North Haven 2016-17 Athletic Events Schedule
709 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Torrington  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA    TBA   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    TBA    2:15 pm   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA    2:15 pm   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  FR Baseball  Torrington  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    TBA  FR Baseball  Ridgefield  Home - Bailey Road Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  FR Baseball  Shelton  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  FR Baseball  Cheshire  Home - Bailey Road Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  FR Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA    w/ varsity   
    TBA  FR Baseball  Jonathan Law  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  FR Football  West Haven  Home - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Softball  Jonathan Law  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA    w/ varsity   
    TBA  JV Softball  Foran  Away - Brewster Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA    TBA   
    TBA  JV Softball  Lauralton Hall  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Tue., 9/6  V Girls Soccer  Coginchaug (Scrim.)  Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 PM   
    Wed., 9/7  V Boys Cross Country  Scrimmage  Away - Brooksvale Park, Hamden, CT
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:20 PM   
    Wed., 9/7  V Girls Cross Country  Scrimmage  Away - Brooksvale Park, Hamden, CT
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:20 PM   
    Thu., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Choate Rosemary Hall (Scrim.)  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 PM   
    Thu., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  West Haven (Scrim.)  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    03:30 p.m.    2:15 PM   
    Fri., 9/9  V Football  Cheshire  Home - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 21-24     
    Fri., 9/9  V Field Hockey  Sheehan  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/9  JV Field Hockey  Sheehan  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Branford  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Sat., 9/10  V Boys Cross Country  Haddad Windham Cross Country Invitational  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.    TBA   
    Sat., 9/10  JV Football  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.    9:00 am   
    Sat., 9/10  V Boys Soccer  Putnam  Away - St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 7-0  8:30 am   
    Sat., 9/10  V Girls Cross Country  Haddad Windham Cross Country Invitational  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.    TBA   
    Sat., 9/10  JV Girls Soccer  Branford  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 9/10  V Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 0-3  10:15 am   
    Sat., 9/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:45 a.m.    w/ Varsity   
    Mon., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-3  2:00 pm   
    Mon., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    w/ varsity   
    Tue., 9/13  V Boys Cross Country  Guilford, East Haven, Jonathan Law  Away - East River Preserve, Guilford
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:20 pm  East River Preserve, Sullivan Drive 
    Tue., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 2-1     
    Tue., 9/13  V Girls Cross Country  Guilford, East Haven, Jonathan Law  Away - East River Preserve, Guilford
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    w/ boys  East River Preserve, Sullivan Drive 
    Tue., 9/13  V Field Hockey  Amity  Away - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-10  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 9/13  JV Field Hockey  Amity  Away - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    w/ varsity   
    Tue., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 9/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Haven/Wilbur Cross  Away - East Haven Recreation Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  NH-91 EH/Cross 52  2:10 pm   
    Wed., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/14  JV Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Wed., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1  2:55 pm   
    Wed., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.    w/ varsity   
    Thu., 9/15  FR Football  Hamden  Home - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3  2:20 pm   
    Thu., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    w/ varsity   
    Fri., 9/16  V Football  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 54-0  5:15 pm  cheer bus 6:00 pm 
    Fri., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Fri., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-6  4:30 pm   
    Fri., 9/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Home - Gawrych Town Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  NH-91 WH-79     
    Sat., 9/17  JV Football  Hamden  Home - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 9/17  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 9/17  JV Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.    9:00 am   
    Mon., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-6  5:15 pm   
    Mon., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    4:00 pm   
    Mon., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Branford  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Branford  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/20  V Boys Cross Country  Fairfield Prep, West Haven, Career Magnet  Home - Wharton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/20  V Girls Cross Country  Fairfield Prep, West Haven, Career Magnet  Home - Wharton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Tue., 9/20  JV Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Amity  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  T 1-1     
    Tue., 9/20  JV Girls Soccer  Amity  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-2     
    Wed., 9/21  V Field Hockey  Shelton  Away - Shelton Intermediate School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 9/21  JV Field Hockey  Shelton  Away - Shelton Intermediate School Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    w/ varsity   
    Wed., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-2  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0  2:40 pm   
    Wed., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    w/ varsity   
    Thu., 9/22  FR Football  Foran  Home - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Hamden  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-1     
    Thu., 9/22  JV Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Fri., 9/23  V Football  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 38-21  5:00 pm  cheer bus 5:30 pm 
    Fri., 9/23  V Field Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-8  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 9/23  JV Field Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    w/ varsity   
    Fri., 9/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Home - Gawrych Town Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  NH-94 Hamden-78     
    Fri., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 2-3     
    Fri., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/24  JV Football  Foran  Home - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 5-0  6:30 pm   
    Sat., 9/24  JV Boys Soccer  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    4:45 pm  Pickup at NHHS Athletic Complex 
    Sat., 9/24  JV Girls Soccer  Hamden  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Amity  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  T 0-0     
    Mon., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 1-5  5:30 pm   
    Mon., 9/26  JV Girls Soccer  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    w/ varsity   
    Mon., 9/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Swim and Racquet Club
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  NH-74 Hand-91  3:45 pm   
    Mon., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  Amity  Away - Fitzgerald Trail - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:20 pm   
    Tue., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  Amity  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  Amity  Away - Fitzgerald Trail - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    w/ boys   
    Tue., 9/27  V Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-5     
    Tue., 9/27  JV Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 3-3     
    Wed., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Wed., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/29  FR Football  East Haven  Home - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 9/29  JV Boys Soccer  Wolcott  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Amity  Home - Gawrych Town Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  NH-80 Amity-100     
    Fri., 9/30  V Boys Cross Country  Lyman Hall, Platt  Home - Wharton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/30  V Football  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 33-7  5:00 pm  cheer bus 5:30 pm 
    Fri., 9/30  V Girls Cross Country  Lyman Hall, Platt  Home - Wharton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-1     
    Fri., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3  2:50 pm   
    Fri., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    w/ varsity   
    Sat., 10/1  JV Football  Daniel Hand  Home - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 10/1  JV Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Tue., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Tue., 10/4  V Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1  2:45 pm   
    Tue., 10/4  JV Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    w/ varsity   
    Tue., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 2-1  5:00 pm   
    Tue., 10/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lauralton Hall  Away - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  NH-84 Laurelton_93  5:15 pm   
    Tue., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 2-3     
    Tue., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Mercy  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-6     
    Wed., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  Mercy  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Branford  Away - Veteran's Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Wed., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/6  FR Football  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Thu., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire Community pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  NH-77 Cheshire-100  5:30 pm   
    Fri., 10/7  V Football  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 34-49     
    Fri., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field I
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 10/7  V Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-9  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 10/7  JV Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    w/ varsity   
    Fri., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Foran  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Foran  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/8  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitation  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester, CT
     
    TBA    Yes   
    Sat., 10/8  JV Football  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 10/8  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitation  Away - Wickham Park Invitation
     
    TBA    Yes   
    Sat., 10/8  JV Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-5     
    Tue., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-6  2:07 pm   
    Tue., 10/11  V Field Hockey  Branford  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-6     
    Tue., 10/11  JV Field Hockey  Branford  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Gawrych Town Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  NH-94 SHA-84     
    Tue., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3  3:00 pm   
    Tue., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    w/ varsity   
    Thu., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  Branford, Wilbur Cross  Away - Branford Supply Pond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:20 pm   
    Thu., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:07 pm   
    Thu., 10/13  V Girls Cross Country  Branford, Wilbur Cross  Away - Branford Supply Pond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    w/ boys   
    Thu., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-7  3:45pm   
    Thu., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Front Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    w/ varsity   
    Thu., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Shelton  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-4     
    Fri., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-4  2:15 pmpm   
    Fri., 10/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Away - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  NH-81 Shelton-89  2:10 pm   
    Fri., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/15  JV Boys Soccer  Shelton  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 10/15  JV Girls Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.    9:00 am   
    Mon., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Away - Bowen Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 3-5  4:30 pm   
    Mon., 10/17  V Field Hockey  Shelton  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  Shelton  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 2-3     
    Mon., 10/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Branford  Home - Gawrych Town Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  NH-99 Branford-83     
    Mon., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3  2:15 pm   
    Mon., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    w/ varsity   
    Tue., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Tue., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  West Haven  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6     
    Wed., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-5  5:30 pm   
    Thu., 10/20  V Boys Cross Country  SCC Championship Meet  Away - East Shore Park, New Haven, CT
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Thu., 10/20  FR Football  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    4:00 pm   
    Thu., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  West Haven  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/20  V Girls Cross Country  SCC Championship Meet  Away - East Shore Park, New Haven, CT
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Thu., 10/20  V Field Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-2  4:00 pm   
    Thu., 10/20  JV Field Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    w/ varsity   
    Thu., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  Hamden  Away - Legion Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.    3:00 pm   
    Fri., 10/21  V Football  Shelton  Home - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 34-35     
    Fri., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    w/ varsity   
    Fri., 10/21  V Field Hockey  Amity  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1     
    Fri., 10/21  JV Field Hockey  Amity  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Away - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    2:10 pm   
    Fri., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 1-3  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    w/ varsity   
    Sat., 10/22  JV Football  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    12:15 pm   
    Sat., 10/22  JV Girls Soccer  West Haven  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Foran  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-1     
    Mon., 10/24  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-9  2:45 pm   
    Mon., 10/24  JV Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    w/ varsity   
    Mon., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field II
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 10/25  JV Boys Soccer  Foran  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  West Haven  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-1     
    Tue., 10/25  JV Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field II
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Tue., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3  3:00 pm   
    Tue., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.    w/ varsity   
    Wed., 10/26  V Field Hockey  Hamden  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  L 0-4     
    Wed., 10/26  JV Field Hockey  Hamden  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/27  JV Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field I
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Fri., 10/28  V Football  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 26-35  5:15 pm  cheer bus 5:30 pm 
    Sat., 10/29  V Boys Cross Country  Class Meet  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester, CT
     
    TBA    11:30 pm   
    Sat., 10/29  JV Football  West Haven  Home - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 10/29  V Girls Cross Country  Class Meet  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester, CT
     
    TBA    w/ boys   
    Tue., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Qualifier  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA    2:45 PM  at Cheshire Town Pool 
    Thu., 11/3  FR Football  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  5:00 pm   
    Thu., 11/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Finals  Away
     
    TBA    3:30 PM  at SCSU 
    Fri., 11/4  V Boys Cross Country  State Open  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester, CT
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Fri., 11/4  V Football  Xavier  Home - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 10-42     
    Fri., 11/4  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitation  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester, CT
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Sat., 11/5  JV Football  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    8:30 am   
    Wed., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  Berlin  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    4:15 PM   
    Thu., 11/10  FR Football  Fairfield Prep  Home - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 11/11  V Football  Fairfield Prep  Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 42-43  4:00 pm  cheer bus 4:30 pm 
    Sat., 11/12  V Boys Cross Country  New England  Away
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Sat., 11/12  JV Football  Fairfield Prep  Home - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 11/12  V Girls Cross Country  New England  Away - TBA
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Sat., 11/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Class M State Qualifier  Away
     
    TBA    8:15 PM  at Masuk High School 
    Tue., 11/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Class M Finals  Away
     
    TBA    3:50 PM  at Wesleyan University 
    Sat., 11/19  FR Football  Amity  Away - William Johnson Football Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.    9:00 am   
    Thu., 11/24  V Football  Amity  Home - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 49-14     
    Thu., 12/1  V Girls Basketball  Seymour (Scrim.)  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Wed., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow (Scrim.)  Away - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Wed., 12/7  JV Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow (Scrim.)  Away - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    w/ varsity   
    Wed., 12/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield/Danbury  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 4-2     
    Fri., 12/9  V Boys Basketball  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/9  V Girls Basketball  Creed (Scrim.)  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug (Scrim.)  Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.    12:00 pm   
    Sat., 12/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.)  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.    6:15 pm   
    Sat., 12/10  V Co-ed Fencing  QUAD at Guilford with Marine Science/Hopkins  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.    8:15 am   
    Tue., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Guilford (Scrim.)  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.      will play 6 quarters 
    Tue., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 4-5     
    Thu., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven Jamboree  Away
     
    7:00 p.m.    5:00 PM   
    Fri., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Branford  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 52-59     
    Fri., 12/16  JV Girls Basketball  Branford  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  W 5-1  6:30 pm   
    Sun., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.  L 0-1     
    Sun., 12/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Joel Barlow-Newtown-Oxford  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 8-1     
    Mon., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - Gawrych Town Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  NH-85 Hand-96     
    Mon., 12/19  V Co-ed Fencing  Guilford  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    4:30 PM   
    Tue., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 78-68  4:00 pm   
    Tue., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    w/ varsity   
    Tue., 12/20  FR Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Tue., 12/20  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Developmental  Away - New Haven Fieldhouse
     
    5:00 p.m.    3:30 pm   
    Tue., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 33-61  4:00 pm   
    Tue., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    w/ varsity   
    Tue., 12/20  FR Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Wed., 12/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 7-2     
    Wed., 12/21  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Developmental  Away - New Haven Fieldhouse
     
    5:00 p.m.    3:30 pm   
    Thu., 12/22  V Co-ed Fencing  Guilford  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium - Auxillary Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Away - NORTHFORD ICE PAVILION
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 2-7     
    Tue., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 53-47     
    Tue., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  TwoRiversMagnet  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    TBA  W 63-19     
    Tue., 12/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - Ingalls Rink (Yale)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 10-1     
    Wed., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  NFI  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-5     
    Wed., 12/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-E.Haven-N.Branford  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-2     
    Thu., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 53-78     
    Thu., 12/29  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse HS Winter Relays (co-ed)  Away - New Haven Fieldhouse
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:30 AM   
    Thu., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 33-58     
    Thu., 12/29  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse HS Winter Relays (co-ed)  Away - New Haven Fieldhouse
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:30 am   
    Fri., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Tue., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 40-60  4:00 pm   
    Tue., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    w/ varsity   
    Tue., 1/3  FR Girls Basketball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Wed., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 58-71  4:00 pm   
    Wed., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    w/ varsity   
    Wed., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Wed., 1/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-6     
    Wed., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 24-68     
    Wed., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND-Fairfield/Law/Foran/Weston  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Wed., 1/4  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Developmental  Away - New Haven Fieldhouse
     
    5:00 p.m.    3:30 pm   
    Thu., 1/5  JV Co-ed Fencing  QUAD vs. Guilford/Lyme-Old Lyme/Marine Science  Home
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Fri., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 58-62     
    Fri., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/6  FR Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Away - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  NH-68 Shelton-96  2:10 pm   
    Fri., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 32-63  4:00 pm   
    Fri., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    w/ varisty   
    Fri., 1/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  L 2-3(OT)     
    Sat., 1/7  V Boys Indoor Track  Elm City Coaches Invite (co-ed)  Away - New Haven Fieldhouse
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:30 AM   
    Sat., 1/7  JV Co-ed Fencing  Junior Varsity Tournament  Home
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Sat., 1/7  V Girls Indoor Track  Elm City Coaches Invite (co-ed)  Away - New Haven Fieldhouse
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:30 am   
    Mon., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 49-108  4:15 pm   
    Mon., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    w/ varsity   
    Mon., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Mon., 1/9  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Developmental (boys)  Away - New Haven Fieldhouse
     
    5:00 p.m.    3:30 pm   
    Mon., 1/9  V Co-ed Fencing  Bridgeport Central  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    4:30 PM   
    Mon., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 39-66     
    Mon., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/9  FR Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  NH-89 Foran-76  2:10 pm   
    Wed., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 46=84     
    Wed., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  L 2-3     
    Wed., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 14-68  4;00 pm   
    Wed., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    w/ varsity   
    Wed., 1/11  FR Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Thu., 1/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 1-4     
    Fri., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 64-54  4:15 pm   
    Fri., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    w/ varsity   
    Fri., 1/13  FR Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Fri., 1/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Away - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  NH_95 Law-65  2:10 pm   
    Fri., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 28-51     
    Fri., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/13  FR Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 2-4     
    Sat., 1/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 1-9     
    Tue., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 66-55     
    Tue., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/17  FR Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/17  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Novice Championships (co-ed)  Away - New Haven Fieldhouse
     
    3:30 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Tue., 1/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Home - Gawrych Town Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  NH-81 Hamden-95     
    Tue., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 24-57  4:00 pm   
    Tue., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    w/ varsity   
    Tue., 1/17  FR Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Tue., 1/17  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Novice Championships (co-ed)  Away - New Haven Fieldhouse
     
    3:30 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Wed., 1/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-7     
    Thu., 1/19  V Co-ed Fencing  Milford  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 31-64  4:00 pm   
    Thu., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    w/ varsity   
    Thu., 1/19  FR Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Thu., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Fri., 1/20  V Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 36-51  4:15 pm   
    Fri., 1/20  JV Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    w/ varsity   
    Fri., 1/20  FR Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Fri., 1/20  V Co-ed Rifle  Tri-Match--Vinal & Crosby  Home - Blue Trail Range
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Away - Champions Skating Center/Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 1-4  12:00 pm   
    Sat., 1/21  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches' Invitational  Away - New Haven Fieldhouse
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:30 AM   
    Sat., 1/21  V Cheerleading  West Haven  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA    10:00 am   
    Sat., 1/21  V Co-ed Fencing  Greens Farms Academy  Away - Prospect Community Center, 12 Center Street
     
    1:00 p.m.    12:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 57-53  12:30 pm   
    Sat., 1/21  JV Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.    w/ varsity   
    Sat., 1/21  FR Girls Basketball  Branford  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 1/21  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches' Invitational  Away - New Haven Fieldhouse
     
    2:00 p.m.    12:30 pm   
    Mon., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 73-59     
    Mon., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/23  FR Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 2-1 (OT)     
    Tue., 1/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Home - Gawrych Town Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  NH-105 Lyman-80     
    Wed., 1/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 5-0  6:00 pm   
    Wed., 1/25  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Western Sectional (co-ed)  Away - New Haven Fieldhouse
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Wed., 1/25  V Co-ed Rifle  Xavier  Home - Blue Trail Range
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/25  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Western Sectional (co-ed)  Away - New Haven Fieldhouse
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Thu., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 57-73  3:30 pm   
    Thu., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    w/ varsity   
    Thu., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Thu., 1/26  V Co-ed Fencing  Morgan  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/27  V Co-ed Rifle  Bunnell  Home - Blue Trail Range
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  West Haven  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 48-61     
    Fri., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  West Haven  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  L 0-5     
    Sat., 1/28  V Cheerleading  Wolcott  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA    TBA   
    Sat., 1/28  V Co-ed Fencing  Novice Tournament  Away - Guilford HS
     
    8:30 a.m.    7:30 AM   
    Sat., 1/28  FR Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 1/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  Night Hawks  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    8:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 53-88     
    Mon., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/30  V Co-ed Fencing  Morgan  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    4:30 pm   
    Mon., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 39-57  4:00 pm   
    Mon., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    w/ varsity   
    Mon., 1/30  FR Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Wed., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 69-84  4:30 pm   
    Wed., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    w/ varsity   
    Wed., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Wed., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  L 5-6(OT)     
    Wed., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 17-61     
    Wed., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/1  FR Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 2/2  V Co-ed Fencing  Bridgeport Central  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    5:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 72-62     
    Fri., 2/3  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/3  FR Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/3  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Championships (co-ed)  Away - New Haven Fieldhouse
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Fri., 2/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Home - Gawrych Town Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  NH-89 Sheehan-94     
    Fri., 2/3  V Co-ed Rifle  Tri-Match--Crosby & Vinal  Home - Blue Trail Range
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 39-56  4:00 pm   
    Fri., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    w/ varsity   
    Fri., 2/3  FR Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Fri., 2/3  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Championships (co-ed)  Away - New Haven Fieldhouse
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Sat., 2/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 4-2  11:15 pm   
    Sat., 2/4  V Cheerleading  Shelton  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA    8:15 am   
    Sat., 2/4  V Co-ed Rifle  Four Position Jr. Sectionals  Home - Blue Trail Range
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/4  FR Girls Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    10:00 am   
    Sat., 2/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 9-3     
    Mon., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Away - Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.  NH-73 Amity-98  5:30 pm   
    Mon., 2/6  V Co-ed Fencing  TBA  Away
     
    5:30 p.m.    TBA   
    Mon., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 41-49  4:15 pm   
    Mon., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    w/ varsity   
    Mon., 2/6  Unified Sports Bowling  Unified Bowling Tournament  Away - Woodlawn Bowling Lanes, West Haven
     
    3:00 p.m.    2:15 PM   
    Tue., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 47-28  4:00 pm   
    Tue., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    w/ varsity   
    Tue., 2/7  FR Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Tue., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 42-61     
    Tue., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/7  FR Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Thu., 2/9  V Co-ed Fencing  TBA  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/10  V Co-ed Rifle  Bunnell  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Sat., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 55-53     
    Sat., 2/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Away - Taft-Mays Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 0-4  5:30 pm   
    Sat., 2/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Class L (co-ed)  Away - New Haven Fieldhouse
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 PM   
    Sat., 2/11  V Cheerleading  Mercy  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA    TBA   
    Sat., 2/11  V Co-ed Fencing  QUAD vs. Hopkins, Concord Carlisle, Fairfield  Away
     
    TBA    7:30 am   
    Sat., 2/11  V Co-ed Rifle  Three Position Jr. Sectionals  Home - Blue Trail Range
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 41-71     
    Sat., 2/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND-Fairfield/Law/Foran/Weston  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 4-1     
    Sat., 2/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Class L (co-ed)  Away - New Haven Fieldhouse
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Mon., 2/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Xavier  Home - Gawrych Town Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  NH-84.5 Xavier-90.5     
    Mon., 2/13  V Co-ed Fencing  TBA  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  TBA   
    Tue., 2/14  V Co-ed Rifle  Xavier  Home - Blue Trail Range
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.      Tri-Match with Xavier & Bunnell 
    Tue., 2/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 12-6     
    Wed., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 71-62     
    Wed., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 2-6  5:15 pm   
    Wed., 2/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Thu., 2/16  V Co-ed Fencing  TBA  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Away - Newington Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:40 p.m.  W 2-1  2:00  Pick up at Amity firs then Cheshire HS 
    Fri., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 41-37  4:15 pm   
    Fri., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    w/ varsity   
    Fri., 2/17  FR Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Fri., 2/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Gawrych Town Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice House
    [Directions] 
    8:45 p.m.  L 4-1  6:45 p.m.  Pick up and Return at Amity HS 
    Sat., 2/18  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open Championship  Away - New Haven Fieldhouse
     
    12:00 p.m.    10:30 AM   
    Sat., 2/18  JV Co-ed Fencing  Morgan  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA    TBA   
    Sat., 2/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  T 0-0(OT)     
    Sat., 2/18  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open Championship  Away - New Haven Fieldhouse
     
    12:00 p.m.    10:30 am   
    Sun., 2/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Joel Barlow-Newtown-Oxford  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 5-2     
    Mon., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 64-52  3:15 pm   
    Mon., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.    w/ varsity   
    Mon., 2/20  FR Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.    1:45 pm   
    Wed., 2/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven/O.Lyme/O.Saybrook/E.Hampton  Away - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-10  5:30 pm   
    Wed., 2/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  West Haven/Platt Tech  Away - WHHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  NH-90 West Haven-73  2:10 pm   
    Wed., 2/22  V Co-ed Rifle  State Championship  Home - Blue Trail Range
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 2/23  V Co-ed Fencing  Hopkins School  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.    3:00 pm   
    Fri., 2/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - Bennett Rink - West Haven
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.      SCC Division 2 Finals 
    Sat., 2/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    12:40 p.m.  T 2-2(OT)  10:30 am   
    Sat., 2/25  V Cheerleading  East Haven  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA    8:00 am   
    Mon., 2/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Qualifier  Away - Cheshire Town Pool
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:05 PM   
    Tue., 2/28  Unified Sports Basketball  Unified Basketball Tournament  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    3:00 p.m.    2:15 PM   
    Wed., 3/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 2-4     
    Wed., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Championships  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.    3:45 PM   
    Wed., 3/1  V Co-ed Fencing  Hopkins School  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.      Senior Night 
    Fri., 3/3  V Cheerleading  CT Cheer State Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    6:30 p.m.    4:00 pm   
    Sat., 3/4  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Reggie Lewis, Boston
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Sat., 3/4  V Co-ed Fencing  Individual State Championships  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:30 am  at Hopkins 
    Sat., 3/4  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Reggie Lewis, Boston
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Sat., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Class M Trials  Away - Masuk HS
     
    3:30 p.m.    11:45 AM   
    Sat., 3/11  V Co-ed Fencing  Team State Championships  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:00 am  at NFA/East Lyme 
    Wed., 3/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Class M Finals  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    6:00 p.m.    4:00 PM   
    Tue., 3/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:45 pm   
    Fri., 3/24  V Baseball  West Haven (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    3:45 PM   
    Sat., 3/25  V Baseball  Southington (Scrim.)  Away - CT Sportsplex, North Branford
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    9:00 AM   
    Sat., 3/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Guilford Jamboree  Away
     
    TBA    9:30 am   
    Sat., 3/25  V Softball  Windsor (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA    TBA   
    Tue., 3/28  V Softball  North Branford (Scrim.)  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Wed., 3/29  V Baseball  Lyman Hall (Scrim.)  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 3/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Wed., 3/29  V Girls Tennis  Southington (Scrim.)  Away - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:45 PM   
    Thu., 3/30  V Baseball  Ansonia (Scrim.)  Home - DeMayo Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 3/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 3/30  V Girls Tennis  Platt (Scrim.)  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 3/31  V Girls Lacrosse  Berlin Jamboree  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.    2:15 PM   
    Sat., 4/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Meeneghan Relays  Home - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 4/3  V Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - DeMayo Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-7     
    Mon., 4/3  FR Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/3  V Boys Golf  East Haven  Away - Allling GC
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  North Haven 195 East Haven 212  2:07 pn   
    Mon., 4/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 9-5  5:30 pm   
    Mon., 4/3  JV Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    4:00 pm   
    Mon., 4/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Platt Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/3  V Boys Tennis  Xavier  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Mon., 4/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Platt Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/3  V Softball  Amity  Away - Amity HS Softball Field (Field #6)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-4  2:15 pm   
    Mon., 4/3  JV Softball  Amity  Away - Center Field - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    w/ varsity   
    Mon., 4/3  V Girls Tennis  Hamden  Away - HHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/5  V Baseball  Torrington  Home - DeMayo Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 17-1     
    Wed., 4/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 16-1     
    Wed., 4/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 4/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Branford, Lauralton Hall  Home - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Mercy  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3     
    Fri., 4/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Masuk  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:07 pm   
    Fri., 4/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Branford, Fairfield Prep  Home - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 10-9  2:45 pm   
    Fri., 4/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    w/ varsity   
    Sat., 4/8  V Baseball  Ridgefield  Away - Governor's Park Field (aka Ciuccoli or Old HS)
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 1-4  8:45 AM   
    Sat., 4/8  JV Baseball  Ridgefield  Away - Branchville Civic (Playground Field)
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    8:45 am   
    Sat., 4/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hand Freshman Invitational  Away - Daniel Hand HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    7:15 am   
    Sat., 4/8  V Softball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 16-0  9:15 am   
    Sat., 4/8  JV Softball  Branford  Away - Young's Pond Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    w/ varsity   
    Mon., 4/10  V Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 9-4  11:15 am   
    Mon., 4/10  FR Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.    w/ varsity   
    Mon., 4/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 12-11  3:30 pm   
    Mon., 4/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High practice fields
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    w/ varsity   
    Mon., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  East Haven  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Mon., 4/10  V Softball  Foran  Away - Jonathan Law HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 6-0  8:45 am   
    Tue., 4/11  JV Baseball  Cheshire  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Tue., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 14-4     
    Tue., 4/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wilbur Cross, Cheshire  Home - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/12  V Baseball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 2-0  10:30 am   
    Wed., 4/12  FR Baseball  Sheehan  Away - Westside Field-South Street
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    w/ varsity   
    Wed., 4/12  V Boys Golf  Career Magnet  Home - Wallingford CC
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  North Haven 184 Career Magnet 237     
    Wed., 4/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wilbur Cross, Cheshire  Home - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20 pm   
    Wed., 4/12  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 12-4     
    Wed., 4/12  JV Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/13  V Baseball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 9-0  1:50 pm   
    Thu., 4/13  JV Baseball  Sheehan  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/13  FR Baseball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.    9:00 am   
    Thu., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Hall  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Thu., 4/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 6-12  12:00 pm   
    Thu., 4/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.    w/ varsity   
    Thu., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 6-1  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 4/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 16-4  8:45 am   
    Sat., 4/15  JV Boys Lacrosse  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    10:15 am   
    Sat., 4/15  V Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 10-9(OT)  3:45 pm   
    Sat., 4/15  JV Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    w/ varsity   
    Mon., 4/17  V Baseball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-2  2;07 pm   
    Mon., 4/17  FR Baseball  East Haven  Away - Kennedy Field (PIT)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    w/ varsity   
    Mon., 4/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 9-10     
    Mon., 4/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Amity  Away - Amity HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6  2:15 pm   
    Mon., 4/17  V Softball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 2-1  2:15 pm   
    Mon., 4/17  JV Softball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    w/ varsity   
    Mon., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  East Haven  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Tue., 4/18  JV Baseball  East Haven  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/18  V Boys Golf  Lyman Hall  Away - Wallingford Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  North Haven 194 Lyman Hall 185  2:10 pm   
    Tue., 4/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Daniel Hand, Amity, Xavier  Away - DHHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:10 pm   
    Tue., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 17-8  4:00 pm   
    Tue., 4/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    w/ varsity   
    Tue., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Cheshire  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3     
    Wed., 4/19  V Baseball  Branford  Away - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-3  2:07 pm   
    Wed., 4/19  FR Baseball  Branford  Away - Hammer Field Branford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    w/ varsity   
    Wed., 4/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  W 14-0  5:00 pm   
    Wed., 4/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.    4:00 pm   
    Wed., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  Branford  Away - Guilford Racquet Club
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 4/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hamden, Daniel Hand, Amity  Away - Amity HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20 pm   
    Wed., 4/19  V Softball  West Haven  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 9-1     
    Wed., 4/19  JV Softball  West Haven  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/20  JV Baseball  Branford  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/21  V Girls Tennis  West Haven  Home - North Haven Health & Racquet
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Sat., 4/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  Law Novice Meet  Away - Jonathan Law HS
     
    10:00 a.m.    8:15 am   
    Sun., 4/23  V Baseball  Shelton  Home - DeMayo Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 9-4     
    Mon., 4/24  JV Baseball  Shelton  Away - Riverview Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Mon., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Sheehan  Home - Wallingford CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  North Haven 185 Sheehan 173  2:15 pm   
    Mon., 4/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 13-11  5:20 pm   
    Mon., 4/24  JV Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    3:20 pm   
    Mon., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Prep  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-0     
    Mon., 4/24  V Softball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-4  2:15 pm   
    Mon., 4/24  JV Softball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    w/ varsity   
    Mon., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Doolittle Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 17-4  5:45 pm   
    Wed., 4/26  JV Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    3:45 pm   
    Wed., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 4/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-18     
    Wed., 4/26  JV Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Career Magnet  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Thu., 4/27  V Baseball  Xavier  Away - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 4-2  5:15 pm   
    Thu., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Trumbull  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  North Haven 189 Trumbull 154  2:10 pm   
    Thu., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Southington  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 6-5     
    Thu., 4/27  JV Boys Lacrosse  Southington  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Haven, West Haven  Home - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Haven, West Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20 pm   
    Thu., 4/27  V Softball  Jonathan Law  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 9-6     
    Thu., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-1  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/28  FR Baseball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S. Rich Magner Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Fri., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Little C Freshman Meet  Away - Cheshire HS
     
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/28  V Softball  Wilbur Cross  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 18-0     
    Fri., 4/28  JV Softball  Wilbur Cross  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 4/29  V Baseball  Cheshire  Home - DeMayo Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 3-4     
    Sat., 4/29  JV Baseball  Xavier  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 4/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  L 9-10  9:00 am   
    Sat., 4/29  JV Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    w/ varsity   
    Mon., 5/1  JV Baseball  Jonathan Law  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/1  V Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 16-5     
    Mon., 5/1  JV Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2  2:15 pm   
    Mon., 5/1  V Softball  Foran  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Mon., 5/1  JV Softball  Foran  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Lauralton Hall  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3     
    Tue., 5/2  V Boys Golf  East Haven  Home - Wallingford CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  North Haven 182 East Haven 205  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 5/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Guilford, Foran  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Tue., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  W 8-6  4:00 pm   
    Tue., 5/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.    w/ varsity   
    Tue., 5/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Foran, Guilford  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20 pm   
    Tue., 5/2  V Softball  Lauralton Hall  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Wed., 5/3  V Baseball  Sheehan  Home - DeMayo Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Wed., 5/3  FR Baseball  Sheehan  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Hall  Home - Wallingford CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  North Haven 190 Hall 181  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 6-5  3:45 pm   
    Wed., 5/3  JV Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Wed., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Foran  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Wed., 5/3  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 18-1  4:00 pm   
    Wed., 5/3  JV Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Wed., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/4  V Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-5  2:07 pm   
    Thu., 5/4  JV Baseball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Thu., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Branford, Hamden  Away - Pine Orchard CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  North Haven 191 Branford 186 Hamden 186  1:30 pm   
    Thu., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Amistad, Platt Tech  Home - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 16-12     
    Thu., 5/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Nonnewaug  Away - Edgewood Tennis and Bath
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2  2:00 PM   
    Fri., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - North Haven Health & Racquet
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Sat., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.    10:30 am   
    Sat., 5/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.    10:30 AM   
    Mon., 5/8  V Baseball  East Haven  Home - DeMayo Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 1-7     
    Mon., 5/8  FR Baseball  East Haven  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Hillhouse  Away - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  North Haven 179 Hillhouse 211  2:10 pm   
    Mon., 5/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Avon  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 12-6     
    Mon., 5/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  Avon  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Wilbur Cross  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Mon., 5/8  V Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 13-14     
    Mon., 5/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/8  V Softball  Sheehan  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 6-5     
    Mon., 5/8  JV Softball  Sheehan  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Guilford  Away - Tennis Courts at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-2  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/9  JV Baseball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p,m   
    Tue., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Foran  Home - Wallingford CC
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  North Haven 198 Foran 206  2:10 pm   
    Tue., 5/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Career Magnet, Shelton  Home - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Career Magnet  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Tue., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 16-13  3:15 pm   
    Tue., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    w/ varsity   
    Tue., 5/9  V Softball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 5/9  JV Softball  Jonathan Law  Away - Washington Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    w/ varsity   
    Wed., 5/10  V Baseball  Branford  Home - DeMayo Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 2-8     
    Wed., 5/10  FR Baseball  Branford  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 7-4     
    Wed., 5/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Career Magnet, Shelton  Home - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/10  V Softball  West Haven  Away - Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-1  5:15 pm   
    Wed., 5/10  JV Softball  West Haven  Away - Painter Park - Field #3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Wed., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Amity  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-3     
    Thu., 5/11  V Baseball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 12-1  5:00 pm   
    Thu., 5/11  JV Baseball  Branford  Away - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Thu., 5/11  FR Baseball  Shelton  Away - Nike Site - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Thu., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Jonathan Law  Home - Wallingford CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  North Haven 194 Jonathan Law 190  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Sheehan  Home - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 14-11     
    Thu., 5/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/11  V Softball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 5-7  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 5/11  JV Softball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Back Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.    w/ varsity   
    Thu., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Mercy  Away - Tennis Center of Rocky Hill
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 5/13  JV Baseball  Shelton  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 5/13  FR Baseball  North Branford (Scrim.)  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.    9:30 AM   
    Mon., 5/15  V Baseball  North Branford  Home - DeMayo Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 5-3     
    Mon., 5/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-18  2:07 pm   
    Mon., 5/15  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Away - Barlow Field, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    w/ varsity   
    Mon., 5/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC West Sectional Meet  Away - Amity HS
     
    2:30 p.m.    12:30 pm   
    Mon., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1  2:15 pm   
    Mon., 5/15  V Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 10-11     
    Mon., 5/15  JV Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC West Sectional  Away - Amity HS
     
    2:00 p.m.    12:30 pm   
    Mon., 5/15  V Softball  Lyman Hall  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Mon., 5/15  JV Softball  Lyman Hall  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  Hamden  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Mon., 5/15  Unified Sports Volleyball  Unified Volleyball Tournament  Away - Amity HS
     
    3:00 p.m.    2:15 PM   
    Tue., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Xavier  Away - Watrous Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 12-9  3:15 pm   
    Tue., 5/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    w/ varsity   
    Wed., 5/17  V Baseball  Xavier  Home - DeMayo Field
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 4-3(11)     
    Wed., 5/17  FR Baseball  Xavier  Home - Brook Field - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 10-5     
    Wed., 5/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/17  V Softball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Blake Field I
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 15-0  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 5/17  JV Softball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Blake Field II
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  w/ varsity   
    Wed., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Sheehan  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Thu., 5/18  V Baseball  Jonathan Law  Home - DeMayo Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 6-4     
    Thu., 5/18  JV Baseball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S. Rich Magner Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Thu., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Sheehan, Cheshire  Away - Farms Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  North Haven 184 Sheehan 169  2:10 pm   
    Thu., 5/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away - Xavier HS
     
    3:30 p.m.    1:45 pm   
    Thu., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Branford  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-3     
    Thu., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Home - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 9-6     
    Thu., 5/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Home - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away - Sheehan HS
     
    3:00 p.m.    1:45 pm   
    Fri., 5/19  JV Baseball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Fri., 5/19  V Boys Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Fri., 5/19  V Softball  Amity  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 6-5     
    Fri., 5/19  JV Softball  Amity  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/19  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Hamden MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 5/20  V Baseball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 12-6  2:07 pm   
    Sat., 5/20  FR Baseball  North Branford  Home - DeMayo Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.       
    Sun., 5/21  V Boys Tennis  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 1-6  2:15 pm   
    Mon., 5/22  FR Baseball  North Branford  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  TBA   
    Mon., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Wilbur Cross  Away - Alling Memorial
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  North Haven 171 Wilbur Cross 243  2:10 pm   
    Tue., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Branford, Jonathan Law  Home - Wallingford CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  North Haven 190 Branford 168  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 5/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC Conference Meet  Away - Lyman Hall HS
     
    2:00 p.m.    TBA   
    Tue., 5/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC Championship  Away
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Tue., 5/23  V Softball  Branford  Home - North Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-3     
    Tue., 5/23  JV Softball  Branford  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    w/ varsity   
    Tue., 5/23  V Girls Tennis  Lauralton Hall  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Foran  Away - Grassy Hill CC
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  North Haven 192 Foran 192  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 5/24  V Softball  West Haven  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-5     
    Thu., 5/25  V Boys Golf  Chappa Invitational  Away
     
    10:46 a.m.    7:30 am   
    Sat., 5/27  V Baseball  East Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - DeMayo Field-NHHS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 5/27  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tournament  Away - Hall HS-West Hartford
     
    8:30 a.m.    7:00 AM   
    Wed., 5/31  V Boys Outdoor Track  Class MM Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park, New Britain
     
    TBA    1:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/31  V Girls Outdoor Track  Class MM Championship  Away
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Mon., 6/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  State Open  Away
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Mon., 6/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  State Open  Away
     
    TBA    TBA