O'Brien Tech 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule
295 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  V Softball  Harding  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  V Softball  Whitney Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  League 
    Thu., 8/24  V Football  Nonnewaug (Scrim.)  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Football  Ellington (Scrim.)  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Sat., 9/9  V Football  ATI  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 34-12   
    Mon., 9/11  JV Football  ATI  Away - Mustang Valley, Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Kaynor Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Crosby, Watertown, Wilby  Away - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Tue., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Football  Quinebaug Valley  Away - St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 38-20   
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-6  Crossover 
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  JV Football  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Derby  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-3  Crossover 
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Crossover 
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Torrington, Kennedy, Oxford  Home - Derby -Ryan Athletic Complex- Deflippo Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - Orange Ave Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1  Divion 
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Whitney Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 2-2  Division 
    Fri., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-3  Division 
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Division 
    Sat., 9/23  V Football  MCW United  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 39-12   
    Mon., 9/25  JV Football  Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-4  Division 
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Ansonia, Seymour, WCA  Home - Derby -Ryan Athletic Complex- Deflippo Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  JV Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-5  Crossover 
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3  Division 
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Division 
    Thu., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-5   
    Fri., 9/29  V Football  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 13-7   
    Fri., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Cheney Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Football  MCW United  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 2-3  Crossover 
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Crossover 
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  St. Paul Catholic, Naugatuck, Wolcott  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-3  Division 
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Division 
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5  Crossover 
    Fri., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech soccer field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-3  Division 
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Division 
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Holy Cross, Sacred Heart, Woodland  Home - Derby -Ryan Athletic Complex- Deflippo Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3  Division 
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  JV Boys Soccer  Whitney Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-3  Division 
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Division 
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Harding  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Fri., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  City Championships  Away - Montoe Park - Waterbury
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 2-3  Crossover 
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Crossover 
    Sat., 10/14  V Football  Thames River  Away - Norwich Free Academy Campus
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 20-22   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Football  ATI  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Away - Stephen A. Kaplanis Field, Broadview MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6  Division 
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Cross Country  NVL Championships  Away - Veterans Park - Watertown
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-5  Crossover 
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Thu., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Wright Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Amistad  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Amistad  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  V Football  CREC Coop  Away - Public Safety Academy Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 14-0   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Football  Wilcox Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-7   
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Tue., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  JV Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 3-3   
    Wed., 10/25  JV Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech soccer field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  T 3-3  Division 
    Thu., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Whitney Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 10/27  JV Boys Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  Class S State Championships  Away - Wickham Park - Manchester
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Football  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 12-36   
    Mon., 10/30  JV Football  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  WCA  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 10/30  JV Girls Volleyball  WCA  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/3  V Boys Cross Country  State Open Championships  Away - Wickham Park - Manchester
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/4  V Football  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 18-12   
    Mon., 11/6  JV Football  MCW United  Away - Torrington Pop Warner Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/11  V Football  Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 30-8   
    Mon., 11/13  JV Football  Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney  Away - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 11/18  V Football  Platt Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 38-20   
    Mon., 11/20  JV Football  Platt Tech  Away - Orange Ave Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 12/2  V Wrestling  Oxford (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton HS - Auxillary Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/6  V Wrestling  Trumbull, Masuk (Scrim.)  Away - Auxiliary gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde, Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Derby (Scrim.)  Away - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 27-43   
    Tue., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Oxford (Scrim.)  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  New Haven Wrestling  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Shelton 57- New Haven 18   
    Fri., 12/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, NH
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Shelton Invitational  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  Team results 1. Green Farms Academy-Westport 186, 2. Shelton 179, 3. Notre Dame-West Haven 152, 4. Masuk 146, 5. Amity 137, 6. Weston 117, 7. Norwalk 106, 8. Notre Dame-Fairfield 79, 9. Amity B 45, 10. Norwalk B 43, 11. ND-West Haven B 26, 12. Weston B 25, 13. ND-West Haven C 22, 14. ND-West Haven D and Masuk B 20; 16. Shelton B 4  Norwalk, Greenwich, Weston, Masuk, New Haven, Amity, ND-Fairfield, ND-West Haven 
    Mon., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  W 56-55(OT)   
    Mon., 12/18  V Boys Indoor Track  Relay Rust Buster Invite  Away - SCSU
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 34-67   
    Mon., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 55-69   
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  Foran  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Foran 49- Shelton 21   
    Wed., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 60-28   
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Grasso Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 32-22   
    Fri., 12/22  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde, Greenwich, New Rochelle (NY)  Away - Fairfield Warde Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Fairfield Warde 51, Shelton 21 Port Chester, NY 45, Shelton 24 Shelton 42, Greenwich 34   
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Winter Relays  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, NH
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Wrestling  Fairfield Prep, Oxford  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  Shelton 63, Oxford 12 Shelton 47, Fairfield Prep 18   
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA  L 31-41   
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 30-68   
    Thu., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Indoor Track  Wright Invite  Away - SCSU
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 57-32   
    Fri., 12/29  JV Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    TBA  L 33-54   
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Indoor Track  Wintergreen Invite  Away - SCSU
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Wrestling  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Xavier 55- Shelton 18   
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  Warde Invitational  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 1/7  V Boys Indoor Track  James Barber Invite  Away - SCSU
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 39-64   
    Tue., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Wrestling  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Amity 38- Shelton 34   
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 30-59   
    Tue., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 42-71   
    Wed., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 40-65   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  McGreavy Invitational  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 33-54   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, NH
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Xavier Invitational  Away
     
    TBA    @ Mercy High School 
    Tue., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  University  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 43-74   
    Tue., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  University  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 45-42(OT)   
    Tue., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 31-49   
    Thu., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 57-90   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Wrestling  Middletown  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 60-45   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Wright Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, NH
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 42-63   
    Tue., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Wrestling  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 30-56   
    Tue., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 50-69   
    Thu., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 37-70   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 21-42   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Shoreline Scuffle  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  V Boys Indoor Track  NVL Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, NH
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 65-39   
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Wrestling  Jonathan Law  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 20-40   
    Tue., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  V Wrestling  Branford  Home - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 35-48   
    Thu., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 52-64   
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  Law Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 59-65   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 39-53   
    Thu., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 19-55   
    Thu., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  V Wrestling  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High East Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 51-53   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Wrestling  SCC JV Championship  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 29-21   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Indoor Track  Class S State Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, NH
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Wrestling  SCC Championship  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 63-60   
    Tue., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Amistad  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  L 15-69   
    Wed., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  Amistad  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 39-30   
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 29-58   
    Fri., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  LL Championships @ Trumbull HS  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 25-59   
    Fri., 2/16  JV Girls Basketball  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, NH
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Wrestling  LL Championships @ Trumbull HS  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 42-50   
    Wed., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  State Open Championships  Away - New Haven Athletic Center Fieldhouse
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/24  V Wrestling  State Open Championships  Away - New Haven Athletic Center Fieldhouse
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 3/2  V Wrestling  New England Championships  Away
     
    TBA    @ TBA 
    Mon., 3/26  V Softball  Platt Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Platt Tech softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/27  V Baseball  Creed (Scrim.)  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/29  V Baseball  WCA (Scrim.)  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/5  V Baseball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott Tech Baseball Field(school campus)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-12   
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bullard Havens Tech, Platt Tech, Bassick, Vinal Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bullard Havens Tech, Platt Tech, Bassick, Vinal Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 4/9  V Boys Golf  Kaynor Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Orange Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 4/9  V Softball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-17   
    Tue., 4/10  V Boys Golf  Vinal Tech  Home - Orange Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  Emmett: 221 Vinal: 241   
    Tue., 4/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Vinal Tech, Bullard Havens Tech, Wolcott Tech, Bassick  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 4/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Vinal Tech, Bullard Havens Tech, Wolcott Tech, Bassick  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 4/10  V Softball  Abbott Tech  Away - Hatters Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 1-15(5)   
    Wed., 4/11  V Baseball  Wolcott Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-6  Crossover 
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Golf  Wamogo  Home - Orange Hills
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 4/11  V Softball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  L 0-17   
    Wed., 4/11  V Softball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 0-20  Crossover 
    Thu., 4/12  V Boys Golf  Wilcox Tech  Away - Hunter Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  Emmett: 211 Wilcox: 210   
    Thu., 4/12  V Softball  Derby  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-20   
    Fri., 4/13  V Baseball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 11-12(8)  League 
    Fri., 4/13  V Softball  Whitney Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 23-8  League 
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Platt Tech, Vinal Tech, Bassick  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Platt Tech, Vinal Tech, Bassick  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  V Softball  West Haven  Away - Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-17   
    Wed., 4/18  V Baseball  Platt Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-15  League 
    Wed., 4/18  V Softball  Platt Tech  Away - Foote Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-15   
    Thu., 4/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wolcott Tech, Kaynor Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 4/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  Platt Tech, Kaynor Tech, Wolcott Tech  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/21  V Baseball  Ansonia  Away - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 5-22   
    Mon., 4/23  V Baseball  Goodwin Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-13   
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Old Saybrook  Home - Orange Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  Emmett 237 Old Saybrook 178   
    Tue., 4/24  V Baseball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Obrien Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-7   
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Wolcott Tech  Home - Orange Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  Emmett O'Brien 247 Wolcott Tech 196   
    Tue., 4/24  JV Softball  Platt Tech  Away - Foote Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Grasso Tech  Away - Pequot Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.  Emmett O'Brien 200 Grasso Tech 231   
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bullard Havens Tech, Kaynor Tech, Platt Tech, Wolcott Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    CTC West 
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Outdoor Track  Platt Tech, Bullard Havens Tech, Kaynor Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    CTC West 
    Thu., 4/26  V Softball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Marin Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 8-23  Crossover 
    Mon., 4/30  V Baseball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Fuessenich Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-4   
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Vinal Tech  Away - Indian Springs GC
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  Emmett O'Brien 223 Vinal Tech 221   
    Mon., 4/30  V Softball  Abbott Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-20  Crossover 
    Tue., 5/1  V Baseball  Kaynor Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-13   
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Kaynor Tech  Home - Orange Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  Emmett O'Brien 221 Kaynor Tech 235   
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Prince Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Prince Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  V Baseball  Whitney Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 12-2  League 
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Ellis Tech  Home - Orange Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.  Emmett O'Brien. 243 Ellis Tech 237   
    Thu., 5/3  V Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-15  League 
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Wilcox Tech  Home - Orange Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  Emmett O'Brien 215 Wilcox 197   
    Thu., 5/3  V Softball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 16-9   
    Fri., 5/4  V Baseball  West Haven  Away - Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 1-11   
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bullard Havens Tech, Wolcott Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 5/4  V Softball  Bassick  Away - Went Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 22-1   
    Sat., 5/5  V Baseball  Wamogo  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 12-0   
    Mon., 5/7  V Baseball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech baseball field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-24  League 
    Mon., 5/7  V Softball  Platt Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  L 11-17  League 
    Tue., 5/8  V Baseball  Abbott Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-22  Crossover 
    Tue., 5/8  V Softball  Wilcox Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 0-26  League 
    Wed., 5/9  V Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-10  League 
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Stigberg Golf Tournament  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  V Softball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-18  League 
    Thu., 5/10  V Baseball  Harding  Away - Beardsley Park - Baseball
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-12   
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Wolcott Tech  Away - Torrington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  Emmett O'Brien 240 Wolcott Tech 183   
    Thu., 5/10  V Softball  Harding  Away - Luis Munoz Marin School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 30-10   
    Fri., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Kaynor Tech, Platt Tech, Harding  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Kaynor Tech, Platt Tech, Harding  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Baseball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-15  Crossover 
    Mon., 5/14  V Softball  Kaynor Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 8-29  Crossover 
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Wamogo  Away - Stonybrook Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Emmett O'Brien 275 Wamogo 274   
    Wed., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Woodland  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Goodwin Tech  Away - STANLEY GOLF COURSE
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  Emmett O'Brien 233 Goodwin Tech 224   
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Woodland, St. Paul Catholic, Wilby, Platt Tech  Away - Woodland HS Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 5/18  V Baseball  Jonathan Law  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 0-18   
    Fri., 5/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wolcott Tech, Bullard Havens Tech, Vinal Tech, Harding  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wolcott Tech, Bullard Havens Tech, Vinal Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/21  V Baseball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Veterans Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7  Crossover 
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Shelton  Away - Brownson CC - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Emmett O'Brien 221 Shelton 151   
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Kaynor Tech, Goodwin Tech  Away - East Mountain Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  CTC Championship  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  CTC Championship  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Golf  CTC Golf Tournament  Away - Tunxis Golf Course
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 5/23  V Softball  Westbrook  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 10-22