Vinal Tech 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule
243 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    Sat., 8/26  V Football  Watertown (Scrim.)  Away - Watertown HS Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Jamboree Rocky Hill, Watertown 
    Sat., 8/26  JV Football  Watertown (Scrim.)  Away - Watertown HS Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Jamboree Rocky Hill, Watertown 
    Mon., 8/28  V Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton (Scrim.)  Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/28  JV Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Football  Canton (Scrim.)  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  JV Football  Canton (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Football  Prince Tech  Home - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 18-28   
    Fri., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Aerospace  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  JV Football  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Wright Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Wright Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  MLC  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Thu., 9/14  FR Football  Prince Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 9/14  FR Football  Wilcox Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Innovation  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Civic Leadership  Away - Public Safety Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Civic Leadership  Away - Public Safety Academy
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Football  Amistad  Home - Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Park New Britain
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-13   
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Windham Tech  Away - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0 - 5   
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Prince Tech/University  Away - Annie Fisher Field (University)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-6   
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Grasso Tech  Home - Vinal Tech course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  FR Football  Lewis Mills  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Cheney Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Thu., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Grasso Tech  Away - GRASSO SOCCER FIELD
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  Quinebaug Valley  Home - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 20-42   
    Fri., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Civic Leadership  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-8   
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  JV Football  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Aerospace  Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Aerospace  Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Ellis Tech  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Ellis Tech  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  FR Football  Platt Tech  Away - Orange Ave Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Innovation  Away - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Thu., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Innovation  Away - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  V Football  Platt Tech  Away - foran
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 14-30   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Football  Platt Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Windham Tech, Norwich Tech  Away - Mansfield Dam State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Windham Tech, Norwich Tech  Away - Mansfield Dam State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Grasso Tech  Away - GRASSO SOCCER FIELD
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Prince Tech, Cheney Tech  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Prince Tech/University  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Prince Tech, Cheney Tech  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  University  Away - Annie Fisher Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  FR Football  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Froshmore 
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Fri., 10/13  V Football  ATI  Away - Mustang Valley, Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 14-36   
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Cross Country  CTC Championship  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Football  Quinebaug Valley  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Goodwin Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Civic Leadership  Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Civic Leadership  Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  FR Football  Thames River  Home
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 10/19  FR Football  Lewis Mills  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Ellis Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Fri., 10/20  V Football  Thames River  Home - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 22-28   
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Football  Thames River  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Wright Tech  Away - Wright Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  FR Girls Volleyball  Wright Tech  Away - Wright Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Innovation  Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Innovation  Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Football  MCW United  Away - Housatonic HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 40-21   
    Mon., 10/30  JV Football  MCW United  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 11/2  FR Football  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-52   
    Mon., 11/6  JV Football  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 11/9  FR Football  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/11  V Football  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 8-30   
    Mon., 11/13  JV Football  O'Brien Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 11/16  JV Football  Cheney Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/17  V Football  Cheney Tech  Home - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 6-27   
    Tue., 11/28  Powderpuff Football  Wilcox Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Morgan (Scrim.)  Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 14-56   
    Mon., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  L 55-56 OT   
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  L 53-65   
    Wed., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 28-60   
    Thu., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 48-68   
    Thu., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 26-46   
    Tue., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 40-52   
    Tue., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Grasso Tech  Away - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 42-34   
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 47-73   
    Wed., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  L 42-88   
    Mon., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 23-85   
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 38-83   
    Tue., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 23-37   
    Thu., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  L 44-88   
    Thu., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 24-42   
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 34-69   
    Tue., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 69-75 OT   
    Tue., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 17-59   
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  L 51-63   
    Thu., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 41-56   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 8-45   
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 45-82   
    Tue., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 27-52   
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  W 46-44   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 12-46   
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  L 44-81   
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-1 Forfeit   
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 33-97   
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 17-66   
    Mon., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 41-71   
    Mon., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 19-58   
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  L 50-55   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 29-51   
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Away - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 60-58   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Away - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Grasso Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 28-34   
    Tue., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 63-60   
    Tue., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 14-31   
    Thu., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 30-39   
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 55-70   
    Fri., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:15 p.m.  L 12-31   
    Wed., 3/28  V Baseball  Hale Ray (Scrim.)  Away - Legion Field, Neptune Avenue
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Newington  Away - ClemLemire Rec.Complex corner Willard Ave. & New Britain Ave.,Newington
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-14   
    Thu., 4/5  V Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 17-0   
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Golf  University  Away - Keney Park
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 243-197   
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-12   
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 4/5  V Softball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-15   
    Mon., 4/9  V Baseball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-10   
    Mon., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Tech-Windham Tech  Away - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-16   
    Tue., 4/10  V Baseball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Vinal Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-14   
    Tue., 4/10  V Boys Golf  O'Brien Tech  Away - Orange Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 241-221   
    Tue., 4/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech, Bullard Havens Tech, Wolcott Tech, Bassick  Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 4/10  V Softball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 11-18   
    Wed., 4/11  V Baseball  Grasso Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-6   
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Wolcott  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-13   
    Wed., 4/11  V Softball  Grasso Tech  Away - Sutton Park
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  W 29-9   
    Thu., 4/12  V Baseball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 14-9   
    Thu., 4/12  V Boys Golf  Goodwin Tech  Away - STANLEY GOLF COURSE
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 228-244 medalist Kyle Kupec   
    Thu., 4/12  V Softball  Cheney Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 21-13   
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-19   
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech, Platt Tech, Bassick  Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  V Softball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-19   
    Wed., 4/18  V Baseball  Prince Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-6   
    Wed., 4/18  V Softball  Prince Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 26-7   
    Fri., 4/20  V Baseball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 10-8   
    Mon., 4/23  V Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-18   
    Mon., 4/23  V Softball  Whitney Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 26-3   
    Tue., 4/24  V Baseball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 13-2   
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Grasso Tech  Home - Indian Springs GC
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 234-239 Medalist Ryder Bonito   
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilbur Cross  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 10-17   
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ellis Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  V Softball  Norwich Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-14   
    Thu., 4/26  V Baseball  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-11   
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Wilcox Tech  Home - Indian Springs GC
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 212-262   
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 11-18   
    Mon., 4/30  V Baseball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 10-8 (8 in)   
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Golf  O'Brien Tech  Home - Indian Springs GC
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 221-223 Medalist Ryder Bonito   
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Tech-Windham Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 14-5   
    Mon., 4/30  V Softball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Beardsley Park Diamond #3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 20-3   
    Tue., 5/1  V Baseball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Veterans Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 11-6   
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Ellis Tech  Away - Harrisville Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.  L 203-221 Medalist Ryder Bonito   
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Prince Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  V Baseball  Cheney Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 17-2   
    Wed., 5/2  V Softball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 20-2   
    Thu., 5/3  V Baseball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 15-5   
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Goodwin Tech  Home - Indian Springs GC
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 231-257 Medalist Ryder Bonito   
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Amistad  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 11-12   
    Mon., 5/7  V Baseball  Prince Tech  Away - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 12-9   
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Kaynor Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 235-254 Medalist Ryder Bonito   
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Kaynor Tech  Away - East Mountain Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-15   
    Mon., 5/7  V Softball  Prince Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 22-4   
    Wed., 5/9  V Baseball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-6   
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 2-18   
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Prince Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  V Softball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-16   
    Thu., 5/10  V Baseball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 9-7   
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Grasso Tech  Away - Pequot Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.  L 208-228   
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-13   
    Thu., 5/10  V Softball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-17   
    Mon., 5/14  V Baseball  Ellis Tech  Away - Owen Bell Park, Killingly
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-11   
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Kaynor Tech  Home - Indian Springs GC
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 220-230 Medalist Kyle Kupec   
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Golf  University  Home - Indian Springs GC
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 219-220 Medalist Kyle Kupec   
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 3-18   
    Mon., 5/14  V Softball  Ellis Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-18   
    Tue., 5/15  V Boys Golf  Ellis Tech  Home - Indian Springs GC
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 229-242 Medalist Ryder Bonito + Kyle Kupec   
    Tue., 5/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Windsor  Home - Vinal Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-11   
    Tue., 5/15  V Softball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 29-14   
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Prince Tech, Cheney Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    CTC Divisional Meet 
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Prince Tech, Cheney Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  CTC Divisional Meet 
    Thu., 5/17  V Baseball  Windham Tech  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-7   
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Wolcott Tech  Home - Indian Springs GC
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  T 202-202 Medalist Ryder Bonito   
    Thu., 5/17  V Softball  Windham Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 20-9   
    Thu., 5/17  V Softball  Windham Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 15-6   
    Fri., 5/18  V Baseball  Whitney Tech  Home - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-2 (8)   
    Fri., 5/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 4-6   
    Fri., 5/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 5/18  V Softball  Whitney Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 23-7   
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-19   
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  Prince Tech, Cheney Tech, Ellis Tech, Norwich Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    CTC League Championship Meet