Northwest Catholic 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
725 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Note |
TBA | JV Baseball | Berlin | Home - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Boys Basketball | Glastonbury | Away - Glastonbury HS [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Boys Basketball | Conard | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | V Boys Golf | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Site TBA | TBA | ||
TBA | V Girls Golf | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Site TBA | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Girls Lacrosse | Newington | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Girls Lacrosse | Berlin | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Girls Lacrosse | E.O. Smith | Away - Farrell Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Tolland | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Conard | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
TBA | V Softball | RHAM (Scrim.) | Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 8/29 | V Girls Soccer | South Windsor (Scrim.) | Away - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 8/29 | JV Girls Soccer | South Windsor (Scrim.) | Away - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 8/31 | V Boys Soccer | New Britain (Scrim.) | Away - Veteran's Stadium in Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 8/31 | JV Boys Soccer | New Britain (Scrim.) | Away - Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/2 | V Girls Soccer | Winton-Keane-Bittner Soccer Jamboree | Away - Wethersfield HS (Cottone Field) | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 9/5 | V Boys Soccer | Berlin (Scrim.) | Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/6 | V Girls Volleyball | Bloomfield Jamboree | Away | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/8 | V Boys Cross Country | Blue Dragon Invitational | Away - Veteran's Park, Middletown | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/8 | V Boys Soccer | Conard | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Fri., 9/8 | JV Boys Soccer | Conard | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/8 | V Girls Cross Country | Blue Dragon Invitational | Away - Veteran's Park, Middletown | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/8 | V Field Hockey | Wethersfield | Home - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Fri., 9/8 | JV Field Hockey | Wethersfield | Home - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/8 | V Girls Soccer | Conard | Away - Conard HS Stadium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-4 | |
Fri., 9/8 | JV Girls Soccer | Conard | Away - Conard HS North Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/8 | V Girls Volleyball | Conard | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Fri., 9/8 | JV Girls Volleyball | Conard | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/8 | FR Girls Volleyball | Conard | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/9 | V Football | Rocky Hill | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 6-35 | |
Mon., 9/11 | V Girls Volleyball | Hall | Away - Hall HS - Gym A [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 2-3 | |
Mon., 9/11 | JV Girls Volleyball | Hall | Away - Hall HS - Gym A [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/11 | FR Girls Volleyball | Hall | Away - Hall HS - Gym B [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/12 | V Boys Cross Country | Rocky Hill | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/12 | V Boys Soccer | Hall | Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-4(OT) | |
Tue., 9/12 | JV Boys Soccer | Hall | Away - Hall HS JV Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/12 | V Girls Cross Country | Rocky Hill | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/12 | V Field Hockey | Southington | Away - Turf Field SHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-7 | |
Tue., 9/12 | JV Field Hockey | Southington | Away - Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/12 | V Girls Soccer | Hall | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Tue., 9/12 | JV Girls Soccer | Hall | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/13 | V Girls Volleyball | Plainville | Away - Plainville HS- Wood Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Wed., 9/13 | JV Girls Volleyball | Plainville | Away - Plainville HS- Wood Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/15 | V Boys Soccer | Middletown | Away - Middletown HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Fri., 9/15 | JV Boys Soccer | Middletown | Away - 300 Country Club Road, Moody School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/15 | V Field Hockey | Enfield | Away - Fermi HS Turf [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-9 | |
Fri., 9/15 | JV Field Hockey | Enfield | Away - Fermi HS Turf [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/15 | V Girls Soccer | Middletown | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-3 | |
Fri., 9/15 | JV Girls Soccer | Middletown | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/15 | V Girls Volleyball | SMSA | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Fri., 9/15 | JV Girls Volleyball | SMSA | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/15 | FR Girls Volleyball | SMSA | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/16 | V Boys Cross Country | Stratton Brook Invitational | Away - Stratton Brook Park, Simsbury | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/16 | V Football | RHAM | Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 20-30 | |
Sat., 9/16 | V Girls Cross Country | Stratton Brook Invitational | Away - Stratton Brook, Simsbury | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 9/18 | JV Football | RHAM | Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/18 | V Girls Volleyball | East Hartford | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Mon., 9/18 | JV Girls Volleyball | East Hartford | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/18 | FR Girls Volleyball | East Hartford | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/19 | V Boys Cross Country | Hall, Farmington | Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/19 | V Boys Soccer | East Catholic | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | T 2-2 | |
Tue., 9/19 | JV Boys Soccer | East Catholic | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/19 | V Girls Cross Country | Hall, Farmington | Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/19 | V Field Hockey | Avon | Home - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-5 | |
Tue., 9/19 | JV Field Hockey | Avon | Home - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/19 | V Girls Soccer | RHAM | Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Tue., 9/19 | JV Girls Soccer | RHAM | Away - Vet's Park Hebron [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/20 | V Girls Volleyball | Northwestern | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Wed., 9/20 | JV Girls Volleyball | Northwestern | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/21 | V Field Hockey | East Catholic | Away - East Catholic Lower Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | OT-L 2-3 (OT) | |
Thu., 9/21 | JV Field Hockey | East Catholic | Away - East Catholic Lower Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/22 | V Boys Cross Country | Sloper Relays (JV Only) | Away - Camp Sloper, Southington | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Fri., 9/22 | V Football | Berlin | Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 0-24 | |
Fri., 9/22 | V Girls Cross Country | Sloper Relays (JV Only) | Away - Camp Sloper, Southington | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Fri., 9/22 | V Girls Soccer | Simsbury | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Fri., 9/22 | JV Girls Soccer | Simsbury | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/22 | V Girls Volleyball | Simsbury | Away - Simsbury HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Fri., 9/22 | JV Girls Volleyball | Simsbury | Away - Simsbury HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/22 | FR Girls Volleyball | Simsbury | Away - Simsbury HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/23 | V Boys Cross Country | Winding Trails Invite | Away - Winding Trails, Farmington | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/23 | JV Football | Berlin | Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 9/23 | V Girls Cross Country | Winding Trails Invite | Away - Winding Trails, Farmington | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 9/25 | V Boys Soccer | Avon | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Mon., 9/25 | JV Boys Soccer | Avon | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/25 | V Girls Soccer | Avon | Away - Fisher Meadow [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Mon., 9/25 | JV Girls Soccer | Avon | Away - Fisher Meadow [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/25 | V Girls Volleyball | Avon | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Mon., 9/25 | JV Girls Volleyball | Avon | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/25 | FR Girls Volleyball | Avon | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/26 | V Boys Cross Country | Simsbury, Avon | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/26 | V Girls Cross Country | Simsbury, Avon | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/26 | V Field Hockey | Newington | Home - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-0 | |
Tue., 9/26 | JV Field Hockey | Newington | Home - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/27 | V Girls Volleyball | Hartford Public | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Wed., 9/27 | JV Girls Volleyball | Hartford Public | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/28 | FR Football | Plainville | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/28 | V Boys Soccer | Hartford Public | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Thu., 9/28 | JV Boys Soccer | Hartford Public | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/28 | V Girls Soccer | Newington | Away - Alumni VAR Field on Alumni Road - LIGHTS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Thu., 9/28 | JV Girls Soccer | Newington | Away - Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/29 | V Football | Plainville | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 37-0 | |
Fri., 9/29 | V Field Hockey | Simsbury | Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-5 | |
Fri., 9/29 | JV Field Hockey | Simsbury | Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/2 | V Boys Soccer | Southington | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Mon., 10/2 | JV Boys Soccer | Southington | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/2 | V Girls Soccer | Southington | Away - Turf Field SHS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-1 | |
Mon., 10/2 | JV Girls Soccer | Southington | Away - Soccer/Girls Lacrosse [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/2 | V Girls Volleyball | Southington | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Mon., 10/2 | JV Girls Volleyball | Southington | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/2 | FR Girls Volleyball | Southington | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/3 | V Boys Cross Country | Conard, Glastonbury | Away - West Hartford Reservoir [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/3 | V Girls Cross Country | Conard, Glastonbury | Away - West Hartford Reservoir [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/3 | V Field Hockey | Windsor | Home - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Tue., 10/3 | JV Field Hockey | Windsor | Home - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/4 | V Girls Volleyball | Berlin | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 2-3 | |
Wed., 10/4 | JV Girls Volleyball | Berlin | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/4 | FR Girls Volleyball | Berlin | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/6 | V Boys Soccer | Platt | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Fri., 10/6 | JV Boys Soccer | Platt | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/6 | V Field Hockey | South Windsor | Away - SWHS Stadium Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-13 | |
Fri., 10/6 | JV Field Hockey | South Windsor | Away - SWHS Stadium Turf Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/6 | V Girls Soccer | Berlin | Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Fri., 10/6 | JV Girls Soccer | Berlin | Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/6 | V Girls Volleyball | East Catholic | Away - East Catholic HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Fri., 10/6 | JV Girls Volleyball | East Catholic | Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/6 | FR Girls Volleyball | East Catholic | Away - East Catholic HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/7 | V Boys Cross Country | Wickham Invitational | Away - Wickham Park, Manchester | 9:45 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/7 | V Football | Avon | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | L 7-10 | |
Sat., 10/7 | V Girls Cross Country | Wickham Invitational | Away - Wickham Park, Manchester | 9:45 a.m. | ||
Tue., 10/10 | V Boys Cross Country | Southington | Away - SLOPER [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/10 | JV Football | Avon | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/10 | V Boys Soccer | Enfield | Away - Enfield HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Tue., 10/10 | JV Boys Soccer | Enfield | Away - Enfield HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/10 | V Girls Cross Country | Southington | Away - SLOPER [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/10 | V Field Hockey | Northwestern | Home - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Tue., 10/10 | JV Field Hockey | Northwestern | Home - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/10 | V Girls Soccer | Tolland | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Tue., 10/10 | V Girls Volleyball | Glastonbury | Away - Glastonbury HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Tue., 10/10 | JV Girls Volleyball | Glastonbury | Away - Glastonbury HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/10 | FR Girls Volleyball | Glastonbury | Away - Glastonbury HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/13 | V Boys Soccer | Glastonbury | Away - GHS Field #4 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-4 | |
Fri., 10/13 | JV Boys Soccer | Glastonbury | Away - GHS Field #12 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/13 | V Field Hockey | E.O. Smith | Home - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Fri., 10/13 | JV Field Hockey | E.O. Smith | Home - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/13 | V Girls Soccer | Glastonbury | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Fri., 10/13 | JV Girls Soccer | Glastonbury | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/13 | V Girls Volleyball | Farmington | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Fri., 10/13 | JV Girls Volleyball | Farmington | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/13 | FR Girls Volleyball | Farmington | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/16 | V Boys Soccer | Farmington | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-4 | |
Mon., 10/16 | JV Boys Soccer | Farmington | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/16 | V Girls Soccer | Farmington | Away - Tunxis Mead Park [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Mon., 10/16 | JV Girls Soccer | Farmington | Away - Tunxis Mead Park [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/16 | V Girls Volleyball | New Britain | Away - New Britain HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Mon., 10/16 | JV Girls Volleyball | New Britain | Away - New Britain HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/16 | FR Girls Volleyball | New Britain | Away - New Britain HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/17 | V Boys Cross Country | CCC Championship Meet | Away - Wickham Park, Manchester | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/17 | V Girls Cross Country | CCC Championship Meet | Away - Wickham Park, Manchester | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/17 | V Field Hockey | Hall | Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field) [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-4 | |
Tue., 10/17 | JV Field Hockey | Hall | Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field) [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/18 | V Boys Soccer | Simsbury | Away - Simsbury HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Wed., 10/18 | JV Boys Soccer | Simsbury | Away - Simsbury HS - Grass Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/18 | V Field Hockey | Wethersfield | Away - Cottone Field at WHS [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | W 2-1(OT) | |
Wed., 10/18 | JV Field Hockey | Wethersfield | Away - Cottone Field at WHS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/18 | V Girls Volleyball | East Catholic | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Wed., 10/18 | JV Girls Volleyball | East Catholic | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/18 | FR Girls Volleyball | East Catholic | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/20 | V Football | Tolland | Away - Tolland HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 7-10 | |
Fri., 10/20 | V Boys Soccer | Bulkeley | Away - Bulkeley HS Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Fri., 10/20 | JV Boys Soccer | Bulkeley | Away - Colts Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/20 | V Girls Soccer | Wethersfield | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-4 | |
Fri., 10/20 | JV Girls Soccer | Wethersfield | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/20 | V Girls Volleyball | Hall | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 2-3 | |
Fri., 10/20 | JV Girls Volleyball | Hall | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/20 | FR Girls Volleyball | Hall | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/21 | JV Football | Tolland | Away - Tolland HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 10/23 | V Girls Volleyball | Conard | Away - Conard HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Mon., 10/23 | JV Girls Volleyball | Conard | Away - Conard HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/23 | FR Girls Volleyball | Conard | Away - Conard HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/24 | V Girls Volleyball | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 6:15 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Tue., 10/24 | JV Girls Volleyball | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/26 | V Girls Soccer | Hall | Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Thu., 10/26 | V Girls Volleyball | Southington | Away - West Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Thu., 10/26 | JV Girls Volleyball | Southington | Away - West Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/26 | FR Girls Volleyball | Southington | Away - East Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Fri., 10/27 | V Football | Bloomfield | Away - Phil Rubin Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 0-34 | |
Fri., 10/27 | V Boys Soccer | Conard | Away - Conard HS Stadium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Fri., 10/27 | JV Boys Soccer | Conard | Away - Conard HS North Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/27 | V Field Hockey | Glastonbury | Home - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Fri., 10/27 | JV Field Hockey | Glastonbury | Home - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/27 | V Girls Soccer | Conard | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-4 | |
Sat., 10/28 | V Boys Cross Country | Class SS Meet | Away | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/28 | JV Football | Bloomfield | Away - Phil Rubin Stadium [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/28 | V Girls Cross Country | Class SS Meet | Away - Wickham Park, Manchester | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/28 | V Field Hockey | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern Field [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Sat., 10/28 | JV Field Hockey | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern Field [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/30 | V Boys Soccer | Southington | Away - Turf Field SHS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Mon., 10/30 | JV Boys Soccer | Southington | Away - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/31 | V Girls Soccer | Southington | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-4 | |
Tue., 10/31 | JV Girls Soccer | Southington | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 10/31 | JV Girls Soccer | Hall | Away - Hall HS JV Soccer Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Wed., 11/1 | V Field Hockey | East Catholic | Home - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Wed., 11/1 | JV Field Hockey | East Catholic | Home - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/2 | FR Football | Bulkeley | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/2 | V Boys Soccer | Hall | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Thu., 11/2 | JV Boys Soccer | Hall | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/3 | V Boys Cross Country | State Open Championship | Away - Wickham Park, Manchester | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/3 | V Girls Cross Country | State Open Championship | Away - Wickham Park, Manchester | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/4 | V Football | Bulkeley | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 34-6 | |
Mon., 11/6 | V Field Hockey | Old Saybrook | Home - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | L 2-3 | |
Thu., 11/9 | FR Football | Wethersfield | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/11 | V Football | Wethersfield | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 6-31 | |
Fri., 11/17 | JV Football | East Catholic | Away - Cheney Vocational Technical School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/22 | V Football | East Catholic | Away - Cheney Vocational Technical School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 29-6 | |
Fri., 12/1 | V Girls Ice Hockey | SCC North Jamboree | Away - International Skating Center of Connecticut | TBA | ||
Wed., 12/6 | V Girls Basketball | New Britain (Scrim.) | Away - New Britain HS [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/11 | V Girls Basketball | Tolland | Away - Tolland HS [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | L 25-45 | |
Mon., 12/11 | JV Girls Basketball | Tolland | Away - Tolland HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/12 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Ridgefield/Danbury/Immaculate | Home - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell [Directions] | 6:25 p.m. | W 6-4 | |
Thu., 12/14 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Simsbury (Scrim.) | Home - International Skating Center of Connecticut [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/15 | V Boys Indoor Track | Hillhouse T&F Invitational Day 1 | Away - Hillhouse HS | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/15 | V Girls Indoor Track | Hillhouse T&F Invitational Day 1 | Away - Hillhouse HS | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/16 | V Boys Basketball | Ledyard | Home - Trinity College [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 35-43 | |
Sat., 12/16 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Smithfield (RI) | Home - International Skating Center of Connecticut [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | T 2-2 (OT) | |
Sat., 12/16 | V Boys Indoor Track | Hillhouse T&F Invitational Day 2 | Away - Hillhouse HS | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/16 | V Girls Basketball | Bloomfield | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | L 53-57 | |
Sat., 12/16 | JV Girls Basketball | Bloomfield | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/16 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Hall/Conard | Home - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | T 3-3 (OT) | |
Sat., 12/16 | V Girls Indoor Track | Hillhouse T&F Invitational Day 2 | Away - Hillhouse HS | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 12/18 | V Boys Basketball | Simsbury | Away - Simsbury HS [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | L 42-54 | |
Mon., 12/18 | JV Boys Basketball | Simsbury | Away - Simsbury HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/18 | FR Boys Basketball | Simsbury | Away - Simsbury HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/18 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Bulkeley Relays | Away - Bulkeley HS | 5:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/18 | V Girls Basketball | Simsbury | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | L 22-55 | |
Mon., 12/18 | JV Girls Basketball | Simsbury | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/18 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Stamford/Westhill/Staples | Home - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell [Directions] | 4:50 p.m. | W 4-2 | |
Tue., 12/19 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Bulkeley Cooperative Swim Team | Away - Bulkeley HS Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Win: NWC 88, Bulkeley 66 | |
Wed., 12/20 | V Boys Ice Hockey | South Windsor | Home - International Skating Center of Connecticut [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 5-0 | |
Wed., 12/20 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Suffield Coop | Away - Loomis [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Thu., 12/21 | V Boys Basketball | Avon | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | W 58-49 | |
Thu., 12/21 | JV Boys Basketball | Avon | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/21 | FR Boys Basketball | Avon | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/21 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - International Skating Center of Connecticut [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/21 | V Girls Basketball | Avon | Away - Avon HS [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | L 5-48 | |
Thu., 12/21 | JV Girls Basketball | Avon | Away - Avon HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/23 | V Boys Ice Hockey | East Catholic | Home - International Skating Center of Connecticut [Directions] | 4:10 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Sat., 12/23 | V Boys Indoor Track | Hillhouse Winter Relays | Away - Hillhouse HS | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 12/23 | V Girls Indoor Track | Hillhouse Winter Relays | Away - Hillhouse HS | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Wed., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Lewis Mills | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 55-38 | |
Wed., 12/27 | JV Boys Basketball | Lewis Mills | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/27 | FR Boys Basketball | Lewis Mills | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 1:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/27 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Farmington Valley Generals | Home - International Skating Center of Connecticut [Directions] | 8:20 p.m. | L 3-9 | |
Wed., 12/27 | V Boys Indoor Track | Jack Long Invitational | Away - Hillhouse HS | 11:30 a.m. | ||
Wed., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Conard | Home - East Catholic HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 17-60 | |
Wed., 12/27 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Hamden Coop | Home - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Wed., 12/27 | V Girls Indoor Track | Jack Long Invitational | Away - Hillhouse HS | 11:30 a.m. | ||
Thu., 12/28 | V Girls Basketball | East Catholic | Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 35-58 | |
Fri., 12/29 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Night Hawks | Away - International Skating Center of Connecticut | 8:20 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/29 | V Boys Indoor Track | Hillhouse Qualifier Meet Day 1 | Away - Hillhouse HS | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Fri., 12/29 | V Girls Indoor Track | Hillhouse Qualifier Meet Day 1 | Away - Hillhouse HS | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/30 | JV Boys Basketball | Windsor | Away - Windsor H.S. [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/30 | FR Boys Basketball | Windsor | Away - Windsor H.S. [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/30 | V Boys Indoor Track | Hillhouse Qualifier Meet Day 2 | Away - Hillhouse HS | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/30 | V Girls Indoor Track | Hillhouse Qualifier Meet Day 2 | Away - Hillhouse HS | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Wed., 1/3 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Farmington Valley Generals | Away - Avon Old Farms School [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | W 6-4 | |
Wed., 1/3 | V Boys Indoor Track | Glastonbury Dev Meet (JV) | Away - Glastonbury HS | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Bacon Academy | Away - BA Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 26-63 | |
Wed., 1/3 | JV Girls Basketball | Bacon Academy | Away - BA Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/3 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Amity/Cheshire/North Haven | Away - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 0-9 | |
Wed., 1/3 | V Girls Indoor Track | Glastonbury Dev Meet (JV) | Away - Glastonbury HS | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/4 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | CT Huskies | Home - Enfield - Twin Rinks [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Fri., 1/5 | V Boys Indoor Track | Elm City Relays Day 1 | Away - Hillhouse HS | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Fri., 1/5 | V Girls Indoor Track | Elm City Relays Day 1 | Away - Hillhouse HS | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 1/6 | V Boys Basketball | Conard | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 73-46 | |
Sat., 1/6 | JV Boys Basketball | Conard | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 9:15 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/6 | V Boys Ice Hockey | South Windsor | Away - SW Arena-Rte 5 [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 4-0 | |
Sat., 1/6 | V Boys Indoor Track | Elm City Relays Day 2 | Away - Hillhouse HS | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/6 | V Girls Basketball | Conard | Away - Conard HS [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | L 24-64 | |
Sat., 1/6 | JV Girls Basketball | Conard | Away - Conard HS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/6 | V Girls Ice Hockey | East Catholic Coop | Home - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Sat., 1/6 | V Girls Indoor Track | Elm City Relays Day 2 | Away - Hillhouse HS | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 1/9 | V Boys Basketball | Hall | Away - Hall HS - Gym A [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | W 68-53 | |
Tue., 1/9 | JV Boys Basketball | Hall | Away - Hall HS - Gym A [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/9 | FR Boys Basketball | Hall | Away - Hall HS - Gym A [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/9 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Hartford Public | Home - Farmington Valley YMCA, Granby [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Win: NWC 82, Hartford Pub 44 | |
Tue., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | Hall | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | L 20-71 | |
Tue., 1/9 | JV Girls Basketball | Hall | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/10 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Glastonbury | Home - International Skating Center of Connecticut [Directions] | 7:40 p.m. | W 7-3 | |
Thu., 1/11 | V Boys Basketball | Newington | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | L 52-54 | |
Thu., 1/11 | JV Boys Basketball | Newington | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/11 | FR Boys Basketball | Newington | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/11 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats | Home - International Skating Center of Connecticut [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/11 | V Girls Basketball | Windsor | Away - Windsor H.S. [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 21-72 | |
Thu., 1/11 | JV Girls Basketball | Windsor | Away - Windsor H.S. [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/11 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Avon | Away - Newington Arena [Directions] | 4:20 p.m. | W 6-2 | |
Fri., 1/12 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Suffield | Away - Windsor Locks HS Pool (No Diving Board) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Loss: Windsor Locks 86, NWC 76 | |
Fri., 1/12 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Hall/Conard | Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink [Directions] | 8:40 p.m. | L 3-4(OT) | |
Sat., 1/13 | V Boys Ice Hockey | New Canaan | Away - Darien Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:50 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Sat., 1/13 | V Boys Indoor Track | FR/SO Relays | Away - Glastonbury HS | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/13 | V Boys Indoor Track | BOYS - SCC Coaches Inv | Away - Hillhouse HS | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/13 | V Girls Basketball | Newington | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 37-58 | |
Sat., 1/13 | JV Girls Basketball | Newington | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/13 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Simsbury | Away - ISCC [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Sat., 1/13 | V Girls Indoor Track | FR/SO Relays | Away - Glastonbury HS | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/13 | V Girls Indoor Track | GIRLS - SCC Coaches Inv | Away - Hillhouse HS | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 1/15 | V Boys Basketball | Windsor | Away - Windsor H.S. [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 58-76 | |
Fri., 1/19 | V Boys Basketball | Southington | Away - West Gym [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | L 47-53 | |
Fri., 1/19 | JV Boys Basketball | Southington | Away - West Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/19 | FR Boys Basketball | Southington | Away - West Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/19 | V Boys Indoor Track | Yale Invitational Day 1 | Away - Yale University | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/19 | V Girls Basketball | Southington | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | L 21-60 | |
Fri., 1/19 | JV Girls Basketball | Southington | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/19 | V Girls Ice Hockey | West Haven/SHA | Home - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell [Directions] | 7:40 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Fri., 1/19 | V Girls Indoor Track | Yale Invitational Day 1 | Away - Yale Universtiy | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/20 | V Boys Indoor Track | Yale Invitational Day 2 | Away | 8:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/20 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Branford | Away - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | L 3-5 | |
Sat., 1/20 | V Girls Indoor Track | Yale University Day 2 | Away - Yale University | 8:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 1/22 | V Boys Basketball | Maloney | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | W 68-53 | |
Mon., 1/22 | JV Boys Basketball | Maloney | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/22 | FR Boys Basketball | Maloney | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/22 | V Girls Basketball | Plainville | Away - Plainville HS- Wood Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | L 25-67 | |
Mon., 1/22 | JV Girls Basketball | Plainville | Away - Plainville HS- Wood Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/23 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Farmington | Away - Miss Porters [Directions] | 8:15 p.m. | Loss: Farmington 89, NWC 84 | |
Wed., 1/24 | V Boys Basketball | SMSA | Away - SMSA [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 60-43 | |
Wed., 1/24 | JV Boys Basketball | SMSA | Away - SMSA [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/24 | FR Boys Basketball | SMSA | Away - SMSA [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/24 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Conard | Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | L 1-2 (OT) | |
Wed., 1/24 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Daniel Hand Coop | Home - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell [Directions] | 4:10 p.m. | L 2-3 (OT) | |
Thu., 1/25 | V Boys Indoor Track | Glastonbury JV Developmental Meet | Away - Glastonbury HS | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/25 | V Girls Indoor Track | Glastonbury JV Developmental Meet | Away - Glastonbury HS | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/26 | V Boys Basketball | East Hartford | Away - East Hartford HS [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | L 62-71 | |
Fri., 1/26 | JV Boys Basketball | East Hartford | Away - East Hartford HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/26 | FR Boys Basketball | East Hartford | Away - East Hartford HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/26 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Night Hawks | Home - International Skating Center of Connecticut [Directions] | 8:20 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/26 | V Girls Basketball | East Hartford | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | L 36-57 | |
Fri., 1/26 | JV Girls Basketball | East Hartford | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/26 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | W 4-3 | |
Sat., 1/27 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Simsbury | Home - International Skating Center of Connecticut [Directions] | 5:50 p.m. | L 2-3 | |
Sat., 1/27 | V Boys Indoor Track | CCC Championship Meet | Away - Hillhouse HS | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/27 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Daniel Hand Coop | Away - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | W 4-0 | |
Sat., 1/27 | V Girls Indoor Track | CCC Championship Meet | Away - Hillhouse HS | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 1/29 | V Boys Basketball | Glastonbury | Away - Glastonbury HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 53-50 | |
Mon., 1/29 | JV Boys Basketball | Glastonbury | Away - Glastonbury HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/29 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 4-2 | |
Mon., 1/29 | V Girls Basketball | Glastonbury | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | L 31-79 | |
Mon., 1/29 | JV Girls Basketball | Glastonbury | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/30 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Hall | Home - Farmington Valley YMCA, Granby [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Loss: Hall 90, NWC 81 | |
Wed., 1/31 | V Boys Basketball | Weaver | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | W 70-65 | |
Wed., 1/31 | JV Boys Basketball | Weaver | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/31 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Xavier | Home - International Skating Center of Connecticut [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 4-5 (OT) | |
Wed., 1/31 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Suffield Coop | Home - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 1-8 | |
Thu., 2/1 | V Girls Basketball | Farmington | Away - Farmington HS [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | L 20-70 | |
Thu., 2/1 | JV Girls Basketball | Farmington | Away - Farmington HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/2 | V Boys Basketball | Farmington | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | W 51-38 | |
Fri., 2/2 | JV Boys Basketball | Farmington | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/2 | FR Boys Basketball | Farmington | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/2 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Xavier | Home - International Skating Center of Connecticut [Directions] | 8:10 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/2 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Berlin | Away - Maloney HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/2 | V Girls Ice Hockey | East Catholic Coop | Away - Newington Arena [Directions] | 8:30 p.m. | L 3-4 | |
Sat., 2/3 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Conard | Home - International Skating Center of Connecticut [Directions] | 5:50 p.m. | L 3-5 | |
Mon., 2/5 | V Boys Indoor Track | Capital Prep State Qualifier Meet | Away - Hillhouse HS | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Mon., 2/5 | V Girls Indoor Track | Capital Prep State Qualifier Meet | Away - Hillhouse HS | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 2/6 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Conard | Away - Cornerstone Aquatic Center [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | Loss: Conard 98, NWC 74 | |
Tue., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | Platt | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | L 36-50 | |
Tue., 2/6 | JV Girls Basketball | Platt | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/6 | FR Girls Basketball | Platt | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Thu., 2/8 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Hamden | Home - International Skating Center of Connecticut [Directions] | 4:40 p.m. | L 1-4 | |
Fri., 2/9 | V Boys Basketball | Hall | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | W 56-49 | |
Fri., 2/9 | JV Boys Basketball | Hall | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/9 | FR Boys Basketball | Hall | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/9 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Simsbury | Away - ISCC [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/9 | V Girls Basketball | Hall | Away - Hall HS - Gym A [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | L 14-72 | |
Fri., 2/9 | JV Girls Basketball | Hall | Away - Hall HS - Gym A [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/10 | V Boys Basketball | Middletown | Away - Middletown HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 68-65 | |
Sat., 2/10 | JV Boys Basketball | Middletown | Away - Middletown HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/10 | FR Boys Basketball | Middletown | Away - Middletown HS [Directions] | TBA | ||
Sat., 2/10 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats | Home - International Skating Center of Connecticut [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 8-1 | |
Sat., 2/10 | V Boys Indoor Track | Class S Championship Meet | Away - Hillhouse HS | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/10 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Simsbury | Home - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Sat., 2/10 | V Girls Indoor Track | Class S Championship Meet | Away - Hillhouse HS | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/12 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Greenwich | Away - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink [Directions] | 1:45 p.m. | L 3-4 (OT) | |
Mon., 2/12 | V Girls Basketball | Southington | Away - West Gym [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | L 36-71 | |
Mon., 2/12 | JV Girls Basketball | Southington | Away - West Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/12 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Ridgefield/Danbury/Immaculate | Away - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 3-2 (OT) | |
Tue., 2/13 | V Boys Basketball | Conard | Away - Conard HS [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | W 45-44 | |
Tue., 2/13 | JV Boys Basketball | Conard | Away - Conard HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/13 | FR Boys Basketball | Conard | Away - Conard HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/13 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Simsbury | Home - Farmington Valley YMCA, Granby [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | Win: NWC 55, Granby 46 Loss: Simsbury 59, NWC 39 | |
Tue., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Bacon Academy | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | L 31-60 | |
Tue., 2/13 | JV Girls Basketball | Bacon Academy | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/14 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Glastonbury | Away - Trinity College [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | W 4-3 | |
Thu., 2/15 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Windsor | Away - Windsor HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/16 | V Boys Basketball | East Catholic | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | L 58-69 | |
Fri., 2/16 | JV Boys Basketball | East Catholic | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/16 | FR Boys Basketball | East Catholic | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/16 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Plainville Boys Swimming | Away - Plainville HS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Win: NWC 86, Windsor 75 | |
Sat., 2/17 | V Boys Ice Hockey | East Catholic | Away - Champions Skating Center/Cromwell [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 10-1 | |
Sat., 2/17 | V Boys Indoor Track | State Open Championship Meet | Away | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/17 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Avon | Home - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 6-2 | |
Sat., 2/17 | V Girls Indoor Track | State Open Championship Meet | Away | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/19 | V Boys Basketball | Southington | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | L 49-51 (OT) | |
Mon., 2/19 | JV Boys Basketball | Southington | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/19 | FR Boys Basketball | Southington | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/19 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats | Away - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | 3:10 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/19 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Hall/Conard | Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink [Directions] | 7:50 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Wed., 2/21 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Southington | Away - Southington YMCA [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Loss: Southington 90, NWC 71 | |
Thu., 2/22 | V Boys Basketball | Windsor | Away - Windsor H.S. [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | L 91-67 | |
Fri., 2/23 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Suffield Coop | Away - Trinity [Directions] | 8:30 p.m. | L 1-4 | |
Sat., 2/24 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Sat., 2/24 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Splash Classic | Away - Cornerstone Pool, West Hartford | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/26 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Simsbury | Away - ISCC [Directions] | 8:20 p.m. | W 4-2 | |
Tue., 2/27 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Branford | Away - East Haven Veteran's Ice Rink [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 3-6 | |
Wed., 2/28 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CCC Championship | Away - Cornerstone Pool, West Hartford | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/1 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Conard | Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | W 3-2 (2 OT) | |
Sat., 3/3 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Farmington Valley Generals | Away - Trinity College - Koeppel Sports Center [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | W 3-2 (OT) | |
Sat., 3/3 | V Boys Indoor Track | New England Championship Meet | Away - Reggie Lewis Center, Boston, MA | TBA | ||
Sat., 3/3 | V Girls Indoor Track | New England Championship Meet | Away - Reggie Lewis Center, Boston, MA | TBA | ||
Mon., 3/5 | V Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Notre Dame-West Haven HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 41-69 | |
Tue., 3/6 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Simsbury | Home - International Skating Center of Connecticut [Directions] | 6:50 p.m. | W 3-2 (OT) | |
Sat., 3/10 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Qualifying Meet | Away - Plainville HS | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sun., 3/11 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Greenwich | Away - Northford Ice Pavilion (24 Firelite Place, Northford, CT) [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Wed., 3/14 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Class S State Meet | Away - Cornerstone Pool, West Hartford | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 3/26 | V Girls Lacrosse | Farmington (Scrim.) | Away - Farmington HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 3/27 | V Baseball | Windsor (Scrim.) | Away - Windsor H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 3/27 | JV Baseball | Windsor (Scrim.) | Away - Windsor H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 3/27 | V Softball | Kingswood-Oxford (Scrim.) | Away - Kingswood-Oxford Softball Field | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 3/28 | V Baseball | Kingswood-Oxford (Scrim.) | Away - Kingswood Oxford - West Hartford, CT | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 3/28 | V Girls Lacrosse | Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.) | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/5 | V Boys Golf | Southington | Home - Wampanoag Country Club, West Hartford, CT. [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Loss: NWC - 181 SHS - 179 | |
Thu., 4/5 | JV Boys Golf | Southington | Home - Wampanoag Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/5 | V Girls Lacrosse | Simsbury | Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 6-14 | |
Thu., 4/5 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Simsbury | Away - Simsbury HS - Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/5 | V Softball | Conard | Away - Sterling Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-5 | |
Thu., 4/5 | V Girls Tennis | Bristol Central | Away - Bristol Central HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Mon., 4/9 | V Baseball | Bristol Eastern | Away - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-3 | |
Mon., 4/9 | JV Baseball | Bristol Eastern | Away - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/9 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Conard | Away - Conard HS Stadium [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | Win: NWC - 89 CHS - 54 | |
Mon., 4/9 | V Girls Lacrosse | Woodstock Academy | Away - South Campus Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 5-16 | |
Mon., 4/9 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Woodstock Academy | Away - South Campus Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/9 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Conard | Away - Conard HS Stadium [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | Loss: NWC - 52 CHS - 77 | |
Tue., 4/10 | V Boys Lacrosse | Avon | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 11-5 | |
Tue., 4/10 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Avon | Home - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 4/10 | V Girls Lacrosse | Hall | Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 5-15 | |
Wed., 4/11 | JV Baseball | East Catholic | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/11 | V Softball | Manchester | Away - MARTIN FIELD AT MANCHESTER HIGH [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 13-7 | |
Thu., 4/12 | V Baseball | East Catholic | Home - Yard Goats - Dunkin Donuts Park [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | L 2-6 | |
Thu., 4/12 | V Boys Outdoor Track | East Hartford Vacation Invitational | Away - East Hartford HS | 12:00 p.m. | n/a | |
Thu., 4/12 | V Girls Outdoor Track | East Hartford Vacation Invitational | Away - East Hartford HS | 12:00 p.m. | n/a | |
Fri., 4/13 | V Baseball | Berlin | Away - Baretta Field - Percival Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 6-16 | |
Fri., 4/13 | JV Baseball | Berlin | Away - Sage Park - Zipadelli Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/13 | V Boys Lacrosse | Bristol Central | Away - BC Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 17-1 | |
Fri., 4/13 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Bristol Central | Away - BC Turf Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Fri., 4/13 | V Softball | East Catholic | Away - East Catholic Lower Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 10-1 | |
Sat., 4/14 | V Baseball | Hall | Away - Hall HS Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 10-4 | |
Sat., 4/14 | JV Baseball | Hall | Away - Hall HS JV Baseball Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/17 | V Baseball | Conard | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-3 | |
Tue., 4/17 | JV Baseball | Conard | Home - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/17 | V Boys Golf | Simsbury, Fairfield Prep | Home - Wampanoag Country Club, West Hartford, CT. [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Loss: NWC - 165 SHS - 157 FPHS - 163 | |
Tue., 4/17 | JV Boys Golf | Simsbury | Home - Wampanoag Country Club, West Hartford, CT. [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/17 | V Boys Lacrosse | Bacon Academy | Away - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 6-13 | |
Tue., 4/17 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Bacon Academy | Away - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/17 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Avon, Comp Sci | Away - Avon HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Loss: NWC - 44 AHS - 101 | |
Tue., 4/17 | V Boys Tennis | Enfield/Somers/AAE Coop | Away - Enfield HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-4 | |
Tue., 4/17 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Avon, Comp Sci | Away - Avon HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Loss: NWC - 32 AHS - 118 | |
Tue., 4/17 | V Girls Tennis | E.O. Smith | Home - St. Joseph's College, West Hartford [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-0 | |
Wed., 4/18 | V Baseball | Simsbury | Away - Memorial Park Baseball Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 5-7 | |
Wed., 4/18 | JV Baseball | Simsbury | Away - Simsbury HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/18 | V Boys Lacrosse | E.O. Smith | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 13-1 | |
Wed., 4/18 | V Boys Tennis | Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver Coop | Away - Bulkeley HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Wed., 4/18 | V Girls Golf | Manchester | Home - Wampanoag Country Club, West Hartford, CT. [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Loss: NWC - 247 MHS - 227 | |
Wed., 4/18 | V Softball | Simsbury | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Wed., 4/18 | V Girls Tennis | South Windsor | Home - St. Joseph's College, West Hartford [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-6 | |
Thu., 4/19 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Glastonbury | Away - Glastonbury HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Loss: NWC - 43 GHS - 107 | |
Thu., 4/19 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Glastonbury | Away - Glastonbury HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Loss: NWC - 20 GHS - 129 | |
Fri., 4/20 | V Baseball | Avon | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 9-1 | |
Fri., 4/20 | JV Baseball | Avon | Home - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/20 | V Boys Tennis | Simsbury | Home - St. Joseph's College, West Hartford [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-3 | |
Fri., 4/20 | V Softball | Avon | Away - Fisher Meadows [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 21-4 | |
Fri., 4/20 | V Girls Tennis | Simsbury | Away - Henry James MS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-4 | |
Sat., 4/21 | V Boys Lacrosse | Southington | Away - Turf Field SHS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 12-11 | |
Sat., 4/21 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Southington | Away - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 4/21 | V Girls Lacrosse | Old Saybrook | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 10-13 | |
Sat., 4/21 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Old Saybrook | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 4/21 | V Softball | Bristol Central | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 5-4 | |
Mon., 4/23 | V Baseball | Wethersfield | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 8-4 | |
Mon., 4/23 | JV Baseball | Wethersfield | Home - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/23 | V Boys Lacrosse | Conard | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-14 | |
Mon., 4/23 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Conard | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/23 | V Boys Tennis | Windsor | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Mon., 4/23 | V Girls Golf | Hall | Home - Wampanoag Country Club, West Hartford, CT. [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Loss: NWC - 244 HHS - 215 | |
Mon., 4/23 | V Girls Lacrosse | Tolland | Away - Tolland HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 10-15 | |
Mon., 4/23 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Tolland | Away - Tolland HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/23 | V Softball | Bloomfield | Away - Bloomfield HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 17-0 | |
Mon., 4/23 | V Girls Tennis | Newington | Home - St. Joseph's College, West Hartford [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Tue., 4/24 | V Boys Golf | Conard | Home - Wampanoag Country Club, West Hartford, CT. [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Win: NWC - 158 CHS - 164 | |
Tue., 4/24 | JV Boys Golf | Conard | Home - Wampanoag Country Club, West Hartford, CT. [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/24 | V Boys Lacrosse | Tolland | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 11-9 | |
Tue., 4/24 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Tolland | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/24 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Simsbury | Away - Simsbury HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Loss: NWC - 67 SHS - 81 | |
Tue., 4/24 | JV Girls Golf | Avon | Away - Blue Fox Run [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/24 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Simsbury | Away - Simsbury HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Loss: NWC - 26 SHS - 123 | |
Tue., 4/24 | V Girls Tennis | Wethersfield | Away - Wethersfield HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-3 | |
Thu., 4/26 | V Baseball | Berlin | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-4 | |
Thu., 4/26 | V Boys Golf | Hall | Away - Rockledge GC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Loss: NWC - 160 HHS - 155 | |
Thu., 4/26 | JV Boys Golf | Hall | Away - Rockledge GC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/26 | V Boys Tennis | Avon | Home - Buena Vista Tennis Courts, Cornerstone Drive, West Hartford [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Thu., 4/26 | V Girls Golf | East Hartford | Away - East Hartford Golf Course [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Win: NWC - 217 EHHS - 284 | |
Thu., 4/26 | V Girls Lacrosse | Bristol Eastern | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 13-0 | |
Thu., 4/26 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Bristol Eastern | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/27 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Greater Bristol Invitational | Away - Bristol Eastern HS | 3:30 p.m. | n/a | |
Fri., 4/27 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Greater Bristol Invitational | Away - Bristol Eastern HS | 3:30 p.m. | n/a | |
Mon., 4/30 | V Baseball | Tolland | Away - Tolland HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 12-2 | |
Mon., 4/30 | JV Baseball | Tolland | Away - Tolland HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/30 | V Boys Golf | South Windsor | Home - Wampanoag Country Club, West Hartford, CT. [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | Win: NWC - 165 SWHS - 182 | |
Mon., 4/30 | V Boys Lacrosse | Rocky Hill | Away - Rocky Hill HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 13-11 | |
Mon., 4/30 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Rocky Hill | Away - Rocky Hill HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/30 | V Girls Golf | Conard | Away - Rockledge Golf Course [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Loss: NWC - 238 CHS - 221 | |
Mon., 4/30 | V Girls Lacrosse | Berlin | Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 11-14 | |
Mon., 4/30 | V Softball | Enfield | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-3 | |
Mon., 4/30 | V Girls Tennis | Bristol Eastern | Home - St. Joseph's College, West Hartford [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Tue., 5/1 | V Boys Golf | Wethersfield | Home - Wampanoag Country Club, West Hartford, CT. [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Win: NWC - 161 WHS - 169 | |
Tue., 5/1 | V Boys Lacrosse | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills Lacrosse Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 11-12 | |
Tue., 5/1 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills Lacrosse Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/1 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Hall, Simsbury, Avon | Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Loss: NWC - 30 HHS - 119 | |
Tue., 5/1 | V Boys Tennis | East Catholic | Away - Wickham Park, Manchester [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-6 | |
Tue., 5/1 | V Girls Lacrosse | Rocky Hill | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 11-6 | |
Tue., 5/1 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Rocky Hill | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/1 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Hall, Simsbury, Avon | Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Loss: NWC - 26 HHS - 120 | |
Tue., 5/1 | V Girls Tennis | Avon | Home - St. Joseph's College, West Hartford [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Wed., 5/2 | V Baseball | Southington | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 8-3 | |
Wed., 5/2 | JV Baseball | Southington | Home - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/2 | V Girls Golf | Avon, Canton | Home - Wampanoag Country Club, West Hartford, CT. [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Win: NWC - 223 Avon - 226 Canton - 230 | |
Wed., 5/2 | JV Girls Golf | Hall | Away - Rockledge [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/2 | V Softball | Southington | Away - Softball Varsity Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-16 | |
Wed., 5/2 | V Girls Tennis | Woodstock Academy | Away - Bentley Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-4 | |
Thu., 5/3 | V Baseball | Rocky Hill | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 12-0 | |
Thu., 5/3 | JV Baseball | Rocky Hill | Away - Rocky Hill HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/3 | V Boys Lacrosse | South Windsor | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | W 17-7 | |
Thu., 5/3 | JV Boys Lacrosse | South Windsor | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/3 | V Boys Tennis | Bristol Central | Home - St. Joseph's College, West Hartford [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-3 | |
Thu., 5/3 | V Girls Golf | St. Paul Catholic, South Windsor | Away [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Win/Loss: NWC - 196 SPCHS - 189 SWHS - 197 | |
Thu., 5/3 | V Softball | Hall | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 14-3 | |
Thu., 5/3 | V Girls Tennis | RHAM | Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-5 | |
Fri., 5/4 | V Boys Golf | Avon Invitational | Away - Blue Fox Run | 12:45 p.m. | 7th Place Overall | |
Fri., 5/4 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Middletown 9th-10th Invite | Away - Middletown HS | 3:30 p.m. | n/a | |
Fri., 5/4 | V Boys Tennis | East Hartford | Home - St. Joseph's College, West Hartford [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-3 | |
Fri., 5/4 | V Girls Lacrosse | Woodstock Academy | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 7-13 | |
Fri., 5/4 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Woodstock Academy | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/4 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Middletown 9th-10th Invite | Away - Middletown HS | 3:30 p.m. | n/a | |
Fri., 5/4 | V Girls Tennis | East Catholic | Away - Wickham Park, Manchester [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Sat., 5/5 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Middletown Varsity Invite | Away - Middletown HS | 1:00 p.m. | n/a | |
Sat., 5/5 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Middletown Varsity Invite | Away - Middletown HS | 1:00 p.m. | n/a | |
Mon., 5/7 | V Baseball | Glastonbury | Away - Glastonbury HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 10-6 | |
Mon., 5/7 | JV Baseball | Glastonbury | Away - Glastonbury HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/7 | V Boys Lacrosse | Simsbury | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 10-22 | |
Mon., 5/7 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Simsbury | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/7 | V Boys Tennis | Glastonbury | Home - St. Joseph's College, West Hartford [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Mon., 5/7 | V Girls Golf | Hall | Away - Rockledge GC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Loss: NWC - 230 HHS - 194 | |
Mon., 5/7 | V Softball | Glastonbury | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 7-14 | |
Mon., 5/7 | JV Softball | Hall | Away - Hall HS - JV Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/7 | V Girls Tennis | Glastonbury | Away - Glastonbury HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Tue., 5/8 | V Boys Golf | Simsbury | Away - Simsbury Farms CC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Loss: NWC - 168 SHS - 148 | |
Tue., 5/8 | JV Boys Golf | Simsbury | Away - Simsbury Farms CC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/8 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Farmington, Innovation | Away - Farmington HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Win: NWC - 84 FHS - 54 | |
Tue., 5/8 | V Girls Golf | Farmington | Home - Wampanoag Country Club, West Hartford, CT. [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Loss: NWC - 230 FHS - 217 | |
Tue., 5/8 | V Girls Lacrosse | Berlin | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 19-8 | |
Tue., 5/8 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Berlin | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/8 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Farmington, Innovation | Away - Farmington HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Loss: NWC - 42 FHS - 94 | |
Wed., 5/9 | V Baseball | Farmington | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Wed., 5/9 | JV Baseball | Farmington | Home - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/9 | V Boys Golf | Farmington | Home - Wampanoag Country Club, West Hartford, CT. [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Win: NWC - 156 FHS - 164 | |
Wed., 5/9 | JV Boys Golf | Farmington | Home - Wampanoag Country Club, West Hartford, CT. [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/9 | V Boys Lacrosse | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 13-8 | |
Wed., 5/9 | V Boys Tennis | Farmington | Away - Farmington HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Wed., 5/9 | JV Girls Golf | Hall | Away - Buena Vista [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/9 | V Girls Lacrosse | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 11-4 | |
Wed., 5/9 | V Softball | Farmington | Away - Tunxis Mead Park [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 4-1 | |
Wed., 5/9 | JV Softball | Farmington | Away - Tunxis Mead Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/9 | V Girls Tennis | Farmington | Home - St. Joseph's College, West Hartford [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-3 | |
Thu., 5/10 | V Boys Golf | Avon | Away - Blue Fox Run [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Loss: NWC - 161 AHS - 151 | |
Thu., 5/10 | JV Boys Golf | Avon | Away - Blue Fox Run [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/10 | V Boys Lacrosse | Farmington | Away - Farmington HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 11-14 | |
Thu., 5/10 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Farmington | Away - Farmington HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/10 | JV Girls Golf | Wethersfield | Away - Goodwin Park [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/10 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Hall | Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/10 | V Softball | Weaver | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 13-4 | |
Thu., 5/10 | V Girls Tennis | Rocky Hill | Away - Rocky Hill HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-2 | |
Fri., 5/11 | V Baseball | New Britain | Away - Beehive Stadium in Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 3-9 | |
Fri., 5/11 | JV Baseball | New Britain | Away - Stanley Quarter Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/11 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Capital Prep | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/11 | V Girls Lacrosse | RHAM | Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 7-2 | |
Fri., 5/11 | JV Girls Lacrosse | RHAM | Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Fri., 5/11 | V Softball | Wethersfield | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 10-2 | |
Sat., 5/12 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Greater Hartford Invitational | Away - East Hartford HS | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 5/12 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Greater Hartford Invitational | Away - East Hartford HS | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 5/14 | V Baseball | Hall | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 8-5 | |
Mon., 5/14 | JV Baseball | Hall | Away - Hall HS Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/14 | V Boys Golf | Avon | Home - Wampanoag Country Club, West Hartford, CT. [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Win: NWC - 155 AHS - 161 | |
Mon., 5/14 | JV Boys Golf | Avon | Home - Wampanoag Country Club, West Hartford, CT. [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/14 | V Boys Lacrosse | Newington | Away - ClemLemire Rec.Complex corner Willard Ave. & New Britain Ave.,Newington [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 7-15 | |
Mon., 5/14 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Newington | Away - ClemLemire Rec.Complex corner Willard Ave. & New Britain Ave.,Newington [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/14 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Southington | Away - Turf Field SHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/14 | V Boys Tennis | Hall | Away - Hall HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Mon., 5/14 | V Girls Golf | Simsbury | Home - Wampanoag [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Loss: NWC - 226 SHS - 222 | |
Mon., 5/14 | V Girls Lacrosse | Windsor | Away - Windsor HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 16-9 | |
Mon., 5/14 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Windsor | Away - Windsor H.S. [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/14 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Southington | Away - Turf Field SHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/14 | V Softball | Hall | Away - Hall HS Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 10-4 | |
Mon., 5/14 | JV Softball | Hall | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/14 | V Girls Tennis | Hall | Away - Hall HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-2 | |
Tue., 5/15 | V Boys Golf | CT 2-man Invitational | Away - Blackledge CC | 8:00 a.m. | ||
Wed., 5/16 | V Baseball | Middletown | Away - Middletown HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 11-0 | |
Wed., 5/16 | V Boys Lacrosse | RHAM | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 12-9 | |
Wed., 5/16 | JV Boys Lacrosse | RHAM | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/16 | V Boys Tennis | Conard | Home - St. Joseph's College, West Hartford [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-6 | |
Wed., 5/16 | V Girls Golf | Conard | Home - Wampanoag Country Club, West Hartford, CT. [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Win/Loss: NWC - 227 Conard - 221 St. Paul - 245 | |
Wed., 5/16 | JV Girls Golf | Hall | Away - Buena Vista [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/16 | V Girls Lacrosse | Newington | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 13-14 | |
Wed., 5/16 | V Softball | East Catholic | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 20-5 | |
Wed., 5/16 | V Girls Tennis | Conard | Away - Conard HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Thu., 5/17 | V Baseball | Conard | Away - Conard HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Thu., 5/17 | JV Baseball | Conard | Away - Sedgwick MS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/17 | JV Boys Golf | Southington | Away - Hawks Landing [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Thu., 5/17 | V Boys Lacrosse | East Catholic | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 8-19 | |
Thu., 5/17 | JV Boys Lacrosse | East Catholic | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/17 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CCC Frosh/Soph Invite | Away - Wethersfield HS | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/17 | V Girls Golf | Simsbury | Away - Simsbury Farms CC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Loss: NWC - 230 SHS - 213 | |
Thu., 5/17 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CCC Frosh/Soph Invite | Away - Wethersfield HS | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/17 | V Softball | Conard | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Fri., 5/18 | V Boys Tennis | Southington | Home - St. Joseph's College, West Hartford [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Fri., 5/18 | V Girls Lacrosse | East Catholic | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 4-15 | |
Fri., 5/18 | JV Girls Lacrosse | East Catholic | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/18 | V Girls Tennis | Southington | Away - Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-4 | |
Mon., 5/21 | V Baseball | Southington | Away - Baseball Varsity Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 4-5 | |
Mon., 5/21 | JV Baseball | Southington | Away - Baseball JV Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/21 | V Boys Golf | Conard | Away - Rockledge Golf Course [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Loss: NWC - 169 CHS - 159 | |
Mon., 5/21 | JV Boys Golf | Conard | Away [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/21 | V Boys Tennis | Manchester | Home - St. Joseph's College, West Hartford [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-5 | |
Mon., 5/21 | V Girls Golf | East Catholic | Away - Minnechaug Golf Course, Glastonbury [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Win: NWC - 218 ECHS - 222 | |
Mon., 5/21 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Middletown/Coginchaug | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/21 | V Softball | Southington | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-4 | |
Mon., 5/21 | V Girls Tennis | E.O. Smith | Home - Buena Vista Tennis Courts, West Hartford [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Tue., 5/22 | V Baseball | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 9-0 | |
Tue., 5/22 | JV Baseball | Granby Memorial | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/22 | V Boys Golf | Wethersfield, Newington | Away - Wethersfield Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Win: NWC - 172 WHS - 180 NHS - 210 | |
Tue., 5/22 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CCC West Championship | Away - Hall HS | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/22 | V Boys Tennis | Rocky Hill | Away - Rocky Hill Tennis Center, Elm Street [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Tue., 5/22 | V Girls Lacrosse | Conard | Away - Conard HS Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 5-16 | |
Tue., 5/22 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Conard | Away - Conard HS Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/22 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CCC West Championship | Away - Hall HS | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/22 | V Softball | Weaver | Away - Global Communications Academy [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 9-0 | |
Tue., 5/22 | V Girls Tennis | Woodstock Academy | Home - Magic Lancer Tennis Club of Manchester [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Wed., 5/23 | V Boys Golf | Farmington, Avon, Berlin | Away - Farmington Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Loss: NWC - 172 FHS - 169 AHS - 157 | |
Wed., 5/23 | JV Boys Golf | Farmington, Avon, Berlin | Away - Tunxis Plantation CC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/23 | V Boys Tennis | Berlin | Away - Berlin HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-6 | |
Wed., 5/23 | V Girls Golf | Avon | Away - Blue Fox Run [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Loss: NWC - 229 Avon - 216 | |
Wed., 5/23 | JV Girls Golf | Avon | Away - Blue Fox Run [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/24 | V Boys Tennis | E.O. Smith | Away - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 4-3 | |
Thu., 5/24 | V Girls Golf | Farmington | Away - Farmington Woods CC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Loss: NWC - 229 FHS - 201 | |
Thu., 5/24 | V Softball | Berlin | Away - Sage Park - Berlin [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 6-0 | |
Fri., 5/25 | V Boys Golf | Southington | Away - Hawks Landing [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Loss: NWC - 173 SHS - 153 | |
Sat., 5/26 | V Baseball | CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round | Away - Site TBA | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 5/26 | V Boys Lacrosse | CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round | Away - Site TBA | TBA | ||
Sat., 5/26 | V Boys Tennis | CIAC Tourney Prelim/Early Rounds | Away - Conard HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 5/26 | V Girls Lacrosse | CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round | Away - Site TBA | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 5/26 | V Softball | CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round | Away - Site TBA | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 5/26 | V Girls Tennis | Holy Cross | Away - Fulton Park (Cooke Street, Waterbury) [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | W 7-0 | |
Sat., 5/26 | V Girls Tennis | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Fulton Park, Waterbury [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | W 4-3 | |
Tue., 5/29 | V Baseball | ValleyReg/Westbrook | Away - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 4-2 | |
Tue., 5/29 | V Boys Golf | Hall | Home - Wampanoag Country Club, West Hartford, CT. [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Win: NWC - 157 HHS - 170 | |
Tue., 5/29 | JV Boys Golf | Hall | Home - Wampanoag Country Club, West Hartford, CT. [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 5/29 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Class M State Championship | Away - Willow Brook Park, New Britain | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 5/29 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Class M Championship | Away - Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/29 | V Boys Tennis | CIAC Tourney Round of 16/Quarterfinals | Away - Conard HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 5/29 | V Girls Golf | Plainville | Home - Tunxis Country Club - Green Course [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Win: NWC - 223 PHS - 284 | |
Tue., 5/29 | V Girls Lacrosse | CIAC Tourney 1st Round | Away - Higher Seed | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 5/29 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Class M State Championship | Away - Willow Brook Park, New Britain | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 5/29 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Class M Championship | Away - Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/29 | V Softball | Kaynor Tech | Home - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 16-1 | |
Tue., 5/29 | V Girls Tennis | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 5-1 | |
Wed., 5/30 | V Baseball | Rocky Hill | Away - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 8-3 | |
Wed., 5/30 | V Boys Lacrosse | Bacon Academy | Away - Bacon Academy HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 13-15 | |
Wed., 5/30 | V Boys Tennis | CIAC Tourney Semifinals | Away - Yale University [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Wed., 5/30 | V Girls Golf | CCC Tournament | Away - Tunxis Plantation | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Wed., 5/30 | V Softball | Sheehan | Away - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-8 | |
Wed., 5/30 | V Girls Tennis | Stonington | Away - SHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Thu., 5/31 | V Boys Golf | CCC Tournament | Away - Stanley Golf Course, New Britain | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Thu., 5/31 | V Boys Tennis | CIAC Tourney Finals | Away - Yale University [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Thu., 5/31 | V Girls Lacrosse | CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals | Away - Higher Seed | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Thu., 5/31 | V Girls Tennis | CIAC Tourney Final | Away - Site TBA | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Fri., 6/1 | V Softball | CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals | Away - Higher Seed | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 6/2 | V Baseball | Seymour | Away - French Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 6/2 | V Boys Lacrosse | CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals | Away - Higher Seed | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 6/2 | V Boys Tennis | State Open Singles Rd. of 16/Doubles Quarterfinals | Away - Amity [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 6/2 | V Girls Tennis | State Open Qualifying, 1st and 2nd Rounds | Away - Singles @ Conard/Doubles @ Hall | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 6/4 | V Boys Golf | CIAC Div. III Championship | Away - Tallwood CC - Hebron [Directions] | 8:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 6/4 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 6/4 | V Boys Tennis | State Open Singles Quarterfinals/Doubles Semifinals | Away - Yale University [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Mon., 6/4 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 6/4 | V Girls Tennis | State Open Round of 16/Quarterfinals | Away - Yale University [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 6/5 | V Baseball | CIAC Tourney Semifinals | Away - Site TBA | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 6/5 | V Boys Tennis | State Open Singles Semifinals | Away - Yale University [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 6/5 | V Girls Lacrosse | CIAC Tourney Semifinals | Away - Site TBA | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 6/5 | V Softball | CIAC Tourney Semifinals | Away - Site TBA | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 6/5 | V Girls Tennis | State Open Semifinals | Away - Yale University [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Wed., 6/6 | V Boys Lacrosse | CIAC Tourney Semifinals | Away - Site TBA | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Wed., 6/6 | V Boys Tennis | State Open Finals | Away - Connecticut Tennis Center [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Wed., 6/6 | V Girls Golf | CIAC Girls Golf Championship | Away - Tashua Knolls CC [Directions] | 8:30 a.m. | ||
Wed., 6/6 | V Girls Tennis | State Open Finals | Away - Connecticut Tennis Center [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 6/9 | V Baseball | CIAC Tourney Final | Away - Palmer Field, Middletown [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 6/9 | V Boys Lacrosse | CIAC Tourney Final | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 6/9 | V Boys Outdoor Track | New England Championship | Away - TBA | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 6/9 | V Boys Outdoor Track | New England Championship | Away - Univ. of New Hampshire [Directions] | TBA | ||
Sat., 6/9 | V Girls Lacrosse | CIAC Tourney Final | Away - Jonathan Law HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 6/9 | V Girls Outdoor Track | New England Championship | Away - TBA | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 6/9 | V Girls Outdoor Track | New England Championship | Away - Univ. of New Hampshire [Directions] | TBA | ||
Sat., 6/9 | V Softball | CIAC Tourney Final | Away - Site TBA | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 6/12 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Decathlon Champ. | Away - Manchester [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 6/12 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Heptathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ. | Away - Manchester [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | ||
Wed., 6/13 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Decathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ. | Away - Manchester [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Wed., 6/13 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Heptathlon Champ. | Away - Manchester [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Wed., 6/20 | V Boys Golf | New England Championships | Away - Bretwood GC - Keene, NH | 8:00 a.m. | ||
Wed., 6/20 | V Girls Golf | New England Championships | Away - Bretwood GC - Keene, NH | 8:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 6/4 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Sate Open Championship | Away - Willow Brook Park, New Britain | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 6/4 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Sate Open Championship | Away - Willow Brook Park, New Britain | Cancelled | Cancelled |