Grasso Tech 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule
316 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  V Boys Golf  Fishers Island (NY)  Away - Hay Harbour Golf Course
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 9/1  V Football  Waterford (Scrim.)  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  St. Bernard (Scrim.)  Away - St. Bernard Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  New London  Away - Canamella Field
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  L 1-3  ECC added Game 
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Putnam  Home - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Putnam  Home - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  V Football  Cheney Tech  Home - Norwich Free Academy Campus
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 8-20   
    Mon., 9/11  JV Football  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 1-1  Added CTC Game 
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  New London  Home - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  New London  Home - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Ellis Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Athletic Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Putnam  Home - GRASSO SOCCER FIELD
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-6  Added Game independent 
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - Orange Ave Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-4  CTC Crossover 
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Thu., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Goodwin Tech  Home - GRASSO SOCCER FIELD
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0  CTC central crossover 
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  V Football  ATI  Away - Mustang Valley, Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 0-40   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Football  Quinebaug Valley  Away - Ellis Tech Athletic Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-6  CTC south crossover 
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Tech/Holy Family  Away - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6  CTC Game 
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Track/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-4  CTC East game 
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-2  CTC Game 
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Home - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Home - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Tech  Home - GRASSO SOCCER FIELD
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1  CTC East game 
    Thu., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Vinal Tech  Home - GRASSO SOCCER FIELD
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Ellis Tech  Home - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Ellis Tech  Home - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Windham Tech  Home - GRASSO SOCCER FIELD
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-5  CTC East Game 
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Achievement First  Home - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Norwich Tech, Cheney Tech  Home - Norwich Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Norwich Tech, Cheney Tech  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Windham Tech  Home - GRASSO SOCCER FIELD
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6  CTC Game 
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-3  CTC central crossover 
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-3  CTC crossover game 
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Home - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Home - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - GRASSO SOCCER FIELD
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-3  CTC Crossover 
    Sat., 9/30  V Football  MCW United  Away - at Housatonic HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 38-0   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Football  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  New London  Away - Canamella Field
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  L 0-3  ECC added Game 
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Prince Tech  Away - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Putnam  Away - St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-5  Added Game independent 
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Prince Tech  Away - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Vinal Tech  Home - GRASSO SOCCER FIELD
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0  CTC Central crossover 
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Thu., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  New London  Away - Canamella Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-3  ECC added Game 
    Sat., 10/7  V Football  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 0-52   
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Windham Tech  Away - Mansfield Dam State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Football  Platt Tech  Away - Orange Ave Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Ellis Tech  Home - GRASSO SOCCER FIELD
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-5  CTC East Game 
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Windham Tech  Away - Mansfield Dam State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Tech/Holy Family  Home - Grasso Tech Home Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4  CTC game 
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3  CTC East Game 
    Fri., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-3  CTC central crossover 
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Prince Tech  Home - GRASSO SOCCER FIELD
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0  CTC game 
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Home - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Home - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  V Football  O'Brien Tech  Home - Norwich Free Academy Campus
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 22-20   
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Cross Country  CTC Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Football  O'Brien Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Cross Country  CTC championships  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Windham Tech  Away - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6  CTC game 
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Windham Tech  Away - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-4  CTC East Game 
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Home - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Home - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Home - GRASSO SOCCER FIELD
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0  CTC Crossover game 
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Prince Tech/University  Away - Annie Fisher Field (University)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-5  CTC central crossover 
    Fri., 10/20  V Football  Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney  Away - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 28-22   
    Fri., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  New London  Away - Canamella Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 0-4  ECC added game 
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Platt Tech  Home - GRASSO SOCCER FIELD
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 1-1  CTC added game 
    Mon., 10/23  JV Football  Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney  Away - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Home - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Home - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - GRASSO SOCCER FIELD
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Achievement First  Home - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 11/1  JV Football  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 11/2  Miscellaneous Events  VB Post Season Meeting  - Windham Tech  7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Platt Tech  Away - foran
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 62-28   
    Mon., 11/6  JV Football  Platt Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  JV Football  Platt Tech  Away - Orange Ave Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 11/6  Miscellaneous Events  Select Tryouts  - Dunns Corners  5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  Miscellaneous Events  AD Meeting  - Cheney Tech  9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  Miscellaneous Events  Rec Practice  - Dunns Corners  5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/11  V Football  Prince Tech  Home - Norwich Free Academy Campus
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 20-36   
    Mon., 11/13  JV Football  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/13  Miscellaneous Events  Select Practice  - Dunns Corners  5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/16  V Football  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 6-49   
    Thu., 11/16  Miscellaneous Events  Rec Practice  - Dunns Corners  5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/20  Miscellaneous Events  Select Practice  - Dunns Corners  5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/23  V Football  Quinebaug Valley  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 42-30   
    Mon., 11/27  Miscellaneous Events  Select Practice  - Dunns Corners  5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/30  Miscellaneous Events  Rec Practice  - Dunns Corners  5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/4  Miscellaneous Events  Select Practice  - Dunns Corners  5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/5  Miscellaneous Events  AD Meeting  - Cheney Tech  9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/7  Miscellaneous Events  Rec Practice  - Dunns Corners  5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/11  Miscellaneous Events  Select Practice  - Dunns Corners  5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Hale Ray (Scrim.)  Home - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 5-47  Out of conference 
    Thu., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Tourtellotte  Home - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 30-12  Out of conference 
    Thu., 12/14  Miscellaneous Events  Rec Practice  - Dunns Corners  5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/18  V Boys Indoor Track  Relay Rust Buster  Away - Moore Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.    New Haven, SCSU 
    Mon., 12/18  V Girls Indoor Track  Relay Rust Buster  Away - Moore Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.    New Haven, SCSU 
    Mon., 12/18  Miscellaneous Events  Select Practice  - Dunns Corners  5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 32-69  CTC added game 
    Wed., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    CTC added game 
    Wed., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 40-13  CTC added game 
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 22-32  CTC added game 
    Thu., 12/21  Miscellaneous Events  Rec Practice  - Dunns Corners  5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/28  Miscellaneous Events  Rec Practice  - Dunns Corners  5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte  Away - Canty Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 41-86  ECC out of conference 
    Tue., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte  Away - Canty Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    ECC out of conference 
    Tue., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 42-34  CTC Added Game 
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Parish Hill  Home - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 25-63  Out of Conference 
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Tourtellotte  Away - Canty Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 60-16  Out of conference 
    Thu., 1/4  Miscellaneous Events  Rec Practice  - Dunns Corners  5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  James Barber Invitational  Away - Moore Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.    New Haven, SCSU 
    Fri., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  James Barber Invitational  Away - Moore Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.    New Haven, SCSU 
    Mon., 1/8  Miscellaneous Events  Select Practice  - Dunns Corners  5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 43-81  CTC EAST Division game 
    Tue., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    CTC EAST Division game 
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 65-24  CTC East Game 
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Putnam  Home - Grasso Tech HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 50-85  Out of Conference 
    Wed., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Putnam  Home - Grasso Tech HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    Out of Conference 
    Thu., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Putnam  Home - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 66 -7  Out of conference 
    Thu., 1/11  Miscellaneous Events  AD Meeting  - Cheney Tech  9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  Miscellaneous Events  Rec Practice  - Dunns Corners  5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 74-85  CTC EAST Division game 
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    CTC EAST Division game 
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  McGravy Invitational  Away - Bacon Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.    Wesleyan University 
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 51 -17  CTC East Game 
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  McGravy Invitational  Away - Bacon Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.    Wesleyan University 
    Tue., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte  Home - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 29-82  Out of Conference 
    Tue., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte  Home - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    Out of Conference 
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 49-82  Out of Conference 
    Wed., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    Out of Conference 
    Thu., 1/18  Miscellaneous Events  Rec Practice  - Dunns Corners  5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Home - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 51-57  CTC EAST Division game 
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Home - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    CTC EAST Division game 
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 21-29  CTC East Game 
    Mon., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Achievement First  Home - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 60-79  Out of Conference 
    Mon., 1/22  Miscellaneous Events  Select Practice  - Dunns Corners  5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 41-77  CTC Central Crossover Game 
    Tue., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    CTC Central Crossover Game 
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 16-44  CTC Central Crossover Game 
    Thu., 1/25  Miscellaneous Events  Rec Practice  - Dunns Corners  5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 39-65  CTC Central Division Crossover 
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    CTC Central Division Crossover 
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 11-47  CTC Central Crossover Game 
    Mon., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 60-27  CTC Central Crossover Game 
    Mon., 1/29  Miscellaneous Events  Select Practice  - Dunns Corners  5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 67-88  CTC EAST Division game 
    Wed., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    CTC EAST Division game 
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Indoor Track  CTC Championships  Away - FLAC
     
    5:00 p.m.    New Haven, floyd little athletic center 
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 24-61  CTC East Game 
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Indoor Track  CTC Championships  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.    New Haven, Floyd Little Athletic Center 
    Thu., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 49 - 13  CTC East Game 
    Thu., 2/1  Miscellaneous Events  Rec Practice  - Dunns Corners  5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 46-58  CTC EAST Division game 
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    CTC EAST Division game 
    Mon., 2/5  Miscellaneous Events  Select Practice  - Dunns Corners  5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 60-76  CTC EAST Division game 
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    CTC EAST Division game 
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Tech  Home - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 28-38  CTC East Game 
    Thu., 2/8  Miscellaneous Events  AD Meeting  - Cheney Tech  9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  Miscellaneous Events  Rec Practice  - Dunns Corners  5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 58-60  CTC Central Division Crossover 
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    CTC Central Division Crossover 
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 34-28  CTC Central Crossover Game 
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - FLAC
     
    4:00 p.m.    New Haven, floyd little athletic center 
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  Miscellaneous Events  Select Practice  - Cheney Tech  5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 36-96  CTC Central Division Crossover 
    Tue., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    CTC Central Division Crossover 
    Tue., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Wright Tech (Scrim.)  Home - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    Added Game/Scrimmage 
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 50-93  Out of Conference 
    Wed., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    Out of Conference 
    Thu., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 7-75  Out of conference 
    Thu., 2/15  Miscellaneous Events  Rec Practice  - Dunns Corners  5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Achievement First  Away - Achievement First Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 38-65  Out of Conference 
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championships  Away - FLAC
     
    12:00 p.m.    New Haven, floyd little athletic center 
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  Miscellaneous Events  Select Practice  - Cheney Tech  5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/22  Miscellaneous Events  Rec Practice  - Dunns Corners  5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 30-60  Out of Conference 
    Mon., 2/26  JV Boys Basketball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Out of Conference 
    Mon., 2/26  Miscellaneous Events  Select Practice  - Cheney Tech  5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/1  Miscellaneous Events  Rec Practice  - Dunns Corners  5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/3  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.    Boston, Reggie Lewis Center 
    Sat., 3/3  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/5  Miscellaneous Events  Select Practice  - Dunns Corners  5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/12  Miscellaneous Events  Select Practice  - Cheney Tech  5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Old Lyme (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Old Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/5  V Baseball  Parish Hill  Home - Pawcatuck Senior Little League Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 8-21   
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Golf  Putnam  Home - Pequot Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.  Grasso Tech 220 Putnam- 228   
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  New London  Home - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-14   
    Thu., 4/5  V Softball  Parish Hill  Home - Sutton Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-26   
    Mon., 4/9  V Baseball  Windham Tech  Away - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-16   
    Mon., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Platt Tech  Home - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Wed., 4/11  V Baseball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-7   
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Golf  Ellis Tech  Away - Harrisville Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.  Grasso 223 Ellis 223   
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Stonington  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Stonington  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/11  V Softball  Vinal Tech  Home - Sutton Park
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  L 9-29   
    Thu., 4/12  V Girls Tennis  Abbott Tech  Home - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 1-6  Double Header at Neutral Site 
    Thu., 4/12  V Girls Tennis  Abbott Tech  Home - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 2-5  Double Header Neutral Site 
    Fri., 4/13  V Baseball  Norwich Tech  Home - Pawcatuck Little League Complex
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  L 0-8   
    Fri., 4/13  V Softball  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  L 1-13   
    Fri., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Platt Tech  Home - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Sat., 4/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Rockville  Home - Wheeler Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 1-15   
    Tue., 4/17  V Softball  Ellis Tech  Home - Sutton Park in Groton
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  L 18- 0   
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Home - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Bernard  Home - Wheeler Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-12   
    Tue., 4/24  V Baseball  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-6   
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Vinal Tech  Away - Indian Springs GC
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  Grasso Tech 234 Vinal Tech 239   
    Tue., 4/24  V Softball  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 24-1   
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Norwich Tech  Home - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Golf  O'Brien Tech  Home - Pequot Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.  Grasso 231 O'Brien 200   
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  Putnam, Tourtellotte  Away - St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Platt Tech  Away - eisenhower park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Outdoor Track  Putnam, Tourtellotte  Away - St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/28  V Baseball  Cheney Tech  Home - Pawcatuck Little League Complex
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 2-13   
    Sat., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Bernard  Away - Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  L 3-12   
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Wolcott Tech, Wilcox Tech  Away - Torrington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  Grasso v Wolcott Grasso 218 Wolcott 195 Grasso v. Wilcox Grasso 218 Wilcox 207   
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Abbott Tech  Home - Prince Tech tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 0-7  Double header neutral site 
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Abbott Tech  Home - Prince Tech Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-7  Double header neutral site 
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Killingly  Away - Old Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 11-1   
    Mon., 4/30  V Softball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-18   
    Tue., 5/1  V Baseball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Goodwin Tech  Away - STANLEY GOLF COURSE
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.  Grasso 231 Goodwin 231   
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Prince Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Prince Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Wed., 5/2  V Baseball  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 1-10   
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Golf  University, New London  Home - Pequot Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.  Grasso 207 University 204   
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Wed., 5/2  V Softball  Norwich Tech  Home - Sutton Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-23   
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Ellis Tech  Home - Pequot Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.  Grasso 206 Ellis Tech 210   
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Westerly (RI)  Home - Wheeler Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 9-13   
    Thu., 5/3  V Softball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Sutton Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 25-7   
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Platt Tech  Away - eisenhower park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Fri., 5/4  V Baseball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Pawcatuck Little League Complex
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  W 14-7   
    Fri., 5/4  V Baseball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Pawcatuck Little League Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  W 12-7   
    Sat., 5/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  New London  Home - Wheeler Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  V Baseball  Ellis Tech  Home - Pawcatuck Little League Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 0-12   
    Mon., 5/7  V Baseball  Ellis Tech  Home - Pawcatuck Little League Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-16   
    Mon., 5/7  V Softball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 22-6   
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Fisher's Island Tournament  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.    Fisher's Island Tournament 
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Griswold  Home - Wheeler Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 3-13   
    Wed., 5/9  V Baseball  Windham Tech  Home - Pawcatuck Little League Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ellis Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  New London  Away - NLHS Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Wed., 5/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ellis Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  V Softball  Windham Tech  Home - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 18-1   
    Wed., 5/9  V Softball  Windham Tech  Away - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  L 9-8   
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Vinal Tech  Home - Pequot Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.  Grasso 208 Vinal 228   
    Thu., 5/10  V Softball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 10-9   
    Thu., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Fri., 5/11  V Baseball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-12   
    Fri., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Rockville  Away - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 4-11   
    Mon., 5/14  V Baseball  Prince Tech  Home - Pawcatuck Little League Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 8-177   
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Wilcox Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  Grasso 233 Wilcox Tech 203   
    Mon., 5/14  V Softball  Prince Tech  Away - Rocky Ridge
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 23-7   
    Tue., 5/15  V Boys Golf  Goodwin Tech  Home - Pequot Golf Corse
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  Grasso 214 Goodwin 243   
    Tue., 5/15  V Softball  Acad. of the Holy Family  Away - Franklin Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-9   
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Golf  University  Away - Keney Park
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  Grasso 211 University 191   
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  CTC Divisional Meet  Away - Prince Tech
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  CTC Divisional Meet  Away - Prince Tech
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Home - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Kaynor Tech  Home - Pequot Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.  Grasso 226 Kaynor 215   
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  CTC Tournament  Away - Wesleyan Tennis Courts
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home - Wheeler Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 2-15   
    Fri., 5/18  V Baseball  Wheeler  Home - Pawcatuck Little league complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 8-13   
    Fri., 5/18  V Softball  Windham  Home - Sutton Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 14-0   
    Fri., 5/18  V Softball  Windham  Home - Sutton Park
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 16-1   
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Putnam  Away - Connecticut National Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Grasso 240 Putnam 221   
    Mon., 5/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Griswold  Away - Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-12   
    Mon., 5/21  V Softball  New London  Away - New London Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 0-12   
    Mon., 5/21  V Softball  New London  Away - Bates Woods Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-9   
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  CTC League Championship  Away - Prince Tech
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 5/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Killingly  Home - Wheeler Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 17-3   
    Tue., 5/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  CTC League Championship  Away - Prince Tech
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 5/23  V Baseball  Putnam  Home - Pawcatuck Little League Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 5/23  V Baseball  Putnam  Home - Pawcatuck Little League Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Golf  CTC Golf Tournament  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    CTC Golf Tournament 
    Wed., 5/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  New London  Away - Canamella Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/23  V Softball  St. Bernard  Home - Veterans Memorial Field Niantic
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 25-0   
    Wed., 5/23  V Girls Tennis  CTC Tennis Championship  Away - Wesleyan Tennis Courts
     
    9:00 a.m.    Rain Date 5/24 
    Tue., 5/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  Boys Class M Final  Away - Willowbrook Park
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/30  V Boys Golf  New London, Stonington  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/31  V Girls Outdoor Track  Girls Class S Finals  Away - Willowbrook Park
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  CT State Open  Away - Willowbrook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  CT state open meet  Away - Willowbrook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Girls State Heptathalon  Away - Manchester HS
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Girls Heptathalon  Away - Manchester HS
     
    11:00 a.m.