Lewis Mills 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule
654 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Thomaston  Home - Lewis Mills JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  V Boys Golf  Northwestern, Housatonic Regional  Away - Norfolk CC
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Mills 164, NW 193   
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Lewis Mills Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Outdoor Track  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Litchfield  Home - Nassahegan Field - Burlington
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Away - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Volleyball  Southington  Away - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Girls Outdoor Track  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Wamogo  Home - Lewis Mills Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug  Away - NHS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Thomaston  Away - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Thomaston  Home - Lewis Mills JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  Northwestern  Home - Lewis Mills JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Home - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 8/28  JV Boys Soccer  East Hartford (Scrim.)  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/28  V Girls Soccer  Woodland (Scrim.)  Home - Lewis Mills JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  V Boys Soccer  Southington (Scrim.)  Home - Lewis Mills JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Football  Bristol Central (Scrim.)  Away - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  FR Football  Bristol Central (Scrim.)  Away - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  South Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - SWHS Stadium Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  JV Boys Soccer  South Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  Farmington (Scrim.)  Home - Lewis Mills JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Field Hockey  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Fri., 9/8  JV Field Hockey  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Terryville  Home - Nassahegan Field - Burlington
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Soccer  Terryville  Home - Nassahegan Field - Burlington
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  V Boys Cross Country  Windham Inv  Away - Windham Inv
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  V Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Home - Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 0-38   
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Cross Country  Windham Inv  Away - Windham Inv.
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  JV Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Away - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Litchfield, Thomaston  Home - Lewis Mills H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Home - Nassahegan Field - Burlington
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Tue., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Home - Nassahegan Field - Burlington
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Litchfield, Thomaston  Home - Lewis Mills H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Away - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  OT-L 2-3   
    Tue., 9/12  JV Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Away - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Tue., 9/12  JV Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Home - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Home - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Weaver  Home - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Weaver  Home - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Thu., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Terryville  Away - Upper Fisher Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Bristol Eastern  Away - Page Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 1-1 (OT)   
    Fri., 9/15  JV Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern JV field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Bristol Eastern  Away - Page Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Home - Lewis Mills Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Fri., 9/15  JV Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Home - Lewis Mills Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Northwestern  Home - Nassahegan Field - Burlington
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Soccer  Northwestern  Home - Nassahegan Field - Burlington
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Home - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Home - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  V Football  SMSA/University/Classical  Home - Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 12-20   
    Mon., 9/18  V Field Hockey  Hall  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Field Hockey  Hall  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Soccer  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Terryville, Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Litchfield  Home - Nassahegan Field - Burlington
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Terryville, Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Home - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Home - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Home - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Home - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Thu., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  Cromwell/Portland  Away - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 20-44   
    Fri., 9/22  V Field Hockey  Litchfield  Home - Lewis Mills Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Field Hockey  Litchfield  Home - Lewis Mills Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Wamogo  Home - Lewis Mills Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 9-0   
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  V Boys Cross Country  Winding Trails Inv  Away - Winding Trails Inv
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  JV Football  Cromwell/Portland  Away - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.    away games 
    Sat., 9/23  V Girls Cross Country  Winding Trails Inv  Away - Winding Trails Inv
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Gilbert, Wamogo  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Away - Highwood Farm
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Gilbert, Wamogo  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Field Hockey  Northwestern  Home - Lewis Mills Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-6   
    Tue., 9/26  JV Field Hockey  Northwestern  Home - Lewis Mills Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Lewis Mills Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Lewis Mills Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  JV Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Nonnewaug Inv  Away - Nonnewaug Inv
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Home - Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Fri., 9/29  JV Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Home - Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  Nonnewaug Inv  Away - Nonnewaug Inv
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Fri., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  V Football  OSW  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 14-34   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Football  OSW  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-0   
    Tue., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  Gilbert  Away - Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Field Hockey  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Tue., 10/3  JV Field Hockey  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Gilbert  Home - Lewis Mills Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-1   
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug  Home - Nassahegan Field - Burlington
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Thu., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug  Home - Nassahegan Field - Burlington
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Thomaston  Home - Lewis Mills Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Thu., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  Thomaston  Home - Lewis Mills Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug  Away - NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Inv  Away - Wickham Inv
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Football  North Branford  Home - Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 0-48   
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Inv  Away - Wickham Inv
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Nonnewaug  Home - Lewis Mills H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Football  North Branford  Away - Colafati Field - NBHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Home - Nassahegan Field - Burlington
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Home - Nassahegan Field - Burlington
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Nonnewaug  Home - Lewis Mills H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Home - Lewis Mills Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Home - Lewis Mills Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern JV field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Housatonic Regional  Home - Lewis Mills
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  FR Football  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Terryville  Home - Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Thu., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Terryville  Home - Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Housatonic Regional  Home - Lewis Mills
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Thu., 10/12  JV Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  Terryville  Away - Upper Fisher Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Home - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Thu., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Home - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Cross Country  Northwestern  Home - Lewis Mills H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Cross Country  Northwestern  Home - Lewis Mills H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-6   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Tue., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Home - Nassahegan Field - Burlington
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Tue., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Home - Nassahegan Field - Burlington
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Tue., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  FR Football  Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney  Away - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  OT-L 2-3   
    Thu., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Fri., 10/20  V Boys Cross Country  BL Championship  Away - Black rock
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Fri., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Cross Country  BL Championships  Away - Black Rock
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Litchfield  Home - Nassahegan Field - Burlington
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  Litchfield  Home - Nassahegan Field - Burlington
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  V Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 6-28   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Away - Field #1 - Brookside Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  away games 
    Thu., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Wamogo  Home - Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Thu., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Wamogo  Home - Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  V Field Hockey  Suffield  Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  OT-L 0-1   
    Thu., 10/26  JV Field Hockey  Suffield  Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-0   
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Thu., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Fri., 10/27  JV Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Thomaston  Away - Highwood Farms Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-2   
    Sat., 10/28  V Football  Morgan  Away - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  W 29-0   
    Mon., 10/30  JV Football  Morgan  Away - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  away games 
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Home - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Home - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/31  V Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug  Away - NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Tue., 10/31  JV Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug  Away - NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/31  V Field Hockey  Wamogo  Home - Lewis Mills Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Tue., 10/31  JV Field Hockey  Wamogo  Home - Lewis Mills Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 4-5   
    Tue., 10/31  V Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug  Home - Nassahegan Field - Burlington
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Tue., 10/31  JV Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug  Home - Lewis Mills JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 10/31  V Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Home - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Wed., 11/1  V Field Hockey  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Wed., 11/1  JV Field Hockey  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 4-5   
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 11/1  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  V Field Hockey  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Thu., 11/2  JV Field Hockey  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 13-35   
    Sat., 11/4  JV Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/11  V Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Home - Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 3-35   
    Mon., 11/13  JV Football  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/13  JV Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 11/23  V Football  Nonnewaug  Home - Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 7-14   
    Fri., 12/1  V Girls Basketball  WCA (Scrim.)  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/2  V Wrestling  Farmington, Plainville (Scrim.)  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 12/5  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart (Scrim.)  Away - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford (Scrim.)  Home - Simsbury Farms
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  New Milford (Scrim.)  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Conard (Scrim.)  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier (Scrim.)  Away - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Farmington (Scrim.)  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL (Scrim.)  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  Southington  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  JV Wrestling  Southington  Home
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/14  JV Wrestling  Foran  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 37-33   
    Thu., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Home - Avon Old Farms School
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  CJ McCormick Tournament  Away - Berlin H.S.
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  JV Wrestling  Trumbull  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 41-16   
    Mon., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 52-25   
    Tue., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  LSM 79 Shepaug 104   
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Terryville  Home - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 49-34   
    Tue., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Terryville  Home - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Home - Avon Old Farms School
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  Plainville  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  JV Wrestling  Plainville  Home
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 75-37   
    Thu., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Housatonic Regional  Home - Winsted YMCA
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  LSM 82 Housatonic 47   
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 32-35   
    Thu., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/23  V Wrestling  Lancer Duels  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 38-55   
    Wed., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  FR Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    1:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - International Skating Center of Connecticut
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.  W 9-3   
    Wed., 12/27  JV Wrestling  Glastonbury  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Tolland  Home - Canton Holiday Tourney
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 29-32   
    Thu., 12/28  V Wrestling  Simsbury  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Gilbert  Away - Winsted YMCA
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  LSM 90 Gilbert 75   
    Fri., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Farmington  Home - Canton Holiday Tourney
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 35-46   
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 43-45   
    Sat., 12/30  JV Boys Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - Avon Old Farms School
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Sat., 12/30  V Wrestling  Danbury Holiday Tournament  Away - Danbury H.S.
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/30  JV Wrestling  East Haven  Home - Bristol Eastern H.S.-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  L 36-64   
    Wed., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Har-Bur Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - Avon Old Farms School
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 4-6   
    Wed., 1/3  V Wrestling  Middletown  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  JV Wrestling  Middletown  Home
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 35-32   
    Wed., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Har-Bur Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Away - Taft-Mays Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wamogo  Home - Giamatti Center - Bristol
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  LSM 98 Wamogo 75    
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  BC Invitational  Away - Bristol Central H.S.
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  JV Wrestling  BE JV Invite  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 58-34   
    Tue., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 71-29   
    Wed., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Home - Avon Old Farms School
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Wed., 1/10  V Wrestling  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  JV Wrestling  E.O. Smith  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Litchfield  Away - Shepaug Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  LSM 85 Litchfield 95   
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 72-53   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 46-32   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - ISCC
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Cumberland Tournament  Away - Cumberland(RI) H.S.
     
    9:00 a.m.    coach bus 
    Sat., 1/13  JV Wrestling  Trumbull JV Duel  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/15  JV Wrestling  MLK JV Duels  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 50-34   
    Tue., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 48-21   
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 50-49   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 41-35   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - Trinity College
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 5-4   
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Gilbert, Wamogo  Home - Giamatti Center - Bristol
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Gilbert, Wamogo  Away - Giamatti Center - Bristol
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  Suffern Tournament  Away - Suffern(NY) H.S.
     
    9:00 a.m.    coach bus 
    Sat., 1/20  JV Wrestling  Danbury  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Litchfield  Away - Shepaug Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 77-62   
    Tue., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  FR Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Wrestling  Maloney  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  JV Wrestling  Southington  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 1/23  JV Wrestling  Maloney  Home
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 53-35   
    Tue., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Longmeadow (MA)  Home - Avon Old Farms School
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 8-2   
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Granby Memorial  Away - FVYMCA
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  LSM 91 Granby 93   
    Wed., 1/24  V Wrestling  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  JV Wrestling  Platt  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Nonnewaug  Home - Winsted YMCA
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  LSM 91 Nonnewaug 83   
    Thu., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 36-30   
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Terryville  Home - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 65-31   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Terryville  Home - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 52-35   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith  Home - Avon Old Farms School
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 7-2   
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  MASS-CONNfusion Tournament  Away - Southington H.S.
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 40-24   
    Mon., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 61-30   
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 46-35   
    Tue., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Home - Avon Old Farms School
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Housatonic Regional  Away - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  LSM 87 Housatonic 49 LSM 96 Nonnewaug 74   
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  Berlin  Away - BHS B-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  JV Wrestling  Berlin  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 35-58   
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Wrestling  Berlin  Away - Berlin H.S.
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 42-36   
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Away - SW Arena-Rte 5
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  New Fairfield Duels  Away - New Fairfield H.S.
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 71-28   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Away - Champions Skating Center/Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.  W 9-0   
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 54-33   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  V Wrestling  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  JV Wrestling  Bristol Central  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 80-26   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Wrestling  CCC Tournament  Away - Berlin H.S.
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 43-34   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwestern  Home - Giamatti Center - Bristol
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Wrestling  CCC Tournament-Day 2  Away - Berlin H.S.
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 53-50   
    Mon., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 42-35   
    Mon., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Avon Old Farms
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Thu., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 74-47   
    Thu., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bristol Central/Eastern/St. Paul  Away - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 40-14   
    Thu., 2/15  JV Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC Class L Championships  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Wesleyan University Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  T 2-2(OT)   
    Sat., 2/17  V Wrestling  CIAC Class L Championships  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Home - Loomis Chaffee
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 6 - 2   
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 51-63   
    Tue., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  FR Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwestern  Away - Winsted YMCA
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 6-3   
    Fri., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 72-65   
    Fri., 2/23  JV Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/23  FR Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Fairfield  Home - Avon Old Farms School
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 3-4(OT)   
    Sat., 2/24  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/26  V Softball  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Away - Memorial Park Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Berlin (Scrim.)  Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/28  V Girls Tennis  Farmington (Scrim.)  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 3/31  V Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 6-9   
    Sat., 3/31  JV Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 4/3  V Boys Volleyball  Farmington  Home - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Tue., 4/3  JV Boys Volleyball  Farmington  Home - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 9-14   
    Tue., 4/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 18-1   
    Wed., 4/4  V Boys Volleyball  Amity  Home - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 4/4  JV Boys Volleyball  Amity  Home - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Golf  Northwestern  Home - Fairview Farms Golf Course - Harwinton
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Mills 189, NW 209 (non-league match)   
    Fri., 4/6  V Boys Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 4/6  JV Boys Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 3-18   
    Mon., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Nonnewaug  Away - Edgewood Tennis and Bath
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-1   
    Mon., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-16   
    Mon., 4/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/9  V Softball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 18-1   
    Mon., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Nonnewaug  Home - Lewis Mills Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Tue., 4/10  V Boys Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 4/10  JV Boys Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Golf  Gilbert  Home - Fairview Farms Golf Course - Harwinton
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Mills 184, Gilbert 177 (non-league match)   
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 14-2   
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Wamogo  Home - Lewis Mills Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Wed., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 16-3   
    Wed., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Thu., 4/12  V Baseball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-2   
    Thu., 4/12  V Boys Golf  Litchfield  Home - Fairview Farms Golf Course - Harwinton
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Mills 165, Litchfield 263 (non-league match)   
    Thu., 4/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - Lewis Mills Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-14   
    Thu., 4/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - Lewis Mills Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/12  V Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 4/12  JV Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/12  V Softball  Gilbert  Away - Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 9-6   
    Fri., 4/13  V Baseball  Litchfield  Home - Lewis Mills Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-2   
    Fri., 4/13  JV Baseball  Sheehan  Home - Lewis Mills JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Northwestern  Home - Lewis Mills Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Fri., 4/13  V Boys Volleyball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Fri., 4/13  JV Boys Volleyball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Holy Cross  Home - Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 21-5   
    Fri., 4/13  V Softball  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 15-2   
    Fri., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Northwestern  Away - NWR-7 Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Sat., 4/14  V Baseball  Wamogo  Home - Lewis Mills Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 13-1   
    Sat., 4/14  V Softball  Wamogo  Home - Lewis Mills Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-6   
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Housatonic Regional  Home - Lewis Mills Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 3-2   
    Wed., 4/18  V Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 10-8   
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 14-2   
    Wed., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/18  V Softball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Lewis Mills Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-5   
    Fri., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Lewis Mills Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 18 to 10   
    Fri., 4/20  V Softball  Thomaston  Away - Bev Lowden Softball Field (T.H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Sat., 4/21  V Softball  Brookfield  Home - Lewis Mills Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Sun., 4/22  V Baseball  Nonnewaug  Home - Lewis Mills Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 16-7   
    Sun., 4/22  JV Baseball  Nonnewaug  Home - Lewis Mills JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Wamogo, Housatonic Regional  Away - Stonybrook Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Mills 173, Housy 214, Wamogo 319   
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Thomaston  Home - Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Thomaston  Home - Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Shepaug Valley  Home - Lewis Mills Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Tue., 4/24  V Baseball  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 10-1   
    Tue., 4/24  JV Baseball  Terryville  Away - Lower Fisher Elementary
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Shepaug Valley, Litchfield  Away - Lake Waramaug Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Mills 162, Shepaug 223, Litchfield 224   
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Tue., 4/24  V Softball  Terryville  Home - Lewis Mills Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 12-0   
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Gilbert  Home - Lewis Mills Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Wed., 4/25  V Boys Volleyball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Wed., 4/25  JV Boys Volleyball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/26  V Baseball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 11-1   
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Avon  Home - Fairview Farms Golf Course - Harwinton
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Mills 186, Avon 164   
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Thu., 4/26  JV Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Outdoor Track  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/26  V Softball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Fri., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Avon Invitational  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.  Mills 162 on white 9   
    Fri., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bristol Eastern  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/27  V Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 4/27  JV Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bristol Eastern  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/28  V Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-7   
    Sat., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 13 to 3   
    Sat., 4/28  V Softball  Northwestern  Home - Lewis Mills Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  L 0-9   
    Mon., 4/30  V Baseball  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 10-4   
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Gilbert, Terryville/Thomaston  Away - Greenwood Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Mills 175, Gilbert 171, Terryville 239   
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-1   
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Volleyball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 4/30  JV Boys Volleyball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Windsor  Home - Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 9-8   
    Mon., 4/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Windsor  Home - Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/30  V Softball  Gilbert  Home - Lewis Mills Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-1   
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Litchfield  Home - Lewis Mills Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Home - Lewis Mills Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 12 to 11   
    Tue., 5/1  JV Boys Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Home - Lewis Mills Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Northwestern  Home - Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Thomaston  Home - Lewis Mills Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Tue., 5/1  JV Boys Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Northwestern  Home - Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Thomaston  Away - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Wed., 5/2  V Baseball  Terryville  Home - Lewis Mills Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 12-2   
    Wed., 5/2  JV Baseball  Terryville  Home - Lewis Mills JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Northwestern  Home - Fairview Farms Golf Course - Harwinton
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Mills 167, NW 203   
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Nonnewaug  Home - Lewis Mills Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-2   
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Wed., 5/2  JV Boys Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 11-10   
    Wed., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Nonnewaug  Away - Edgewood Tennis and Bath
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Thu., 5/3  V Baseball  Gilbert  Home - Lewis Mills Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-3   
    Thu., 5/3  JV Baseball  Gilbert  Home - Lewis Mills JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Woodland Invitational  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.  Mills 186, front 9   
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Holy Cross  Home - Lewis Mills Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 16 to5   
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Gilbert  Home - Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Nonnewaug  Home - Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Gilbert  Home - Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Nonnewaug  Home - Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/4  V Baseball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 9-1   
    Fri., 5/4  JV Baseball  Nonnewaug  Away - Woodbury MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Watertown  Home - Lewis Mills Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5 to 2   
    Fri., 5/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Watertown  Home - Lewis Mills Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Fri., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-7   
    Fri., 5/4  V Softball  Nonnewaug  Home - Lewis Mills Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-2   
    Fri., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Wamogo  Home - Lewis Mills Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Sat., 5/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Watertown  Home - Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 10-9   
    Sat., 5/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Watertown  Home - Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    12:15 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/5  V Softball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 12-4   
    Mon., 5/7  V Baseball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 10-1   
    Mon., 5/7  JV Baseball  Housatonic Regional  Away - HS JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wamogo  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Northwestern  Away - NWR-7 Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 6-16   
    Mon., 5/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wamogo  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  V Softball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Lewis Mills Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 19-0   
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Northwestern  Home - Lewis Mills Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Tue., 5/8  V Baseball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Lewis Mills Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 17-6   
    Tue., 5/8  JV Baseball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Lewis Mills JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Housatonic Regional  Home - Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 12-8   
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Torrington  Home - Lewis Mills Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Litchfield, Terryville/Thomaston  Away - Litchfield CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Mills 162, Litchfield 240, Tville 207   
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 16 to 6   
    Wed., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 5/9  JV Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Lewis Mills HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Holy Cross  Away - Post University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 19-12   
    Wed., 5/9  V Softball  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-6   
    Thu., 5/10  V Baseball  Northwestern  Home - Muzzy Field - Bristol
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 10-4   
    Thu., 5/10  JV Baseball  Northwestern  Home - Lewis Mills JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Wamogo, Gilbert  Home - Fairview Farms Golf Course - Harwinton
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Mills 174, Gilbert 170, Wamogo 273   
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Litchfield  Home - Lewis Mills Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-0   
    Thu., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Fri., 5/11  V Baseball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 10-1   
    Fri., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Fri., 5/11  V Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 5/11  JV Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 13-6   
    Fri., 5/11  V Softball  Litchfield  Home - Lewis Mills Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 13-1   
    Fri., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Housatonic Regional  Home - Lewis Mills Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Sat., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 6-13   
    Sat., 5/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Baseball  Northwestern  Away - NWR Baseball
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-2   
    Mon., 5/14  JV Baseball  Northwestern  Home - Lewis Mills HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Housatonic Regional  Home - Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Shepaug Valley  Home - Lewis Mills Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-23   
    Mon., 5/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Housatonic Regional  Home - Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Softball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-7   
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Wed., 5/16  V Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Lewis Mills Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 5/16  JV Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Lewis Mills JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 5/16  JV Boys Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Wolcott  Home - Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 19-8   
    Wed., 5/16  V Softball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-3   
    Wed., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Thomaston  Home - Lewis Mills Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Thu., 5/17  V Baseball  Thomaston  Home - Lewis Mills Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 6-4   
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - Lewis Mills Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 18 to 11   
    Thu., 5/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - Lewis Mills Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Gilbert  Home - Lewis Mills Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Volleyball  Newington  Home - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Thu., 5/17  JV Boys Volleyball  Newington  Home - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Fri., 5/18  V Baseball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Fri., 5/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 12 to 5   
    Fri., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Thomaston  Away - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Fri., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Amistad  Home - Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 19-5   
    Fri., 5/18  V Softball  Thomaston  Home - Lewis Mills Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-5   
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Housatonic Regional, Gilbert  Home - Fairview Farms Golf Course - Harwinton
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Mills 165, Housy 202   
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Holy Cross  Home - Lewis Mills Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 16-4   
    Mon., 5/21  V Softball  Morgan  Home - Lewis Mills Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Mon., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Shepaug Valley, Nonnewaug  Home - Fairview Farms Golf Course - Harwinton
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Mills 155, Nonn 225, Shepaug 240   
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Avon  Home - Lewis Mills Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 17 to 2   
    Tue., 5/22  JV Boys Lacrosse  Avon  Home - Lewis Mills Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/23  V Girls Tennis  Avon  Away - Avon MS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Thu., 5/24  V Boys Volleyball  Southington  Away - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 5/24  V Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 5/24  JV Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/30  V Boys Golf  Nonnewaug  Away - Heritage Village CC
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 8/13  ALL Football  Practice  Home - Lewis Mills H.S.
    [Directions] 
    2:00     
    Mon., 8/13  ALL Football  Practice  Home - Lewis Mills H.S.
    [Directions] 
    2:00     
    Tue., 8/14  ALL Football  Practice  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:15     
    Tue., 8/14  ALL Football  Practice  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:15     
    Wed., 8/15  ALL Football  Practice  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:15     
    Wed., 8/15  ALL Football  Practice  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:15     
    Thu., 8/16  ALL Football  Practice  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:15     
    Thu., 8/16  ALL Football  Practice  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:15     
    Fri., 8/17  ALL Football  Practice  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:15     
    Fri., 8/17  ALL Football  Practice  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:15     
    Sat., 8/18  ALL Football  Practice  Home
    [Directions] 
    2:15     
    Sat., 8/18  ALL Football  Practice  Home
    [Directions] 
    2:15     
    Sat., 8/18  ALL Football  Practice  Home
    [Directions] 
    9:00     
    Sat., 8/18  ALL Football  Practice  Home
    [Directions] 
    9:00     
    Mon., 8/20  ALL Football  Practice  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:15     
    Mon., 8/20  ALL Football  Practice  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:15     
    Tue., 8/21  ALL Football  Practice  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:15     
    Tue., 8/21  ALL Football  Practice  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:15     
    Wed., 8/22  ALL Football  Practice  Home - Wilby high school scrimmage
    [Directions] 
    4:15     
    Wed., 8/22  ALL Football  Practice  Home - Wilby high school scrimmage
    [Directions] 
    4:15     
    Thu., 8/23  ALL Football  Practice  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:15     
    Thu., 8/23  ALL Football  Practice  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:15     
    Fri., 8/24  ALL Football  Practice  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:15     
    Fri., 8/24  ALL Football  Practice  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:15     
    Sat., 8/25  ALL Football  Practice  Home - Scrimmage Lewis mills
    [Directions] 
    10:00     
    Sat., 8/25  ALL Football  Practice  Home - Scrimmage Lewis mills
    [Directions] 
    10:00     
    Mon., 8/27  ALL Football  Practice  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:15     
    Mon., 8/27  ALL Football  Practice  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:15     
    Tue., 8/28  ALL Football  Practice  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:15     
    Tue., 8/28  ALL Football  Practice  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:15     
    Wed., 8/29  ALL Football  Practice  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:15     
    Wed., 8/29  ALL Football  Practice  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:15     
    Thu., 8/30  ALL Football  Practice  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:15     
    Thu., 8/30  ALL Football  Practice  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:15     
    Fri., 8/31  ALL Football  Practice  Home - ND Fairfield scrimmage
    [Directions] 
    5:00     
    Fri., 8/31  ALL Football  Practice  Home - ND Fairfield scrimmage
    [Directions] 
    5:00     
    Sun., 9/2  ALL Football  Practice  Home
    [Directions] 
    12:00     
    Sun., 9/2  ALL Football  Practice  Home
    [Directions] 
    12:00     
    Mon., 9/3  ALL Football  Practice  Home
    [Directions] 
    9:00     
    Mon., 9/3  ALL Football  Practice  Home
    [Directions] 
    9:00     
    Tue., 9/4  ALL Football  Practice  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:15     
    Tue., 9/4  ALL Football  Practice  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:15     
    Wed., 9/5  ALL Football  Practice  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:15     
    Wed., 9/5  ALL Football  Practice  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:15     
    Thu., 9/6  ALL Football  Practice  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:15     
    Thu., 9/6  ALL Football  Practice  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:15     
    Sun., 9/9  ALL Football  Practice  Home
    [Directions] 
    12:00     
    Mon., 9/10  ALL Football  Practice  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:15     
    Tue., 9/11  ALL Football  Practice  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:15     
    Wed., 9/12  ALL Football  Practice  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:15     
    Thu., 9/13  ALL Football  Practice  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:15     
    Sun., 9/16  ALL Football  Practice  Home
    [Directions] 
    12:00     
    Mon., 9/17  ALL Football  Practice  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:15     
    Tue., 9/18  ALL Football  Practice  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:15     
    Tue., 9/18  ALL Football  Practice  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:15     
    Wed., 9/19  ALL Football  Practice  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:15     
    Wed., 9/19  ALL Football  Practice  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:15     
    Thu., 9/20  ALL Football  Practice  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:15     
    Thu., 9/20  ALL Football  Practice  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:15     
    Thu., 9/20  ALL Football  Practice  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:15     
    Thu., 9/20  ALL Football  Practice  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:15     
    Fri., 9/21  ALL Football  Practice  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:15     
    Fri., 9/21  ALL Football  Practice  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:15     
    Mon., 9/24  ALL Football  Practice  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:15     
    Mon., 9/24  ALL Football  Practice  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:15     
    Tue., 9/25  ALL Football  Practice  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:15   
    Tue., 9/25  ALL Football  Practice  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:15   
    Wed., 9/26  ALL Football  Practice  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:15     
    Wed., 9/26  ALL Football  Practice  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:15     
    Thu., 9/27  ALL Football  Practice  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:15     
    Thu., 9/27  ALL Football  Practice  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:15     
    Fri., 9/28  ALL Football  Practice  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:15     
    Fri., 9/28  ALL Football  Practice  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:15