Windham Tech 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule
369 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  JV Football  Granby/Canton  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    TBA  JV Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Home - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    TBA  JV Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    TBA  JV Football  SMSA/University/Classical  Home - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Wright Tech  Home
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    TBA  V Girls Tennis  Norwich Tech  Home - WHS Berkowitz Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    TBA  W 4-3   
    Thu., 8/31  V Football  Avon (Scrim.)  Home - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  Bolton (Scrim.)  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Windham  Home - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Windham  Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Windham  Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  V Boys Cross Country  Windham Inivte  Away - Windham Highschool
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  V Football  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 38-0   
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Cross Country  Windham Invite  Away - Windham Highschool
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  JV Football  Lewis Mills  Home - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Parish Hill  Home - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-5   
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-8   
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Cheney Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Cheney Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-2   
    Fri., 9/15  V Football  Ellington  Home - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 9-6   
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Vinal Tech  Home - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  JV Football  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  JV Boys Soccer  Windham  Home - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Prince Tech  Home - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Prince Tech, Ellis Tech  Away - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Prince Tech, Ellis Tech  Away - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Tech/Holy Family  Away - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Putnam  Away - Putnam Nature Trail
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Ellis Tech  Home - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Thu., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Putnam  Away - Putnam Nature Trail
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Track/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7 - 1   
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  V Football  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 53-20   
    Mon., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Grasso Tech  Away - GRASSO SOCCER FIELD
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Prince Tech  Away - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  JV Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Prince Tech  Away - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Grasso Tech  Away - GRASSO SOCCER FIELD
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Wright Tech  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Prince Tech/University  Away - Annie Fisher Field (University)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 4-4   
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech  Away - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech  Away - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Football  Rockville  Away - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 49-17   
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Home - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Fri., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Bellringer Invitational  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  JV Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Home - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  Bellringer Invitational  Away - East Hampton Highschool
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Fri., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  JV Boys Soccer  Windham  Away - WHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Football  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 1-5   
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Vinal Tech, Norwich Tech  Home - Mansfield Dam State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Vinal Tech, Norwich Tech  Home - Mansfield Dam State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Ellis Tech  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Ellis Tech  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Goodwin Tech  Home - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Fri., 10/6  V Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 46-21   
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Platt Tech  Home - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  JV Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Grasso Tech  Home - Mansfield Dam State Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Putnam  Home - Mansfield Dam State Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Tech  Home - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Grasso Tech  Home - Mansfield Dam State Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Putnam  Home - Mansfield Dam State Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 10/11  V Boys Cross Country  Norwich Tech, Ellis Tech, Grasso Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Cross Country  Norwich Tech, Grasso Tech, Ellis Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Track/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Tech/Holy Family  Home - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5 - 1   
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  University  Away - Annie Fisher Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Cross Country  CTC Championship  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Cross Country  CTC championship  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Grasso Tech  Home - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6 - 1   
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Putnam  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Putnam  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Grasso Tech  Home - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Wed., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  Ellis Tech  Home - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6 - 2   
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Thu., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  V Football  Gilbert/Northwestern  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 42-20   
    Sat., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Parish Hill  Home - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 0 - 3   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Football  Gilbert/Northwestern  Home - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Windham  Away - WHS Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Kaynor Tech  Home - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - Orange Ave Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Windham  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Windham  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  V Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Away - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 24-7   
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class SS Open  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/31  V Boys Soccer  Cheney Tech  Home - ECSU mansfield sports complex
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  W 5 - 4 PK   
    Thu., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  Prince Tech/University  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Home - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 42-6   
    Sat., 11/4  V Girls Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  T 1-1 (2OT)  CTC Co-Champions 
    Sat., 11/4  V Girls Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Home - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  East Granby  Home - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/10  V Football  Granby/Canton  Home - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 40-0   
    Sat., 11/18  V Football  SMSA/University/Classical  Home - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 28-26   
    Mon., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Rockville (Scrim.)  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/5  V Girls Basketball  Coventry (Scrim.)  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Plainfield (Scrim.)  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Boys Basketball  Coventry (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks (Scrim.)  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  LWT 51 - NFA 25
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Windham  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 96-110   
    Sat., 12/16  JV Boys Basketball  Windham  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 44-49   
    Sat., 12/16  FR Boys Basketball  Windham  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L L   
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Lancer Tournament  Away - Waterford HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  [Detailed Results]   
    Mon., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 61-90   
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 69-55   
    Tue., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Wright Tech  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 63-56   
    Tue., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  Wright Tech  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W W   
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  Griswold  Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  LWT 57 - Griswold 22
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Thu., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 78-54   
    Thu., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 66-23   
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 47-30  CTC 
    Thu., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/23  V Wrestling  RHAM Duals  Away - RHAM HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  cancelled    
    Tue., 12/26  V Girls Basketball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 29-69  Non-Conf 
    Wed., 12/27  V Wrestling  Woodstock Academy  Away
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  LWT 55 - WA 16   
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Tourtellotte  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA  W 46-38  Non-Conf 
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 60-97   
    Thu., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 42-68   
    Thu., 12/28  FR Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L L   
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 75-35   
    Fri., 12/29  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 62-25   
    Fri., 12/29  FR Boys Basketball  Windham  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W W   
    Sat., 12/30  V Wrestling  SHS Duals  Away - Southington HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  LWT 48 - Ridgefield 36 LWT 34 - Bristol Central 36 LWT 54 - Branford 36 LWT 48 - NFA 27
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Somers  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 71-90   
    Wed., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Somers  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 59-77   
    Wed., 1/3  FR Boys Basketball  Somers  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L L   
    Wed., 1/3  V Wrestling  Montville  Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  Montville 58 - LWT 15   
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  James Barber Invitational  Away - Moore Field House, SCSU, New Haven, CT
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  Mount Anthony Wrestling Tournament  Away - Mount Anthony Union HS, VT
     
    9:45 a.m.  Cancelled   
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 81-43   
    Tue., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 69-41   
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Grasso Tech  Away - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 65-24  CTC COD East 
    Wed., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L L   
    Wed., 1/10  V Wrestling  Fitch  Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  LWT 42 - Fitch 25   
    Wed., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Wright Tech  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 76-73   
    Thu., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 68-55   
    Thu., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L L   
    Thu., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 44-61  CTC COD 
    Thu., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 81-53   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 46-33   
    Fri., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W W   
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  McGreavy Invitational  Away - Bacon Field House, Wesleyan University, Middletown, CT
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Tech  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 54-30  CTC COD East 
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Norwich Tech  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Casey Yates Invitational  Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  1. Montville 233 2. Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech 230 3. Platt High 185
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Tue., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Parish Hill  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 49-83  Non-Conf 
    Tue., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Parish Hill  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 1/18  V Wrestling  Windham  Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 70-50   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 51-49   
    Fri., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L L   
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 41-50  CTC COD East 
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  Jerry Watkins Colonel Duals  Away - Ledyard HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  Ledyard 35 - LWT 30 LWT 30 - So. Kingstown 32 LWT 62 - Branford 12 LWT 72 - Westerly 12
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 30-54  CTC 
    Mon., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 82-45   
    Tue., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 66-62   
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 52-27  CTC COD 
    Wed., 1/24  V Wrestling  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  LWT 63 - St. Bernard 15   
    Thu., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 40-34  CTC 
    Thu., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 96-32   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 46-74   
    Fri., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L L   
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 54-67  CTC COD 
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Ellis Tech, Killingly, Guilford Quad  Away - Ellis Tech HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  LWT 42 - Ellis Tech 28 LWT 41 - Guilford 33 Killingly 45 - LWT 21   
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Away - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 88-67   
    Wed., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Away - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 65-34   
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Indoor Track  CTC Championship  Away - Floyd Little Field House, Hillhouse HS, New Haven, CT
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  Bacon Academy  Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  LWT 57 - Bacon 24   
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Grasso Tech  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 61-24  CTC COD East 
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Indoor Track  CTC championship  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Griswold  Away - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 48-72  Non-Conf 
    Thu., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Griswold  Away - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 102-84   
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 59-30   
    Fri., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W W   
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 40-32  CTC COD East 
    Fri., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  Matt Bishel Bobcat Classic  Away - Bacon Academy
     
    9:30 a.m.  1. Wethersfield 215 2. Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech 214 3. Middletown 181
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 47-67  CTC 
    Mon., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 100-70   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 67-33   
    Tue., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W W   
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 45-44  CTC COD East 
    Tue., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 44-29  CTC COD 
    Thu., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 70-87   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 70-67   
    Fri., 2/9  V Wrestling  ECC Championship  Away - Fitch HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Indoor Track  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven, CT
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Wrestling  ECC Championship  Away - Fitch HS
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Griswold  Away - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 64-75   
    Mon., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Griswold  Away - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 54-61   
    Tue., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Putnam  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 45-74  Non-Conf 
    Tue., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Putnam  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 41-75  Non-Conf 
    Wed., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 44-60   
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Windham
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, Hillhouse HS, New Haven
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Wrestling  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Windham
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Parish Hill  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 50-59   
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/24  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 45-48   
    Sat., 3/3  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Athletic Center, Boston, MA
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/3  V Boys Indoor Track  Reggie Lewis Athletic Center, Boston, MA  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 3/28  V Baseball  Killingly (Scrim.)  Home - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/31  V Baseball  Rockville  Away - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 7-2   
    Sat., 3/31  JV Baseball  Rockville  Away - RHS Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 0-10   
    Tue., 4/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Prince Tech, Vinal Tech  Away - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 4/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Prince Tech, Vinal Tech  Away - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  New London  Away - NLHS Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Sat., 4/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bellringer Invitational  Away - East Hampton HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 4/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bellringer Invitational  Away - East Hampton HS
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 4/9  V Baseball  Grasso Tech  Home - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 16-6   
    Mon., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Vinal-Goodwin  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 16-4   
    Mon., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Tue., 4/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 9-12   
    Wed., 4/11  V Baseball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 21-15 10 in   
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ellis Tech, Cheney Tech, Norwich Tech, Parish Hill  Away - Ellis Tech Track/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ellis Tech, Cheney Tech, Norwich Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Track/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/11  V Softball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 10-6   
    Wed., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Montville  Home - WHS Berkowitz Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Thu., 4/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Immaculate  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 9-10   
    Fri., 4/13  V Baseball  Ellis Tech  Home - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-5 9 innings   
    Fri., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 12-8   
    Fri., 4/13  V Softball  Ellis Tech  Home - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 0-15   
    Fri., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-4   
    Sat., 4/14  V Softball  Windham  Away - Windham HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 1-24   
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  L 9-10(OT)   
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Coventry, SMSA, HMTCA  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Coventry, HMTCA, SMSA  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  V Softball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-16   
    Wed., 4/18  V Baseball  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 10-3   
    Wed., 4/18  V Softball  Norwich Tech  Away - norwich tech field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-15   
    Sat., 4/21  V Baseball  Lyman Memorial  Away - lyman memorial baseball field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 1-14   
    Mon., 4/23  V Baseball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-1   
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Griswold  Away - Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 9-8(OT)   
    Mon., 4/23  V Softball  Cheney Tech  Home - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 19-4   
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 4/24  V Baseball  Windham  Away - WHS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 12-10   
    Tue., 4/24  JV Baseball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-25   
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Bernard-Wheeler  Away - Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-13   
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Lyman Memorial, Windham  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  Lyman Memorial, Windham  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 12-13(OT)   
    Sat., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Stafford Invitational  Away - Stafford HS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Stafford Invitational  Away - Stafford HS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 4/30  V Baseball  Coventry  Home - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-12   
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Vinal-Goodwin  Away - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 14-5   
    Mon., 4/30  V Softball  Rockville  Away - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-20   
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  St. Bernard  Home - WHS Berkowitz Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ellis Tech, Putnam  Away - St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ellis Tech, Putnam  Away - St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Softball  Prince Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  W 16-1   
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Wed., 5/2  V Baseball  Ellis Tech  Away - Owen Bell Park, Killingly
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-0   
    Wed., 5/2  V Softball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-20   
    Wed., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Killingly  Home - WHS Berkowitz Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Thu., 5/3  V Baseball  University/Classical Magnet  Home - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-7   
    Thu., 5/3  V Softball  University/Classical Magnet  Away - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 21-6   
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Memorial  Home - WHS Berkowitz Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Fri., 5/4  JV Baseball  Ellis Tech  Home - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 14-4   
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invite  Away - Weslyan University
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Invite  Away - weslyan unviversity
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/5  V Baseball  Parish Hill  Home - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  L 11-10   
    Sat., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 11-18   
    Mon., 5/7  V Baseball  Norwich Tech  Home - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 10-0   
    Mon., 5/7  V Softball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-19   
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  New London  Home - WHS Berkowitz Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Tue., 5/8  V Baseball  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 14-13   
    Tue., 5/8  JV Baseball  Plainfield  Home - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 16-4   
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Griswold  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 11-4   
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Wed., 5/9  V Baseball  Grasso Tech  Away - Pawcatuck Little League Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Wed., 5/9  V Softball  Grasso Tech  Away - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 18-1   
    Wed., 5/9  V Softball  Grasso Tech  Home - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  W 9-8   
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - Dorr Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 1-23   
    Thu., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Stonington  Away - SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Fri., 5/11  V Baseball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 8-10   
    Fri., 5/11  JV Baseball  Windham  Home - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-4   
    Fri., 5/11  V Softball  Acad. of the Holy Family  Away - Franklin Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 14-15   
    Mon., 5/14  V Baseball  Cheney Tech  Home - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-8   
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 4-18   
    Mon., 5/14  V Softball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 20-5   
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Fitch  Home - WHS Berkowitz Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Tue., 5/15  V Baseball  Prince Tech  Home - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  W 20-2   
    Tue., 5/15  V Softball  Parish Hill  Home - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  L 4-21   
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Home - ECSU
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 10-5   
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  CTC championship  Away - Prince Tech
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  CTC championship  Away - Prince Tech
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/17  V Baseball  Vinal Tech  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 8-7   
    Thu., 5/17  V Softball  Vinal Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 6-15   
    Thu., 5/17  V Softball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 9-20   
    Fri., 5/18  JV Baseball  Cheney Tech  Home - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 16-3   
    Fri., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Bacon Academy  Home - WHS Berkowitz Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Sat., 5/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Journal Invite  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  Journal Invite  Away - Manchester HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/21  V Baseball  Windham  Home - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-2   
    Mon., 5/21  JV Baseball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 20-1   
    Mon., 5/21  V Softball  Windham  Away - WHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-19   
    Tue., 5/22  JV Baseball  Windham  Home - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  CTC Tournament  Away - A.I.Prince Technical HS
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  CTC Tournament  Away - A.I Prince tech
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/23  V Softball  Parish Hill  Home - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 4-22   
    Tue., 5/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class M Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/31  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Univ. of New Hampshire
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Univ. of New Hampshire
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.