Wright Tech 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule
162 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Cheney Tech  Home - Scalzi Park Cubta Field Stamford
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Beardsley Park field 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech baseball field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Scalzi Park Cubeta field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Cubeta Field at Scalzi Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Innovation  Away - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Windham Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Wright Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Platt Tech  Away - Foote Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  FR Softball  Danbury  Home - Scalzi Park Stamford
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 9/1  V Football  Darien (Scrim.)  Home - Gaglio Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/7  JV Boys Soccer  Norwich Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Norwich Tech
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Football  Danbury  Home - Gaglio Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 27-13   
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Wright Tech
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  FR Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Wright Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Home - Scalzi Park Stamford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  V Football  Greenwich  Home - Gaglio Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  L 7-49   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech soccer field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Abbott Tech, Kaynor Tech  Away - Wooster Cemetery
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  FR Football  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  FR Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Cheney Tech  Home - Scalzi Park Stamford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  V Football  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 10-32   
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Wilcox Tech, Abbott Tech  Away - Hubbard Park Meriden
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  JV Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - Scalzi Park Stamford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  FR Football  Danbury  Home - Gaglio Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Football  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 27-35   
    Thu., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  JV Boys Soccer  Goodwin Tech  Home - Scalzi Park Stamford
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Away - Stephen A. Kaplanis Field, Broadview MS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Platt Tech, Abbott Tech  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  FR Football  New Canaan  Home - Gaglio Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Platt Tech, Kaynor Tech  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  JV Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Home - Scalzi Park Stamford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Home - Wright tech
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  FR Football  Darien  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  FR Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Home - Wright Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Football  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Gaglio Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 40-19   
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Cross Country  CTC Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Wright Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Wright Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Football  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 6-42   
    Fri., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  FR Football  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Home - Wright Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  FR Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Home - Wright Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  JV Boys Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Scalzi Park Stamford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  FR Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Football  Westhill  Home - Gaglio Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  L 17-30   
    Thu., 11/2  FR Football  Westhill  Away - Rippowam MS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/4  V Football  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-49   
    Thu., 11/9  FR Football  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 11/11  V Football  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 7-27   
    Thu., 11/16  FR Football  Wilton  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/23  V Football  Wilton  Home - Gaglio Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 0-42   
    Sat., 12/9  V Wrestling  Westhill (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/14  V Wrestling  Westhill  Home - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  JV Boys Basketball  Xavier  Home - Wright Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  FR Boys Basketball  Xavier  Home - Wright Tech
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Shelton Tournament  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/18  FR Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Wright Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Wright Tech
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  FR Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Wright tech
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  V Wrestling  Greenwich  Home - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  Weston  Home - Wright Tech
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  FR Boys Basketball  Weston  Home - Wright Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Wrestling  Danbury, Darien, Staples  Away - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Wright Tech
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/28  FR Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Wright Tech
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/29  FR Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 12/30  V Wrestling  Danbury Holiday Tournament  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Wrestling  New Canaan  Home - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  New Canaan 62 Norwalk 13   
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Wrestling  Wilton  Home - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Innovation  Away - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Innovation  Away - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Islip Cup  Away
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  New Milford Tournament  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde, Foran  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  JV Tournament  Home - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde, Trumbull, Stamford, Fitch  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Wrestling  FCIAC Trials  Away - New Canaan H.S.
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Wrestling  FCIAC Championships  Away - New Canaan H.S.
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Wright Tech
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Wright Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 2/15  JV Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC Class LL Championships  Away - Trumbull HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Wrestling  CIAC Class LL Championships  Away - Trumbull HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 2/22  JV Girls Basketball  Weston  Home - Wright Tech HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/24  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/9  JV Softball  Weston  Away - Hurlbutt El. School, Weston
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/10  FR Softball  Newtown  Home - Scalzi Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/12  JV Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/12  JV Softball  Prince Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/14  JV Softball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/23  FR Baseball  Wolcott  Away - BAW
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    BAW) Address is: 231 Nichols Rd, Wolcott, CT 06716 
    Tue., 4/24  JV Softball  Weaver  Away - Global Communications Academy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/30  JV Softball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  JV Baseball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech baseball field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  JV Softball  Weston  Away - Weston MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/3  JV Baseball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Scalzi Park Stamford
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/3  JV Softball  Harding  Away - Luis Munoz Marin School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/4  FR Baseball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/5  JV Softball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  FR Softball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  JV Baseball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  JV Softball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Scazli Park Stamford
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/10  FR Baseball  Naugatuck  Away - Breen Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/11  JV Softball  Platt Tech  Away - Foote Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/15  FR Baseball  Danbury  Home - Scalzi Park at Cubta field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/17  JV Softball  Prince Tech  Away - Cheney Tech Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/21  FR Softball  Danbury  Away - Hatters Park Softball Fields
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/22  JV Baseball  Prince Tech  Home - Scalzi Park Cubeta field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 5/23  JV Baseball  Norwalk  Home - Cubeta Field at Scalzi Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.