Cheney Tech 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule
299 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Wright Tech  Away - Scalzi Park Cubta Field Stamford
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Wright Tech  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Ellis Tech  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Basketball  Wright Tech  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Wright Tech  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  JV Football  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Softball  Acad. of the Holy Family  Away - Franklin Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 8/26  V Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 8/29  V Girls Volleyball  East Catholic (Scrim.)  Away - East Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  V Girls Volleyball  Manchester (Scrim.)  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Manchester (Scrim.)  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Girls Volleyball  Ellis Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Football  CREC Coop (Scrim.)  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Alumni  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Kaynor Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Kaynor Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Ellis Tech  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Ellis Tech  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  V Football  Thames River  Away - Norwich Free Academy Campus
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 20-8   
    Mon., 9/11  JV Football  Thames River  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Aerospace  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Windham Tech  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Windham Tech  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  MLC  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  MLC  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech soccer field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Innovation  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Thu., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Innovation  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Football  MCW United  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 40-20   
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Track/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  JV Football  O'Brien Tech  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Goodwin Tech  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Norwich Tech  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  JV Boys Soccer  Aerospace  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Wright Tech  Away - Scalzi Park Stamford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  V Boys Cross Country  Winding Trails Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  V Football  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 0-58   
    Mon., 9/25  JV Football  MCW United  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Prince Tech/University  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-0   
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Grasso Tech, Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  JV Boys Soccer  Goodwin Tech  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Grasso Tech, Norwich Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Grasso Tech  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Boys Cross Country  Norwich Tech  Home
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech soccer field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  V Football  O'Brien Tech  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 7-13   
    Fri., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Football  Thames River  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Athletic Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  Wright Tech  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Athletic Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Fri., 10/6  V Football  Amistad  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 40-0   
    Fri., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Vinal Tech, Prince Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Vinal Tech, Prince Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  JV Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  JV Boys Soccer  Aerospace  Home
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Wright Tech  Away - Wright tech
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Vinal Tech  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Football  Wilcox Tech  Away - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Prince Tech/University  Away - Annie Fisher Field (University)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech  Away - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech  Away - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Windham Tech  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-7   
    Fri., 10/20  V Football  Platt Tech  Away - Orange Ave Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 28-41   
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Civic Leadership  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Civic Leadership  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Football  Quinebaug Valley  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Wright Tech  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  V Football  Prince Tech  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 8-48   
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  ATI  Away - Mustang Valley, Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 15-56   
    Mon., 11/6  JV Football  ATI  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  V Football  Quinebaug Valley  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 6-32   
    Mon., 11/13  JV Football  Quinebaug Valley  Away - Ellis Tech Athletic Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/16  JV Football  Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney  Away - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/17  V Football  Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney  Away - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 27-6   
    Thu., 11/30  V Girls Basketball  Somers (Scrim.)  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/30  JV Girls Basketball  Somers (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Terryville (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial (Scrim.)  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/8  JV Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Bulkeley (Scrim.)  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/11  JV Boys Basketball  Bulkeley (Scrim.)  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 35-23   
    Mon., 12/11  JV Girls Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  East Granby (Scrim.)  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  JV Boys Basketball  East Granby (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 59-36   
    Mon., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 54-41   
    Mon., 12/18  FR Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 68-19   
    Mon., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 39-19   
    Mon., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newington  Away - NHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Away - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 69-32   
    Wed., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Away - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 56-19   
    Wed., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Grasso Tech  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 40-13   
    Thu., 12/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Alumni Meet  Home - MHS POOL
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 17-47   
    Thu., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Tournament Facility
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 65-26   
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Tournament Facility
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 25-35   
    Thu., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  Wright Tech  Away - Wright Tech
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  W 64-56   
    Thu., 12/28  FR Boys Basketball  Wright Tech  Away - Wright Tech
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 56-51   
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA  L 67-31   
    Fri., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    TBA  W 38-7   
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 80-31   
    Wed., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 64-14   
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 35-14   
    Wed., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 15-48   
    Mon., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 92-46   
    Tue., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 81-51   
    Tue., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 88-86   
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bristol Central/Eastern/St. Paul  Home - MHS POOL
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 43-40   
    Tue., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 70-34   
    Thu., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 76-73   
    Thu., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 68-55   
    Thu., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 76-43   
    Thu., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 61-44   
    Thu., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 75-48   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 35-25   
    Fri., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 50-38   
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill  Home - MHS POOL
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 46-29   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 58-36   
    Tue., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 43-36   
    Tue., 1/16  FR Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Conard  Away - Cornerstone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 67-55   
    Thu., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 63-22   
    Thu., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 36-17   
    Thu., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 56-41   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 56-41   
    Fri., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Platt/Maloney  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 45-8   
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 70-45   
    Tue., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 73-32   
    Tue., 1/23  FR Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Home - MHS POOL
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 46-27   
    Tue., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 76-47   
    Thu., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 66-53   
    Thu., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 19-41   
    Thu., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 65-39   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 51-46   
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Grasso Tech  Away - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 47-11   
    Mon., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 61-53   
    Mon., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 62-59   
    Mon., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 84-39   
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 80-53   
    Tue., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Catholic  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 46-56   
    Tue., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Putnam  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 43-60   
    Mon., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Putnam  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  W 55-50   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 61-34   
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  South Windsor  Home - MHS POOL
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 51-29   
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 73-47   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 61-26   
    Fri., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hartford Public  Home - Manchester HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Tech  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 52-23   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Norwich Tech  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Putnam  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 53-48   
    Tue., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Putnam  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 58-41   
    Tue., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Putnam  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Home - MHS POOL
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 67-49   
    Thu., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windham/RHAM/Coventry  Home - MHS POOL
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CCC North Diving  Away - Glastonbury HS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CCC North Swim  Away - Glastonbury HS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC LL Qualifying  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  LL State Finals  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  State Open  Away - Yale
     
    10:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/24  V Baseball  Parish Hill (Scrim.)  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/26  V Baseball  Windsor (Scrim.)  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/27  V Softball  Platt Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/28  JV Baseball  Parish Hill (Scrim.)  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/28  V Softball  Kaynor Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/29  V Baseball  East Hartford (Scrim.)  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Prince Tech, O'Brien Tech, Platt Tech, Wolcott Tech  Away - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 4/4  V Baseball  Civic Leadership  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Wed., 4/4  V Softball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-15   
    Thu., 4/5  V Baseball  Manchester  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 23-0   
    Thu., 4/5  V Softball  Acad. of the Holy Family  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 9-27   
    Sat., 4/7  V Baseball  RHAM  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 7-5   
    Sat., 4/7  JV Baseball  RHAM  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/9  V Baseball  Vinal Tech  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 10-0  CTC Game 
    Tue., 4/10  JV Baseball  Manchester  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/10  V Softball  Parish Hill  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 8-23  Pictures on Field 2:30 
    Wed., 4/11  V Baseball  Norwich Tech  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 9-4  CTC Game 
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ellis Tech, Norwich Tech, Windham Tech, Parish Hill  Away - Ellis Tech Track/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/11  V Softball  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-14  CTC Game 
    Thu., 4/12  JV Baseball  Norwich Tech  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/12  V Softball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 13-21  CTC Game 
    Fri., 4/13  V Baseball  University/Classical Magnet  Away - Dunkin' Donuts Park Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Tue., 4/17  V Baseball  East Catholic  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 12-0   
    Tue., 4/17  JV Baseball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/18  V Baseball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 13-4  CTC Game 
    Wed., 4/18  V Softball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 7-22  CTC Game 
    Fri., 4/20  V Baseball  Prince Tech  Away - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 17-2  CTC Game 
    Fri., 4/20  V Softball  Prince Tech  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 13-28  CTC Game 
    Mon., 4/23  V Baseball  Windham Tech  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Mon., 4/23  V Softball  Windham Tech  Away - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-19   
    Tue., 4/24  JV Baseball  Windham Tech  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/26  V Baseball  Ellis Tech  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-4  CTC Game 
    Thu., 4/26  V Softball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 0-13  CTC Game 
    Fri., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Stafford Rotary Invitational  Away - Stafford HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/28  V Baseball  Grasso Tech  Away - Pawcatuck Little League Complex
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 13-2  CTC Game 
    Sat., 4/28  JV Baseball  Platt Tech  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/30  V Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Cheney Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 10-1   
    Mon., 4/30  V Softball  University/Classical Magnet  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 21-7   
    Tue., 5/1  JV Baseball  Ellis Tech  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Prince Tech, Wolcott Tech, O'Brien Tech, Platt Tech  Away - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Softball  Civic Leadership/AAE  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-19   
    Wed., 5/2  V Baseball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 17-2  CTC Game 
    Wed., 5/2  V Softball  Vinal Tech  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-20  CTC Game 
    Thu., 5/3  JV Baseball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech baseball field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 5/4  V Baseball  Newington  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 18-3   
    Mon., 5/7  V Baseball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 14-0  CTC Game 
    Mon., 5/7  V Softball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-20  CTC Game 
    Wed., 5/9  V Baseball  Prince Tech  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 17-0  CTC Game 
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Prince Tech, Wolcott Tech  Away - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  V Softball  Prince Tech  Away - Rocky Ridge
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 26-16  CTC Game 
    Thu., 5/10  JV Baseball  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/10  V Softball  Grasso Tech  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 10-9  CTC Game 
    Fri., 5/11  JV Baseball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/11  V Softball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L Forfeit   
    Mon., 5/14  V Baseball  Windham Tech  Away - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-4  CTC Game 
    Mon., 5/14  V Softball  Windham Tech  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 20-5  CTC Game 
    Wed., 5/16  V Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Cheney Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-2   
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  CTC Charter Oak Divisional Meet  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/16  V Softball  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 19-4   
    Thu., 5/17  V Baseball  Manchester  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 8-5   
    Thu., 5/17  V Softball  University/Classical Magnet  Away - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 10-18   
    Fri., 5/18  JV Baseball  Windham Tech  Away - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Journal Inquirer Invitational  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  CTC Championship Meet  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.