Norwich Tech 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule
372 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  New London  Away - Mercer Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  V Girls Tennis  Windham/Windham Tech  Away - WHS Berkowitz Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    TBA  L 3-4   
    TBA  V Girls Tennis  Montville  Home - Norwich Tech
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 9/1  V Football  Waterford (Scrim.)  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  Plainfield (Scrim.)  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  East Jamboree  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.    @ Windham Tech 
    Wed., 9/6  V Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy (Scrim.)  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Wright Tech  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Putnam  Away - St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-10   
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  V Football  Cheney Tech  Home - Norwich Free Academy Campus
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 8-20   
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Sat., 9/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  JV Football  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Putnam  Away - St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Prince Tech  Home - Mohegan Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Prince Tech  Home - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 3-8   
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-4   
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  New London  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  New London  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Prince Tech/University  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-6   
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  V Football  ATI  Away - Mustang Valley, Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 0-40   
    Sat., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  Putnam  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 0-4   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Football  Quinebaug Valley  Away - Ellis Tech Athletic Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Grasso Tech  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0  COD 
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Windham Tech  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Cheney Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Windham Tech  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-7   
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech  Away - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0  COD east 
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech  Away - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  University  Home - Mohegan Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Grasso Tech  Away - GRASSO SOCCER FIELD
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Fri., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Amistad  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0  COD east 
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Ellis Tech  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Grasso Tech, Cheney Tech  Away - Norwich Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    THIS IS NOW A HOME MEET FOR NORWICH TECH 
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Grasso Tech, Cheney Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Prince Tech  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Tue., 9/26  FR Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0  COD east 
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Boys Cross Country  Cheney Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Platt Tech  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Montville  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Thu., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Montville  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Goodwin Tech  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0  COD 
    Fri., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  V Football  MCW United  Away - at Housatonic HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 38-0   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Football  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - Orange Ave Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3  COD 
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  FR Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Windham Tech, Vinal Tech  Away - Mansfield Dam State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Windham Tech, Vinal Tech  Away - Mansfield Dam State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0  COD east 
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Cheney Tech  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Thu., 10/5  FR Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1  COD east 
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invite  Away - Wickham Park
     
    7:30 a.m.    Meet @ NT at 7:30am by fitness room parking lot. Races- Freshman-10:20am; Girls 11:55am; Boys 12:30pm 
    Sat., 10/7  V Football  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 0-52   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Football  Platt Tech  Away - Orange Ave Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Windham Tech  Away - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Platt Tech  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  FR Girls Volleyball  Wright Tech  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    Pink week 
    Wed., 10/11  V Boys Cross Country  Ellis Tech  Home - Mohegan Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    SENIOR NIGHT! 
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Cross Country  Ellis Tech  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech Home Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Ellis Tech  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0  COD east/ BCA match/ Pink week 
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Ellis Tech  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Grasso Tech  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4  Senior Night 
    Thu., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - Orange Ave Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Windham Tech  Away - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-5   
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1  COD/Pink Week 
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  V Football  O'Brien Tech  Home - Norwich Free Academy Campus
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 22-20   
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Cross Country  CTC Championship Meet  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:30 p.m.    JV- 2:30 Boys Varsity- 3:15 Girls Varsity 4:00 
    Mon., 10/16  JV Football  O'Brien Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Ellis Tech  Away - Dodd Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Tue., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  FR Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Pink Week 
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Wed., 10/18  FR Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Fri., 10/20  V Boys Cross Country  Fishers Island (NY)  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Football  Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney  Away - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 28-22   
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  New London  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-5   
    Fri., 10/20  FR Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Football  Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney  Away - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  New London  Away - Canamella Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Mon., 10/23  FR Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS South Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1  Senior Night 
    Tue., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Home - Norwich Tech
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  Class M Boys & Class SS Girls Meet  Away - Wickham Park
     
    7:00 a.m.    Boys- 9:50am Girls- 3:10pm 
    Mon., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  CTC Quarter-Finals  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/1  JV Football  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  CTC Semi-Finals  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  Platt Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - Orange Ave. Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  Ellis Tech  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0  CTC Qtr Finals 
    Thu., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 3-2  CTC Semifinals 
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Platt Tech  Away - foran
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 62-28   
    Sat., 11/4  V Boys Soccer  CTC Finals  Away - Cheney Technical HS
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/4  V Girls Soccer  CTC Finals  Away - Cheney Technical HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  JV Football  Platt Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  JV Football  Platt Tech  Away - Orange Ave Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/11  V Football  Prince Tech  Home - Norwich Free Academy Campus
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 20-36   
    Mon., 11/13  JV Football  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/16  V Football  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 6-49   
    Thu., 11/23  V Football  Quinebaug Valley  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 42-30   
    Wed., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  Innovation (Scrim.)  Away - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/6  JV Girls Basketball  Innovation (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Montville (Scrim.)  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/11  JV Boys Basketball  Montville (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 23-35   
    Mon., 12/11  JV Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug (Scrim.)  Away - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    P/U NFA then go to Ice Rink 
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  Griswold  Home - ELHS South Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Parish Hill  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 27-58   
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 1-2  P/U Ice Rink 
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Developmental  Away - USCG Academy
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 24-41   
    Mon., 12/18  V Girls Gymnastics  Killingly/Putnam/Tourtellotte, Woodstock Academy  Away - Deary's Gymnastics Center
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  24.1   
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 5-1  P/U Ice Rink 
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 47-81   
    Wed., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  FR Boys Basketball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Putnam  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 11-58   
    Wed., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Putnam  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Gymnastics  Killingly/Putnam/Tourtellotte, Woodstock Academy  Home - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  21.5   
    Fri., 12/22  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Developmental  Away - USCG Academy
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    4:50 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 2-9   
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 33-68   
    Fri., 12/29  JV Boys Basketball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Parish Hill  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 11-55   
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    4:50 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Developmental  Away - USCG Academy
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/30  V Wrestling  Whippet Duals @ Windham  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 52-41   
    Tue., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 3-4(OT)  P/U Ice Rink 
    Wed., 1/3  V Wrestling  Woodstock Academy  Home - ELHS South Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 39-84   
    Sat., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  FR Boys Basketball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Away - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 5-2  P/U Ice Rink 
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Indoor Track  URI Indoor Track Classic  Away - University of RI
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  Classic Duals @ South Windsor  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 20-51   
    Mon., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 52-45   
    Tue., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 18-33  COD east 
    Tue., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Wed., 1/10  V Wrestling  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 53-81   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 30-54  COD east 
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Gymnastics  Norwich Free Academy  Home - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    6:20 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  East Coast Invite  Away - Providence Career & Technical HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Rockville Duals @ Rockville  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.  L 1-8  P/U Ice Rink 
    Wed., 1/17  V Wrestling  Ledyard  Home - ELHS South Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Griswold  Away - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 35-67   
    Thu., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Griswold  Away - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Griswold  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 23-48   
    Thu., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Griswold  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Away - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 57-51   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Away - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Grasso Tech  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 29-21  COD east 
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Bucks  Away - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  L 1-4  P/U Ice Rink 
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  Granby Duals @ Granby Memorial  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 39-101   
    Tue., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  FR Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 22-56  COD 
    Tue., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Putnam  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 52-67   
    Wed., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Putnam  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  Putnam  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-7   
    Wed., 1/24  V Wrestling  Fitch  Home - ELHS South Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 23-50   
    Wed., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Gymnastics  Stonington, Old Lyme  Away - SHS Aux. Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  L 44-46   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 46-12  COD 
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Wright Tech  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Indoor Track  Bacon Academy Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Hasting Duals @ Newington  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  V Girls Gymnastics  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 57-43   
    Wed., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 2-1(OT)   
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Wheeler  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 30-48   
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 84-102   
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 32-40  COD east 
    Fri., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Gymnastics  Stonington, Old Lyme  Home - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    6:10 p.m.  L 2-5  P/U Ice Rink 
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Championships  Away - USCG Academy
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  Cheshire  Home - ELHS South Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 58-67   
    Mon., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Mon., 2/5  V Wrestling  New London  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 27-48  COD east 
    Mon., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 76-60   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Grasso Tech  Away - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 38-28  COD east 
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 47-73   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Wrestling  ECC Tournament @ Fitch  Away
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 23-52  COD 
    Fri., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  L 0-12  P/U Ice Rink 
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    9:00 p.m.  L 1-4  P/U Ice Rink 
    Tue., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 33-83   
    Tue., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 35-41  COD/Senior Night 
    Tue., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 2-7   
    Thu., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 67-49   
    Thu., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Away - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  L 0-6  Coach 
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  Class M State Tournament @ Guilford  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 2-1   
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 41-71   
    Wed., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  State Open @ Hillhouse  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/3  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Quarter Finals  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 3/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Semi Finals  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 3/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Finals  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 3/24  JV Baseball  RHAM (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/26  V Baseball  Hale Ray (Scrim.)  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/26  JV Baseball  Hale Ray (Scrim.)  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/26  V Softball  Old Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/27  V Baseball  RHAM (Scrim.)  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/28  V Baseball  Griswold (Scrim.)  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/28  JV Baseball  Griswold (Scrim.)  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/31  V Baseball  Ledyard  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 0-11   
    Sat., 4/7  V Baseball  New London  Away - Mercer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-8   
    Mon., 4/9  JV Baseball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Vinal-Goodwin  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 16-4   
    Tue., 4/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 9-12   
    Wed., 4/11  V Baseball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-9   
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ellis Tech, Cheney Tech, Windham Tech, Parish Hill  Away - Ellis Tech Track/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/11  V Softball  Cheney Tech  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 14-0   
    Wed., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Killingly  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Thu., 4/12  JV Baseball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Immaculate  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 9-10   
    Thu., 4/12  V Girls Tennis  Platt Tech  Away - eisenhower park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Fri., 4/13  V Baseball  Grasso Tech  Away - Pawcatuck Little League Complex
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  W 8-0   
    Fri., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 12-8   
    Fri., 4/13  V Softball  Grasso Tech  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  W 13-1   
    Sat., 4/14  V Baseball  Lyman Memorial  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 3-8   
    Sat., 4/14  V Softball  Lyman Memorial  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 0-8   
    Tue., 4/17  V Baseball  Putnam  Away - Murphy Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-5   
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  L 9-10(OT)   
    Tue., 4/17  V Softball  Ledyard  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-10   
    Wed., 4/18  V Baseball  Windham Tech  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 10-3   
    Wed., 4/18  V Softball  Windham Tech  Home - norwich tech field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 15-0   
    Fri., 4/20  V Softball  Ellis Tech  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 17-2   
    Sat., 4/21  V Baseball  Bacon Academy  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 3-5   
    Mon., 4/23  V Baseball  Tourtellotte  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 9-3   
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Griswold  Away - Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 9-8(OT)   
    Tue., 4/24  JV Baseball  Ellis Tech  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Bernard-Wheeler  Away - Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-13   
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ellis Tech, Vinal Tech, Parish Hill  Away - Ellis Tech Track/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  V Softball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 14-3   
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Grasso Tech  Away - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Thu., 4/26  V Baseball  Vinal Tech  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 11-0   
    Thu., 4/26  V Softball  Parish Hill  Home - Norwich Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 9-1   
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Sat., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 12-13(OT)   
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Vinal-Goodwin  Away - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 14-5   
    Mon., 4/30  V Softball  Acad. of the Holy Family  Away - Franklin Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 17-2   
    Tue., 5/1  V Baseball  Parish Hill  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-6   
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott Technical HS Tennis Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Wed., 5/2  V Baseball  Grasso Tech  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 10-1   
    Wed., 5/2  V Softball  Grasso Tech  Away - Sutton Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 23-0   
    Thu., 5/3  V Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Dodd Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7  Dodd Stadium 
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Putnam, University  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/3  V Softball  Prince Tech  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 21-2   
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Sat., 5/5  V Baseball  Ellis Tech  Home - Norwich Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-4   
    Sat., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 11-18   
    Sat., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Marty Roberts Invitational  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/5  V Softball  Wheeler  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  W 9-0   
    Mon., 5/7  V Baseball  Windham Tech  Away - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 10-0   
    Mon., 5/7  V Softball  Windham Tech  Home - Norwich tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 19-1   
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Griswold  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 11-4   
    Wed., 5/9  V Baseball  Ellis Tech  Away - Dodd Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ellis Tech, Grasso Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  V Softball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-4   
    Thu., 5/10  V Baseball  Prince Tech  Away - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 9-1   
    Thu., 5/10  JV Baseball  Cheney Tech  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - Dorr Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 1-23   
    Thu., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Grasso Tech  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Fri., 5/11  JV Baseball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Baseball  Goodwin Tech  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 11-0   
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 4-18   
    Mon., 5/14  V Softball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Away - Prince Tech Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Tue., 5/15  V Baseball  Plainfield  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 4-6   
    Tue., 5/15  V Softball  Putnam  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 13-4   
    Wed., 5/16  JV Baseball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Home - ECSU
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 10-5   
    Wed., 5/16  V Softball  Putnam  Away - Owen Tarr Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 14-5   
    Fri., 5/18  JV Baseball  Ellis Tech  Home - Norwich Tech Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/21  V Baseball  Cheney Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Mon., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  Abbott Tech  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Mon., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  Platt Tech  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Tue., 5/22  V Baseball  CTC Semi Finals  Away
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 5/22  V Softball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  L 0-13   
    Wed., 5/23  V Baseball  Tourtellotte  Away - TMHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 10-5(10)   
    Wed., 5/23  V Softball  Tourtellotte  Away - TMHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Wed., 5/23  V Softball  Tourtellotte  Away - TMHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 11-12   
    Thu., 5/24  V Baseball  CTC Finals  Away
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 5/24  JV Baseball  Ledyard  Away - Matt Buriak Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/29  V Baseball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 12-0