | Miscellaneous Events | Superstars Lacrosse | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m.-7:30pm | |||
Thu., 7/14 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 7:30 p.m.-9:30pm | |||
Fri., 7/15 | Miscellaneous Events | Tiger Power Football Camp | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 9:00 a.m.-1:00pm | |||
Fri., 7/15 | Miscellaneous Events | Boys Basketball Camp | Home - RHS Main and Aux Gyms [Directions] | 9:00 a.m.-2:00pm | |||
Sun., 7/17 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 8:00 a.m.-10:00am | |||
Mon., 7/18 | Miscellaneous Events | Boys Basketball Camp | Home - RHS Main and Aux Gyms [Directions] | 9:00 a.m.-2:00pm | |||
Mon., 7/18 | Miscellaneous Events | RHS Field Hockey Conditioning | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 7:30 p.m.-8:30pm | |||
Tue., 7/19 | Miscellaneous Events | Boys Basketball Camp | Home - RHS Main and Aux Gyms [Directions] | 9:00 a.m.-2:00pm | |||
Tue., 7/19 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 7:30 p.m.-9:30pm | |||
Wed., 7/20 | Miscellaneous Events | Boys Basketball Camp | Home - RHS Main and Aux Gyms [Directions] | 9:00 a.m.-2:00pm | |||
Wed., 7/20 | Miscellaneous Events | Westchester Elite Girls Lacrosse | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 5:30 p.m.-7:30pm | |||
Wed., 7/20 | Miscellaneous Events | Westchester Elite Girls Lacrosse | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 5:30 p.m.-7:30pm | |||
Wed., 7/20 | Miscellaneous Events | RHS Field Hockey Conditioning | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 7:30 p.m.-8:30pm | |||
Thu., 7/21 | Miscellaneous Events | Boys Basketball Camp | Home - RHS Main and Aux Gyms [Directions] | 9:00 a.m.-2:00pm | |||
Thu., 7/21 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 7:30 p.m.-9:30pm | |||
Fri., 7/22 | Miscellaneous Events | Boys Basketball Camp | Home - RHS Main and Aux Gyms [Directions] | 9:00 a.m.-2:00pm | |||
Sun., 7/24 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 8:00 a.m.-10:00am | |||
Mon., 7/25 | Miscellaneous Events | Boys Basketball Camp | Home - RHS Main and Aux Gyms [Directions] | 9:00 a.m.-2:00pm | |||
Mon., 7/25 | Miscellaneous Events | Westchester Elite Girls Lacrosse | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 5:30 p.m.-8:00pm | |||
Mon., 7/25 | Miscellaneous Events | RHS Field Hockey Conditioning | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 7:30 p.m.-8:30pm | |||
Tue., 7/26 | Miscellaneous Events | Boys Basketball Camp | Home - RHS Main and Aux Gyms [Directions] | 9:00 a.m.-2:00pm | |||
Tue., 7/26 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 6:30 p.m.-8:30pm | |||
Wed., 7/27 | Miscellaneous Events | Boys Basketball Camp | Home - RHS Main and Aux Gyms [Directions] | 9:00 a.m.-2:00pm | |||
Wed., 7/27 | Miscellaneous Events | RHS Field Hockey Conditioning | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 7:30 p.m.-8:30pm | |||
Thu., 7/28 | Miscellaneous Events | Boys Basketball Camp | Home - RHS Main and Aux Gyms [Directions] | 9:00 a.m.-2:00pm | |||
Thu., 7/28 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 6:30 p.m.-8:30pm | |||
Fri., 7/29 | Miscellaneous Events | Sports Recruits LLC | - Scotts Ridge MS Turf | 6:00 a.m.-7:00pm | |||
Fri., 7/29 | Miscellaneous Events | Sports Recruits LLC | - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II | 6:00 a.m.-7:00pm | |||
Fri., 7/29 | Miscellaneous Events | Sports Recruits LLC | - Tiger Hollow Stadium | 6:00 a.m.-7:00pm | |||
Fri., 7/29 | Miscellaneous Events | Boys Basketball Camp | Home - RHS Main and Aux Gyms [Directions] | 9:00 a.m.-2:00pm | |||
Sat., 7/30 | Miscellaneous Events | Sports Recruits LLC | - Tiger Hollow Stadium | 6:00 a.m.-7:00pm | |||
Sat., 7/30 | Miscellaneous Events | Sports Recruits LLC | - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II | 6:00 a.m.-7:00pm | |||
Sat., 7/30 | Miscellaneous Events | Sports Recruits LLC | - Scotts Ridge MS Turf | 6:00 a.m.-7:00pm | |||
Sun., 7/31 | Miscellaneous Events | Sports Recruits LLC | - Scotts Ridge MS Turf | 6:00 a.m.-7:00pm | |||
Sun., 7/31 | Miscellaneous Events | Sports Recruits LLC | - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II | 6:00 a.m.-7:00pm | |||
Sun., 7/31 | Miscellaneous Events | Sports Recruits LLC | - Tiger Hollow Stadium | 6:00 a.m.-7:00pm | |||
Mon., 8/1 | Miscellaneous Events | SCOR Soccer Camp | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 9:00 a.m.-12:00pm | |||
Mon., 8/1 | Miscellaneous Events | SCOR Soccer Camp | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 9:00 a.m.-12:00pm | |||
Mon., 8/1 | Miscellaneous Events | Girls Basketball Camp | Home - RHS Main and Aux Gyms [Directions] | 9:00 a.m.-2:00p.m. | |||
Mon., 8/1 | Miscellaneous Events | RHS Field Hockey Conditioning | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 7:30 p.m.-8:30pm | |||
Tue., 8/2 | Miscellaneous Events | SCOR Soccer Camp | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 9:00 a.m.-12:00pm | |||
Tue., 8/2 | Miscellaneous Events | SCOR Soccer Camp | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 9:00 a.m.-12:00pm | |||
Tue., 8/2 | Miscellaneous Events | Girls Basketball Camp | Home - RHS Main and Aux Gyms [Directions] | 9:00 a.m.-2:00p.m. | |||
Tue., 8/2 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m.-8:30pm | |||
Wed., 8/3 | Miscellaneous Events | SCOR Soccer Camp | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 9:00 a.m.-12:00pm | |||
Wed., 8/3 | Miscellaneous Events | SCOR Soccer Camp | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 9:00 a.m.-12:00pm | |||
Wed., 8/3 | Miscellaneous Events | Girls Basketball Camp | Home - RHS Main and Aux Gyms [Directions] | 9:00 a.m.-2:00p.m. | |||
Wed., 8/3 | Miscellaneous Events | RHS Field Hockey Conditioning | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 7:30 p.m.-8:30pm | |||
Thu., 8/4 | Miscellaneous Events | SCOR Soccer Camp | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 9:00 a.m.-12:00pm | |||
Thu., 8/4 | Miscellaneous Events | SCOR Soccer Camp | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 9:00 a.m.-12:00pm | |||
Thu., 8/4 | Miscellaneous Events | Girls Basketball Camp | Home - RHS Main and Aux Gyms [Directions] | 9:00 a.m.-2:00p.m. | |||
Thu., 8/4 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m.-8:30pm | |||
Fri., 8/5 | Miscellaneous Events | SCOR Soccer Camp | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 9:00 a.m.-12:00pm | |||
Fri., 8/5 | Miscellaneous Events | SCOR Soccer Camp | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 9:00 a.m.-12:00pm | |||
Fri., 8/5 | Miscellaneous Events | Girls Basketball Camp | Home - RHS Main and Aux Gyms [Directions] | 9:00 a.m.-2:00p.m. | |||
Sun., 8/7 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 8:00 a.m.-10:00am | |||
Mon., 8/8 | Miscellaneous Events | SCOR Soccer Camp | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 9:00 a.m.-12:00pm | |||
Mon., 8/8 | Miscellaneous Events | SCOR Soccer Camp | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 9:00 a.m.-12:00pm | |||
Mon., 8/8 | Miscellaneous Events | Girls Basketball Camp | Home - RHS Main and Aux Gyms [Directions] | 9:00 a.m.-2:00p.m. | |||
Mon., 8/8 | Miscellaneous Events | SCOR Soccer Camp | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 1:00 p.m.-7:00pm | |||
Mon., 8/8 | Miscellaneous Events | RHS Field Hockey Conditioning | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 7:30 p.m.-8:30pm | |||
Tue., 8/9 | Miscellaneous Events | SCOR Soccer Camp | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 9:00 a.m.-12:00pm | |||
Tue., 8/9 | Miscellaneous Events | SCOR Soccer Camp | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 9:00 a.m.-12:00pm | |||
Tue., 8/9 | Miscellaneous Events | Girls Basketball Camp | Home - RHS Main and Aux Gyms [Directions] | 9:00 a.m.-2:00p.m. | |||
Tue., 8/9 | Miscellaneous Events | SCOR Soccer Camp | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 1:00 p.m.-7:00pm | |||
Tue., 8/9 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m.-8:30pm | |||
Wed., 8/10 | Miscellaneous Events | SCOR Soccer Camp | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 9:00 a.m.-12:00pm | |||
Wed., 8/10 | Miscellaneous Events | SCOR Soccer Camp | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 9:00 a.m.-12:00pm | |||
Wed., 8/10 | Miscellaneous Events | Girls Basketball Camp | Home - RHS Main and Aux Gyms [Directions] | 9:00 a.m.-2:00p.m. | |||
Wed., 8/10 | Miscellaneous Events | SCOR Soccer Camp | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 1:00 p.m.-7:00pm | |||
Wed., 8/10 | Miscellaneous Events | RHS Field Hockey Conditioning | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 7:30 p.m.-8:30pm | |||
Thu., 8/11 | Miscellaneous Events | SCOR Soccer Camp | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 9:00 a.m.-12:00pm | |||
Thu., 8/11 | Miscellaneous Events | SCOR Soccer Camp | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 9:00 a.m.-12:00pm | |||
Thu., 8/11 | Miscellaneous Events | Girls Basketball Camp | Home - RHS Main and Aux Gyms [Directions] | 9:00 a.m.-2:00p.m. | |||
Thu., 8/11 | Miscellaneous Events | SCOR Soccer Camp | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 1:00 p.m.-7:00pm | |||
Thu., 8/11 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m.-8:30pm | |||
Fri., 8/12 | Miscellaneous Events | SCOR Soccer Camp | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 9:00 a.m.-12:00pm | |||
Fri., 8/12 | Miscellaneous Events | SCOR Soccer Camp | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 9:00 a.m.-12:00pm | |||
Fri., 8/12 | Miscellaneous Events | Girls Basketball Camp | Home - RHS Main and Aux Gyms [Directions] | 9:00 a.m.-2:00p.m. | |||
Fri., 8/12 | Miscellaneous Events | SCOR Soccer Camp | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 1:00 p.m.-7:00pm | |||
Sun., 8/14 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 8:00 a.m.-10:00am | |||
Sun., 8/14 | Miscellaneous Events | Ryan Meegan Memorial Alumni Soccer Game | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-8:00pm | |||
Mon., 8/15 | V/JV Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 6:00pm - 8:00pm | |||
Mon., 8/15 | FR Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 5:00pm - 7:00pm | |||
Mon., 8/15 | Miscellaneous Events | RHS Girls' Soccer Conditioning | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 9:00 a.m.-11:00am | |||
Mon., 8/15 | Miscellaneous Events | SCOR Soccer Camp | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 9:00 a.m.-12:00pm | |||
Mon., 8/15 | Miscellaneous Events | SCOR Soccer Camp | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 9:00 a.m.-12:00pm | |||
Tue., 8/16 | V/JV Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 6:00pm - 8:00pm | |||
Tue., 8/16 | FR Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 5:00pm - 7:00pm | |||
Tue., 8/16 | Miscellaneous Events | RHS Girls' Soccer Conditioning | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 9:00 a.m.-11:00am | |||
Tue., 8/16 | Miscellaneous Events | SCOR Soccer Camp | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 9:00 a.m.-12:00pm | |||
Tue., 8/16 | Miscellaneous Events | SCOR Soccer Camp | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 9:00 a.m.-12:00pm | |||
Wed., 8/17 | V/JV Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 6:00pm - 8:00pm | |||
Wed., 8/17 | FR Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 5:00pm - 7:00pm | |||
Wed., 8/17 | Miscellaneous Events | RHS Girls' Soccer Conditioning | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 9:00 a.m.-11:00am | |||
Wed., 8/17 | Miscellaneous Events | SCOR Soccer Camp | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 9:00 a.m.-12:00p.m. | |||
Wed., 8/17 | Miscellaneous Events | SCOR Soccer Camp | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 9:00 a.m.-12:00pm | |||
Thu., 8/18 | V/JV Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 6:00pm - 8:00pm | |||
Thu., 8/18 | FR Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 5:00pm - 7:00pm | |||
Thu., 8/18 | Miscellaneous Events | RHS Girls' Soccer Conditioning | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 9:00 a.m.-11:00am | |||
Thu., 8/18 | Miscellaneous Events | SCOR Soccer Camp | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 9:00 a.m.-12:00p.m. | |||
Thu., 8/18 | Miscellaneous Events | SCOR Soccer Camp | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 9:00 a.m.-12:00pm | |||
Fri., 8/19 | V/JV Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 6:00pm - 8:00pm | |||
Fri., 8/19 | FR Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 5:00pm - 7:00pm | |||
Fri., 8/19 | Miscellaneous Events | RHS Girls' Soccer Conditioning | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 9:00 a.m.-11:00am | |||
Fri., 8/19 | Miscellaneous Events | SCOR Soccer Camp | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 9:00 a.m.-12:00p.m. | |||
Fri., 8/19 | Miscellaneous Events | SCOR Soccer Camp | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 9:00 a.m.-12:00pm | |||
Sat., 8/20 | V/JV Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 1:30pm - 4:00pm | |||
Sat., 8/20 | V/JV Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 8:00am - 10:30am | |||
Sun., 8/21 | V/JV Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 4:30 pm - 7 pm | |||
Sun., 8/21 | V/JV Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 8:00am - 10:30am | Walk through-no pads | ||
Sun., 8/21 | Miscellaneous Events | Superstar Lax | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:00 p.m.-3:30pm | |||
Sun., 8/21 | Miscellaneous Events | Superstar Lax | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 2:00 p.m.-3:30pm | |||
Sun., 8/21 | Miscellaneous Events | Superstar Lax | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m.-8:45pm | |||
Sun., 8/21 | Miscellaneous Events | Superstar Lax | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 7:00 p.m.-8:45pm | |||
Mon., 8/22 | V/JV Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 1:30pm - 4:00pm | |||
Mon., 8/22 | V/JV Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 8:00am - 10:30am | |||
Mon., 8/22 | FR Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm | |||
Mon., 8/22 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-8:00pm | |||
Tue., 8/23 | V/JV Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 1:30pm - 4:00pm | |||
Tue., 8/23 | V/JV Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 8:00am - 10:30am | Walk through-no pads | ||
Tue., 8/23 | FR Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm | |||
Tue., 8/23 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-8:00pm | |||
Wed., 8/24 | V Football | Brookfield (Scrim.) | Away - BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3 pm | ||
Wed., 8/24 | FR Football | Brookfield (Scrim.) | Away - BHS Back Turf [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:00 pm | ||
Wed., 8/24 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-8:00pm | |||
Thu., 8/25 | ALL Boys Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Thu., 8/25 | ALL Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 12 pm - 2 pm | FR, JV and V candidates | ||
Thu., 8/25 | ALL Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 8 am - 10 am | FR, JV and V candidates | ||
Thu., 8/25 | ALL Girls Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 9 am - 11 am | |||
Thu., 8/25 | Fall Dance Team | Practice | Home - Ridgefield Parks and Rec - Pine Room [Directions] | 5:30 pm - 8:30 pm | |||
Thu., 8/25 | ALL Field Hockey | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 11 am - 1 pm | |||
Thu., 8/25 | ALL Field Hockey | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 5 pm - 7pm | |||
Thu., 8/25 | ALL Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | |||
Thu., 8/25 | ALL Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 9 am - 11 am | |||
Thu., 8/25 | V/JV Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30 - 4:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 8/25 | V/JV Girls Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 10 am - 12 pm | |||
Thu., 8/25 | V/JV Girls Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 2 pm - 4 pm | |||
Thu., 8/25 | FR Girls Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 12 pm - 2 pm | |||
Thu., 8/25 | FR Girls Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 8 am - 10 am | |||
Thu., 8/25 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-8:00pm | |||
Fri., 8/26 | ALL Boys Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Fri., 8/26 | V/JV Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3:30pm -6:00pm | |||
Fri., 8/26 | FR Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm | |||
Fri., 8/26 | ALL Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 12 pm - 2 pm | FR, JV and V candidates | ||
Fri., 8/26 | ALL Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 8 am - 10 am | FR, JV and V candidates | ||
Fri., 8/26 | ALL Girls Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 9 am - 11 am | |||
Fri., 8/26 | Fall Dance Team | Practice | Home - Ridgefield Parks and Rec - Pine Room [Directions] | 5:30 pm - 8:30 pm | |||
Fri., 8/26 | ALL Field Hockey | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 11 am - 1 pm | |||
Fri., 8/26 | ALL Field Hockey | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 5 pm - 7pm | |||
Fri., 8/26 | ALL Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | |||
Fri., 8/26 | ALL Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 9 am - 11 am | |||
Fri., 8/26 | V/JV Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30 - 4:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 8/26 | V/JV Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 5:00am - 6:30am | |||
Fri., 8/26 | V/JV Girls Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 10 am - 12 pm | |||
Fri., 8/26 | V/JV Girls Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 2 pm - 4 pm | |||
Fri., 8/26 | FR Girls Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 12 pm - 2 pm | |||
Fri., 8/26 | FR Girls Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 8 am - 10 am | |||
Fri., 8/26 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-8:00pm | |||
Sat., 8/27 | ALL Boys Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 9 am - 11 am | |||
Sat., 8/27 | V Football | Fairfield Prep (Scrim.) | Away - Barlow Field, Fairfield University [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | 10 am | ||
Sat., 8/27 | FR Football | Fairfield Prep (Scrim.) | Away - Barlow Field, Fairfield University [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | 8:00 am | ||
Sat., 8/27 | ALL Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 12 pm - 2 pm | FR, JV and V candidates | ||
Sat., 8/27 | ALL Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 8 am - 10 am | FR, JV and V candidates | ||
Sat., 8/27 | ALL Girls Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 9 am - 11 am | |||
Sat., 8/27 | ALL Field Hockey | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 11 am - 1 pm | |||
Sat., 8/27 | ALL Field Hockey | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 5 pm - 7pm | |||
Sat., 8/27 | ALL Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | |||
Sat., 8/27 | V/JV Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 11:00am - 1:00pm | |||
Sat., 8/27 | V/JV Girls Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 11 am - 1:30 pm | |||
Sat., 8/27 | ALL Girls Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 8 am - 9:30 am | |||
Sun., 8/28 | ALL Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 12 pm - 2 pm | FR, JV and V candidates | ||
Sun., 8/28 | Miscellaneous Events | Ridgefield Youth Football Jamboree | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:00 a.m.-12:00pm | |||
Sun., 8/28 | Miscellaneous Events | Ridgefield Youth Football Jamboree | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 8:00 a.m.-12:00pm | |||
Sun., 8/28 | Miscellaneous Events | Superstar Lax | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-9:00pm | |||
Sun., 8/28 | Miscellaneous Events | Superstar Lax | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-9:00pm | |||
Mon., 8/29 | ALL Boys Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Mon., 8/29 | V/JV Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3:30pm - 6:00pm | |||
Mon., 8/29 | FR Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm | |||
Mon., 8/29 | ALL Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 8 am - 10 am | FR, JV and V candidates | ||
Mon., 8/29 | ALL Sideline Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | |||
Mon., 8/29 | ALL Girls Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 9 am - 11 am | |||
Mon., 8/29 | Fall Dance Team | Practice | Home - Ridgefield Parks and Rec - Pine Room [Directions] | 5:30 pm - 7 pm | |||
Mon., 8/29 | V/JV Field Hockey | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 5 pm - 7 pm | |||
Mon., 8/29 | FR Field Hockey | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Mon., 8/29 | V Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | |||
Mon., 8/29 | JV/FR Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | |||
Mon., 8/29 | V/JV Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30 - 4:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 8/29 | V/JV Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 5:00am - 6:30am | |||
Mon., 8/29 | V Girls Volleyball | John Jay (NY) (Scrim.) | Away | 9:30 a.m. | 8:30 am | V/JV Scrimmage / drop off - pickup at 12:30 pm | |
Mon., 8/29 | FR Girls Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 10 am - 12 pm | |||
Mon., 8/29 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-8:00pm | |||
Tue., 8/30 | ALL Boys Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Tue., 8/30 | V/JV Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3:30pm - 6:00pm | |||
Tue., 8/30 | FR Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm | |||
Tue., 8/30 | ALL Sideline Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | |||
Tue., 8/30 | ALL Girls Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 9 am - 11 am | |||
Tue., 8/30 | Fall Dance Team | Practice | Home - Ridgefield Parks and Rec - Pine Room [Directions] | 5:30 pm - 7 pm | |||
Tue., 8/30 | V/JV Field Hockey | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm | |||
Tue., 8/30 | V/JV Field Hockey | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 9 am - 10 am | |||
Tue., 8/30 | FR Field Hockey | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Tue., 8/30 | V Girls Soccer | New Milford (Scrim.) | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 8/30 | JV Girls Soccer | New Milford (Scrim.) | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 8/30 | V/JV Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30 - 4:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 8/30 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-8:00pm | |||
Wed., 8/31 | ALL Boys Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Wed., 8/31 | V/JV Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3:30pm - 6:00pm | |||
Wed., 8/31 | FR Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm | |||
Wed., 8/31 | V/JV Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 8 am - 10 am | FR, JV and V candidates | ||
Wed., 8/31 | FR Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 3 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Wed., 8/31 | ALL Sideline Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | |||
Wed., 8/31 | ALL Girls Cross Country | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm | |||
Wed., 8/31 | Fall Dance Team | Practice | Home - Ridgefield Parks and Rec - Pine Room [Directions] | 5:30 pm - 7 pm | |||
Wed., 8/31 | V Field Hockey | John Jay (NY) (Scrim.) | Away | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 8/31 | JV Field Hockey | John Jay (NY) (Scrim.) | Away | 5:30 p.m. | 4:15 pm | ||
Wed., 8/31 | FR Field Hockey | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Wed., 8/31 | V Girls Soccer | John Jay (NY) (Scrim.) | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Wed., 8/31 | JV Girls Soccer | John Jay (NY) (Scrim.) | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Wed., 8/31 | V/JV Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30 - 4:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 8/31 | V/JV Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 5:00am - 6:30am | |||
Wed., 8/31 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-8:00pm | |||
Thu., 9/1 | ALL Boys Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Thu., 9/1 | V Football | Pomperaug (Scrim.) | Away - Sports Complex & Track [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:30 pm | ||
Thu., 9/1 | FR Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm | |||
Thu., 9/1 | V Boys Soccer | John Jay (NY) (Scrim.) | Away | 9:00 a.m. | 8:15 am | ||
Thu., 9/1 | JV Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 12:30 pm - 2 pm | |||
Thu., 9/1 | FR Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | Cancelled | |||
Thu., 9/1 | ALL Sideline Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | |||
Thu., 9/1 | ALL Girls Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Thu., 9/1 | Fall Dance Team | Practice | Home - Ridgefield Parks and Rec - Pine Room [Directions] | 5:30 pm - 7 pm | |||
Thu., 9/1 | V/JV Field Hockey | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 5 pm - 7 pm | |||
Thu., 9/1 | V/JV Field Hockey | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 9 am - 10 am | |||
Thu., 9/1 | FR Field Hockey | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | Cancelled | |||
Thu., 9/1 | V Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:45-4:30 | |||
Thu., 9/1 | JV Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 3:00-4:15 | |||
Thu., 9/1 | FR Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | Cancelled | |||
Thu., 9/1 | V/JV Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30 - 4:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/1 | V Girls Volleyball | Weston (Scrim.) | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/1 | JV Girls Volleyball | Weston (Scrim.) | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/1 | FR Girls Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 4 pm | |||
Thu., 9/1 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-8:00pm | |||
Thu., 9/1 | School Holidays and Closings | First Day of School Grades K-9 | |||||
Fri., 9/2 | ALL Boys Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Fri., 9/2 | V/JV Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3:30pm - 6:00pm | |||
Fri., 9/2 | FR Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm | |||
Fri., 9/2 | V Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 3:00-4:45 | JV boys practice cancelled | ||
Fri., 9/2 | FR Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 2:45-4:45 | |||
Fri., 9/2 | ALL Sideline Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | |||
Fri., 9/2 | ALL Girls Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Fri., 9/2 | Fall Dance Team | Practice | Home - Ridgefield Parks and Rec - Pine Room [Directions] | 5:30 pm - 7 pm | |||
Fri., 9/2 | V/JV Field Hockey | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 5 pm - 7 pm | |||
Fri., 9/2 | V/JV Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:45-4:45 | |||
Fri., 9/2 | FR Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 2:45-4:45 | |||
Fri., 9/2 | V/JV Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30 - 4:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/2 | V/JV Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 5:00am - 6:30am | |||
Fri., 9/2 | V/JV Girls Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 2:45-5:15 | |||
Fri., 9/2 | FR Girls Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | |||
Fri., 9/2 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-8:00pm | |||
Fri., 9/2 | School Holidays and Closings | First Day of School Grades 10-12 | |||||
Sat., 9/3 | ALL Boys Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 9 am - 11 am | |||
Sat., 9/3 | V Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8 am - 10 am | |||
Sat., 9/3 | ALL Girls Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 9 am - 11 am | |||
Sat., 9/3 | V Field Hockey | New Fairfield Jamboree | Away | 10:00 a.m. | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/3 | V/JV Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 11:00am - 1:00pm | |||
Sat., 9/3 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m.-8:30pm | |||
Sun., 9/4 | V/JV Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 11 am - 1:30 pm | |||
Sun., 9/4 | V Boys Soccer | Joel Barlow (Scrim.) | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 9/5 | ALL Boys Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 9 am - 11 am | |||
Mon., 9/5 | V/JV Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 11 am - 1:30 pm | |||
Mon., 9/5 | V Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 7:30 pm - 9 pm | |||
Mon., 9/5 | ALL Girls Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 9 am - 11 am | |||
Mon., 9/5 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-8:00pm | |||
Mon., 9/5 | School Holidays and Closings | Labor Day - school closed | |||||
Tue., 9/6 | ALL Boys Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Tue., 9/6 | V/JV Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3:30pm - 6:00pm | |||
Tue., 9/6 | FR Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm | |||
Tue., 9/6 | V Boys Soccer | South Kent (Scrim.) | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/6 | JV/FR Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Tue., 9/6 | ALL Sideline Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | |||
Tue., 9/6 | ALL Girls Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Tue., 9/6 | Fall Dance Team | Practice | Home - Ridgefield Parks and Rec - Pine Room [Directions] | 5:30 pm - 7 pm | |||
Tue., 9/6 | V/JV Field Hockey | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:45-4:45 pm | |||
Tue., 9/6 | FR Field Hockey | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Tue., 9/6 | V/JV Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 3:00-4:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/6 | FR Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Tue., 9/6 | V/JV Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30 - 4:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/6 | V/JV Girls Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 5:15 pm | |||
Tue., 9/6 | FR Girls Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 3 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Tue., 9/6 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-8:00pm | |||
Tue., 9/6 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 9/7 | ALL Boys Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Wed., 9/7 | V/JV Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3:30pm - 6:00pm | |||
Wed., 9/7 | FR Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm | |||
Wed., 9/7 | V/JV Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 3:00-4:30 pm | |||
Wed., 9/7 | FR Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Wed., 9/7 | ALL Girls Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Wed., 9/7 | Fall Dance Team | Practice | Home - Ridgefield Parks and Rec - Pine Room [Directions] | 5:30 pm - 7 pm | |||
Wed., 9/7 | V/JV Field Hockey | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30-4:30 pm | |||
Wed., 9/7 | FR Field Hockey | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Wed., 9/7 | V Girls Soccer | Bethel (Scrim.) | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 9/7 | JV Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 5:00-6:30 pm | w/V at Scrimmage | ||
Wed., 9/7 | FR Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Wed., 9/7 | V/JV Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30 - 4:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 9/7 | V/JV Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 5:00am - 6:30am | |||
Wed., 9/7 | V/JV Girls Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 2:30-5:15 pm pm | |||
Wed., 9/7 | V Girls Volleyball | Val Dickinson Volleyball Jamboree at Staples HS | Away | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30 pm | ||
Wed., 9/7 | FR Girls Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Wed., 9/7 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-9:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/8 | ALL Boys Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Thu., 9/8 | V/JV Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3:30pm - 6:00pm | |||
Thu., 9/8 | FR Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm | |||
Thu., 9/8 | V/JV Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 3:00 - 4:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/8 | FR Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Thu., 9/8 | ALL Sideline Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | |||
Thu., 9/8 | ALL Girls Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Thu., 9/8 | Fall Dance Team | Practice | Home - Ridgefield Parks and Rec - Pine Room [Directions] | 5:30 pm - 7 pm | |||
Thu., 9/8 | V/JV Field Hockey | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:15 - 6 pm | |||
Thu., 9/8 | FR Field Hockey | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Thu., 9/8 | V/JV Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:45-4:45 pm | |||
Thu., 9/8 | FR Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Thu., 9/8 | V/JV Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30 - 4:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/8 | V/JV Girls Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 5:15 pm | |||
Thu., 9/8 | FR Girls Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 3 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Thu., 9/8 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-8:00pm | |||
Thu., 9/8 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:00 p.m.-10:00pm | |||
Fri., 9/9 | ALL Boys Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Fri., 9/9 | V Football | Trumbull | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 46-33 | ||
Fri., 9/9 | FR Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm | |||
Fri., 9/9 | V Boys Soccer | Trumbull | Away - McDougall Stadium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-1 | 2:30 pm | |
Fri., 9/9 | JV Boys Soccer | Trumbull | Away - Varsity Grass Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 pm | ||
Fri., 9/9 | FR Boys Soccer | Trumbull | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/9 | V Sideline Cheerleading | Trumbull | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/9 | ALL Girls Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Fri., 9/9 | Fall Dance Team | Trumbull | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/9 | V Field Hockey | Wilton | Away - Fujitani Field - Turf [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | 2:30 pm | |
Fri., 9/9 | JV Field Hockey | Wilton | Away - Wilton HS - Grass Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4 pm | ||
Fri., 9/9 | FR Field Hockey | Wilton | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/9 | V/JV Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 3:0-4:45 pm | |||
Fri., 9/9 | FR Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 3:00 pm - 4:45 pm | |||
Fri., 9/9 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Westhill/Stamford | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/9 | V Girls Volleyball | Bethel | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Fri., 9/9 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bethel | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/9 | FR Girls Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 3:00-5:15 pm | |||
Fri., 9/9 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 5:30 p.m.-6:30pm | |||
Sat., 9/10 | ALL Boys Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 9 am - 11 am | |||
Sat., 9/10 | JV Football | Trumbull | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | |||
Sat., 9/10 | FR Football | Trumbull | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | |||
Sat., 9/10 | V Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 - 8:30 pm | |||
Sat., 9/10 | ALL Girls Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 9 am - 11 am | |||
Sat., 9/10 | V Girls Soccer | Trumbull | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 4-0 | ||
Sat., 9/10 | JV Girls Soccer | Trumbull | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 9/10 | V/JV Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 11:00am - 1:00pm | |||
Sat., 9/10 | School Holidays and Closings | ACT test date | |||||
Sun., 9/11 | V/JV Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 11:00 am - 1:00 pm | |||
Sun., 9/11 | V Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 - 8:30 PM | |||
Sun., 9/11 | V Field Hockey | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 4:30-6:00 pm | |||
Sun., 9/11 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 8:00 a.m.-10:00a.m. | |||
Sun., 9/11 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 12:00 p.m.-6:00pm | |||
Sun., 9/11 | Miscellaneous Events | RYFH | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3:00-4:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 9/12 | ALL Boys Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Mon., 9/12 | V/JV Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3:30pm - 6:00pm | |||
Mon., 9/12 | FR Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm | |||
Mon., 9/12 | V Boys Soccer | Stamford | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | T 1-1 | ||
Mon., 9/12 | JV Boys Soccer | Stamford | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 9/12 | FR Boys Soccer | Stamford | Away - Stamford High Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | ||
Mon., 9/12 | ALL Sideline Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | |||
Mon., 9/12 | ALL Girls Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Mon., 9/12 | Fall Dance Team | Practice | Home - Ridgefield Parks and Rec - Pine Room [Directions] | 5:30 pm - 7 pm | |||
Mon., 9/12 | V Field Hockey | Westhill | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 5-1 | ||
Mon., 9/12 | JV Field Hockey | Westhill | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 9/12 | FR Field Hockey | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Mon., 9/12 | V/JV Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 3:00 - 4:45 PM | |||
Mon., 9/12 | FR Girls Soccer | Trumbull | Away - The Pit [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | ||
Mon., 9/12 | V/JV Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30 - 4:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 9/12 | V/JV Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 5:00am - 6:30am | |||
Mon., 9/12 | V/JV Girls Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 5:15 pm | |||
Mon., 9/12 | FR Girls Volleyball | Kennedy Catholic-Somers (NY) | Away | 5:00 p.m. | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/12 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-9:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/13 | V Boys Cross Country | Greenwich, Stamford, Westhill | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/13 | V/JV Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3:30pm - 6:00pm | |||
Tue., 9/13 | FR Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm | |||
Tue., 9/13 | V/JV Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 3 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Tue., 9/13 | FR Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Tue., 9/13 | ALL Sideline Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 4:30 pm - 6:30 pm | |||
Tue., 9/13 | V Girls Cross Country | Greenwich, Stamford, Westhill | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/13 | V/JV Field Hockey | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 4:45 pm | |||
Tue., 9/13 | FR Field Hockey | Westhill | Away - Westhill Front Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | ||
Tue., 9/13 | V Girls Soccer | Stamford | Away - Stamford High Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 4-0 | 2:30 pm | |
Tue., 9/13 | JV Girls Soccer | Stamford | Away - Rippowam Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | ||
Tue., 9/13 | FR Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Tue., 9/13 | V/JV Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30 - 4:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/13 | V/JV Girls Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 5:15 pm | |||
Tue., 9/13 | FR Girls Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 3 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Tue., 9/13 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-8:00pm | |||
Tue., 9/13 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:00 p.m.-10:00pm | |||
Wed., 9/14 | ALL Boys Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Wed., 9/14 | V/JV Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3:30pm - 6:00pm | |||
Wed., 9/14 | FR Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm | |||
Wed., 9/14 | V Boys Soccer | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Wed., 9/14 | JV Boys Soccer | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 9/14 | FR Boys Soccer | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - RLMS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | ||
Wed., 9/14 | ALL Sideline Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 4:30 pm - 6:30 pm | |||
Wed., 9/14 | ALL Girls Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Wed., 9/14 | Fall Dance Team | Practice | Home - Ridgefield Parks and Rec - Pine Room [Directions] | 5:30 pm - 8:30 pm | |||
Wed., 9/14 | V Field Hockey | Norwalk | Away - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | L 0-4 | 6 pm | |
Wed., 9/14 | JV Field Hockey | Norwalk | Away - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:30 pm | ||
Wed., 9/14 | V/JV Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 4:45 pm | |||
Wed., 9/14 | FR Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 3:00 - 4:45 pm | |||
Wed., 9/14 | V/JV Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30 - 4:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 9/14 | V/JV Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 5:00am - 6:30am | |||
Wed., 9/14 | V/JV Girls Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 5:15 pm | |||
Wed., 9/14 | FR Girls Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 3 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Wed., 9/14 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-9:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/15 | ALL Boys Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Thu., 9/15 | V/JV Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3:30pm - 6:00pm | |||
Thu., 9/15 | FR Football | New Canaan | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/15 | V Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 7:30 pm - 9:00 pm | |||
Thu., 9/15 | JV/FR Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 3 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Thu., 9/15 | ALL Sideline Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | |||
Thu., 9/15 | ALL Girls Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Thu., 9/15 | V/JV Field Hockey | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 4:45 pm | |||
Thu., 9/15 | FR Field Hockey | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Thu., 9/15 | V Girls Soccer | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Taft Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | 3:45 pm | |
Thu., 9/15 | JV Girls Soccer | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Sturges Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | ||
Thu., 9/15 | FR Girls Soccer | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/15 | V/JV Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30 - 4:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/15 | V Girls Volleyball | Trumbull | Away - THS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-2 | 2:30 pm | |
Thu., 9/15 | JV Girls Volleyball | Trumbull | Away - THS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | ||
Thu., 9/15 | FR Girls Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Thu., 9/15 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-8:00pm | |||
Thu., 9/15 | Miscellaneous Events | RYFH | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00-7:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/15 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 8:00 p.m.-10:00pm | |||
Fri., 9/16 | ALL Boys Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Fri., 9/16 | V Football | New Canaan | Away - Dunning Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 21-41 | 4:45 pm | |
Fri., 9/16 | FR Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm | |||
Fri., 9/16 | V/JV Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 3 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Fri., 9/16 | FR Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Fri., 9/16 | V Sideline Cheerleading | New Canaan | Away [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:30 pm | ||
Fri., 9/16 | ALL Girls Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Fri., 9/16 | Fall Dance Team | Practice | Home - Ridgefield Parks and Rec - Pine Room [Directions] | 5:30 pm - 7 pm | |||
Fri., 9/16 | V Field Hockey | New Canaan | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-3 | ||
Fri., 9/16 | JV Field Hockey | New Canaan | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/16 | FR Field Hockey | New Canaan | Away - NCHS Track Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | ||
Fri., 9/16 | V/JV Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 2:30 - 4:30 pm | |||
Fri., 9/16 | FR Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Fri., 9/16 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Norwalk/McMahon | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/16 | V/JV Girls Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 2:30 - 3:30 pm | |||
Fri., 9/16 | FR Girls Volleyball | Trumbull | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/16 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-9:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 9/17 | ALL Boys Cross Country | Practice | Home - Rockefeller Preserve [Directions] | 7 am - 11 am | 7 am | ||
Sat., 9/17 | ALL Boys Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 9 am - 11 am | |||
Sat., 9/17 | JV Football | New Canaan | Away - Dunning Stadium [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | 7:30 am | ||
Sat., 9/17 | V Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 7:00 - 8:30 PM | |||
Sat., 9/17 | ALL Girls Cross Country | Practice | Home - Rockefeller Preserve [Directions] | 7 am - 11 am | 7 am | ||
Sat., 9/17 | ALL Girls Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 9:00 - 11:00 am | |||
Sat., 9/17 | V/JV Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 11:00am - 1:00pm | |||
Sat., 9/17 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m.-8:30pm | |||
Sun., 9/18 | V Girls Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 - 6:00 PM | |||
Sun., 9/18 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 8:00 a.m.-10:00am | |||
Sun., 9/18 | Miscellaneous Events | SCOR | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 12:00 p.m.-6:00pm | |||
Sun., 9/18 | Miscellaneous Events | RYFH Games | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 12:30-3:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 9/19 | ALL Boys Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Mon., 9/19 | V/JV Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3:30pm - 6:00pm | |||
Mon., 9/19 | FR Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm | |||
Mon., 9/19 | V Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 7:30 - 9:00 pm | |||
Mon., 9/19 | JV Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 3 pm - 4:45 pm | |||
Mon., 9/19 | FR Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | Cancelled | |||
Mon., 9/19 | ALL Sideline Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | |||
Mon., 9/19 | ALL Girls Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Mon., 9/19 | Fall Dance Team | Practice | Home - Ridgefield Parks and Rec - Pine Room [Directions] | 5:30 pm - 7 pm | |||
Mon., 9/19 | V Field Hockey | Brien McMahon | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | ||
Mon., 9/19 | JV Field Hockey | Brien McMahon | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 9/19 | FR Field Hockey | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Game postponed - no practice today | ||
Mon., 9/19 | V Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:30 - 8:00 pm | |||
Mon., 9/19 | JV Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 3:00 - 4:45 pm | |||
Mon., 9/19 | FR Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | Cancelled | |||
Mon., 9/19 | V/JV Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30 - 4:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 9/19 | V/JV Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 5:00am - 6:30am | |||
Mon., 9/19 | V Girls Volleyball | Stamford | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-2 | ||
Mon., 9/19 | JV Girls Volleyball | Stamford | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 9/19 | FR Girls Volleyball | Stamford | Away - Stamford HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | ||
Mon., 9/19 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-9:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/20 | V Boys Cross Country | Brien McMahon, Darien, St. Joseph | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/20 | V/JV Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3:30pm - 6:00pm | |||
Tue., 9/20 | FR Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm | |||
Tue., 9/20 | V Boys Soccer | Staples | Away - Loeffler Field - Staples HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | T 0-0 | 2:30 pm | |
Tue., 9/20 | JV Boys Soccer | Staples | Away - Wakeman Field E (grass) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | ||
Tue., 9/20 | FR Boys Soccer | Staples | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/20 | ALL Sideline Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 4:30 pm - 6:30 pm | |||
Tue., 9/20 | V Girls Cross Country | Brien McMahon, Darien, St. Joseph | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/20 | ALL Field Hockey | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 5:00 pm | FR - 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | ||
Tue., 9/20 | ALL Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 3:00 - 4:45 pm | |||
Tue., 9/20 | V/JV Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30 - 4:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/20 | V/JV Girls Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 5:15 pm | |||
Tue., 9/20 | FR Girls Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 3 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Tue., 9/20 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-8:00pm | |||
Tue., 9/20 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:00-10:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 9/21 | ALL Boys Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Wed., 9/21 | V/JV Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3:30pm - 6:00pm | |||
Wed., 9/21 | FR Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm | |||
Wed., 9/21 | V Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 7:30 - 9:00 PM | |||
Wed., 9/21 | JV/FR Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 3 pm - 4:45 pm | |||
Wed., 9/21 | ALL Sideline Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | |||
Wed., 9/21 | ALL Girls Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Wed., 9/21 | Fall Dance Team | Practice | Home - Ridgefield Parks and Rec - Pine Room [Directions] | 5:30 pm - 7 pm | |||
Wed., 9/21 | V/JV Field Hockey | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30 - 5:00 PM | |||
Wed., 9/21 | FR Field Hockey | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Wed., 9/21 | V Girls Soccer | Staples | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | ||
Wed., 9/21 | JV Girls Soccer | Staples | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 9/21 | FR Girls Soccer | Staples | Away - Wakeman Field B (turf) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | ||
Wed., 9/21 | V/JV Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30pm - 4:15pm | |||
Wed., 9/21 | V/JV Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 5:00am - 6:30am | |||
Wed., 9/21 | V Girls Volleyball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Wed., 9/21 | JV Girls Volleyball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 9/21 | FR Girls Volleyball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - FLHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/21 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-9:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 9/21 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 9:00-10:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/22 | ALL Boys Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Thu., 9/22 | V/JV Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3:30pm - 6:00pm | |||
Thu., 9/22 | FR Football | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Taft Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 4:15 pm | ||
Thu., 9/22 | V Boys Soccer | Greenwich | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 1-2 | ||
Thu., 9/22 | JV Boys Soccer | Greenwich | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/22 | ALL Sideline Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 4:30 pm - 6:30 pm | |||
Thu., 9/22 | ALL Girls Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Thu., 9/22 | V/JV Field Hockey | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30 - 3:45 PM | |||
Thu., 9/22 | FR Field Hockey | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/22 | ALL Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 3:00 - 4:45 pm | |||
Thu., 9/22 | V/JV Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30 - 4:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/22 | V/JV Girls Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 5:15 pm | |||
Thu., 9/22 | FR Girls Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 3 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Thu., 9/22 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-8:00pm | |||
Thu., 9/22 | Miscellaneous Events | RYFH | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:30-8:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/22 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:00-10:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/22 | School Holidays and Closings | RHS Open House | |||||
Fri., 9/23 | ALL Boys Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Fri., 9/23 | V Football | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 49-13 | ||
Fri., 9/23 | FR Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm | |||
Fri., 9/23 | ALL Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 3 pm - 4:45 pm | |||
Fri., 9/23 | V Sideline Cheerleading | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/23 | ALL Girls Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Fri., 9/23 | Fall Dance Team | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/23 | V Field Hockey | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Taft Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 0-2 | 2:45 pm | |
Fri., 9/23 | JV Field Hockey | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Taft Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 2:45 pm | ||
Fri., 9/23 | FR Field Hockey | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Fri., 9/23 | V/JV Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30 - 5:00 pm | |||
Fri., 9/23 | FR Girls Soccer | Greenwich | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/23 | V/JV Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Fri., 9/23 | V/JV Girls Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 5:15 pm | |||
Fri., 9/23 | FR Girls Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 3 pm - 5:00 pm | |||
Sat., 9/24 | ALL Boys Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 9 am - 11 am | |||
Sat., 9/24 | JV Football | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | |||
Sat., 9/24 | V Boys Soccer | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | 10:30 am | |
Sat., 9/24 | JV Boys Soccer | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:30 am | ||
Sat., 9/24 | ALL Girls Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 9:00 - 11:00 am | |||
Sat., 9/24 | V Girls Soccer | Greenwich | Away - Cardinal Stadium [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | W 2-0 | 8 am | |
Sat., 9/24 | JV Girls Soccer | Greenwich | Away - GHS Field 7 [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8 am | ||
Sat., 9/24 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | St. Joseph | Away - Orange Center Recreation Pool [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 1 pm | ||
Sat., 9/24 | V Girls Volleyball | John Jay Invitational | Away | 9:00 a.m. | 7:45 am | ||
Sat., 9/24 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m.-8:30pm | |||
Sun., 9/25 | V Girls Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 - 6:00 PM | |||
Sun., 9/25 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 10:00-11:30 a.m. | |||
Sun., 9/25 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 8:00-10:00 a.m. | |||
Sun., 9/25 | Miscellaneous Events | SCOR | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 12:00 p.m.-6:00pm | |||
Mon., 9/26 | ALL Boys Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Mon., 9/26 | V/JV Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3:30pm - 6:00pm | |||
Mon., 9/26 | FR Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm | |||
Mon., 9/26 | V Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 7:30 - 9:00 pm | |||
Mon., 9/26 | JV Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30 - 3:30 pm | |||
Mon., 9/26 | FR Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Mon., 9/26 | ALL Sideline Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | |||
Mon., 9/26 | ALL Girls Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Mon., 9/26 | Fall Dance Team | Practice | Home - Ridgefield Parks and Rec - Pine Room [Directions] | 5:30 pm - 7 pm | |||
Mon., 9/26 | V Field Hockey | Trumbull | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 1-2 | ||
Mon., 9/26 | JV Field Hockey | Trumbull | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 9/26 | FR Field Hockey | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Mon., 9/26 | V/JV Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 3:00 - 4:45 pm | |||
Mon., 9/26 | FR Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Mon., 9/26 | V/JV Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 5:00am - 6:30am | |||
Mon., 9/26 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Wilton | Away - Wilton YMCA [Directions] | 3:40 p.m. | 2:30 pm | ||
Mon., 9/26 | V Girls Volleyball | Staples | Away - Staples H.S. Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | 2:30 pm | |
Mon., 9/26 | JV Girls Volleyball | Staples | Away - Staples H.S. Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:30 pm | ||
Mon., 9/26 | FR Girls Volleyball | Staples | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 9/26 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-9:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/27 | V Boys Cross Country | New Canaan, Trumbull, Danbury, Trinity Catholic | Away - Waveny Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | ||
Tue., 9/27 | V/JV Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3:30pm - 6:00pm | |||
Tue., 9/27 | FR Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm | |||
Tue., 9/27 | V/JV Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 3 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Tue., 9/27 | FR Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 - 3:30 pm | |||
Tue., 9/27 | ALL Sideline Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 4:30 pm - 6:30 pm | |||
Tue., 9/27 | V Girls Cross Country | New Canaan, Trumbull, Danbury, Trinity Catholic | Away - Waveny Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | ||
Tue., 9/27 | V/JV Field Hockey | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30 - 5:00 pm | |||
Tue., 9/27 | FR Field Hockey | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 3:20 pm - 4:30 pm | Game at Trumbull postponed | ||
Tue., 9/27 | V Girls Soccer | Brien McMahon | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 5-1 | ||
Tue., 9/27 | JV Girls Soccer | Brien McMahon | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/27 | FR Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 - 3:30 pm | |||
Tue., 9/27 | V/JV Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30 - 4:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/27 | JV Girls Swimming and Diving | Greenwich, New Canaan | Away [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | 5:30 pm | at Greenwich HS | |
Tue., 9/27 | V/JV Girls Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 5:15 pm | |||
Tue., 9/27 | FR Girls Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 3 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Tue., 9/27 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-8:00pm | |||
Tue., 9/27 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:00-10:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 9/28 | ALL Boys Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Wed., 9/28 | V/JV Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3:30pm - 6:00pm | |||
Wed., 9/28 | FR Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm | |||
Wed., 9/28 | V Boys Soccer | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde Grass Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | 2:30 pm | |
Wed., 9/28 | JV Boys Soccer | Fairfield Warde | Away - Tunxis Hill Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | ||
Wed., 9/28 | FR Boys Soccer | Fairfield Warde | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 9/28 | ALL Sideline Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | |||
Wed., 9/28 | ALL Girls Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Wed., 9/28 | Fall Dance Team | Practice | Home - Ridgefield Parks and Rec - Pine Room [Directions] | 5:30 pm - 7 pm | |||
Wed., 9/28 | V/JV Field Hockey | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30 - 5:00 pm | |||
Wed., 9/28 | FR Field Hockey | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 3:30 | |||
Wed., 9/28 | ALL Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 3:00 - 4:45 pm | |||
Wed., 9/28 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Trumbull | Away - Hillcrest MS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 1:45 pm | ||
Wed., 9/28 | JV Girls Swimming and Diving | Trumbull | Away - Hillcrest MS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 1:45 pm | ||
Wed., 9/28 | V Girls Volleyball | Greenwich | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Wed., 9/28 | JV Girls Volleyball | Greenwich | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 9/28 | FR Girls Volleyball | Greenwich | Away - GHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/28 | Miscellaneous Events | RYFH | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 5:00-8:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 9/28 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-9:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 9/28 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:00-9:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/29 | ALL Boys Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Thu., 9/29 | V/JV Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3:30pm - 6:00pm | |||
Thu., 9/29 | FR Football | Norwalk | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/29 | ALL Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 3 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Thu., 9/29 | ALL Sideline Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 4:30 pm - 6:30 pm | |||
Thu., 9/29 | ALL Girls Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Thu., 9/29 | V Field Hockey | Greenwich | Away - Cardinal Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-5 | 2:30 pm | |
Thu., 9/29 | JV Field Hockey | Greenwich | Away - Cardinal Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:30 pm | ||
Thu., 9/29 | FR Field Hockey | Greenwich | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/29 | V Girls Soccer | Fairfield Warde | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Thu., 9/29 | JV Girls Soccer | Fairfield Warde | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/29 | FR Girls Soccer | Fairfield Warde | Away - Tunxis Hill Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | ||
Thu., 9/29 | V/JV Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30 - 4:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/29 | V/JV Girls Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 5:15 pm | |||
Thu., 9/29 | FR Girls Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 3 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Thu., 9/29 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-8:00pm | |||
Thu., 9/29 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 8:00-10:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/30 | ALL Boys Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 10:40 am - 12:40 pm | |||
Fri., 9/30 | V Football | Norwalk | Away - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 43-0 | 4:45 pm | |
Fri., 9/30 | FR Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm | |||
Fri., 9/30 | V Boys Soccer | Wilton | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 2-1 | ||
Fri., 9/30 | JV Boys Soccer | Wilton | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/30 | FR Boys Soccer | Wilton | Away - Allen's Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | ||
Fri., 9/30 | V Sideline Cheerleading | Norwalk | Away [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:30 pm | ||
Fri., 9/30 | ALL Girls Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 10:45 am - 12:45 pm | |||
Fri., 9/30 | Fall Dance Team | Practice | Home - Ridgefield Parks and Rec - Pine Room [Directions] | 5:30 pm - 7 pm | |||
Fri., 9/30 | V/JV Field Hockey | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 11:00AM-1:00PM | |||
Fri., 9/30 | FR Field Hockey | Trumbull | Away - Field Hockey Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | ||
Fri., 9/30 | V Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 11:00am - 1:00 pm | |||
Fri., 9/30 | JV Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 11:00am - 12:30 PM | |||
Fri., 9/30 | FR Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 3:00 - 4:30 pm | |||
Fri., 9/30 | V/JV Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30 - 4:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/30 | V/JV Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 5:00am - 6:30am | |||
Fri., 9/30 | V Girls Volleyball | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-1 | 2:30 pm | |
Fri., 9/30 | JV Girls Volleyball | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | ||
Fri., 9/30 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-9:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/30 | School Holidays and Closings | Early Dismissal/PD for staff | |||||
Sat., 10/1 | ALL Boys Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 9 am - 11 am | |||
Sat., 10/1 | JV Football | Norwalk | Away - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 1:15 pm | ||
Sat., 10/1 | V Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 3:00-4:30 pm | |||
Sat., 10/1 | ALL Girls Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 9 am - 11 am | |||
Sat., 10/1 | V Field Hockey | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 4:00-5:00 pm | |||
Sat., 10/1 | V Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 12:00-2:00 pm | |||
Sat., 10/1 | V/JV Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 11:00am - 1:00pm | |||
Sat., 10/1 | JV Girls Swimming and Diving | Staples | Away - Staples HS Pool [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | 9:30 am | ||
Sat., 10/1 | Miscellaneous Events | SCOR | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 10:00 a.m.-12:00pm | |||
Sat., 10/1 | Miscellaneous Events | RYFH | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 9:00 a.m.-12:30pm | |||
Sat., 10/1 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m.-8:00pm | |||
Sat., 10/1 | School Holidays and Closings | SAT test date | |||||
Sun., 10/2 | V Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 12:30-2:00 pm | |||
Sun., 10/2 | ALL Girls Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 1 pm - 3 pm | |||
Sun., 10/2 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 10:00 a.m.-12:00pm | |||
Sun., 10/2 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 8:00-10:00 a.m. | |||
Sun., 10/2 | Miscellaneous Events | SCOR | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 12:00 p.m.-6:00pm | |||
Sun., 10/2 | Miscellaneous Events | RYFH | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3:00-4:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 10/3 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-9:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 10/3 | Miscellaneous Events | RYFH | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00-8:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 10/3 | School Holidays and Closings | Rosh Hashanah - school closed | |||||
Tue., 10/4 | V Boys Cross Country | Wilton, Norwalk, Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Allen's Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | ||
Tue., 10/4 | V/JV Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3:30pm - 6:00pm | |||
Tue., 10/4 | FR Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm | |||
Tue., 10/4 | V Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 3 pm - 4:30 pm | JV practice canceled | ||
Tue., 10/4 | FR Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 3:30 pm | |||
Tue., 10/4 | ALL Sideline Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | |||
Tue., 10/4 | V Girls Cross Country | Wilton, Norwalk, Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Allen's Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | ||
Tue., 10/4 | V Field Hockey | St. Joseph | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Tue., 10/4 | JV Field Hockey | St. Joseph | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/4 | FR Field Hockey | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4 pm | |||
Tue., 10/4 | V Girls Soccer | Wilton | Away - Lilly Field - Turf [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | 2:30 pm | |
Tue., 10/4 | JV Girls Soccer | Wilton | Away - Allen's Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | ||
Tue., 10/4 | FR Girls Soccer | Wilton | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/4 | V/JV Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30 - 4:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/4 | V Girls Volleyball | Masuk | Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 6:15 p.m. | W 3-0 | 3:45 pm | |
Tue., 10/4 | JV Girls Volleyball | Masuk | Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:45 pm | ||
Tue., 10/4 | FR Girls Volleyball | Masuk | Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/4 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-9:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/4 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:00-10:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/5 | ALL Boys Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Wed., 10/5 | V/JV Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3:30pm - 6:00pm | |||
Wed., 10/5 | FR Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm | |||
Wed., 10/5 | V Boys Soccer | Darien | Away - DHS Turf #2 [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | 2:30 pm | |
Wed., 10/5 | JV Boys Soccer | Darien | Away - DHS Field #1 -Turf [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | ||
Wed., 10/5 | FR Boys Soccer | Darien | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Pink Game | ||
Wed., 10/5 | ALL Sideline Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | |||
Wed., 10/5 | ALL Girls Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Wed., 10/5 | Fall Dance Team | Practice | Home - Ridgefield Parks and Rec - Pine Room [Directions] | 5:30 pm - 7 pm | |||
Wed., 10/5 | V/JV Field Hockey | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:45-4:45 pm | |||
Wed., 10/5 | FR Field Hockey | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4 pm | |||
Wed., 10/5 | V/JV Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 3:00-4:45 pm | |||
Wed., 10/5 | FR Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Wed., 10/5 | V/JV Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30 - 4:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/5 | V/JV Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 5:00am - 6:30am | |||
Wed., 10/5 | V Girls Volleyball | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | 2:30 pm | |
Wed., 10/5 | JV Girls Volleyball | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | ||
Wed., 10/5 | FR Girls Volleyball | Fairfield Warde | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/5 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-9:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/5 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:00-9:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/6 | ALL Boys Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Thu., 10/6 | V/JV Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3:30pm - 6:00pm | |||
Thu., 10/6 | FR Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm | |||
Thu., 10/6 | V/JV Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 3 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Thu., 10/6 | FR Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 3:30 pm | |||
Thu., 10/6 | ALL Sideline Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 4:30 pm - 6:30 pm | |||
Thu., 10/6 | ALL Girls Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Thu., 10/6 | V Field Hockey | Darien | Away - DHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-4 | 2:30 pm | |
Thu., 10/6 | JV Field Hockey | Darien | Away - DHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:30 pm | ||
Thu., 10/6 | FR Field Hockey | Darien | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/6 | V Girls Soccer | Darien | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 1-0 | PINK Game | |
Thu., 10/6 | JV Girls Soccer | Darien | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | PINK Game | ||
Thu., 10/6 | FR Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 4 pm - 5:30 pm | Team will watch V Girls Soccer game | ||
Thu., 10/6 | V/JV Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30 - 4:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/6 | V/JV Girls Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 5:15 pm | |||
Thu., 10/6 | FR Girls Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 3 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Thu., 10/6 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-8:00pm | |||
Thu., 10/6 | Miscellaneous Events | RYFH | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00-8:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/6 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:00-10:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 10/7 | ALL Boys Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Fri., 10/7 | V/JV Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3:30pm - 6:00pm | |||
Fri., 10/7 | FR Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm | |||
Fri., 10/7 | V Boys Soccer | New Canaan | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-1 | Pink Game | |
Fri., 10/7 | JV Boys Soccer | New Canaan | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Pink Game | ||
Fri., 10/7 | FR Boys Soccer | New Canaan | Away - Saxe MS Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | ||
Fri., 10/7 | ALL Sideline Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | |||
Fri., 10/7 | ALL Girls Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Fri., 10/7 | Fall Dance Team | Practice | Home - Ridgefield Parks and Rec - Pine Room [Directions] | 5:30 pm - 7 pm | |||
Fri., 10/7 | V/JV Field Hockey | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:45-4:45 pm | |||
Fri., 10/7 | V/JV Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 3:00-4:45 pm | |||
Fri., 10/7 | FR Girls Soccer | Darien | Away - DHS Field #1 -Turf [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | ||
Fri., 10/7 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Greenwich | Away - GHS Pool [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 1:15 pm | ||
Fri., 10/7 | V Girls Volleyball | Wilton | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Fri., 10/7 | JV Girls Volleyball | Wilton | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | |||
Fri., 10/7 | FR Girls Volleyball | Wilton | Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | ||
Fri., 10/7 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-9:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 10/8 | V Boys Cross Country | Manhattan College Invite | Away | TBA | 7:15 am | ||
Sat., 10/8 | V Girls Cross Country | Manhattan College Invite | Away | TBA | 7:15 am | ||
Sat., 10/8 | V Field Hockey | New Fairfield | Away - Rebel Turf [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | W 3-0 | 8:45 am | |
Sat., 10/8 | JV Field Hockey | New Fairfield | Away - Rebel Turf [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | 10 am | ||
Sat., 10/8 | V/JV Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 11:00am - 1:00pm | |||
Sat., 10/8 | Miscellaneous Events | SCOR Tournament | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:00 a.m.-6:00p.m. | |||
Sat., 10/8 | Miscellaneous Events | SCOR Tournament | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 8:00 a.m.-6:00p.m. | |||
Sat., 10/8 | Miscellaneous Events | SCOR Tournament | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 8:00 a.m.-6:00p.m. | |||
Sun., 10/9 | ALL Girls Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 1 pm - 3 pm | |||
Sun., 10/9 | V/JV Girls Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | |||
Sun., 10/9 | Miscellaneous Events | SCOR Tournament | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:00 a.m.-6:00pm | |||
Sun., 10/9 | Miscellaneous Events | SCOR Tournament | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 8:00 a.m.-6:00pm | |||
Sun., 10/9 | Miscellaneous Events | SCOR Tournament | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 8:00 a.m.-6:00pm | |||
Mon., 10/10 | V Boys Cross Country | Fairfield Warde, Staples | Away - Fairfield Warde H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | ||
Mon., 10/10 | V/JV Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3:30pm - 6:00pm | |||
Mon., 10/10 | FR Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm | |||
Mon., 10/10 | V Boys Soccer | Bridgeport Central | Away - Kennedy Stadium [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | T 2-2 | 10:15 am | |
Mon., 10/10 | JV Boys Soccer | Bridgeport Central | Away - Kennedy Stadium [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:30 am | ||
Mon., 10/10 | V Girls Cross Country | Fairfield Warde, Staples | Away - Fairfield Warde H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | ||
Mon., 10/10 | Fall Dance Team | Practice | Home - Ridgefield Parks and Rec - Pine Room [Directions] | 5:30 pm - 7 pm | |||
Mon., 10/10 | V Field Hockey | Staples | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Mon., 10/10 | JV Field Hockey | Staples | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 10/10 | V/JV Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 10:00am-12:00pm | |||
Mon., 10/10 | FR Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Mon., 10/10 | V/JV Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Mon., 10/10 | V/JV Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 5:00am - 6:30am | |||
Mon., 10/10 | V Girls Volleyball | Weston | Away - WHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | 2:30 pm | |
Mon., 10/10 | JV Girls Volleyball | Weston | Away - WHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | ||
Mon., 10/10 | FR Girls Volleyball | Weston | Away - WHS Old Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | ||
Mon., 10/10 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-9:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 10/10 | Miscellaneous Events | RYFH | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:30-8:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 10/10 | School Holidays and Closings | Columbus Day - school closed | |||||
Tue., 10/11 | ALL Boys Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Tue., 10/11 | V/JV Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3:30pm - 6:00pm | |||
Tue., 10/11 | FR Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm | |||
Tue., 10/11 | V/JV Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 3 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Tue., 10/11 | FR Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Tue., 10/11 | ALL Sideline Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | |||
Tue., 10/11 | ALL Girls Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Tue., 10/11 | ALL Field Hockey | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 5:00-6:30 pm | |||
Tue., 10/11 | V Girls Soccer | Bridgeport Central | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 6-0 | ||
Tue., 10/11 | JV/FR Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Tue., 10/11 | V/JV Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30 - 4:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/11 | V Girls Volleyball | Darien | Away - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | 2:30 pm | |
Tue., 10/11 | JV Girls Volleyball | Darien | Away - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | ||
Tue., 10/11 | FR Girls Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | |||
Tue., 10/11 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-9:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/11 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | Home [Directions] | 8:00-10:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/12 | Miscellaneous Events | RYFH | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 5:00-8:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/12 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-9:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/12 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:00-9:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/12 | School Holidays and Closings | Yom Kippur - school closed | |||||
Thu., 10/13 | ALL Boys Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Thu., 10/13 | V/JV Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3:30pm - 6:00pm | |||
Thu., 10/13 | FR Football | Trinity Catholic | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/13 | V Boys Soccer | St. Joseph | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | ||
Thu., 10/13 | JV Boys Soccer | St. Joseph | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/13 | FR Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 3:00 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Thu., 10/13 | ALL Sideline Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 4:30 pm - 6:30 pm | |||
Thu., 10/13 | ALL Girls Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Thu., 10/13 | V Field Hockey | Newtown | Away - Treadwell Town Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-1 | 2:30 pm | |
Thu., 10/13 | JV Field Hockey | Newtown | Away - Treadwell Town Park [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 2:30 pm | ||
Thu., 10/13 | FR Field Hockey | Staples | Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | ||
Thu., 10/13 | V Girls Soccer | New Canaan | Away - Conner Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-1 | 2:30 pm | |
Thu., 10/13 | JV Girls Soccer | New Canaan | Away - Saxe MS Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | ||
Thu., 10/13 | FR Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 3:00 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Thu., 10/13 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Staples | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/13 | V/JV Girls Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 2:30-5:15 pm | |||
Thu., 10/13 | FR Girls Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 3:00-4:30 pm | |||
Thu., 10/13 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-8:00pm | |||
Thu., 10/13 | Miscellaneous Events | RYFH | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00-8:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/13 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:00-10:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 10/14 | ALL Boys Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Fri., 10/14 | V/JV Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3:30pm - 6:00pm | |||
Fri., 10/14 | FR Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm | |||
Fri., 10/14 | V/JV Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | Cancelled | |||
Fri., 10/14 | FR Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 3:30 pm | |||
Fri., 10/14 | ALL Sideline Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | |||
Fri., 10/14 | ALL Girls Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Fri., 10/14 | Fall Dance Team | Practice | Home - Ridgefield Parks and Rec - Pine Room [Directions] | 5:30 pm - 7 pm | |||
Fri., 10/14 | V/JV Field Hockey | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:45-4:45 pm | |||
Fri., 10/14 | FR Field Hockey | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4 pm | |||
Fri., 10/14 | V Girls Soccer | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 0-1 | 2:30 pm | |
Fri., 10/14 | JV Girls Soccer | St. Joseph | Away - St. Catherines, Trumbull, CT [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:30 pm | ||
Fri., 10/14 | FR Girls Soccer | New Canaan | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | PINK Game | ||
Fri., 10/14 | V/JV Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30 - 4:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 10/14 | V/JV Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 5:00am - 6:30am | |||
Fri., 10/14 | V Girls Volleyball | New Canaan | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Fri., 10/14 | JV Girls Volleyball | New Canaan | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 10/14 | FR Girls Volleyball | New Canaan | Away - NCHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | ||
Fri., 10/14 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-9:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 10/14 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-9:00pm | |||
Sat., 10/15 | ALL Boys Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 9 am - 11 am | |||
Sat., 10/15 | V Football | Trinity Catholic | Away - Gaglio Field | 2:00 p.m. | L 33-38 | 11:45 am | |
Sat., 10/15 | V Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 6:30 pm - 8 pm | |||
Sat., 10/15 | V Sideline Cheerleading | Trinity Catholic | Away | 2:00 p.m. | 12:30 pm | ||
Sat., 10/15 | V/JV Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 11:00am - 1:00pm | |||
Sat., 10/15 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-9:00pm | |||
Sat., 10/15 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-9:00pm | |||
Sat., 10/15 | School Holidays and Closings | PSAT test date | |||||
Sun., 10/16 | V Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:30 pm - 8 pm | |||
Sun., 10/16 | V Field Hockey | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 4:00-5:30 pm | |||
Sun., 10/16 | V Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 12:00-2:00 pm | |||
Sun., 10/16 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 10:00 a.m.-12:00pm | |||
Sun., 10/16 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 8:00-10:00 a.m. | |||
Sun., 10/16 | Miscellaneous Events | RYFH | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:30-11:30 a.m. | |||
Sun., 10/16 | Miscellaneous Events | SCOR | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 12:00 p.m.-6:00pm | |||
Mon., 10/17 | ALL Boys Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Mon., 10/17 | V/JV Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3:30pm - 6:00pm | |||
Mon., 10/17 | FR Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm | |||
Mon., 10/17 | V Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 7:30-9:00 pm | |||
Mon., 10/17 | JV/FR Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 3 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Mon., 10/17 | ALL Sideline Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | |||
Mon., 10/17 | ALL Girls Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Mon., 10/17 | Fall Dance Team | Practice | Home - Ridgefield Parks and Rec - Pine Room [Directions] | 5:30 pm - 7 pm | |||
Mon., 10/17 | V/JV Field Hockey | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:45-4:45 pm | |||
Mon., 10/17 | FR Field Hockey | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4 pm | |||
Mon., 10/17 | V Girls Soccer | Westhill | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | ||
Mon., 10/17 | JV Girls Soccer | Westhill | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 10/17 | FR Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 3:00-4:30 pm | |||
Mon., 10/17 | FR Girls Soccer | Westhill | Away - Westhill Front Turf Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 10/17 | V/JV Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30 - 4:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 10/17 | V/JV Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 5:00am - 6:30am | |||
Mon., 10/17 | V Girls Volleyball | Bridgeport Central | Away - Fairchild Wheeler Interdistrict Magnet [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | 2:30 pm | |
Mon., 10/17 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bridgeport Central | Away - Fairchild Wheeler Interdistrict Magnet [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:30 pm | ||
Mon., 10/17 | FR Girls Volleyball | Kennedy Catholic-Somers (NY) | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 10/17 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-9:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/18 | ALL Boys Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Tue., 10/18 | V/JV Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3:30pm - 6:00pm | |||
Tue., 10/18 | FR Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm | |||
Tue., 10/18 | V Boys Soccer | Norwalk | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | T 1-1 | ||
Tue., 10/18 | JV Boys Soccer | Norwalk | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/18 | FR Boys Soccer | Norwalk | Away - Nathan Hale M.S. Upper [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | ||
Tue., 10/18 | ALL Sideline Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 4:30 pm - 6:30 pm | |||
Tue., 10/18 | ALL Girls Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Tue., 10/18 | V Field Hockey | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 5-0 | 2:30 mm | |
Tue., 10/18 | JV Field Hockey | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4 pm | ||
Tue., 10/18 | FR Field Hockey | Danbury | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/18 | ALL Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 3:00 - 4:30 pm | |||
Tue., 10/18 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30 - 4:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/18 | JV Girls Swimming and Diving | Greenwich | Away - GHS Pool [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:30 pm | ||
Tue., 10/18 | V/JV Girls Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 5:15 pm | |||
Tue., 10/18 | FR Girls Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 3 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Tue., 10/18 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-9:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/18 | Miscellaneous Events | RHS Powderpuff | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00-9:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/18 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | Home [Directions] | 9:00-11:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/19 | V Boys Cross Country | FCIAC Championships at Waveny Park in New Canaan | Away | 2:15 p.m. | 12 pm | ||
Wed., 10/19 | V/JV Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3:30pm - 6:00pm | |||
Wed., 10/19 | FR Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm | |||
Wed., 10/19 | V Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 3 pm - 4:30 pm | JV practice cancelled | ||
Wed., 10/19 | FR Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Wed., 10/19 | ALL Sideline Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | |||
Wed., 10/19 | V Girls Cross Country | FCIAC Championship at Waveny Park, New Canaan | Away | 2:15 p.m. | 12 pm | ||
Wed., 10/19 | Fall Dance Team | Practice | Home - Ridgefield Parks and Rec - Pine Room [Directions] | 5:30 pm - 7 pm | |||
Wed., 10/19 | V/JV Field Hockey | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:45-4:45 pm | |||
Wed., 10/19 | FR Field Hockey | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4 pm | |||
Wed., 10/19 | V Girls Soccer | Norwalk | Away - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 6-2 | 4:45 pm | |
Wed., 10/19 | JV Girls Soccer | Norwalk | Away - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:45 pm | ||
Wed., 10/19 | FR Girls Soccer | Darien | Away - DHS Field #1 -Turf [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | ||
Wed., 10/19 | V/JV Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 5:00am - 6:30am | |||
Wed., 10/19 | V Girls Volleyball | St. Joseph | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 3-2 | ||
Wed., 10/19 | JV Girls Volleyball | St. Joseph | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/19 | FR Girls Volleyball | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | ||
Wed., 10/19 | Miscellaneous Events | RYFH | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 5:00-8:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/19 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-9:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/19 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:00-9:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/19 | School Holidays and Closings | College Fair at Wilton HS 7 pm - 9 pm | |||||
Thu., 10/20 | ALL Boys Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Thu., 10/20 | V/JV Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3:30pm - 6:00pm | |||
Thu., 10/20 | FR Football | Staples | Away - Staples Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:30 pm | ||
Thu., 10/20 | V Boys Soccer | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | T 0-0 | 4:30 pm | |
Thu., 10/20 | JV Boys Soccer | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:45 pm | ||
Thu., 10/20 | FR Boys Soccer | Danbury | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/20 | ALL Sideline Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 4:30 pm - 6:30 pm | |||
Thu., 10/20 | ALL Girls Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Thu., 10/20 | V Field Hockey | Fairfield Warde | Away - Tetreau/Davis Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 5-4 | 2:30 pm | |
Thu., 10/20 | JV Field Hockey | Fairfield Warde | Away - Tetreau/Davis Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:30 pm | ||
Thu., 10/20 | FR Field Hockey | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 3 pm - 4:15 pm | |||
Thu., 10/20 | V/JV Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:45-4:45 pm | |||
Thu., 10/20 | FR Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 3:00 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Thu., 10/20 | V/JV Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30 - 4:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/20 | V/JV Girls Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 2:30-5:15 pm | |||
Thu., 10/20 | FR Girls Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 3 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Thu., 10/20 | Miscellaneous Events | RYFH | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 5:00-8:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/20 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-8:00pm | |||
Thu., 10/20 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:00-10:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 10/21 | ALL Boys Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Fri., 10/21 | V Football | Staples | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 42-7 | Homecoming | |
Fri., 10/21 | V/JV Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 3 pm - 4:30 pm | Freshman practice canceled | ||
Fri., 10/21 | V Sideline Cheerleading | Staples | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | Homecoming | ||
Fri., 10/21 | ALL Girls Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Fri., 10/21 | Fall Dance Team | Staples | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | Homecoming | ||
Fri., 10/21 | V/JV Field Hockey | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | Canceled | |||
Fri., 10/21 | FR Field Hockey | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | Canceled | |||
Fri., 10/21 | V Girls Soccer | Danbury | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | W 2-0 | ||
Fri., 10/21 | JV Girls Soccer | Danbury | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 10/21 | FR Girls Soccer | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | ||
Fri., 10/21 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | New Canaan | Away - New Canaan YMCA [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 1:30 pm | ||
Fri., 10/21 | V Girls Volleyball | Westhill | Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | 2:30 pm | |
Fri., 10/21 | JV Girls Volleyball | Westhill | Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | ||
Fri., 10/21 | FR Girls Volleyball | Westhill | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 10/22 | ALL Boys Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 9 am - 11 am | |||
Sat., 10/22 | JV Football | Staples | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | |||
Sat., 10/22 | V Boys Soccer | Westhill | Away - Westhill Front Turf Field [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 1-0 | 11:30 am | |
Sat., 10/22 | JV Boys Soccer | Westhill | Away - Westhill Front Turf Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | 9:30 am | ||
Sat., 10/22 | ALL Girls Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 9 am - 11 am | |||
Sat., 10/22 | V/JV Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 11:00am - 1:00pm | |||
Sat., 10/22 | Miscellaneous Events | RYFH | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 8:30-10:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 10/22 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m.-9:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 10/22 | School Holidays and Closings | ACT test date | |||||
Sat., 10/22 | School Holidays and Closings | Homecoming Dance | |||||
Sun., 10/23 | V Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 7:00-8:30 pm | |||
Sun., 10/23 | V Field Hockey | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 4:30-6:00 pm | |||
Sun., 10/23 | V/JV Girls Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 2 pm - 4 pm | |||
Sun., 10/23 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 10:00 a.m.-12:00 p.m. | |||
Sun., 10/23 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 8:00-10:00 a.m. | |||
Sun., 10/23 | Miscellaneous Events | SCOR | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 12:00 p.m.-6:00pm | |||
Sun., 10/23 | Miscellaneous Events | RYFH | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 12:00-4:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 10/24 | ALL Boys Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Mon., 10/24 | V/JV Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3:30pm - 6:00pm | |||
Mon., 10/24 | FR Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm | |||
Mon., 10/24 | V Boys Soccer | Trinity Catholic | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | Senior Night | |
Mon., 10/24 | FR Boys Soccer | Westhill | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 10/24 | ALL Sideline Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 4:30 pm - 6:30 pm | |||
Mon., 10/24 | ALL Girls Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Mon., 10/24 | Fall Dance Team | Practice | Home - Ridgefield Parks and Rec - Pine Room [Directions] | 5:30 pm - 7 pm | |||
Mon., 10/24 | V Field Hockey | Stamford | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 1-0(OT) | Senior Night | |
Mon., 10/24 | JV Field Hockey | Stamford | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 10/24 | V/JV Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 3:00-4:45 pm | |||
Mon., 10/24 | FR Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 2:45-3:45 pm | |||
Mon., 10/24 | V/JV Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30 - 4:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 10/24 | V/JV Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 5:00am - 6:30am | |||
Mon., 10/24 | V Girls Volleyball | Norwalk | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Mon., 10/24 | JV Girls Volleyball | Norwalk | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 10/24 | FR Girls Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 3:00-4:30 pm | |||
Mon., 10/24 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-9:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/25 | ALL Boys Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Tue., 10/25 | V/JV Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3:30pm - 6:00pm | |||
Tue., 10/25 | FR Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm | |||
Tue., 10/25 | V Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 3 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Tue., 10/25 | ALL Sideline Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 4:30 pm - 6:30 pm | |||
Tue., 10/25 | ALL Girls Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Tue., 10/25 | ALL Field Hockey | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:45-4:45 pm | |||
Tue., 10/25 | V Girls Soccer | Trinity Catholic | Away - Gaglio Field | 4:00 p.m. | W 6-0 | 2:30 pm | |
Tue., 10/25 | FR Girls Soccer | Trumbull | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/25 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Danbury | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/25 | V/JV Girls Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 5:15 pm | |||
Tue., 10/25 | FR Girls Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 3 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Tue., 10/25 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-9:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/25 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:00-10:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/26 | ALL Boys Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Wed., 10/26 | V/JV Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3:30pm - 6:00pm | |||
Wed., 10/26 | FR Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm | |||
Wed., 10/26 | V Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 3 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Wed., 10/26 | ALL Sideline Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | |||
Wed., 10/26 | ALL Girls Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Wed., 10/26 | Fall Dance Team | Practice | Home - Ridgefield Parks and Rec - Pine Room [Directions] | 5:30 pm - 7 pm | |||
Wed., 10/26 | V Field Hockey | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:30-6:00 pm | |||
Wed., 10/26 | FR Field Hockey | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 3:30 pm | Meet in girls locker room | ||
Wed., 10/26 | V Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:45-4:30 pm | |||
Wed., 10/26 | FR Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 4 pm | |||
Wed., 10/26 | V Girls Volleyball | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | 2:30 pm | |
Wed., 10/26 | JV Girls Volleyball | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:30 pm | ||
Wed., 10/26 | FR Girls Volleyball | Danbury | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/26 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-9:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/26 | Miscellaneous Events | RYFH | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00-8:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/26 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:00-9:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/27 | ALL Boys Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Thu., 10/27 | V/JV Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3:30pm - 6:00pm | |||
Thu., 10/27 | FR Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3:30-5:30 pm | |||
Thu., 10/27 | V Boys Soccer | FCIAC Qtr Finals at highest ranked school | Away | Cancelled | Cancelled | Did not qualify | |
Thu., 10/27 | ALL Sideline Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 4:30 pm - 6:30 pm | |||
Thu., 10/27 | ALL Girls Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Thu., 10/27 | V Field Hockey | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | Cancelled | |||
Thu., 10/27 | V Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 3:00-4:45 pm | |||
Thu., 10/27 | V/JV Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30 - 4:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/27 | V/JV Girls Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 5:15 pm | |||
Thu., 10/27 | FR Girls Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 3:00-4:30 pm | |||
Thu., 10/27 | Miscellaneous Events | SCOR Practice | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 4:30-6:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/27 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-8:00pm | |||
Thu., 10/27 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:00-10:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 10/28 | ALL Boys Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Fri., 10/28 | V/JV Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3:30pm - 6:00pm | |||
Fri., 10/28 | FR Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm | |||
Fri., 10/28 | V Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 3 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Fri., 10/28 | ALL Sideline Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | |||
Fri., 10/28 | ALL Girls Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Fri., 10/28 | Fall Dance Team | Practice | Home - Ridgefield Parks and Rec - Pine Room [Directions] | 5:30 pm - 7 pm | |||
Fri., 10/28 | V Field Hockey | FCIAC Qtr Finals at highest ranked school | Away | Cancelled | Cancelled | Did not qualify | |
Fri., 10/28 | V Field Hockey | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00-8:00 pm | |||
Fri., 10/28 | FR Field Hockey | Newtown | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 10/28 | V Girls Soccer | Trumbull | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | ||
Fri., 10/28 | V/JV Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30 - 4:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 10/28 | V/JV Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 5:00am - 6:30am | |||
Fri., 10/28 | V Girls Volleyball | Trinity Catholic | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Fri., 10/28 | JV Girls Volleyball | Trinity Catholic | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 10/28 | FR Girls Volleyball | Darien | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 10/28 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-9:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 10/29 | V Boys Cross Country | CIAC Class LL Championship | Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford [Directions] | 3:10 p.m. | 12 pm | ||
Sat., 10/29 | V Football | Bridgeport Central | Away - Kennedy Stadium [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | W 58-12 | 10:30 am | |
Sat., 10/29 | V Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6-8 pm | |||
Sat., 10/29 | V Sideline Cheerleading | Bridgeport Central | Away [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | 12 pm | ||
Sat., 10/29 | V Girls Cross Country | CIAC Class LL Championship | Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford [Directions] | 3:40 p.m. | 12 pm | ||
Sat., 10/29 | V Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 8-9:30 am | |||
Sat., 10/29 | V/JV Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 11:00am - 1:00pm | |||
Sat., 10/29 | JV Girls Swimming and Diving | JV FCIAC Tournament at Greenwich HS | Away [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | 10:30 am | ||
Sat., 10/29 | JV Girls Volleyball | Fairfield Warde JV Invitational | Away | 9:00 a.m. | 7:30 am | ||
Sat., 10/29 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF playoff | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 9:00 a.m.-4:00pm | |||
Sat., 10/29 | Miscellaneous Events | RYFH | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 9:30-11:30 a.m. | |||
Sun., 10/30 | V Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6-8 pm | |||
Sun., 10/30 | V Field Hockey | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 5:00-7:00 pm | |||
Sun., 10/30 | V Girls Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | |||
Sun., 10/30 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 10:00 a.m.-12:00 p.m. | |||
Sun., 10/30 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 8:00-10:00 a.m. | |||
Sun., 10/30 | Miscellaneous Events | SCOR | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 12:00 p.m.-6:00pm | |||
Sun., 10/30 | Miscellaneous Events | RYFH | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 1:30-4:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 10/31 | ALL Boys Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Mon., 10/31 | V/JV Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3:30pm - 6:00pm | |||
Mon., 10/31 | JV Football | Bridgeport Central | Away - Kennedy Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | ||
Mon., 10/31 | FR Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm | |||
Mon., 10/31 | V Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 3 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Mon., 10/31 | ALL Sideline Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | |||
Mon., 10/31 | ALL Girls Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Mon., 10/31 | Fall Dance Team | Practice | Home - Ridgefield Parks and Rec - Pine Room [Directions] | 5:30 pm - 7 pm | |||
Mon., 10/31 | V Field Hockey | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:45-5:00 pm | |||
Mon., 10/31 | V Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 3:00-4:45 pm | |||
Mon., 10/31 | V/JV Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30 - 4:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 10/31 | V/JV Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 5:00am - 6:30am | |||
Mon., 10/31 | V/JV Girls Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 5:15 pm | |||
Mon., 10/31 | Miscellaneous Events | WCC Middle School XC Championships | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 3:30-6:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 10/31 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-9:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 11/1 | V Boys Cross Country | Hatters Freshman Cross Country Invitational | Away | 4:45 p.m. | 2:30 pm | at Tarrywile Park, Danbury | |
Tue., 11/1 | ALL Boys Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Tue., 11/1 | V/JV Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3:30pm - 6:00pm | |||
Tue., 11/1 | FR Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm | |||
Tue., 11/1 | V Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 3 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Tue., 11/1 | V Boys Soccer | FCIAC Semi Finals at Fairfield Ludlowe | Away [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | Did not qualify | |
Tue., 11/1 | ALL Sideline Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | |||
Tue., 11/1 | V Girls Cross Country | Hatters Freshman Invitational | Away | 4:15 p.m. | 2:30 pm | at Tarrywile Park, Danbury | |
Tue., 11/1 | ALL Girls Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Tue., 11/1 | V Field Hockey | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:45-5:00 pm | |||
Tue., 11/1 | V Field Hockey | FCIAC Semi Finals at Brien McMahon HS | Away [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | Did not qualify | |
Tue., 11/1 | V Girls Soccer | Staples | Away [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | 5:15 pm | |
Tue., 11/1 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | FCIAC Trials at Greenwich HS | Away - Greenwich HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 1 pm | ||
Tue., 11/1 | V Girls Volleyball | Staples | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | 1v8,2v7,3v6,4v5 at highest ranked school | |
Tue., 11/1 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-9:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 11/1 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:00-10:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 11/2 | ALL Boys Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Wed., 11/2 | V/JV Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3:30pm - 6:00pm | |||
Wed., 11/2 | FR Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm | |||
Wed., 11/2 | V Boys Soccer | Darien (Scrim.) | Away - DHS Turf #2 [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | ||
Wed., 11/2 | ALL Sideline Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | |||
Wed., 11/2 | ALL Girls Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Wed., 11/2 | Fall Dance Team | Practice | Home - Ridgefield Parks and Rec - Pine Room [Directions] | 5:30 pm - 7 pm | |||
Wed., 11/2 | V Field Hockey | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:45-5:00 pm | |||
Wed., 11/2 | V Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 3:00-4:45 pm | |||
Wed., 11/2 | V/JV Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30 - 4:15 p.m. | |||
Wed., 11/2 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | FCIAC Diving at Westhill HS | Away - Westhill HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | no bus | ||
Wed., 11/2 | V/JV Girls Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 5:15 pm | |||
Wed., 11/2 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-9:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 11/2 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:00-9:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 11/3 | ALL Boys Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Thu., 11/3 | V/JV Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3:30pm - 6:00pm | |||
Thu., 11/3 | FR Football | Westhill | Away - Rippowam Turf Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:00 pm | 1:45 pm early dismissal | |
Thu., 11/3 | V Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 3:00-4:30 pm | |||
Thu., 11/3 | V Boys Soccer | FCIAC Finals at Norwalk HS | Away [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | Did not qualify | |
Thu., 11/3 | ALL Sideline Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | |||
Thu., 11/3 | ALL Girls Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Thu., 11/3 | V Field Hockey | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:45-5:00 pm | |||
Thu., 11/3 | V Field Hockey | Joel Barlow (Scrim.) | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 11/3 | V Field Hockey | FCIAC Finals at McMahon | Away [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | Did not qualify | |
Thu., 11/3 | V Girls Soccer | St. Joseph | Away [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 1-0 | 2 pm | FCIAC Finals at Norwalk HS / dismiss at 1:50 pm |
Thu., 11/3 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | FCIAC Finals at Greenwich HS | Away - Greenwich [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 3:30 pm | ||
Thu., 11/3 | V Girls Volleyball | Stamford | Away [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 3-0 | 4:15 pm | FCIAC Semi Finals at Fairfield Ludlowe |
Thu., 11/3 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-8:00pm | |||
Thu., 11/3 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:00-10:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 11/4 | V Boys Cross Country | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | 10 am | 1 bus boys and girls cross country | |
Fri., 11/4 | V Football | Westhill | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 55-3 | ||
Fri., 11/4 | FR Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm | |||
Fri., 11/4 | V Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 3 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Fri., 11/4 | V Sideline Cheerleading | Westhill | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 11/4 | V Girls Cross Country | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | 10 am | 1 bus boys and girls cross country | |
Fri., 11/4 | ALL Girls Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Fri., 11/4 | Fall Dance Team | Westhill | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 11/4 | Fall Dance Team | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | |||
Fri., 11/4 | V Field Hockey | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 2:45-4:30 pm | |||
Fri., 11/4 | V/JV Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30 - 4:15 p.m. | |||
Fri., 11/4 | V/JV Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 5:00am - 6:30am | |||
Fri., 11/4 | V/JV Girls Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | |||
Sat., 11/5 | JV Football | Westhill | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | |||
Sat., 11/5 | V Boys Soccer | Norwalk | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 1-0 | ||
Sat., 11/5 | ALL Girls Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 9 am - 11 am | |||
Sat., 11/5 | V Girls Soccer | CIAC Tournament Playdowns | Away | Cancelled | Cancelled | Qualified for tournament | |
Sat., 11/5 | V/JV Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 11:30am - 1:00pm | |||
Sat., 11/5 | V Girls Volleyball | FCIAC Finals at Fairfield Ludlowe | Away [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | did not qualify | |
Sat., 11/5 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF playoff | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m.-5:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 11/5 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF Playoff | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 5:00-7:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 11/5 | School Holidays and Closings | SAT test date | |||||
Sun., 11/6 | V Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 7:00-9:00 pm | |||
Sun., 11/6 | V Field Hockey | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3:00-4:30 pm | |||
Sun., 11/6 | V Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 5:00-7:00 pm | |||
Sun., 11/6 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 8:00-10:00 a.m. | |||
Sun., 11/6 | Miscellaneous Events | RYFH | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 10:00-3:00 p.m. | |||
Sun., 11/6 | Miscellaneous Events | RYFH | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 10:30-1:30 p.m. | |||
Sun., 11/6 | Miscellaneous Events | SCOR | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:00 p.m.-6:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 11/7 | ALL Boys Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Mon., 11/7 | V/JV Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3:30pm - 6:00pm | |||
Mon., 11/7 | FR Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm | |||
Mon., 11/7 | V Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 3 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Mon., 11/7 | ALL Sideline Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | |||
Mon., 11/7 | ALL Girls Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Mon., 11/7 | Fall Dance Team | Practice | Home - Ridgefield Parks and Rec - Pine Room [Directions] | 5:30 pm - 7 pm | |||
Mon., 11/7 | V Field Hockey | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-0 | 2 pm | CIAC Tournament Qualifying Round |
Mon., 11/7 | V Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 5:00-7:00 pm | |||
Mon., 11/7 | V/JV Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30pm - 4:15pm | |||
Mon., 11/7 | V/JV Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 5:00am - 6:30am | |||
Mon., 11/7 | V Girls Volleyball | Joel Barlow (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | ||
Mon., 11/7 | V Girls Volleyball | CIAC Tournament First Round at higher ranked school | Away | TBA | Bye - in First Round | ||
Mon., 11/7 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-8:00pm | |||
Mon., 11/7 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-9:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 11/8 | ALL Boys Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Tue., 11/8 | V/JV Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3:30pm - 6:00pm | |||
Tue., 11/8 | FR Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm | |||
Tue., 11/8 | V Boys Soccer | CIAC Tournament First Round at higher ranked school | Away | Cancelled | Cancelled | did not qualify | |
Tue., 11/8 | ALL Sideline Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | |||
Tue., 11/8 | ALL Girls Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 9 am - 11 am | |||
Tue., 11/8 | V Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 10:00 am-12:00 pm | |||
Tue., 11/8 | V/JV Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30pm - 4:15pm | |||
Tue., 11/8 | V/JV Girls Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 5:15 pm | |||
Tue., 11/8 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-8:00pm | |||
Tue., 11/8 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-9:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 11/8 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:00-10:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 11/8 | School Holidays and Closings | School Closed - PD day for teachers | |||||
Wed., 11/9 | ALL Boys Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Wed., 11/9 | V/JV Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3:30pm - 6:00pm | |||
Wed., 11/9 | FR Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm | |||
Wed., 11/9 | V Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 3 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Wed., 11/9 | ALL Sideline Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | |||
Wed., 11/9 | ALL Girls Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Wed., 11/9 | Fall Dance Team | Practice | Home - Ridgefield Parks and Rec - Pine Room [Directions] | 5:30 pm - 7 pm | |||
Wed., 11/9 | V Field Hockey | CIAC Tournament First Round at higher ranked school | Away | Cancelled | Cancelled | did not qualify | |
Wed., 11/9 | V Girls Soccer | East Hartford | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 5-1 | ||
Wed., 11/9 | V/JV Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30pm - 4:15pm | |||
Wed., 11/9 | V/JV Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 5:00am - 6:30am | |||
Wed., 11/9 | V/JV Girls Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 5:15 pm | |||
Wed., 11/9 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-8:00pm | |||
Wed., 11/9 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-9:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 11/9 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:00-9:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 11/10 | ALL Boys Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Thu., 11/10 | V/JV Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3:30pm - 6:00pm | |||
Thu., 11/10 | FR Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm | |||
Thu., 11/10 | V Boys Soccer | CIAC Tournament Second Round at higher ranked school | Away | Cancelled | Cancelled | did not qualify | |
Thu., 11/10 | ALL Sideline Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | |||
Thu., 11/10 | ALL Girls Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Thu., 11/10 | V Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:45-5:00 pm | |||
Thu., 11/10 | V/JV Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30pm - 4:15pm | |||
Thu., 11/10 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class LL Diving Trials/Finals at Middletown HS | Away [Directions] | 5:25 p.m. | 4 pm warm up | ||
Thu., 11/10 | V Girls Volleyball | Hamden | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | CIAC Tournament Second Round | |
Thu., 11/10 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-8:00pm | |||
Thu., 11/10 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:00-10:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 11/11 | V Football | Greenwich | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 30-21 | Senior Night | |
Fri., 11/11 | FR Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm | |||
Fri., 11/11 | V Sideline Cheerleading | Greenwich | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | Senior Night | ||
Fri., 11/11 | ALL Girls Cross Country | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 9 am - 11 am | |||
Fri., 11/11 | Fall Dance Team | Greenwich | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | Senior Night | ||
Fri., 11/11 | V Field Hockey | CIAC Tournament Qtr Finals at higher ranked school | Away | Cancelled | Cancelled | did not qualify | |
Fri., 11/11 | V Girls Soccer | Trumbull | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | CIAC Tournament Second Round | |
Fri., 11/11 | V/JV Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30pm - 4:15pm | |||
Fri., 11/11 | V/JV Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 5:00am - 6:30am | |||
Fri., 11/11 | School Holidays and Closings | Veteran's Day - school closed | |||||
Sat., 11/12 | V Boys Cross Country | New England Championship | Away - Ponaganset HS (RI) [Directions] | TBA | |||
Sat., 11/12 | JV Football | Greenwich | Away - GHS Field 7 [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | 9:00 am | ||
Sat., 11/12 | FR Football | Greenwich | Away - GHS Field 7 [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | 7:15 am | ||
Sat., 11/12 | V Boys Soccer | CIAC Tournament Qtr Finals at higher ranked school | Away | Cancelled | Cancelled | did not qualify | |
Sat., 11/12 | V Girls Cross Country | New England Championship | Away - Ponaganset HS (RI) [Directions] | TBA | |||
Sat., 11/12 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class LL Qualifying | Away - East Hartford [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | ||
Sat., 11/12 | V Girls Volleyball | Brien McMahon | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-2 | ||
Sun., 11/13 | V Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 10:00-11:30 am | |||
Sun., 11/13 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 10:00 a.m.-12:00pm | |||
Sun., 11/13 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 8:00-10:00 a.m. | |||
Sun., 11/13 | Miscellaneous Events | SCOR | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 12:00 p.m.-6:00pm | |||
Sun., 11/13 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 2:00 p.m.-4:00pm | |||
Mon., 11/14 | V/JV Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3:30pm - 6:00pm | |||
Mon., 11/14 | FR Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm | |||
Mon., 11/14 | V Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 3 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Mon., 11/14 | ALL Sideline Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | |||
Mon., 11/14 | V Girls Soccer | South Windsor | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 6-1 | ||
Mon., 11/14 | V/JV Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30pm - 4:15pm | |||
Mon., 11/14 | V/JV Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 5:00am - 6:30am | |||
Mon., 11/14 | V/JV Girls Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 5:15 pm | |||
Mon., 11/14 | Miscellaneous Events | Badminton Club | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30-4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 11/14 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-9:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 11/15 | V/JV Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3:30pm - 6:00pm | |||
Tue., 11/15 | FR Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm | |||
Tue., 11/15 | V Boys Soccer | CIAC Tournament Semi Finals at neutral site | Away | Cancelled | Cancelled | did not qualify | |
Tue., 11/15 | ALL Sideline Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | |||
Tue., 11/15 | V Field Hockey | CIAC Tournament Semi Finals at neutral site | Away | Cancelled | Cancelled | did not qualify | |
Tue., 11/15 | V Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 4:45 pm | |||
Tue., 11/15 | V/JV Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30pm - 4:15pm | |||
Tue., 11/15 | V/JV Girls Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 5:15 pm | |||
Tue., 11/15 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-9:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 11/15 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:00-10:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 11/16 | V/JV Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3:30pm - 6:00pm | |||
Wed., 11/16 | FR Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm | |||
Wed., 11/16 | V Boys Soccer | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 3 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Wed., 11/16 | ALL Sideline Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | |||
Wed., 11/16 | V Girls Soccer | Suffield | Away - Middletown HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | 2:45 pm | CIAC Tournament Semi Finals at Middletown HS |
Wed., 11/16 | V/JV Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 5:00am - 6:30am | |||
Wed., 11/16 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class LL Finals | Away - SCSU [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 3 pm | ||
Wed., 11/16 | V Girls Volleyball | Greenwich | Away [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-2 | 4 pm | CIAC Tournament Semi Finals at Norwalk HS |
Wed., 11/16 | Miscellaneous Events | Cornhole for a Cause | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30-5:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 11/16 | Miscellaneous Events | Cornhole for a Cause | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 2:30-5:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 11/16 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-9:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 11/16 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:00-9:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 11/17 | V/JV Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 3:30pm - 6:00pm | |||
Thu., 11/17 | FR Football | Danbury | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 11/17 | ALL Sideline Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | |||
Thu., 11/17 | V Girls Soccer | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 3 pm - 4:45 pm | |||
Thu., 11/17 | V/JV Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30pm - 4:15pm | |||
Thu., 11/17 | V/JV Girls Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 5:15 pm | |||
Thu., 11/17 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-8:00pm | |||
Thu., 11/17 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:00-10:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 11/18 | V/JV Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3:30pm - 6:00pm | |||
Fri., 11/18 | V Boys Soccer | CIAC Tournament Finals - site TBA | Away | Cancelled | Cancelled | did not qualify | |
Fri., 11/18 | ALL Sideline Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | |||
Fri., 11/18 | V/JV Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30pm - 4:15pm | |||
Fri., 11/18 | V/JV Girls Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 5:00am - 6:30am | |||
Fri., 11/18 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Open Diving | Away - Bulkeley HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 11/18 | V/JV Girls Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 5:15 pm | |||
Fri., 11/18 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-9:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 11/19 | JV Football | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | 7:30 am | ||
Sat., 11/19 | V Field Hockey | CIAC Tournament Finals at Wethersfield HS Field Turf Complex | Away [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | did not qualify | |
Sat., 11/19 | V Girls Soccer | Glastonbury | Away [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | 7:45 am | CIAC Tournament Finals at Willow Brook, New Britain | |
Sat., 11/19 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Open Swimming | Away - Yale Univ. [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | 8:30 am | ||
Sat., 11/19 | V Girls Volleyball | Stamford | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 11:30 am | CIAC Tournament Finals at East Haven HS Haven HS | |
Sun., 11/20 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 10:00 a.m.-12:00pm | |||
Sun., 11/20 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 8:00-10:00 a.m. | |||
Mon., 11/21 | V/JV Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3:30pm - 6:00pm | |||
Mon., 11/21 | ALL Sideline Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | |||
Mon., 11/21 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:50 pm - 3:50 pm | |||
Mon., 11/21 | Miscellaneous Events | RHS Badminton Club | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30-4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 11/21 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-9:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 11/22 | V/JV Football | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3:30pm - 6:00pm | |||
Tue., 11/22 | ALL Sideline Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | |||
Tue., 11/22 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 5:20 am - 6:20 am | |||
Tue., 11/22 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-9:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 11/22 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | - Tiger Hollow Stadium | 8:00 p.m.-10:00pm | |||
Wed., 11/23 | V Football | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 42-13 | 4:00 pm | |
Wed., 11/23 | V Sideline Cheerleading | Danbury | Away [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 5 pm | ||
Wed., 11/23 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 4 pm - 5 pm | |||
Wed., 11/23 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-9:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 11/23 | School Holidays and Closings | Early dismissal - Thanksgiving recess | |||||
Thu., 11/24 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-8:00pm | |||
Thu., 11/24 | School Holidays and Closings | Thanksgiving recess | |||||
Fri., 11/25 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 6:50 am - 7:50 am | |||
Fri., 11/25 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-9:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 11/25 | School Holidays and Closings | Thanksgiving recess | |||||
Mon., 11/28 | ALL Wrestling | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 4:30 pm - 7 pm | |||
Mon., 11/28 | V/JV Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15-7:50 pm | Tryouts | ||
Mon., 11/28 | FR Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3:15-5:15 pm | Tryouts | ||
Mon., 11/28 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:50 pm - 3:50 pm | |||
Mon., 11/28 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-9:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 11/29 | V Football | West Haven | Away [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 28-21 | 3 pm | |
Tue., 11/29 | ALL Wrestling | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 4:30 pm - 7 pm | |||
Tue., 11/29 | V/JV Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3:30-5:30 pm | Tryouts | ||
Tue., 11/29 | FR Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:45-7:45 pm | Tryouts | ||
Tue., 11/29 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 5:20 am - 6:20 am | |||
Tue., 11/29 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-9:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 11/30 | ALL Wrestling | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 4:30 pm - 7 pm | |||
Wed., 11/30 | V/JV Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3:00-5:15 pm | Tryouts | ||
Wed., 11/30 | FR Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:20-7:30 pm | Tryouts | ||
Wed., 11/30 | Winter Dance Team | Practice | Home - Ridgefield Rec Center [Directions] | 5:30pm - 8:30pm | |||
Wed., 11/30 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 4 pm - 5 pm | |||
Wed., 11/30 | Miscellaneous Events | RHS Badminton Club | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30-4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 11/30 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-9:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 12/1 | ALL Wrestling | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 4:30 pm - 7 pm | |||
Thu., 12/1 | V/JV Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3:45-6:15 pm | |||
Thu., 12/1 | FR Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - East Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | |||
Thu., 12/1 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 5:20 am - 6:20 am | |||
Fri., 12/2 | ALL Wrestling | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 4:30 pm - 7 pm | |||
Fri., 12/2 | V/JV Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3:45-6:15 pm | |||
Fri., 12/2 | FR Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - East Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | |||
Fri., 12/2 | Winter Dance Team | Practice | Home - Ridgefield Rec Center [Directions] | 5:30pm - 8:30pm | |||
Fri., 12/2 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:50 pm - 3:50 pm | |||
Sat., 12/3 | V Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4 pm - 6:30 pm | Tryouts | ||
Sat., 12/3 | V Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 9:00-am 10:30 am | Tryouts | ||
Sat., 12/3 | JV Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 10:30 am -12:30 pm | Tryouts | ||
Sat., 12/3 | FR Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 2:00-3:30 pm | Tryouts | ||
Sat., 12/3 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 8:50 pm - 10:50 pm | |||
Sat., 12/3 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 10:00am - 12:00pm | |||
Sat., 12/3 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 11:30 am - 1 pm | |||
Sat., 12/3 | ALL Wrestling | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 9 am - 11:30 am | |||
Sat., 12/3 | V/JV Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 12:30 pm-2 pm | |||
Sat., 12/3 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Girls Ice Hockey Jamboree at Shelton Rinks | Away | 6:00 p.m. | 4 pm | ||
Sat., 12/3 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 10:00am-12:00pm | |||
Sat., 12/3 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 10:00am-12:00pm | |||
Sat., 12/3 | School Holidays and Closings | SAT test date | |||||
Sun., 12/4 | V Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00-7:00 pm | Tryouts | ||
Sun., 12/4 | JV Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 2:15-4:15 pm | Tryouts | ||
Sun., 12/4 | FR Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 12:30-2:30 pm | Tryouts | ||
Sun., 12/4 | V Girls Basketball | Mercy (Scrim.) | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 12/5 | V Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 7:30-9:45 pm | Tryouts | ||
Mon., 12/5 | JV Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3:00-5:00 pm | Tryouts | ||
Mon., 12/5 | FR Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | 4:00-6:00 pm | Tryouts | ||
Mon., 12/5 | V Football | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 44-41 | 3 pm | |
Mon., 12/5 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 5:20 am - 6:20 am | |||
Mon., 12/5 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Mon., 12/5 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:15 pm | |||
Mon., 12/5 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 5 am - 6:30 am | Diving practice | ||
Mon., 12/5 | ALL Wrestling | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | |||
Mon., 12/5 | ALL Co-ed Alpine Skiing | Practice | Home - RHS Community Entrance [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4 pm | |||
Mon., 12/5 | V Sideline Cheerleading | Shelton | Away [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 4:45 pm | ||
Mon., 12/5 | V/JV Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:00-7:30 pm | |||
Mon., 12/5 | FR Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - East Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | |||
Mon., 12/5 | Winter Dance Team | Practice | Home - Ridgefield Rec Center [Directions] | 5:30pm - 7:30pm | |||
Mon., 12/5 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:50 pm - 3:50 pm | |||
Mon., 12/5 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30pm - 4:30pm | |||
Tue., 12/6 | V/JV Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3:00-5:30 pm | |||
Tue., 12/6 | FR Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | |||
Tue., 12/6 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:50 pm - 3:50 pm | |||
Tue., 12/6 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Tue., 12/6 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:15 pm | |||
Tue., 12/6 | ALL Wrestling | Practice | Home [Directions] | 3:30 pm | 3 pm | at John Jay | |
Tue., 12/6 | ALL Co-ed Alpine Skiing | Practice | Home - RHS Community Entrance [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4 pm | |||
Tue., 12/6 | V/JV Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30-8:0 pm | |||
Tue., 12/6 | FR Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - East Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | |||
Tue., 12/6 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 5:20 am - 6:20 am | |||
Tue., 12/6 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30pm - 4:30pm | |||
Wed., 12/7 | V Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00-7:00 pm | |||
Wed., 12/7 | JV Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30-8:00 pm | |||
Wed., 12/7 | FR Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 2:30-4:30 pm | |||
Wed., 12/7 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:50 pm - 3:50 pm | |||
Wed., 12/7 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Wed., 12/7 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:15 pm | |||
Wed., 12/7 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 5 am - 6:30 am | Diving practice | ||
Wed., 12/7 | ALL Wrestling | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 4:30 pm - 7 pm | |||
Wed., 12/7 | ALL Co-ed Alpine Skiing | Practice | Home - RHS Community Entrance [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4 pm | |||
Wed., 12/7 | V Girls Basketball | New Fairfield (Scrim.) | Away - NFHS Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:45 pm | ||
Wed., 12/7 | FR Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - East Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | |||
Wed., 12/7 | Winter Dance Team | Practice | Home - Ridgefield Rec Center [Directions] | 5:30pm - 7:30pm | |||
Wed., 12/7 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 4 pm - 5 pm | |||
Wed., 12/7 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Amity/Cheshire/North Haven | Away - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | L 2-4 | 5:45 p.m. | at Shelton Rinks |
Wed., 12/7 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30pm - 4:30pm | |||
Wed., 12/7 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | Jump practice | ||
Thu., 12/8 | V/JV Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main and Aux Gyms [Directions] | 3:00-5:30 pm | |||
Thu., 12/8 | FR Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | |||
Thu., 12/8 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:50 pm - 3:50 pm | |||
Thu., 12/8 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Thu., 12/8 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:15 pm | |||
Thu., 12/8 | ALL Wrestling | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 4:30 pm - 7 pm | |||
Thu., 12/8 | ALL Co-ed Alpine Skiing | Practice | Home - RHS Community Entrance [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4 pm | |||
Thu., 12/8 | V/JV Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm | |||
Thu., 12/8 | FR Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - East Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | |||
Thu., 12/8 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 5:20 am - 6:20 am | |||
Thu., 12/8 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30pm - 4:30pm | |||
Fri., 12/9 | V/JV Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3:00-5:30 pm | |||
Fri., 12/9 | FR Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | |||
Fri., 12/9 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 5:20 am - 6:20 am | |||
Fri., 12/9 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Fri., 12/9 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:15 pm | |||
Fri., 12/9 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 5 am - 6:30 am | Diving practice | ||
Fri., 12/9 | ALL Wrestling | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 4:30 pm - 7 pm | |||
Fri., 12/9 | V/JV Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30-8:00 pm | |||
Fri., 12/9 | FR Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - East Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | |||
Fri., 12/9 | Winter Dance Team | Practice | Home - Ridgefield Rec Center [Directions] | 5:30pm - 8:00pm | |||
Fri., 12/9 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:50 pm - 3:50 pm | |||
Fri., 12/9 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30pm - 4:30pm | |||
Sat., 12/10 | V Boys Basketball | Windsor (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | 8:45 am | ||
Sat., 12/10 | V Football | Darien | Away [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | L 28-7 | 11 am | |
Sat., 12/10 | V Boys Ice Hockey | St. Johns Prep (MA) (Scrim.) | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 12/10 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 10:00am - 12:00pm | |||
Sat., 12/10 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 11:30 am - 1 pm | |||
Sat., 12/10 | ALL Wrestling | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 9 am - 11:30 am | |||
Sat., 12/10 | V Sideline Cheerleading | Darien | Away [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | 12:30 pm | Football Championship vs Darien at West Haven HS | |
Sat., 12/10 | V/JV Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | |||
Sat., 12/10 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Hall/Conard | Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | 10:30 a.m. | |
Sat., 12/10 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 10:00am-12:00pm | |||
Sat., 12/10 | School Holidays and Closings | ACT test date | |||||
Sun., 12/11 | V/JV Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00-6:30 pm | |||
Sun., 12/11 | V/JV Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 12:30-2:00 pm | |||
Mon., 12/12 | V Boys Basketball | Immaculate (Scrim.) | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 12/12 | JV Boys Basketball | Immaculate (Scrim.) | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | TBA | |||
Mon., 12/12 | FR Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | |||
Mon., 12/12 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 5:20 am - 6:20 am | |||
Mon., 12/12 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | 6:40 pm - 7:40 pm | |||
Mon., 12/12 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Mon., 12/12 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:15 pm | |||
Mon., 12/12 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 5 am - 6:30 am | Diving practice | ||
Mon., 12/12 | ALL Wrestling | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 4:30 pm - 7 pm | |||
Mon., 12/12 | ALL Co-ed Alpine Skiing | Practice | Home - RHS Community Entrance [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4 pm | |||
Mon., 12/12 | V Girls Basketball | Masuk | Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 55-32 | 3:30 pm | |
Mon., 12/12 | FR Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - East Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | |||
Mon., 12/12 | Winter Dance Team | Practice | Home - Ridgefield Rec Center [Directions] | 5:30pm - 7:30pm | |||
Mon., 12/12 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:50 pm - 3:50 pm | |||
Mon., 12/12 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30pm - 4:30pm | |||
Mon., 12/12 | Miscellaneous Events | RHS Badminton Club | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3:00-4:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 12/13 | V/JV Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30-8:00 pm | |||
Tue., 12/13 | FR Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | |||
Tue., 12/13 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:50 pm - 3:50 pm | |||
Tue., 12/13 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | 8:20 pm - 9:20 pm | |||
Tue., 12/13 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Tue., 12/13 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:15 pm | |||
Tue., 12/13 | ALL Wrestling | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 4:30 pm - 7 pm | |||
Tue., 12/13 | ALL Co-ed Alpine Skiing | Practice | Home - RHS Community Entrance [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4 pm | |||
Tue., 12/13 | V/JV Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3:15-5:30 pm | |||
Tue., 12/13 | FR Girls Basketball | Pomperaug | Away - PHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:00 pm | ||
Tue., 12/13 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 5:20 am - 6:20 am | |||
Tue., 12/13 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30pm - 4:30pm | |||
Wed., 12/14 | V/JV Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00-6:30 pm | |||
Wed., 12/14 | FR Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main and Aux Gyms [Directions] | 2:30-4:00 pm | |||
Wed., 12/14 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:50 pm - 3:50 pm | |||
Wed., 12/14 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Wed., 12/14 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:15 pm | |||
Wed., 12/14 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 5 am - 6:30 am | Diving practice | ||
Wed., 12/14 | ALL Wrestling | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 4:30 pm - 7 pm | |||
Wed., 12/14 | ALL Co-ed Alpine Skiing | Practice | Home - RHS Community Entrance [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4 pm | |||
Wed., 12/14 | V Girls Basketball | Fairfield Warde | Away [Directions] | TBA | W 53-39 | 5 pm | Masuk Tip-off Championship |
Wed., 12/14 | FR Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - East Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | |||
Wed., 12/14 | Winter Dance Team | Practice | Home - Ridgefield Rec Center [Directions] | 5:30pm - 7:30pm | |||
Wed., 12/14 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Hall/Conard | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 0-4 | ||
Wed., 12/14 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 4 pm - 5 pm | |||
Wed., 12/14 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30pm - 4:30pm | |||
Wed., 12/14 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | Jump practice | ||
Thu., 12/15 | V Boys Basketball | Newtown (Scrim.) | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 12/15 | FR Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | |||
Thu., 12/15 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:50 pm - 3:50 pm | |||
Thu., 12/15 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Thu., 12/15 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:15 pm | |||
Thu., 12/15 | ALL Wrestling | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 4:30 pm - 7 pm | |||
Thu., 12/15 | ALL Co-ed Alpine Skiing | Practice | Home - RHS Community Entrance [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4 pm | |||
Thu., 12/15 | V/JV Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3:00-5:00 pm | |||
Thu., 12/15 | FR Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - East Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | |||
Thu., 12/15 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 5:20 am - 6:20 am | |||
Thu., 12/15 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30pm - 4:30pm | |||
Fri., 12/16 | FR Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm | |||
Fri., 12/16 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 5:20 am - 6:20 am | |||
Fri., 12/16 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Fri., 12/16 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:15 pm | |||
Fri., 12/16 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 5 am - 6:30 am | Diving practice | ||
Fri., 12/16 | ALL Wrestling | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 4:30 pm - 7 pm | |||
Fri., 12/16 | V Girls Basketball | New Canaan | Away - NCHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 47-27 | 3:30 pm | |
Fri., 12/16 | JV Girls Basketball | New Canaan | Away - NCHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:30 pm | ||
Fri., 12/16 | FR Girls Basketball | New Canaan | Away - NCHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | ||
Fri., 12/16 | Winter Dance Team | Practice | Home - Ridgefield Rec Center [Directions] | 5:30pm - 8:00pm | |||
Fri., 12/16 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:50 pm - 3:50 pm | |||
Fri., 12/16 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30pm - 4:30pm | |||
Sat., 12/17 | V/JV Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main and Aux Gyms [Directions] | 9:00 am-12:00 pm | |||
Sat., 12/17 | V Boys Indoor Track | AT&T Coaches Hall of Fame Invitational at the Armory | Away | 9:00 a.m. | AT&T Coaches Hall of Fame Invitational at the Armory | ||
Sat., 12/17 | V Boys Indoor Track | Bishop Loughlin Games - Staten Island | Away | 3:00 p.m. | Bishop Loughlin Games - Staten Island | ||
Sat., 12/17 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 10:00am - 12:00pm | |||
Sat., 12/17 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 11:30 am - 1 pm | |||
Sat., 12/17 | V Wrestling | Battle @ Wethersfield | Away [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | 6:30 am | |
Sat., 12/17 | V Girls Indoor Track | AT&T Coaches Hall of Fame Invitational at the Armory | Away | TBA | AT&T Coaches Hall of Fame Invitational at the Armory | ||
Sat., 12/17 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 10:00am-12:00pm | |||
Sun., 12/18 | V/JV Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 12:30-3:00 pm | |||
Sun., 12/18 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Fairfield Prep | Away - Wonderland of Ice, Bridgeport, CT [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 2-1(OT) | 4:30 pm | at Wonderland of Ice |
Sun., 12/18 | V/JV Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3:00-5:45 pm | |||
Mon., 12/19 | V Boys Basketball | Bassick | Away - Bassick Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 64-67 | 3:30 pm | |
Mon., 12/19 | JV Boys Basketball | Bassick | Away - Bassick Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 44-31 | 3:30 pm | |
Mon., 12/19 | FR Boys Basketball | Bassick | Away - Bassick Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | ||
Mon., 12/19 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 5:20 am - 6:20 am | |||
Mon., 12/19 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | 6:40 p.m. | |||
Mon., 12/19 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Mon., 12/19 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:15 pm | |||
Mon., 12/19 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 5 am - 6:30 am | Diving practice | ||
Mon., 12/19 | ALL Wrestling | Practice | Home - John Jay HS [Directions] | 3 pm - 6 pm | 3 pm | ||
Mon., 12/19 | ALL Co-ed Alpine Skiing | Practice | Home - RHS Community Entrance [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4 pm | |||
Mon., 12/19 | V/JV Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3:40-6:10 pm | |||
Mon., 12/19 | FR Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - East Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | |||
Mon., 12/19 | Winter Dance Team | Practice | Home - Ridgefield Rec Center [Directions] | 5:30pm - 7:30pm | |||
Mon., 12/19 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:50 pm - 3:50 pm | |||
Mon., 12/19 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30pm - 4:30pm | |||
Mon., 12/19 | Miscellaneous Events | RHS Badminton Club | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 3:00-4:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 12/20 | V/JV Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 6:30-8:45 pm | |||
Tue., 12/20 | FR Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | |||
Tue., 12/20 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:50 pm - 3:50 pm | |||
Tue., 12/20 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Darien | Home - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | 8:20 p.m. | |||
Tue., 12/20 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Tue., 12/20 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Westhill/Stamford | Away - Westhill Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 109-76 | 2:30 pm | |
Tue., 12/20 | ALL Wrestling | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 5 pm - 7 pm | |||
Tue., 12/20 | ALL Co-ed Alpine Skiing | Practice | Home - Southington [Directions] | 3 pm | 1:30 pm | ||
Tue., 12/20 | ALL Competitive Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | |||
Tue., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Fairfield Warde | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 50-43 | ||
Tue., 12/20 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Greenwich | Away - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 0-8 | 2:15 p.m. | dismiss at 1:45 pm |
Tue., 12/20 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 5:20 am - 6:20 am | |||
Tue., 12/20 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30pm - 4:30pm | |||
Wed., 12/21 | V/JV Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 2:30-4:15 pm | |||
Wed., 12/21 | FR Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | |||
Wed., 12/21 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:50 pm - 3:50 pm | |||
Wed., 12/21 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Wed., 12/21 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:15 pm | |||
Wed., 12/21 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 5 am - 6:30 am | Diving practice | ||
Wed., 12/21 | V Wrestling | Stamford | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | [Detailed Results] | ||
Wed., 12/21 | ALL Co-ed Alpine Skiing | Practice | Home - RHS Community Entrance [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4 pm | |||
Wed., 12/21 | ALL Competitive Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | |||
Wed., 12/21 | V/JV Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:15-6:00 pm | |||
Wed., 12/21 | FR Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - East Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | |||
Wed., 12/21 | Winter Dance Team | Practice | Home - Ridgefield Rec Center [Directions] | 5:30pm - 7:30pm | |||
Wed., 12/21 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 4 pm - 5 pm | |||
Wed., 12/21 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30pm - 4:30pm | |||
Thu., 12/22 | V/JV Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30-8:00 pm | |||
Thu., 12/22 | FR Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | |||
Thu., 12/22 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:50 pm - 3:50 pm | |||
Thu., 12/22 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | Carrano Cup at Milford Ice Pavilion | ||
Thu., 12/22 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Thu., 12/22 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:15 pm | |||
Thu., 12/22 | ALL Wrestling | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 5 pm - 7 pm | |||
Thu., 12/22 | ALL Co-ed Alpine Skiing | Practice | Home - RHS Community Entrance [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4 pm | |||
Thu., 12/22 | ALL Competitive Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 3:30 pm - 6 pm | |||
Thu., 12/22 | V/JV Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3:15-5:30 pm | |||
Thu., 12/22 | FR Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - East Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | |||
Thu., 12/22 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 5:20 am - 6:20 am | |||
Thu., 12/22 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30pm - 4:30pm | |||
Fri., 12/23 | V Boys Basketball | Trumbull | Away - THS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 55-65 | 12:15 pm | |
Fri., 12/23 | JV Boys Basketball | Trumbull | Away - THS Main Gym [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | W 58-49 | 12:15 pm | |
Fri., 12/23 | FR Boys Basketball | Trumbull | Away - THS Main Gym [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | 11 am | ||
Fri., 12/23 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Xavier | Away - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 2-3(OT) | 2 pm | at Wesleyan |
Fri., 12/23 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 5:20 am - 6:20 am | |||
Fri., 12/23 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Simsbury | Away [Directions] | 2:15 p.m. | at Milford Ice Pavilion | ||
Fri., 12/23 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 10:45 am - 12 pm | |||
Fri., 12/23 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 5 am - 6:30 am | Diving practice | ||
Fri., 12/23 | ALL Wrestling | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 4:30 pm - 9 pm | |||
Fri., 12/23 | V Girls Basketball | Trumbull | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 40-35 | ||
Fri., 12/23 | JV Girls Basketball | Trumbull | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 12/23 | FR Girls Basketball | Trumbull | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 12/23 | Winter Dance Team | Practice | Home - Ridgefield Rec Center [Directions] | 5:30pm - 8:00pm | |||
Fri., 12/23 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Wilton/Norwalk/McMahon | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | ||
Fri., 12/23 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 10:45am - 12:45pm | |||
Fri., 12/23 | School Holidays and Closings | Early dismissal - winter recess | |||||
Sat., 12/24 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Carrano Cup Championship at Milford Ice Pavilion | Away | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 12/24 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 10:00am - 12:00pm | |||
Sat., 12/24 | ALL Wrestling | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 10:30 am - 1:00 pm | |||
Mon., 12/26 | V/JV Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 9:00am - 12:00 pm | |||
Mon., 12/26 | FR Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 10:00 am - 12:00 pm | |||
Mon., 12/26 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 8 am - 9 am | |||
Mon., 12/26 | V Boys Indoor Track | North Shore HS Invitational at the Armory | Away | 9:00 a.m. | 6 am | North Shore HS Invitational at the Armory | |
Mon., 12/26 | ALL Wrestling | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 12:00 pm - 1:30 pm | |||
Mon., 12/26 | Winter Dance Team | Practice | Home - Ridgefield Rec Center [Directions] | 5:30pm - 7:30pm | |||
Mon., 12/26 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 5:40 am | optional | ||
Mon., 12/26 | V Girls Indoor Track | North Shore Invite at the Armory | Away | 9:00 a.m. | 6 am | North Shore Invite at the Armory | |
Mon., 12/26 | School Holidays and Closings | Winter Recess | |||||
Tue., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Daniel Hand | Away [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 65-27 | 3:15 pm | at Masuk HS. Ridgefield is home team |
Tue., 12/27 | JV Boys Basketball | Daniel Hand | Away [Directions] | 1:15 p.m. | W 63-62 | 11:15 am | at Masuk HS. RHS is home team |
Tue., 12/27 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 5:30 am - 6:30 am | |||
Tue., 12/27 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 10:00am - 12:00pm | |||
Tue., 12/27 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:15 pm | |||
Tue., 12/27 | V Wrestling | Danbury Holiday Tournament | Away [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 12/27 | ALL Wrestling | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 10:00 am - 12:30 pm | |||
Tue., 12/27 | V/JV Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 10:00am-12:30 pm | |||
Tue., 12/27 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 5:40 am | |||
Tue., 12/27 | V Girls Indoor Track | FCIAC Qualifier # 1 at Wilton | Away [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | Danbury, Trumbull, Westhill, McMahon, Norwalk | |
Tue., 12/27 | School Holidays and Closings | Winter Recess | |||||
Wed., 12/28 | V/JV Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 9:00am - 12:00 pm | |||
Wed., 12/28 | FR Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 10:00 am - 12:00 pm | |||
Wed., 12/28 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 6:20 p.m. | W 4-1 | ||
Wed., 12/28 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 10:00am - 12:00pm | |||
Wed., 12/28 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:15 pm | |||
Wed., 12/28 | ALL Wrestling | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 12:00 pm - 2:30 pm | |||
Wed., 12/28 | V/JV Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 12:00-2:30 pm | |||
Wed., 12/28 | Winter Dance Team | Practice | Home - Ridgefield Rec Center [Directions] | 5:30pm - 7:30pm | |||
Wed., 12/28 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 8 am | |||
Wed., 12/28 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 10:00am-12:00pm | |||
Wed., 12/28 | School Holidays and Closings | Winter Recess | |||||
Thu., 12/29 | V Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 11:00-12:00 am | |||
Thu., 12/29 | V Boys Basketball | Bunnell | Away - Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 56-48 | 3:45 PM | at Masuk HS |
Thu., 12/29 | JV Boys Basketball | Bunnell | Away [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 55-43 | 1:00 pm | |
Thu., 12/29 | V Boys Indoor Track | Marine Corps Holiday Classic at the Armory | Away | 9:00 a.m. | Marine Corps Holiday Classic at the Armory | ||
Thu., 12/29 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:15 pm | |||
Thu., 12/29 | V Wrestling | Staples, Darien, Westhill | Away - Staples Field House [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | [Detailed Results] | 10 am | |
Thu., 12/29 | V/JV Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 10:00am-12:30 pm | |||
Thu., 12/29 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 10:00am-12:00pm | |||
Thu., 12/29 | School Holidays and Closings | Winter Recess | |||||
Fri., 12/30 | V Boys Ice Hockey | New Canaan | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 6:20 p.m. | W 4-2 | ||
Fri., 12/30 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 10:00am - 12:00pm | |||
Fri., 12/30 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:15 pm | |||
Fri., 12/30 | ALL Wrestling | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 10:00 am - 12:30 pm | |||
Fri., 12/30 | V/JV Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 10:00am-12:30 pm | |||
Fri., 12/30 | Winter Dance Team | Practice | Home - Ridgefield Rec Center [Directions] | 5:30pm - 8 pm | |||
Fri., 12/30 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 8 am | |||
Fri., 12/30 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 10:00am-12:00pm | |||
Fri., 12/30 | School Holidays and Closings | Winter Recess | |||||
Sat., 12/31 | V/JV Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 9:00am - 11:30 pm | |||
Sat., 12/31 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 8 am - 9 am | |||
Sat., 12/31 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 10:00am - 12:00pm | |||
Sat., 12/31 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 11:30 am - 1 pm | |||
Sat., 12/31 | V Wrestling | Southington Duals | Away [Directions] | TBA | [Detailed Results] | 7 am | |
Sat., 12/31 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 8 am | |||
Mon., 1/2 | V/JV Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 10:00-11:30 am | |||
Mon., 1/2 | V Boys Basketball | Joel Barlow | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 52-43 | ||
Mon., 1/2 | JV Boys Basketball | Joel Barlow | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 53-49 | ||
Mon., 1/2 | FR Boys Basketball | Joel Barlow | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 1/2 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 5 am- 6:20 am | |||
Mon., 1/2 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Fairfield Prep | Away - Wonderland of Ice, Bridgeport, CT [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | 8 am | at Wonderland of Ice | |
Mon., 1/2 | ALL Wrestling | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 10:30 am - 1:00 pm | |||
Mon., 1/2 | V/JV Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 11:30 am-2:00 pm | |||
Mon., 1/2 | Winter Dance Team | Practice | Home - Ridgefield Rec Center [Directions] | 5:30pm - 7:30pm | |||
Mon., 1/2 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 10:00 am - 12:00 pm | |||
Mon., 1/2 | School Holidays and Closings | New Year's Day - school closed | |||||
Tue., 1/3 | V/JV Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3:00-5:30 pm | |||
Tue., 1/3 | FR Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | |||
Tue., 1/3 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:50 pm - 3:50 pm | |||
Tue., 1/3 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Tue., 1/3 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:15 pm | |||
Tue., 1/3 | ALL Wrestling | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 5 pm - 7 pm | |||
Tue., 1/3 | ALL Competitive Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | |||
Tue., 1/3 | V/JV Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30-8:00 pm | |||
Tue., 1/3 | FR Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - East Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | |||
Tue., 1/3 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 5:20 am - 6:20 am | |||
Tue., 1/3 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30pm - 4:30pm | |||
Wed., 1/4 | V Boys Basketball | Stamford | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 48-44 | ||
Wed., 1/4 | JV Boys Basketball | Stamford | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/4 | FR Boys Basketball | Stamford | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/4 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:50 pm - 3:50 pm | |||
Wed., 1/4 | V Boys Ice Hockey | St. Joseph | Away - Shelton Rinks [Directions] | 8:30 p.m. | W 2-0 | 6 pm | at Shelton Rinks |
Wed., 1/4 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Brewster Ice Rink [Directions] | 5:20 am - 6:20 am | |||
Wed., 1/4 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Wed., 1/4 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | Jump practice | ||
Wed., 1/4 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Darien | Away - Darien YMCA [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 1:30 pm | ||
Wed., 1/4 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 5 am - 6:30 am | Diving practice | ||
Wed., 1/4 | V Wrestling | Norwalk | Away - Norwalk High Gym [Directions] | 7:15 p.m. | Weight Ridgefield Norwalk Result R N 126 Jesse Walker Connor Gilchrist WBF 0:16 6 0 132 Jared Donnelly Quint Bartush W-DEC 3-2 9 0 138 Tyler Agliardo Forfeit FFT 15 0 145 Simon Preston Forfeit FFT 21 0 152 Liam Courtney Max Schwartz W-DEC 6-3 24 0 160 Brian Showstead Chris Murralles WBF 3:09 30 0 170 Forfeit Axel Nicanor FFT 30 6 182 Forfeit Chris Platt FFT 30 12 195 Chris D’Entrone Sandro Martinez W-M.DEC 10-1 34 12 220 Shaun Pastor Brendan Farrell LBF 2:55 34 18 285 Ryan Canavan Eric Palacio WBF 1:57 40 18 106 Forfeit Mike Boyiant FFT 40 24 113 Ben Smart Sam White W-DEC 8-0 40 28 120 Aidan Klotz Jonathan Albrecht LBF 0:19 40 34 | 5:30 pm | |
Wed., 1/4 | V Co-ed Alpine Skiing | Race at Mt.Southington | Away | 4:15 p.m. | 1:45 pm | Race at Mt. Southington - dismiss at 1:30 pm | |
Wed., 1/4 | ALL Competitive Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | |||
Wed., 1/4 | V Girls Basketball | Stamford | Away - Stamford HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 43-39 | 3:30 pm | |
Wed., 1/4 | JV Girls Basketball | Stamford | Away - Stamford HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:30 pm | ||
Wed., 1/4 | FR Girls Basketball | Stamford | Away - Stamford HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | ||
Wed., 1/4 | Winter Dance Team | Practice | Home - Ridgefield Rec Center [Directions] | 5:30pm - 7:30pm | |||
Wed., 1/4 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 4 pm - 5 pm | |||
Wed., 1/4 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30pm - 4:30pm | |||
Wed., 1/4 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | Jump practice | ||
Thu., 1/5 | V/JV Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30-8:00 pm | |||
Thu., 1/5 | FR Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | |||
Thu., 1/5 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:50 pm - 3:50 pm | |||
Thu., 1/5 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Thu., 1/5 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:15 pm | |||
Thu., 1/5 | ALL Wrestling | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 5 pm - 7 pm | |||
Thu., 1/5 | ALL Competitive Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | |||
Thu., 1/5 | V/JV Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3:15-5:30 pm | |||
Thu., 1/5 | FR Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - East Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | |||
Thu., 1/5 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 5:20 am - 6:20 am | |||
Thu., 1/5 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30pm - 4:30pm | |||
Fri., 1/6 | V Boys Basketball | Trinity Catholic | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 65-50 | ||
Fri., 1/6 | JV Boys Basketball | Trinity Catholic | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/6 | FR Boys Basketball | Trinity Catholic | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/6 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 5:20 am - 6:20 am | |||
Fri., 1/6 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Fri., 1/6 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | Jump practice | ||
Fri., 1/6 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Greenwich | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/6 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 5 am - 6:30 am | Diving practice | ||
Fri., 1/6 | ALL Wrestling | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 4:30 pm - 7 pm | |||
Fri., 1/6 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Trinity Catholic | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | V Boys Basketball | ||
Fri., 1/6 | V Girls Basketball | Trinity Catholic | Away - Walsh Court | 5:45 p.m. | W 79-20 | 2:30 pm | |
Fri., 1/6 | JV Girls Basketball | Trinity Catholic | Away - Walsh Court | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | ||
Fri., 1/6 | FR Girls Basketball | Newtown | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 pm | ||
Fri., 1/6 | FR Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - East Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | |||
Fri., 1/6 | Winter Dance Team | Practice | Home - Ridgefield Rec Center [Directions] | 5:30pm - 8:00pm | |||
Fri., 1/6 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:50 pm - 3:50 pm | |||
Fri., 1/6 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30pm - 4:30pm | |||
Fri., 1/6 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | Jump practice | ||
Fri., 1/6 | Miscellaneous Events | RHS Badminton Club | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 3:00-4:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 1/7 | V Boys Indoor Track | FCIAC Qualifier # 2 at Staples | Away [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:15 am | Warde, Trumbull, Ludlowe, Norwalk, Stamford, Westhill | |
Sat., 1/7 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 11:30 am - 1 pm | |||
Sat., 1/7 | V Wrestling | Nonnewaug Tournament | Away [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | 7 am | 5 Minortown Road, Woodbury, CT | |
Sat., 1/7 | V Girls Indoor Track | FCIAC Qualifier # 2 at Staples | Away [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:30 am | Warde, Trumbull, Ludlowe, Norwalk, Stamford, Westhill | |
Sat., 1/7 | V Girls Indoor Track | Barber Invitational at SCSU | Away | 9:00 a.m. | 6:30 am | Barber Invitational at SCSU | |
Sat., 1/7 | V Girls Indoor Track | Hillhouse HS Elm City Relays | Away [Directions] | TBA | 6:30 am | ||
Sun., 1/8 | V/JV Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 11:30 am -3:00 pm | Team pictures | ||
Sun., 1/8 | FR Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 12:30 am - 2:00 pm | Team Pictures | ||
Sun., 1/8 | V/JV Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3:00-5:30 pm | |||
Mon., 1/9 | V/JV Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3:00-5:30 pm | |||
Mon., 1/9 | FR Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | |||
Mon., 1/9 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 5:20 am - 6:20 am | |||
Mon., 1/9 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Fairfield Prep | Home - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | 6:40 p.m. | |||
Mon., 1/9 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Mon., 1/9 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:15 pm | |||
Mon., 1/9 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 5 am - 6:30 am | Diving practice | ||
Mon., 1/9 | ALL Wrestling | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 4:30 pm - 7 pm | |||
Mon., 1/9 | V/JV Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30-8:00 pm | |||
Mon., 1/9 | FR Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - East Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | |||
Mon., 1/9 | Winter Dance Team | Practice | Home - Ridgefield Rec Center [Directions] | 5:30pm - 7:30pm | |||
Mon., 1/9 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:50 pm - 3:50 pm | |||
Mon., 1/9 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30pm - 4:30pm | |||
Tue., 1/10 | V Boys Basketball | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 49-63 | 3:45 pm | |
Tue., 1/10 | JV Boys Basketball | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:45 pm | ||
Tue., 1/10 | FR Boys Basketball | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 pm | ||
Tue., 1/10 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:50 pm - 3:50 pm | |||
Tue., 1/10 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Greenwich | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 8:30 p.m. | W 4-1 | ||
Tue., 1/10 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Tue., 1/10 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | Jump practice | ||
Tue., 1/10 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:15 pm | |||
Tue., 1/10 | ALL Wrestling | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 5 pm - 7 pm | |||
Tue., 1/10 | ALL Co-ed Alpine Skiing | Practice | Home - RHS Community Entrance [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4 pm | |||
Tue., 1/10 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Danbury | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | V Girls Basketball | ||
Tue., 1/10 | ALL Competitive Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | |||
Tue., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Danbury | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 59-43 | ||
Tue., 1/10 | JV Girls Basketball | Danbury | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Tue., 1/10 | FR Girls Basketball | Danbury | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 1/10 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 5:20 am - 6:20 am | |||
Tue., 1/10 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30pm - 4:30pm | |||
Tue., 1/10 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | Jump practice | ||
Wed., 1/11 | V/JV Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 2:30-4:15 pm | |||
Wed., 1/11 | FR Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | |||
Wed., 1/11 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:50 pm - 3:50 pm | |||
Wed., 1/11 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | New Canaan | Away - Sono Ice House [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | at Sono Ice House | ||
Wed., 1/11 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Wed., 1/11 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Wilton | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/11 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 5 am - 6:30 am | Diving practice | ||
Wed., 1/11 | V Wrestling | Trumbull | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/11 | V Co-ed Alpine Skiing | Race at Mt. Southington | Away | 4:15 p.m. | 2:30 pm | Race at Mt. Southington | |
Wed., 1/11 | ALL Competitive Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | |||
Wed., 1/11 | V/JV Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:15-6:00 pm | |||
Wed., 1/11 | FR Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - East Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | |||
Wed., 1/11 | Winter Dance Team | Practice | Home - Ridgefield Rec Center [Directions] | 5:30pm - 7:30pm | |||
Wed., 1/11 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 0-6 | ||
Wed., 1/11 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30pm - 4:30pm | |||
Thu., 1/12 | V/JV Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3:00-5:30 pm | |||
Thu., 1/12 | FR Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | |||
Thu., 1/12 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:50 pm - 3:50 pm | |||
Thu., 1/12 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Thu., 1/12 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:15 pm | |||
Thu., 1/12 | ALL Wrestling | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 5 pm - 7 pm | |||
Thu., 1/12 | ALL Competitive Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | |||
Thu., 1/12 | V/JV Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30-8:00 pm | |||
Thu., 1/12 | FR Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - East Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | |||
Thu., 1/12 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 5:20 am - 6:20 am | |||
Thu., 1/12 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30pm - 4:30pm | |||
Fri., 1/13 | V Boys Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 39-51 | ||
Fri., 1/13 | JV Boys Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/13 | FR Boys Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/13 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 5:20 am - 6:20 am | |||
Fri., 1/13 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Trinity Catholic | Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink | 8:00 p.m. | W 8-1 | 6:15 pm | at Terry Connors |
Fri., 1/13 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 5:20 am - 6:20 am | |||
Fri., 1/13 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Fri., 1/13 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | Jump practice | ||
Fri., 1/13 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Danbury | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/13 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 5 am - 6:30 am | Diving practice | ||
Fri., 1/13 | ALL Wrestling | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 4:30 pm - 7 pm | |||
Fri., 1/13 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Fairfield Warde | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | V Boys Basketball | ||
Fri., 1/13 | V Girls Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - FLHS Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 60-43 | 3:30 pm | |
Fri., 1/13 | JV Girls Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - FLHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:30 pm | ||
Fri., 1/13 | FR Girls Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - FLHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | ||
Fri., 1/13 | Winter Dance Team | Practice | Home - Ridgefield Rec Center [Directions] | 5:30pm - 8:00pm | |||
Fri., 1/13 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:50 pm - 3:50 pm | |||
Fri., 1/13 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30pm - 4:30pm | |||
Fri., 1/13 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | Jump practice | ||
Fri., 1/13 | Miscellaneous Events | RHS Badminton Club | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | TBA | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 1/14 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Glastonbury | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | W 5-1 | ||
Sat., 1/14 | V Boys Indoor Track | FCIAC Qualifier # 3 at Staples | Away [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:15 am | Greenwich, Danbury,McMahon, Central, Westhill, St Joseph | |
Sat., 1/14 | V Boys Indoor Track | Molloy Stanner Games at the Armory | Away | 9:00 a.m. | 8 am | Molloy Stanner Games at the Armory | |
Sat., 1/14 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 11:30 am - 1 pm | |||
Sat., 1/14 | V Wrestling | Colter Abley Tournament At Mercy HS | Away [Directions] | TBA | 6:30 am | ||
Sat., 1/14 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Danbury HS Hatter Fest 2017 | Away [Directions] | TBA | |||
Sat., 1/14 | Winter Dance Team | Woodland | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 1 pm | Dancin in the Woods - dance team competition at Woodland Regional HS in Beacon Falls, CT | |
Sat., 1/14 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Darien | Away - Darien Ice Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 1-9 | 5:30 p.m. | |
Sat., 1/14 | V Girls Indoor Track | FCIAC Qualifier # 3 at Staples | Away [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:15 am | Greenwich, Danbury,McMahon, Central, Westhill, St Joseph | |
Sat., 1/14 | V Girls Indoor Track | Molloy Stanner Games at the Armory | Away | TBA | 8 am | ||
Sun., 1/15 | V/JV Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 12:30-3:00 pm | |||
Sun., 1/15 | V/JV Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3:00-5:45 pm | |||
Mon., 1/16 | V/JV Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 2:00-4:30 pm | |||
Mon., 1/16 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Mon., 1/16 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 5:20 am - 6:20 am | |||
Mon., 1/16 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 10:00am - 12:00pm | |||
Mon., 1/16 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:15 pm | |||
Mon., 1/16 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 5 am - 6:30 am | Diving practice | ||
Mon., 1/16 | ALL Wrestling | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 10 am - 12 pm | |||
Mon., 1/16 | V/JV Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 11:30 am-2:00 pm | |||
Mon., 1/16 | Winter Dance Team | Practice | Home - Ridgefield Rec Center [Directions] | 5:30pm - 7:30pm | |||
Mon., 1/16 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 5:20 am - 6:20 am | |||
Mon., 1/16 | V Girls Indoor Track | Freshman/Sophomore Meet at Hillhouse HS | Away | TBA | 7:30 am | ||
Mon., 1/16 | School Holidays and Closings | Marting Luther King Day - school closed | |||||
Tue., 1/17 | V Boys Basketball | Greenwich | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 63-55 | ||
Tue., 1/17 | JV Boys Basketball | Greenwich | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Tue., 1/17 | FR Boys Basketball | Greenwich | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 1/17 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:50 pm - 3:50 pm | |||
Tue., 1/17 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Tue., 1/17 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | Jump practice | ||
Tue., 1/17 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:15 pm | |||
Tue., 1/17 | ALL Wrestling | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 5 - 7 pm | |||
Tue., 1/17 | ALL Co-ed Alpine Skiing | Practice | Home - Southington [Directions] | Cancelled | |||
Tue., 1/17 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Greenwich | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | V Boys Basketball | ||
Tue., 1/17 | ALL Competitive Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | |||
Tue., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Greenwich | Away - GHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 63-51 | 3:30 pm | |
Tue., 1/17 | JV Girls Basketball | Greenwich | Away - GHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:30 pm | ||
Tue., 1/17 | FR Girls Basketball | Greenwich | Away - GHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | ||
Tue., 1/17 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 5:20 am - 6:20 am | |||
Tue., 1/17 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30pm - 4:30pm | |||
Tue., 1/17 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | Jump practice | ||
Wed., 1/18 | V/JV Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5 pm - 7:30 pm | |||
Wed., 1/18 | FR Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | |||
Wed., 1/18 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 5:20 am - 6:20 am | |||
Wed., 1/18 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Brewster Ice Rink [Directions] | 5:20 am - 6:20 am | |||
Wed., 1/18 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Wed., 1/18 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Staples | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/18 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 5 am - 6:30 am | Diving practice | ||
Wed., 1/18 | V Wrestling | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS - NEW gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:30 pm | ||
Wed., 1/18 | ALL Competitive Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | |||
Wed., 1/18 | V/JV Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3:30 pm - 5 pm | |||
Wed., 1/18 | FR Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - East Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | |||
Wed., 1/18 | Winter Dance Team | Practice | Home - Ridgefield Rec Center [Directions] | 5:30pm - 7:30pm | |||
Wed., 1/18 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Stamford/Westhill/Staples | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 1-2 | ||
Wed., 1/18 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30pm - 4:30pm | |||
Thu., 1/19 | V/JV Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Thu., 1/19 | FR Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | |||
Thu., 1/19 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:50 pm - 3:50 pm | |||
Thu., 1/19 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Thu., 1/19 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:15 pm | |||
Thu., 1/19 | ALL Wrestling | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 5 pm - 7 pm | |||
Thu., 1/19 | ALL Co-ed Alpine Skiing | Practice | Home - RHS Community Entrance [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4 pm | |||
Thu., 1/19 | ALL Competitive Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | |||
Thu., 1/19 | V/JV Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:30 pm - 6:15 pm | |||
Thu., 1/19 | FR Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - East Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | |||
Thu., 1/19 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 5:20 am - 6:20 am | |||
Thu., 1/19 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30pm - 4:30pm | |||
Fri., 1/20 | V Boys Basketball | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 43-44 | 3:30 pm | |
Fri., 1/20 | JV Boys Basketball | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:30 pm | ||
Fri., 1/20 | FR Boys Basketball | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | ||
Fri., 1/20 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:50 pm - 3:50 pm | |||
Fri., 1/20 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 5:20 am - 6:20 am | |||
Fri., 1/20 | V Boys Indoor Track | New Balance Games at the Armory | Away | 5:00 p.m. | New Balance Games at the Armory | ||
Fri., 1/20 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 12 pm - 2 pm | |||
Fri., 1/20 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | Jump practice | ||
Fri., 1/20 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | New Canaan | Away - New Canaan YMCA [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 1:30 pm | ||
Fri., 1/20 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 5 am - 6:30 am | Diving practice | ||
Fri., 1/20 | ALL Wrestling | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 12:30 pm - 3 pm | |||
Fri., 1/20 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Brien McMahon | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | V Girls Basketball | ||
Fri., 1/20 | V Girls Basketball | Brien McMahon | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 86-29 | ||
Fri., 1/20 | JV Girls Basketball | Brien McMahon | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/20 | FR Girls Basketball | Stamford | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/20 | Winter Dance Team | Practice | Home - Ridgefield Rec Center [Directions] | 5:30pm - 8:00pm | |||
Fri., 1/20 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Northwest Catholic | Away - Champions Skating Center in Cromwell [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 3-4 | 4:30 pm | at Champions Skating Center, Cromwell, CT |
Fri., 1/20 | V Girls Indoor Track | New Balance Games at the Armory | Away | TBA | |||
Fri., 1/20 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 12:15 pm - 2:15 pm | |||
Fri., 1/20 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | Jump practice | ||
Fri., 1/20 | Miscellaneous Events | RHS Badminton Club | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | TBA | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 1/21 | V Boys Ice Hockey | West Haven Coop | Away - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 3-2 | 10:15 am | at Bennett Rink |
Sat., 1/21 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Xavier | Away - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | at Wesleyan University | ||
Sat., 1/21 | V Boys Indoor Track | FCIAC Qualifier # 4 at Wilton | Away [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | 8 am | Ludlowe, Danbury, Stamford, Central, Westhill, St Joseph | |
Sat., 1/21 | V Boys Indoor Track | New Balance Games at the Armory | Away | 3:00 p.m. | 12 pm | New Balance Games at the Armory | |
Sat., 1/21 | V Boys Indoor Track | Yale Invite | Away | TBA | Yale Invite | ||
Sat., 1/21 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 11:30 am - 1 pm | |||
Sat., 1/21 | V Wrestling | Brunswick Invitational Wrestling Tournament | Away | TBA | 7 am | ||
Sat., 1/21 | V Girls Ice Hockey | New Canaan | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 8:50 p.m. | L 1-9 | ||
Sat., 1/21 | V Girls Indoor Track | FCIAC Qualifier # 4 at Wilton | Away [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | 8 am | Ludlowe, Danbury, Stamford, Central, Westhill, St Joseph | |
Sat., 1/21 | V Girls Indoor Track | New Balance Games at the Armory | Away | TBA | 12 pm | ||
Sat., 1/21 | V Girls Indoor Track | Yale Track Classic | Away | TBA | |||
Sat., 1/21 | School Holidays and Closings | SAT test date | |||||
Sun., 1/22 | V/JV Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3:00-5:30 pm | |||
Sun., 1/22 | V/JV Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 12:30-3:00 pm | |||
Mon., 1/23 | V/JV Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | |||
Mon., 1/23 | FR Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | Cancelled | |||
Mon., 1/23 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 5:20 am - 6:20 am | |||
Mon., 1/23 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 5:20 am - 6:20 am | |||
Mon., 1/23 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 12 pm - 2 pm | |||
Mon., 1/23 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 5 am - 6:30 am | Diving practice | ||
Mon., 1/23 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | Cancelled | |||
Mon., 1/23 | ALL Wrestling | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | |||
Mon., 1/23 | ALL Co-ed Alpine Skiing | Practice | Home - RHS Community Entrance [Directions] | Cancelled | |||
Mon., 1/23 | V/JV Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | |||
Mon., 1/23 | FR Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - East Ridge MS [Directions] | Cancelled | |||
Mon., 1/23 | Winter Dance Team | Practice | Home - Ridgefield Rec Center [Directions] | Cancelled | |||
Mon., 1/23 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | Cancelled | |||
Mon., 1/23 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 12:15 pm - 2 pm | |||
Tue., 1/24 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | CANCELLED | CANCELLED | ||
Tue., 1/24 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | CANCELLED | CANCELLED | ||
Tue., 1/24 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | CANCELLED | CANCELLED | ||
Tue., 1/24 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | CANCELLED | CANCELLED | ||
Tue., 1/24 | ALL Wrestling | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | CANCELLED | CANCELLED | ||
Tue., 1/24 | ALL Co-ed Alpine Skiing | Practice | Home - Southington [Directions] | Cancelled | CANCELLED | ||
Tue., 1/24 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Bridgeport Central | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | V Girls Basketball | |
Tue., 1/24 | ALL Competitive Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | CANCELLED | CANCELLED | ||
Tue., 1/24 | FR Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - East Ridge MS [Directions] | CANCELLED | CANCELLED | ||
Tue., 1/24 | Winter Dance Team | Bridgeport Central | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 1/24 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | CANCELLED | CANCELLED | ||
Tue., 1/24 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | CANCELLED | CANCELLED | ||
Tue., 1/24 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | CANCELLED | CANCELLED | ||
Wed., 1/25 | V Boys Basketball | Bridgeport Central | Away - Central H.S. Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 58-44 | 3:15 pm | |
Wed., 1/25 | JV Boys Basketball | Bridgeport Central | Away - Central H.S. Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:15 pm | ||
Wed., 1/25 | FR Boys Basketball | Bridgeport Central | Away - Central H.S. Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | ||
Wed., 1/25 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:15 pm - 3:15 pm | |||
Wed., 1/25 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 12 pm - 2 pm | |||
Wed., 1/25 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Fairfield Ludlowe/Fairfield Wardee | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/25 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 5 am - 6:30 am | Diving practice | ||
Wed., 1/25 | V Wrestling | New Canaan | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/25 | ALL Competitive Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | |||
Wed., 1/25 | V Girls Basketball | Bridgeport Central | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 70-20 | ||
Wed., 1/25 | JV Girls Basketball | Bridgeport Central | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/25 | FR Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - East Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | |||
Wed., 1/25 | Winter Dance Team | Practice | Home - Ridgefield Rec Center [Directions] | 5:30pm - 7:30pm | |||
Wed., 1/25 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Greenwich | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 0-6 | ||
Wed., 1/25 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 12:15 pm - 2:15 pm | |||
Thu., 1/26 | V/JV Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30-7:45 pm | |||
Thu., 1/26 | FR Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | |||
Thu., 1/26 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:50 pm - 3:50 pm | |||
Thu., 1/26 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Thu., 1/26 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:15 pm | |||
Thu., 1/26 | ALL Wrestling | Practice | Home [Directions] | 3 pm | 2:30 pm | at Wilton HS - drop off only | |
Thu., 1/26 | V Co-ed Alpine Skiing | Race at Mt. Southington | Away | 4:15 p.m. | 2:30 pm | Race at Mt. Southington | |
Thu., 1/26 | ALL Competitive Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | |||
Thu., 1/26 | V/JV Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3:15-5:30 pm | |||
Thu., 1/26 | FR Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - East Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | |||
Thu., 1/26 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 5:20 am - 6:20 am | |||
Thu., 1/26 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30pm - 4:30pm | |||
Thu., 1/26 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30pm - 4:30pm | |||
Fri., 1/27 | V Boys Basketball | Darien | Away - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 56-53 | 3:15 pm | |
Fri., 1/27 | JV Boys Basketball | Darien | Away - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:15 | ||
Fri., 1/27 | FR Boys Basketball | Darien | Away - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | ||
Fri., 1/27 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 5:20 am - 6:20 am | |||
Fri., 1/27 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Fri., 1/27 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | Jump practice | ||
Fri., 1/27 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:15 pm | |||
Fri., 1/27 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 5 am - 6:30 am | Diving practice | ||
Fri., 1/27 | ALL Wrestling | Practice | Home [Directions] | 3 pm | 2:30 pm | at Danbury HS - drop off only | |
Fri., 1/27 | V Girls Basketball | Darien | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 57-39 | ||
Fri., 1/27 | JV Girls Basketball | Darien | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/27 | Winter Dance Team | Practice | Home - Ridgefield Rec Center [Directions] | 5:30pm - 8:00pm | |||
Fri., 1/27 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:50 pm - 3:50 pm | |||
Fri., 1/27 | V Girls Ice Hockey | East Catholic Coop | Away - Newington Ice Rink [Directions] | 8:30 p.m. | L 0-7 | 5:45 pm | |
Fri., 1/27 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | Jump practice | ||
Fri., 1/27 | Miscellaneous Events | RHS Badminton Club | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 3:00-4:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 1/28 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Wilton | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 7-0 | ||
Sat., 1/28 | V Boys Indoor Track | FCIAC West Division Championship | Away [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:15 am | at Staples | |
Sat., 1/28 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 11:30 am - 1 pm | |||
Sat., 1/28 | V Wrestling | Ridgefield Challenge | Home - RHS Main and Aux Gyms [Directions] | TBA | |||
Sat., 1/28 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Wilton/Norwalk/McMahon | Away - So No Icehouse - Norwalk [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | 5:30 p.m. | |
Sat., 1/28 | V Girls Indoor Track | FCIAC West Division Championship | Away [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:15 am | at Staples | |
Sun., 1/29 | V/JV Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - Ridgefield Boys and Girls Club [Directions] | 12:00-2:00 pm | |||
Sun., 1/29 | ALL Co-ed Alpine Skiing | Practice | Home - Catamount [Directions] | 8 am - 3 pm | 7 am | ||
Sun., 1/29 | V/JV Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - Ridgefield Boys and Girls Club [Directions] | 2:00-4:00 pm | |||
Mon., 1/30 | V/JV Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3:00-5:15 pm | |||
Mon., 1/30 | FR Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | |||
Mon., 1/30 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 5:20 am - 6:20 am | |||
Mon., 1/30 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Brunswick School | Away | 6:00 p.m. | 4 pm | ||
Mon., 1/30 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Mon., 1/30 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:15 pm | |||
Mon., 1/30 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 5 am - 6:30 am | Diving practice | ||
Mon., 1/30 | ALL Wrestling | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 4:30 pm - 7 pm | |||
Mon., 1/30 | V/JV Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15-7:45 pm | |||
Mon., 1/30 | FR Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - East Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | |||
Mon., 1/30 | Winter Dance Team | Practice | Home - Ridgefield Rec Center [Directions] | 5:30pm - 7:30pm | |||
Mon., 1/30 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:50 pm - 3:50 pm | |||
Mon., 1/30 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30pm - 4:30pm | |||
Tue., 1/31 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | Cancelled | |||
Tue., 1/31 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | Cancelled | Jump practice | ||
Tue., 1/31 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | Cancelled | |||
Tue., 1/31 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | Cancelled | |||
Tue., 1/31 | ALL Wrestling | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | |||
Tue., 1/31 | ALL Co-ed Alpine Skiing | Practice | Home - RHS Community Entrance [Directions] | Cancelled | |||
Tue., 1/31 | ALL Competitive Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | |||
Tue., 1/31 | FR Girls Basketball | Wilton | Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 1/31 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 5:20 am - 6:20 am | |||
Tue., 1/31 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | |||
Tue., 1/31 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | Cancelled | Jump practice | ||
Wed., 2/1 | V/JV Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 5 pm | |||
Wed., 2/1 | FR Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | |||
Wed., 2/1 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:50 pm - 3:50 pm | |||
Wed., 2/1 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Darien | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 8:30 p.m. | W 4-0 | ||
Wed., 2/1 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Brewster Ice Rink [Directions] | 5:20 am - 6:20 am | |||
Wed., 2/1 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:30pm - 4:30pm | |||
Wed., 2/1 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Norwalk/Brien McMahon | Away - Norwalk High Pool [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | 1:30 pm | ||
Wed., 2/1 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 5 am - 6:30 am | Diving practice | ||
Wed., 2/1 | V Wrestling | Portland/Cromwell | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 2/1 | ALL Competitive Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | |||
Wed., 2/1 | V Girls Basketball | Wilton | Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 57-39 | 3:45 pm | |
Wed., 2/1 | JV Girls Basketball | Wilton | Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 3:45 pm | ||
Wed., 2/1 | FR Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - East Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | |||
Wed., 2/1 | Winter Dance Team | Practice | Home - Ridgefield Rec Center [Directions] | 5:30pm - 7:30pm | |||
Wed., 2/1 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 4 pm - 5 pm | |||
Wed., 2/1 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30pm - 4:30pm | |||
Thu., 2/2 | V Boys Basketball | Wilton | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 69-59 | ||
Thu., 2/2 | JV Boys Basketball | Wilton | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 2/2 | FR Boys Basketball | Wilton | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 2/2 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Hamden | Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | 4 pm | at Hamden Rink |
Thu., 2/2 | V Boys Indoor Track | FCIAC Championship at Hillhouse | Away [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | TBA | ||
Thu., 2/2 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:15 pm | |||
Thu., 2/2 | ALL Wrestling | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 5 pm - 7 pm | |||
Thu., 2/2 | V Co-ed Alpine Skiing | Race at Mt. Southington | Away | 4:15 p.m. | 2:30 pm | Race at Mt. Southington | |
Thu., 2/2 | ALL Competitive Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | |||
Thu., 2/2 | V Girls Basketball | Career Magnet | Away - Career HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 53-57 | 3 pm | |
Thu., 2/2 | JV Girls Basketball | Career Magnet | Away - Career HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3 pm | 1 bus V/JV Girls Basketball | |
Thu., 2/2 | FR Girls Basketball | Career Magnet | Away - Career HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 pm | ||
Thu., 2/2 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:50 pm - 3:50 pm | |||
Thu., 2/2 | V Girls Indoor Track | FCIAC Championship at Hillhouse | Away [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | TBA | ||
Fri., 2/3 | V/JV Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm | |||
Fri., 2/3 | FR Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | |||
Fri., 2/3 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:50 pm - 3:50 pm | |||
Fri., 2/3 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | Cancelled | |||
Fri., 2/3 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:15 pm | |||
Fri., 2/3 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 5 am - 6:30 am | Diving practice | ||
Fri., 2/3 | V Wrestling | Fairfield Ludlowe, Wilton, Masuk | Away - FLHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | at Fairfield Ludlowe | |
Fri., 2/3 | ALL Competitive Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 4:30 pm - 6:30 pm | |||
Fri., 2/3 | V/JV Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 3:30 pm | |||
Fri., 2/3 | FR Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - East Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | |||
Fri., 2/3 | Winter Dance Team | Practice | Home - Ridgefield Rec Center [Directions] | 5:30pm - 8:00pm | |||
Fri., 2/3 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Trumbull/St. Joseph | Away - Shelton Rinks [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 8-4 | 3:15 pm | |
Fri., 2/3 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30pm - 4:30pm | |||
Fri., 2/3 | Miscellaneous Events | RHS Badminton Club | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 3:00-4:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 2/4 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Trumbull | Away - Shelton Rinks [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | W 4-1 | 5 pm | at Shelton Rinks |
Sat., 2/4 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 10:00am - 12:00pm | |||
Sat., 2/4 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 11:30 am - 1 pm | |||
Sat., 2/4 | JV Wrestling | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 2/4 | ALL Wrestling | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 1:00-3:30 pm | |||
Sat., 2/4 | V Competitive Cheerleading | FCIAC Championship at Wilton HS | Away | 10:00 a.m. | 7:30 am | ||
Sat., 2/4 | V Girls Basketball | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Alumni Gym [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | L 59-54 | 10 am | |
Sat., 2/4 | JV Girls Basketball | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Alumni Gym [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | 10 am | ||
Sat., 2/4 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Trumbull/St. Joseph | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 8:50 p.m. | W 9-4 | ||
Sun., 2/5 | V/JV Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 1:00-3:30 pm | |||
Mon., 2/6 | V/JV Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3:00-5:15 pm | |||
Mon., 2/6 | FR Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | |||
Mon., 2/6 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 5:20 am - 6:20 am | |||
Mon., 2/6 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Xavier | Home - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | 6:40 p.m. | |||
Mon., 2/6 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Mon., 2/6 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Trumbull | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 2/6 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 5 am - 6:30 am | Diving practice | ||
Mon., 2/6 | ALL Wrestling | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 4:30 pm - 7 pm | |||
Mon., 2/6 | ALL Co-ed Alpine Skiing | Practice | Home - Southington [Directions] | 4 pm | 2:30 pm | ||
Mon., 2/6 | V/JV Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15-7:45 pm | |||
Mon., 2/6 | FR Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - East Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | |||
Mon., 2/6 | Winter Dance Team | Practice | Home - Ridgefield Rec Center [Directions] | 5:30pm - 7:30pm | |||
Mon., 2/6 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:50 pm - 3:50 pm | |||
Mon., 2/6 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30pm - 4:30pm | |||
Tue., 2/7 | V Boys Basketball | St. Joseph | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 76-66 | ||
Tue., 2/7 | JV Boys Basketball | St. Joseph | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Tue., 2/7 | FR Boys Basketball | St. Joseph | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 2/7 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:50 pm - 3:50 pm | |||
Tue., 2/7 | V Boys Ice Hockey | New Canaan | Away - Darien Ice House [Directions] | 7:10 p.m. | W 3-1 | 4 pm | at Darien Rink |
Tue., 2/7 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Darien | Home - Brewster Ice Rink [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | outdoor game | |
Tue., 2/7 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Tue., 2/7 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | Jump practice | ||
Tue., 2/7 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:15 pm | |||
Tue., 2/7 | V Wrestling | Greenwich | Away - GHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:45 pm | ||
Tue., 2/7 | ALL Competitive Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | |||
Tue., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 68-46 | 3:30 pm | |
Tue., 2/7 | JV Girls Basketball | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:30 pm | ||
Tue., 2/7 | FR Girls Basketball | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | ||
Tue., 2/7 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 5:20 am - 6:20 am | |||
Tue., 2/7 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30pm - 4:30pm | |||
Tue., 2/7 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | Jump practice | ||
Wed., 2/8 | V/JV Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3:00-5:15 pm | |||
Wed., 2/8 | FR Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | |||
Wed., 2/8 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:50 pm - 3:50 pm | |||
Wed., 2/8 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Norwalk | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 7-2 | ||
Wed., 2/8 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Wed., 2/8 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:15 pm | |||
Wed., 2/8 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 5 am - 6:30 am | Diving practice | ||
Wed., 2/8 | ALL Wrestling | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 5 pm - 7 pm | |||
Wed., 2/8 | ALL Competitive Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | |||
Wed., 2/8 | V/JV Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15-7:30 pm | |||
Wed., 2/8 | FR Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - East Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | |||
Wed., 2/8 | Winter Dance Team | Practice | Home - Ridgefield Rec Center [Directions] | 5:30pm - 7:30pm | |||
Wed., 2/8 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde | Away - Wonderland of Ice [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 3-8 | 1:30 p.m. | dismiss at 1 pm |
Wed., 2/8 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 4 pm - 5 pm | |||
Wed., 2/8 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30pm - 4:30pm | |||
Thu., 2/9 | V/JV Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | |||
Thu., 2/9 | FR Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | Cancelled | |||
Thu., 2/9 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | Cancelled | |||
Thu., 2/9 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | Cancelled | |||
Thu., 2/9 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | Cancelled | |||
Thu., 2/9 | ALL Wrestling | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | |||
Thu., 2/9 | ALL Competitive Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | |||
Thu., 2/9 | V/JV Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | |||
Thu., 2/9 | FR Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - East Ridge MS [Directions] | Cancelled | |||
Thu., 2/9 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | Cancelled | |||
Thu., 2/9 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | |||
Fri., 2/10 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | Cancelled | |||
Fri., 2/10 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Fairfield Prep | Home - Brewster Ice Rink [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 2/10 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | Cancelled | |||
Fri., 2/10 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | Cancelled | Diving practice | ||
Fri., 2/10 | V Wrestling | FCIAC Trials at New Canaan HS | Away [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | 2 pm | Cancelled |
Fri., 2/10 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Staples | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | V Girls Basketball | ||
Fri., 2/10 | Winter Dance Team | Staples | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 2/10 | Winter Dance Team | Practice | Home - Ridgefield Rec Center [Directions] | Cancelled | |||
Fri., 2/10 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | Cancelled | |||
Fri., 2/10 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | |||
Fri., 2/10 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | Cancelled | Jump practice | ||
Sat., 2/11 | V/JV Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 10:00 am-12:00 pm | |||
Sat., 2/11 | V Boys Basketball | Staples | Away - Staples H.S. Gym [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | L 55-69 | 12:00 pm | |
Sat., 2/11 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Staples | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 8:50 p.m. | W 7-0 | ||
Sat., 2/11 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | South Kent | Away | 1:00 p.m. | 10:45 am | ||
Sat., 2/11 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 10:00am - 12:00pm | |||
Sat., 2/11 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 11:30 am - 1 pm | |||
Sat., 2/11 | V Wrestling | FCIAC Championships at New Canaan HS | Away [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | 7:00 am | ||
Sat., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Staples | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 61-39 | ||
Sat., 2/11 | JV Girls Basketball | Staples | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 2/11 | FR Girls Basketball | Staples | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 2/11 | School Holidays and Closings | ACT test date | |||||
Sun., 2/12 | V/JV Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00-6:30 pm | |||
Sun., 2/12 | V/JV Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 12:30-3:00 pm | |||
Sun., 2/12 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 12:30-2:00 | |||
Mon., 2/13 | V Boys Basketball | Westhill | Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 60-46 | 3:15 pm | |
Mon., 2/13 | JV Boys Basketball | Westhill | Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:15 pm | ||
Mon., 2/13 | FR Boys Basketball | Westhill | Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | ||
Mon., 2/13 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 6-5(OT) | 1:15 pm | at Bennett Rink |
Mon., 2/13 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 5:20 am - 6:20 am | |||
Mon., 2/13 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 5:20 am - 6:20 am | |||
Mon., 2/13 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Mon., 2/13 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | Jump practice | ||
Mon., 2/13 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:15 pm | |||
Mon., 2/13 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 5 am - 6:30 am | Diving practice | ||
Mon., 2/13 | ALL Wrestling | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 4:30 pm - 7 pm | |||
Mon., 2/13 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Westhill | Home [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | V Girls Basketball | ||
Mon., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Westhill | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 57-52 | ||
Mon., 2/13 | JV Girls Basketball | Westhill | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Mon., 2/13 | Winter Dance Team | Practice | Home - Ridgefield Rec Center [Directions] | 5:30pm - 7:30pm | |||
Mon., 2/13 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:50 pm - 3:50 pm | |||
Mon., 2/13 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Northwest Catholic | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 3-6 | ||
Mon., 2/13 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30pm - 4:30pm | |||
Mon., 2/13 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | Jump practice | ||
Tue., 2/14 | V/JV Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15-7:30 pm | |||
Tue., 2/14 | FR Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | |||
Tue., 2/14 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:50 pm - 3:50 pm | |||
Tue., 2/14 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Tue., 2/14 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:15 pm | |||
Tue., 2/14 | ALL Wrestling | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 5 pm - 7 pm | |||
Tue., 2/14 | V Co-ed Alpine Skiing | Race at Mt. Southington | Away | 4:15 p.m. | 1:30 pm | Race at Mt. Southington | |
Tue., 2/14 | ALL Competitive Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | |||
Tue., 2/14 | V/JV Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3:15-5:15 pm | |||
Tue., 2/14 | FR Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - East Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | |||
Tue., 2/14 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 5:20 am - 6:20 am | |||
Tue., 2/14 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30pm - 4:30pm | |||
Wed., 2/15 | V Boys Basketball | Norwalk | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 62-33 | ||
Wed., 2/15 | JV Boys Basketball | Norwalk | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Wed., 2/15 | FR Boys Basketball | Norwalk | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 2/15 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:50 pm - 3:50 pm | |||
Wed., 2/15 | V Boys Indoor Track | CIAC Class LL Championships | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 1:30 pm | ||
Wed., 2/15 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Wed., 2/15 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | Jump practice | ||
Wed., 2/15 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:15 pm | |||
Wed., 2/15 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 5 am - 6:30 am | Diving practice | ||
Wed., 2/15 | ALL Wrestling | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 5 pm - 7 pm | |||
Wed., 2/15 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Norwalk | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | V Boys Basketball | ||
Wed., 2/15 | ALL Competitive Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | |||
Wed., 2/15 | V Girls Basketball | Norwalk | Away - Norwalk High Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 62-64 | 2:30 pm | |
Wed., 2/15 | JV Girls Basketball | Norwalk | Away - Norwalk High Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | ||
Wed., 2/15 | Winter Dance Team | Practice | Home - Ridgefield Rec Center [Directions] | 5:30pm - 7:30pm | |||
Wed., 2/15 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 4 pm - 5 pm | |||
Wed., 2/15 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Stamford/Westhill/Staples | Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 4-2 | 3:45 p.m. | |
Wed., 2/15 | V Girls Indoor Track | CIAC Class LL Championships | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 1:30 pm | ||
Wed., 2/15 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30pm - 4:30pm | |||
Wed., 2/15 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | Jump practice | ||
Thu., 2/16 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:50 pm - 3:50 pm | |||
Thu., 2/16 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Fairfield Prep | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 1-4 | ||
Thu., 2/16 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 10:30am - 12:30pm | |||
Thu., 2/16 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:15 pm | |||
Thu., 2/16 | ALL Competitive Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | |||
Thu., 2/16 | V/JV Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3:15-5:30 pm | |||
Thu., 2/16 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Darien | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:10 p.m. | L 0-9 | ||
Thu., 2/16 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 5:20 am - 6:20 am | |||
Thu., 2/16 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30pm - 4:30pm | |||
Thu., 2/16 | School Holidays and Closings | Early Dismissal - PD for staff | |||||
Fri., 2/17 | V/JV Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 11:00 am-2:00 pm | |||
Fri., 2/17 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 5:20 am - 6:20 am | |||
Fri., 2/17 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 10:00am - 12:00pm | |||
Fri., 2/17 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:15 pm | |||
Fri., 2/17 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 5 am - 6:30 am | Diving practice | ||
Fri., 2/17 | V Wrestling | CIAC Class LL Championships | Away - Trumbull HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 1:30 pm | ||
Fri., 2/17 | V/JV Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 9:00-11:00am | |||
Fri., 2/17 | Winter Dance Team | Practice | Home - Ridgefield Rec Center [Directions] | 5:30pm - 8:00pm | |||
Fri., 2/17 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:50 pm - 3:50 pm | |||
Fri., 2/17 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 10 am - 12 pm | |||
Fri., 2/17 | School Holidays and Closings | February Recess | |||||
Sat., 2/18 | V/JV Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 9:00-11:00 am | |||
Sat., 2/18 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Darien | Away - Stamford Twin Rinks [Directions] | 2:10 p.m. | |||
Sat., 2/18 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 11:30 am - 1 pm | |||
Sat., 2/18 | V Wrestling | CIAC Class LL Championships | Away - Trumbull HS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 2/18 | V Competitive Cheerleading | 3rd Annual Battle at Fairfield University | Away | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 2/18 | V Girls Basketball | Greenwich | Home [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | W 74-61 | ||
Sat., 2/18 | V Girls Ice Hockey | New Canaan | Away - Darien Ice House [Directions] | 5:20 p.m. | L 0-6 | 3:45 p.m. | |
Sat., 2/18 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 10 am - 12 pm | |||
Sun., 2/19 | V/JV Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 12:30-3:00 pm | |||
Sun., 2/19 | FR Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 12:30-3:00 pm | |||
Sun., 2/19 | V/JV Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3:00-5:15 pm | |||
Mon., 2/20 | V Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 2:15-3:15 pm | |||
Mon., 2/20 | V Boys Basketball | New Canaan | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 67-55 | ||
Mon., 2/20 | JV Boys Basketball | New Canaan | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Mon., 2/20 | FR Boys Basketball | New Canaan | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 2/20 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Westhill/Stamford | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 6-2 | ||
Mon., 2/20 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 5:20 am - 6:20 am | |||
Mon., 2/20 | V Boys Indoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 1:30 | ||
Mon., 2/20 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:15 pm | |||
Mon., 2/20 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 5 am - 6:30 am | Diving practice | ||
Mon., 2/20 | V/JV Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 11:30 am-2:00 pm | |||
Mon., 2/20 | Winter Dance Team | Practice | Home - Ridgefield Rec Center [Directions] | 5:30pm - 7:30pm | |||
Mon., 2/20 | Winter Dance Team | New Canaan | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 2/20 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 5:20 am - 6:20 am | |||
Mon., 2/20 | V Girls Indoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 1:30 pm | ||
Mon., 2/20 | School Holidays and Closings | President's Day - school closed | |||||
Tue., 2/21 | V Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3:00-5:30 pm | |||
Tue., 2/21 | FR Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | |||
Tue., 2/21 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:50 pm - 3:50 pm | |||
Tue., 2/21 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Tue., 2/21 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:15 pm | |||
Tue., 2/21 | ALL Wrestling | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 5 pm - 7 pm | |||
Tue., 2/21 | ALL Co-ed Alpine Skiing | Practice | Home - Southington [Directions] | 4 pm | 2:30 pm | ||
Tue., 2/21 | ALL Competitive Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | |||
Tue., 2/21 | V Girls Basketball | Stamford | Away [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 59-52 | 4 pm | FCIAC Semifinals at Fairfield Ludlowe |
Tue., 2/21 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 5:20 am - 6:20 am | |||
Tue., 2/21 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30pm - 4:30pm | |||
Wed., 2/22 | V Boys Basketball | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 72-64 | 3:15 pm | |
Wed., 2/22 | JV Boys Basketball | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:15 pm | ||
Wed., 2/22 | FR Boys Basketball | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | ||
Wed., 2/22 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:50 pm - 3:50 pm | |||
Wed., 2/22 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Wed., 2/22 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | Jump practice | ||
Wed., 2/22 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:15 pm | |||
Wed., 2/22 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 5 am - 6:30 am | Diving practice | ||
Wed., 2/22 | ALL Wrestling | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 5 pm - 7 pm | |||
Wed., 2/22 | ALL Competitive Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | |||
Wed., 2/22 | V/JV Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3:15-5:30 pm | |||
Wed., 2/22 | Winter Dance Team | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30pm - 7:00pm | |||
Wed., 2/22 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 4 pm - 5 pm | |||
Wed., 2/22 | V Girls Ice Hockey | FCIAC Tournament Semi Finals at Darien Ice Rink | Away | TBA | did not qualify | ||
Wed., 2/22 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30pm - 4:30pm | |||
Wed., 2/22 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | Jump practice | ||
Thu., 2/23 | V Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3:00-5:00 pm | |||
Thu., 2/23 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:50 pm - 3:50 pm | |||
Thu., 2/23 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Thu., 2/23 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | Jump practice | ||
Thu., 2/23 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:15 pm | |||
Thu., 2/23 | ALL Wrestling | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 5 pm - 7 pm | |||
Thu., 2/23 | ALL Competitive Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | |||
Thu., 2/23 | V Girls Basketball | FCIAC Finals at Fairfield Ludlowe | Away [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | did not qualify | ||
Thu., 2/23 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 5:20 am - 6:20 am | |||
Thu., 2/23 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30pm - 4:30pm | |||
Thu., 2/23 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | Jump practice | ||
Fri., 2/24 | V Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3:00-5:15 pm | |||
Fri., 2/24 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 5:20 am - 6:20 am | |||
Fri., 2/24 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Fri., 2/24 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | Jump practice | ||
Fri., 2/24 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:15 pm | |||
Fri., 2/24 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 5 am - 6:30 am | Diving practice | ||
Fri., 2/24 | V Wrestling | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 12 pm | ||
Fri., 2/24 | ALL Competitive Cheerleading | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 3:30-5:30 pm | |||
Fri., 2/24 | V Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15-7:30 pm | |||
Fri., 2/24 | Winter Dance Team | Practice | Home - Ridgefield Rec Center [Directions] | 5:30pm - 8:00pm | |||
Fri., 2/24 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:50 pm - 3:50 pm | |||
Fri., 2/24 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30pm - 4:30pm | |||
Fri., 2/24 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | Jump practice | ||
Fri., 2/24 | Miscellaneous Events | RHS Badminton Club | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30-3:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 2/25 | V Boys Basketball | Fairfield Warde | Away [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 63-61 | 9:45 am | FCIAC Quarterfinal @ Fairfield Warde |
Sat., 2/25 | V Boys Ice Hockey | FCIAC Tournament Playdowns at Terry Connors Rink - Stamford | Away | TBA | Bye in first round | ||
Sat., 2/25 | V Boys Indoor Track | North Shore HS Invite | Away | TBA | |||
Sat., 2/25 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 11:30 am - 1 pm | |||
Sat., 2/25 | V Wrestling | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 2/25 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Best Cheerleading Competition at Danbury HS | Away [Directions] | TBA | |||
Sat., 2/25 | Winter Dance Team | CIAC Dance Team Championship | Away [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | 8 am | CIAC Dance Team Championship at Shelton HS | |
Sat., 2/25 | V Girls Ice Hockey | FCIAC Finals at Terry Connors Rink - Stamford | Away | 12:50 p.m. | did not qualify | ||
Sat., 2/25 | V Girls Indoor Track | North Shore HS Invite | Away | TBA | |||
Sun., 2/26 | V Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 12:30-3:00 pm | |||
Sun., 2/26 | V Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3:00 - 5:30 pm | |||
Mon., 2/27 | V Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 6:00-8:00 pm | |||
Mon., 2/27 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 5:20 am - 6:20 am | |||
Mon., 2/27 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Mon., 2/27 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | Jump practice | ||
Mon., 2/27 | ALL Boys Rugby | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:00-6:30 pm | |||
Mon., 2/27 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:15 pm | |||
Mon., 2/27 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 5 am - 6:30 am | Diving practice | ||
Mon., 2/27 | V Girls Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00-6:00 pm | |||
Mon., 2/27 | Winter Dance Team | Practice | Home - Ridgefield Rec Center [Directions] | 5:30pm - 7:30pm | |||
Mon., 2/27 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:50 pm - 3:50 pm | |||
Mon., 2/27 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30pm - 4:30pm | |||
Mon., 2/27 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | Jump practice | ||
Tue., 2/28 | V Boys Basketball | Danbury | Away [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 67-63 | 3:30 pm | FCIAC Semifinals @ Fairfield Warde |
Tue., 2/28 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:50 pm - 3:50 pm | |||
Tue., 2/28 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 5:20 am - 6:20 am | |||
Tue., 2/28 | V Boys Indoor Track | Eastern States Indoor Championship at the Armory | Away | Cancelled | Cancelled | Eastern States Indoor Championship at the Armory | |
Tue., 2/28 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Tue., 2/28 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | Jump practice | ||
Tue., 2/28 | ALL Boys Rugby | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:00-6:30 pm | |||
Tue., 2/28 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | FCIAC Swimming Trials at Greenwich HS | Away [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 1:45 pm | FCIAC Swimming Trials at Greenwich HS | |
Tue., 2/28 | V Girls Basketball | Southington | Home [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 70-60 | CIAC Tournament First Round | |
Tue., 2/28 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30pm - 4:30pm | |||
Tue., 2/28 | ALL Girls Indoor Track | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | Jump practice | ||
Wed., 3/1 | V Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3 pm - 5:15 pm | |||
Wed., 3/1 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:50 pm - 3:50 pm | |||
Wed., 3/1 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Westhill/Stamford | Home [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | 4 pm | pick up/ drop off at Winter Garden |
Wed., 3/1 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Wed., 3/1 | ALL Boys Rugby | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:00-6:30 pm | |||
Wed., 3/1 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | FCIAC Diving Finals at Westhill HS | Away [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | FCIAC Diving Finals at Westhill HS | ||
Wed., 3/1 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:15 pm | |||
Wed., 3/1 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 5 am - 6:30 am | |||
Thu., 3/2 | V Boys Basketball | Wilton | Away [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 68-64 | 4 pm | FCIAC Champions |
Thu., 3/2 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:50 pm - 3:50 pm | |||
Thu., 3/2 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Thu., 3/2 | ALL Boys Rugby | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:00-6:30 pm | |||
Thu., 3/2 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | FCIAC Swim Finals at Greenwich HS | Away [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4 pm | FCIAC Swim Finals at Greenwich HS | |
Thu., 3/2 | V Co-ed Alpine Skiing | State Tournament | Away | TBA | 11:30 am | ||
Thu., 3/2 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Wilton | Away [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:30 pm | Boys Basketball FCIAC Championship at Fairfield University | |
Fri., 3/3 | V Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3:00-5:00 pm | |||
Fri., 3/3 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 5:20 am - 6:20 am | |||
Fri., 3/3 | ALL Boys Indoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Fri., 3/3 | ALL Boys Rugby | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:00-6:30 pm | |||
Fri., 3/3 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:15 pm | |||
Fri., 3/3 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 5 am - 6:30 am | Diving practice | ||
Fri., 3/3 | V Wrestling | New England Championships | Away - Providence Career and Technical Center [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 3/3 | V Competitive Cheerleading | CIAC State Championship at Floyd Little Athletic Center | Away | Cancelled | Cancelled | 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven, CT 06511 | |
Fri., 3/3 | V Girls Basketball | CIAC Tournament Second Round at higher ranked team | Away | TBA | did not qualify | ||
Fri., 3/3 | Miscellaneous Events | RHS Badminton Club | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30-3:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 3/4 | V Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 10:00 am-12:00 pm | |||
Sat., 3/4 | V Boys Ice Hockey | New Canaan | Away [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | W 5-2 | 11:45 am | FCIAC Tournament Finals at Terry Connors Rink - Stamford |
Sat., 3/4 | V Boys Indoor Track | New England Championships | Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA | TBA | |||
Sat., 3/4 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 11:30 am - 1 pm | |||
Sat., 3/4 | V Wrestling | New England Championships | Away - Providence Career and Technical Center [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 3/4 | V Competitive Cheerleading | CIAC State Championship at Floyd Little Athletic Center | Away | Cancelled | Cancelled | 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven, CT 06511 | |
Sat., 3/4 | V Girls Indoor Track | New England Championships | Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA | TBA | |||
Sun., 3/5 | V Boys Basketball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 11:00-1:30 pm | |||
Mon., 3/6 | V Boys Basketball | Shelton | Home [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 50-48 | CIAC Tournament First Round | |
Mon., 3/6 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:50 pm - 3:50 pm | |||
Mon., 3/6 | ALL Boys Rugby | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:00-6:30 pm | |||
Mon., 3/6 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:15 pm | |||
Mon., 3/6 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 5 am - 6:30 am | Diving practice | ||
Tue., 3/7 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:50 pm - 3:50 pm | |||
Tue., 3/7 | ALL Boys Rugby | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:00-6:30 pm | |||
Tue., 3/7 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:15 pm | |||
Wed., 3/8 | V Boys Basketball | CIAC Tournament Second Round at higher ranked team | Away | TBA | did not qualify | ||
Wed., 3/8 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:50 pm - 3:50 pm | |||
Wed., 3/8 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Darien | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 6:40 p.m. | W 4-1 | CIAC Tournament First Round | |
Wed., 3/8 | V Boys Rugby | Harvey School (NY) (Scrim.) | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 3/8 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:15 pm | |||
Wed., 3/8 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 5 am - 6:30 am | Diving practice | ||
Wed., 3/8 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-9:00pm | |||
Wed., 3/8 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m.-9:00pm | |||
Thu., 3/9 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:50 pm - 3:50 pm | |||
Thu., 3/9 | ALL Boys Rugby | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:00-6:30 pm | |||
Thu., 3/9 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class LL Diving Trials/Finals | Away - Hamden HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 3/9 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:15 pm | |||
Thu., 3/9 | V Girls Basketball | CIAC Tournament Qtr Finals at higher ranked team | Away | TBA | did not qualify | ||
Thu., 3/9 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-9:00pm | |||
Thu., 3/9 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m.-9:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 3/10 | V Boys Basketball | CIAC Tournament Qtr Finals at higher ranked team | Away | TBA | did not qualify | ||
Fri., 3/10 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:50 pm - 3:50 pm | |||
Fri., 3/10 | ALL Boys Rugby | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:00-6:30 pm | |||
Fri., 3/10 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:15 pm | |||
Fri., 3/10 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 5 am - 6:30 am | Diving practice | ||
Fri., 3/10 | Miscellaneous Events | RHS Badminton Club | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30-3:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 3/11 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Fairfield Prep | Away [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 4-3 | 10 am | CIAC Tournament Qtr Final at Bennett Rink, West Haven |
Sat., 3/11 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class LL Qualifying | Away [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 11:45 am | CIAC Class LL Qualifing Meet at East Hartford. Warm ups at 1:30 | |
Sat., 3/11 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 1:00 p.m.-3pm | |||
Sat., 3/11 | School Holidays and Closings | SAT test date | |||||
Sun., 3/12 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 10:00 a.m.-6pm | |||
Sun., 3/12 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 10:00 a.m.-6pm | |||
Mon., 3/13 | V Baseball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4 pm | Returning pitchers/catchers as specified by coach | ||
Mon., 3/13 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:50 pm - 3:50 pm | |||
Mon., 3/13 | ALL Boys Rugby | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:00-6:30 pm | |||
Mon., 3/13 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class LL Finals | Away - Wesleyan Univ. [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 3 pm | ||
Mon., 3/13 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:15 pm | |||
Mon., 3/13 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 5 am - 6:30 am | Diving practice | ||
Mon., 3/13 | V Girls Basketball | CIAC Tournament Semi Finals at neutral site | Away | TBA | did not qualify | ||
Mon., 3/13 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-9pm | |||
Tue., 3/14 | V Baseball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4 pm | CANCELLED | ||
Tue., 3/14 | V Boys Basketball | CIAC Tournament Semi Finals - at neutral site | Away | TBA | did not qualify | ||
Tue., 3/14 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | Cancelled | |||
Tue., 3/14 | ALL Boys Rugby | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:00-6:30 pm | |||
Tue., 3/14 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-9pm | |||
Wed., 3/15 | V Baseball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | Returning pitchers/catchers as specified by coach | ||
Wed., 3/15 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | Cancelled | |||
Wed., 3/15 | ALL Boys Rugby | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | Cancelled | |||
Wed., 3/15 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | Cancelled | |||
Wed., 3/15 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | Cancelled | diving practice | ||
Wed., 3/15 | Miscellaneous Events | Dodge A Cop Dodgeball Tournament | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 2:30-5:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 3/15 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-9pm | |||
Wed., 3/15 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m.-9:00pm | |||
Thu., 3/16 | V Baseball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4 pm | Returning pitchers/catchers as specified by coach | ||
Thu., 3/16 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:50 pm - 3:50 pm | |||
Thu., 3/16 | ALL Boys Rugby | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:00-6:30 pm | |||
Thu., 3/16 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Open Diving | Away - Middletown [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 3/16 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:15 pm | |||
Thu., 3/16 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-9pm | |||
Fri., 3/17 | V Baseball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4 pm | Returning pitchers/catchers as specified by coach | ||
Fri., 3/17 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:50 pm - 3:50 pm | |||
Fri., 3/17 | V Boys Ice Hockey | West Haven Coop | Away [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | W 5-1 | 4 pm | CIAC Tournament Semi Finals at Ingalls Rink, Yale University |
Fri., 3/17 | ALL Boys Rugby | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00-6:30 pm | |||
Fri., 3/17 | ALL Boys Swimming and Diving | Practice | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:15 pm | |||
Fri., 3/17 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-9pm | |||
Fri., 3/17 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m.-9:00pm | |||
Fri., 3/17 | School Holidays and Closings | Early dismissal/PD for staff | |||||
Sat., 3/18 | V/JV Baseball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 8:00 am - 10:00 am | |||
Sat., 3/18 | FR Baseball | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 10:00 am - 12:00 pm | |||
Sat., 3/18 | V Boys Basketball | CIAC Tournament Finals at Mohegan Sun Arena | Away | TBA | did not qualify | ||
Sat., 3/18 | ALL Boys Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Danbury Sports Dome (25 Shelter Rock Lane, Danbury CT, 06810) [Directions] | 6:30 AM - 8:00 AM | TRYOUTS | ||
Sat., 3/18 | ALL Boys Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 10 am - 12 pm | |||
Sat., 3/18 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Open Swimming | Away - Yale Univ. [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | 11 am | ||
Sat., 3/18 | ALL Boys Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 10 AM - 12 PM | |||
Sat., 3/18 | ALL Boys Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 2 PM - 4 PM | |||
Sat., 3/18 | V Girls Basketball | CIAC Tournament Finals at Mohegan Sun Arena | Away | TBA | did not qualify | ||
Sat., 3/18 | ALL Girls Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Danbury Sports Dome (25 Shelter Rock Lane, Danbury CT, 06810) [Directions] | 6:30 AM - 8:00 AM | TRYOUTS | ||
Sat., 3/18 | ALL Girls Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 10 am - 12 pm | |||
Sat., 3/18 | V/JV Softball | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 8 am - 10:00 am | Tryouts | ||
Sun., 3/19 | V Boys Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Danbury Sports Dome (25 Shelter Rock Lane, Danbury CT, 06810) [Directions] | 9:00 PM - 10:00 PM | TRYOUTS | ||
Sun., 3/19 | JV/FR Boys Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Danbury Sports Dome (25 Shelter Rock Lane, Danbury CT, 06810) [Directions] | 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM | TRYOUTS | ||
Sun., 3/19 | ALL Boys Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 1 PM - 3 PM | |||
Sun., 3/19 | ALL Girls Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Danbury Sports Dome (25 Shelter Rock Lane, Danbury CT, 06810) [Directions] | 8:00 PM - 10:00 PM | TRYOUTS | ||
Sun., 3/19 | V Softball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 11:00 am - 1:00 pm | |||
Sun., 3/19 | JV Softball | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 11 am - 1:30 pm | Tryouts. | ||
Mon., 3/20 | V/JV Baseball | Practice | Home - RHS Main and Aux Gyms [Directions] | 2:30-4:00 pm | |||
Mon., 3/20 | FR Baseball | Practice | Home - RHS Main and Aux Gyms [Directions] | 5:30-7:30 pm | |||
Mon., 3/20 | ALL Boys Golf | Practice | Home - RHS Room B308 [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 3:30 pm | |||
Mon., 3/20 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Northwest Catholic | Away [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 6-2 | 3:30 p.m. | CIAC Tournament Finals at Ingalls Rink, Yale Univesity |
Mon., 3/20 | ALL Boys Lacrosse | Practice | Home - TBA [Directions] | 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM | |||
Mon., 3/20 | ALL Boys Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Mon., 3/20 | ALL Boys Rugby | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 4:00-6:00 pm | |||
Mon., 3/20 | ALL Boys Tennis | Practice | Home - RHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:30-6:30 pm | |||
Mon., 3/20 | ALL Boys Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM | |||
Mon., 3/20 | ALL Girls Golf | Practice | Home - TBA [Directions] | 2:30-4:00 pm | |||
Mon., 3/20 | ALL Girls Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM | |||
Mon., 3/20 | ALL Girls Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Mon., 3/20 | V/JV Softball | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm | Tryouts. | ||
Mon., 3/20 | ALL Girls Tennis | Practice | Home - RHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 2:30-4:30 pm | |||
Tue., 3/21 | V/JV Baseball | Practice | Home - RHS Main and Aux Gyms [Directions] | 2:30-4:00 pm | |||
Tue., 3/21 | FR Baseball | Practice | Home - RHS [Directions] | 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm | |||
Tue., 3/21 | ALL Boys Golf | Practice | Home - RHS Room B308 [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 3:30 pm | |||
Tue., 3/21 | V Boys Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM | |||
Tue., 3/21 | JV/FR Boys Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM | |||
Tue., 3/21 | ALL Boys Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Tue., 3/21 | ALL Boys Rugby | Practice | Home - Danbury Sports Dome [Directions] | 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm | |||
Tue., 3/21 | ALL Boys Tennis | Practice | Home - RHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 2:30-4:30 pm | |||
Tue., 3/21 | ALL Boys Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 6 PM - 8 PM | |||
Tue., 3/21 | V Girls Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM | |||
Tue., 3/21 | JV/FR Girls Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm | |||
Tue., 3/21 | ALL Girls Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Tue., 3/21 | V/JV Softball | Practice | Home - RHS Main and Aux Gyms [Directions] | 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm | |||
Tue., 3/21 | ALL Girls Tennis | Practice | Home - RHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:30-6:30 pm | |||
Tue., 3/21 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 7:00-9:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 3/22 | V/JV Baseball | Practice | Home - RHS Main and Aux Gyms [Directions] | 2:30-4:00 pm | |||
Wed., 3/22 | FR Baseball | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm | |||
Wed., 3/22 | ALL Boys Golf | Practice | Home - RHS Room B308 [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 3:30 pm | |||
Wed., 3/22 | V Boys Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM | |||
Wed., 3/22 | JV/FR Boys Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM | |||
Wed., 3/22 | ALL Boys Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Wed., 3/22 | V Boys Rugby | vs. Aspectuck Rugby Club | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 3/22 | ALL Boys Tennis | Practice | Home - RHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 5:00 pm | |||
Wed., 3/22 | ALL Boys Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 6 PM - 8 PM | |||
Wed., 3/22 | ALL Girls Golf | Practice | Home - Golf Quest [Directions] | 3:00 pm - 5:00 PM | |||
Wed., 3/22 | V Girls Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4 pm - 6:00 pm | |||
Wed., 3/22 | ALL Girls Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Wed., 3/22 | V Softball | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm | |||
Wed., 3/22 | JV Softball | Practice | Home - RHS Main and Aux Gyms [Directions] | 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm | |||
Thu., 3/23 | V Baseball | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:00 pm | |||
Thu., 3/23 | JV Baseball | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:00 pm | |||
Thu., 3/23 | ALL Boys Golf | Practice | Home - RHS Room B308 [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 3:30 pm | |||
Thu., 3/23 | V Boys Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM | |||
Thu., 3/23 | JV/FR Boys Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM | |||
Thu., 3/23 | ALL Boys Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Thu., 3/23 | ALL Boys Tennis | Practice | Home - RHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Thu., 3/23 | ALL Boys Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 2:30 PM - 5 PM | |||
Thu., 3/23 | V Girls Golf | Practice | Home - Golf Quest [Directions] | 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm | |||
Thu., 3/23 | V Girls Lacrosse | Scarsdale (NY) (Scrim.) | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 3/23 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Scarsdale (NY) (Scrim.) | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 3/23 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 2:30 PM - 4:30 PM | |||
Thu., 3/23 | ALL Girls Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Thu., 3/23 | V Softball | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm | |||
Thu., 3/23 | JV Softball | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm | |||
Thu., 3/23 | ALL Girls Tennis | Practice | Home - RHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:30 pm - 6:30 pm | |||
Fri., 3/24 | V/JV Baseball | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:00 pm | |||
Fri., 3/24 | FR Baseball | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 3:00 pm - 4:15 pm | |||
Fri., 3/24 | JV/FR Boys Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM | |||
Fri., 3/24 | ALL Boys Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Fri., 3/24 | ALL Boys Tennis | Practice | Home - RHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Fri., 3/24 | ALL Boys Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 2:30 PM - 5 PM | |||
Fri., 3/24 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 pm - 6:00 PM | |||
Fri., 3/24 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm | |||
Fri., 3/24 | ALL Girls Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Fri., 3/24 | V Softball | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 4:15 pm - 5:30 pm | |||
Fri., 3/24 | JV Softball | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm | |||
Fri., 3/24 | JV Girls Tennis | Practice | Home - RHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:30 pm - 6:30 pm | |||
Fri., 3/24 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-9:00pm | |||
Sat., 3/25 | V/JV Baseball | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 10:00 am - 1:00 pm | |||
Sat., 3/25 | FR Baseball | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 8:30 am - 10:00 am | |||
Sat., 3/25 | V Boys Lacrosse | Rye (NY) (Scrim.) | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 3/25 | ALL Boys Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 10 am - 12 pm | |||
Sat., 3/25 | V Boys Rugby | Simsbury (Scrim.) | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 3/25 | V Boys Tennis | Practice | Home - RHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 11:30 am - 1:00 pm | |||
Sat., 3/25 | V Girls Lacrosse | Danbury Play Day at Danbury HS | Away [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | 1 pm | XL bus with storage | |
Sat., 3/25 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm | |||
Sat., 3/25 | ALL Girls Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 9:30 am - 11:30 am | |||
Sat., 3/25 | V Girls Tennis | Practice | Home - RHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 10:00 am - 11:30 am | |||
Sat., 3/25 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 11:00 a.m.-6:00pm | |||
Sun., 3/26 | V Boys Lacrosse | vs. Everest | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | |||
Sun., 3/26 | ALL Softball | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 11:00 am - 1:00 pm | |||
Sun., 3/26 | V Girls Tennis | Practice | Home - RHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 10:00 am - 11:30 am | |||
Sun., 3/26 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 10:00 a.m.-6:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 3/27 | V/JV Baseball | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 3:00 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Mon., 3/27 | FR Baseball | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm | |||
Mon., 3/27 | ALL Boys Golf | Practice | Home - Golf Quest [Directions] | 4 pm - 5:30 pm | |||
Mon., 3/27 | V Boys Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 5 pm - 7 pm | |||
Mon., 3/27 | JV/FR Boys Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | |||
Mon., 3/27 | ALL Boys Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Mon., 3/27 | ALL Boys Rugby | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm | |||
Mon., 3/27 | V Boys Tennis | Practice | Home - RHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | Cancelled | |||
Mon., 3/27 | V/JV Boys Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 5:30 pm | |||
Mon., 3/27 | ALL Girls Golf | Practice | Home - Ridgefield Library [Directions] | TBA | |||
Mon., 3/27 | V Girls Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM | |||
Mon., 3/27 | JV/FR Girls Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3:00 PM -5:00 PM | |||
Mon., 3/27 | ALL Girls Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Mon., 3/27 | V/JV Softball | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 4:30 pm - 6:00 pm | |||
Mon., 3/27 | V Girls Tennis | Practice | Home - RHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | Cancelled | |||
Mon., 3/27 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-dusk | |||
Mon., 3/27 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 7:00 p.m.-9:00pm | |||
Mon., 3/27 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:00 p.m.-9:00pm | |||
Mon., 3/27 | Unified Sports Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:00 pm | |||
Tue., 3/28 | V/JV Baseball | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 3:00 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Tue., 3/28 | FR Baseball | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 3:00 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Tue., 3/28 | ALL Boys Golf | Practice | Home - Golf Quest [Directions] | 4 pm - 5:30 pm | |||
Tue., 3/28 | V Boys Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 5 pm - 7 pm | |||
Tue., 3/28 | JV/FR Boys Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | |||
Tue., 3/28 | ALL Boys Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Tue., 3/28 | V Boys Tennis | Practice | Home - RHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Tue., 3/28 | V Boys Volleyball | Jamboree - E Hartford, Joel Barlow, Danbury, Newtown, Farmington | Home - RHS Main and Aux Gyms [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Jamboree - E Hartford, Joel Barlow, Danbury, Newtown, Farmington | ||
Tue., 3/28 | ALL Girls Golf | Practice | Home - Golfquest [Directions] | 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm | |||
Tue., 3/28 | V Girls Lacrosse | vs. Hendrick Hudson (NY) | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 3/28 | JV/FR Girls Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM | |||
Tue., 3/28 | ALL Girls Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Tue., 3/28 | V/JV Softball | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 4:30 pm - 6:00 pm | |||
Tue., 3/28 | V Girls Tennis | Practice | Home - RHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:30 pm - 6:30 pm | |||
Tue., 3/28 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-9:00p.m. | |||
Tue., 3/28 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-dusk | |||
Tue., 3/28 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 7:00 p.m.-9:00pm | |||
Wed., 3/29 | V/JV Baseball | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 3:00 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Wed., 3/29 | ALL Boys Golf | Practice | Home - Golf Quest [Directions] | 4 pm - 5:30 pm | |||
Wed., 3/29 | V Boys Lacrosse | New Fairfield (Scrim.) | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 3/29 | JV/FR Boys Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3 pm - 4 pm | |||
Wed., 3/29 | ALL Boys Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Wed., 3/29 | ALL Boys Rugby | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm | |||
Wed., 3/29 | V Boys Tennis | Practice | Home - RHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:30 pm - 6:30 pm | |||
Wed., 3/29 | V/JV Boys Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 5:30 pm | |||
Wed., 3/29 | ALL Girls Golf | Practice | Home - Golfquest [Directions] | 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm | |||
Wed., 3/29 | V/JV Girls Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM | |||
Wed., 3/29 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM | |||
Wed., 3/29 | ALL Girls Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Wed., 3/29 | V/JV Softball | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 4:30 pm - 6:30 pm | |||
Wed., 3/29 | V Girls Tennis | Practice | Home - RHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Wed., 3/29 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-dusk | |||
Wed., 3/29 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 7:00 p.m.-9:00pm | |||
Wed., 3/29 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:00 p.m.-9:00pm | |||
Thu., 3/30 | V/JV Baseball | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 4:30 pm - 6:00 pm | |||
Thu., 3/30 | FR Baseball | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm | |||
Thu., 3/30 | ALL Boys Golf | Practice | Home - Golf Quest [Directions] | 4 pm - 5:30 pm | |||
Thu., 3/30 | V Boys Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 5 pm - 7 pm | |||
Thu., 3/30 | JV/FR Boys Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | |||
Thu., 3/30 | ALL Boys Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Thu., 3/30 | ALL Boys Rugby | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm | |||
Thu., 3/30 | V Boys Tennis | Weston (Scrim.) | Home - RHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 6-1 | ||
Thu., 3/30 | V/JV Boys Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 5:30 pm | |||
Thu., 3/30 | ALL Girls Golf | Practice | Home - Golfquest [Directions] | 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm | |||
Thu., 3/30 | V/JV Girls Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM | |||
Thu., 3/30 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM | |||
Thu., 3/30 | ALL Girls Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Thu., 3/30 | V/JV Softball | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 3:00 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Thu., 3/30 | V Girls Tennis | Practice | Home - RHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Thu., 3/30 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-dusk | |||
Thu., 3/30 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m.-9:00p.m. | |||
Thu., 3/30 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 7:00 p.m.-9:00pm | |||
Fri., 3/31 | V Baseball | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:00 pm | |||
Fri., 3/31 | JV Baseball | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm | |||
Fri., 3/31 | V Boys Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 5 pm - 7 pm | |||
Fri., 3/31 | JV/FR Boys Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | |||
Fri., 3/31 | ALL Boys Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Fri., 3/31 | V Boys Rugby | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 3/31 | JV Boys Rugby | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 3/31 | V Boys Tennis | Practice | Home - RHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | Cancelled | |||
Fri., 3/31 | V/JV Boys Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 5:30 pm | |||
Fri., 3/31 | V/JV Girls Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | Cancelled | |||
Fri., 3/31 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM | |||
Fri., 3/31 | ALL Girls Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Fri., 3/31 | V Softball | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 3/31 | JV Softball | Practice | Home - RHS Student Center [Directions] | 3 pm | Team meeting | ||
Fri., 3/31 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-dusk | |||
Fri., 3/31 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 7:00 p.m.-9:00pm | |||
Sat., 4/1 | FR Baseball | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 12 - 2 pm | |||
Sat., 4/1 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 10 am - 12 pm | |||
Sat., 4/1 | ALL Boys Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 10 am - 12 pm | |||
Sat., 4/1 | V/JV Girls Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM | |||
Sat., 4/1 | ALL Girls Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 9:30 am - 11:30 am | |||
Sat., 4/1 | V Softball | Practice | Home - RHS Main and Aux Gyms [Directions] | 9:00 am - 11:00 am | |||
Sat., 4/1 | JV Softball | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 11:00 am - 1:00 pm | |||
Sat., 4/1 | V Girls Tennis | Practice | Home - RHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 10:00 am - 11:30 am | |||
Sat., 4/1 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 8:00 a.m.-7:00pm | |||
Sat., 4/1 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 2:00 p.m.-5:00pm | |||
Sun., 4/2 | V/JV Baseball | Practice | Home - RHS Main and Aux Gyms [Directions] | 1:00-3:00 pm | |||
Sun., 4/2 | V Boys Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | |||
Sun., 4/2 | V/JV Boys Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 11:00 am - 1:00 pm | |||
Sun., 4/2 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 10:00 a.m.-4:00pm | |||
Sun., 4/2 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 8:00 a.m.-10:00am | |||
Sun., 4/2 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 8:00 a.m.-12:00 p.m. | |||
Sun., 4/2 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 9:00 a.m.-3:00pm | |||
Sun., 4/2 | Miscellaneous Events | SCOR | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 12:00 p.m.-6:00p.m. | |||
Sun., 4/2 | Miscellaneous Events | SCOR | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 3:00 p.m.-6:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 4/3 | V Baseball | Practice | Home - Governor's Park Field (aka Ciuccoli or Old HS) [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | |||
Mon., 4/3 | JV Baseball | Practice | Home - Branchville Civic (Playground Field) [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | |||
Mon., 4/3 | FR Baseball | Practice | Home - Branchville Civic (Playground Field) [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | |||
Mon., 4/3 | V Boys Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 5 pm - 7 pm | |||
Mon., 4/3 | JV/FR Boys Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | |||
Mon., 4/3 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Norwalk | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 4/3 | V Boys Tennis | Trumbull | Away - THS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 4-3 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 4/3 | JV Boys Tennis | Practice | Home - Yanity Tennis Courts [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 4:15 pm | |||
Mon., 4/3 | V Boys Volleyball | Greenwich | Away - GHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | 2:30 pm | 1 Bus V/JV Boys Volleyball |
Mon., 4/3 | JV Boys Volleyball | Greenwich | Away - GHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:30 pm | 1 Bus V/JV Boys Volleyball | |
Mon., 4/3 | V/JV Girls Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | |||
Mon., 4/3 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm | |||
Mon., 4/3 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Norwalk | Home [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 4/3 | V Softball | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 3:15 pm - 5:30 pm | |||
Mon., 4/3 | JV Softball | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4 pm | |||
Mon., 4/3 | V Girls Tennis | Trumbull | Home - RHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 6-1 | ||
Mon., 4/3 | JV Girls Tennis | Practice | Home - Yanity Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:15 pm - 5:45 pm | |||
Mon., 4/3 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-dusk | |||
Mon., 4/3 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m.-9:00pm | |||
Mon., 4/3 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 7:00 p.m.-9pm | |||
Mon., 4/3 | Unified Sports Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:00 pm | |||
Tue., 4/4 | V/JV Baseball | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | Games Postponed - no practice | ||
Tue., 4/4 | FR Baseball | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | |||
Tue., 4/4 | V Boys Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 5 pm - 7 pm | |||
Tue., 4/4 | JV/FR Boys Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | |||
Tue., 4/4 | ALL Boys Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Tue., 4/4 | V Boys Tennis | Practice | Home [Directions] | Cancelled | Game postponed - no practice | ||
Tue., 4/4 | JV Boys Tennis | Practice | Home - Yanity Tennis Courts [Directions] | Cancelled | |||
Tue., 4/4 | V/JV Boys Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 5:30 pm | |||
Tue., 4/4 | V Girls Lacrosse | Westhill | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 18-2 | ||
Tue., 4/4 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Westhill | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 4/4 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 3 PM - 5 pm | |||
Tue., 4/4 | ALL Girls Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Tue., 4/4 | V Softball | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 4 pm - 5 pm | Game Postponed | ||
Tue., 4/4 | JV Softball | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 3 pm - 4 pm | Game Postponed | ||
Tue., 4/4 | V Girls Tennis | Practice | Home - RHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | Cancelled | Match postponed, no practice | ||
Tue., 4/4 | JV Girls Tennis | Practice | Home - Yanity Tennis Courts [Directions] | Cancelled | |||
Tue., 4/4 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-dusk | |||
Tue., 4/4 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 7:00 p.m.-9pm | |||
Tue., 4/4 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 9:00 p.m.-10:30pm | |||
Wed., 4/5 | V Baseball | Practice | Home - Governor's Park Field (aka Ciuccoli or Old HS) [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | |||
Wed., 4/5 | JV Baseball | Practice | Home - Branchville Civic (Playground Field) [Directions] | 5 pm - 7 pm | |||
Wed., 4/5 | FR Baseball | Practice | Home - Branchville Civic (Playground Field) [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | |||
Wed., 4/5 | V Boys Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm | |||
Wed., 4/5 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Staples | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 4/5 | ALL Boys Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Wed., 4/5 | V Boys Rugby | Fairfield Prep | Away [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:30 pm | ||
Wed., 4/5 | JV Boys Rugby | Fairfield Prep | Away [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | w/varsity | ||
Wed., 4/5 | V Boys Tennis | Stamford | Home - RHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 6-1 [Detailed Results] | ||
Wed., 4/5 | V Boys Tennis | Practice | Home - RHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:30 pm - 6:30 pm | |||
Wed., 4/5 | V/JV Boys Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 5:30 pm | |||
Wed., 4/5 | V Girls Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | |||
Wed., 4/5 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | |||
Wed., 4/5 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Staples | Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:45 pm | ||
Wed., 4/5 | ALL Girls Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Wed., 4/5 | V Softball | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 3:15 pm - 5:30 pm | |||
Wed., 4/5 | JV Softball | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4 pm | |||
Wed., 4/5 | V Girls Tennis | Stamford | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 6-1 | 2:30 pm | |
Wed., 4/5 | JV Girls Tennis | Practice | Home - Yanity Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:15 pm - 5:45 pm | |||
Wed., 4/5 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-9:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 4/5 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-dusk | |||
Wed., 4/5 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 7:30 p.m.-9pm | |||
Thu., 4/6 | V Baseball | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 3:30 pm | Game postponed | ||
Thu., 4/6 | JV Baseball | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm | Game postponed | ||
Thu., 4/6 | FR Baseball | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 4:30 pm - 6 pm | Game postponed | ||
Thu., 4/6 | ALL Boys Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | CANCELLED | CANCELLED | ||
Thu., 4/6 | ALL Boys Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Thu., 4/6 | V Boys Tennis | Practice | Home - RHS Weight Room [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:00 pm | |||
Thu., 4/6 | JV Boys Tennis | Practice | Home - Yanity Tennis Courts [Directions] | CANCELLED | CANCELLED | ||
Thu., 4/6 | V/JV Boys Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 5:30 pm | |||
Thu., 4/6 | V Girls Lacrosse | Practice | Home - RHS Room F202 [Directions] | 3:15 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Thu., 4/6 | JV/FR Girls Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | CANCELLED | CANCELLED | ||
Thu., 4/6 | ALL Girls Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Thu., 4/6 | V Softball | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | CANCELLED | CANCELLED | ||
Thu., 4/6 | JV Softball | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | CANCELLED | CANCELLED | ||
Thu., 4/6 | V Girls Tennis | Practice | Home [Directions] | CANCELLED | Match postponed - no practice | ||
Thu., 4/6 | JV Girls Tennis | Practice | Home - Yanity Tennis Courts [Directions] | CANCELLED | CANCELLED | ||
Thu., 4/6 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-9:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 4/6 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-dusk | |||
Thu., 4/6 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 7:00 p.m.-9pm | |||
Thu., 4/6 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 9:00 p.m.-10:30pm | |||
Fri., 4/7 | V Baseball | Bunnell | Home - Governor's Park Field (aka Ciuccoli or Old HS) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 27-5 | ||
Fri., 4/7 | JV Baseball | Bunnell | Home - Branchville Civic (Playground Field) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 13-0 | ||
Fri., 4/7 | FR Baseball | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 3:15 pm - 5:00 pm | |||
Fri., 4/7 | V Boys Lacrosse | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 17-3 | 3 pm | Shuttle V/JV Boys Lacrosse |
Fri., 4/7 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:30 pm | Shuttle V/JV Boys Lacrosse | |
Fri., 4/7 | ALL Boys Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Fri., 4/7 | V Boys Tennis | Danbury | Home - RHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 7-0 | ||
Fri., 4/7 | JV Boys Tennis | Practice | Home - RHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | Cancelled | |||
Fri., 4/7 | V Boys Volleyball | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | 2:30 pm | 1 Bus V/JV Boys Volleyball |
Fri., 4/7 | JV Boys Volleyball | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:30 pm | 1 Bus V/JV Boys Volleyball | |
Fri., 4/7 | V Girls Lacrosse | Staples | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 12-11 | ||
Fri., 4/7 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Staples | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 4/7 | FR Girls Lacrosse | New Canaan | Away - NCHS Water Tower Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | ||
Fri., 4/7 | ALL Girls Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Fri., 4/7 | JV Softball | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4 pm | |||
Fri., 4/7 | V Girls Tennis | Practice | Home [Directions] | Cancelled | Match Postponed - no practice | ||
Fri., 4/7 | JV Girls Tennis | Practice | Home - RHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | Cancelled | |||
Fri., 4/7 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 5:00 p.m.-dusk | |||
Fri., 4/7 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 7:00 p.m.-9pm | |||
Fri., 4/7 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 7:30 p.m.-9:00p.m. | |||
Sat., 4/8 | V Baseball | North Haven | Home - Governor's Park Field (aka Ciuccoli or Old HS) [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 4-1 | ||
Sat., 4/8 | JV Baseball | North Haven | Home - Branchville Civic (Playground Field) [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 11-5 | ||
Sat., 4/8 | V Boys Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | |||
Sat., 4/8 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 10 am - 12 pm | |||
Sat., 4/8 | JV Boys Rugby | Fordham Prep (NY) | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 4/8 | V Girls Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:00 am - 10:00 am | |||
Sat., 4/8 | ALL Girls Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 9:30 am - 11:30 am | |||
Sat., 4/8 | V Girls Tennis | Practice | Home - RHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 10:00 am - 12:00 pm | |||
Sat., 4/8 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 8:00 a.m.-7:00pm | |||
Sat., 4/8 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 2:00 p.m.-5:00pm | |||
Sat., 4/8 | School Holidays and Closings | ACT test date | |||||
Sun., 4/9 | FR Baseball | Practice | Home - Branchville Civic (Playground Field) [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | |||
Sun., 4/9 | V Boys Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | |||
Sun., 4/9 | V Softball | Whitney Young (IL) | Away - Disney | TBA | L 0-10 | ||
Sun., 4/9 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 10:00 a.m.-4:00pm | |||
Sun., 4/9 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 8:00 a.m.-10:00 a.m. | |||
Sun., 4/9 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 8:00 a.m.-12:00pm | |||
Sun., 4/9 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 9:00 a.m.-3:00pm | |||
Sun., 4/9 | Miscellaneous Events | SCOR | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 12:00 p.m.-6:00pm | |||
Mon., 4/10 | V Baseball | Trumbull | Away - Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 4-2 | 9 am | 1 Bus V/JV baseball |
Mon., 4/10 | JV Baseball | Trumbull | Away - JV Baseball Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 7-3 | 9 am | 1 Bus V/JV baseball |
Mon., 4/10 | FR Baseball | Trumbull | Home - Governor's Park Field (aka Ciuccoli or Old HS) [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 10-4 | ||
Mon., 4/10 | V Boys Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 11 am - 1 pm | |||
Mon., 4/10 | JV/FR Boys Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 9 am - 11 am | |||
Mon., 4/10 | ALL Boys Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 10 am - 12 pm | |||
Mon., 4/10 | JV Boys Tennis | Practice | Home - RHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 4:15 pm | |||
Mon., 4/10 | V/JV Boys Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 10 am - 12 pm | |||
Mon., 4/10 | V Girls Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | |||
Mon., 4/10 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 9 am - 11 am | |||
Mon., 4/10 | ALL Girls Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 9:30 am - 11:30 am | |||
Mon., 4/10 | JV Softball | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4 pm | |||
Mon., 4/10 | V Girls Tennis | Danbury | Home - RHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 6-1 | ||
Mon., 4/10 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-dusk | |||
Mon., 4/10 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 7:00 p.m.-9pm | |||
Mon., 4/10 | School Holidays and Closings | Spring Recess/Passover begins at sundown | |||||
Tue., 4/11 | V Baseball | Newtown | Home - Governor's Park Field (aka Ciuccoli or Old HS) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 6-5 | ||
Tue., 4/11 | JV Baseball | Newtown | Home - East Ridge MS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 16-6 | ||
Tue., 4/11 | FR Baseball | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 8-7 | 2:30 pm | |
Tue., 4/11 | V Boys Lacrosse | Greenwich | Away - Cardinal Stadium [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | L 7-8(OT) | 12:15 pm | |
Tue., 4/11 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Greenwich | Away - GHS Field 7 [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | 12:15 pm | ||
Tue., 4/11 | ALL Boys Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 10 am - 12 pm | |||
Tue., 4/11 | JV Boys Tennis | Practice | Home - RHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:15 pm - 5:45 pm | |||
Tue., 4/11 | V Boys Volleyball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - FLHS Main Gym [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 3-0 | 9:00 AM | |
Tue., 4/11 | JV Boys Volleyball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - FLHS Main Gym [Directions] | 12:15 p.m. | 9 am | ||
Tue., 4/11 | V Girls Lacrosse | Wilton | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 10-9 | ||
Tue., 4/11 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Wilton | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 4/11 | ALL Girls Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 9:30 am - 11:30 am | |||
Tue., 4/11 | V Softball | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 3:15 pm - 5:30 pm | |||
Tue., 4/11 | JV Softball | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4 pm | |||
Tue., 4/11 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-dusk | |||
Tue., 4/11 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 7:00 p.m.-9pm | |||
Tue., 4/11 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 8:00 p.m.-10pm | |||
Tue., 4/11 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 9:00 p.m.-10:30pm | |||
Tue., 4/11 | School Holidays and Closings | Spring Recess/ First Day of Passover | |||||
Wed., 4/12 | V Baseball | Stamford | Home - Governor's Park Field (aka Ciuccoli or Old HS) [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 6-3 | ||
Wed., 4/12 | JV Baseball | Stamford | Home - East Ridge MS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 4-3 | ||
Wed., 4/12 | FR Baseball | Stamford | Away - Stamford HS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 9-3 | 10:30 am | |
Wed., 4/12 | V Boys Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 11 am - 1 pm | |||
Wed., 4/12 | JV/FR Boys Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 9 am - 11 am | |||
Wed., 4/12 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Darien | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 4/12 | ALL Boys Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 10 am - 12 pm | |||
Wed., 4/12 | JV Boys Tennis | Practice | Home - RHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 4:15 pm | |||
Wed., 4/12 | V Boys Volleyball | Fairfield Warde | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Wed., 4/12 | JV Boys Volleyball | Fairfield Warde | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 4/12 | V Girls Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | |||
Wed., 4/12 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 9 am - 11 am | |||
Wed., 4/12 | ALL Girls Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 9:30 am - 11:30 am | |||
Wed., 4/12 | V Softball | Stamford | Away - Stamford HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 8-9 | 2:15 pm | 1 bus V/JV Softball |
Wed., 4/12 | JV Softball | Stamford | Away - Cummings Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 pm | 1 bus V/JV softball | |
Wed., 4/12 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-dusk | |||
Wed., 4/12 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 7:00 p.m.-8:30pm | |||
Wed., 4/12 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 7:00 p.m.-9pm | |||
Wed., 4/12 | School Holidays and Closings | Spring Recess | |||||
Thu., 4/13 | V Baseball | Trinity Catholic | Home - Governor's Park Field (aka Ciuccoli or Old HS) [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 12-9 | ||
Thu., 4/13 | JV Baseball | Trinity Catholic | Home - East Ridge MS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 19-0 | ||
Thu., 4/13 | FR Baseball | Trinity Catholic | Home - Branchville Civic (Playground Field) [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | W 11-1 | ||
Thu., 4/13 | V Boys Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 12 pm - 2 pm | |||
Thu., 4/13 | JV/FR Boys Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 9 am - 11 am | |||
Thu., 4/13 | FR Boys Lacrosse | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | 11 am | ||
Thu., 4/13 | ALL Boys Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 10 am - 12 pm | |||
Thu., 4/13 | JV Boys Tennis | Practice | Home - RHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:15 pm - 5:45 pm | |||
Thu., 4/13 | V Girls Lacrosse | John Jay (NY) | Away | 10:00 a.m. | W 15-9 | 8:30 am | |
Thu., 4/13 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 10am-11:30am | |||
Thu., 4/13 | ALL Girls Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 9:30 am - 11:30 am | |||
Thu., 4/13 | V Softball | Trinity Catholic | Away - Stamford HS | 4:00 p.m. | W 16-1 | 2:15 pm | 1 bus V/JV Softball |
Thu., 4/13 | JV Softball | Trinity Catholic | Away - Boccuzzi Park/Southfield | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 pm | 1 bus V/JV softball | |
Thu., 4/13 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-dusk | |||
Thu., 4/13 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 7:00 p.m.-9pm | |||
Thu., 4/13 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 8:00 p.m.-10pm | |||
Thu., 4/13 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 9:00 p.m.-10:30pm | |||
Thu., 4/13 | School Holidays and Closings | Spring Recess | |||||
Fri., 4/14 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-dusk | |||
Fri., 4/14 | School Holidays and Closings | Spring Recess/Good Friday | |||||
Sat., 4/15 | FR Baseball | Practice | Home - Branchville Civic (Playground Field) [Directions] | 10 am - 12:30 pm | |||
Sat., 4/15 | V Boys Lacrosse | Medfield (MA) | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 18-9 | ||
Sat., 4/15 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 12pm - 2 pm | |||
Sat., 4/15 | ALL Boys Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 10 am - 12 pm | |||
Sat., 4/15 | V Girls Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8 am - 10 am | |||
Sat., 4/15 | ALL Girls Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 9:30 am - 11:30 am | |||
Sat., 4/15 | V Softball | Trumbull | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 1-3 | ||
Sat., 4/15 | JV Softball | Trumbull | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 4/15 | V Girls Tennis | Practice | Home - RHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 10:00 am - 12:00 pm | |||
Sat., 4/15 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 8:00 a.m.-7:00pm | |||
Sat., 4/15 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 2:00 p.m.-5:00pm | |||
Sun., 4/16 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 10:00 a.m.-4:00pm | |||
Sun., 4/16 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 8:00 a.m.-10:00 a.m. | |||
Sun., 4/16 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 8:00 a.m.-12:00pm | |||
Sun., 4/16 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 9:00 a.m.-3:00pm | |||
Sun., 4/16 | Miscellaneous Events | SCOR | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 12:00 p.m.-6:00pm | |||
Mon., 4/17 | V Baseball | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-5 | 2:30 pm | |
Mon., 4/17 | JV Baseball | Danbury | Away - Westerner Baseball Field, Rogers Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 7-3 | 2:30 pm | |
Mon., 4/17 | FR Baseball | Danbury | Home - Governor's Park Field (aka Ciuccoli or Old HS) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 19-8 | ||
Mon., 4/17 | V Boys Golf | Practice | Home - Ridgefield Public GC (DHLY Ridge) [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 5:00 pm | |||
Mon., 4/17 | JV Boys Golf | Darien | Home - Ridgefield Public GC (DHLY Ridge) [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | |||
Mon., 4/17 | V Boys Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 5 pm - 7 pm | |||
Mon., 4/17 | ALL Boys Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Mon., 4/17 | V Boys Tennis | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - RHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 6-1 | ||
Mon., 4/17 | JV Boys Tennis | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Yanity Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 4/17 | V/JV Boys Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 5:30 pm | |||
Mon., 4/17 | V Girls Golf | Trumbull | Away - Tashua Knolls Golf Course [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | Trumbull 193 Ridgefield 200 | 1:30 pm | |
Mon., 4/17 | V Girls Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | |||
Mon., 4/17 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Trumbull | Away - The Pit [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | ||
Mon., 4/17 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Westhill, Trumbull | Away - Westhill Football Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | ||
Mon., 4/17 | V Softball | Danbury | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 6-2 | ||
Mon., 4/17 | JV Softball | Danbury | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 4/17 | V Girls Tennis | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Fairfield Ludlowe Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-5 | 2:30 pm | 1 bus V/JV Girls Tennis |
Mon., 4/17 | JV Girls Tennis | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Tomlinson MS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | 1 bus V/JV Girls Tennis | |
Mon., 4/17 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-9pm | |||
Mon., 4/17 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 7:00 p.m.-9pm | |||
Mon., 4/17 | Unified Sports Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:00 pm | |||
Tue., 4/18 | V Baseball | Practice | Home - Governor's Park Field (aka Ciuccoli or Old HS) [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | |||
Tue., 4/18 | JV Baseball | Practice | Home - East Ridge MS [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | |||
Tue., 4/18 | FR Baseball | Practice | Home - Branchville Civic (Playground Field) [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | |||
Tue., 4/18 | V Boys Golf | Trinity Catholic | Away - Sterling Farms | 3:15 p.m. | Ridgefield 161 Trinity Catholic 207 | TBA | |
Tue., 4/18 | JV Boys Golf | Fairfield Prep | Away - Country Club of Fairfield [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | TBA | Brooklawn | |
Tue., 4/18 | V Boys Lacrosse | Trinity Catholic | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 18-3 | ||
Tue., 4/18 | JV/FR Boys Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | |||
Tue., 4/18 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Trumbull, Westhill | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 4/18 | V Boys Rugby | Play Rugby NY at Randall's Island | Away | 4:30 p.m. | 2:15 pm | ||
Tue., 4/18 | V Boys Tennis | Greenwich | Home - RHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-5 | ||
Tue., 4/18 | JV Boys Tennis | Greenwich | Home - Yanity Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 4/18 | V Boys Volleyball | Trumbull | Away - THS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | 2:30 pm | 1 Bus V/JV Boys Volleyball |
Tue., 4/18 | JV Boys Volleyball | Trumbull | Away - THS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | 1 Bus V/JV Boys Volleyball | |
Tue., 4/18 | V Girls Golf | Staples | Home - Ridgefield Public GC (DHLY Ridge) [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Staples 191 Ridgefield 197 | ||
Tue., 4/18 | V Girls Lacrosse | Darien | Away - DHS Turf #2 [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 16-6 | 2:30 pm | |
Tue., 4/18 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Darien | Away - DHS Turf #2 [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4 pm | ||
Tue., 4/18 | ALL Girls Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Tue., 4/18 | V Softball | Bunnell | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 12-0 | ||
Tue., 4/18 | JV Softball | Bunnell | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 4/18 | V Girls Tennis | Greenwich | Away - GHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | 2:30 pm | 1 bus V/JV Girls Tennis |
Tue., 4/18 | JV Girls Tennis | Greenwich | Away - Binney Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | 1 bus V/JV Girls Tennis | |
Tue., 4/18 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 7:00 p.m.-9pm | |||
Tue., 4/18 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 7:30 p.m.-9pm | |||
Tue., 4/18 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 9:00 p.m.-10:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 4/19 | V Baseball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Governor's Park Field (aka Ciuccoli or Old HS) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 6-1 | ||
Wed., 4/19 | JV Baseball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - East Ridge MS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 14-6 | ||
Wed., 4/19 | FR Baseball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Kiwanis Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 10-2 | 2:30 pm | |
Wed., 4/19 | V Boys Golf | Danbury | Away - Richter Park Golf Course [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | Ridgefield 161 Danbury 191 | TBA | Richter Park |
Wed., 4/19 | JV Boys Golf | Practice | Home - Ridgefield Public GC (DHLY Ridge) [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 5:00 pm | |||
Wed., 4/19 | V Boys Lacrosse | Wilton | Away - Fujitani Field - Turf [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 8-9 | 3 pm | |
Wed., 4/19 | JV/FR Boys Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | |||
Wed., 4/19 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Wilton | Away - Whitten Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 3 pm | ||
Wed., 4/19 | ALL Boys Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Wed., 4/19 | V Boys Tennis | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 6-1 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 4/19 | JV Boys Tennis | Practice | Home - Yanity Tennis Courts [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 4:15 pm | |||
Wed., 4/19 | V Boys Volleyball | Staples | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Wed., 4/19 | JV Boys Volleyball | Staples | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 4/19 | ALL Girls Golf | Practice | Home - Ridgefield Public GC (DHLY Ridge) [Directions] | 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm | |||
Wed., 4/19 | V Girls Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | |||
Wed., 4/19 | JV/FR Girls Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm | |||
Wed., 4/19 | ALL Girls Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Wed., 4/19 | V Softball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Sturges Park [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 2-3 | 3 pm | 1 bus V/JV Softball |
Wed., 4/19 | JV Softball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Tom Hayden field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 3 pm | 1 bus V/JV softball | |
Wed., 4/19 | JV Girls Tennis | Practice | Home - Yanity Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:15 pm - 5:45 pm | |||
Wed., 4/19 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-9pm | |||
Wed., 4/19 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-9pm | |||
Thu., 4/20 | V Baseball | Practice | Home - Governor's Park Field (aka Ciuccoli or Old HS) [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | |||
Thu., 4/20 | FR Baseball | Practice | Home - Branchville Civic (Playground Field) [Directions] | CANCELLED | CANCELLED | ||
Thu., 4/20 | V Boys Golf | Fairfield Prep | Home - Silver Spring GC [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | Ridgefield 149 Fairfield Prep 158 | ||
Thu., 4/20 | JV Boys Golf | Practice | Home - Ridgefield Public GC (DHLY Ridge) [Directions] | 2:45 pm 5:00 pm | |||
Thu., 4/20 | JV Boys Golf | Wilton | Home - Ridgefield Public GC (DHLY Ridge) [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 4/20 | V Boys Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 5 pm - 7 pm | |||
Thu., 4/20 | JV/FR Boys Lacrosse | Practice | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | |||
Thu., 4/20 | ALL Boys Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Thu., 4/20 | V Boys Tennis | Practice | Home - RHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Thu., 4/20 | JV Boys Tennis | Practice | Home - Yanity Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:15 pm - 5:45 pm | |||
Thu., 4/20 | V/JV Boys Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 5:30 pm | |||
Thu., 4/20 | ALL Girls Golf | Practice | Home - Ridgefield Public GC (DHLY Ridge) [Directions] | 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm | |||
Thu., 4/20 | V Girls Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | |||
Thu., 4/20 | JV/FR Girls Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm | |||
Thu., 4/20 | ALL Girls Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Thu., 4/20 | V Softball | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 4:15 pm - 5:30 pm | |||
Thu., 4/20 | JV Softball | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4 pm | |||
Thu., 4/20 | V Girls Tennis | Practice | Home - RHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:30 pm - 6:30 pm | |||
Thu., 4/20 | JV Girls Tennis | Practice | Home - Yanity Tennis Courts [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 4:15 pm | |||
Thu., 4/20 | Miscellaneous Events | Middle School Track Meet | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:00-7:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 4/20 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 7:00 p.m.-9pm | |||
Thu., 4/20 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 7:30 p.m.-9:00pm | |||
Thu., 4/20 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 9:00 p.m.-10:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 4/21 | JV Baseball | Practice | Home - East Ridge MS [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | |||
Fri., 4/21 | FR Baseball | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 3:30 pm - 4:45 pm | |||
Fri., 4/21 | V Boys Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 5 pm - 7 pm | |||
Fri., 4/21 | JV/FR Boys Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm | |||
Fri., 4/21 | ALL Boys Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Fri., 4/21 | V Boys Rugby | Staples | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 4/21 | JV Boys Rugby | Staples | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 4/21 | V Boys Tennis | Staples (Scrim.) | Away - Town Farms Tennis Courts [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | CANCELLED | |
Fri., 4/21 | JV Boys Tennis | Practice | Home - Yanity Tennis Courts [Directions] | CANCELLED | CANCELLED | ||
Fri., 4/21 | V/JV Boys Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 5:30 pm | |||
Fri., 4/21 | V Girls Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | |||
Fri., 4/21 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm | |||
Fri., 4/21 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Greenwich | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 4/21 | ALL Girls Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Fri., 4/21 | JV Girls Tennis | Practice | Home - Yanity Tennis Courts [Directions] | CANCELLED | CANCELLED | ||
Fri., 4/21 | Miscellaneous Events | RHS Badminton Club | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30 p.m.-3:30pm | |||
Fri., 4/21 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 7:00 p.m.-9pm | |||
Sat., 4/22 | V Baseball | Greenwich | Home - Governor's Park Field (aka Ciuccoli or Old HS) [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 10-2 | ||
Sat., 4/22 | V Boys Lacrosse | Stamford | Away - Stamford High Soccer Field [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 18-1 | 11:30 am | |
Sat., 4/22 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Stamford | Away - Stamford High Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 1:30 pm | ||
Sat., 4/22 | V Boys Outdoor Track | NY Relays at Icahn Stadium Randall's Island NY | Away | TBA | 10:45 am | NY Relays at Icahn Stadium Randall's Island NY - first day April 21 | |
Sat., 4/22 | JV Boys Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:00 am - 9:00 am | |||
Sat., 4/22 | V Boys Volleyball | 2017 Rhody Invitational | Away | 9:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 4/22 | V Girls Lacrosse | Weston | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | W 18-5 | ||
Sat., 4/22 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Weston | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | |||
Sat., 4/22 | ALL Girls Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 9:30 am - 11:30 am | |||
Sat., 4/22 | JV Girls Tennis | Practice | Home - Yanity Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:15 pm - 5:45 pm | |||
Sat., 4/22 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 10:00 a.m.-6:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 4/22 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 8:00 a.m.-7:00pm | |||
Sun., 4/23 | JV Boys Tennis | Practice | Home - Yanity Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:15 pm - 5:45 pm | |||
Sun., 4/23 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 10:00 a.m.-4:00pm | |||
Sun., 4/23 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 8:00 a.m.-10:00am | |||
Sun., 4/23 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 8:00 a.m.-12:00pm | |||
Sun., 4/23 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 9:00 a.m.-3:00pm | |||
Sun., 4/23 | Miscellaneous Events | SCOR | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 12:00 p.m.-6:00pm | |||
Sun., 4/23 | Miscellaneous Events | SCOR | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 3:00 p.m.-6:00pm | |||
Mon., 4/24 | V Baseball | Brien McMahon | Away - Nathan Hale MS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 7-1 | 2:30 pm | 1 Bus V/JV baseball |
Mon., 4/24 | JV Baseball | Brien McMahon | Away - Roton [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 17-3 | 2:30 pm | 1 Bus V/JV baseball |
Mon., 4/24 | FR Baseball | Practice | Home - Governor's Park Field (aka Ciuccoli or Old HS) [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | |||
Mon., 4/24 | V Boys Golf | St. Joseph, Norwalk | Home - Ridgefield Public GC (DHLY Ridge) [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Ridgefield 152 St. Joseph 179 Norwalk FFT | ||
Mon., 4/24 | JV Boys Golf | Byram Hills (NY) | Away | 3:30 p.m. | TBA | at Maple Moor Golf Course | |
Mon., 4/24 | V Boys Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 5 pm - 7 pm | |||
Mon., 4/24 | JV/FR Boys Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | |||
Mon., 4/24 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Greenwich, Bridgeport Central | Away - Cardinal Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | ||
Mon., 4/24 | V Boys Tennis | Bridgeport Central | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 7-0 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 4/24 | JV Boys Tennis | Practice | Home - Yanity Tennis Courts [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 4:15 pm | |||
Mon., 4/24 | V Boys Volleyball | New Canaan | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Mon., 4/24 | JV Boys Volleyball | New Canaan | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 4/24 | V Girls Golf | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Smith Richardson Golf Course [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Fairfield Ludlowe 213 Ridgefield 207 | TBA | |
Mon., 4/24 | V Girls Lacrosse | Newtown | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 4-3 | ||
Mon., 4/24 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Newtown | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 4/24 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Darien | Away - Middlesex Lower Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | ||
Mon., 4/24 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Bridgeport Central, Greenwich | Away - Greenwich HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 4/24 | V Softball | Brien McMahon | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 18-0 | ||
Mon., 4/24 | JV Softball | Brien McMahon | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 4/24 | V Girls Tennis | Bridgeport Central | Home [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 7-0 | ||
Mon., 4/24 | JV Girls Tennis | Practice | Home - Yanity Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:15 pm - 5:45 pm | |||
Mon., 4/24 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 7:00 p.m.-9pm | |||
Mon., 4/24 | Unified Sports Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:00 pm | |||
Tue., 4/25 | V Baseball | Practice | Home - Governor's Park Field (aka Ciuccoli or Old HS) [Directions] | CANCELLED | CANCELLED | ||
Tue., 4/25 | JV Baseball | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 4:30 pm - 5:30 pm | Game postponed | ||
Tue., 4/25 | FR Baseball | Practice | Home [Directions] | CANCELLED | CANCELLED | ||
Tue., 4/25 | V/JV Boys Golf | Practice | Home [Directions] | Postponed | Matches postponed | ||
Tue., 4/25 | V Boys Lacrosse | Practice | Home - RHS Room F202 [Directions] | 5 pm - 6 pm | Game postponed, film session | ||
Tue., 4/25 | JV/FR Boys Lacrosse | Practice | Home [Directions] | CANCELLED | CANCELLED | ||
Tue., 4/25 | ALL Boys Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Tue., 4/25 | V/JV Boys Tennis | Practice | Home [Directions] | CANCELLED | Matches postponed, NO PRACTICE | ||
Tue., 4/25 | V/JV Boys Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 5:30 pm | |||
Tue., 4/25 | ALL Girls Golf | Practice | Home - Ridgefield Public GC (DHLY Ridge) [Directions] | 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm | |||
Tue., 4/25 | V Girls Lacrosse | Practice | Home - RHS Room F202 [Directions] | 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm | Film Review | ||
Tue., 4/25 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Practice | Home [Directions] | CANCELLED | CANCELLED | ||
Tue., 4/25 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | |||
Tue., 4/25 | ALL Girls Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Tue., 4/25 | V Softball | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | CANCELLED | Game postponed, NO V PRACTICE | ||
Tue., 4/25 | JV Softball | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 3:30 pm | Game postponed | ||
Tue., 4/25 | V/JV Girls Tennis | Practice | Home [Directions] | Postponed | Games Postponed - No practice | ||
Tue., 4/25 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-9pm | |||
Tue., 4/25 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 7:00 p.m.-9pm | |||
Tue., 4/25 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 9:00 p.m.-10:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 4/26 | V Baseball | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:00 pm | Game postponed - V practice 2:30 pm - 4 pm | ||
Wed., 4/26 | JV Baseball | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | CANCELLED | Game postponed - no practice | ||
Wed., 4/26 | FR Baseball | Practice | Home [Directions] | CANCELLED | CANCELLED | ||
Wed., 4/26 | V Boys Golf | Trumbull | Away - Tashua Knolls Golf Course [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | Ridgefield 163 Trumbull 165 | TBA | Tashua Knolls |
Wed., 4/26 | JV Boys Golf | Practice | Home - Silver Spring GC [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 5:00 pm | |||
Wed., 4/26 | V/JV Boys Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 5 pm - 7 pm | |||
Wed., 4/26 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Greenwich | Away - GHS Field 7 [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 3 pm | ||
Wed., 4/26 | ALL Boys Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Wed., 4/26 | V Boys Rugby | Fordham Prep (NY) | Away | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 pm | ||
Wed., 4/26 | V Boys Tennis | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm | |||
Wed., 4/26 | JV Boys Tennis | Practice | Home - RHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | Cancelled | |||
Wed., 4/26 | V Boys Volleyball | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | 2:30 pm | 1 Bus V/JV Boys Volleyball |
Wed., 4/26 | JV Boys Volleyball | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:30 pm | 1 Bus V/JV Boys Volleyball | |
Wed., 4/26 | V Girls Golf | Darien | Away - Wee Burn CC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Darien 203 Ridgefield 189 | 1:45 pm | |
Wed., 4/26 | V Girls Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | |||
Wed., 4/26 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | |||
Wed., 4/26 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Staples | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 4/26 | ALL Girls Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Wed., 4/26 | V Softball | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm | Game postponed - practice 4 pm - 5 pm | ||
Wed., 4/26 | JV Softball | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 5:00 PM - 6:30 PM | Game postponed - practice 5-6:30 aux gym | ||
Wed., 4/26 | JV Girls Tennis | Practice | Home - Yanity Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:15 pm - 5:45 pm | |||
Wed., 4/26 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-9pm | |||
Wed., 4/26 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 7:00 p.m.-9pm | |||
Thu., 4/27 | V Baseball | Bridgeport Central | Away - Central H.S. Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 14-1 | 2:30 pm | 1 Bus V/JV baseball |
Thu., 4/27 | JV Baseball | Darien | Away - DHS Baseball JV Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 8-2 | 2:30 pm | 1 Bus V/JV baseball |
Thu., 4/27 | FR Baseball | Practice | Home [Directions] | CANCELLED | CANCELLED | ||
Thu., 4/27 | JV Boys Golf | Greenwich | Away - Griffith E Harris Golf Course [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | TBA | at Griffith Harris | |
Thu., 4/27 | V Boys Lacrosse | Briarcliff (NY) | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 12-5 | ||
Thu., 4/27 | JV/FR Boys Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm | |||
Thu., 4/27 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Briarcliff (NY) | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 4/27 | ALL Boys Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Thu., 4/27 | V Boys Tennis | Wilton | Home - RHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 5-2 | ||
Thu., 4/27 | JV Boys Tennis | Wilton | Home - Yanity Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 4/27 | V/JV Boys Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 5:30 pm | |||
Thu., 4/27 | V Girls Golf | Wilton | Away - Silver Mine CC [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | Wilton 194 Ridgefield 164 | 2 pm | |
Thu., 4/27 | V Girls Lacrosse | Glastonbury | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 12-11(OT) | ||
Thu., 4/27 | JV/FR Girls Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm | |||
Thu., 4/27 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Glastonbury | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 4/27 | ALL Girls Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Thu., 4/27 | V Softball | Greenwich | Away - GHS Softball Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 15-1 | 3 pm | 1 bus V/JV Softball |
Thu., 4/27 | JV Softball | Greenwich | Away - Julian Curtiss School [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 3 pm | 1 bus V/JV softball | |
Thu., 4/27 | V Girls Tennis | Wilton | Away - Wilton Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-6 | 2:30 pm | 1 bus V/JV Girls Tennis |
Thu., 4/27 | JV Girls Tennis | Wilton | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | 1 bus V/JV Girls Tennis | |
Thu., 4/27 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 9:00 p.m.-10:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 4/28 | V Baseball | Darien | Away - DHS Baseball Varsity Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 4-3 | 2:30 pm | |
Fri., 4/28 | JV Baseball | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 4:00 pm | |||
Fri., 4/28 | FR Baseball | Darien | Home - Governor's Park Field (aka Ciuccoli or Old HS) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-0 | ||
Fri., 4/28 | V Boys Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 5 pm - 7 pm | |||
Fri., 4/28 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 4/28 | V Boys Outdoor Track | O'Grady Relays Danbury HS | Away | TBA | O'Grady Relays Danbury HS | ||
Fri., 4/28 | V Boys Tennis | Darien | Away - DHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-4 | 2:30 p.m. | 1 bus V/JV Boys Tennis |
Fri., 4/28 | JV Boys Tennis | Darien | Away - Cherry Lawn Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | 1 bus V/JV Boys Tennis | |
Fri., 4/28 | V Boys Volleyball | Darien | Away - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-3 | 2 pm | 1:50 pm early dismissal |
Fri., 4/28 | JV Boys Volleyball | Darien | Away - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2 pm | 1:50 pm early dismissal | |
Fri., 4/28 | V/JV Girls Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | |||
Fri., 4/28 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - FLHS Front Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | ||
Fri., 4/28 | ALL Girls Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Fri., 4/28 | V Softball | Darien | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 6-7 | ||
Fri., 4/28 | V Girls Tennis | Darien | Home - RHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | ||
Fri., 4/28 | JV Girls Tennis | Practice | Home - Yanity Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:15 pm - 5:45 pm | |||
Fri., 4/28 | Miscellaneous Events | RHS Badminton Club | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 2:30 p.m.-3:30pm | |||
Fri., 4/28 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-9pm | |||
Fri., 4/28 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 7:00 p.m.-9pm | |||
Sat., 4/29 | V Boys Lacrosse | Staples | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 10-9 | ||
Sat., 4/29 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Staples | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 4/29 | V Boys Outdoor Track | O'Grady Relays Danbury HS | Away | TBA | 8 am | O'Grady Relays Danbury HS | |
Sat., 4/29 | V Girls Lacrosse | Stamford | Away - Stamford HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 16-2 | 2 pm | |
Sat., 4/29 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Stamford | Away - Stamford HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 3:30 pm | ||
Sat., 4/29 | V Girls Outdoor Track | O'Grady Relays at Danbury HS | Away | TBA | 8 am | ||
Sat., 4/29 | ALL Girls Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 9:30 am - 11:30 am | |||
Sat., 4/29 | V Girls Tennis | Brien McMahon | Home - RHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 6-1 | ||
Sat., 4/29 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 10:00 a.m.-6:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 4/29 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 8:00 a.m.-7:00pm | |||
Sun., 4/30 | FR Baseball | Practice | Home - Branchville Civic (Playground Field) [Directions] | 4:30 pm - 6:30 pm | |||
Sun., 4/30 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 10:00 a.m.-4:00pm | |||
Sun., 4/30 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 8:00 a.m.-10:00am | |||
Sun., 4/30 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 8:00 a.m.-12:00pm | |||
Sun., 4/30 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 9:00 a.m.-3:00pm | |||
Sun., 4/30 | Miscellaneous Events | SCOR | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 12:00 p.m.-6:00pm | |||
Sun., 4/30 | Miscellaneous Events | SCOR | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 3:00 p.m.-6:00pm | |||
Mon., 5/1 | V Baseball | Wilton | Home - Governor's Park Field (aka Ciuccoli or Old HS) [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 2-1 | ||
Mon., 5/1 | JV Baseball | Wilton | Home - East Ridge MS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 7-0 | ||
Mon., 5/1 | FR Baseball | Wilton | Away - Allen's Meadow - Fr. Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 6-0 | 2:30 pm | |
Mon., 5/1 | V Boys Golf | Staples | Away - Longshore [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Staples 151 Ridgefield 162 | TBA | Longshore |
Mon., 5/1 | JV Boys Golf | Staples | Away - Longshore [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | TBA | Longshore | |
Mon., 5/1 | V Boys Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 5 pm - 7 pm | |||
Mon., 5/1 | JV/FR Boys Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | |||
Mon., 5/1 | ALL Boys Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Mon., 5/1 | JV Boys Tennis | Practice | Home - Yanity Tennis Courts [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 4:15 pm | |||
Mon., 5/1 | V Boys Volleyball | Masuk | Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 6:15 p.m. | W 3-0 | 3:15 pm | 1 Bus V/JV Boys Volleyball |
Mon., 5/1 | JV Boys Volleyball | Masuk | Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:15 pm | 1 Bus V/JV Boys Volleyball | |
Mon., 5/1 | ALL Girls Golf | Practice | Home - Ridgefield Public GC (DHLY Ridge) [Directions] | 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm | |||
Mon., 5/1 | V Girls Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | |||
Mon., 5/1 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Norwalk | Away - Nathan Hale M.S. Lower [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | ||
Mon., 5/1 | V Softball | Wilton | Away - WHS Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-2 | 2:30 pm | 1 bus V/JV Softball |
Mon., 5/1 | JV Softball | Wilton | Away - JV Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | 1 bus V/JV softball | |
Mon., 5/1 | JV Girls Tennis | Practice | Home - Yanity Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:15 pm - 5:45 pm | |||
Mon., 5/1 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-9:00pm | |||
Mon., 5/1 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 7:00 p.m.-9:00p.m. | |||
Mon., 5/1 | School Holidays and Closings | AP Exams | |||||
Tue., 5/2 | V Baseball | Practice | Home - Governor's Park Field (aka Ciuccoli or Old HS) [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | |||
Tue., 5/2 | JV Baseball | Practice | Home - East Ridge MS [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | |||
Tue., 5/2 | FR Baseball | Brookfield | Away - BHS Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | 2:30 pm | |
Tue., 5/2 | V Boys Golf | Practice | Home - Ridgefield Public GC (DHLY Ridge) [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 5:00 pm | |||
Tue., 5/2 | JV Boys Golf | New Canaan, Darien | Home - Ridgefield Public GC (DHLY Ridge) [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/2 | V Boys Lacrosse | Westhill | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 19-3 | ||
Tue., 5/2 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Westhill | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/2 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Brien McMahon | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/2 | V Boys Tennis | St. Joseph | Home - RHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 6-1 | ||
Tue., 5/2 | JV Boys Tennis | Practice | Home - Yanity Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:15 pm - 5:45 pm | |||
Tue., 5/2 | V/JV Boys Volleyball | Practice | Home - Yanity Gym [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 5:30 pm | |||
Tue., 5/2 | V Girls Golf | Danbury | Away - Richter Park Golf Course [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | Danbury 217 Ridgefield 196 | 1:45 pm | |
Tue., 5/2 | V Girls Lacrosse | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 17-9 | 2:30 pm | |
Tue., 5/2 | JV Girls Lacrosse | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 3:30 pm | ||
Tue., 5/2 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Brien McMahon | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/2 | ALL Girls Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Tue., 5/2 | V Softball | Staples | Away - Wakeman Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 3-2 | 3 pm | |
Tue., 5/2 | JV Softball | Staples | Away - Staples HS - Softball Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 3 pm | 1 Bus V/JV Softball | |
Tue., 5/2 | V Girls Tennis | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 5-2 | 2:30 pm | |
Tue., 5/2 | JV Girls Tennis | Practice | Home - Yanity Tennis Courts [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 4:15 pm | |||
Tue., 5/2 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 7:30 p.m.-9:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/2 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 7:30 p.m.-9:00p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/2 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 9:00 p.m.-10:30pm | |||
Tue., 5/2 | School Holidays and Closings | AP Exams | |||||
Wed., 5/3 | V Baseball | Practice | Home - East Ridge MS [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | |||
Wed., 5/3 | JV/FR Baseball | Practice | Home - Governor's Park Field (aka Ciuccoli or Old HS) [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | |||
Wed., 5/3 | V Boys Golf | Fairfield Warde | Away - Brooklawn Country Club [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | Ridgefield 181 Fairfield Warde 189 | TBA | Brooklawn |
Wed., 5/3 | JV Boys Golf | Practice | Home - Ridgefield Public GC (DHLY Ridge) [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 5:00 pm | |||
Wed., 5/3 | V/JV Boys Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 5 pm - 7 pm | |||
Wed., 5/3 | JV/FR Boys Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | |||
Wed., 5/3 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Danbury | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 5/3 | ALL Boys Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Wed., 5/3 | V Boys Tennis | Practice | Home - RHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:30 pm - 6:30 pm | |||
Wed., 5/3 | JV Boys Tennis | John Jay (NY) | Away - Golden's Bridge - Fox Valley Park | 4:15 p.m. | 2:30 pm | ||
Wed., 5/3 | V Boys Volleyball | Danbury | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Wed., 5/3 | JV Boys Volleyball | Danbury | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 5/3 | ALL Girls Golf | Practice | Home - Silver Spring GC [Directions] | 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm | |||
Wed., 5/3 | V Girls Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | |||
Wed., 5/3 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | |||
Wed., 5/3 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Fairfield Warde | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 5/3 | ALL Girls Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Wed., 5/3 | V Softball | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 3:15 pm - 5:30 pm | |||
Wed., 5/3 | JV Softball | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4 pm | |||
Wed., 5/3 | V Girls Tennis | Practice | Home - RHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Wed., 5/3 | JV Girls Tennis | Darien | Home - Yanity Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 5/3 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-9:00p.m. | |||
Wed., 5/3 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 7:00 p.m.-9:00p.m. | |||
Wed., 5/3 | School Holidays and Closings | AP Exams | |||||
Thu., 5/4 | V Baseball | Thomaston | Away - Thomaston H.S. Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 4-5 | 1:45 | |
Thu., 5/4 | JV Baseball | Practice | Home - East Ridge MS [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | |||
Thu., 5/4 | FR Baseball | Practice | Home - Branchville Civic (Playground Field) [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | |||
Thu., 5/4 | V Boys Golf | New Canaan | Home - Silver Spring GC [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | New Canaan 155 Ridgefield 164 | ||
Thu., 5/4 | JV Boys Golf | Practice | Home - Ridgefield Public GC (DHLY Ridge) [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 5:00 pm | |||
Thu., 5/4 | V Boys Lacrosse | John Jay (NY) | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 11-6 | ||
Thu., 5/4 | JV Boys Lacrosse | John Jay (NY) | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 5/4 | ALL Boys Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Thu., 5/4 | V Boys Tennis | Staples | Away - Staples HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | 2:30 p.m. | 1 bus V/JV Boys Tennis |
Thu., 5/4 | JV Boys Tennis | Staples | Away - Town Farms Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | 1 bus V/JV Boys Tennis | |
Thu., 5/4 | V/JV Boys Volleyball | Practice | Home - Yanity Gym [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 5:00 pm | |||
Thu., 5/4 | V Girls Golf | Staples, Wilton | Away - Longshore [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Staples 183 Wilton 211 Ridgefield 199 | 1:30 pm | |
Thu., 5/4 | V Girls Lacrosse | Greenwich | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 11-10 | ||
Thu., 5/4 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Greenwich | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 5/4 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM | |||
Thu., 5/4 | ALL Girls Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Thu., 5/4 | V Softball | Newtown | Away - Treadwell Town Park [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 10-1 | 5:30 pm | |
Thu., 5/4 | JV Softball | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4 pm | |||
Thu., 5/4 | V Girls Tennis | Staples | Home - RHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 7-0 | ||
Thu., 5/4 | JV Girls Tennis | Staples | Home - Yanity Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 5/4 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 7:00 p.m.-9:00p.m. | |||
Thu., 5/4 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 9:00 p.m.-10:30pm | |||
Thu., 5/4 | School Holidays and Closings | AP Exams | |||||
Fri., 5/5 | V Baseball | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 3:30 pm | Game postponed | ||
Fri., 5/5 | JV/FR Baseball | Practice | Home [Directions] | Cancelled | Games postponed - no practice | ||
Fri., 5/5 | V Boys Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Danbury Sports Dome [Directions] | 5 pm - 6 pm | JV/FR practice cancelled | ||
Fri., 5/5 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Somers Lions Club Track and Field Invitational | Away | TBA | Somers Lions Club Track and Field Invitational | ||
Fri., 5/5 | V Boys Tennis | Practice | Home - RHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | Cancelled | |||
Fri., 5/5 | JV Boys Tennis | Practice | Home - Yanity Tennis Courts [Directions] | Cancelled | |||
Fri., 5/5 | V Boys Volleyball | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | 2:30 pm | 1 Bus V/JV Boys Volleyball |
Fri., 5/5 | JV Boys Volleyball | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:30 pm | 1 Bus V/JV Boys Volleyball | |
Fri., 5/5 | V Girls Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Danbury Sports Dome [Directions] | 4 pm - 5 pm | JV/FR practice cancelled | ||
Fri., 5/5 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Somers Lions Club Track and Field Invitational | Away | TBA | Somers Lions Club Track and Field Invitational | ||
Fri., 5/5 | ALL Girls Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Fri., 5/5 | V Softball | Practice | Home [Directions] | Cancelled | Game postponed - no practice | ||
Fri., 5/5 | JV Softball | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm | Game postponed | ||
Fri., 5/5 | JV Girls Tennis | Practice | Home - Yanity Tennis Courts [Directions] | Cancelled | |||
Fri., 5/5 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-9:00p.m. | |||
Fri., 5/5 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 7:00 p.m.-9:00p.m. | |||
Fri., 5/5 | School Holidays and Closings | AP Exams | |||||
Sat., 5/6 | V Baseball | St. Joseph | Home - Governor's Park Field (aka Ciuccoli or Old HS) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 6-7 | ||
Sat., 5/6 | V Boys Lacrosse | Darien | Away - DHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | L 3-10 | 12:45 pm | |
Sat., 5/6 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Darien | Away - DHS Turf #2 [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 3:30 pm | ||
Sat., 5/6 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Somers Lions Club Track and Field Invitational | Away | TBA | 8:45 am | Somers Lions Club Track and Field Invitational | |
Sat., 5/6 | V Boys Rugby | Simsbury | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 5/6 | JV Boys Rugby | Simsbury | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 5/6 | V Girls Lacrosse | Brookfield | Away - BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 16-9 | 1:30 pm | |
Sat., 5/6 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Brookfield | Away - BHS Back Turf [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 3 pm | ||
Sat., 5/6 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Somers Lions Club Track and Field Invitational | Away | TBA | 8:45 am | Somers Lions Club Track and Field Invitational | |
Sat., 5/6 | ALL Girls Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 9:30 am - 11:30 am | |||
Sat., 5/6 | V Softball | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 1:15 pm - 2:00 pm | |||
Sat., 5/6 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 8:00 a.m.-7:00pm | |||
Sat., 5/6 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 9:00 a.m.-6:00p.m. | |||
Sat., 5/6 | School Holidays and Closings | SAT test date | |||||
Sun., 5/7 | V Softball | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-4 | 2 pm | 1 bus V Softball / FR Baseball |
Sun., 5/7 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 10:00 a.m.-4:00pm | |||
Sun., 5/7 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 8:00 a.m.-10:00am | |||
Sun., 5/7 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 8:00 a.m.-12:00pm | |||
Sun., 5/7 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 9:00 a.m.-3:00pm | |||
Sun., 5/7 | Miscellaneous Events | SCOR | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 12:00 p.m.-6:00pm | |||
Sun., 5/7 | Miscellaneous Events | SCOR | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 3:00 p.m.-6:00pm | |||
Mon., 5/8 | V Baseball | Staples | Away - Staples HS Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-2 | 2:30 pm | 1 Bus V/JV baseball |
Mon., 5/8 | JV Baseball | Staples | Away - Wakeman Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 5-2 | 2:30 pm | 1 Bus V/JV baseball |
Mon., 5/8 | FR Baseball | Staples | Home - Governor's Park Field (aka Ciuccoli or Old HS) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | ||
Mon., 5/8 | V Boys Golf | Practice | Home - Ridgefield Public GC (DHLY Ridge) [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 5:00 pm | |||
Mon., 5/8 | JV Boys Golf | Greenwich, Staples | Home - Ridgefield Public GC (DHLY Ridge) [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 5/8 | JV Boys Golf | Wilton | Away [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | Rolling Hills | |
Mon., 5/8 | V Boys Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 5 pm - 7 pm | |||
Mon., 5/8 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | |||
Mon., 5/8 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Darien | Away - DHS Field #1 -Turf [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 3 pm | ||
Mon., 5/8 | ALL Boys Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Mon., 5/8 | V Boys Tennis | Westhill | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-5 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 5/8 | JV Boys Tennis | Practice | Home - Yanity Tennis Courts [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 4:15 pm | |||
Mon., 5/8 | V Boys Volleyball | Trumbull | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Mon., 5/8 | JV Boys Volleyball | Trumbull | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 5/8 | V Girls Golf | Greenwich | Home - Ridgefield Public GC (DHLY Ridge) [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | Greenwich 190 Ridgefield 191 | ||
Mon., 5/8 | V Girls Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | |||
Mon., 5/8 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | |||
Mon., 5/8 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Darien | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 5/8 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Staples, Stamford | Away - Staples Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | ||
Mon., 5/8 | V Softball | Staples | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 5-3 | ||
Mon., 5/8 | JV Softball | Staples | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 5/8 | V Girls Tennis | Westhill | Home [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 4-3 | ||
Mon., 5/8 | JV Girls Tennis | Practice | Home - Yanity Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:15 pm - 5:45 pm | |||
Mon., 5/8 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-8:00pm | |||
Mon., 5/8 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 7:00 p.m.-9:00pm | |||
Mon., 5/8 | School Holidays and Closings | AP Exams | |||||
Mon., 5/8 | School Holidays and Closings | Senior Internship May 8 - June 7 (tentative dates) | |||||
Tue., 5/9 | V Baseball | Practice | Home - Governor's Park Field (aka Ciuccoli or Old HS) [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | |||
Tue., 5/9 | JV Baseball | Practice | Home - East Ridge MS [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | |||
Tue., 5/9 | FR Baseball | Practice | Home - Branchville Civic (Playground Field) [Directions] | Cancelled | |||
Tue., 5/9 | V Boys Golf | Westhill | Away - Hubbard Brennan Golf Course [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | Ridgefield 157 Westhill 160 | TBA | E.G. Brennan |
Tue., 5/9 | JV Boys Golf | Practice | Home - Ridgefield Public GC (DHLY Ridge) [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 5:00 pm | |||
Tue., 5/9 | V Boys Lacrosse | Trumbull | Away - McDougall Stadium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 11-7 | 4:15 pm | |
Tue., 5/9 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Trumbull | Away - Varsity Grass Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:30 pm | ||
Tue., 5/9 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | |||
Tue., 5/9 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Staples, Stamford | Away - Staples Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | ||
Tue., 5/9 | V Boys Tennis | Norwalk | Home - RHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 7-0 | ||
Tue., 5/9 | JV Boys Tennis | Darien | Home - Yanity Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/9 | V Boys Volleyball | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS [Directions] | 3:30 PM - 5:30 pm | |||
Tue., 5/9 | JV Boys Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 5:30 pm | |||
Tue., 5/9 | V Girls Golf | Trumbull | Home - Ridgefield Public GC (DHLY Ridge) [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Trumbull 190 Ridgefield 188 | ||
Tue., 5/9 | V Girls Lacrosse | New Canaan | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 16-10 | ||
Tue., 5/9 | JV Girls Lacrosse | New Canaan | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/9 | ALL Girls Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Tue., 5/9 | V Softball | Bridgeport Central | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 15-0 | ||
Tue., 5/9 | JV Softball | Bridgeport Central | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/9 | V Girls Tennis | Norwalk | Home - RHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 7-0 | ||
Tue., 5/9 | JV Girls Tennis | Darien | Away - Weed Beach [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | ||
Tue., 5/9 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 7:00 p.m.-9:00pm | |||
Tue., 5/9 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 7:30 p.m.-9:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/9 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 9:00 p.m.-10:30pm | |||
Tue., 5/9 | School Holidays and Closings | AP Exams | |||||
Wed., 5/10 | V Baseball | Westhill | Away - Westhill Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-5 | 2:30 pm | 1 Bus V/JV baseball |
Wed., 5/10 | JV Baseball | Westhill | Away - Rippowam MS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 7-5 | 2:30 pm | 1 Bus V/JV baseball |
Wed., 5/10 | FR Baseball | Westhill | Home - Governor's Park Field (aka Ciuccoli or Old HS) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 9-3 | ||
Wed., 5/10 | V Boys Golf | Darien | Away - CC of Darien [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | Darien 166 Ridgefield 169 | TBA | Wee Burn |
Wed., 5/10 | JV Boys Golf | Practice | Home - Ridgefield Public GC (DHLY Ridge) [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 5:00 pm | |||
Wed., 5/10 | V Boys Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 5 pm - 7 pm | |||
Wed., 5/10 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 3 pm | ||
Wed., 5/10 | ALL Boys Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Wed., 5/10 | V Boys Tennis | Trinity Catholic | Home - RHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 6-1 | ||
Wed., 5/10 | JV Boys Tennis | Practice | Home - Yanity Tennis Courts [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 4:15 pm | |||
Wed., 5/10 | V Boys Volleyball | Staples | Away - Staples H.S. Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | 2:30 pm | 1 Bus V/JV Boys Volleyball |
Wed., 5/10 | JV Boys Volleyball | Staples | Away - Staples H.S. Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:30 pm | 1 Bus V/JV Boys Volleyball | |
Wed., 5/10 | ALL Girls Golf | Practice | Home - Silver Spring GC [Directions] | 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm | |||
Wed., 5/10 | V Girls Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | |||
Wed., 5/10 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Wilton | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 5/10 | ALL Girls Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Wed., 5/10 | V Softball | Westhill | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-3(9) | ||
Wed., 5/10 | JV Softball | Westhill | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 5/10 | V Girls Tennis | Trinity Catholic | Away - Scalzi Park | 4:00 p.m. | W 7-0 | 2:30 pm | |
Wed., 5/10 | JV Girls Tennis | New Canaan | Home - Yanity Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 5/10 | JV Girls Tennis | Practice | Home - Yanity Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:15 pm - 5:45 pm | |||
Wed., 5/10 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-9:00p.m. | |||
Wed., 5/10 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 7:00 p.m.-9:00pm | |||
Wed., 5/10 | School Holidays and Closings | AP Exams | |||||
Thu., 5/11 | V Baseball | Practice | Home - Governor's Park Field (aka Ciuccoli or Old HS) [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | |||
Thu., 5/11 | JV Baseball | Practice | Home [Directions] | CANCELLED | CANCELLED | ||
Thu., 5/11 | FR Baseball | Danbury | Home - Branchville Civic (Playground Field) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 5-0 | ||
Thu., 5/11 | V/JV Boys Golf | Practice | Home - Ridgefield Public GC (DHLY Ridge) [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 5:00 pm | |||
Thu., 5/11 | V Boys Lacrosse | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 19-2 | 5 pm | |
Thu., 5/11 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:30 pm | ||
Thu., 5/11 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | |||
Thu., 5/11 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Loucks Games at White Plains, HS | Away | TBA | 3 pm | ||
Thu., 5/11 | ALL Boys Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Thu., 5/11 | V Boys Tennis | New Canaan | Home - RHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-6 | ||
Thu., 5/11 | JV Boys Tennis | New Canaan | Home - Yanity Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 5/11 | V/JV Boys Volleyball | Practice | Home - Yanity Gym [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 5:00 pm | |||
Thu., 5/11 | V Girls Golf | Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde | Home - Ridgefield Public GC (DHLY Ridge) [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Ludlowe 218 Warde 168 Ridgefield 186 | ||
Thu., 5/11 | V Girls Lacrosse | Danbury | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 15-4 | Senior Night | |
Thu., 5/11 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Danbury | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 5/11 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Loucks Games | Away | TBA | Loucks Games | ||
Thu., 5/11 | ALL Girls Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Thu., 5/11 | V Softball | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 4:15 pm - 5:30 pm | |||
Thu., 5/11 | JV Softball | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4 pm | |||
Thu., 5/11 | V Girls Tennis | New Canaan | Away - NCHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 6-1 | 2:30 pm | 1 bus V/JV Girls Tennis |
Thu., 5/11 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 7:00 p.m.-9:00pm | |||
Thu., 5/11 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 9:00 p.m.-10:30pm | |||
Thu., 5/11 | School Holidays and Closings | AP Exams | |||||
Fri., 5/12 | V Baseball | Norwalk | Home - Governor's Park Field (aka Ciuccoli or Old HS) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 5-4 | ||
Fri., 5/12 | JV Baseball | Norwalk | Home - East Ridge MS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 4-1 | ||
Fri., 5/12 | FR Baseball | Norwalk | Away - Nathan Hale M.S. Upper [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | 2:30 pm | |
Fri., 5/12 | V Boys Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 5 pm - 7 pm | |||
Fri., 5/12 | JV/FR Boys Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | |||
Fri., 5/12 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Loucks Games, White Plains, NY | Away | TBA | Loucks Games, White Plains, NY - first day May 11 | ||
Fri., 5/12 | V Boys Rugby | Greenwich | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 5/12 | JV Boys Rugby | Greenwich | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 5/12 | V Boys Tennis | Practice | Home - RHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Fri., 5/12 | JV Boys Tennis | Horace Greeley (NY) | Home - RHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 5/12 | V Boys Volleyball | Greenwich | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Fri., 5/12 | JV Boys Volleyball | Greenwich | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 5/12 | V Girls Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | |||
Fri., 5/12 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Loucks Games | Away | TBA | Loucks Games | ||
Fri., 5/12 | ALL Girls Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Fri., 5/12 | V Softball | Norwalk | Away - Ray Barry Field, NHS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 7-2 | 3 pm | 1 bus V/JV Softball |
Fri., 5/12 | JV Softball | Norwalk | Away - Naramake School [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 3 pm | 1 bus V/JV softball | |
Fri., 5/12 | Miscellaneous Events | RHS Badminton Club | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30 p.m.-3:30pm | |||
Fri., 5/12 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 7:00 p.m.-9:00pm | |||
Fri., 5/12 | School Holidays and Closings | AP Exams | |||||
Sat., 5/13 | V Boys Lacrosse | St. Joseph | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | W 15-6 | ||
Sat., 5/13 | JV Boys Lacrosse | St. Joseph | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 5/13 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Loucks Games, White Plains, NY | Away | TBA | Loucks Games, White Plains, NY | ||
Sat., 5/13 | V Girls Lacrosse | Simsbury | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | W 21-5 | ||
Sat., 5/13 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Simsbury | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | |||
Sat., 5/13 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Greenwich | Away - GHS Field 3 [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:30 am | ||
Sat., 5/13 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Loucks Games | Away | Loucks Games | |||
Sat., 5/13 | ALL Girls Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 9:30 am - 11:30 am | |||
Sat., 5/13 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 10:00 a.m.-6:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 5/13 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 8:00 a.m.-7:00pm | |||
Sat., 5/13 | School Holidays and Closings | Junior Prom | |||||
Sun., 5/14 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 10:00 a.m.-4:00pm | |||
Sun., 5/14 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 8:00 a.m.-10:00am | |||
Sun., 5/14 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 8:00 a.m.-12:00pm | |||
Sun., 5/14 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 9:00 a.m.-3:00pm | |||
Sun., 5/14 | Miscellaneous Events | SCOR | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 12:00 p.m.-6:00pm | |||
Sun., 5/14 | Miscellaneous Events | SCOR | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 3:00 p.m.-6:00pm | |||
Mon., 5/15 | V Baseball | New Canaan | Home - Governor's Park Field (aka Ciuccoli or Old HS) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 11-4 | ||
Mon., 5/15 | JV Baseball | New Canaan | Home - East Ridge MS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 11-1 | ||
Mon., 5/15 | FR Baseball | New Canaan | Away - Waveny Park - Coppo Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 15-0 | 2:30 pm | |
Mon., 5/15 | V/JV Boys Golf | Practice | Home - Ridgefield Public GC (DHLY Ridge) [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 5:00 pm | |||
Mon., 5/15 | V Boys Lacrosse | Yorktown (NY) | Away | 7:00 p.m. | W 12-9 | 5 pm | |
Mon., 5/15 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Yorktown (NY) | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 5/15 | ALL Boys Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Mon., 5/15 | V Boys Tennis | Fairfield Warde | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 5-2 | 2:30 p.m. | 1 bus V/JV Boys Tennis |
Mon., 5/15 | JV Boys Tennis | Fairfield Warde | Away - FWHS Knapps Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | 1 bus V/JV Boys Tennis | |
Mon., 5/15 | V Boys Volleyball | New Canaan | Away - NCHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | 2:30 pm | 1 Bus V/JV Boys Volleyball |
Mon., 5/15 | JV Boys Volleyball | New Canaan | Away - NCHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:30 pm | 1 Bus V/JV Boys Volleyball | |
Mon., 5/15 | V Girls Golf | New Canaan | Home - Ridgefield Public GC (DHLY Ridge) [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | New Canaan 173 Ridgefield 179 | ||
Mon., 5/15 | V Girls Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | |||
Mon., 5/15 | JV/FR Girls Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm | |||
Mon., 5/15 | ALL Girls Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Mon., 5/15 | V Softball | New Canaan | Away - Waveny Park - Orchard Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 4-2 | 3 pm | 1 bus V/JV Softball |
Mon., 5/15 | JV Softball | New Canaan | Away - Waveny Park - Orchard Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 3 pm | 1 bus V/JV softball | |
Mon., 5/15 | V Girls Tennis | Fairfield Warde | Home [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-4 | ||
Mon., 5/15 | JV Girls Tennis | Fairfield Warde | Home [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 5/15 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-9:00pm | |||
Mon., 5/15 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 7:00 p.m.-9:00pm | |||
Tue., 5/16 | V Baseball | Practice | Home - East Ridge MS [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | |||
Tue., 5/16 | JV Baseball | Practice | Home - East Ridge MS [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | |||
Tue., 5/16 | FR Baseball | Joel Barlow | Home - Governor's Park Field (aka Ciuccoli or Old HS) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 15-0 | ||
Tue., 5/16 | V Boys Golf | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Silver Spring GC [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | Ridgefield 152 Fairfield Ludlowe 168 | ||
Tue., 5/16 | JV Boys Golf | Practice | Home - Ridgefield Public GC (DHLY Ridge) [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 5:00 pm | |||
Tue., 5/16 | V Boys Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 5 pm - 7 pm | |||
Tue., 5/16 | JV/FR Boys Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | |||
Tue., 5/16 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Wilton | Away - Fujitani Field - Turf [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 3 pm | ||
Tue., 5/16 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Danbury | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/16 | V Boys Tennis | Practice | Home - RHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Tue., 5/16 | JV Boys Tennis | Practice | Home - Yanity Tennis Courts [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Tue., 5/16 | V/JV Boys Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 5:30 pm | |||
Tue., 5/16 | ALL Girls Golf | Practice | Home - Ridgefield Public GC (DHLY Ridge) [Directions] | 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm | |||
Tue., 5/16 | V Girls Lacrosse | Trumbull | Away - McDougall Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 18-7 | 5 pm | |
Tue., 5/16 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Trumbull | Away - McDougall Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 3:30 pm | ||
Tue., 5/16 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Wilton | Away [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:30 pm | ||
Tue., 5/16 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Danbury | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/16 | V Softball | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 3:15 pm - 5:30 pm | |||
Tue., 5/16 | JV Girls Tennis | Practice | Home - Yanity Tennis Courts [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 4:15 pm | |||
Tue., 5/16 | JV Girls Tennis | Trumbull | Away - Unity Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | ||
Tue., 5/16 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 7:00 p.m.-9:00pm | |||
Tue., 5/16 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 7:30 p.m.-9:00pm | |||
Tue., 5/16 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 9:00 p.m.-10:30pm | |||
Wed., 5/17 | V Baseball | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 7-5 | 2:30 pm | 1 Bus V/JV baseball |
Wed., 5/17 | JV Baseball | Fairfield Warde | Away - Tunxis Hill Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 4-4 | 2:30 pm | 1 Bus V/JV baseball |
Wed., 5/17 | FR Baseball | Fairfield Warde | Home - Governor's Park Field (aka Ciuccoli or Old HS) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 7-3 | ||
Wed., 5/17 | V Boys Golf | Wilton | Home - Silver Spring GC [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | Ridgefield 158 Wilton 189 | ||
Wed., 5/17 | JV Boys Golf | Wilton | Home - Silver Spring GC [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 5/17 | V Boys Lacrosse | New Canaan | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 9-7 | ||
Wed., 5/17 | JV Boys Lacrosse | New Canaan | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 5/17 | ALL Boys Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Wed., 5/17 | V Boys Tennis | Practice | Home - RHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:30 pm - 6:30 pm | |||
Wed., 5/17 | JV Boys Tennis | Practice | Home - RHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:00 pm | |||
Wed., 5/17 | V Boys Volleyball | St. Joseph | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Wed., 5/17 | JV Boys Volleyball | St. Joseph | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 5/17 | V Girls Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | |||
Wed., 5/17 | ALL Girls Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Wed., 5/17 | V Softball | Fairfield Warde | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 2-1 | ||
Wed., 5/17 | V Girls Tennis | Staples | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 7-0 | 2:30 pm | FCIAC Tournament Qtr Finals at Staples |
Wed., 5/17 | JV Girls Tennis | Practice | Home - Yanity Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:15 pm - 5:45 pm | |||
Wed., 5/17 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 7:00 p.m.-9:00pm | |||
Wed., 5/17 | Unified Sports Volleyball | Oxford HS Tournament | Away | 3:00 p.m. | 1:30 pm | ||
Thu., 5/18 | V Baseball | Practice | Home - Governor's Park Field (aka Ciuccoli or Old HS) [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | |||
Thu., 5/18 | V Boys Golf | Greenwich | Away - Griffith E Harris Golf Course [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | Greenwich 156 Ridgefield 173 | TBA | Griffith Harris |
Thu., 5/18 | JV Boys Golf | Darien, New Canaan | Away - Woodway CC [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | TBA | ||
Thu., 5/18 | V Boys Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 5 pm - 7 pm | |||
Thu., 5/18 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | |||
Thu., 5/18 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Staples | Away - Wakeman Field E (grass) [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 5/18 | ALL Boys Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Thu., 5/18 | V Boys Tennis | New Canaan | Away - NCHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 4-1 | 2:30 pm | FCIAC Tournament Qtr Finals |
Thu., 5/18 | JV Boys Tennis | Practice | Home - Yanity Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:15 pm - 5:45 pm | |||
Thu., 5/18 | V/JV Boys Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 5:30 pm | |||
Thu., 5/18 | V Boys Volleyball | Darien | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Thu., 5/18 | JV Boys Volleyball | Darien | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 5/18 | ALL Girls Golf | Practice | Home - Silver Spring GC [Directions] | 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm | |||
Thu., 5/18 | V Girls Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | |||
Thu., 5/18 | V Girls Lacrosse | Greenwich | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 15-14 | 1:45 pm | FCIAC Tournament Qtr Finals |
Thu., 5/18 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 5/18 | ALL Girls Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Thu., 5/18 | V Softball | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 4:15 pm - 5:30 pm | |||
Thu., 5/18 | JV Girls Tennis | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - RHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 5/18 | Miscellaneous Events | Middle School Track Meet | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:00-7:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 5/18 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 7:00 p.m.-9:00pm | |||
Thu., 5/18 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 7:30 p.m.-9:00pm | |||
Thu., 5/18 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 9:00 p.m.-10:30pm | |||
Fri., 5/19 | V Baseball | New Canaan | Home [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 5-3 | FCIAC Tournament Qtr Finals | |
Fri., 5/19 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Hatter Freshman Invite at Danbury HS | Away | 4:00 p.m. | Hatter Freshman Invite at Danbury HS | ||
Fri., 5/19 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Danbury HS Dream Invite | Away | 8:00 p.m. | Danbury HS Dream Invite | ||
Fri., 5/19 | V Boys Rugby | State Semifinal | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | did not qualify | |
Fri., 5/19 | V Boys Tennis | Practice | Home - RHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Fri., 5/19 | JV Boys Tennis | Practice | Home - Yanity Tennis Courts [Directions] | CANCELLED | CANCELLED | ||
Fri., 5/19 | ALL Girls Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Fri., 5/19 | V Softball | Darien | Away [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | L 1-4 | 12 pm | FCIAC Tournament Qtr Finals at Darien |
Fri., 5/19 | V Softball | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 3:15 pm - 5:30 pm | |||
Fri., 5/19 | V Girls Tennis | FCIAC Tournament Semi Finals at higher ranked school | Away | Cancelled | Cancelled | did not qualify | |
Fri., 5/19 | JV Girls Tennis | Practice | Home - Yanity Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:15 pm - 5:45 pm | |||
Fri., 5/19 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-9:00pm | |||
Fri., 5/19 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 7:00 p.m.-9:00pm | |||
Fri., 5/19 | School Holidays and Closings | Senior Prom | |||||
Sat., 5/20 | V Boys Lacrosse | Staples | Home [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 12-10 | FCIAC Tournament Qtr Finals | |
Sat., 5/20 | ALL Boys Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 10 am - 12 pm | |||
Sat., 5/20 | V Girls Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:00 am - 10:00 am | |||
Sat., 5/20 | ALL Girls Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 9:30 am - 11:30 am | |||
Sat., 5/20 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 10:00 a.m.-6:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 5/20 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 8:00 a.m.-7:00pm | |||
Sun., 5/21 | V Boys Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | |||
Sun., 5/21 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 10:00 a.m.-4:00pm | |||
Sun., 5/21 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 8:00 a.m.-10:00am | |||
Sun., 5/21 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 8:00 a.m.-12:00pm | |||
Sun., 5/21 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 9:00 a.m.-3:00pm | |||
Sun., 5/21 | Miscellaneous Events | SCOR | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 12:00 p.m.-6:00pm | |||
Sun., 5/21 | Miscellaneous Events | SCOR | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 3:00 p.m.-6:00pm | |||
Mon., 5/22 | JV Boys Golf | Practice | Home - Ridgefield Public GC (DHLY Ridge) [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 5:00 pm | |||
Mon., 5/22 | V Boys Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 5 pm - 7 pm | |||
Mon., 5/22 | FR Boys Lacrosse | New Canaan | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 5/22 | ALL Boys Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Mon., 5/22 | V Boys Tennis | FCIAC Tournament Semi Finals at higher ranked school | Away | Cancelled | Cancelled | did not qualify | |
Mon., 5/22 | V Boys Tennis | Practice | Home - RHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | Cancelled | |||
Mon., 5/22 | V Boys Volleyball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | Senior Night | |
Mon., 5/22 | JV Boys Volleyball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 5/22 | V Girls Golf | Danbury | Home - Ridgefield Public GC (DHLY Ridge) [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Danbury 218 Ridgefield 178 | ||
Mon., 5/22 | V Girls Lacrosse | New Canaan | Away [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 14-11 | 2:45 pm | FCIAC Tournament Semi Finals at Norwalk HS |
Mon., 5/22 | V Softball | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | Cancelled | |||
Mon., 5/22 | V Softball | FCIAC Tournament Semi Finals at Sacred Heart University | Away | Cancelled | Cancelled | TBA | Did not qualify |
Mon., 5/22 | V Girls Tennis | Practice | Home - RHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | Cancelled | |||
Mon., 5/22 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-8:00pm | |||
Mon., 5/22 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 7:00 p.m.-9:00pm | |||
Tue., 5/23 | V Baseball | Practice | Home - Governor's Park Field (aka Ciuccoli or Old HS) [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | |||
Tue., 5/23 | V Boys Golf | Brien McMahon | Home - Silver Spring GC [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | Ridgefield 162 Brien McMahon FFT | ||
Tue., 5/23 | JV Boys Golf | New Canaan | Away - Country Club of New Canaan [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | TBA | CC of New Canaan | |
Tue., 5/23 | V Boys Lacrosse | Greenwich | Away [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 10-7 | 2:45 pm | FCIAC Semifinal at Brien McMahon |
Tue., 5/23 | V Boys Outdoor Track | FCIAC Championship | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/23 | V Boys Tennis | Practice | Home - RHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Tue., 5/23 | V/JV Boys Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 5:30 pm | |||
Tue., 5/23 | V Girls Golf | Greenwich | Away - Griffith E Harris Golf Course [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | Greenwich 182 Ridgefield 193 | 2 pm | |
Tue., 5/23 | V Girls Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | |||
Tue., 5/23 | ALL Girls Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Tue., 5/23 | V Softball | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 3:15 pm - 5:30 pm | |||
Tue., 5/23 | V Girls Tennis | FCIAC Finals at Wilton HS | Away | Cancelled | Cancelled | did not qualify | |
Tue., 5/23 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 9:00 p.m.-10:30pm | |||
Wed., 5/24 | V Baseball | Trumbull | Away [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | W 3-2 | 4:00 pm @ Governor Park | pick up/drop off from Governor's Park Field |
Wed., 5/24 | V Boys Golf | Practice | Home - Ridgefield Public GC (DHLY Ridge) [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 5:00 pm | |||
Wed., 5/24 | V Boys Golf | Stamford | Home - Silver Spring GC [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | Ridgefield 165 Stamford 197 | ||
Wed., 5/24 | V Boys Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 5 pm - 7 pm | |||
Wed., 5/24 | ALL Boys Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Wed., 5/24 | V Boys Tennis | FCIAC Tournament Finals at Wilton HS | Away | Cancelled | Cancelled | did not qualify | |
Wed., 5/24 | V Boys Volleyball | Trumbull | Away [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | 2:30 pm | FCIAC Semifinal at Fairfield Ludlowe |
Wed., 5/24 | ALL Girls Golf | Practice | Home - Ridgefield Public GC (DHLY Ridge) [Directions] | 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm | |||
Wed., 5/24 | V Girls Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | |||
Wed., 5/24 | V Girls Lacrosse | Darien | Away [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 17-7 | 4:45 pm | FCIAC Tournament Finals at Norwalk HS |
Wed., 5/24 | V Girls Outdoor Track | FCIAC Championship at Danbury HS | Away [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | 12:45 pm | dismiss at 12:39 pm | |
Wed., 5/24 | ALL Girls Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Wed., 5/24 | V Softball | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 3:15 pm - 5:30 pm | |||
Wed., 5/24 | Miscellaneous Events | RHS Badminton Club | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30 p.m.-3:30pm | |||
Wed., 5/24 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-9:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 5/24 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 7:00 p.m.-9:00pm | |||
Thu., 5/25 | V Baseball | Practice | Home - Governor's Park Field (aka Ciuccoli or Old HS) [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | |||
Thu., 5/25 | V Boys Golf | CHAPPA Invitational at Longshore CC | Away | 1:30 p.m. | Connor Looney / Matt Bornstein: T9th 73 | TBA | |
Thu., 5/25 | V Boys Lacrosse | Darien | Away [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 20-4 | 3:45 pm | FCIAC Tournament Finals at Brien McMahon HS |
Thu., 5/25 | ALL Boys Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Thu., 5/25 | V Boys Tennis | Practice | Home - RHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Thu., 5/25 | V/JV Boys Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 5:30 pm | |||
Thu., 5/25 | ALL Girls Golf | Practice | Home - Ridgefield Public GC (DHLY Ridge) [Directions] | 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm | |||
Thu., 5/25 | V Girls Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | |||
Thu., 5/25 | ALL Girls Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Thu., 5/25 | V Softball | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 4:15 pm - 5:30 pm | |||
Thu., 5/25 | V Softball | FCIAC Tournament Finals at Sacred Heart University | Away | Cancelled | Cancelled | TBA | Did not qualify |
Thu., 5/25 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 7:00 p.m.-9:00pm | |||
Thu., 5/25 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 7:30 p.m.-8:30pm | |||
Thu., 5/25 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 9:00 p.m.-10:30pm | |||
Fri., 5/26 | V Baseball | Wilton | Away [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 2-1 | 4:30 pm | FCIAC Tournament Finals at Harbor Yard |
Fri., 5/26 | ALL Boys Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Fri., 5/26 | V Boys Rugby | State Championship | Away | Cancelled | Cancelled | did not qualify | |
Fri., 5/26 | V Boys Tennis | Practice | Home - RHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Fri., 5/26 | V Boys Volleyball | Darien | Away [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 3-0 | 4:30 pm | FCIAC Tournament Finals at Fairfield Ludlowe |
Fri., 5/26 | V Girls Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | |||
Fri., 5/26 | ALL Girls Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Fri., 5/26 | V Softball | Practice | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 3:15 pm - 5:30 pm | |||
Fri., 5/26 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 7:00 p.m.-9:00pm | |||
Sat., 5/27 | ALL Boys Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 10 am - 12 pm | |||
Sat., 5/27 | V Boys Tennis | CIAC Tournament Preliminary Round and Early Rounds | Away | TBA | CIAC Tournament Preliminary Round and Early Rounds | ||
Sat., 5/27 | ALL Girls Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 9:30 am - 11:30 am | |||
Sat., 5/27 | V Girls Tennis | Fairfield Warde | Away [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | W 4-3 | 7:30 am | South Windsor HS is at 161 Nevers Rd. Tennis courts at Wapping Elementary School. The elementary schoo is adjacent to the high school |
Sat., 5/27 | V Girls Tennis | South Windsor | Away - South Windsor HS [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | W 4-3 | ||
Sat., 5/27 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 10:00 a.m.-6:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 5/27 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 8:00 a.m.-7:00pm | |||
Sun., 5/28 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 10:00 a.m.-4:00pm | |||
Sun., 5/28 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 8:00 a.m.-10:00am | |||
Sun., 5/28 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 8:00 a.m.-12:00pm | |||
Sun., 5/28 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 9:00 a.m.-3:00pm | |||
Sun., 5/28 | Miscellaneous Events | SCOR | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 12:00 p.m.-6:00pm | |||
Sun., 5/28 | Miscellaneous Events | SCOR | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 3:00 p.m.-6:00pm | |||
Sun., 5/28 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-9:00pm | |||
Mon., 5/29 | V Baseball | Practice | Home - Governor's Park Field (aka Ciuccoli or Old HS) [Directions] | 3 pm - 5 pm | |||
Mon., 5/29 | ALL Boys Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 10 am - 12 pm | |||
Mon., 5/29 | ALL Girls Golf | Practice | Home - Ridgefield Public GC (DHLY Ridge) [Directions] | 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm | |||
Mon., 5/29 | V Girls Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4 pm - 6 pm | |||
Mon., 5/29 | School Holidays and Closings | Memorial Day - school closed | |||||
Tue., 5/30 | V Baseball | Simsbury | Home - Governor's Park Field (aka Ciuccoli or Old HS) [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 1-0 (9) | CIAC Tournament First Round | |
Tue., 5/30 | V Boys Golf | Holahan Invitational at CC of Darien | Away | 12:30 p.m. | Connor Looney 80 Matt Bornstein 78 Oliver Frossell 79 | TBA | |
Tue., 5/30 | V Boys Lacrosse | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 5 pm - 7 pm | |||
Tue., 5/30 | ALL Boys Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Tue., 5/30 | V Boys Tennis | CIAC Tournament Round of Sixteen, Qtr Finals | Away | TBA | CIAC Tournament Round of Sixteen, Qtr Finals | ||
Tue., 5/30 | V/JV Boys Volleyball | Practice | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 5:30 pm | |||
Tue., 5/30 | ALL Girls Golf | Practice | Home - Ridgefield Public GC (DHLY Ridge) [Directions] | 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm | |||
Tue., 5/30 | V Girls Lacrosse | Staples | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 12-13 | CIAC Tournament First Round | |
Tue., 5/30 | ALL Girls Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Tue., 5/30 | V Softball | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 6-0 | 2:30 pm | CIAC Tournament First Round |
Tue., 5/30 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 7:00 p.m.-9:00pm | |||
Tue., 5/30 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 9:00 p.m.-10:30pm | |||
Wed., 5/31 | V Baseball | Naugatuck | Home - Governor's Park Field (aka Ciuccoli or Old HS) [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 3-1 | CIAC Tournament Second Round | |
Wed., 5/31 | V Boys Lacrosse | Newtown | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 17-7 | CIAC Tournament First Round | |
Wed., 5/31 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Class LL Championship | Away - Manchester HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 11 am | ||
Wed., 5/31 | V Boys Tennis | CIAC Tournament Semi Finals at Yale | Away | TBA | CIAC Tournament Semi Finals at Yale | ||
Wed., 5/31 | V Boys Volleyball | Hall | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | CIAC Tournament First Round | |
Wed., 5/31 | ALL Girls Golf | Practice | Home - Ridgefield Public GC (DHLY Ridge) [Directions] | 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm | |||
Wed., 5/31 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Class LL Championship | Away - Manchester HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 11 am | ||
Wed., 5/31 | V Softball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High softball field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 5-2 | 2:30 pm | CIAC Tournament Second Round |
Wed., 5/31 | V Girls Tennis | Westhill | Home - Hardscrabble [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | L 4-3 | 8:30 AM | CIAC Team Tournament Qtr Final |
Wed., 5/31 | V Girls Tennis | CIAC Team Tournament Semi Final matches | Away | TBA | did not qualify | ||
Wed., 5/31 | Miscellaneous Events | RHS Badminton Club | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30 p.m.-3:30pm | |||
Wed., 5/31 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-8:00p.m. | |||
Wed., 5/31 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 7:00 p.m.-9:00pm | |||
Thu., 6/1 | V Boys Golf | FCIAC Championship at Fairchild Wheeler | Away | 12:30 p.m. | 327, 6th Place Looney 81, Nylen 81, Bornstein 82, Rynne 83, Frossell 86 | TBA | |
Thu., 6/1 | ALL Boys Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Thu., 6/1 | V Boys Tennis | CIAC Tournament Finals at Conard High School | Away | TBA | CIAC Tournament Finals at Conard High School | ||
Thu., 6/1 | V Girls Golf | FCIAC Tournament Finals at Fairchild Wheeler | Away | 9:00 a.m. | |||
Thu., 6/1 | ALL Girls Golf | Practice | Home - Ridgefield Public GC (DHLY Ridge) [Directions] | 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm | |||
Thu., 6/1 | V Girls Lacrosse | CIAC Tournament Qtr Finals | Away | Cancelled | Cancelled | Did not qualify | |
Thu., 6/1 | V Girls Tennis | CIAC Team Tournament Final Matches | Away | TBA | did not qualify | ||
Thu., 6/1 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-9pm | |||
Thu., 6/1 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 7:00 p.m.-9pm | |||
Fri., 6/2 | ALL Boys Outdoor Track | Practice | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm | |||
Fri., 6/2 | V Boys Volleyball | Staples | Home [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | CIAC Tournament Qtr Finals | |
Fri., 6/2 | V Softball | CIAC Tournament Qtr Finals at higher seed | Away | TBA | did not qualify | ||
Fri., 6/2 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-9pm | |||
Fri., 6/2 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 7:00 p.m.-9pm | |||
Sat., 6/3 | V Baseball | Enfield | Home [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 9-5 | CIAC Tournament Qtr Finals | |
Sat., 6/3 | V Boys Lacrosse | Glastonbury | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 14-9 | CIAC Tournament Qtr Finals | |
Sat., 6/3 | V Boys Tennis | CIAC State Open at Amity HS Round of 16 (singles); qtr finals (doubles) | Away | TBA | CIAC State Open at Amity HS Round of 16 (singles); qtr finals (doubles) | ||
Sat., 6/3 | V Girls Tennis | CIAC Individual Tournament - qualifying, first and second rounds | Away | TBA | TBA | CIAC Individual Tournament - qualifying, first and second rounds | |
Sat., 6/3 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 10:00 a.m.-6:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 6/3 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 8:00 a.m.-7:00pm | |||
Sat., 6/3 | Miscellaneous Events | Middle School Track Meet | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 9:30 a.m.-1:30pm | |||
Sat., 6/3 | School Holidays and Closings | SAT test date | |||||
Sun., 6/4 | Miscellaneous Events | Westchester Elite Girls Lacrosse | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 10:00 a.m.-12:00pm | |||
Sun., 6/4 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 8:00 a.m.-10:00am | |||
Sun., 6/4 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 8:00 a.m.-12:00pm | |||
Sun., 6/4 | Miscellaneous Events | Westchester Elite Girls Lacrosse | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 9:00 a.m.-12:00pm | |||
Sun., 6/4 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 12:00 p.m.-3:00 p.m. | |||
Sun., 6/4 | Miscellaneous Events | SCOR | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 12:00 p.m.-6:00pm | |||
Sun., 6/4 | Miscellaneous Events | SCOR | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 3:00 p.m.-6:00pm | |||
Mon., 6/5 | V Boys Golf | Practice | Home - Ridgefield Public GC (DHLY Ridge) [Directions] | 2:45 pm - 5:00 pm | |||
Mon., 6/5 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | TBA | ||
Mon., 6/5 | V Boys Tennis | CIAC State Open Qtr final of singles; semi final of doubles at Yale | Away | TBA | CIAC State Open Qtr final of singles; semi final of doubles at Yale | ||
Mon., 6/5 | V Boys Volleyball | Darien | Away [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 3-2 | 3:30 pm | CIAC Tournament Semi Finals at Fairfield Warde neutral site |
Mon., 6/5 | ALL Girls Golf | Practice | Home - Ridgefield Public GC (DHLY Ridge) [Directions] | 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm | |||
Mon., 6/5 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | TBA | ||
Mon., 6/5 | V Softball | CIAC Tournament Semi Finals at DeLuca Field and West Haven | Away | TBA | Yes | did not qualify | |
Mon., 6/5 | V Girls Tennis | CIAC Individual Tournament - Round of 16 and Qtr finals at Yale | Away | TBA | TBA | CIAC Individual Tournament - Round of 16 and Qtr finals at Yale | |
Mon., 6/5 | Miscellaneous Events | Cheer tryout | Home - RHS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m.-5:30pm | |||
Mon., 6/5 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 7:00 p.m.-9pm | |||
Tue., 6/6 | V Boys Golf | CIAC Div. I Championship | Away - Fairview Farms - Harwinton [Directions] | 7:30 a.m. | 312, 3rd Place. Frossell 75, Looney 76, Rynne 80, Bornstein 81, Nylen 89 | ||
Tue., 6/6 | V Boys Tennis | CIAC State Open semi finals of singls at Yale | Away | TBA | CIAC State Open semi finals of singls at Yale | ||
Tue., 6/6 | V Girls Golf | CIAC Girls Golf Championship | Away - Tashua Knolls CC [Directions] | 8:30 a.m. | 6 am | ||
Tue., 6/6 | V Girls Lacrosse | CIAC Tournament Semi Finals | Away | Cancelled | Cancelled | Did not qualify | |
Tue., 6/6 | V Girls Tennis | CIAC Individual Semi Finals at Yale | Away | TBA | TBA | CIAC Individual Semi Finals at Yale | |
Tue., 6/6 | Miscellaneous Events | Cheer tryout | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m.-5:30pm | |||
Tue., 6/6 | Miscellaneous Events | SCOR | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 4:30 p.m.-7:00pm | |||
Tue., 6/6 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-9pm | |||
Tue., 6/6 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 7:00 p.m.-9pm | |||
Tue., 6/6 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 9:00 p.m.-10:30pm | |||
Wed., 6/7 | V Baseball | Staples | Away - Municipal Stadium, Waterbury [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 7-3 | 12:45 pm | CIAC Tournament Semi Finals at neutral site |
Wed., 6/7 | V Boys Lacrosse | CIAC Tournament Semi Finals at neutral site | Away | TBA | did not qualify | ||
Wed., 6/7 | V Boys Tennis | CIAC State Open Finals - CT Tennis Center | Away | TBA | CIAC State Open Finals - CT Tennis Center | ||
Wed., 6/7 | V Girls Golf | Guimares Tournament @ Orange Hills CC | Away | 12:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 6/7 | V Girls Tennis | CIAC Individual Tournament Finals at Yale | Away | TBA | TBA | CIAC Individual Tournament Finals at Yale | |
Wed., 6/7 | Miscellaneous Events | Cheer tryout | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m.-6p.m. | |||
Wed., 6/7 | Miscellaneous Events | Westchester Elite Girls Lacrosse | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m.-6pm | |||
Wed., 6/7 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-9pm | |||
Wed., 6/7 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 7:00 p.m.-9pm | |||
Thu., 6/8 | V Boys Volleyball | CIAC Tournament Finals at neutral site | Away | 7:00 p.m. | did not qualify | ||
Thu., 6/8 | Miscellaneous Events | Dance tryout | Away - Pine Room at Rec Center | 5:00 p.m.-8pm | |||
Thu., 6/8 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00-8:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 6/8 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 7:00 p.m.-9pm | |||
Thu., 6/8 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 9:00 p.m.-10:30pm | |||
Fri., 6/9 | V Baseball | CIAC Tournament Finals at Palmer Field, Middletown | Away | TBA | did not qualify | ||
Fri., 6/9 | V Softball | CIAC Tournament Finals at DeLuca Field and West Haven | Away | TBA | did not qualify | ||
Fri., 6/9 | Miscellaneous Events | RHS Badminton Club | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30-3:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 6/9 | Miscellaneous Events | Dance tryout | Away - Pine Room at Rec Center | 5:00 p.m.-8pm | |||
Fri., 6/9 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-9pm | |||
Fri., 6/9 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 7:00 p.m.-9pm | |||
Sat., 6/10 | V Boys Lacrosse | CIAC Tournament Finals at Brien McMahon | Away | TBA | did not qualify | ||
Sat., 6/10 | V Boys Outdoor Track | New England Championship | Away - Norwell (MA) HS [Directions] | TBA | |||
Sat., 6/10 | V Girls Lacrosse | CIAC Tournament Finals | Away | Cancelled | Cancelled | Did not qualify | |
Sat., 6/10 | V Girls Outdoor Track | New England Championship | Away - Norwell (MA) HS [Directions] | TBA | |||
Sat., 6/10 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 10:00 a.m.-6:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 6/10 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 8:00 a.m.-7:00pm | |||
Sat., 6/10 | School Holidays and Closings | ACT test date | |||||
Sun., 6/11 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 10:00 a.m.-4:00pm | |||
Sun., 6/11 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 8:00 a.m.-10:00am | |||
Sun., 6/11 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 8:00 a.m.-12:00pm | |||
Sun., 6/11 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 9:00 a.m.-3:00pm | |||
Sun., 6/11 | Miscellaneous Events | SCOR | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 12:00 p.m.-6:00pm | |||
Sun., 6/11 | Miscellaneous Events | SCOR | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 3:00 p.m.-6:00pm | |||
Sun., 6/11 | Miscellaneous Events | SCOR | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 4:00-6:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 6/12 | Miscellaneous Events | Westchester Elite Girls Lacrosse | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 5:30 p.m.-7:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 6/13 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Decathlon Champ. | Away - Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | |||
Tue., 6/13 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Heptathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ. | Away - Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | |||
Tue., 6/13 | Miscellaneous Events | Superstars Lacrosse | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m.-7:30pm | |||
Tue., 6/13 | Miscellaneous Events | Superstars Lacrosse | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 5:30 p.m.-7:30pm | |||
Tue., 6/13 | Miscellaneous Events | Superstars Lacrosse | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 5:30 p.m.-7:30pm | |||
Tue., 6/13 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 8:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 6/14 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Decathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ. | Away - Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | |||
Wed., 6/14 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Heptathlon Champ. | Away - Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | |||
Thu., 6/15 | Miscellaneous Events | Superstars Lacrosse | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m.-7:30pm | |||
Thu., 6/15 | Miscellaneous Events | Superstars Lacrosse | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 5:30 p.m.-7:30pm | |||
Thu., 6/15 | Miscellaneous Events | Superstars Lacrosse | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 5:30 p.m.-7:30pm | |||
Thu., 6/15 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 8:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 6/16 | V Boys Outdoor Track | NB Nationals Outdoor - Greensboro NC | Away | TBA | June 16 - June 18 NB Nationals Outdoor - Greensboro NC | ||
Sat., 6/17 | Miscellaneous Events | Sp. Oplympic | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 11:00 a.m.-1:00pm | |||
Sun., 6/18 | Miscellaneous Events | Fathers' Day 5K | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 5:00 a.m.-12:00pm | |||
Sun., 6/18 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 8:00 a.m.-10:00am | |||
Tue., 6/20 | Miscellaneous Events | Superstars Lacrosse | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m.-7:30pm | |||
Tue., 6/20 | Miscellaneous Events | Superstars Lacrosse | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 5:30 p.m.-7:30pm | |||
Tue., 6/20 | Miscellaneous Events | Superstars Lacrosse | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 5:30 p.m.-7:30pm | |||
Tue., 6/20 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 8:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 6/21 | V Boys Golf | New England Championships | Away - Bretwood GC - Keene, NH | 8:00 a.m. | Did not qualify | ||
Wed., 6/21 | V Girls Golf | New England Championships | Away - Bretwood GC - Keene, NH | 8:00 a.m. | |||
Wed., 6/21 | Miscellaneous Events | Westchester Elite Girls Lacrosse | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m.-6pm | |||
Wed., 6/21 | Miscellaneous Events | Westchester Elite Girls Lacrosse | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 4:00 p.m.-6pm | |||
Wed., 6/21 | School Holidays and Closings | Tentative last day of school | |||||
Thu., 6/22 | Miscellaneous Events | SCOR- Summer 8v8 | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3:00 p.m.-5:00pm | |||
Thu., 6/22 | Miscellaneous Events | Superstars Lacrosse | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m.-7:30pm | |||
Thu., 6/22 | Miscellaneous Events | Superstars Lacrosse | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 5:30 p.m.-7:30pm | |||
Thu., 6/22 | Miscellaneous Events | Superstars Lacrosse | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 5:30 p.m.-7:30pm | |||
Thu., 6/22 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 8:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 6/23 | School Holidays and Closings | Graduation | |||||
Sun., 6/25 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 8:00 a.m.-10:00am | |||
Mon., 6/26 | Miscellaneous Events | Westchester Elite Girls Lacrosse | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 5:30 p.m.-6:30pm | |||
Mon., 6/26 | Miscellaneous Events | Westchester Elite Girls Lacrosse | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m.-7:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 6/26 | Miscellaneous Events | Westchester Elite Girls Lacrosse | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 5:30 p.m.-7:30pm | |||
Tue., 6/27 | Miscellaneous Events | Superstars Lacrosse | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m.-7:30pm | |||
Tue., 6/27 | Miscellaneous Events | Superstars Lacrosse | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 5:30 p.m.-7:30pm | |||
Tue., 6/27 | Miscellaneous Events | Superstars Lacrosse | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 5:30 p.m.-7:30pm | |||
Tue., 6/27 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 8:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 6/28 | Miscellaneous Events | Westchester Elite Girls Lacrosse | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 5:30 p.m.-6:30pm | |||
Wed., 6/28 | Miscellaneous Events | Westchester Elite Girls Lacrosse | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m.-7:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 6/28 | Miscellaneous Events | Westchester Elite Girls Lacrosse | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 5:30 p.m.-7:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 6/29 | Miscellaneous Events | SCOR- Summer 8v8 | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3:00 p.m.-5:00pm | |||
Thu., 6/29 | Miscellaneous Events | Superstars Lacrosse | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m.-7:30pm | |||
Thu., 6/29 | Miscellaneous Events | Superstars Lacrosse | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 5:30 p.m.-7:30pm | |||
Thu., 6/29 | Miscellaneous Events | Superstars Lacrosse | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 5:30 p.m.-7:30pm | |||
Thu., 6/29 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 8:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 7/5 | Miscellaneous Events | Westchester Elite Girls Lacrosse | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 5:30 p.m.-6:30pm | |||
Wed., 7/5 | Miscellaneous Events | Westchester Elite Girls Lacrosse | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m.-7:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 7/5 | Miscellaneous Events | Westchester Elite Girls Lacrosse | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 5:30 p.m.-7:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 7/6 | Miscellaneous Events | SCOR- Summer 8v8 | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3:00 p.m.-5:00pm | |||
Thu., 7/6 | Miscellaneous Events | Superstars Lacrosse | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m.-7:30pm | |||
Thu., 7/6 | Miscellaneous Events | Superstars Lacrosse | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 5:30 p.m.-7:30pm | |||
Thu., 7/6 | Miscellaneous Events | Superstars Lacrosse | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 5:30 p.m.-7:30pm | |||
Mon., 7/10 | Miscellaneous Events | Westchester Elite Girls Lacrosse | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 5:30 p.m.-6:30pm | |||
Tue., 7/11 | Miscellaneous Events | Superstars Lacrosse | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m.-7:30pm | |||
Tue., 7/11 | Miscellaneous Events | Superstars Lacrosse | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 5:30 p.m.-7:30pm | |||
Tue., 7/11 | Miscellaneous Events | Superstars Lacrosse | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 5:30 p.m.-7:30pm | |||
Wed., 7/12 | Miscellaneous Events | Westchester Elite Girls Lacrosse | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 5:30 p.m.-6:30pm | |||
Wed., 7/12 | Miscellaneous Events | Westchester Elite Girls Lacrosse | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m.-7:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 7/13 | Miscellaneous Events | SCOR- Summer 8v8 | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3:00 p.m.-5:00pm | |||
Thu., 7/13 | Miscellaneous Events | Superstars Lacrosse | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m.-7:30pm | |||
Thu., 7/13 | Miscellaneous Events | Superstars Lacrosse | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 5:30 p.m.-7:30pm | |||
Thu., 7/13 | Miscellaneous Events | Superstars Lacrosse | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 5:30 p.m.-7:30pm | |||
Mon., 7/17 | Miscellaneous Events | Westchester Elite Girls Lacrosse | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 5:30 p.m.-6:30pm | |||
Thu., 7/20 | Miscellaneous Events | SCOR- Summer 8v8 | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3:00 p.m.-5:00pm | |||
Thu., 7/27 | Miscellaneous Events | SCOR- Summer 8v8 | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3:00 p.m.-5:00pm | |||
Thu., 8/3 | Miscellaneous Events | SCOR- Summer 8v8 | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3:00 p.m.-5:00pm | |||
Thu., 8/10 | Miscellaneous Events | SCOR- Summer 8v8 | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3:00 p.m.-5:00pm | |||
Sat., 8/12 | Miscellaneous Events | Ryan Meegan Alumni Soccer Game | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m.-7:00pm | |||
Sat., 10/7 | Miscellaneous Events | SCOR Tournament | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 8:00 a.m.-6:00pm | |||
Sat., 10/7 | Miscellaneous Events | SCOR Tournament | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:00 a.m.-6:00pm | |||
Sat., 10/7 | Miscellaneous Events | SCOR Tournament | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 8:00 a.m.-6:00pm | |||
Sun., 10/8 | Miscellaneous Events | SCOR Tournament | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 8:00 a.m.-6:00pm | |||
Sun., 10/8 | Miscellaneous Events | SCOR Tournament | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:00 a.m.-6:00pm | |||
Sun., 10/8 | Miscellaneous Events | SCOR Tournament | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 8:00 a.m.-6:00pm |