Wilcox Tech 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule
411 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Abbott Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Wright Tech  Away - Scalzi Park Cubeta field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Platt  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech baseball field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Platt Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Cheney Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  Wright Tech  Away - Wright Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/24  JV Football  MCW United (Scrim.)  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  JV Football  Granby/Canton (Scrim.)  Away - Granby Memorial Football Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Wilby (Scrim.)  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Maloney (Scrim.)  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/6  V Boys Soccer  Westbrook (Scrim.)  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/6  V Girls Volleyball  Maloney (Scrim.)  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/7  FR Football  Platt Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Orange Ave Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Westbrook (Scrim.)  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Boys Cross Country  Blue Dragon Invitational - Middletown  Away - Veteran's Park - Middletown
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Windham Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Cross Country  Blue Dragon Invitational  Away - Veteran's Park - Middletown
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  JV Football  Platt Tech  Away - Orange Ave Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Grasso Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Kaynor Tech  Away - Black Rock State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Kaynor Tech  Away - Black Rock State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  FR Girls Volleyball  Wright Tech  Away - Wright Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  FR Football  Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney  Away - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Windham Tech  Away - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Tech/Holy Family  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-4   
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  JV Football  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Grasso Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-3   
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - Orange Ave Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-1   
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Tue., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  Wright Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Boys Cross Country  Platt Tech  Home - Hubbard Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  JV Boys Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Cross Country  Platt Tech  Home - Hubbard Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Going To The Sun  Away - Coginchaug HS
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Thu., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Going To The Sun Invitational  Away - Coginchaug HS
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - Orange Ave Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  FR Girls Volleyball  Wright Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Windham Tech  Away - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-7   
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  JV Football  Amistad  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  O'Brien Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Bassick  Away - Went Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Abbott Tech, Wright Tech  Home - Hubbard Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  JV Boys Soccer  Wright Tech  Away - Scalzi Park Stamford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Wright Tech  Home - Hubbard Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Kaynor Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Boys Cross Country  Husky Run  Away - Morgan HS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  FR Football  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Away - Stephen A. Kaplanis Field, Broadview MS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Cross Country  Husky Run  Away - Morgan HS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Grasso Tech  Away - GRASSO SOCCER FIELD
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Fri., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Vinal Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Football  Quinebaug Valley  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Hubbard Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Hubbard Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  JV Girls Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  Windham Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Tech/Holy Family  Away - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  Wolcott Tech  Away - John Minnetto State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  Wolcott Tech  Away - John Minnetto State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - Orange Ave. Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Prince Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    1:15 p.m.  W 6-2   
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/9  JV Football  MCW United  Away - Torrington Pop Warner Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Maloney, Platt  Away - hubbard Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Whitney Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Maloney, Platt  Away - hubbard Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Harding  Away - Luis Munoz Marin School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  JV Boys Soccer  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Platt Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  FR Football  Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech soccer field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  Kaynor Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-1   
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Cross Country  CTC Championship  Away - Wickham Park - Manchester
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Football  Cheney Tech  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech soccer field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Cross Country  CTC Championships  Away - Wickham Park - Manchester
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Tue., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Norwich Tech/Holy Family  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  FR Football  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Away - Stephen A. Kaplanis Field, Broadview MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Windham Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-2   
    Fri., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Football  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 8-2   
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech  Away - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech  Away - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Kaynor Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Soccer  Norwich Tech/Holy Family  Away - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  FR Football  Maloney  Away - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  JV Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech soccer field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Tournament - Class SS  Away
     
    3:10 p.m.    CIAC State Tournament - Class SS 
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0  CTC Tournament - Quarterfinal 
    Tue., 10/31  V Boys Soccer  Ellis Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 8-0  CTC Tournament - Quarterfinal 
    Wed., 11/1  JV Football  Thames River  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 2-1  CTC Tournament - Semifinal 
    Thu., 11/2  JV Girls Soccer  Maloney  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 3-1  CTC Tournament - Semifinal 
    Sat., 11/4  V Boys Soccer  Prince Tech/University  Home - Cheney Tech Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-1  CTC Tournament - Championship 
    Mon., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  Wilton  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 4-0  CIAC State Tournament - First Round 
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0  CIAC State Tournament - First Round 
    Tue., 11/7  V Girls Soccer  Woodland  Away - Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 10-0  CIAC State Tournament - First Round 
    Wed., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 3-0  CIAC State Tournament - Second Round 
    Thu., 11/9  FR Football  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/13  JV Football  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/20  JV Football  ATI  Away - Mustang Valley, Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/5  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton (Scrim.)  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Meriden-Wallingford Jamboree  Away - Platt HS
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  North Branford (Scrim.)  Home - Wilcox Tech Back Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 90-61  Vinal Tech Tip-Off Tournament 
    Mon., 12/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Albertus Magnus College
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Notre Dame 99 Defeated Sheehan 82   
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  W 65-53  Vinal Tech Tip-Off Tournament 
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 29-50   
    Tue., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 42-23   
    Wed., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 65-76   
    Thu., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Home - Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Cheshire 94 Defeated Sheehan 81   
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 47-17   
    Thu., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Innovation  Away - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 75-65(OT)   
    Wed., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  Innovation  Away - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  FR Boys Basketball  Innovation  Away - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Maloney  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 36-31   
    Sat., 12/30  JV Girls Basketball  Maloney  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Prep, Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Home - Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Fairfield Prep 104 Defeated Sheehan 72   
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Platt  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 35-69   
    Wed., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Platt  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 64-39   
    Tue., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Branford/Guilford  Home - Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Sheehan 101 Defeated Branford/Guilford 79   
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 59-30   
    Tue., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 53-37   
    Wed., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 64-54   
    Thu., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 41-19   
    Thu., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 67-60   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  West Haven/Platt Tech  Home - Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Sheehan 94 Defeated West Haven/Platt Tech 81   
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 43-27   
    Tue., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 83-56   
    Tue., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  FR Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Foran/Law  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Sheehan 92 Defeated Foran 87   
    Tue., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Innovation  Away - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 24-15   
    Tue., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Innovation  Away - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  University  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 55-52   
    Thu., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  University  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  University  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 67-62   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 45-27   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 54-30   
    Mon., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Away - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Sheehan 96 Defeated Law 85   
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 38-17   
    Tue., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 78-40   
    Wed., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  Wright Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 76-47   
    Thu., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 41-19   
    Thu., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 58-53   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 42-27   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 29-55   
    Mon., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 65-39   
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 40-20   
    Tue., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 73-72   
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 55-32   
    Fri., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Wright Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  North Haven  Home - Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  Sheehan 95 Defeated North Haven 90   
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 67-47   
    Mon., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 62-53   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Platt/Maloney  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Sheehan 98 Defeated Platt/Maloney 86   
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 61-32   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 52-51   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 26-47   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 74-57   
    Thu., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 69-51   
    Tue., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Home - Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Sheehan 100 defeated Hamden 84   
    Tue., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 43-28  CTC Tournament - Quarterfinals 
    Fri., 2/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Away - Sheehan Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/23  V Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 57-38  CTC Tournament - Semifinals 
    Mon., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 73-58  CTC Tournament - Quarterfinal 
    Mon., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Qualifier  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 49-18  CIAC State Tournament - First Round 
    Tue., 2/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Diving Championships  Away - Hamden HS
     
    5:00 p.m.    No Bus 
    Wed., 2/28  V Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 57-48  CTC Tournament - Semifinals 
    Wed., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Swim Championships  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.    one-way bus 
    Mon., 3/5  V Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 69-58  CTC Tournament Championship 
    Tue., 3/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Diving Championships  Away - Plainville HS
     
    5:30 p.m.    No Bus 
    Fri., 3/9  V Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 59-52  CIAC State Tournament - Second Round 
    Sat., 3/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Swim Qualifier  Away - Plainville HS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/12  V Boys Basketball  SMSA  Home - Platt HS
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  W 70-67  CIAC State Tournament - Quarterfinal 
    Wed., 3/14  V Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - Wilby HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    CIAC State Tournament - Semifinal 
    Wed., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Swim Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool - West Hartford
     
    6:00 p.m.    5:15 p.m. warm-up 
    Thu., 3/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Dive Championships  Away - Bulkeley HS
     
    5:30 p.m.    4pm warm-up 
    Sat., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swim Championships  Away - Yale University
     
    2:30 p.m.    12:30pm warm-ups 
    Sat., 3/31  V Baseball  Manchester  Away - MORIARTY FIELD AT MT. NEBO (SPRING ST)
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 7-0   
    Sat., 3/31  V Boys Tennis  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 3-4   
    Sat., 3/31  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Hall  Home - Wilcox Tech School Courts
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  L 6-1   
    Thu., 4/5  V Baseball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 17-0   
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Berlin  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  loss 103-41   
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Thu., 4/5  V Softball  Vinal Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 15-0   
    Sat., 4/7  V Baseball  Platt  Home - Legion Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 3-9   
    Sat., 4/7  V Boys Tennis  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 0-9   
    Mon., 4/9  V Baseball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Mon., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Abbott Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech School Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Mon., 4/9  V Softball  Abbott Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 19-15   
    Mon., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Wed., 4/11  V Baseball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 17-3   
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Golf  Career Magnet, Hillhouse  Home - Hunter Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  Wilcox Tech 182 Hillhouse 229 Career 264   
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Platt Tech  Away - eisenhower park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Wed., 4/11  V Softball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Marin Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 25-0   
    Thu., 4/12  JV Baseball  Wright Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/12  V Boys Golf  O'Brien Tech  Home - Hunter Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  Wilcox Tech 210 O’Brien Tech 211   
    Thu., 4/12  V Boys Tennis  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Thu., 4/12  V Softball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 13-12   
    Thu., 4/12  V Girls Tennis  Maloney  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Fri., 4/13  V Baseball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech baseball field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Fri., 4/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Record Journal Co-Ed Invitational Meet  Away - Sheehan HS
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/13  V Softball  Platt Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 12-6   
    Fri., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Abbott Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech School Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Sat., 4/14  JV Softball  Maloney  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 4/15  V Softball  Maloney  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  L 18-5   
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  loss 78-38   
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Platt  Home - Platt HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Tue., 4/17  JV Softball  Platt  Home - Platt HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/18  V Baseball  Whitney Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 11-1   
    Wed., 4/18  V Softball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 22-0   
    Fri., 4/20  JV Softball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/21  V Baseball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 9-0   
    Sat., 4/21  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Doolittle Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 0-7   
    Mon., 4/23  V Baseball  Vinal Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 18-1   
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Career Magnet, East Haven, Hillhouse  Away - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Wilcox Tech 183 East Haven 225 Hillhouse 226 Career 258   
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Grasso Tech  Away - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Mon., 4/23  V Softball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 13-1   
    Tue., 4/24  JV Baseball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott Tech Baseball Field(school campus)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Kaynor Tech  Away - East Mountain Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  Wilcox Tech 219 Kaynor Tech 250   
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Plainville  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  loss 123-27   
    Tue., 4/24  V Softball  Platt  Away - Platt High Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-4   
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Platt Tech  Away - eisenhower park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Thu., 4/26  V Baseball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Fuessenich Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 12-3   
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Vinal Tech  Away - Indian Springs GC
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  Wilcox Tech 212 Vinal Tech 262   
    Thu., 4/26  V Softball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 11-8   
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Fri., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Greater Bristol Invitational  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott Tech Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 4-3   
    Mon., 4/30  V Baseball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-10   
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Wolcott Tech, Grasso Tech  Away - Torrington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  Wolcott Tech 195 Wilcox Tech 207 Grasso Tech 218   
    Mon., 4/30  JV Softball  Wright Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Maloney, Platt  Away - Hunter Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Wilcox Tech 202 Maloney 206 Platt 243   
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Win 79-62   
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Coginchaug  Home - Columbus Park Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-3   
    Tue., 5/1  V Softball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 15-3   
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Grasso Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech School Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Wed., 5/2  V Baseball  Platt Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 13-7   
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Goodwin Tech  Home - Hunter Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  Wilcox Tech 207 Goodwin Tech 236   
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Grasso Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech School Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Wed., 5/2  V Softball  Platt Tech  Away - Foote Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 12-3   
    Thu., 5/3  V Baseball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 15-0   
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Golf  O'Brien Tech  Away - Orange Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  Wilcox Tech 197 O'Brien Tech 215   
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Platt Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech School Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Thu., 5/3  JV Softball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/3  JV Softball  Platt Tech  Away - Foote Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott Tech Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitaional (Frosh-Soph)  Away - Middletown HS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/5  JV Baseball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away - Middletown HS
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/5  JV Softball  Maloney  Away - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave.
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  V Baseball  Whitney Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 21-1   
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Lyman Hall  Away - Wallingford Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Lyman Hall 190 Wilcox Tech 226   
    Mon., 5/7  V Softball  Whitney Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 17-0   
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Tue., 5/8  V Baseball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 10-5   
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bristol Central  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  loss 138-11   
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  North Haven  Home - Wilcox Tech School Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-0   
    Tue., 5/8  V Softball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 26-0   
    Tue., 5/8  JV Softball  Platt  Away - Lincoln Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  V Baseball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 10-0   
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Stigberg Memorial Golf Tournament  Away - Farmingbury Hills Country Club
     
    9:00 a.m.  Wilcox Tech 90 12th Place   
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Hall  Home - Wilcox Tech School Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-0   
    Wed., 5/9  V Softball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 18-2   
    Wed., 5/9  JV Softball  Wright Tech  Away - Scazli Park Stamford
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Kaynor Tech  Home - Hunter Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  Wilcox Tech 193 Kaynor Tech 224   
    Thu., 5/10  V Softball  Maloney  Away - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 4-19   
    Thu., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Platt Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech School Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Fri., 5/11  V Baseball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-6   
    Fri., 5/11  V Softball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 12-2   
    Sat., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invitational  Away - East Hartford HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  North Haven  Away - North Haven Health & Racquet
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  L 0-7   
    Mon., 5/14  V Baseball  Abbott Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Grasso Tech, Lyman Hall  Home - Hunter Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  Lyman Hall 203 Wilcox Tech 203 Grasso Tech 233   
    Mon., 5/14  V Softball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 3-5   
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Norwich Tech  Home - Prince Tech Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Wed., 5/16  V Baseball  Cheney Tech  Home - Cheney Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-2   
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Platt, Maloney  Away - Hunters
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Wilcox Tech 193 Maloney 214 Platt 245   
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Grasso Tech  Away - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 5/17  V Baseball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Cheney Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 13-4   
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Ellis Tech  Away - Harrisville Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.  Wilcox Tech 202 Ellis Tech 202   
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Central CT. Froshmore Championship  Away - Southington HS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Frosh/Soph CCC Championships  Away - Wethersfield HS
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  CTC Championship  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    9:00 a.m.    CTC Boys Tennis Tournament 
    Thu., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  East Haven  Home - Wilcox Tech School Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 5-2   
    Mon., 5/21  V Baseball  Platt Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0  CTC Tournament- Quarterfinal 
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Goodwin Tech  Away - STANLEY GOLF COURSE
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  Wilcox Tech 209 Wilcox Tech 226   
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Tennis  Coginchaug  Away - Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-2   
    Mon., 5/21  V Softball  Ellis Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 13-6  CTC Tournament - Quarterfinal 
    Mon., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  Platt  Home - Wilcox Tech School Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 5-2   
    Tue., 5/22  V Baseball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott Tech Baseball Field(school campus)
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Wolcott Tech  Home - Hunter Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  Wolcott Tech 189 Wilcox Tech 211   
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  CCC Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/22  V Softball  Abbott Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 14-4  CTC Tournament - Semifinal 
    Tue., 5/22  V Girls Tennis  North Haven  Home - North Haven Health & Racquet
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-1   
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Golf  CTC Championship  Away - Tunxis Plantation
     
    9:00 a.m.  Eric Pellegrino 95 Ryan Pellegrino 95 Two Man Best Ball Score 86 3rd Place  CTC Golf Tournament 
    Wed., 5/23  V Softball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 13-6   
    Wed., 5/23  V Softball  Platt  Home - Dunn Softball Field - Thorpe Ave.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 5-0   
    Wed., 5/23  V Girls Tennis  CTC Championship  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    9:00 a.m.    CTC Girls Tennis Tournament 
    Thu., 5/24  V Baseball  Cheney Tech  Away - Palmer Field - Middletown
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 3-2  CTC Tournament - Championship 
    Thu., 5/24  V Boys Tennis  Sheehan  Home - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Thu., 5/24  V Softball  Norwich Tech  Away - Cheney Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 21-0  CTC Tournament - Championship 
    Thu., 5/24  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Doolittle Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Tue., 5/29  V Baseball  Middletown  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-1  CIAC State Tournament - First Round 
    Tue., 5/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  Class L State Championships  Away - Middletown HS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/29  V Softball  Sheehan  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  L 13-1  CIAC State Tournament - Class M First Round 
    Mon., 6/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championships  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/5  V Boys Golf  Maloney, Platt  Home - Hunter Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  Wilcox Tech 186 Maloney 190 Platt 262  City Championship 
    Thu., 6/7  V Boys Golf  Maloney  Home - Hunter Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Ryan Pellegrino 89 2nd Place (Carnot 80)  Junior City Championship 
    Sat., 6/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championships  Away
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Champ.  Away - Manchester HS
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase  Away - Manchester HS
     
    11:00 a.m.