Goodwin Tech 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule
322 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Woodland  Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott Tech Baseball Field(school campus)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott Tech Baseball Field(school campus)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 8/26  V Football  Watertown (Scrim.)  Away - Watertown HS Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Jamboree Rocky Hill, Watertown 
    Sat., 8/26  JV Football  Watertown (Scrim.)  Away - Watertown HS Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Jamboree Rocky Hill, Watertown 
    Mon., 8/28  V Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton (Scrim.)  Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/28  JV Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Football  Canton (Scrim.)  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  JV Football  Canton (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Volleyball  Innovation (Scrim.)  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Innovation (Scrim.)  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Boys Cross Country  Bristol Central, St. Paul Catholic (Scrim.)  Away - Rockwell Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  WCA (Scrim.)  Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  New Britain (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/6  V Girls Volleyball  MLC (Scrim.)  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/6  JV Girls Volleyball  MLC (Scrim.)  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Boys Cross Country  Blue Dragon Invite  Away - Veteran's Park, Middletown
     
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Football  Prince Tech  Home - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 18-28   
    Fri., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Civic Leadership  Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 4-4   
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Aerospace  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Aerospace  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  JV Football  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Innovation  Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-0   
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Middletown, Platt  Away - Vet's Park (Middletown)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  FR Football  Prince Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 9/14  FR Football  Wilcox Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Lewis Mills  Home - Page Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Football  Amistad  Home - Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Park New Britain
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-13   
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Grasso Tech  Away - GRASSO SOCCER FIELD
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Maloney  Home - Page Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  FR Football  Lewis Mills  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Prince Tech/University  Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-1   
    Fri., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Sloper Relays  Away - Camp Sloper, Southington
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  Quinebaug Valley  Home - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 20-42   
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  JV Football  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Vinal Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Berlin, Plainville  Away - Pistol Creek
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  JV Boys Soccer  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Ellis Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-7   
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  FR Football  Platt Tech  Away - Orange Ave Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-5   
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Fri., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  V Football  Platt Tech  Away - foran
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 14-30   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Football  Platt Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  MLC  Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 3-3   
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Windsor  Away - Northwest Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Aerospace  Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Windham Tech  Away - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-0   
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Cheney Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-1   
    Wed., 10/11  JV Boys Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  City Meet  Away - Rockwell Park, Bristol
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  FR Football  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Froshmore 
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Prince Tech/University  Away - Annie Fisher Field (University)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Fri., 10/13  V Football  ATI  Away - Mustang Valley, Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 14-36   
    Fri., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Grasso Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-5   
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Football  Quinebaug Valley  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Wright Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Cross Country  CCC Divisional Championships  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  FR Football  Thames River  Home
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 10/19  FR Football  Lewis Mills  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Fri., 10/20  V Football  Thames River  Home - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 22-28   
    Fri., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Cross Country  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Football  Thames River  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Thu., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class L Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Football  MCW United  Away - Housatonic HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 40-21   
    Mon., 10/30  JV Football  MCW United  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 10/31  V Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Thu., 11/2  FR Football  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Fri., 11/3  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-52   
    Sat., 11/4  V Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Home - University of St. Joseph
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Mon., 11/6  JV Football  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Thu., 11/9  FR Football  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/11  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Troy Howard MS (Belfast, ME)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/11  V Football  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 8-30   
    Mon., 11/13  JV Football  O'Brien Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 11/16  JV Football  Cheney Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/17  V Football  Cheney Tech  Home - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 6-27   
    Wed., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  Hartford Public (Scrim.)  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Hartford Public (Scrim.)  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 13-66   
    Mon., 12/11  JV Girls Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Platt Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 43-27   
    Tue., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  Hartford Public Invite  Away - Hartford Public H.S.
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/18  V Boys Indoor Track  Rust Buster Relay  Away - SCSU-Moore Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Innovation  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 20-30   
    Mon., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Innovation  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 53-38   
    Tue., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 23-42   
    Wed., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 76-65   
    Thu., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  V Boys Indoor Track  Glastonbury Developmental  Away - Glastonbury H.S.
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Indoor Track  Hartford Public Meet 2  Away - Hartford Public H.S.
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Tournament Facility
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 65-26   
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Tournament Facility
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 35-25   
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Indoor Track  Wilton Wright Invite  Away - SCSU-Moore Field House
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 63-39   
    Fri., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Abbott Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 37-23   
    Sun., 1/7  V Boys Indoor Track  James Barber Invite  Away - SCSU-Moore Field House
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Innovation  Away - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 51-35   
    Mon., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Innovation  Away - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 83-38   
    Tue., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 38-23   
    Thu., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Aerospace  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 33-17   
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 75-48   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 29-46   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  9th/10th Relays  Away - Glastonbury H.S.
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 65-34   
    Tue., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 28-54   
    Tue., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Classical Magnet/University  Home
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 47-41   
    Thu., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 65-69   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Invitational  Away - Floyd Little A.C.-Hillhouse New Haven
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 73-41   
    Mon., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Away - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 77-41   
    Tue., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Away - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Grasso Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 44-16   
    Tue., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  Wright Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 33-22  Non-league 
    Wed., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 67-31   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 43-48   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Indoor Track  CCC Championship  Away - Floyd Little A.C.-Hillhouse New Haven
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  W 81-44   
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W Forfeit   
    Tue., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Wright Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Classical Magnet/University  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 43-24   
    Thu., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 78-32   
    Thu., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 39-40   
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 39-73   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 60-32   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class L Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 44-29   
    Thu., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 87-70   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 88-40   
    Tue., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 41-35   
    Tue., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 57-74   
    Thu., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Innovation  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 66-47   
    Fri., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Innovation  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    CTC play in game 
    Tue., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.    CTC Quarterfinal 
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 71-41   
    Wed., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Qtr finals CTC Boys Basketball Tournament 
    Sat., 3/3  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/22  V Softball  Kennedy (Scrim.)  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/23  V Baseball  SMSA (Scrim.)  Away - Annie Fisher - Turf field Mark Twain Dr.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/23  V Softball  Plainville (Scrim.)  Away - Plainville HS- Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/26  V Softball  Innovation (Scrim.)  Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/27  V Baseball  Innovation (Scrim.)  Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/28  V Softball  MLC (Scrim.)  Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Newington  Away - ClemLemire Rec.Complex corner Willard Ave. & New Britain Ave.,Newington
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-14   
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-12   
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    3 busses 
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wethersfield  Home - Veteran's Stadium in Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/7  V Baseball  New Britain  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-2  Non-league 
    Mon., 4/9  V Baseball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Fuessenich Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 15-4  Non-league 
    Mon., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Tech-Windham Tech  Away - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-16   
    Mon., 4/9  V Softball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 16-1  Non-league 
    Tue., 4/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hartford Public  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/11  V Baseball  Windham Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 21-15(10)  CTC Crossover 
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Wolcott  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-13   
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Platt  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/11  V Softball  Windham Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 10-6  CTC crossover 
    Thu., 4/12  V Baseball  Woodland  Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 14-2  Non-league 
    Thu., 4/12  V Boys Golf  Vinal Tech  Home - STANLEY GOLF COURSE
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  Goodwin-244 Vinal- 228   
    Thu., 4/12  V Softball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 13-12  Non-league 
    Fri., 4/13  V Baseball  Prince Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-5  CTC division 
    Fri., 4/13  V Softball  Prince Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 27-3  CTC division 
    Tue., 4/17  JV Baseball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Golf  Wolcott Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech Home Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  Goodwin 248 Wolcott 225   
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-19   
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Plainville  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bulkeley  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  V Softball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 18-2  CTC division 
    Wed., 4/18  V Baseball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 13-4  CTC division 
    Wed., 4/18  V Softball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 22-7  CTC division 
    Fri., 4/20  V Baseball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 10-8  CTC division 
    Mon., 4/23  V Baseball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 13-2  Non-league 
    Mon., 4/23  V Softball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 16-1  Non-league 
    Tue., 4/24  V Baseball  Ellis Tech  Away - Owen Bell Park, Killingly
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-2  CTC crossover 
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Ellis Tech  Home - STANLEY GOLF COURSE
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  Goodwin 253 Ellis 256   
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilbur Cross  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 10-17   
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  Newington  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Wolcott Tech  Home - STANLEY GOLF COURSE
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  Goodwin 244 Wolcott 185   
    Thu., 4/26  V Baseball  Hartford Public  Home - Cheney Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 4-0  Non-league 
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Kaynor Tech  Home - STANLEY GOLF COURSE
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  Goodwin 248 Kaynor 241   
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 11-18   
    Thu., 4/26  V Softball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 9-4  CTC crossover 
    Fri., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Greater Bristol Invitational  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    3 buses 
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Tech-Windham Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 14-5   
    Mon., 4/30  V Softball  Weaver  Home - Cheney Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 14-1  Non-league 
    Tue., 5/1  V Baseball  Grasso Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0  CTC crossover 
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Grasso Tech  Home - STANLEY GOLF COURSE
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.  Goodwin 231 Grasso 231   
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Maloney  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bloomfield  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Softball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 14-11  Non-league 
    Wed., 5/2  V Baseball  Prince Tech  Away - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-2  CTC division 
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Wilcox Tech  Away - Hunter Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  Goodwin 236 Vinal 207   
    Wed., 5/2  V Softball  Prince Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W Forfeit  CTC division 
    Thu., 5/3  V Baseball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-6  Non-league 
    Thu., 5/3  JV Baseball  Wright Tech  Away - Scalzi Park Stamford
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Vinal Tech  Away - Indian Springs GC
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  Goodwin 231 Vinal 257   
    Thu., 5/3  V Softball  Grasso Tech  Away - Sutton Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 22-7  CTC crossover 
    Fri., 5/4  V Baseball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott Tech Baseball Field(school campus)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 9-1  Non-league 
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Amistad  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 11-12   
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away - Middletown H.S.
     
    3:30 p.m.    big bus 
    Fri., 5/4  V Softball  Abbott Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 8-2  Non-league 
    Sat., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away - Middletown H.S.
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  V Baseball  Cheney Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 14-0  CTC division 
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-15   
    Mon., 5/7  V Softball  Cheney Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 20-4  CTC division 
    Tue., 5/8  JV Baseball  Wright Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  V Baseball  Vinal Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-4  CTC division 
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Stigberg Tournament  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 2-18   
    Wed., 5/9  V Softball  Vinal Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 16-5  CTC division 
    Thu., 5/10  V Baseball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech baseball field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0  Non-league 
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Ellis Tech  Away - Harrisville Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.  Goodwin 237 Ellis 223   
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-13   
    Fri., 5/11  JV Baseball  Cheney Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Baseball  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 11-0  CTC crossover 
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 3-18   
    Mon., 5/14  V Softball  Norwich Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-3  CTC crossover 
    Tue., 5/15  V Boys Golf  Grasso Tech  Away - Pequot Golf Corse
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  Goodwin 243 Grasso 214   
    Tue., 5/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Windsor  Home - Vinal Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-11   
    Wed., 5/16  V Baseball  Newington  Away - Alumni VAR Baseball Fld on Alumni Rd.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 9-1  Non-league 
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Classical Magnet  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Goodwin 208 Classical 224   
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/16  V Softball  Portland  Away - Nolan Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 9-8  Non-league 
    Thu., 5/17  V Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Cheney Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 13-4  Non-league 
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Golf  O'Brien Tech  Home - STANLEY GOLF COURSE
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  Goodwin 224 O'Brien 233   
    Thu., 5/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Rocky Hill  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/17  V Softball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 6-3  Non-league 
    Thu., 5/17  V Softball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Cheney Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 19-4  Non-league 
    Fri., 5/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 4-6   
    Sat., 5/19  JV Baseball  Newington  Away - Alumni VAR Baseball Fld on Alumni Rd.
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 5/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Lancer Last Chance Invite  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Wilcox Tech  Home - STANLEY GOLF COURSE
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  Goodwin 226 Wilcox 209   
    Mon., 5/21  V Softball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 20-5  Played at Cheney Tech 
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Kaynor Tech, O'Brien Tech  Away - East Mountain Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  Goodwin 214 Kaynor 215   
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-19   
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  CCC Championships  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/23  V Softball  Canton  Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-17  Non-league 
    Thu., 5/24  JV Baseball  Platt Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/29  V Boys Golf  Stan Pisk Tournament  Away - STANLEY GOLF COURSE
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class L Championship  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Univ. of New Hampshire
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.