Kaynor Tech 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule
331 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  FM Football  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Golf  Wilby, Holy Cross  Home - East Mountain Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 8/26  V Football  Cromwell/Portland (Scrim.)  Away - Pierson Park (Cromwell)
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/28  V Girls Soccer  Shepaug Valley (Scrim.)  Home - Bucks Hill (Montoe) Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  V Football  Weston (Scrim.)  Home - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Football  City Jamboree  Home - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Jamboree  Away - Municipal Stadium
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Gilbert (Scrim.)  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Thomaston (Scrim.)  Home - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Cheney Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Kaynor Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  FM Football  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Home - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Wright Tech  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Wright Tech  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  V Football  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-38   
    Mon., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 1 - 3   
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Wilcox Tech  Home - Black Rock State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Wilcox Tech  Home - Black Rock State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Away - Municipal Stadium (Wtby)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Wed., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Crosby  Home - Kaynor Tech Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Thu., 9/14  V Football  Oxford  Away - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 12-40   
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Seymour  Home - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  W 3 - 0   
    Thu., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Whitney Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3  League Game 
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Holy Cross  Home - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3 - 0   
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  FM Football  Oxford  Home - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0 - 3  League Game  
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Abbott Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-4  League Game 
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0 - 3  League Game  
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Abbott Tech  Away - Wooster Cemetery
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Football  Woodland  Home - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 30-57   
    Thu., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-7  League Game 
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-9   
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Torrington  Home - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0 - 3  League Game  
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  FM Football  Woodland  Away - Woodland Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Away - Stephen A. Kaplanis Field, Broadview MS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 0-4  League Game 
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3 - 2   
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Bullard Havens Tech, University  Home - Black Rock State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Bullard Havens Tech, University  Home - Black Rock State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-4  League Game 
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Derby  Home - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 8-1   
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 1 - 3  League Game  
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Football  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 6-49   
    Fri., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-5   
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Oxford  Away - OHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 1 - 3  League Game  
    Fri., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  FM Football  Torrington  Home - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0 - 3  League Game  
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Wolcott Tech  Home - Black Rock State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Wolcott Tech  Home - Black Rock State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Watertown  Home - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-9   
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Kennedy  Home - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3 - 1  League Game  
    Tue., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Sacred Heart  Home - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech soccer field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2  League Game 
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3 - 1  League Game  
    Thu., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Football  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-49   
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Torrington  Home - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Platt Tech  Away - eisenhower park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-4  League Game 
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Platt Tech  Away - eisenhower park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Derby  Away - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-1   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Watertown  Away - Frank M. Reinhold Pool @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3 - 0   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 1 - 3  League Game  
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3  League Game 
    Fri., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  Crosby, Holy Cross, Kennedy, Sacred Heart  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Fri., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Cross Country  Holy Cross, Crosby, Kennedy, Sacred Heart  Away - TBA
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Woodland  Home - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-9   
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Seymour  Home - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-2  League Game  
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Cross Country  CTC Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:30 p.m.3:15 p.m.4:00pm     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Cross Country  CTC Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:30 p.m.3:15pm4:00pm     
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-4  League Game 
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Ansonia  Away - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 7-2   
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart  Away - Kennedy HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    No Bus 
    Wed., 10/18  FM Football  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  O'Brien Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0  League Game 
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Away - Augelli Court -- Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3 - 2   
    Thu., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Away - Augelli Court -- Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Football  WCA  Home - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 14-16   
    Fri., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Home - Kaynor Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Naugatuck  Home - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3 - 1   
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 1-5   
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Oxford  Away - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Amistad  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 1 - 3   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Amistad  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Windham Tech  Away - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0 - 3   
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Fri., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Wilby  Away - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 2 - 3   
    Fri., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    10:55 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Championship Meet  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 10/28  V Football  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 14-49   
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class SS Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:10 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class SS State Meet  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  CTC Quater Finals  Away
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  CTC Semi Finals  Away
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 11/3  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Kennedy  Home - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 14-34   
    Fri., 11/3  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/3  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/4  V Girls Volleyball  CTC Championship  Away
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 11/10  V Football  Crosby  Home - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 6-32   
    Sat., 11/11  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Troy Howard MS (Belfast, ME)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/11  FM Football  Derby  Home - LaMoy Field (Post University)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Troy Howard MS (Belfast, ME)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Cross Country  New Englands  Away
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 11/22  V Football  Wilby  Away - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 42-6   
    Fri., 12/1  V Girls Basketball  Watertown (Scrim.)  Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/2  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 12/5  V Girls Basketball  Wamogo (Scrim.)  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/6  V Boys Basketball  Derby (Scrim.)  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 25-52   
    Mon., 12/11  JV Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Crosby  Away - Augelli Court -- Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 43-57   
    Tue., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  Crosby  Away - Augelli Court -- Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 36-57   
    Mon., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 57-79   
    Tue., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Kennedy  Home - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 27-51   
    Wed., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Woodland  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 44-56   
    Thu., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Woodland  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 37-47  League Game 
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 34-31  League Game 
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA  W 67-31   
    Fri., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA  W 37-23   
    Sat., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart  Away - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 22-50   
    Sat., 12/30  JV Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart  Away - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  FR Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Watertown  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 51-63   
    Tue., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Watertown  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Watertown  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 12-59   
    Tue., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 71-42  League Game 
    Wed., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    League Game 
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Torrington  Away - Torrington Y
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 34-43   
    Wed., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 69-22  League Game 
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    League Game 
    Fri., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 45-32  League Game 
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    League Game 
    Mon., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Wilby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 66-70   
    Mon., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Wilby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  Wilby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Wright Tech  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 49-31  League Game 
    Thu., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    League Game 
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 66-46  League Game 
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    League Game 
    Fri., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    League Game 
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bristol Central/Eastern/St. Paul  Home - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 29-58  League Game 
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    League Game 
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 59-56  League Game 
    Tue., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    League Game 
    Tue., 1/23  FR Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 38-56  League Game 
    Tue., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  League Game 
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Masuk  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 48-45   
    Wed., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Masuk  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  Masuk  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 53-58  League Game 
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    League Game 
    Fri., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    League Game 
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 27-42  League Game 
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  League Game 
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 56-57  League Game 
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    League Game 
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 42-30  League Game 
    Tue., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    League Game 
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 75-88   
    Wed., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Holy Cross  Home - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 77-40  League Game 
    Thu., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    League Game 
    Thu., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 22-26  League Game 
    Thu., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    League Game 
    Fri., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 62-66(OT)  League Game 
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    League Game 
    Tue., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    League Game 
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Oxford  Away - OHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 27-63  League Game 
    Tue., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    League Game 
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 66-67   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 44-46  League Game 
    Fri., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    League Game 
    Tue., 2/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart  Home - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Wright Tech  Away - Wright Tech
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  Wright Tech  Away - Wright Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 21-60   
    Thu., 2/15  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 52-70   
    Fri., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Watertown  Home - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 52-86   
    Tue., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  FR Boys Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  CTC Quarter Finals  Away
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Play-in game for CTC Tournament 
    Wed., 2/21  FR Boys Basketball  Woodland  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/22  V Girls Basketball  CTC Semi Finals  Away
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 63-52  League Game 
    Fri., 2/23  JV Boys Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    League Game 
    Fri., 2/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Danbury, Crosby/WCA  Away - Danbury
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  L 39-70   
    Sat., 2/24  JV Boys Basketball  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/24  V Girls Basketball  CTC Championship  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  CTC Quarter Finals  Away - Prince Tech
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/28  V Boys Basketball  CTC Semi Finals  Away
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/27  V Baseball  Sacred Heart (Scrim.)  Away - Municipal Stadium TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/27  V Softball  Thomaston (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/28  V Boys Golf  O'Brien Tech (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/28  V Softball  Cheney Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/29  V Baseball  Crosby (Scrim.)  Home - Kaynor Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/29  V Baseball  Crosby (Scrim.)  Home - Kaynor Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/29  V Softball  Sacred Heart (Scrim.)  Away - Municipal Stadium - Joan Joyce Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/31  V Baseball  Wolcott Tech (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/31  V Boys Basketball  CTC Final  Away
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 4/5  V Softball  Wilby  Home - Huntington Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 23 - 7   
    Sat., 4/7  V Baseball  Wilby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 6-3   
    Mon., 4/9  V Boys Golf  O'Brien Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Orange Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/9  V Softball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 17 - 2   
    Tue., 4/10  V Baseball  Vinal Tech  Home - Vinal Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-14   
    Tue., 4/10  V Softball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 18 - 11   
    Wed., 4/11  V Baseball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech baseball field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-6  League Game 
    Thu., 4/12  V Boys Golf  Wolcott Tech  Home - East Mountain Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  WOLCOTT TECH 194 KAYNOR TECH 255  League Match 
    Fri., 4/13  V Baseball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-9  League Game 
    Fri., 4/13  V Softball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Marin Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 17 - 1  League Game 
    Tue., 4/17  V Softball  WCA  Away - Huntingdon Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 4 - 14   
    Wed., 4/18  V Baseball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 12-1  League Game 
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Golf  Sacred Heart  Home - East Mountain Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  SACRED HEART 194 KAYNOR TECH 227   
    Wed., 4/18  V Softball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4 - 9  League Game 
    Thu., 4/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wolcott Tech, Bullard Havens Tech, Vinal Tech, Bassick  Home - O'Brien Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/20  V Baseball  Abbott Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 4-3  League Game 
    Fri., 4/20  V Softball  Abbott Tech  Away - Hatters Park
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 4 - 13  League Game 
    Sat., 4/21  V Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 0-9   
    Mon., 4/23  V Baseball  Prince Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-13   
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Ellis Tech  Home - East Mountain Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  Ellis Tech 243 Kaynor Tech 289  League Match 
    Mon., 4/23  V Softball  Prince Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 17 - 2   
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Wilcox Tech  Home - East Mountain Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  Wilcox Tech 219 Kaynor Tech 250  League Match 
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Woodland  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  V Softball  Platt Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3 - 8  League Game 
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Goodwin Tech  Away - STANLEY GOLF COURSE
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  Kaynor Tech 241 Goodwin Tech 248  League Match 
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech, Bullard Havens Tech, Platt Tech, Wolcott Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    West Divisional Meet 
    Fri., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Woodland  Home - East Mountain Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  Woodland 171 Kaynor Tech 247   
    Mon., 4/30  V Baseball  Platt Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 11-1   
    Mon., 4/30  V Softball  Platt Tech  Away - Foote Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 13 - 11   
    Tue., 5/1  V Baseball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 13-4   
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Golf  O'Brien Tech  Away - Orange Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  Emmett O'Brien Tech 221 Kaynor Tech 235  League Match 
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Prince Tech, MLC, O'Brien Tech, Wolcott Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Softball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3 - 15  League Game 
    Wed., 5/2  V Baseball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Veterans Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 12-4  League Game 
    Wed., 5/2  V Softball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 15 - 0  League Game 
    Thu., 5/3  V Baseball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-7   
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Wolcott Tech  Away - Torrington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  WOLCOTT TECH 175 KAYNOR TECH 250  League Match 
    Thu., 5/3  V Softball  Whitney Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 16 - 1  League Game 
    Fri., 5/4  V Baseball  Whitney Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-2  League Game 
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Sacred Heart  Away - East Mountain Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Sacred Heart 189 Kaynor Tech 235   
    Mon., 5/7  V Baseball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 0-6  League Game 
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Vinal Tech  Home - East Mountain Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  KAYNOR TECH 235 VINAL TECH 254   
    Mon., 5/7  V Softball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 10 - 16  League Game 
    Wed., 5/9  V Baseball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott Tech Baseball Field(school campus)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-6  League Game 
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Prince Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  V Softball  Abbott Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5 - 19  League Game 
    Thu., 5/10  V Baseball  Vinal Tech  Away - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 9-7   
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Wilcox Tech  Away - Hunter Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  WILCOX TECH 193 KAYNOR TECH 224  League Match 
    Thu., 5/10  V Softball  Vinal Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 17 - 2   
    Fri., 5/11  V Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-7  League Game 
    Fri., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech, Harding, Platt Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Baseball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-15  League Game 
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Vinal Tech  Away - Indian Springs GC
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  VINAL TECH 220 KAYNOR TECH 230   
    Mon., 5/14  V Softball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 29 - 6  League Game 
    Thu., 5/17  V Baseball  WCA  Home - Kaynor Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 6-3   
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Grasso Tech  Away - Pequot Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.  Kaynor Tech 215 Grasso Tech 226  League Match 
    Thu., 5/17  V Softball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 2 - 6   
    Thu., 5/17  V Softball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Cheney Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 20 - 3   
    Sat., 5/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  City Meet  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 5/21  V Baseball  Ellis Tech  Away - Owen bell park, killingly
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2 - 3   
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Golf  O'Brien Tech, Goodwin Tech  Home - East Mountain Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  O'Brien Tech 209 Goodwin Tech 214 Kaynor Tech 215    
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  CTC Championship  Away
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Golf  CTC Championship  Away
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 5/23  V Softball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6 - 13   
    Tue., 5/29  V Boys Golf  City Match  Away - Waterbury Country Club
     
    TBA