Wamogo 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
465 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Note |
TBA | JV Baseball | Litchfield | Home - Wamogo Baseball Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Boys Soccer | Thomaston | Away - Nystroms Park [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | V Wrestling | Bristol Eastern (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
TBA | V Field Hockey | Newtown (Scrim.) | Away - Treadwell Town Park [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | V Girls Soccer | Brookfield (Scrim.) | Home - Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern JV field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Litchfield | Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Thomaston | Away - Nystroms Park [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Nonnewaug | Home - Wamogo JV Soccer Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Housatonic Regional | Home - Wamogo JV Soccer Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Terryville | Away - Upper Fisher Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Shepaug Valley | Home - Wamogo JV Soccer Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Northwestern | Home - Wamogo JV Soccer Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Thomaston | Home - Wamogo JV Soccer Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Lewis Mills | Home - Wamogo JV Soccer Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Nonnewaug | Away - NHS - JV Soccer Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Shepaug Valley | Away - Shepaug Valley HS JV Soccer Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Softball | Plainville | Home - Wamogo Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
Tue., 8/29 | V Boys Soccer | Immaculate (Scrim.) | Away - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 8/29 | V Girls Soccer | Torrington (Scrim.) | Away - Torrington HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 8/31 | V Boys Soccer | Sacred Heart (Scrim.) | Away - Municipal Stadium | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/1 | V Boys Soccer | St. Paul Catholic (Scrim.) | Home - Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/1 | JV Field Hockey | New Fairfield (Scrim.) | Away - TBA [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/2 | V Field Hockey | New Fairfield (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 8:30 a.m. | ||
Tue., 9/5 | V Boys Cross Country | B.L. Scrimmage | Away | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/5 | V Girls Cross Country | Berkshire League Scrimmage | Away - Black Rock State Park | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/6 | JV Field Hockey | Newtown (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/8 | V Boys Soccer | Gilbert | Away - Walker Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | T 3-3 | |
Fri., 9/8 | JV Boys Soccer | Gilbert | Away - Rowley Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/8 | V Field Hockey | Shepaug Valley | Away - Joan Gauthey Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-4 | |
Fri., 9/8 | JV Field Hockey | Shepaug Valley | Away - Joan Gauthey Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Fri., 9/8 | V Girls Soccer | Gilbert | Home - Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Tue., 9/12 | V Boys Cross Country | Gilbert | Home - White Memorial (HS XC Course) [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/12 | V Boys Soccer | Northwestern | Home - Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-4 | |
Tue., 9/12 | JV Boys Soccer | Northwestern | Home - Wamogo JV Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/12 | V Girls Cross Country | Gilbert | Home - White Memorial (HS XC Course) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/12 | V Field Hockey | Litchfield | Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | T 1-1 | |
Tue., 9/12 | JV Field Hockey | Litchfield | Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | T 1-1 | |
Tue., 9/12 | V Girls Soccer | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern Varsity Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-6 | |
Wed., 9/13 | V Field Hockey | Farmington | Home - Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Wed., 9/13 | JV Field Hockey | Farmington | Home - Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 0-1 | |
Fri., 9/15 | V Football | Cheney Tech | Away - Cheney Tech [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 20-40 | |
Fri., 9/15 | V Field Hockey | Northwestern | Home - Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | OT-L 1-2 | |
Fri., 9/15 | JV Field Hockey | Northwestern | Home - Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Fri., 9/15 | V Girls Soccer | Litchfield | Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 0-6 | |
Sat., 9/16 | V Boys Soccer | Litchfield | Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Sat., 9/16 | JV Boys Soccer | Litchfield | Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/18 | JV Football | ATI | Home - Torrington Pop Warner Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 12-0 | |
Tue., 9/19 | V Boys Cross Country | Nonnewaug, Housatonic Regional | Away - Paul Burns Memorial Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/19 | V Girls Cross Country | Nonnewaug, Housatonic Regional | Away - Paul Burns Memorial Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/21 | V Boys Soccer | Lewis Mills | Home - Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-5 | |
Thu., 9/21 | JV Boys Soccer | Lewis Mills | Home - Wamogo JV Soccer Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Fri., 9/22 | V Field Hockey | Nonnewaug | Home - Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-8 | |
Fri., 9/22 | JV Field Hockey | Nonnewaug | Home - Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 6-3 | |
Fri., 9/22 | V Girls Soccer | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-9 | |
Sat., 9/23 | V Football | O'Brien Tech | Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 12-39 | |
Mon., 9/25 | JV Football | Cheney Tech | Away - Cheney Tech [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 31-6 | |
Tue., 9/26 | V Boys Cross Country | Gilbert, Lewis Mills | Away - Gilbert [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/26 | V Boys Soccer | Nonnewaug | Away - NHS Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-7 | |
Tue., 9/26 | JV Boys Soccer | Nonnewaug | Away - NHS - JV Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/26 | V Girls Cross Country | Gilbert, Lewis Mills | Away - Gilbert [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/26 | V Girls Soccer | Nonnewaug | Home - Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-5 | |
Wed., 9/27 | V Boys Soccer | Thomaston | Home - Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-6 | |
Wed., 9/27 | JV Boys Soccer | Thomaston | Home - Wamogo JV Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/27 | V Field Hockey | Thomaston | Away - Thomaston H.S. Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Fri., 9/29 | V Boys Soccer | Housatonic Regional | Away - Housatonic [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-8 | |
Fri., 9/29 | JV Boys Soccer | Housatonic Regional | Away - Housatonic [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/29 | V Girls Soccer | Housatonic Regional | Home - Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-4 | |
Sat., 9/30 | V Football | Norwich Tech | Home - at Housatonic HS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 0-38 | |
Mon., 10/2 | JV Football | O'Brien Tech | Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 28-0 | |
Mon., 10/2 | V Girls Soccer | Thomaston | Away - Highwood Farms Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-4 | |
Tue., 10/3 | V Boys Cross Country | Housatonic Regional, Thomaston | Home - Wamogo [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/3 | V Boys Soccer | Terryville | Home - Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-4 | |
Tue., 10/3 | JV Boys Soccer | Terryville | Home - Wamogo JV Soccer Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 10/3 | V Girls Cross Country | Housatonic Regional, Thomaston | Home - Wamogo [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/3 | V Field Hockey | Lewis Mills | Home - Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-5 | |
Tue., 10/3 | JV Field Hockey | Lewis Mills | Home - Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 2-3 | |
Tue., 10/3 | V Girls Soccer | Terryville | Away - New Terryville HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-1 | |
Thu., 10/5 | V Boys Soccer | Shepaug Valley | Away - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-4 | |
Thu., 10/5 | JV Boys Soccer | Shepaug Valley | Away - Shepaug Valley HS JV Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/5 | V Girls Soccer | Shepaug Valley | Home - Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-5 | |
Sat., 10/7 | V Boys Cross Country | Wickham Invitational | Away - Wickham Park - Manchester, CT | TBA | ||
Sat., 10/7 | V Girls Cross Country | Wickham Invitational | Away - Wickham Park - Manchester, CT | 1:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/9 | JV Football | Wilcox/Kaynor | Home - Torrington Pop Warner Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 10/10 | V Boys Cross Country | Northwestern, Terryville | Home - White Memorial (HS XC Course) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/10 | V Boys Soccer | Litchfield | Home - Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Tue., 10/10 | JV Boys Soccer | Litchfield | Home - Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/10 | V Girls Cross Country | Northwestern, Terryville | Home - White Memorial (HS XC Course) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/11 | V Girls Soccer | Litchfield | Home - Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 0-4 | |
Wed., 10/11 | JV Girls Soccer | Litchfield | Home - Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/12 | V Boys Cross Country | Shepaug Valley | Home - White Memorial (HS XC Course) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/12 | V Boys Soccer | Gilbert | Home - Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-7 | |
Thu., 10/12 | JV Boys Soccer | Gilbert | Home - Wamogo JV Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/12 | V Girls Cross Country | Shepaug Valley | Home - White Memorial (HS XC Course) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/12 | V Field Hockey | Litchfield | Home - Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Thu., 10/12 | JV Field Hockey | Litchfield | Home - Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 4-0 | |
Thu., 10/12 | V Girls Soccer | Gilbert | Away - Walker Field [Directions] | 7:15 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Sat., 10/14 | V Football | Bullard/Kolbe | Home - at Housatonic HS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 9-60 | |
Sat., 10/14 | V Field Hockey | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | L 0-3 | |
Sat., 10/14 | JV Field Hockey | New Fairfield | Away [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 10/14 | JV Field Hockey | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern Field [Directions] | 11:30 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Mon., 10/16 | JV Football | Bullard/Kolbe | Away - Bullard Havens [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 10/17 | V Boys Cross Country | Litchfield | Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/17 | V Boys Soccer | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern Varsity Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-5 | |
Tue., 10/17 | JV Boys Soccer | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern JV field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 10/17 | V Girls Cross Country | Litchfield | Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/17 | V Field Hockey | Thomaston | Home - Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | T 1-1 | |
Tue., 10/17 | V Girls Soccer | Northwestern | Home - Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Wed., 10/18 | V Field Hockey | Southington | Home - Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-4 | |
Wed., 10/18 | JV Field Hockey | Southington | Home - Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | T 1-1 | |
Fri., 10/20 | V Boys Cross Country | Berkshire League Championships | Away - Black Rock State Park | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/20 | V Boys Soccer | Thomaston | Away - Highwood Farm [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-4 | |
Fri., 10/20 | V Girls Cross Country | Berkshire League Championships | Away - Black Rock State Park | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/20 | V Field Hockey | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug HS Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Fri., 10/20 | JV Field Hockey | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug HS Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Fri., 10/20 | V Girls Soccer | Thomaston | Home - Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-1 | |
Sat., 10/21 | V Football | Prince Tech-Innovation | Away - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 8-42 | |
Mon., 10/23 | JV Football | Prince Tech-Innovation | Home - Torrington Pop Warner Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 20-6 | |
Mon., 10/23 | V Field Hockey | Pomperaug | Away - Sports Complex & Track [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 1-9 | |
Mon., 10/23 | JV Field Hockey | Pomperaug | Away - Sports Complex & Track [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 0-6 | |
Thu., 10/26 | V Boys Soccer | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-5 | |
Thu., 10/26 | JV Boys Soccer | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/26 | V Field Hockey | Bethel | Home - Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-4 | |
Thu., 10/26 | JV Field Hockey | Bethel | Home - Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Thu., 10/26 | V Girls Soccer | Lewis Mills | Home - Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-8 | |
Fri., 10/27 | V Boys Soccer | Nonnewaug | Home - Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-6 | |
Fri., 10/27 | JV Boys Soccer | Nonnewaug | Home - Wamogo JV Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/27 | V Field Hockey | Shepaug Valley | Home - Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-4 | |
Fri., 10/27 | JV Field Hockey | Shepaug Valley | Home - Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Fri., 10/27 | V Girls Soccer | Nonnewaug | Away - NHS - Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-8 | |
Sat., 10/28 | V Boys Cross Country | CIAC Class S Meet | Away - Wickham Park - Manchester, CT | 2:40 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/28 | V Football | VGW Techs | Home - Housatonic HS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 21-40 | |
Sat., 10/28 | V Girls Cross Country | CIAC Class S Championships | Away - Wickham Park - Manchester, CT | 2:05 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/30 | JV Football | VGW Techs | Away - Vinal Tech Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 10/31 | V Boys Soccer | Shepaug Valley | Home - Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Tue., 10/31 | JV Boys Soccer | Shepaug Valley | Home - Wamogo JV Soccer Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 10/31 | V Field Hockey | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-5 | |
Tue., 10/31 | JV Field Hockey | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 5-4 | |
Tue., 10/31 | V Girls Soccer | Shepaug Valley | Away - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-5 | |
Fri., 11/3 | V Boys Cross Country | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Wickham Park - Manchester, CT | 2:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/3 | V Football | Quinebaug Valley | Away - St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 7-43 | |
Fri., 11/3 | V Girls Cross Country | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Wickham Park - Manchester, CT | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 11/6 | JV Football | O'Brien Tech | Home - Torrington Pop Warner Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 28-0 | |
Sat., 11/11 | V Boys Cross Country | New England Championships | Away - Troy Howard MS - Belfast, Maine | TBA | ||
Sat., 11/11 | V Football | Platt Tech | Home - at Housatonic HS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 16-42 | |
Sat., 11/11 | V Girls Cross Country | New England Championships | Away - Troy Howard MS - Belfast, ME | TBA | ||
Mon., 11/13 | JV Football | Platt Tech | Home - Torrington Pop Warner Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/23 | V Football | ATI | Home - Housatonic HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | L 6-48 | |
Fri., 12/1 | V Girls Basketball | New Milford (Scrim.) | Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/5 | V Girls Basketball | Kaynor Tech (Scrim.) | Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/6 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Mt. Everett (MA) (Scrim.) | Away - Berkshire School | 8:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/9 | V Girls Basketball | Wamogo Preseason Scrimmage | Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym) [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/9 | JV Girls Basketball | Wamogo Preseason Scrimmage | Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym) [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sun., 12/10 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Norwalk (Scrim.) | Away - SoNo [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/11 | V Boys Basketball | Bethel (Scrim.) | Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym) [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/11 | JV Boys Basketball | Bethel (Scrim.) | Home - Wamogo Gym 2 (Small Gym) [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/13 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Watertown-Pomperaug (Scrim.) | Home - Hotchkiss [Directions] | 7:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/14 | V Girls Basketball | Lewis Mills | Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym) [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 33-37 | |
Thu., 12/14 | JV Girls Basketball | Lewis Mills | Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym) [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/15 | V Boys Basketball | Torrington (Scrim.) | Away - Torrington HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/15 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | B.L. Relays | Away - Shepaug Pool | 4:00 p.m. | Warm up is 1/2 hour before meet time. | |
Sat., 12/16 | V Wrestling | Pomperaug Tournament | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 12/18 | V Boys Basketball | Nonnewaug | Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym) [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 80-48 | |
Mon., 12/18 | JV Boys Basketball | Nonnewaug | Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym) [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/18 | V Boys Indoor Track | Relay Buster | Away - Moore Field House Southern CT State University New Haven CT | 5:00 p.m.a.m. | ||
Mon., 12/18 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Housatonic Regional | Away - Hotchkiss [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | Warm up is 1/2 hour before meet time. | |
Mon., 12/18 | V Girls Basketball | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 52-47 | |
Mon., 12/18 | JV Girls Basketball | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/18 | V Girls Indoor Track | Relay Buster | Away - Moore Field House Southern CT State University New Haven, CT | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/20 | V Boys Ice Hockey | JBWA | Home - Hotchkiss [Directions] | 7:45 p.m. | W 6-0 | |
Wed., 12/20 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Litchfield | Away - Shepaug Pool [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | Warm up is 1/2 hour before meet time. | |
Wed., 12/20 | V Wrestling | Gilbert/Torrington | Away - Gilbert Gym [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/21 | V Boys Basketball | Terryville | Away - New Terryville HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 55-41 | |
Thu., 12/21 | JV Boys Basketball | Terryville | Away - New Terryville HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/21 | V Girls Basketball | Terryville | Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym) [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 31-20 | |
Thu., 12/21 | JV Girls Basketball | Terryville | Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym) [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 12/23 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Tri-Town | Away - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | 6:10 p.m. | L 2-6 | |
Wed., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Shepaug Valley | Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 73-68 | |
Wed., 12/27 | JV Boys Basketball | Shepaug Valley | Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/27 | FR Boys Basketball | Shepaug Valley | Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/27 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Eastern CT Eagles | Away - Connecticut College [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | L 2-5 | |
Wed., 12/27 | V Wrestling | Derby/Oxford/Holy Cross | Home - New Terryville HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Ellington | Away - Ellington HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 45-41 | |
Wed., 12/27 | JV Girls Basketball | Ellington | Away - Ellington HS [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/28 | V Wrestling | Glastonbury Duals | Away | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Fri., 12/29 | V Boys Basketball | Mt. Everett (MA) | Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium | TBA | W 70-38 | |
Fri., 12/29 | JV Boys Basketball | Holiday Tournament | Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Fri., 12/29 | FR Boys Basketball | Holiday Tournament | Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium | TBA | ||
Sat., 12/30 | V Girls Basketball | New Fairfield | Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym) [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | W 35-30 | |
Sat., 12/30 | JV Girls Basketball | New Fairfield | Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym) [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | ||
Wed., 1/3 | V Boys Basketball | Gilbert | Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym) [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 77-57 | |
Wed., 1/3 | JV Boys Basketball | Gilbert | Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym) [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/3 | FR Boys Basketball | Gilbert | Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/3 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Norwalk | Away - SoNo Ice House [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Wed., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Gilbert | Away - Gilbert Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 39-41 | |
Wed., 1/3 | JV Girls Basketball | Gilbert | Away - Gilbert Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/5 | V Boys Indoor Track | Jim Barber Invitational | Away - SCSU | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/6 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Lewis Mills | Away - Giamatti Center - Bristol [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | Warm up is 1/2 hour before meet time. | |
Sat., 1/6 | V Wrestling | Bristol Central Tournament | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/6 | V Girls Basketball | Housatonic Regional | Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym) [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | L 28-29 | |
Sat., 1/6 | JV Girls Basketball | Housatonic Regional | Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/9 | V Wrestling | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | Shepaug Valley | Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym) [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 51-39 | |
Tue., 1/9 | JV Girls Basketball | Shepaug Valley | Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym) [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/10 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Lyman Hall | Away - Northford Ice Pavillion [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 3-4 | |
Wed., 1/10 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Nonnewaug | Home - Shepaug Pool [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | Warm up is 1/2 hour before meet time. | |
Wed., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Thomaston | Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym) [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 38-14 | |
Wed., 1/10 | JV Girls Basketball | Thomaston | Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym) [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/11 | V Boys Basketball | Housatonic Regional | Away - Housatonic [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 82-58 | |
Thu., 1/11 | JV Boys Basketball | Housatonic Regional | Away - Housatonic [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/11 | FR Boys Basketball | Housatonic Regional | Away - Housatonic [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/11 | V Wrestling | Thomaston | Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/12 | JV Boys Basketball | Litchfield | Home - Wamogo Gym 2 (Small Gym) [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/12 | FR Boys Basketball | Litchfield | Home - Wamogo Gym 2 (Small Gym) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/12 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Shepaug Valley Ice Hockey | Home - Hotchkiss [Directions] | 8:15 p.m. | W 5-0 | |
Fri., 1/12 | V Girls Basketball | Litchfield | Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym) [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 46-32 | |
Fri., 1/12 | JV Girls Basketball | Litchfield | Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym) [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 1/13 | V Boys Basketball | Litchfield | Home - Wamogo HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 60-36 | |
Sat., 1/13 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCC Invitational | Away - Floyd Little | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 1/13 | V Boys Indoor Track | Shoreline Coaches Invitational | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center 480 Sherman Parkway New Haven, CT | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/13 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Northwestern | Away - Winsted YMCA [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | Warm up is 1/2 hour before meet time. | |
Sat., 1/13 | V Wrestling | Art Powers Duals | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/13 | V Girls Indoor Track | SCC Coaches Invitational | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center 480 Sherman Parkway New Haven, CT | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 1/15 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Woodstock Academy | Away - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 5-2 | |
Tue., 1/16 | V Boys Basketball | Northwestern | Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym) [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 51-53 (OT) | |
Tue., 1/16 | JV Boys Basketball | Northwestern | Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/16 | V Girls Basketball | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 34-39 | |
Tue., 1/16 | JV Girls Basketball | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Fri., 1/19 | V Boys Basketball | Lewis Mills | Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym) [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 50-49 | |
Fri., 1/19 | JV Boys Basketball | Lewis Mills | Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym) [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/19 | FR Boys Basketball | Lewis Mills | Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/19 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats | Home - Hotchkiss [Directions] | 8:15 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Fri., 1/19 | V Wrestling | Avon, Farmington, Gilbert/Torrington | Away [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/19 | V Girls Basketball | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 35-41 | |
Fri., 1/19 | JV Girls Basketball | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/20 | V Boys Indoor Track | Shoreline Invitational | Away - Floyd Little | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/20 | V Boys Indoor Track | Shoreline Invitational | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center 480 Sherman Parkway New Haven, CT | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/20 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Gilbert, Lewis Mills | Away - Giamatti Center - Bristol [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | Warm up is 1/2 hour before meet time. | |
Sat., 1/20 | V Girls Indoor Track | Shoreline Coaches Invitational | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center 480 Sherman Parkway New Haven, CT | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 1/23 | V Boys Basketball | Thomaston | Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym) [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 86-51 | |
Tue., 1/23 | JV Boys Basketball | Thomaston | Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym) [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/23 | FR Boys Basketball | Thomaston | Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/23 | V Girls Basketball | Thomaston | Away [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 38-40 | |
Tue., 1/23 | JV Girls Basketball | Thomaston | Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/24 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Guilford | Away - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | L 3-8 | |
Wed., 1/24 | V Wrestling | Portland/Cromwell | Home [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/24 | JV Girls Basketball | Litchfield | Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym) [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/25 | V Wrestling | Oxford | Home - New Terryville HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/26 | V Boys Basketball | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 65-53 | |
Fri., 1/26 | JV Boys Basketball | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/26 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Sheehan | Home - Hotchkiss [Directions] | 8:15 p.m. | L 3-4 | |
Fri., 1/26 | V Girls Basketball | Nonnewaug | Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym) [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 35-43 | |
Fri., 1/26 | JV Girls Basketball | Nonnewaug | Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym) [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/27 | V Boys Indoor Track | Frostbite Classic | Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/27 | V Wrestling | Rodney Smith Tournament | Away | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Tue., 1/30 | V Boys Basketball | Terryville | Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym) [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 48-30 | |
Tue., 1/30 | JV Boys Basketball | Terryville | Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym) [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/30 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Shepaug Valley | Away - Shepaug Valley HS Pool [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | Warm up is 1/2 hour before meet time. | |
Tue., 1/30 | V Girls Basketball | Terryville | Away - New Terryville HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 50-19 | |
Tue., 1/30 | JV Girls Basketball | Terryville | Away - New Terryville HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/31 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Norwich Free Academy [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 1-2(OT) | |
Wed., 1/31 | V Wrestling | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/2 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Eastern CT Eagles | Home - Hotchkiss [Directions] | 8:15 p.m. | T 5-5(OT) | |
Sat., 2/3 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Northwestern | Home - Winsted YMCA [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | Warm up is 1/2 hour before meet time. | |
Sat., 2/3 | V Wrestling | Bobcat Classic | Away | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 2/5 | V Boys Basketball | Gilbert | Away - Gilbert Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 91-45 | |
Mon., 2/5 | JV Boys Basketball | Gilbert | Away - Gilbert Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/5 | FR Boys Basketball | Gilbert | Away - Gilbert Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/5 | V Boys Indoor Track | Capital Prep Last Chance | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/5 | V Girls Basketball | Gilbert | Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym) [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 37-42 | |
Mon., 2/5 | JV Girls Basketball | Gilbert | Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym) [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/6 | V Boys Basketball | Housatonic Regional | Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym) [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 80-49 | |
Tue., 2/6 | JV Boys Basketball | Housatonic Regional | Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym) [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/6 | FR Boys Basketball | Housatonic Regional | Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/6 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Shepaug Valley | Home - CJR Pool [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | Warm up is 1/2 hour before meet time. | |
Tue., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | Housatonic Regional | Away - Housatonic [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 42-37 | |
Tue., 2/6 | JV Girls Basketball | Housatonic Regional | Away - Housatonic [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/8 | V Boys Basketball | Litchfield | Away - Litchfield HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 46-45 | |
Thu., 2/8 | JV Boys Basketball | Litchfield | Away - Litchfield HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/8 | FR Boys Basketball | Litchfield | Home - Wamogo Gym 2 (Small Gym) [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/8 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Granby Memorial | Away - FVYMCA [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | Warm up is 1/2 hour before meet time. |
Thu., 2/8 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Kennedy | Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/8 | V Wrestling | Northwestern | Home - New Terryville HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/9 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Tri-Town | Home - Hotchkiss [Directions] | 8:15 p.m. | T 2-2 | |
Fri., 2/9 | V Girls Basketball | Litchfield | Away - Litchfield HS [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | W 44-29 | |
Fri., 2/9 | JV Girls Basketball | Litchfield | Away - Litchfield HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/10 | V Boys Indoor Track | State Class S | Away - Floyd Little | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/10 | V Boys Indoor Track | CIAC Class S Meet | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center 480 Sherman Parkway New Haven, CT | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/10 | V Wrestling | Berkshire League Tournament | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 2/10 | V Girls Indoor Track | CIAC Class S Championships | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/12 | V Boys Basketball | Shepaug Valley | Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym) [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 62-54 | |
Mon., 2/12 | JV Boys Basketball | Shepaug Valley | Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym) [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/12 | FR Boys Basketball | Shepaug Valley | Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/12 | V Girls Basketball | Shepaug Valley | Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 44-37 | |
Mon., 2/12 | JV Girls Basketball | Shepaug Valley | Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/13 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Nonnewaug | Home - CJR Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Warm up is 1/2 hour before meet time. | |
Thu., 2/15 | V Boys Basketball | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 45-40 | |
Thu., 2/15 | JV Boys Basketball | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/15 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Housatonic Regional | Home - CJR [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | Warm up is 1/2 hour before meet time. | |
Thu., 2/15 | V Girls Basketball | Northwestern | Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym) [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 39-53 | |
Thu., 2/15 | JV Girls Basketball | Northwestern | Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym) [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/16 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Hotchkiss [Directions] | 8:15 p.m. | W 6-0 | |
Fri., 2/16 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Classical Magnet | Home - Shepaug Pool [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | Warm up is 1/2 hour before meet time. | |
Fri., 2/16 | V Wrestling | CIAC Class S Championships | Away - Windham [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/17 | V Boys Basketball | Classical Magnet | Away - Classical Magnet Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 82-65 | |
Sat., 2/17 | JV Boys Basketball | Classical Magnet | Away - Classical Magnet Gym [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/17 | V Boys Indoor Track | State Open | Away - Floyd Little | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/17 | V Boys Indoor Track | CIAC State Open | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/17 | V Wrestling | CIAC Class S Championships | Away - Windham [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/17 | V Girls Indoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/19 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Newington Coop | Home - Hotchkiss [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 2-4 | |
Mon., 2/19 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | New Fairfield | Away [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | Warm up is 1/2 hour before meet time. | |
Tue., 2/20 | V Boys Basketball | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 63-51 | |
Tue., 2/20 | JV Boys Basketball | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/20 | FR Boys Basketball | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/21 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Brookfield | Away - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Wed., 2/21 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Litchfield | Away - Shepaug Pool [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | Warm up is 1/2 hour before meet time. | |
Fri., 2/23 | V Boys Basketball | Thomaston | Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 70-60 | |
Fri., 2/23 | JV Boys Basketball | Thomaston | Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/23 | FR Boys Basketball | Thomaston | Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/23 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Woodstock Academy | Home - Hotchkiss [Directions] | 8:15 p.m. | L 3-5 | |
Fri., 2/23 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Gilbert | Home - CJR Pool [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | Warm-up at 4:00. | Warm up is 1/2 hour before meet time. |
Fri., 2/23 | V Wrestling | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/24 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | SPLASH | Away | TBA | Warm up is 1/2 hour before meet time. | |
Sat., 2/24 | V Wrestling | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 2/26 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Shepaug Valley Ice Hockey | Away - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Tue., 2/27 | V Boys Ice Hockey | JBWA | Away - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | 6:40 p.m. | W 6-3 | |
Thu., 3/1 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Trinity Catholic | Home - Hotchkiss [Directions] | 7:45 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Fri., 3/2 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | B.L. Championships | Away - Shepaug Pool | 4:00 p.m. | Warm up is 1/2 hour before meet time. | |
Sat., 3/3 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | B.L. Championships | Away - Hotchkiss | 1:00 p.m. | Warm up is 1/2 hour before meet time. | |
Mon., 3/5 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Newington Coop | Away - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington [Directions] | 8:05 p.m. | ||
Mon., 3/5 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Div III State Tournament | Away - TBA | TBA | ||
Sat., 3/10 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | State Trials | Away - Plainville HS | 1:00 p.m. | Warm up is 1/2 hour before meet time. | |
Tue., 3/13 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | State Finals | Away - Wesleyan University | 12:45 p.m. | Warm up is 1/2 hour before meet time. | |
Wed., 3/14 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | State Finals | Away - Wesleyan Iniversity | 12:45 p.m. | Warm up is 1/2 hour before meet time. | |
Fri., 3/23 | V Softball | Wolcott (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 3/26 | V Softball | Sacred Heart (Scrim.) | Away - Municipal Stadium - Joan Joyce Field | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 3/28 | V Softball | Watertown (Scrim.) | Away - Watertown HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 3/30 | V Softball | New Fairfield (Scrim.) | Away - Rebel Stadium [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/9 | V Softball | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 13-3 | |
Wed., 4/11 | V Baseball | Housatonic Regional | Away - Housatonic Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 7-4 | |
Wed., 4/11 | V Boys Golf | O'Brien Tech | Away - Orange Hills [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Wed., 4/11 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Gilbert | Home - Plumb Hill Litchfield [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/11 | V Boys Tennis | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-5 | |
Wed., 4/11 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Gilbert | Home - Plumb Hill Litchfield [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/11 | V Softball | Housatonic Regional | Away - Housatonic [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 16-0 | |
Wed., 4/11 | V Girls Tennis | Lewis Mills | Home - Wamogo Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-6 | |
Thu., 4/12 | V Girls Tennis | Nonnewaug | Home - Wamogo Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Fri., 4/13 | V Baseball | Gilbert | Away - Walker Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 8-1 | |
Fri., 4/13 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Shepaug Valley | Away [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/13 | V Boys Tennis | Shepaug Valley | Away - Shepaug Valley HS Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-5 | |
Fri., 4/13 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Shepaug Valley | Away [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/13 | V Softball | Gilbert | Away - Rowley Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 16-0 | |
Fri., 4/13 | V Girls Tennis | Shepaug Valley | Home - Wamogo Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Sat., 4/14 | V Baseball | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 13-1 | |
Sat., 4/14 | V Softball | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 6-3 | |
Tue., 4/17 | V Baseball | Terryville | Away - New Terryville HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 9-1 | |
Tue., 4/17 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Northwestern | Home [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 4/17 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Northwestern | Home [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Wed., 4/18 | V Softball | Wilton | Away - WHS Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 6-5 | |
Wed., 4/18 | V Girls Tennis | Gilbert | Home - Wamogo Tennis Courts [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 3-4 | |
Fri., 4/20 | V Baseball | Shepaug Valley | Away - Ted Alex Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 16-1 | |
Fri., 4/20 | V Boys Tennis | Abbott Tech | Away - Abbott Technical HS Tennis Complex [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 5-2 | |
Fri., 4/20 | V Softball | Shepaug Valley | Away - Dick Ayer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 11-1 | |
Fri., 4/20 | V Girls Tennis | Abbott Tech | Home - Litchfield HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | W 6-1 | |
Sat., 4/21 | V Baseball | Litchfield | Away - Litchfield HS Baseball Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | W 5-1 | |
Sat., 4/21 | V Softball | Darien | Away - DHS Softball Varsity Field [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 5-6 | |
Mon., 4/23 | V Baseball | Thomaston | Away - Thomaston H.S. Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 12-1 | |
Mon., 4/23 | V Boys Golf | Lewis Mills, Housatonic Regional | Home - Stonybrook Golf Course [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Lewis Mills 173 Housatonic 214 Wamogo 319 | |
Mon., 4/23 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Shepaug Valley | Away - Shepaug Valley HS Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/23 | V Boys Tennis | Litchfield | Home - Wamogo Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-5 | |
Mon., 4/23 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Shepaug Valley | Away - Shepaug Valley HS Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/23 | V Softball | Thomaston | Home - Wamogo Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 11-2 | |
Mon., 4/23 | V Girls Tennis | Litchfield | Away - Litchfield HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Tue., 4/24 | V Baseball | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern Varsity Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 21-4 | |
Tue., 4/24 | V Boys Golf | Terryville, Gilbert | Away - Pequabuck Golf Course [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Gilbert 173 Terrysville/Thomaston 212 Wamogo 270 | |
Tue., 4/24 | V Boys Tennis | Nonnewaug | Away - Edgewood Tennis and Bath [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-5 | |
Tue., 4/24 | V Softball | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern Varsity Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-11 | |
Tue., 4/24 | V Girls Tennis | Northwestern | Home - Wamogo Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-5 | |
Thu., 4/26 | V Baseball | Lewis Mills | Home - Wamogo Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 11-1 | |
Thu., 4/26 | V Boys Tennis | Housatonic Regional | Home - Wamogo [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-5 | |
Thu., 4/26 | V Softball | Lewis Mills | Home - Wamogo Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Thu., 4/26 | V Girls Tennis | Housatonic Regional | Away - Housatonic [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-4 | |
Sat., 4/28 | V Baseball | Nonnewaug | Home - Wamogo Baseball Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 7-2 | |
Sat., 4/28 | JV Softball | Thomaston | Away - Thomaston H.S. Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 4/28 | JV Softball | WCA | Home - Wamogo Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/30 | V Boys Tennis | Northwestern | Home - Wamogo Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-3 | |
Mon., 4/30 | V Softball | Litchfield | Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 15-0 | |
Mon., 4/30 | V Girls Tennis | Northwestern | Away - NWR-7 Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-4 | |
Tue., 5/1 | JV Baseball | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/1 | V Boys Golf | Nonnewaug | Home - Stonybrook [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Nonnawaug 200 Wamogo. 271 | |
Tue., 5/1 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Thomaston | Home - Wamogo HS Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/1 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Housatonic Regional | Home - Wamogo [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/1 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Nonnewaug | Home - Wamogo HS Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/1 | V Boys Tennis | Housatonic Regional | Away - Housatonic [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-5 | |
Tue., 5/1 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Thomaston | Home - Wamogo HS Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/1 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Housatonic Regional | Home - Wamogo [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/1 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Nonnewaug | Home - Wamogo HS Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/1 | V Girls Tennis | Housatonic Regional | Home - Wamogo [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-3 | |
Wed., 5/2 | V Baseball | Gilbert | Home - Wamogo Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 17-0 | |
Wed., 5/2 | V Boys Golf | Shepaug Valley, Terryville | Home - Stonybrook Golf Course [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Shepaug Valley 252 Terrysville/Thomaston 211 Wamogo 261 | |
Wed., 5/2 | V Softball | Gilbert | Home - Wamogo Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-3 | |
Thu., 5/3 | V Boys Tennis | Abbott Tech | Home - Wamogo Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-5 | |
Thu., 5/3 | V Softball | Terryville | Away - New Terryville HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 17-0 | |
Fri., 5/4 | V Baseball | Terryville | Home - Wamogo Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Fri., 5/4 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Terryville | Away - New Terryville HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/4 | V Boys Tennis | Lewis Mills | Home - Wamogo Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-3 | |
Fri., 5/4 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Terryville | Away - New Terryville HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/4 | V Softball | Terryville | Home - Wamogo Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 15-0 | |
Fri., 5/4 | V Girls Tennis | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-3 | |
Sat., 5/5 | V Baseball | O'Brien Tech | Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | W 14-0 | |
Sat., 5/5 | JV Baseball | Gilbert | Away - Walker Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 5/5 | JV Softball | Naugatuck | Home - Wamogo Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 5/7 | JV Baseball | Shepaug Valley | Home - Wamogo Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/7 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Lewis Mills | Home [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/7 | V Boys Tennis | Shepaug Valley | Home - Wamogo Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-4 | |
Mon., 5/7 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Lewis Mills | Home [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/7 | V Girls Tennis | Shepaug Valley | Away - Shepaug Valley HS Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Tue., 5/8 | V Baseball | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 5-0 | |
Tue., 5/8 | V Boys Golf | Northwestern, Nonnewaug | Away - Norfolk CC [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Northwestern. 192 Nonnewaug. 181 Wamogo. 241 | |
Tue., 5/8 | V Boys Tennis | Gilbert | Away - Gilbert [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Tue., 5/8 | V Softball | Nonnewaug | Home - Wamogo Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 9-0 | |
Tue., 5/8 | V Girls Tennis | Nonnewaug | Away - Edgewood Tennis and Bath [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-6 | |
Wed., 5/9 | V Boys Tennis | Thomaston | Away - Nystroms Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-3 | |
Wed., 5/9 | V Softball | Housatonic Regional | Away - Housatonic Softball Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Wed., 5/9 | V Girls Tennis | Thomaston | Home - Wamogo Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Thu., 5/10 | V Baseball | Wolcott Tech | Away - Wolcott Tech Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 10-0 | |
Thu., 5/10 | V Boys Golf | Lewis Mills, Gilbert | Away - Fairview Farms Golf Course - Harwinton [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Lewis Mills. 178 Gilbert. 170 Wamogo. 273 | |
Fri., 5/11 | V Baseball | Gilbert (Scrim.) | Home - Doubleday Field - Cooperstown, New York [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/11 | JV Baseball | Gilbert (Scrim.) | Home - Doubleday Field - Cooperstown, New York [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/11 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Torrington Invitational | Away | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/11 | V Boys Tennis | Gilbert | Home - Wamogo Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-0 | |
Fri., 5/11 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Torrington Invitational | Away | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/11 | V Girls Tennis | Gilbert | Away - Gilbert [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-3 | |
Sat., 5/12 | JV Softball | Wolcott Tech | Home - Wamogo Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 5/14 | V Baseball | Litchfield | Home - Wamogo Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-2 | |
Mon., 5/14 | V Boys Golf | Litchfield | Home - Stonybrook Golf Course [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Litchfield 247 Wamogo. 252 | |
Mon., 5/14 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Litchfield | Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/14 | V Boys Tennis | Litchfield | Away - Litchfield HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-5 | |
Mon., 5/14 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Litchfield | Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/14 | V Softball | Litchfield | Home - Wamogo Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 12-0 | |
Mon., 5/14 | V Girls Tennis | Litchfield | Home - Wamogo Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Wed., 5/16 | V Baseball | Northwestern | Home - Wamogo HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 9-0 | |
Wed., 5/16 | V Boys Golf | O'Brien Tech | Home - Stonybrook Golf Course [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | O'Brien Tech 275 Wamogo. 269 | |
Wed., 5/16 | V Softball | Northwestern | Home - Wamogo Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 4-13 | |
Thu., 5/17 | V Baseball | Shepaug Valley | Away - Ted Alex Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 11-1 | |
Thu., 5/17 | V Boys Tennis | Northwestern | Away - NWR-7 Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-3 | |
Fri., 5/18 | JV Baseball | Shepaug Valley | Home - Wamogo Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/18 | V Boys Tennis | Nonnewaug | Home - Wamogo Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-3 | |
Sat., 5/19 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Berkshire League Championships | Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 5/19 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Berkshire League Championships | Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | Admission $6.00 adults $3.00 students | |
Mon., 5/21 | V Baseball | Thomaston | Home - Wamogo Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 5-4 | |
Mon., 5/21 | V Boys Golf | Shepaug Valley, Northwestern | Away - Lake Waramaug Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Wamogo. 261 Shepaug. 239 Northwestern. 205 | |
Mon., 5/21 | V Softball | Thomaston | Away - Bev Lowden Softball Field (T.H.S.) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-1 | |
Tue., 5/22 | V Baseball | Housatonic Regional | Home - Wamogo Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 16-8 | |
Tue., 5/22 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Berkshire League Festival | Away - Thomaston Track | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/22 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Berkshire League Festival | Away - Thomaston Track | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/23 | JV Baseball | Litchfield | Away - Litchfield HS Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/23 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Berkshire League Festival | Away - Housatonic Valley Regional HS | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/23 | V Boys Tennis | Thomaston | Home - Wamogo Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-3 | |
Wed., 5/23 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Berkshire League Festival | Away - Housatonic Valley Regional HS | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/23 | V Softball | Shepaug Valley | Home - Wamogo Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 14-2 | |
Thu., 5/24 | V Boys Golf | Housatonic Regional, Litchfield | Away - Sharon Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Housatonic 192 Litchfield 236 Wamogo 262 | |
Thu., 5/24 | V Girls Tennis | Thomaston | Away - Nystroms Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 |