Innovation 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
299 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Note |
TBA | FR Boys Basketball | Wright Tech | Home - Academy of Science and Innovation [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Wright Tech Pays Officials | |
TBA | JV Football | Cheney Tech | Home - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Softball | International | Away - MLC [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 8/26 | V Football | Hall and Windham | Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field) | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Wed., 8/30 | V Football | Granby/Canton (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 8/31 | V Girls Volleyball | Bloomfield (Scrim.) | Away - Bloomfield HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 8/31 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bloomfield (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/1 | V Boys Soccer | Classical Magnet (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/1 | V Girls Soccer | HMTCA (Scrim.) | Away - Hyland Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/2 | V Girls Volleyball | Goodwin Tech (Scrim.) | Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/2 | JV Girls Volleyball | Goodwin Tech (Scrim.) | Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 9/5 | V Boys Soccer | Bloomfield (Scrim.) | Away - Bloomfield HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/6 | V Girls Volleyball | HMTCA (Scrim.) | Away - The Learning Corridor [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/8 | V Football | VGW Techs | Away - Palmer Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 28-18 | |
Mon., 9/11 | JV Football | VGW Techs | Home - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/11 | V Boys Soccer | Goodwin Tech | Away - Goodwin Tech HS Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-0 | |
Mon., 9/11 | V Girls Volleyball | Capital Prep | Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Mon., 9/11 | JV Girls Volleyball | Capital Prep | Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Tue., 9/12 | V Boys Cross Country | Comp Sci, Aerospace | Home - Elizabeth Park [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 9/12 | V Boys Cross Country | Aerospace | Home - Elizabeth Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/12 | V Girls Cross Country | Aerospace | Home - Elizabeth Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/12 | V Girls Soccer | Wolcott Tech | Away - Wolcott Tech Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-0 | |
Wed., 9/13 | V Girls Volleyball | University | Home - Academy of Science and Innovation [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Thu., 9/14 | FR Football | VGW Techs | Away - Vinal Tech Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Thu., 9/14 | V Boys Soccer | Vinal Tech | Away - Vinal Tech Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-0 | |
Thu., 9/14 | V Girls Volleyball | Cheney Tech | Away - Cheney Tech [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 2-3 | |
Thu., 9/14 | JV Girls Volleyball | Cheney Tech | Away - Cheney Tech [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Fri., 9/15 | V Boys Soccer | Ledyard | Home - Academy of Science and Innovation [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 6-0 | |
Mon., 9/18 | JV Football | Platt Tech | Home - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/18 | V Boys Soccer | International | Home - Academy of Science and Innovation [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-0 | |
Tue., 9/19 | V Boys Cross Country | Newington, South Windsor | Away - John Wallace MS, Newington [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/19 | V Girls Cross Country | Newington, South Windsor | Away - John Wallace MS, Newington [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/19 | V Girls Soccer | Comp Sci | Home - Academy of Science and Innovation [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-1 | |
Wed., 9/20 | V Boys Soccer | North Branford | Home - Academy of Science and Innovation [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-0 | |
Wed., 9/20 | V Girls Volleyball | Canton | Home - Academy of Science and Innovation [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Wed., 9/20 | JV Girls Volleyball | Canton | Home - Academy of Science and Innovation [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Thu., 9/21 | FR Football | Platt Tech | Home - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/21 | V Girls Soccer | East Hampton | Away - East Hampton HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Fri., 9/22 | V Boys Soccer | Parish Hill | Away - Parish Hill [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 6-0 | |
Fri., 9/22 | V Girls Soccer | International/AAE | Home - Academy of Science and Innovation [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Fri., 9/22 | V Girls Volleyball | Comp Sci | Home - Academy of Science and Innovation [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Fri., 9/22 | JV Girls Volleyball | Comp Sci | Home - Academy of Science and Innovation [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Sat., 9/23 | V Football | Platt Tech | Home - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 56-12 | |
Mon., 9/25 | JV Football | Quinebaug Valley | Away - Ellis Tech Athletic Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/25 | V Girls Soccer | Hale Ray | Away - Hale-Ray HS, Nevers Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 5-2 | |
Tue., 9/26 | V Boys Cross Country | Parish Hill, Achievement First | Away - Parish Hill [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 9/26 | V Boys Cross Country | Parish Hill, Putnam | Away - Parish Hill HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/26 | V Boys Soccer | Aerospace | Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 4-1 | |
Tue., 9/26 | V Girls Cross Country | Parish Hill, Putnam | Away - Parish Hill HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/26 | V Girls Volleyball | Achievement First | Home - Academy of Science and Innovation [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Thu., 9/28 | V Girls Soccer | Parish Hill | Home - Academy of Science and Innovation [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-1 | |
Thu., 9/28 | V Girls Volleyball | Vinal Tech | Home - Academy of Science and Innovation [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Thu., 9/28 | JV Girls Volleyball | Vinal Tech | Home - Academy of Science and Innovation [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Fri., 9/29 | V Boys Soccer | Whitney Tech | Home - Academy of Science and Innovation [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-3 | |
Fri., 9/29 | V Girls Volleyball | Aerospace | Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Fri., 9/29 | JV Girls Volleyball | Aerospace | Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Mon., 10/2 | V Boys Soccer | Comp Sci | Home - Academy of Science and Innovation [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-0 | |
Mon., 10/2 | V Girls Soccer | Prince Tech | Away - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-0 | |
Mon., 10/2 | V Girls Volleyball | Capital Prep | Home - Academy of Science and Innovation [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Mon., 10/2 | JV Girls Volleyball | Capital Prep | Home - Academy of Science and Innovation [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Tue., 10/3 | V Boys Cross Country | Parish Hill, International | Home - Stanley Quarter Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/3 | V Girls Cross Country | Parish Hill, International | Home - Stanley Quarter Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/3 | V Girls Soccer | Capital Prep | Away - Quirk MS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-0 | |
Tue., 10/3 | V Girls Volleyball | International | Home - Academy of Science and Innovation [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Tue., 10/3 | JV Girls Volleyball | International | Home - Academy of Science and Innovation [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Fri., 10/6 | V Girls Soccer | Comp Sci | Away - Public Safety Academy Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Fri., 10/6 | V Girls Volleyball | Putnam | Home - Academy of Science and Innovation [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Fri., 10/6 | JV Girls Volleyball | Putnam | Home - Academy of Science and Innovation [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Sat., 10/7 | V Boys Cross Country | Wickham Park Invitational | Away - Wickham Park | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/7 | V Football | ATI | Home - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 20-18 | |
Sat., 10/7 | V Girls Cross Country | Wickham Park Invitational | Away - Wickham Park | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 10/9 | JV Football | ATI | Away - Mustang Valley, Immaculate HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/10 | V Boys Soccer | Parish Hill | Home - Academy of Science and Innovation [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-0 | |
Tue., 10/10 | V Girls Soccer | International/AAE | Away - MLC [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | T 1-1 | |
Tue., 10/10 | V Girls Volleyball | Comp Sci | Away - Public Safety Academy [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Tue., 10/10 | JV Girls Volleyball | Comp Sci | Away - Public Safety Academy [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Wed., 10/11 | V Boys Cross Country | Farmington, Avon | Away - Winding Trails [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/11 | V Girls Cross Country | Farmington, Avon | Away - Winding Trails [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/12 | FR Football | Quinebaug Valley | Away [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Thu., 10/12 | V Boys Soccer | International | Away - MLC [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Thu., 10/12 | V Girls Soccer | Windham | Home - Academy of Science and Innovation [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | T 0-0 | |
Thu., 10/12 | V Girls Volleyball | Ledyard | Away - Standish Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Thu., 10/12 | JV Girls Volleyball | Ledyard | Away - Standish Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Fri., 10/13 | V Football | Quinebaug Valley | Away - Ellis Tech HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 14-0 | |
Fri., 10/13 | V Boys Soccer | Aerospace | Home - Academy of Science and Innovation [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-3 | |
Fri., 10/13 | V Girls Volleyball | Achievement First | Away - Innovation [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | AF is home team |
Mon., 10/16 | V Boys Soccer | Putnam | Home - Academy of Science and Innovation [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | T 1-1 | |
Mon., 10/16 | V Girls Volleyball | Prince Tech | Away - Mark Snyder Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Mon., 10/16 | JV Girls Volleyball | Prince Tech | Away - Prince Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Tue., 10/17 | V Boys Cross Country | CRAL Championship | Away | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/17 | V Girls Cross Country | CRAL Championship | Away | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/17 | V Girls Soccer | Parish Hill | Away - Parish Hill [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-4 | |
Wed., 10/18 | V Girls Volleyball | Aerospace | Home - Academy of Science and Innovation [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Wed., 10/18 | JV Girls Volleyball | Aerospace | Home - Academy of Science and Innovation [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Thu., 10/19 | FR Football | Northwest United | Home - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Thu., 10/19 | FR Football | Crosby | Home - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/19 | V Boys Soccer | Comp Sci | Away - International Magnet School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-2 | |
Thu., 10/19 | V Girls Soccer | Ledyard | Home - Academy of Science and Innovation [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Thu., 10/19 | V Girls Volleyball | International | Away - MLC [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Thu., 10/19 | JV Girls Volleyball | International | Away - MLC [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Fri., 10/20 | V Girls Soccer | Capital Prep | Home - Academy of Science and Innovation [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-1 | |
Sat., 10/21 | V Football | Northwest United | Home - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 42-8 | |
Mon., 10/23 | JV Football | Northwest United | Away - Torrington Pop Warner Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/23 | V Girls Soccer | Putnam | Home - Academy of Science and Innovation [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-5 | |
Tue., 10/24 | V Girls Volleyball | Vinal Tech | Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Tue., 10/24 | JV Girls Volleyball | Vinal Tech | Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Wed., 10/25 | V Girls Soccer | Bassick | Home - Academy of Science and Innovation [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-1 | |
Thu., 10/26 | V Girls Volleyball | Canton | Away - Canton H.S. [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Thu., 10/26 | JV Girls Volleyball | Canton | Away - Canton H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Fri., 10/27 | V Football | Cheney Tech | Away - Cheney Tech [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 48-8 | |
Fri., 10/27 | V Girls Volleyball | University | Away - Annie Fisher Magnet School [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Sat., 10/28 | V Boys Cross Country | Class S State Open | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 10/28 | V Girls Cross Country | Class S State Open | Away | TBA | ||
Tue., 10/31 | V Boys Soccer | Aerospace | Away [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 10/31 | V Girls Soccer | Comp Sci | Home - Academy of Science and Innovation [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 10/31 | V Girls Volleyball | Comp Sci | Home - Academy of Science and Innovation [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | CRAL Semifinal |
Wed., 11/1 | V Boys Soccer | Portland | Away - Portland HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Thu., 11/2 | FR Football | Crosby | Home - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/2 | V Boys Soccer | Hale Ray | Away - Hale-Ray HS, Nevers Field [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | W 5-3 | |
Thu., 11/2 | V Girls Soccer | Parish Hill | Home - Academy of Science and Innovation [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Thu., 11/2 | V Girls Volleyball | Aerospace | Home - Academy of Science and Innovation [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | CRAL Finals |
Sat., 11/4 | V Football | O'Brien Tech | Home - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 12-18 | |
Mon., 11/6 | JV Football | Quinebaug Valley | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 11/6 | JV Football | Quinebaug Valley | Away - Ellis Tech Athletic Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 11/6 | V Boys Soccer | SMSA | Home - Academy of Science and Innovation [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 1-0(PK4-2) | |
Wed., 11/8 | V Boys Soccer | Putnam | Away [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Wed., 11/8 | V Girls Volleyball | Whitney Tech | Home - Academy of Science and Innovation [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Thu., 11/9 | FR Football | VGW Techs | Home - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/9 | V Girls Soccer | East Hampton | Home - Academy of Science and Innovation [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | L 0-4 | |
Fri., 11/10 | V Girls Volleyball | Holy Cross | Home - Academy of Science and Innovation [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/11 | V Football | Norwich Tech | Away - Norwich Free Academy Campus [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | W 36-20 | |
Mon., 11/13 | JV Football | Norwich Tech | Home - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/16 | FR Football | Bullard/Kolbe | Away - Bullard Havens [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Fri., 11/17 | FR Football | Capital/Achievement | Away - Riverside Park [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 11/18 | V Football | Bullard/Kolbe | Away - Bullard Havens [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 8-42 | |
Mon., 11/20 | JV Football | Bullard/Kolbe | Home - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Wed., 11/22 | V Football | Capital/Achievement | Away - Dillon Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 18-27 | |
Wed., 12/6 | V Girls Basketball | Norwich Tech (Scrim.) | Home - Academy of Science and Innovation [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/8 | V Boys Basketball | Granby Memorial (Scrim.) | Home - Academy of Science and Innovation [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/8 | V Girls Basketball | Bloomfield (Scrim.) | Away - Bloomfield HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/11 | V Boys Basketball | Portland (Scrim.) | Home - Academy of Science and Innovation [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/11 | V Girls Basketball | East Granby | Away - East Granby HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 15 - 45 | |
Mon., 12/11 | JV Girls Basketball | East Granby | Away - East Granby HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/13 | V Boys Basketball | HMTCA (Scrim.) | Home - Academy of Science and Innovation [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/16 | V Boys Indoor Track | Hartford Public Developmental | Away - HPHS | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/16 | V Girls Indoor Track | Hartford High Developmental | Away - HPHS | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 12/18 | V Girls Basketball | Goodwin Tech | Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 30-20 | |
Mon., 12/18 | JV Girls Basketball | Goodwin Tech | Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/19 | V Boys Basketball | Amistad | Home - Academy of Science and Innovation [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 39-58 | |
Tue., 12/19 | JV Boys Basketball | Amistad | Home - Academy of Science and Innovation [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | International/Aerospace | Away - Metropolitan Learning Center [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 41-18 | |
Thu., 12/21 | V Boys Basketball | Coventry | Home - Academy of Science and Innovation [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 61-52 | |
Thu., 12/21 | V Girls Basketball | Coventry | Home - Academy of Science and Innovation [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 23-42 | |
Sat., 12/23 | V Boys Indoor Track | Hartford Public Dual | Away - HPHS | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/23 | V Girls Indoor Track | Hartford High Dual | Away - HPHS | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Wed., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Wilcox Tech | Home - Academy of Science and Innovation [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 65-75(OT) | |
Wed., 12/27 | JV Boys Basketball | Wilcox Tech | Home - Academy of Science and Innovation [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/27 | FR Boys Basketball | Wilcox Tech | Home - Academy of Science and Innovation [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Creed | Home - Academy of Science and Innovation [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 20-52 | |
Wed., 12/27 | JV Girls Basketball | Creed | Home - Academy of Science and Innovation [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | ||
Fri., 12/29 | V Boys Basketball | Manchester | Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | L 40-81 | |
Fri., 12/29 | JV Boys Basketball | Manchester | Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/29 | FR Boys Basketball | Manchester | Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/29 | V Girls Basketball | HMTCA | Away - The Learning Corridor [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 33-35 | |
Fri., 12/29 | JV Girls Basketball | HMTCA | Away - The Learning Corridor [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/2 | V Boys Basketball | Parish Hill | Home - Academy of Science and Innovation [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 32-29 | |
Wed., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Parish Hill | Home - Academy of Science and Innovation [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 25-63 | |
Wed., 1/3 | JV Girls Basketball | Parish Hill | Home - Academy of Science and Innovation [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Mon., 1/8 | V Boys Basketball | Goodwin Tech | Home - Academy of Science and Innovation [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 35-51 | |
Mon., 1/8 | JV Boys Basketball | Goodwin Tech | Home - Academy of Science and Innovation [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/8 | V Girls Basketball | Aerospace | Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 23-32 | |
Tue., 1/9 | V Boys Basketball | International | Away - Metropolitan Learning Center [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 62-33 | |
Tue., 1/9 | JV Boys Basketball | International | Away - Metropolitan Learning Center [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | International/Aerospace | Home - Academy of Science and Innovation [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 43-9 | |
Fri., 1/12 | JV Boys Basketball | Wright Tech | Home - Academy of Science and Innovation [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/12 | FR Boys Basketball | Wright Tech | Home - Academy of Science and Innovation [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Wright Tech Pays Officials | |
Fri., 1/12 | V Girls Basketball | Achievement First | Away - Achievement First Hartford HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 22-10 | |
Tue., 1/16 | V Girls Basketball | Wilcox Tech | Home - Academy of Science and Innovation [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 15-24 | |
Tue., 1/16 | JV Girls Basketball | Wilcox Tech | Home - Academy of Science and Innovation [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/19 | V Boys Basketball | Comp Sci | Away - Public Safety Academy [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 61-52 | |
Fri., 1/19 | JV Boys Basketball | Comp Sci | Away - Public Safety Academy [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/19 | V Girls Basketball | Comp Sci | Home - Academy of Science and Innovation [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 40-12 | |
Sat., 1/20 | V Boys Indoor Track | NCCC Invitational | Away - HPHS | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/20 | V Girls Indoor Track | NCCC Invitational | Away - HPHS | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/22 | V Boys Basketball | Suffield | Away - Suffield HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 55-47 | |
Mon., 1/22 | JV Boys Basketball | Suffield | Away - Suffield HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/22 | FR Boys Basketball | Suffield | Away - Suffield HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/23 | V Boys Basketball | Conard | Away - Conard HS [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | L 33-50 | |
Tue., 1/23 | JV Boys Basketball | Conard | Away - Conard HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/23 | FR Boys Basketball | Conard | Away - Conard HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Prince Tech | Away - Prince Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 45-36 | |
Wed., 1/24 | JV Girls Basketball | Prince Tech | Away - Prince Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/26 | V Boys Basketball | Parish Hill | Away - Parish Hill [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 59-30 | |
Fri., 1/26 | V Girls Basketball | Parish Hill | Away - Parish Hill [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 30-56 | |
Sun., 1/28 | V Boys Indoor Track | CRAL Championship | Away - HPHS | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Sun., 1/28 | V Girls Indoor Track | CRAL Championship | Away - HPHS | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/29 | V Girls Basketball | HMTCA | Home - Academy of Science and Innovation [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 17-51 | |
Mon., 1/29 | JV Girls Basketball | HMTCA | Home - Academy of Science and Innovation [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/30 | V Boys Basketball | Aerospace | Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 83-45 | |
Tue., 1/30 | JV Boys Basketball | Aerospace | Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/30 | V Girls Basketball | Aerospace | Home - Academy of Science and Innovation [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 32-30 | |
Wed., 1/31 | V Boys Basketball | Achievement First | Home - Academy of Science and Innovation [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 60-28 | |
Fri., 2/2 | V Boys Basketball | International | Home - Academy of Science and Innovation [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 60-50 | |
Fri., 2/2 | JV Boys Basketball | International | Home - Academy of Science and Innovation [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/3 | V Boys Indoor Track | NCCC Last Chance Qualifier | Away - HPHS | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/3 | V Girls Indoor Track | NCCC Last Chance Qualifier | Away - HPHS | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/5 | V Boys Basketball | Aerospace | Home - Academy of Science and Innovation [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 55-41 | |
Mon., 2/5 | JV Boys Basketball | Aerospace | Home - Academy of Science and Innovation [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/6 | V Boys Basketball | Achievement First | Away - Achievement First [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 68-36 | |
Tue., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | Achievement First | Home - Academy of Science and Innovation [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 16-23 | |
Thu., 2/8 | V Girls Basketball | Weaver | Home - Innovation [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 13-61 | Weaver pays for officials |
Fri., 2/9 | V Boys Basketball | Tolland | Home - Academy of Science and Innovation [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 38-58 | |
Fri., 2/9 | JV Boys Basketball | Tolland | Home - Academy of Science and Innovation [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/10 | V Boys Indoor Track | CIAC Class S Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/10 | V Girls Indoor Track | CIAC Class S Championships | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/12 | V Boys Basketball | Canton | Away - Canton H.S. [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 35-51 | |
Mon., 2/12 | JV Boys Basketball | Canton | Away - Canton H.S. [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/12 | FR Boys Basketball | Canton | Away - Canton H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/13 | V Boys Basketball | Comp Sci | Home - Academy of Science and Innovation [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 50-37 | |
Tue., 2/13 | JV Boys Basketball | Comp Sci | Home - Academy of Science and Innovation [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Comp Sci | Away - Public Safety Academy [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 41-25 | |
Fri., 2/16 | V Boys Basketball | Goodwin Tech | Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 47-66 | |
Fri., 2/16 | JV Boys Basketball | Goodwin Tech | Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/16 | V Girls Basketball | Aerospace | Away - Aerospace [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 27-24 | |
Sat., 2/17 | V Boys Indoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - HPHS | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/17 | V Girls Indoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/20 | V Girls Basketball | Parish Hill | Away - Parish Hill HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 34-47 | |
Fri., 2/23 | V Boys Basketball | Aerospace | Home - Innovation [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 54-45 | CRAL Semifinal |
Tue., 2/27 | V Boys Basketball | Parish Hill | Home - Academy of Science and Innovation [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 56-53 | CRAL Championship |
Tue., 2/27 | V Girls Basketball | East Hampton | Away - East Hampton HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 60-15 | |
Sat., 3/3 | V Girls Indoor Track | New England Championships | Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA | TBA | ||
Mon., 3/5 | V Boys Basketball | Woodland | Home - Academy of Science and Innovation [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 55-44 | Division 5 First Round |
Thu., 3/8 | V Boys Basketball | Parish Hill | Away - Parish Hill HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 41-37 | Division 5 Second Round |
Sat., 3/10 | V Boys Basketball | Cromwell | Away - Cromwell HS [Directions] | TBA | L 55-57 | Division 5 Quarterfinals |
Mon., 3/26 | V Softball | Goodwin Tech (Scrim.) | Away - Goodwin Tech HS Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 3/27 | V Baseball | Goodwin Tech (Scrim.) | Away - Goodwin Tech HS Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/5 | V Softball | University/Classical | Away - University HS Athletic Fields [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 21-1 | |
Sat., 4/7 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Bloomfield Invitational | Away - Bloomfield HS | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 4/7 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Bloomfield Invitational | Away - Bloomfield HS | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 4/9 | V Baseball | East Windsor/International | Away - East Windsor HS [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | L 10-20 | |
Mon., 4/9 | V Softball | Portland | Home - Osgood Park [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 9-8 | |
Wed., 4/11 | V Softball | Capital Prep | Away - Osgood Park [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 30-8 | |
Thu., 4/12 | V Boys Outdoor Track | East Hartford Invitational | Away - East Hartford HS | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/12 | V Girls Outdoor Track | East Hartford Invitational | Away - East Hartford HS | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/13 | V Baseball | Bloomfield | Away - Bloomfield H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 4-14 | |
Fri., 4/13 | V Softball | Cromwell | Away - Cromwell HS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 4-7 | |
Fri., 4/13 | V Softball | Cromwell | Away - Cromwell HS [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 3-4 | |
Tue., 4/17 | V Baseball | Prince Tech-Hartford Public | Away - Hyland Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 4-6 | |
Tue., 4/17 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Enfield, East Catholic | Away - Enfield HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/17 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Enfield, East Catholic | Away - Enfield HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/19 | V Baseball | University-Classical | Home - Annie Fisher Magnet School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 5-17 | |
Thu., 4/19 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Wethersfield, Bulkeley | Away - Wethersfield HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/19 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Wethersfield, Bulkeley | Away - Wethersfield HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/20 | V Baseball | Somers | Away - Somers HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-12 | |
Fri., 4/20 | V Softball | HMTCA | Away - Osgood Park, New Britain [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 14-6 | |
Mon., 4/23 | V Baseball | Comp Sci | Home - Walnut Hill Park [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 5-12 | |
Mon., 4/23 | V Softball | Parish Hill | Home - Osgood Park [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 34-8 | |
Tue., 4/24 | V Boys Outdoor Track | East Windsor, SMSA, Suffield | Away - East Windsor HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/24 | V Girls Outdoor Track | East Windsor, SMSA, Suffield | Away - East Windsor HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/24 | V Softball | Plainville | Away - Plainville HS- Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 7-6 | |
Thu., 4/26 | V Softball | Farmington | Home - Tunxis Mead Park [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 3-16 | |
Fri., 4/27 | V Baseball | University-Classical | Away - University HS Athletic Fields [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-19(5) | |
Sat., 4/28 | V Softball | SMSA | Away - Annie Fischer Field, Hartford [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | W 14-7 | |
Wed., 5/2 | V Baseball | Capital Prep | Away - Waverly Park [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 25-6 | |
Wed., 5/2 | V Softball | Capital Prep | Home - Osgood Park [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 30-17 | |
Fri., 5/4 | V Baseball | International | Home - Walnut Hill Park [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 17-11 | |
Fri., 5/4 | V Softball | Prince Tech | Away - Rocky Ridge [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 27-6 | |
Sat., 5/5 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Middletown Invitational | Away - Middletown HS | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/5 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Middletown Invitational | Away - Middletown HS | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/7 | V Softball | International | Home - Osgood Park [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 11-10 | |
Mon., 5/7 | JV Softball | International | Home - Osgood Park (MS Field) [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 24-12 | |
Tue., 5/8 | V Baseball | Capital Prep | Home - Walnut Hill Park [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 14-2 | |
Tue., 5/8 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Farmington, Northwest Catholic | Away - Farmington HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/8 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Farmington, Northwest Catholic | Away - Farmington HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/9 | V Baseball | Comp Sci | Away - Martin Park [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 10-11 | |
Wed., 5/9 | V Softball | University/Classical | Home - Osgood Park [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 15-0 | |
Fri., 5/11 | V Baseball | Prince Tech-Hartford Public | Home - Walnut Hill Park [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 12-9 | |
Fri., 5/11 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Irv Black Invitational | Away | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/11 | V Softball | Comp Sci | Home - Public Safety Academy Turf Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 10-1 | |
Fri., 5/11 | V Softball | Comp Sci | Away - Public Safety Academy Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 5-2 | |
Sat., 5/12 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Irv Black Invitational | Away - Veterans Stadium at Willow Brook Park, New Britain | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 5/14 | V Baseball | Parish Hill | Home - Parish Hill HS [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | L 8-10 | |
Mon., 5/14 | V Baseball | Parish Hill | Away - Parish Hill [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 10-7 | |
Mon., 5/14 | V Softball | Parish Hill | Away - Parish Hill [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 21-9 | |
Wed., 5/16 | V Softball | International | Away - MLC [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 14-12 | |
Sun., 5/20 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CRAL Championship Meet | Away - Tolland HS | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Sun., 5/20 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CRAL Championship Meet | Away - Tolland HS | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/21 | V Baseball | International | Away - Gorman Park [Directions] | 1:45 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Mon., 5/21 | V Baseball | Somers | Home - Gorman Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-12 | |
Mon., 5/21 | V Softball | Prince Tech | Home - Osgood Park [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 22-6 | |
Tue., 5/22 | V Softball | Avon | Home - Osgood Park [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 2-7 | |
Thu., 5/24 | JV Softball | Plainville | Away - Plainville HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/29 | V Baseball | Coventry | Away - Coventry HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 21-2 | |
Tue., 5/29 | V Softball | Old Saybrook | Home - Osgood Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-9 | |
Thu., 5/31 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Class S Championships | Away - Willow Brook Park, New Britain | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/31 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Class S Championships | Away - Willow Brook Park, New Britain | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/31 | V Softball | Parish Hill | Home - Osgood Park [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 10-9 | |
Tue., 6/12 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Decathlon/Hammer/Steeple | Away - Manchester HS | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 6/12 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Heptathlon/Hammer/Steeple | Away - Manchester HS | 11:00 a.m. |