Suffield 2016-17 Athletic Events Schedule
683 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA    2:30 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA    2:30 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.    8:30 a.m.   
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Ellington  Home - Bruce Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA    2:30 p.m.   
    TBA  FR Girls Soccer  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    TBA    2:30 p.m.   
    TBA  FR Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA    2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 11/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Finals  Away - SCSU
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Sun., 8/28  V Field Hockey  Amy Romano Play Day  Away - Enfield HS Athletic Complex
     
    4:20 p.m.    3:10 p.m.  Enfield High School Athletic Complex 
    Mon., 8/29  V Boys Soccer  Avon (Scrim.)  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 8/29  V Girls Soccer  Kingswood-Oxford (Scrim.)  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 8/30  V Field Hockey  Avon (Scrim.)  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 8/30  JV Field Hockey  Avon (Scrim.)  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  Farmington (Scrim.)  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 8/30  JV Girls Soccer  Farmington (Scrim.)  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 8/31  JV Boys Soccer  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 8/31  FR Boys Soccer  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  South Windsor (Scrim.)  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/1  JV Girls Soccer  South Windsor (Scrim.)  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/2  V Field Hockey  Enfield (Scrim.)  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/2  V Girls Volleyball  Enfield (Scrim.)  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Enfield (Scrim.)  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  Minnechaug Regional HS  Away - Minnechaug HS
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:30 a.m.   
    Tue., 9/6  V Boys Soccer  Tolland (Scrim.)  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/6  V Girls Soccer  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/7  V Field Hockey  East Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/7  JV Field Hockey  East Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Ellington  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  T 2-2     
    Fri., 9/9  JV Boys Soccer  Ellington  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Ellington  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 1-0 (OT)     
    Fri., 9/9  JV Girls Soccer  Ellington  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart, Maloney/Platt  Away - Platt HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  Suffield 56 Maloney/Platt 40 Sacred Heart 60 suffield 57  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 9/10  V Boys Cross Country  Haddad Windham XC Invitational  Away - Windham HS
     
    10:00 a.m.    8:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/10  V Football  Granby Memorial  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 16-23     
    Sat., 9/10  V Girls Cross Country  Haddad Windham XC Invitational  Away - Windham HS
     
    10:00 a.m.    8:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/10  V Field Hockey  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 0-4  7:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/10  JV Field Hockey  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.    Yes   
    Mon., 9/12  JV Football  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Away - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Away - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Oxford  Away - OHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  Oxford- 96 Suffield- 87  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Stafford  Home - Bruce Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/14  FR Boys Soccer  Hall  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Stafford  Home - Bruce Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/15  V Field Hockey  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Thu., 9/15  JV Field Hockey  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    2:30 P.M.   
    Thu., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 6-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/15  JV Girls Soccer  Canton  Away - Bowdoin Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/15  FR Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-0     
    Fri., 9/16  JV Boys Soccer  Canton  Away - Bowdoin Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/16  V Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/16  JV Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Woodland  Away - Woodland Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  Woodland 99 Suffield 82  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 9/17  V Football  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 0-20     
    Mon., 9/19  JV Football  Ellington  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/20  V Boys Cross Country  Classical Magnet, Ellington, Bolton  Away - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 P.M.   
    Tue., 9/20  FR Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Bruce Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/20  V Girls Cross Country  Classical Magnet, Ellington, Bolton  Away - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 P.M.   
    Tue., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Canton  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-4     
    Tue., 9/20  JV Field Hockey  Canton  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  H-K 87 Suffield 81  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Coventry  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Wed., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Coventry  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Coventry  Away - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 1-0  4:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/21  FR Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/22  V Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-4     
    Thu., 9/22  JV Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    2:30 P.M.   
    Thu., 9/22  JV Girls Soccer  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/23  V Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 30-71     
    Fri., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  SMSA  Away - Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 2-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/23  JV Boys Soccer  SMSA  Away - Colt Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/23  FR Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 9/24  V Boys Cross Country  Winding Trails XC Invitational  Away - Farmington CT
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/24  JV Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Away - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 9/24  V Girls Cross Country  Winding Trails XC Invitational  Away - Farmington, CT.
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:15 a.m.   
    Mon., 9/26  FR Boys Soccer  Hall  Away - Eisenhower Park (right next to Hall HS)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Windsor Locks  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Tue., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  Windsor Locks  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/27  V Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/27  JV Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/28  V Boys Cross Country  Coventry, Windsor Locks, Granby Memorial  Away - Creaser Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.    2:30 P.M.   
    Wed., 9/28  FR Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Home - Bruce Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/28  V Girls Cross Country  Coventry, Windsor Locks, Granby Memorial  Away - Creaser Park
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.    2:30 P.M.   
    Wed., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Torrington  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  Suffield 94 Torrington 74     
    Thu., 9/29  V Field Hockey  Stafford  Away - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1  4:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/29  JV Field Hockey  Stafford  Away - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:30 P.M.   
    Thu., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  Somers  Away - Somers MBA Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Stafford  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  W 5-0     
    Sat., 10/1  V Football  Gilbert/Northwestern  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  L 6-43     
    Mon., 10/3  JV Football  Gilbert/Northwestern  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor Locks/Ellington/East Granby  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Suffield 91 WL/Ellington/E. Granby 72     
    Mon., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  East Granby, Somers  Home - Bruce Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1  2;30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  East Granby, Somers  Home - Bruce Park
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Enfield/Somers  Away - Fermi High Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m..  Suffield 83 Enfield 75  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 3-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/6  FR Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/6  V Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Thu., 10/6  JV Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/7  JV Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Bruce Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 4-2     
    Fri., 10/7  JV Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor Locks/Ellington/East Granby  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Suffield 90 WL/ELL/EG 66     
    Fri., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/7  FR Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/8  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park - Manchester
     
    TBA    Yes   
    Sat., 10/8  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park Manchester
     
    TBA    Yes   
    Tue., 10/11  V Boys Cross Country  Canton, East Windsor  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 P.M.   
    Tue., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/11  JV Boys Soccer  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/11  V Girls Cross Country  Canton, East Windsor  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 P.M.   
    Tue., 10/11  V Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-4  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/11  JV Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.    2:30 P.M.   
    Tue., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  East Windsor  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 6-0     
    Tue., 10/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Oxford  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  Oxford 92 Suffield 78     
    Tue., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/11  FR Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Wed., 10/12  JV Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Somers  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  Somers  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  SMSA  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Thu., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  Bolton  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Watertown  Away - Frank M. Reinhold Pool @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  Watertown 91 Suffield 84  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Somers  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 4-1     
    Fri., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  Somers  Home - Bruce Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Somers  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Fri., 10/14  JV Girls Soccer  Somers  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/14  FR Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/15  JV Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 10/17  FR Boys Soccer  Farmington  Home - Bruce Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/17  FR Girls Soccer  Avon  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/17  FR Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Canton  Home
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  Canton  Home - Bruce Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/18  JV Field Hockey  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    2:30 P.M.   
    Tue., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Canton  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 6-0     
    Tue., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  Canton  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Windham HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  Suffield 99 NFA 84  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Classical Magnet  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Wed., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Classical Magnet  Away - Annie Fisher MS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 7-0  4:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Wed., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/20  V Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Thu., 10/20  JV Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Bruce Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/21  V Boys Cross Country  NCCC Championships  Away - Windsor Locks HS
     
    2:45 p.m.    1:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/21  V Girls Cross Country  NCCC Championships  Away - Windsor Locks HS
     
    3:30 p.m.    1:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Rocky Hill 99 Suffield 85  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/22  V Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 16-41     
    Sat., 10/22  V Field Hockey  Stafford  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Sat., 10/22  JV Field Hockey  Stafford  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/24  JV Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Somers  Away - Somers MBA Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/24  JV Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:30 P.M.   
    Tue., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Bolton  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 5-1    Senior Night 
    Tue., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/25  JV Girls Soccer  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fitch  Away - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Fitch 96 Suffield 67  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Canton  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Tue., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Canton  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/26  V Field Hockey  Immaculate  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-1    Senior Night 
    Wed., 10/26  JV Field Hockey  Immaculate  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/28  FR Boys Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/28  V Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  T 0-0  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  East Granby  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 6-0    Senior Night 
    Fri., 10/28  JV Girls Soccer  East Granby  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Enfield/Somers  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Suffield 87 Enfield 67    Senior Night!!! 
    Fri., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Classical Magnet  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1    Senior Night at 5:15pm 
    Fri., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Classical Magnet  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/29  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class M Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    11:25 a.m.       
    Sat., 10/29  V Football  OSW  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 8-43     
    Sat., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-2  4:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 10/29  JV Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 10/29  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class M Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    11:55 a.m.       
    Sat., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.  W 5-2  4:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 10/29  JV Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/31  JV Football  OSW  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 11/4  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 11/4  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 11/4  V Girls Soccer  Newington  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 11/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  H-K Swim Invitational  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 11/4  V Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1    NCCC Tournament 
    Sat., 11/5  V Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 8-6     
    Mon., 11/7  JV Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray  Away - Field #1 - Brookside Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 11/7  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Tue., 11/8  V Boys Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Tue., 11/8  V Field Hockey  Stonington  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-1  2:30 p.m.  State Tournament 
    Wed., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-0     
    Wed., 11/9  V Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3  4:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 11/10  V Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 2-3     
    Thu., 11/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    1:45 p.m.  warm-up 3pm 
    Fri., 11/11  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Sat., 11/12  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Ponaganset HS (RI)
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Sat., 11/12  V Football  SMSA/University/Classical  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 14-44     
    Sat., 11/12  V Girls Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Ponaganset HS (RI)
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Sat., 11/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Qualifying  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    11:00 a.m.  noon warm-ups 
    Sun., 11/13  V Girls Soccer  Newington  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 4-0     
    Mon., 11/14  JV Football  SMSA/University/Classical  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 11/16  V Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 11/18  V Football  Nonnewaug  Away - Pomperaug HS Turf Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 6-26     
    Fri., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 11/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 11/23  V Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Away - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 14-47     
    Fri., 12/2  V Girls Basketball  New Hampshire Team  Home - Suffield MS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/3  V Girls Basketball  Valley Regional (Scrim.)  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/6  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial (Scrim.)  Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Maloney (Scrim.)  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 12/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford (Scrim.)  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/9  V Girls Basketball  MA Team  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Jamboree  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.      4 team tournament from 4-8:05 
    Sat., 12/10  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Developmental  Away - HPHS
     
    1:00 p.m.    11:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  MLC  Away - Metropolitan Learning Center
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 56-13  4:00 p.m.  NL 
    Tue., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    3:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/13  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland (Scrim.)  Away - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 47-23  4:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/13  JV Girls Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    4:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Aerospace (Scrim.)  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    4:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town (Scrim.)  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/16  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland (Scrim.)  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley Relays  Away - Bulkeley HS
     
    5:45 p.m.    3:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 58-46     
    Fri., 12/16  JV Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.)  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.    3:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 12/17  V Boys Indoor Track  Developmental Meet  Away - Hartford Public HS
     
    10:00 a.m.    8:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 12/17  V Wrestling  Pomperaug Wrestling Tournament  Away - Pomperaug HS
     
    10:00 a.m.    7:00 a.m.  8:00am weigh-in 
    Tue., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 37-41  4:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    4:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/20  FR Boys Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/20  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Westfield (MA)  Away - Amelia
     
    3:00 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Conard  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Conard 93 Suffield/ East Windsor 86    NO DIVING 
    Tue., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Canton  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 54-46     
    Tue., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Canton  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 6-1  5:45 p.m.  NL 
    Wed., 12/21  V Wrestling  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Suffield 42 Coventry 30  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Somers  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 60-55 OT     
    Fri., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  Somers  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/23  FR Boys Basketball  Somers  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.  W 6-0     
    Fri., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 51-18  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 12/23  JV Girls Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    4:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    2:40 p.m.  W 8-1     
    Tue., 12/27  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    4:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/27  V Wrestling  Frank Chaves Invitational  Away - Simsbury HS
     
    10:00 a.m.    7:15 a.m.  8am weigh-in 
    Tue., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 47-38  4:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 41-49  5:45 p.m.  League Game 
    Wed., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/28  FR Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Away - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 4-3 (OT)  11:00 a.m.  NL 
    Thu., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  MLC  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 73-59    NL 
    Thu., 12/29  JV Boys Basketball  MLC  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Hall  Away - Canton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 40-54  2:30 p.m.  NL 
    Fri., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Away - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 5-1  12:30 p.m.  NL 
    Fri., 12/30  V Wrestling  Phil Tomkiel Invitational  Away - Agawam HS
     
    11:00 a.m.    9:30 a.m.  weigh-in 10:30am 
    Mon., 1/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - Trinity College
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 4-1  1:45 p.m.  NL 
    Mon., 1/2  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - International Skating Center of Connecticut
    [Directions] 
    3:40 p.m.    2:10 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/2  V Boys Indoor Track  Invitational Meet  Away - Hartford Public HS
     
    10:00 a.m.    8:30 a.m.   
    Tue., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Coventry  Away - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 59-28  4:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Coventry  Away - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    4:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/3  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Away - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    5:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Coventry  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 60-15     
    Tue., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Coventry  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/4  V Wrestling  Somers  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Suffield 39 Somers 21     
    Thu., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  SMSA  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 47-62     
    Thu., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  SMSA  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/5  FR Boys Basketball  SMSA  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  SMSA  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 47-43  4:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  SMSA  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    4:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/7  V Wrestling  Greater Hartford Wrestling Tournament  Away - Hall HS
     
    9:15 a.m.    6:45am  7:30am weigh-in 
    Mon., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  W 51-38    NL 
    Mon., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 42-31     
    Mon., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/10  V Boys Indoor Track  Snowflake Invitational-Wesleyan  Away - Wesleyan- Middletown
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Granby Memorial  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Suffield/East Windsor 83 Granby 79    NO DIVING 
    Wed., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Stafford  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 51-38     
    Wed., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Stafford  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Suffield Academy  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Redhawks  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.  W 9-2     
    Wed., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Stafford  Away - Stafford High (enter in back of the building)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 43-3  4:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Stafford  Away - Stafford High (enter in back of the building)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    4:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/12  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Away - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    3:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/12  V Wrestling  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  East Windsor 38 Suffield 36  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/13  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Simsbury  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Suffield/ East Windsor 91 Simsbury 79    NO DIVING 
    Sat., 1/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - ISCC
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.  L 3-8  6:30 p.m.  NL 
    Sat., 1/14  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Invitational  Away - Hillhouse
     
    10:00 a.m.    7:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/14  V Wrestling  Lyman Memorial Tournament  Away - Lyman Memorial HS
     
    10:00 a.m.    7:00am  8:00 a.m. weigh-in 
    Mon., 1/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Away - Champions Skating Center/Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 3-1  11:00 a.m.  NL 
    Mon., 1/16  JV Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Away - Champions Skating Center/Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    3:10 p.m.    1:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Middletown 99 Suffield 84  2:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/18  V Wrestling  Stafford  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Suffield 45 Stafford 28     
    Thu., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 68-42    NL 
    Thu., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.      NL 
    Thu., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.      NL 
    Fri., 1/20  V Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 55-43     
    Fri., 1/20  JV Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/20  FR Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/20  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  H-K Invitational  Away - Hillhouse
     
    4:00 p.m.    1:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/20  V Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 54-35  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/20  JV Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    4:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:10 p.m.  L 2-5    NL 
    Sat., 1/21  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Invitational  Away - HPHS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  11:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/21  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Invitational  Away - HPHS
     
    1:00 p.m.    11:30 a.m.   
    Wed., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 49-27  4:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    4:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 6-2  3:00 p.m.  NL 
    Wed., 1/25  V Wrestling  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Granby 40 Suffield 28    weigh-in 3pm 
    Wed., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Somers  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 50-19     
    Wed., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Somers  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Canton  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 38-56     
    Fri., 1/27  JV Boys Basketball  Canton  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/27  FR Boys Basketball  Canton  Home - Suffield MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/27  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Agawam (MA)  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Crosby/WCA  Away - Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Suffield 52 Crosby 48  2:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:10 p.m.  L 4-6    Granby Night 
    Sat., 1/28  V Wrestling  Rodney Smith Tournament  Away - East Windsor HS
     
    TBA    7:30am  8am weigh-in 
    Mon., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  MLC  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 51-16    NL 
    Wed., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 2-5  4:00 p.m.  NL 
    Wed., 2/1  V Wrestling  Canton  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Canton 48 Suffield 32    Senior Night!! 
    Thu., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 47-42  4:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    4:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Ellington  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 52-35     
    Thu., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Enfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Ellington  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 2/2  FR Girls Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 68-39     
    Fri., 2/3  JV Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/3  FR Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/3  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hall  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Suffield 91 Hall 79    NO DIVING 
    Fri., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 39-35(OT)  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    4:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 69-58  1:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    1:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    6:20 p.m.  W 4-3    Windsor Locks Night -NL 
    Sat., 2/4  V Boys Indoor Track  Last Chance Qualifier  Away - HPHS
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 2/4  V Wrestling  Bacon Academy-Bobcat Classic  Away - Bacon HS
     
    9:30 a.m.    6:30 a.m.  weigh-ins 7:30am 
    Sat., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Classical Magnet  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  W 46-30     
    Sat., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  Classical Magnet  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 48-45  4:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    4:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 2/6  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - International Skating Center of Connecticut
    [Directions] 
    3:40 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 2/6  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Championship  Away - Hillhouse
     
    4:30 p.m.    2:10 p.m.   
    Mon., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Bolton  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 56-44    Senior Night!! 
    Mon., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Bolton  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  East Granby  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 64-45     
    Wed., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  East Granby  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.  W 4-2     
    Wed., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  East Granby  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 52-21     
    Wed., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  East Granby  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/10  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Granby Memorial  Away - FVYMCA
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  Suffield 94 Granby 89  4:45 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  TwoRiversMagnet  Away - Learning Corridor Gym
     
    7:00 p.m.  W 97-74  4:00 p.m.  NL 
    Sat., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  TwoRiversMagnet  Away - Learning Corridor Gym
     
    5:30 p.m.    4:00 p.m.  NL 
    Sat., 2/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    6:20 p.m.  W 4-3(OT)    Suffield Night- NL 
    Sat., 2/11  V Wrestling  NCCC Tournament  Away - Canton HS
     
    11:00 a.m.    9:00 a.m.  weigh-in 10am 
    Mon., 2/13  V Boys Indoor Track  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    1:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Southington  Away - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 54-68  3:45 p.m.  NL 
    Mon., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Southington  Away - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    3:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Ellington  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 52-42    Senior Night!! 
    Wed., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Ellington  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Ellington  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor Arena - Rt 5
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-5 (OT)  2:15 p.m.  NL 
    Fri., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 31-42  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/17  FR Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/17  JV Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Away - Champions Skating Center/Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Catholic  Home - Bulkeley HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:20 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/17  V Wrestling  CIAC Class M Championships  Away - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    11:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 2/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:10 p.m.  W 7-1    Senior Night- NL 
    Sat., 2/18  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    9:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 2/18  V Wrestling  CIAC Class M Championships  Away - Guilford HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 2/18  V Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 55-39  Yes  NCCC Tournament Quarterfinal 
    Tue., 2/21  V Girls Basketball  Bolton  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 41-38    NCCC Semi-Final 
    Wed., 2/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - ISCC
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 2-3  5:30 p.m.  NL 
    Wed., 2/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    3:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 2/23  V Girls Basketball  East Windsor  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 53-29    NCCC Final 
    Fri., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 60-61  5:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/24  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Westfield (MA)  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/24  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/24  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    12:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:10 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Sat., 2/25  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    5:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwest Catholic  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Suffield 85 NW Catholic 80    NO DIVING 
    Tue., 2/28  V Girls Basketball  WCA  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 52-29     
    Wed., 3/1  V Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks (Scrim.)  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 3/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 10-1    NHC Tournament Semi-Final 
    Fri., 3/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Classical Magnet/University  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.      Senior Night!!! NO DIVING 
    Fri., 3/3  V Wrestling  New England Championships  Away - Providence Career and Technical Center
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  Weston  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 48-46     
    Sat., 3/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 5-6  4:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 3/4  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/4  V Wrestling  New England Championships  Away - Providence Career and Technical Center
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Mon., 3/6  V Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 41-58     
    Wed., 3/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Away - Wonderland of Ice, Bridgeport, CT
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-6  12:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 3/9  V Girls Basketball  Waterford  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 35-44     
    Fri., 3/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Bulkeley HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Qualifying  Away - Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    11:30 a.m.   
    Thu., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Middletown
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Finals  Away - Wesleyan Univ.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 3/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 3/25  V Baseball  Cheney Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  1:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 3/29  V Baseball  Cheney Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 3/29  V Girls Lacrosse  West Springfield (MA) (Scrim.)  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    3:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 3/30  V Boys Lacrosse  South Windsor (Scrim.)  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/3  V Baseball  HMTCA  Home - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-0    NL 
    Mon., 4/3  V Boys Tennis  Windsor Locks  Home - Suffield MS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 6-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/3  V Girls Lacrosse  East Catholic  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-14    NL 
    Mon., 4/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  East Catholic  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.      NL 
    Mon., 4/3  V Girls Tennis  Windsor Locks  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Tue., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 5-15     
    Tue., 4/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 2-14  3:00 p.m.  NL 
    Wed., 4/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.  NL 
    Wed., 4/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Granby, Classical Magnet  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-9  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Granby, Classical Magnet  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/7  V Softball  Bolton  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-5  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 4/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Somers  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 0-16  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/10  V Baseball  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-6  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/10  JV Baseball  Somers  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/10  V Softball  Somers  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-5     
    Tue., 4/11  V Baseball  Bolton  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 12-3     
    Tue., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-16  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Windsor Locks  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.      HMTCA is also at meet 
    Tue., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 5-15     
    Tue., 4/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Windsor Locks  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Ellington  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4     
    Wed., 4/12  V Baseball  East Windsor  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 23-6  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/12  JV Baseball  East Windsor  Home - Bruce park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/12  V Softball  East Windsor  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 17-1 (5)     
    Thu., 4/13  V Baseball  Coventry  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-5     
    Thu., 4/13  JV Baseball  Coventry  Home - Bruce Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 13-11     
    Thu., 4/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.       
    Thu., 4/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 2-13  8:30 a.m.   
    Thu., 4/13  V Softball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 4-1  10:30 a.m.  NL 
    Thu., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  East Granby  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/17  V Baseball  Canton  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-2     
    Mon., 4/17  JV Baseball  Canton  Away - Bowdoin Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/17  V Boys Golf  SMSA  Home - Airways CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Suffield 151 SMSA 206     
    Mon., 4/17  V Softball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 16-5  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Enfield  Away - Fermi HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    4:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Windsor, Granby Memorial  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Glastonbury  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Tue., 4/18  V Girls Golf  Northwest Catholic, East Hartford  Away - Wampanoag Country Club, West Hartford, CT.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  NWC 209 Suffield 253 East Hartford 281     
    Tue., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Somers  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 5-6     
    Tue., 4/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Somers  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Windsor, Granby Memorial  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/19  V Baseball  Stafford  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-2 (5)     
    Wed., 4/19  JV Baseball  Stafford  Away - Arute Baseball Fields off of Levinthal Run
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/19  V Boys Golf  Bolton  Away - Tallwood Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Suffield 160 Bolton 203     
    Wed., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  Classical Magnet  Away - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/19  V Girls Golf  Canton  Home - Copper Hill
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Suffield 229 Canton 235     
    Wed., 4/19  JV Girls Lacrosse  South Windsor  Away - SWHS Stadium Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    2:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/19  V Softball  Stafford  Away - SHS Softball Field, at the corner of County Rd and Levinthal Run
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-5  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  Classical Magnet  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-1     
    Thu., 4/20  JV Baseball  Granby Memorial  Home - Bruce Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/20  V Boys Golf  Coventry  Home - Suffield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Suffield 148 Coventry 174     
    Thu., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Avon  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 7-18    NL 
    Thu., 4/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  Avon  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.      NL 
    Thu., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5     
    Thu., 4/20  V Girls Golf  Woodstock Academy  Away - Quinnatisset Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Woodstock 207 Suffield 231     
    Thu., 4/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Rockville  Away - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 18-8  2:30 p.m.  NL 
    Thu., 4/20  JV Girls Lacrosse  Rockville  Away - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    2:30 p.m.  NL 
    Thu., 4/20  V Softball  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-5     
    Thu., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7  3:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-13  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-11     
    Fri., 4/21  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/24  V Baseball  Windsor Locks  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 8-2     
    Mon., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Stafford  Away - Quaboag Country Club, Monson Ma.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Suffield 150 Stafford 212     
    Mon., 4/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 10-12  2:30 p.m.  NL 
    Mon., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 6-16  2:30 p.m.  NL 
    Mon., 4/24  V Softball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-8  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Bolton  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4     
    Wed., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Somers  Home - Crestview Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Suffield 159 Somers 202     
    Wed., 4/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  Coventry, Somers  Away - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Windsor Locks  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3     
    Wed., 4/26  V Girls Outdoor Track  Coventry, Somers  Away - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Windsor Locks  Home - Suff HS and MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/27  V Baseball  Ellington  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Thu., 4/27  JV Baseball  Windsor Locks  Home - Bruce Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Granby Memorial  Home - Crestview
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Suffield 150 Granby 196     
    Thu., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 19-7  2:30 p.m.  NL 
    Fri., 4/28  V Baseball  Kennedy  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 12-4     
    Fri., 4/28  JV Baseball  SMSA  Home - Bruce Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Avon Tournament  Away - Blue Fox
     
    3:00 p.m.  Suffield     
    Fri., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Stafford Invitational  Away - Stafford HS
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Stafford Invitational  Away - Stafford HS
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  South Windsor  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 2-5     
    Fri., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Stafford Invitational  Away - Stafford HS
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Ellington  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 2-5     
    Sat., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  East Granby  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 6-1     
    Mon., 5/1  V Baseball  East Granby  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 4-1    NL 
    Mon., 5/1  JV Baseball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    4:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/1  V Boys Golf  East Granby  Home - The Ranch
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Suffield 147 E.G. 195     
    Mon., 5/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 5-12     
    Mon., 5/1  JV Boys Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 14-10  2:30 p.m.  NL 
    Mon., 5/1  V Softball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  L 4-5  4:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4     
    Tue., 5/2  V Baseball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 5-7  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-14     
    Tue., 5/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ellington  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-14  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ellington  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/2  V Softball  East Granby  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-9     
    Wed., 5/3  V Girls Golf  Bacon Academy  Home - Copper Hill
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/4  V Baseball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-4  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/4  JV Baseball  Ellington  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 1-6  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/4  V Girls Golf  Cheshire  Away - Country Club- Southington
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Cheshire 200 Suffield 231     
    Thu., 5/4  V Softball  Ellington  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-5     
    Fri., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 19-6  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Irv Black Invite  Away - Willowbrook Park, New Britain
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  1:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Irv Black Invite  Away - Willowbrook Park, New Britain
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  1:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Irv Black Invite  Away - Willowbrook Park, New Britain
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  1:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Irv Black Invitational  Away - Willowbrook Park, New Britain
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  8:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Irv Black Invitational  Away - Willowbrook Park, New Britain
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  8:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Irv Black Invite  Away - Willowbrook Park, New Britain
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  8:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 5/8  V Baseball  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Mon., 5/8  JV Baseball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/8  V Girls Golf  Daniel Hand, East Granby  Away - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Daniel Hand 198 Suffield 246     
    Mon., 5/8  V Girls Golf  Daniel Hand  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/8  V Girls Golf  Mercy, Northwest Catholic  Away - LYMANS GOLF COURSE-JONES
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/8  V Softball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Coventry  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  L 1-6     
    Tue., 5/9  V Baseball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 8-10  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/9  V Boys Golf  East Granby  Away - Fox Run at Copper Hill
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Suffield 149 E.G. 188     
    Tue., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Rockville-Stafford  Away - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 12-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bolton, SMSA  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.      Senior Day 
    Tue., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 5-8  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bolton, SMSA  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.      Senior Day 
    Wed., 5/10  V Baseball  Putnam Vo-Tech (MA)  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 19-3     
    Wed., 5/10  JV Baseball  Putnam Vo-Tech (MA)  Home - Bruce Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Classical Magnet  Home - Suffield Academy
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 7-0    Senior Day 
    Wed., 5/10  V Softball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 1-7  2:30 p.m.  NL 
    Wed., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Classical Magnet  Away - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/11  V Baseball  Somers  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 14-7    Senior Day 
    Thu., 5/11  JV Baseball  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Tolland  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 14-6    Senior Night- NL 
    Thu., 5/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Somers MBA Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Somers  Away - MBA Field in Somers
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Canton  Away - Mills Pond Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 5-2  1:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Canton  Away - Mills Pond Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3  1:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/11  V Girls Golf  Mercy  Home - Copper Hill
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Mercy 174 Suffield 223     
    Thu., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 12-11  4:15 p.m.  NL 
    Thu., 5/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Enfield  Away - Fermi HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    3:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/11  V Softball  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Canton  Home - Suffield MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-3     
    Thu., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Canton  Home - Suffield Academy
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 4-3    Senior Day 
    Sat., 5/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Somers  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 1-21     
    Sat., 5/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  Somers  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/15  V Boys Golf  Ellington  Away - Ellington Ridge Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Suffield 160 Ellington 178     
    Mon., 5/15  V Girls Golf  Woodstock Academy  Home - Copper Hill
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Woodstock 221 Suffield 233    Simsbury will also be at Match 
    Mon., 5/15  JV Girls Lacrosse  Enfield  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/16  V Baseball  Stafford  Away - Arute Baseball Fields off of Levinthal Run
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 8-9  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/16  V Boys Golf  2 man tourney  Away
     
    TBA       
    Tue., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Canton, Stafford  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/16  V Girls Golf  Lauralton Hall, Daniel Hand  Home - Copper Hill
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Lauralton Hall 192 Daniel Hand 206 Suffield 219     
    Tue., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-18     
    Tue., 5/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Canton, Stafford  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/16  V Softball  Stafford  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Wed., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Canton  Home - Suffield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Suffield 150 Canton 190     
    Wed., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/17  V Girls Golf  Lauralton Hall  Away - Oronoque Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Lauralton Hall 207 Suffield 234     
    Wed., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Suffield Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/17  V Softball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 1-4  2:30 p.m.  NL 
    Thu., 5/18  V Baseball  Canton  Away - Bowdoin Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-9  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/18  JV Baseball  Canton  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Home - Suffield Academy
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 3-4     
    Thu., 5/18  V Girls Golf  Mercy  Away - LYMANS GOLF COURSE-JONES
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Mercy 181 Suffield 241     
    Thu., 5/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/18  V Softball  Canton  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 13-12 (8)     
    Fri., 5/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Housatonic Regional  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 13-16    NL 
    Fri., 5/19  V Softball  Coventry  Away - Coventry High Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-7  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 5/20  JV Baseball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    10:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 5/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  Randy Smith JI Meet  Away - Manchester HS
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 5/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  Randy Smith JI Meet  Away - Manchester HS
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 5/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  Randy Smith JI Meet  Away - Manchester HS
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:15 a.m.   
    Mon., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Windsor Locks  Home - Suffield CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Suffield 163 Windsor Locks 228     
    Mon., 5/22  V Girls Golf  Canton  Away - Tower Ridge C.C.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Suffield 216 Canton 229     
    Mon., 5/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Tolland  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 12-13(OT)    NL- Senior Night 
    Mon., 5/22  V Softball  Enfield  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 11-1    NL 
    Tue., 5/23  V Baseball  SMSA  Away - Trinity College
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-1  3:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Classical Magnet  Home - Airways CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Suffield 148 Classical 228     
    Tue., 5/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  NCCC Championships  Away - Canton HS
     
    2:00 p.m.    12:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  NCCC Championships  Away - Canton HS
     
    2:00 p.m.    12:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/23  V Boys Tennis  Bolton  Home - Suffield Academy
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Tue., 5/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  NCCC Championship Meet  Away - Canton HS
     
    2:00 p.m.    12:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/24  JV Baseball  Stafford  Home - Bruce Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Somers  Away - Grassmere CC
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  Suffield 155 Somers 163     
    Wed., 5/24  V Boys Tennis  Tolland  Home - Suffield Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 1-6    NL- 
    Wed., 5/24  V Girls Golf  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/24  V Softball  SMSA  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 11-1    Senior Day 
    Wed., 5/24  V Girls Tennis  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-6  2:30 p.m.  NL 
    Thu., 5/25  V Boys Golf  Bolton  Home - Suffield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Suffield 144 Bolton 193     
    Thu., 5/25  V Girls Golf  Cheshire  Home - Copper Hill
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/25  V Girls Tennis  NCCC Tournament  Away - Manchester
     
    9:00 a.m.      8:30am coaches meeting 
    Fri., 5/26  V Boys Tennis  NCCC Tournament  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.    8:30 a.m.  8:30am coaches meeting 
    Sat., 5/27  V Girls Tennis  Guilford  Away - North Haven
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 1-6  8:00 a.m.   
    Tue., 5/30  V Baseball  Cromwell  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 0-1     
    Tue., 5/30  V Boys Golf  Ellington  Home - Suffield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Suffield 148 Ellington 168     
    Tue., 5/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class M Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class M Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class M Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 6/1  V Boys Golf  NCCC Tournament  Away - Blackledge CC
     
    TBA  Suffield 306     
    Mon., 6/5  V Boys Golf  CIAC Div. III Championship  Away - Timberlin GC - Kensington
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.  Suffield 297     
    Mon., 6/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 6/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 6/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 6/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Norwell (MA) HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Sat., 6/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Norwell (MA) HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Sat., 6/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Norwell (MA) HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Tue., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Tue., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Tue., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Wed., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Wed., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Wed., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Wed., 6/21  V Boys Golf  New England Championships  Away - Bretwood GC - Keene, NH
     
    8:00 a.m.