Cromwell 2023-24 Athletic Events Schedule
577 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    Sat., 8/26  V Football  Bloomfield, TBA (Scrim.)  Away - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/29  V Girls Soccer  Middletown (Scrim.)  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/29  V Girls Volleyball  Innovation (Scrim.)  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  V Football  Lewis Mills (Scrim.)  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  V Boys Soccer  Middletown (Scrim.)  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  JV Boys Soccer  Middletown (Scrim.)  Away - Moody School-Lacrosse Field 1
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Boys Cross Country  Berlin, Granby Memorial, Hale Ray (Scrim.)  Home - Cromwell HS-cross country course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Girls Cross Country  Avon, Berlin, Granby Memorial, Hale Ray (Scrim.)  Home - Cromwell HS-cross country course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Girls Volleyball  Middletown (Scrim.)  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Berlin, Bacon Academy, Conard, Jonathan Law, Maloney, Manchester, Rocky Hill, South Windsor  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  RHAM (Scrim.)  Away - RHAM HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Thu., 9/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 6-0   
    Sat., 9/9  JV Girls Soccer  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Back Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Sat., 9/9  JV Girls Volleyball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  JV Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Silas Deane MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Soccer Field #2 - Track / Soccer
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Home - Cromwell HS-Main field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bristol Central/Eastern  Away - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Neubauer Invitational  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Cross Country Course
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Football  SMSA Coop  Home - Pierson Park (Cromwell, CT)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 22-20   
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Neubauer Invitational  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Cross Country Course
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Thu., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 9/15  JV Football  SMSA Coop  Home - Pierson Park (Cromwell, CT)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Morgan  Home - Cromwell HS-Main field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Soccer  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - Cromwell HS-Main field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Tue., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Cromwell HS-Soccer Field 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  South Windsor  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  North Branford/Hale Ray  Home - Cromwell HS-Main field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-1   
    Thu., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Home - Pierson Park (Cromwell, CT)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 55-7   
    Fri., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 9/23  JV Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Away - Valley Regional HS-Practice Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Portland  Away - Country Club Field Road-Country Club Road
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-1   
    Tue., 9/26  JV Boys Soccer  Portland  Home - Cromwell HS-soccer field 1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Stonington  Home - Cromwell HS-Main field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Soccer  Portland  Home - Cromwell HS-Soccer Field 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Conard  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  League Meet - Large Schools  Away - John Winthrop MS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Rockville  Home - Cromwell HS-Main field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  League Meet - Large Schools  Away - John Winthrop MS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Cromwell HS-soccer field 1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Cromwell HS-Main field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Plainville  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Portland  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 2-9   
    Thu., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Portland  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V   , , ,   Home - Cromwell HS-Soccer field 2
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  JV Football  Old Saybrook, MSW  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 10:00 a.m.
    Sun., 10/1  V Football  MSW  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Campus
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 35-6   
    Mon., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Cromwell HS-Main field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-1   
    Tue., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Soccer Field (Front)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Tue., 10/3  JV Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 2-10   
    Tue., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Home - Cromwell HS-Default Facility
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Bolton  Home - Cromwell HS-Main field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Cromwell HS-Soccer Field 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Football  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 20-36   
    Fri., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Track Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Cromwell HS-Main field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Sat., 10/7  JV Football  Rockville  Home - Pierson Park (Cromwell, CT)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Cromwell HS-Main field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Mon., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Home - Cromwell HS-Main field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  T 2-2   
    Mon., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield, Enfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Backman Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  Wethersfield-L Enfield-W   
    Thu., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Soccer/Lax Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  Harry Geraghty XC Invitational  Away - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park XC Trail
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Cross Country  Harry Geraghty XC Invitational  Away - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park XC Trail
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.   
    Sat., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 3-2   
    Sat., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Portland  Home - Cromwell HS-Main field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  T 1-1   
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Home - Cromwell HS-Main field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-3   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Aerospace  Home - Cromwell HS-soccer field 1
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  Newington  Home - Cromwell HS-Soccer Field 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Home - Cromwell HS-Main field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Tue., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Hale-Ray MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  Shoreline Conference XC Championship  Away - Hammonasset Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Cromwell HS-Main field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  Shoreline Conference XC Championship  Away - Hammonasset Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Fri., 10/20  V Football  Capital/Achievement  Away - Hartford Public HS-Turf field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 20-8   
    Fri., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-JV Boys Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford MS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  JV Football  Capital/Achievement  Home - Pierson Park (Cromwell, CT)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 3-3   
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Morgan  Home - Cromwell HS-Main field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Boys Cross Country  Freshmen/Sophmore Meet  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Campus
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Cross Country  Freshmen/Sophmore Meet  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Campus
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  New London  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Tue., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  New London  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Soccer  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Soccer/Lax Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Thu., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Cromwell HS-soccer field 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  V Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Pierson Park (Cromwell, CT)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 48-12   
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class SS Championship  Away
     
    10:45 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Track Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 6-0   
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class SS Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:10 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Cromwell HS-Main field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Mon., 10/30  FR Boys Cross Country  Freshman Invitational  Away - John Winthrop MS
     
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:30 p.m.
    Mon., 10/30  JV Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Track Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 10/30  FR Girls Cross Country  Freshman Invitational  Away - John Winthrop MS
     
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:30 p.m.
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Granby/Canton  Home - Pierson Park (Cromwell, CT)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 6-22   
    Fri., 11/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield, Enfield, Windsor  Away - Wethersfield HS-Backman Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield, Enfield, Windsor  Away - Wethersfield HS-Backman Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/4  JV Football  Granby/Canton  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Soccer  Montville  Home - Cromwell HS-Main field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Tue., 11/7  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott  Home - Cromwell HS-Main field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Currier Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Wed., 11/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Diving Championship  Away - Sheehan
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/10  V Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Cromwell HS-Main field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Sat., 11/11  V Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    Suspended     
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Qualifying Meet  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    6:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/14  V Girls Soccer  Canton  Away - Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Park-New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Wed., 11/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Finals  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/17  V Football  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 52-18   
    Sat., 11/18  JV Football  North Branford  Home - Pierson Park (Cromwell, CT)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Sun., 11/19  V Girls Soccer  Thomaston  Away - Trinity Health Stadium-Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 2-1   
    Sun., 11/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/22  V Football  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 47-6   
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  CIAC Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  Griswold/Wheeler  Home - Pierson Park (Cromwell, CT)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 26-18   
    Thu., 11/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven (Scrim.)  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/2  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern, Conard, Farmington, Kolbe Cathedral, TBA, St. Paul Catholic  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Sun., 12/3  V Football  Ansonia  Away - Derby HS-Ryan Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 28-0   
    Sun., 12/3  V Football  CIAC Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/3  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern (Scrim.)  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 p.m.
    Tue., 12/5  V Boys Basketball  Manchester, Middletown (Scrim.)  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/5  V Girls Basketball  Middletown (Scrim.)  Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  Enfield (Scrim.)  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill (Scrim.)  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Football  Bloomfield  Away - Rentschler Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  L 20-42   
    Sat., 12/9  V Football  CIAC Championship Games  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Home - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:10 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 48-20   
    Mon., 12/11  JV Girls Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall  Home - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:10 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Wed., 12/13  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Developmental Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Developmental Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS-Floyd Little
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 52-49   
    Thu., 12/14  JV Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 45-36   
    Thu., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Morgan  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/15  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Home - Trinity College-Koeppel Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:10 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  SMSA  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 50-40   
    Sat., 12/16  JV Boys Basketball  SMSA  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  FR Boys Basketball  SMSA  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Plainville Invitational  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
     
    9:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:30 a.m.
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven/SHA  Home - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    7:10 p.m.  L 5-3   
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 90-54   
    Tue., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Away - JEROME HARRISON SCHOOL-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 68-34   
    Tue., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  North Branford  Away - JEROME HARRISON SCHOOL-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield/East Granby/Stafford  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Wed., 12/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Coop  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Thu., 12/21  V Wrestling  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Canton  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 56-51   
    Thu., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Canton  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 68-42   
    Fri., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Trinity College-Koeppel Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:10 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/23  V Wrestling  Rockville, Bacon Academy, Canton, Maloney, Notre Dame-West Haven, Platt, Plainville, Rocky Hill  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - Trinity College-Koeppel Rink
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 2-6   
    Thu., 12/28  FR Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:15 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/28  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/28  V Wrestling  Terryville-Thomaston, Thomaston  Home - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  L 64-41   
    Thu., 12/28  JV Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 71-51   
    Fri., 12/29  JV Boys Basketball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/29  FR Boys Basketball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 12/30  FR Boys Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School-O'Neill Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Sat., 12/30  V Wrestling  Morgan Duals  Away - Morgan School-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 68-34   
    Tue., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 70-43   
    Wed., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Thu., 1/4  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline League Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS-Floyd Little
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/4  V Wrestling  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/4  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline League Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS-Floyd Little
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 60-41   
    Fri., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 47-30   
    Fri., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Away - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  L 5-1   
    Sat., 1/6  FR Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  The Casey Yates Memorial Wrestling Tournament  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 56-43   
    Mon., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 63-47   
    Tue., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Simsbury  Away - Westminster School-Pool
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 46-16   
    Tue., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Home - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-4   
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity/Cheshire/North Haven  Home - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  W 6-2   
    Thu., 1/11  V Wrestling  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 44-25   
    Thu., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 64-52   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Ice Hockey  SCW Knights  Home - Trinity College-Koeppel Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:10 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy Coop  Home - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 7-3   
    Sat., 1/13  FR Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Rocky Hill Coop  Away - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:10 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Southington Coop  Home - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 3-2 (OT)   
    Tue., 1/16  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Farms Ice Rink-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 1/17  V Wrestling  Suffield Windsor Locks Wrestling Co Op  Home - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 38-29   
    Wed., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull/St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Thu., 1/18  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:10 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 63-52   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 45-42   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Coop  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 4-1   
    Sat., 1/20  FR Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  SCW Knights  Home - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  Arrigoni Classic  Home - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 10:00 a.m.
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 53-20   
    Sat., 1/20  JV Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern Shamrocks  Home - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 7-2   
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 61-55   
    Tue., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 1/23  FR Boys Basketball  Innovation  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 67-43   
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford Coop  Away - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town   Home - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-3(OT)   
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Avon  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/24  V Wrestling  Rockville  Home - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 76-45   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley Cooperative Swim Team  Away - HMTCA-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 45-44   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton/Norwalk/McMahon  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-3   
    Sat., 1/27  FR Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley Generals  Away - Avon Old Farms-Jennings Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 2-3 (OT)   
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Highlander Invitational  Home - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  FR Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    7:10 p.m.  L 6-2   
    Mon., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 75-53   
    Mon., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Toscano Family Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/30  V Wrestling  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 78-29   
    Tue., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 58-53   
    Wed., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  SCW Knights  Away - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:10 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Coop  Home - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 68-36   
    Thu., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - JEROME HARRISON SCHOOL-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 63-39   
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - JEROME HARRISON SCHOOL-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - JEROME HARRISON SCHOOL-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Championship  Away - Hillhouse HS-Floyd Little
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwest Catholic  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 66-33   
    Fri., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  North Branford  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Coop  Home - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Championship  Away - Hillhouse HS-Floyd Little
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  FR Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield/East Granby/Stafford  Home - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  W 7-3   
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  2024 Bobcat Classic  Away - Bacon Academy
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven/SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 59-44   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hartford Public  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Home - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 2/7  V Wrestling  Granby Memorial  Home - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity/Cheshire/North Haven  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde  Home - Northford-White
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 78-51   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC S Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  South Windsor  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 60-33   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC S Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Toscano Family Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Sat., 2/10  V Wrestling  NCCC Wrestling Championships  Away - Stafford HS-Gym
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford Coop  Home - Northford-Blue
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:10 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 49-40   
    Wed., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.  L 1-8   
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 56-35   
    Wed., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 67-33   
    Thu., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC M Divisional Championship  Away - Guilford
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/17  FR Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Rocky Hill Coop  Home - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 3-5   
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Innovation  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 55-44   
    Wed., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  Innovation  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Home - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-7   
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  E.O. Smith - Tolland Hammerheads  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Coop  Home - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/23  FR Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/23  JV Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Away - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Plainville Boys Swimming  Away - Plainville HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open & Girls Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/24  FR Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern Shamrocks  Away - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Mon., 2/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Coop  Home - Northford-Blue
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/27  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Toscano Family Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Avon, E.O. Smith - Tolland Hammerheads, Hartford Public, Newington, Wethersfield  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newington, Avon, E.O. Smith - Tolland Hammerheads, Hartford Public, Wethersfield  Away - Newington HS-Pool
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 51-30   
    Mon., 3/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Mon., 3/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div III First Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 3/6  V Boys Basketball  Weston  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 45-51   
    Wed., 3/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Diving Championship  Away - Sheehan
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div III Quarterfinal  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 3/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div III Semifinal  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Finals  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div III Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/20  V Baseball  Middletown (Scrim.)  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/22  V Baseball  Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - Windsor HS-Barry Chasen Ballpark
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Baseball  Southington (Scrim.)  Away - Southington HS-4 Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Softball  Middletown (Scrim.)  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Baseball  Rocky Hill (Scrim.)  Away - Griswold MS-Rocky Hill-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Girls Lacrosse  North Branford (Scrim.)  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Softball  Berlin (Scrim.)  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Softball Field 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Berlin (Scrim.)  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Branford (Scrim.)  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 3/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 4/1  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Cromwell HS-Fran Monnes Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-2   
    Mon., 4/1  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Cromwell HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 20-0   
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Tennis  Old Saybrook  Home - Watrous park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Tue., 4/2  JV Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - Cromwell HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Golf  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Away - Farms Country club
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 4/4  JV Baseball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Tennis  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS / MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Fri., 4/5  V Baseball  ValleyReg/Westbrook  Away - Valley Regional HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 8-7   
    Fri., 4/5  V Girls Lacrosse  New London  Home - Cromwell HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 16-6   
    Fri., 4/5  V Softball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Joseph Camarota Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 12-9   
    Fri., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook  Home - Watrous park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Baseball  East Hampton  Home - Cromwell HS-Fran Monnes Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  JV Baseball  ValleyReg/Westbrook  Away - Valley Regional HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 4/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - Cromwell HS-Don Luke Track
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 1-16   
    Sat., 4/6  V Softball  East Hampton  Home - Cromwell HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 12-5   
    Mon., 4/8  V Baseball  North Branford  Home - Cromwell HS-Fran Monnes Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Softball  North Branford  Home - Cromwell HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 16-0   
    Mon., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Portland  Home - Watrous park
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  JV Baseball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Golf  Old Saybrook  Home - TPC River Highlands
    [Directions] 
    2:40 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Newington  Away - Clem Lemire Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Newington  Away - Clem Lemire Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Golf  North Branford  Home - TPC River Highlands
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Maloney-Platt  Away - Maloney HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  Rocky Hill  Home - Watrous park
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 2-5   
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 14-2   
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  JV Baseball  Morgan  Home - Cromwell HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Golf  Old Lyme  Away - Black Hall Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 15-3   
    Thu., 4/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Back Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Cromwell HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Cromwell HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Baseball  Coginchaug  Away - Cromwell HS-Fran Monnes Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  Valley Regional  Home - Watrous park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Mon., 4/15  V Girls Tennis  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Baseball  Old Lyme  Home - Cromwell HS-Fran Monnes Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Golf  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Stanley Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - Cromwell HS-Don Luke Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 20-3   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - Cromwell HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Morgan, East Hampton  Away - Peters Complex-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Morgan, East Hampton  Away - Peters Complex-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Softball  Old Lyme  Home - Cromwell HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 14-1   
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Golf  Sheehan  Away - Farms Country club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  East Hampton  Home - Watrous park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  East Hampton  Home - Watrous park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Golf  Coginchaug  Home - TPC River Highlands
    [Directions] 
    2:20 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Cromwell HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 4/19  V Baseball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Vinal-Goodwin  Away - Vinal Tech-Lacrosse Field 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-4   
    Fri., 4/19  V   Unified Prom  Away - Valley Regional HS-Cafeteria
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wildcat Relays (DO NOT DELETE)  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wildcat Relays (DO NOT DELETE)  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Softball  Westbrook/Old Saybrook  Home - Cromwell HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 11-8   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Morgan  Home - TPC River Highlands
    [Directions] 
    2:40 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Campus
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Portland, Old Lyme  Away - Portland HS-HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - Cromwell HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Portland, Old Lyme  Away - Portland HS-HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Softball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Old Lyme  Home - Watrous park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Valley Regional  Away - Black Hall Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Coginchaug  Home - Watrous park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Softball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Baseball  Portland  Home - Cromwell HS-Fran Monnes Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Softball  Portland  Home - Cromwell HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Baseball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  JV Baseball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Maloney-Platt  Away - Platt HS-Platt Turf field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away - Danbury HS-Danbury HS Stadium
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  New London  Away - New London HS- Pat Cannamela Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Golf  Cheshire, Shelton  Away - Farms Country club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hale Ray, North Branford  Home - Cromwell HS-Don Luke Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Old Saybrook  Home - Watrous park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hale Ray, North Branford  Home - Cromwell HS-Don Luke Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Cromwell HS-Fran Monnes Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Sheehan  Home - TPC River Highlands
    [Directions] 
    2:40 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Cromwell HS-Don Luke Track
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Cromwell HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  East Hampton  Away - East Hamprton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Cromwell HS-Don Luke Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Baseball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-6 Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Portland  Home - TPC River Highlands
    [Directions] 
    2:40 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  East Granby  Home - Watrous park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - Cromwell HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Softball  Rockville  Home - Cromwell HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Baseball  ValleyReg/Westbrook  Home - Cromwell HS-Fran Monnes Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  JV Baseball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Baseball # 1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Windsor Locks  Home - Watrous park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Softball  Valley Regional  Home - Cromwell HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Baseball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Baseball # 1
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  JV Baseball  ValleyReg/Westbrook  Away - Valley Regional HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Cromwell HS-Don Luke Track
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Marty Roberts invitational  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Marty Roberts Invitational  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Maloney-Platt  Home - Cromwell HS-Main field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Westbrook  Home - Watrous park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS / MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Baseball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Baseball  North Branford  Home - Cromwell HS-Fran Monnes Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Golf  North Branford  Away - Indian Springs Golf Course-Indian Springs CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hale Ray, Westbrook  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Martin Ryczek Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Cromwell HS-Don Luke Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Cromwell HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hale Ray, Westbrook  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Martin Ryczek Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Softball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  North Branford  Home - Watrous park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Portland, Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Portland Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  East Hampton  Home - Pierson Park (Cromwell, CT)-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  East Hampton  Home - Watrous park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Baseball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Tallwood GC
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Morgan  Home - Watrous park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Cromwell HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Cromwell HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 5/9  V Softball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - Cromwell HS-Don Luke Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - Cromwell HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Running Rams Invitational  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Track (HS)
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Running Rams Invitational  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Track (HS)
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Softball  Westbrook/Old Saybrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #5 - Softball
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Baseball  Xavier  Away - Palmer Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Baseball  Waterford  Home - ECSU Field-ECSU Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  FR Baseball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Richard Magner Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 13-8   
    Mon., 5/13  V Softball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Golf  East Hampton  Home - TPC River Highlands
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Haddam-Killingworth, Old Saybrook  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-EGHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Haddam-Killingworth, Old Saybrook  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Softball  Hale Ray  Home - Cromwell HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Coginchaug  Home - Watrous park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Track Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  JV Baseball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Old Saybrook  Home - TPC River Highlands
    [Directions] 
    2:40 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 18-3   
    Thu., 5/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Shoreline Novice Meet  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Track
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - Cromwell HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Shoreline Novice Meet  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Track
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Baseball  Sheehan  Home - Cromwell HS-Fran Monnes Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  JV Baseball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Gloria Maddocks Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - Cromwell HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Softball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  Shoreline Conference Boys Individual Tennis Tournament  Away - Not Listed
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Softball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  Shoreline Conference Girls Individual Tennis Tournament   Away - Not Listed
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Shoreline Conference Championship  Home - Stanley Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to TBA
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Tennis  Shoreline Conference Boys Individual Tennis Tournament   Away - Morgan School-Tennis Courts
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  Shoreline Conference Girls Individual Tennis Tournament   Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  Coginchaug, East Hampton, Haddam-Killingworth, Old Lyme, Morgan, Hale Ray, North Branford, Old Saybrook, Portland, Valley Regional, Westbrook  Home - Portland HS-Default Facility
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:00 p.m.
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  Shoreline Track and FIeld Championship  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:00 p.m., Facility to Portland HS-Default Facility
    Thu., 5/23  V   Shoreline Conference Unified Track Meet - Senior Celebration  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V   , , , , , , , , ,   Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS
     
    3:00 p.m.