Bacon Academy 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule
662 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  St. Bernard  Home - Colchester Park and Rec.
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Waterford  Home - Colchester Park and Rec.
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Golf  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Bernard-Wheeler  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Girls Golf  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Lacrosse  New London  Home - St. Bernards HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Windham  Away - WHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Lyman Memorial  Home - BA Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Waterford  Away - Lisa Dedrick Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Fri., 8/25  V Football  E.O. Smith (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/28  V Boys Soccer  Xavier (Scrim.)  Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  Ledyard (Scrim.)  Away - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Football  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - ELHS Dick North Field
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Ellington (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray (Scrim.)  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/6  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech (Scrim.)  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/7  FM Football  Montville (Scrim.)  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Griswold  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  FR Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  V Football  Montville  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 0-14   
    Mon., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Guilford  Away - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-1   
    Mon., 9/11  JV Boys Soccer  Waterford  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Away - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 3-2   
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Away - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Away - GMS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Woodstock Academy  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  Bacon Academy - 19 Woodstock Academy - 36   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Woodstock Academy  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  Woodstock Academy - 22 Bacon Academy 35   
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  Waterford  Home - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  FM Football  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield football field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Stonington  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  FR Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Stonington  Away - SHS Girls' Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Stonington  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Soccer  Stonington  Home - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  FR Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  V Football  Plainfield  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 14-20   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  FR Boys Soccer  Stonington  Away - SHS Boys Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Killingly  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse Side Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Killingly  Away - Old Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 9/19  JV Girls Soccer  Killingly  Away - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  FR Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - South Campus Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  JV Boys Soccer  Montville  Home - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  FR Boys Soccer  Windham  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Montville  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Montville  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Montville  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  FM Football  New London  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Thu., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  FR Girls Soccer  Windham  Home - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Camp Sloper Invite - Southington  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  New London  Away - Canamella Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 18-13   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  FR Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Home - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Camp Sloper Invite - Southington  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.  Bacon Academy - 31 Stonington - 24 Bacon Academy - 17 Waterford - 42   
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Main Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Sat., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 3-1   
    Sat., 9/23  JV Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  FR Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Away - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  JV Boys Soccer  New London  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  FR Boys Soccer  Stonington  Home - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  New London  Away - Canamella Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 9-0   
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Waterford, Stonington, Ledyard  Away - Harkness State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  Bacon Academy - 28 Waterford - 30 Bacon Academy - 16 Stonington - 40   
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Waterford, Stonington, Ledyard  Away - Harkness State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Home - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  FR Girls Soccer  Killingly  Away - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  FR Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  FR Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  FM Football  Waterford  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  JV Girls Soccer  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  FR Girls Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Home - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  V Football  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 35-19   
    Fri., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Fri., 9/29  JV Boys Soccer  Waterford  Away - Miner Lane Field # 1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  FR Boys Soccer  Griswold  Home - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  FR Girls Soccer  Fitch  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 9/30  FR Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.    FR will play Killingly 1st then Plainfield at Plainfield HS 
    Mon., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Windham  Away - WHS Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Mon., 10/2  FR Girls Soccer  Killingly  Home - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  New London, Killingly  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  New London, Killingly  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  JV Girls Soccer  Stonington  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  FR Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  Stonington  Home - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  FR Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - McKeon Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  Unified Sports Soccer  Killingly  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Stonington  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Thu., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Killingly  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  FR Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Killingly  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/6  FR Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Side Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  wickham Invite - Wickham Park - Manchester  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invite - Wickham Park - Manchester  Away
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Ledyard, Montville  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Ledyard, Montville  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  FR Girls Soccer  Windham  Away - WHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  FR Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norton Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  JV Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Windham  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Windham  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  FM Football  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  FR Boys Soccer  Griswold  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  FR Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Home - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  Unified Sports Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Montville  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  Montville  Home - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  V Football  Killingly  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 0-35   
    Sat., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 2-1(OT)   
    Sat., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  T 0-0   
    Sat., 10/14  FR Girls Volleyball  FR Tour. @ Waterford  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Waterford  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Mon., 10/16  FR Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  Waterford  Away - Miner Lane Field # 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  FR Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Home - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Waterford  Home - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Waterford  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Stonington  Away - SHS Boys Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-2   
    Wed., 10/18  FR Girls Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  ECC Championship @ Norwich Golf Course  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  FM Football  Windham  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  FR Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Home - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  ECC Championship @ Norwich Golf Course  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Thu., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Football  Windham  Away - WHS Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 25-16   
    Fri., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS soccer field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-3(OT)   
    Mon., 10/23  FR Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  FR Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  Unified Sports Soccer  Soccer Tour. @ Fitch HS  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  L 2-1 pk3-4   
    Thu., 10/26  FR Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Waterford  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class M Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    9:50 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Football  Griswold/Wheeler  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 7-8   
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class M Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    9:15 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/30  Unified Sports Soccer  Killingly  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/31  V Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Thu., 11/2  FM Football  Ledyard  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/3  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Ledyard  Away - Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 37-14   
    Fri., 11/3  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  Aerospace  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Tue., 11/7  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 11/8  V Boys Soccer  Windham  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1  @nd Round of CIAC Class M Tour. 
    Thu., 11/9  V Football  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 13-7   
    Thu., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  Farmington  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 3-0  2nd round CIAC Class L Tour. 
    Fri., 11/10  V Boys Soccer  Suffield  Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    CIAC Class M Quarterfinal 
    Sat., 11/11  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Troy Howard MS (Belfast, ME)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/11  FM Football  Stonington  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Troy Howard MS (Belfast, ME)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/18  FM Football  RHAM  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 11/23  V Football  RHAM  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 21-27(OT)   
    Fri., 12/1  V Girls Basketball  Bolton (Scrim.)  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/2  V Wrestling  Unknown  Home - JJIS
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/2  V Co-ed Fencing  Winter Classic @ East lyme  Away
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill (Scrim.)  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Wrestling  Unknown  Home - JJIS
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Co-ed Fencing  Griswold  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    vs. Griswold and New London 
    Tue., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 34-31 (OT)   
    Tue., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/12  FR Girls Basketball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  St. Bernard (Scrim.)  Away - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Dev.@ Coast Guard  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Manchester Tour.  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Co-ed Fencing  Norwich Free Academy  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    vs. NFA and East Lyme 
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Dev.@ Coast Guard  Away
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 58-71(OT)   
    Tue., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 53-19   
    Tue., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 5-4   
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  East Lyme/Norwich Tech  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 43-35   
    Thu., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Dev. @ Coast Guard  Away
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 12/22  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Dev.@ Coast Guard  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Away - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.  W 8-2   
    Sat., 12/23  V Wrestling  RHAM Duals  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 63-50   
    Wed., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  FR Boys Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Indoor Track  Jack Long Invit.@ Hillhouse  Away
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Wrestling  Griswold  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Classical Magnet/University  Away - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 58-20   
    Wed., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  Classical Magnet/University  Away - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Indoor Track  Jack Long Invit.@ Hillhouse  Away
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 61-36   
    Thu., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/28  FR Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Dev. @ Coast Guard  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/30  V Wrestling  Danbury Tour.  Away
     
    9:15 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 51-31   
    Sat., 12/30  JV Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/30  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Dev. @ Coast Guard  Away
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Windham  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 79-45   
    Tue., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Windham  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  FR Boys Basketball  Windham  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Windham  Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 59-29   
    Tue., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Windham  Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 61-47   
    Wed., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  FR Boys Basketball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Wrestling  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 63-26   
    Wed., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  Elm City Relays @ Hiilhouse  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  Elm City Relays @ Hillhouse  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  L 4-5   
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Indoor Track  Elm City Relays @ Hillhouse  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  East Windsor Duals  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Co-ed Fencing  Waterford  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    vs. Waterford and St.B's 
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  Elm City Relays @ Hillhouse  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Stonington  Away - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 33-51   
    Tue., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Stonington  Away - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Stonington  Away - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Indoor Track  Snowflake Invite @ Wesleyan  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Stonington  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 67-64   
    Tue., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Stonington  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  FR Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Indoor Track  Snowflake Invite @ Wesleyan  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 6-5   
    Wed., 1/10  V Wrestling  Woodstock Academy  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Killingly  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 65-55   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Killingly  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 56-24   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Meet @ Hillhouse  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Ellis Tech Duals  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Co-ed Fencing  Fitch  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    vs Fitch and Ledyard 
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Meet @ Hillhouse  Away
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Montville  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 62-29   
    Tue., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  Montville  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  FR Boys Basketball  Montville  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 44-16   
    Tue., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 8-5   
    Thu., 1/18  V Wrestling  Fitch  Away - Fitch Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 46-32   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 42-40   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Mt. Everett (MA)  Away - Berkshire School
     
    7:00 p.m.  T 3-3   
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Invite @ Hillhouse  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  Granby Duals  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Co-ed Fencing  New London  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    vs. NL and Griswold 
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Invite @ Hillhouse  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 50-41   
    Tue., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  FR Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 37-31   
    Tue., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  FR Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Wed., 1/24  V Wrestling  Killingly  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  New London  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 59-47   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  New London  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  New London  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 5-6   
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 31-62   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley HS Field House
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 61-48   
    Sat., 1/27  JV Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley HS Field House
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  FR Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley HS Field House
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Indoor Track  Bacon Invite @ Hillhouse  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  CT Challenge @ Southington HS  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Co-ed Fencing  Norwich Free Academy  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    vs. NFA and EL 
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Indoor Track  Bacon Invite @ Hillhouse  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Stonington  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 65-52   
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Stonington  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  Stonington  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Stonington  Away - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 50-58   
    Tue., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Stonington  Away - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech  Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 68-54   
    Thu., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Waterford  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 53-38   
    Thu., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Waterford  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  FR Girls Basketball  Waterford  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 64-32   
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Away - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  T 5-5(OT)   
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Killingly  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 50-35   
    Fri., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Killingly  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  FR Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Championship @ Coast Guard  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  Matt Bishel Bobcat Classic @ Bacon Academy  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Co-ed Fencing  Fitch  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    vs. Fitch and Ledyard 
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Championship @ Coast Guard  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 55-51 (OT)   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 26-44   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  FR Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 48-31   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Away - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  W 6-4   
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class M Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Wrestling  ECC Tournament @ St. Bernard  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Montville  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 44-32   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Montville  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class M Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 63-70(OT)   
    Sat., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Wrestling  ECC Tournament @ St. Bernard  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Avon  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 53-46   
    Sat., 2/10  JV Girls Basketball  Avon  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  FR Girls Basketball  Avon  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 8-3   
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    9:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Tue., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Waterford  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 86-48   
    Tue., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Waterford  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Waterford  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 60-31   
    Tue., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Thu., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 48-64   
    Thu., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 6-4   
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Co-ed Fencing  St. Bernard  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    vs. St.B's and Waterford 
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 5-3   
    Thu., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Away - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.  L 2-10   
    Sat., 2/24  V Co-ed Fencing  ECC Tournament @ Griswold HS  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 2/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  T 3-3   
    Tue., 2/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Tue., 2/27  V Girls Basketball  Masuk  Home - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Fri., 3/2  V Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/3  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/3  V Co-ed Fencing  State Individual Tour.  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/3  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Tue., 3/6  V Boys Basketball  Griswold  Away - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Northford Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Sun., 3/11  V Co-ed Fencing  State Team Tour.  Away
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Away - Ingalls Rinks
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 8-6   
    Sat., 3/24  V Boys Lacrosse  North Haven Jamboree @ NH HS  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Canton Jamboree @ Canton HS  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional (Scrim.)  Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/28  V Boys Lacrosse  South Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - SWHS Stadium Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/29  V Baseball  Morgan (Scrim.)  Home - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/31  V Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 7-5   
    Sat., 3/31  JV Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/31  V Softball  Griswold  Away - Griswold Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 1-20   
    Sat., 3/31  JV Softball  Griswold  Away - Griswold Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/3  JV Softball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Colchester Park and Rec.
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Windham, Stonington, St. Bernard  Home - BA Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  Montville  Home - BA Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Windham, Stonington, St. Bernard  Home - BA Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Mon., 4/9  V Baseball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-4   
    Mon., 4/9  JV Baseball  Fitch  Away - Cutler MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Stonington  Home - BA Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Mon., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Stonington  Away - SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 4/10  V Baseball  Griswold  Away - Griswold Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 19-0 (5)   
    Tue., 4/10  V Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 5-10   
    Tue., 4/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/10  V Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 9-18   
    Tue., 4/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/11  JV Baseball  Griswold  Away - Griswold Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Golf  East Lyme  Home - Chanticlair GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Bacon Academy 218, East Lyme 176   
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Woodstock Academy  Home - BA Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Home - BA Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Wed., 4/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Woodstock Academy  Home - BA Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/11  V Softball  Waterford  Away - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-15   
    Wed., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Thu., 4/12  V Baseball  Waterford  Away - Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-7   
    Thu., 4/12  JV Baseball  Waterford  Away - Leary Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 11-2   
    Thu., 4/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/12  V Boys Tennis  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Thu., 4/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-14   
    Thu., 4/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/12  V Girls Tennis  East Lyme  Home - BA Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Fri., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Waterford  Away - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Fri., 4/13  V Softball  Stonington  Home - BA Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-15   
    Fri., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Waterford  Home - BA Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Sat., 4/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 11-6   
    Sat., 4/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/14  JV Softball  Waterford  Home - BA Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  V Baseball  Stonington  Away - SHS Baseball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Tue., 4/17  JV Baseball  Stonington  Home - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 13-6   
    Tue., 4/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  JV Softball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 4/18  V Baseball  Ellis Tech  Home - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 10-0 (5)   
    Fri., 4/20  V Baseball  Killingly  Home - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 11-6   
    Fri., 4/20  JV Baseball  Killingly  Home - Colchester Park and Rec.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard-Griswold  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 21-0   
    Fri., 4/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard-Griswold  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hillhouse Invite  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Away - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 12-7   
    Fri., 4/20  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Away - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hillhouse Invite  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/21  V Baseball  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 5-3   
    Sat., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 9-7   
    Sat., 4/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hillhouse Invite  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hillhouse Invite  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/23  V Baseball  Montville  Home - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 12-11   
    Mon., 4/23  JV Baseball  Montville  Home - Colchester Park and Rec.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 10-9   
    Mon., 4/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/23  JV Softball  Ledyard  Away - Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  V Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 14-2   
    Tue., 4/24  JV Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Waterford  Away - Great Neck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Bacon Academy 207, Waterford 192   
    Tue., 4/24  V Softball  Ledyard  Away - Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-11   
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Stonington  Home - Chanticlair GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Bacon Academy 204, Stonington 165   
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-11   
    Thu., 4/26  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Golf  Practice at Glastonbury Hills  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 16-14   
    Thu., 4/26  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ledyard Relays  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ledyard Relays  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/27  Miscellaneous Events  Middle School Track Meet @ BA  Home - BA Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ledyard Relays  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 11-5   
    Sat., 4/28  JV Girls Lacrosse  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ledyard Relays  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/28  V Softball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 2-1   
    Mon., 4/30  V Baseball  New London  Away - Sal Amanti Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-4   
    Mon., 4/30  JV Baseball  New London  Away - Mercer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Windham/Parish Hill  Away - The Windham Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Bacon Academy 198, Windham Parish Hill N/A   
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Montville  Away - Montville Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 12-11   
    Mon., 4/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/30  V Softball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Woodstock Academy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-17   
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Montville  Home - BA Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Tue., 5/1  V Baseball  Ledyard  Away - Matt Buriak Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Tue., 5/1  JV Baseball  Ledyard  Away - Lower Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Woodstock Academy  Away - Quinnatisset Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Bacon Academy 204, Woodstock Academy 176   
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Griswold  Away - Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 17-1   
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Stonington  Away - SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Golf  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  247   
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Griswold  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 9-5   
    Tue., 5/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  Griswold  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Softball  Stonington  Away - SHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-16   
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Stonington  Home - BA Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Wed., 5/2  V Baseball  Stonington  Home - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 9-5   
    Wed., 5/2  JV Baseball  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Norwich Free Academy, Woodstock Academy  Away - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Bacon Academy 220, NFA 196, Woodstock Academy 179   
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  V Girls Golf  East Lyme  Home - Chanticlair GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  228   
    Wed., 5/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  JV Softball  Stonington  Home - BA Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Killingly  Home - Chanticlair GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Bacon 196, Killingly 164   
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 11-7   
    Thu., 5/3  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 7-6   
    Thu., 5/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/3  V Softball  Killingly  Home - BA Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 10-7   
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Home - BA Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Fri., 5/4  V Baseball  Killingly  Away - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Fri., 5/4  JV Baseball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invite - FR-So  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/4  V Girls Golf  South Windsor  Home - Chanticlair GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  218   
    Fri., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Invite FR-SO  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/4  V Softball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 2-17   
    Fri., 5/4  Miscellaneous Events  Middle School Track Meet @ BA  Home - BA Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 16-3   
    Sat., 5/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invite Var.  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Invite Var.  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/5  Miscellaneous Events  SENIOR PROM    TBA     
    Mon., 5/7  V Baseball  St. Bernard  Home - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 17-1 (5)   
    Mon., 5/7  V Softball  Woodstock Academy  Home - BA Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-14   
    Mon., 5/7  JV Softball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Academy Commons Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 5/8  V Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Home - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 11-0 (5)   
    Tue., 5/8  JV Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Colchester Park and Rec.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Fisher Island  Away
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 6-14   
    Tue., 5/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Waterford  Home - BA Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Golf  Wildcat Invite @ Norwich GC  Away
     
    TBA  236   
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 16-9   
    Tue., 5/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  JV Softball  Montville  Away - Montville
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Waterford  Away - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Killingly  Home - BA Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  V Girls Golf  Waterford  Home - Chanticlair GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  228   
    Wed., 5/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Killingly  Home - BA Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  V Softball  Montville  Home - BA Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Thu., 5/10  V Baseball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 12-3   
    Thu., 5/10  JV Baseball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Waterford  Home - Chanticlair GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Bacon 200, Waterford 187   
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 17-7   
    Thu., 5/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Thu., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 10-9   
    Thu., 5/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/10  V Softball  East Lyme  Home - BA Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-14   
    Thu., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  St. Bernard  Home - BA Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Fri., 5/11  JV Baseball  Norwich Tech  Home - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Montville  Home - Chanticlair GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Bacon Academy 203, Montville 218   
    Fri., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Irv Black Invite @ Willow Brook Park  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Fri., 5/11  V Girls Golf  Waterford, Woodstock Academy  Away - Great Neck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  255   
    Fri., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Irv Black Invite @ Willow Brook Park  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/11  V Softball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 18-2   
    Fri., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Killingly  Home - BA Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Sat., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 20-6   
    Sat., 5/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Away
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Irv Black Invite @ Willow Brook Park  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Old Saybrook Invite JV  Away
     
    8:15 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  RHAM  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Irv Black Invite JV @ Willow Brook Park  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Old Saybrook Invite JV  Away
     
    8:15 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Baseball  Putnam  Home - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 11-1 (5)   
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Montville, Waterford  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 16-8   
    Mon., 5/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Montville, Waterford  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Softball  Waterford  Home - BA Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-11   
    Tue., 5/15  V Baseball  Waterford  Home - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  L 10-0 (5)   
    Tue., 5/15  V Boys Golf  Stonington  Away - Elmridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Bacon Academy 191, Stonington 178   
    Tue., 5/15  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Bernard  Away - Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 13-8   
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Wheeler  Home - Chanticlair GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Bacon 183, Wheeler 224   
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Bernard-Wheeler  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 14-2   
    Wed., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  RHAM  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 14-6   
    Wed., 5/16  V Softball  New London  Home - BA Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 8-12   
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Woodstock Academy  Home - Chanticlair GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Bacon 201 Woodstock 167   
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 15-6   
    Thu., 5/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Home - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Norwich Free Academy  Home - BA Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 5/17  V Girls Golf  Woodstock Academy  Away - Quinnatisset Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  233   
    Thu., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 17-11   
    Thu., 5/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/18  V Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-1   
    Fri., 5/18  JV Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Colchester Park and Rec.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Fitch  Home - BA Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Fri., 5/18  V Girls Golf  Woodstock Academy  Home - Chanticlair GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  232   
    Fri., 5/18  V Softball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Fri., 5/18  V Softball  Fitch  Away - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Fri., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Windham/Windham Tech  Away - WHS Berkowitz Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Sat., 5/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  ECC Championship  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  ECC Championship  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/19  Miscellaneous Events  JUNIOR PROM    TBA     
    Mon., 5/21  V Baseball  East Lyme  Home - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Mon., 5/21  JV Baseball  East Lyme  Home - Colchester Park and Rec.
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Tennis  New London  Home - BA Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Mon., 5/21  V Girls Golf  South Windsor  Away - Top Stone Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  236   
    Mon., 5/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 12-11   
    Mon., 5/21  JV Girls Lacrosse  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/21  V Softball  Killingly  Away - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-20   
    Mon., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  New London  Away - NLHS Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Mon., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Killingly  Away - Putnam CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Bacon Academy 187, Killingly 143, Putnam 222   
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Lacrosse  ECC Tournament @ Montville HS  Away
     
    7:00 p.m.    vs Waterford 
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  Jack Long Invite  Home - BA Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Tennis  ECC Championship  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.    Singles at NL - Doubles at EL 
    Tue., 5/22  V Girls Lacrosse  ECC Tournament @ Stonington HS  Away
     
    7:30 p.m.    vs. East Lyme 
    Tue., 5/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  Jack Long Invite  Home - BA Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 5/22  V Softball  Norwich Tech  Home - BA Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  W 13-0   
    Tue., 5/22  V Girls Tennis  ECC Championship  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.    @ Stonington HS 
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Griswold, New London  Away - River Ridge
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Bacon 196, Griswold 196, new London 254   
    Wed., 5/23  V Girls Golf  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Chanticlair GC
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 5/23  V Softball  RHAM  Home - BA Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-4   
    Wed., 5/23  V Girls Tennis  Norwich Free Academy  Home - BA Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Thu., 5/24  V Girls Golf  East Lyme  Away - Old Lyme Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  220   
    Sat., 5/26  V Baseball  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/26  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/26  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tourney Prelim/Early Rounds  Away - Amity
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/26  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 5/29  V Baseball  Vinal Tech  Away - Higher Seed
    [Directions] 
    TBA  W 16-3   
    Tue., 5/29  V Boys Golf  Montville  Away - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Bacon Academy 185, Montville 181   
    Tue., 5/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class M Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/29  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tourney Round of 16/Quarterfinals  Away - Amity
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 5/29  V Girls Golf  ECC Tour @ Quinnatisset CC  Away
     
    TBA  220   
    Tue., 5/29  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney 1st Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 5/30  V Baseball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Higher Seed
    [Directions] 
    TBA  W 9-1   
    Wed., 5/30  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney 1st Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 5/30  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Yale University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/31  V Boys Golf  ECC Tournament @ Quinnatisset CC  Away
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 5/31  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tourney Finals  Away - Yale University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/31  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/2  V Baseball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 9-3   
    Sat., 6/2  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/2  V Boys Tennis  State Open Singles Rd. of 16/Doubles Quarterfinals  Away - Amity
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/4  V Boys Golf  CIAC Div. III Championship  Away - Tallwood CC - Hebron
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/4  V Boys Tennis  State Open Singles Quarterfinals/Doubles Semifinals  Away - Yale University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/5  V Baseball  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/5  V Boys Tennis  State Open Singles Semifinals  Away - Yale University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/5  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 6/6  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 6/6  V Boys Tennis  State Open Finals  Away - Connecticut Tennis Center
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/9  V Baseball  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Palmer Field, Middletown
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/9  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Univ. of New Hampshire
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/9  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Jonathan Law HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Univ. of New Hampshire
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/20  V Boys Golf  New England Championships  Away - Bretwood GC - Keene, NH
     
    8:00 a.m.