North Haven 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule
711 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  V Baseball  Wilbur Cross (Scrim.)  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-DeMayo Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA    2:25pm  pick up at the complex 
    TBA  JV Baseball  East Haven  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Baseball  Cheshire  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Baseball  Xavier  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Baseball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA    2:45pm  pick up at the complex 
    TBA  FR Baseball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA    3:00pm   
    TBA  FR Baseball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA    9:15am   
    TBA  FR Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    TBA    2:10pm w/varsity   
    TBA  FR Baseball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S. Magner Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA    2:30pm   
    TBA  FR Baseball  Xavier  Home - Bailey Road Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  FR Baseball  Jonathan Law  Home - Bailey Road Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  FR Baseball  Joel Barlow  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA    8:30am   
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA    2:15 pm   
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    TBA    2:15 pm   
    TBA  JV Football  Xavier  Home - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  Southington  Away - Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    TBA    3:00pm   
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    TBA    4:00pm   
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA    9:00 am   
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA    2:15 pm   
    TBA  JV Softball  Amity  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Softball  Jonathan Law  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Softball  Jonathan Law  Away - Washington Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA    w/ varsity   
    TBA  JV Softball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Blake Field II
    [Directions] 
    TBA    w/ varsity   
    TBA  JV Softball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA    2:40pm   
    TBA  JV Softball  Amity  Away - Center Field - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    TBA    11:15am   
    Thu., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Branford (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.    5:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/1  V Football  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    4:00 pm   
    Fri., 9/1  V Girls Volleyball  West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/1  JV Girls Volleyball  West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/2  FR Football  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Home - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall (Scrim.)  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  Derby (Scrim.)  Home - Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Coginchaug (Scrim.)  Away - Field #2 - Middle Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Tue., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  New Britain High School Jamboree  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.    2:25 pm   
    Thu., 9/7  FR Football  West Haven (Scrim.)  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    4:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/8  V Football  West Haven  Home - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 27-33     
    Fri., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Whitney Tech (Scrim.)  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/8  JV Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 PM   
    Fri., 9/8  V Field Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  T 0-0  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 9/8  JV Field Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Field Hockey/Lax Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    w/ varsity   
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  T 2-2  2:30 pm   
    Sat., 9/9  V Boys Cross Country  Windham Invitational  Away - Windham HS
     
    9:30 a.m.    TBA   
    Sat., 9/9  JV Football  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.    9:00 AM   
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Cross Country  Windham Invitational  Away - Windham HS
     
    9:30 a.m.    w/ boys   
    Sat., 9/9  JV Girls Soccer  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.    11:30 am   
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Sat., 9/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Daniel Hand, Hillhouse, Career Magnet  Home - Wharton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Bowen Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-4  5:30 pm   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Daniel Hand, Hillhouse, Career Magnet  Home - Wharton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/12  V Field Hockey  Amity  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-2     
    Tue., 9/12  JV Field Hockey  Amity  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 4-0     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Haven/Wilbur Cross  Home - Gawrych Town Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  NH-94 EH/Cross-74     
    Wed., 9/13  JV Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field I
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/15  FR Football  Harding  Away - Harding-Hedges Field-Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 3-2     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-1     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Away - WHHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  NH-99 WH-73  2:10 pm   
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3  3:00 pm   
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    w/ varsity   
    Sat., 9/16  V Football  Harding  Away - Bridgeport-Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  W 54-35  12:15 PM  cheer bus @1:00 pm 
    Sat., 9/16  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.    8:00 am   
    Sat., 9/16  JV Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 9/18  JV Football  Harding  Home - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Mon., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Shelton  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 3-1     
    Mon., 9/18  V Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 3-3  2:45 pm   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    w/ varsity   
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-1  2:15 pm   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    w/ varsity   
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3  3:00 pm   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    w/ Varsity   
    Tue., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  Shelton  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Home - Gawrych Town Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  NH-98 J Law-67     
    Wed., 9/20  FR Football  Cheshire  Home - Vanacore field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:15 PM   
    Wed., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-2  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Shelton  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Wed., 9/20  JV Field Hockey  Shelton  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1     
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Fri., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Hamden  Away - Brooksvale Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 17-14  5:15 pm  cheer bus @ 5:45 pm 
    Fri., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  West Haven  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 4-2     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Hamden  Away - Brooksvale Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    w/ boys   
    Fri., 9/22  V Field Hockey  Cheshire  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Fri., 9/22  JV Field Hockey  Cheshire  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-1  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Soccer  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    w/ varsity   
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Away - HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  NH-95 Hamden-83  2:30 pm   
    Sat., 9/23  JV Football  Cheshire  Home - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 9/23  JV Boys Soccer  West Haven  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-1  2:15 pm   
    Mon., 9/25  JV Boys Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    w/ varsity   
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  West Haven  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  T 1-1     
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - Gawrych Town Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  NH-84 Hand-86     
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 1-3  2:40 pm   
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    w/ Varsity   
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Shelton, Branford, Lyman Hall  Away - Shelton HS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Shelton, Branford, Lyman Hall  Away - Shelton HS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    w/ boys   
    Tue., 9/26  V Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 9/26  JV Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    w/ varsity   
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Soccer  West Haven  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3  2:40 pm   
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    w/ Varsity   
    Thu., 9/28  V Boys Cross Country  Jonathan Law  Away - Eisenhower Park-North Street
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    TBA   
    Thu., 9/28  V Football  Creed  Home - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 49-14     
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Cross Country  Lauralton Hall, Jonathan Law  Away - Eisenhower Park-North Street
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    w/ boys   
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Amity  Away - Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.  NH-87 Amity-94  5:30 pm   
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/29  JV Football  Creed  Away - Blake Field
     
    3:30 p.m.    2:15 PM   
    Fri., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Foran  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1     
    Fri., 9/29  JV Boys Soccer  Foran  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field II
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-1  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 10/2  V Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-1     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Branford  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 3-0     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lauralton Hall  Home - Gawrych Town Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  NH-85 Laurelton_101     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Neubauer Invitational  Away - Sheehan HS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  TBA   
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Neubauer Invitational  Away - Sheehan HS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  w/ boys   
    Tue., 10/3  JV Girls Soccer  Branford  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 2-3  3:15 pm   
    Tue., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.    w/ Varsity   
    Wed., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Amistad  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 8-0     
    Wed., 10/4  V Field Hockey  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-5  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 10/4  JV Field Hockey  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    w/ varsity   
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3  3:00 pm   
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    w/ Varsity   
    Thu., 10/5  FR Football  Shelton  Home - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field II
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    9:00 am   
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Home - Gawrych Town Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/6  V Football  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 20-31  4:15 pm  cheer bus @ 5:30 pm 
    Fri., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 3-1     
    Fri., 10/6  V Field Hockey  Guilford  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-9     
    Fri., 10/6  JV Field Hockey  Guilford  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Foran  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 2-3     
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Foran  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester
     
    TBA    10:00 am   
    Sat., 10/7  JV Football  Shelton  Home - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 10/7  JV Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester
     
    TBA    w/ boys   
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-1  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 10/10  V Field Hockey  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 1-9  5:00 pm   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    3:45 pm   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-6  4:30 pm   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Albertus Magnus College
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  NH-101 SHA-79  2:10 pm   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Branford  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Branford  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/11  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  East Haven, Wilbur Cross  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Thu., 10/12  FR Football  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  East Haven, Wilbur Cross  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    w/ boys   
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Home - Gawrych Town Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  NH-100 Shelton-78     
    Fri., 10/13  V Football  Pomperaug  Home - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 42-14     
    Fri., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-10     
    Fri., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Amity  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-0     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0  3:00 pm   
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    w/ varsity   
    Sat., 10/14  JV Football  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    9:00 AM   
    Sat., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 2-1  1:30 pm   
    Sat., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.    11:30 pm   
    Sat., 10/14  JV Girls Soccer  Amity  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  T 3-3     
    Mon., 10/16  V Field Hockey  Shelton  Away - Shelton Intermediate School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 2-2  2:15 pm   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Field Hockey  Shelton  Away - Shelton Intermediate School Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    w/ varsity   
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-3  5:30 pm   
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Branford  Home - Gawrych Town Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  NH-97 Branford-78     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 2-1  5;00 pm   
    Wed., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Sheehan  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/18  JV Field Hockey  Sheehan  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Hamden  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3  3:45 pm   
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.    w/ varsity   
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  SCC Championship Meet  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.    TBA   
    Thu., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    5 PM   
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  SCC Championship Meet  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.    w/ boys   
    Thu., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Hamden  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Amity  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 1-0     
    Fri., 10/20  V Field Hockey  Amity  Away - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-4  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 10/20  JV Field Hockey  Amity  Away - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    w/ varsity   
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 2-1  5:30 pm   
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    3:30 pm   
    Sat., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  Amity  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Sat., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  T 0-0  4:45 pm   
    Mon., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  L 1-5     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-3  2:40 pm   
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    w/ Varsity   
    Thu., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 2-1    Senior Night 
    Thu., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/26  V Field Hockey  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-10  5:00 pm   
    Thu., 10/26  JV Field Hockey  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    3:45 pm   
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 3-1  4:15 pm   
    Thu., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    w/ Varsity   
    Fri., 10/27  FR Football  Xavier  Home - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  State Class Meet  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Sat., 10/28  V Football  Xavier  Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 50-49 (OT)  4:15 pm  cheer bus @ 4:45 pm 
    Sat., 10/28  JV Boys Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    2:15 pm   
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  State Class Meet  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester
     
    TBA    w/ boys   
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Diving Championship  Away - Hamden HS, Hamden, CT
     
    10:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Qualifier  Away - Cheshire Town Pool
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:10 PM   
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Championship  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.    3:15 PM   
    Thu., 11/2  FR Football  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    4:30 PM   
    Fri., 11/3  V Boys Cross Country  State Open  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Foran  Home - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 60-14     
    Fri., 11/3  V Girls Cross Country  State Open  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester
     
    TBA    w/ boys   
    Sat., 11/4  JV Football  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    8:15 AM   
    Wed., 11/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Class M Diving Championship  Away - Bulkeley HS, Hartford, CT
     
    4:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 11/9  FR Football  Fairfield Prep  Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:15 PM   
    Fri., 11/10  V Football  Fairfield Prep  Home - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 35-28     
    Sat., 11/11  JV Football  Fairfield Prep  Away - Barlow Field, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    8:15 AM   
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Class M Qualifier  Away - Masuk HS, Monroe, CT
     
    11:30 a.m.    8:15 AM   
    Wed., 11/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Class M Finals  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.    3:15 PM   
    Thu., 11/16  FR Football  Amity  Home - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  State Open Diving Championship  Away - Wesleyan University, Middletown, CT
     
    5:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 11/20  Powderpuff Football  Amity  Home - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 11/23  V Football  Amity  Away - William Johnson Football Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 46-7  7:45 am  cheer bus @ 8:30 am 
    Fri., 12/1  V Girls Basketball  Berlin Jamboree  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:45 pm   
    Tue., 12/5  V Girls Basketball  Creed (Scrim.)  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden (Scrim.)  Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    5:30 pm   
    Thu., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  North Branford (Scrim.)  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    3:00 pm   
    Thu., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Masuk/Seymour Scrimmage  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.    2:15 pm  at Masuk HS 
    Fri., 12/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  W 3-2(OT)     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Tri-Scrimmage  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  W 4-3(OT)     
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 36-48  4:15 pm   
    Sat., 12/16  JV Girls Basketball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    w/ varsity   
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 6-0     
    Sun., 12/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Oxford-Bethel  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 8-0     
    Mon., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 56-28     
    Mon., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 12/18  FR Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 12/18  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Developmental (Girls)  Away - New Haven Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.    3:15 PM   
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 63-55     
    Tue., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Developmental (Boys)  Away - New Haven Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.    3:15 PM   
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - Gawrych Town Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  NH-85 Hand-92     
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 38-51  4:15 pm   
    Tue., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    w/ varsity   
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  W 4-1     
    Wed., 12/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Thu., 12/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Xavier  Home - Gawrych Town Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  NH-74 Xavier-102  4:50 pm   
    Thu., 12/21  V Co-ed Fencing  Guilford  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium - Auxillary Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 77-56  3:30 pm   
    Sat., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.    w/ varsity   
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  L 2-7     
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse HS Winter Relays (Co-ed)  Away - New Haven Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:30 AM   
    Sat., 12/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-E.Haven-N.Branford  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 4-2     
    Sat., 12/23  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse HS Winter Relays  Away - New Haven Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:30 AM   
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 47-45     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill-Stamford  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 0-1     
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Amistad  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 52-42     
    Wed., 12/27  FR Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    11:00 AM   
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield-Enfield-Housy-Ellington-MLC  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.  W 3-2 (OT)  2:10  Amity - 2:10, then pickup at North Haven 
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 71-56    Consolation @ 1 PM/Championship @ 7 PM 
    Thu., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Montville  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    TBA  W 39-28    Consolation @ 3 PM/Championship @ 5 PM 
    Sat., 12/30  FR Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.    9:45 am   
    Sat., 12/30  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich Skating Club
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 1-6  10:00 am  Pickup Amity only 
    Tue., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 61-54     
    Tue., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/2  FR Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon-Southington-E.Granby-RHAM  Away - Westminster
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 7-5  3:30  Amity Pickup, then Cheshire pickup 
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Branford  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 44-40     
    Wed., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Branford  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  NW Catholic/Mercy  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 9-0     
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Away - Bennett Rink - West Haven
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 1-4  1:00 pm   
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Indoor Track  Elm City Coaches' Invite (Co-ed)  Away - New Haven Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:30 AM   
    Sat., 1/6  V Co-ed Fencing  Fairfield Warde  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium - Auxillary Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  West Haven  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 39-30     
    Sat., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  West Haven  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:15 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 4-0     
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  Elm City Coaches Invite  Away - New Haven Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:30 AM   
    Mon., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Developmental  Away - New Haven Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.    3:15 PM   
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Developmental (Boys)  Away - New Haven Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.    3:15 PM   
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Foran  Home - Gawrych Town Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  NH-90 Foran-75     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 91-58  4:30 pm   
    Wed., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    w/ varsity   
    Wed., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 5-7     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Home - Gawrych Town Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  NH-77 Amity-95     
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 63-41     
    Wed., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/10  FR Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND-Fairfield/Law/Foran/Weston  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  W 7-1     
    Thu., 1/11  V Co-ed Fencing  Cheshire  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium - Auxillary Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 66-64     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Home - Gawrych Town Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  NH-91 J. Law- 77     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 38-54  4:15 pm   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    w/ varsity   
    Fri., 1/12  FR Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20 pm   
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:10 p.m.  W 2-1  11:00 am   
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches' Invitational (Boys)  Away - New Haven Field House
     
    2:00 p.m.    12:30 PM   
    Sat., 1/13  V Co-ed Fencing  Ludlowe High School  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.    8:30 AM   
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  L 27-37  4:15 pm   
    Sat., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:45 a.m.    w/ varsity   
    Sat., 1/13  FR Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    2:20 pm   
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 1-2 (OT)     
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches' Invitational  Away - New Haven Field House
     
    9:30 a.m.    7:30 AM   
    Mon., 1/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Home - Gawrych Town Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  NH- 93 Shelton- 81     
    Tue., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 43-62  4:00 pm   
    Tue., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    w/ varsity   
    Tue., 1/16  FR Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Tue., 1/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 0-3  5:15pm   
    Tue., 1/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Away - HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  NH-98 Hamden-85  2:10 pm   
    Tue., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 24-37     
    Tue., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/16  FR Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Novice Championships (Co-ed)  Away - New Haven Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:15   
    Thu., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 31-43     
    Thu., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/18  FR Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/18  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Novice Championships  Away - New Haven Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:15 PM   
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 82-59     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  L 1-6  3:00 pm   
    Sat., 1/20  V Cheerleading  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott
     
    TBA    7:30 AM   
    Sat., 1/20  V Co-ed Fencing  Hopkins School  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:30 am   
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall-Conard  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    9:00 p.m.  W 4-3 (OT)     
    Sun., 1/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 4-1     
    Mon., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 64-60  4:00 pm   
    Mon., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    w/ varsity   
    Mon., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Mon., 1/22  V Co-ed Fencing  Daniel Hand  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    5:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Western Sectional  Away - New Haven Field House
     
    4:30 p.m.    2:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Away - Sheehan Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  NH-93 Lyman Hall/Coginchaug-75  2:10 pm   
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Western Sectional  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.    2:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 53-52     
    Wed., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  NFI  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  T 1-1  3:00 pm   
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 26-54  4:00 pm   
    Wed., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    w/ varsity   
    Wed., 1/24  FR Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20 pm   
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Away - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-3  2:15 pm  Amity 2:15, then Cheshire 2:30 
    Thu., 1/25  V Co-ed Fencing  Morgan  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium - Auxillary Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 65-64     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 38-57  4:15 pm   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    w/ varsity   
    Sat., 1/27  V Cheerleading  Quinnipiac  Away - Quinnipiac
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Sat., 1/27  V Co-ed Fencing  Novice Tournament  Away - Guilford
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:30 am   
    Sat., 1/27  FR Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 4-7     
    Mon., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 43-61  4:15 pm   
    Mon., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    w/ varsity   
    Mon., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Mon., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 37-54     
    Mon., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/29  FR Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 89-92     
    Wed., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 2-3     
    Wed., 1/31  V Co-ed Fencing  Morgan  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    5:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 31-47  4:00 pm   
    Wed., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    w/ varsity   
    Wed., 1/31  FR Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20 pm   
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 61-66  4:15 pm   
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    w/ varsity   
    Fri., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Championships  Away - New Haven Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 44-35     
    Fri., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/2  FR Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Championships  Away - New Haven Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 PM   
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  North Haven 90 Sheehan 95  8:20 AM   
    Sat., 2/3  V Cheerleading  SCC Championship  Away - Shelton HS
     
    TBA    8:45 AM   
    Sat., 2/3  V Co-ed Fencing  Hopkins School  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    8:30 am   
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  W 1-0    Forfeit win 
    Mon., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 42-54     
    Mon., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 43-36    Senior Night 
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 41-65  4:15 pm   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    w/ varsity   
    Tue., 2/6  FR Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  TBA   
    Thu., 2/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-2     
    Thu., 2/8  V Boys Indoor Track  Class L Championship (Boys)  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:15 PM   
    Thu., 2/8  V Co-ed Fencing  Cheshire  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium - Auxillary Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.      Cheshire JV 
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 54-66  4:00 pm   
    Thu., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    w/ varsity   
    Thu., 2/8  FR Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:20 pm   
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 9-1     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 78-72  4:15 pm   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    w/ varsity   
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Branford/Guilford  Away - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  North Haven 96 Branford-Guilford 82  2:10 pm   
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Indoor Track  Class M Championship  Away - New Haven Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:15 PM   
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 9-0     
    Sat., 2/10  V Cheerleading  Tiger Cheer Challenge  Away - Mercy
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Sat., 2/10  V Co-ed Fencing  JV Tournament  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium - Auxillary Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 38-45    Senior Night 
    Sun., 2/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Oxford-Bethel  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 8-0     
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.  W 5-1     
    Tue., 2/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-3  2:20  Amity pickup only. One way Drop Off only. 
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 61-66  3:45 pm   
    Wed., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    w/ varsity   
    Wed., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-4     
    Thu., 2/15  V Co-ed Fencing  Daniel Hand  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium - Auxillary Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 91-80(OT)  3:30 pm   
    Fri., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    w/ varsity   
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 3-4(OT)  5:00 pm   
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open Championship  Away - New Haven Field House
     
    12:00 p.m.    10:30 AM   
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open Championship  Away - New Haven Field House
     
    12:00 p.m.    10:30 AM   
    Mon., 2/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.      Qtr. Final SCC 
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 5-3  5:00 pm   
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  West Haven/Platt Tech  Home - Gawrych Town Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  North Haven 99 West Haven 66     
    Wed., 2/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  vs. Hamden - SCC Semi-final  Away - Hamden
     
    7:00 p.m.      Semi-final SCC 
    Fri., 2/23  V Co-ed Fencing  Guilford  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    4:30 pm   
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Wesleyan University Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 2-1  11:00am   
    Sat., 2/24  V Cheerleading  NECA  Away - East Haven HS
     
    TBA    9:00   
    Mon., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven/O.Lyme/O.Saybrook/E.Hampton  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Mon., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Qualifier  Away - Cheshire Town Pool
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:10pm  Pick up from Cheshire Town Pool at 6:00pm 
    Mon., 2/26  V Co-ed Fencing  Hopkins School  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium - Auxillary Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.      Senior Night 
    Tue., 2/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:00  1st round of States 
    Wed., 2/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Away - NORTHFORD ICE PAVILION
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-0     
    Wed., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Finals  Away - SCSU Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.    3:45pm  Pick up from SCSU at 8:15pm 
    Sat., 3/3  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Reggie Lewis - Boston, MA
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Sat., 3/3  V Cheerleading  State Tournament  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Sat., 3/3  V Co-ed Fencing  Individual State Championships  Away - Hopkins
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:15 am   
    Sat., 3/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield-Enfield-Housy-Ellington-MLC  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    5:10 p.m.    1:30  then pick up at Cheshire 
    Sat., 3/3  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Reggie Lewis - Boston, MA
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Sat., 3/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Class M Qualifier  Away - Masuk HS
     
    3:30 p.m.    11:30am  Pick up from Masuk HS at 7:00pm 
    Sat., 3/10  V Cheerleading  Team of the Year  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Sat., 3/10  V Co-ed Fencing  Team State Championships  Away - East Lyme
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:00 am   
    Tue., 3/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Class M Championships  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    1:30 p.m.    11:15am  Pick up from Wesleyan at 4:00pm 
    Mon., 3/19  V Baseball  West Haven (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:10pm   
    Tue., 3/20  V Baseball  Lyman Hall (Scrim.)  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-DeMayo Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 3/24  V Baseball  Southington (Scrim.)  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-DeMayo Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 3/24  V Boys Lacrosse  North Haven Jamboree  Home - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 3/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Stratford (Scrim.)  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    1:45pm   
    Sat., 3/24  V Softball  East Haven/Guilford  Away - TBA
     
    TBA    9:00am   
    Sun., 3/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Guilford Jamboree  Away - Guilford HS
     
    TBA    11:15am   
    Mon., 3/26  V Baseball  Lyman Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Lyman Hall, Pat Wall Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:10pm   
    Tue., 3/27  V Baseball  West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Bailey Road Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 3/27  V Softball  North Branford (Scrim.)  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15pm   
    Wed., 3/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    3:15pm   
    Thu., 3/29  V Baseball  Hamden (Scrim.)  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-DeMayo Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 3/29  JV Baseball  Hamden (Scrim.)  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 3/29  V Softball  Mercy (Scrim.)  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 3/29  V Girls Tennis  Southington (Scrim.)  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 3/31  V Baseball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 2-0  10:15am   
    Sat., 3/31  JV Baseball  Joel Barlow  Home
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 3/31  V Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Home - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 15-3     
    Sat., 3/31  JV Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Home - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 3/31  V Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 1-16  9:15am   
    Sat., 3/31  JV Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.    w/ varsity   
    Sat., 3/31  FR Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.    w/varsity   
    Sat., 3/31  V Softball  Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    TBA   
    Tue., 4/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Southington  Away - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 11-3  2:45pm   
    Tue., 4/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Platt Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 13-2  4:00pm   
    Wed., 4/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Wed., 4/4  V Girls Tennis  Mercy  Away - Tennis and Fitness Center of Rocky Hill
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5  2:15pm   
    Thu., 4/5  V Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Demayo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-3  2:10pm   
    Thu., 4/5  JV Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/5  FR Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Noyes Field-Painter Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:10pm w/varsity   
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Career Magnet, Foran  Home - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/5  V Softball  Branford  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 22-0     
    Thu., 4/5  JV Softball  Branford  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Hamden  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Fri., 4/6  V Boys Golf  Norwalk  Away - Oak Hills G.C.
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Norwalk-- 199 North Haven--212  2:05pm   
    Fri., 4/6  V Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 11-10  5:00pm   
    Fri., 4/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    3:15pm   
    Sat., 4/7  V Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-DeMayo Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 13-3     
    Sat., 4/7  JV Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Kiwanis Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.    11:15am  pick up at the complex 
    Sat., 4/7  FR Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Bailey Road Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 4/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hand Freshman Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:30am   
    Sat., 4/7  V Softball  Amity  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-9     
    Mon., 4/9  V Baseball  Cheshire  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-DeMayo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Mon., 4/9  FR Baseball  Cheshire  Home - Bailey Road Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 4-11     
    Mon., 4/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Branford  Away - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30pm  pick up at the track 
    Tue., 4/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Branford, Platt Tech  Home - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 15-9  2:45pm   
    Tue., 4/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    w/ varsity   
    Wed., 4/11  V Baseball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 9-3  2:10pm   
    Wed., 4/11  FR Baseball  Sheehan  Away - Westside Field-South Street
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:10pm w/varsity   
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Golf  Morgan, North Branford  Away - Cinton CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Morgan-- 174 North Branford-- 199 North Haven-- 211  2:10 PM   
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Branford  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Wed., 4/11  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Albertus Magnus College
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 3-2  2:15pm   
    Wed., 4/11  JV Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Albertus Magnus College
    [Directions] 
    TBA    w/ varsity   
    Wed., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5  2:30pm   
    Thu., 4/12  JV Baseball  Sheehan  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/12  V Boys Tennis  Xavier  Away - Watrous Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7  2:15pm   
    Thu., 4/12  V Softball  Foran  Away - Jonathan Law H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 10-1  2:15pm   
    Thu., 4/12  JV Softball  Foran  Away - Brewster Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    w/ varsity   
    Fri., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Avon  Away - Buckingham Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 10-9  2:15pm   
    Fri., 4/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  Avon  Away - Buckingham Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    3:45pm   
    Fri., 4/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Home - North Haven Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 12-13     
    Fri., 4/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Home - North Haven Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/13  FR Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Home - North Haven Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Sheehan  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Sat., 4/14  V Baseball  Joel Barlow  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-DeMayo Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 8-1     
    Sat., 4/14  JV Baseball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  CANCELLED   
    Sat., 4/14  FR Baseball  Lyman Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Lyman Hall- Doolittle Park
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    9:15   
    Sat., 4/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Away - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 6-10  12:00pm   
    Sat., 4/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Away - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    w/ varsity   
    Sat., 4/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Career Magnet, Hamden  Away - Bowen Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    8:30am  pick up at the track 
    Sat., 4/14  V Softball  Jonathan Law  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-4     
    Mon., 4/16  V Girls Tennis  East Haven  Home - North Haven Health & Raquette
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 7-0  2:30pm   
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Daniel Hand, Shelton, Hamden  Away - HHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20pm   
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Foran  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 4-3     
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - North Haven Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 15-9     
    Tue., 4/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - North Haven Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Jonathan Law, Shelton, Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15pm   
    Tue., 4/17  V Softball  Sheehan  Away - Pragemann Park-Oak Street
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 8-0  1:00pm  Pick up from the Complex 
    Tue., 4/17  JV Softball  Sheehan  Away - Pragemann Park-Oak Street
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.    w/ varsity  Pick up from the Complex 
    Wed., 4/18  V Baseball  Branford  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-DeMayo Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5     
    Wed., 4/18  FR Baseball  Branford  Home - Bailey Road Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 10-1     
    Wed., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/18  V Softball  West Haven  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-3     
    Wed., 4/18  JV Softball  West Haven  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Foran  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Fri., 4/20  V Baseball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-2  2:10pm  Larger bus requested - pick up at high school 
    Fri., 4/20  JV Baseball  Branford  Away - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30pm bus  pick up at complex 
    Fri., 4/20  FR Baseball  Shelton  Away - Nike Site - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:10pm w/varsity   
    Fri., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Cheshire  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5     
    Fri., 4/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - North Haven Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 4-18     
    Fri., 4/20  JV Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - North Haven Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/20  V Softball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 2-0  8:30am  Pick up from the Complex 
    Fri., 4/20  JV Softball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Back Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    w/ varsity  Pick up from the Complex 
    Fri., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  West Haven  Away - Painter Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0  2:30pm   
    Sat., 4/21  V Baseball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 7-5  9:15am  pick up at the high school 
    Sat., 4/21  JV Baseball  Shelton  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 11-12(OT)  5:15pm   
    Sat., 4/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    3:30pm   
    Sat., 4/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Law Novice Meet  Away - Jonathan Law HS
     
    10:00 a.m.    8:30am   
    Sat., 4/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Berlin  Home - North Haven Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 17-6     
    Sat., 4/21  JV Girls Lacrosse  Berlin  Home - North Haven Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  Law Novice Meet  Away - Jonathan Law HS
     
    10:00 a.m.    8:00am   
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Lyman Hall  Away - Wallingford Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Lyman Hall, 189 North Haven, 211  2:05pm   
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 4-15     
    Mon., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Prep  Away - Walsh Athletic Center Courts, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6  2:15pm   
    Mon., 4/23  FR Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15pm   
    Mon., 4/23  V Softball  Lyman Hall  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-1     
    Mon., 4/23  JV Softball  Lyman Hall  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Hall  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Golf  East Haven  Home - Wallingford CC
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  North Haven, 197 East Haven, 240     
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wilbur Cross, Amistad  Away - Bowen Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20pm   
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 15-4  5:45pm   
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wilbur Cross  Home - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 8-7     
    Wed., 4/25  JV Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/26  V Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-9  2:10pm   
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Amity  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6     
    Thu., 4/26  JV Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Home - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/26  V Softball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-4  2:15pm   
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Career Magnet  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0  2:30pm   
    Fri., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - North Haven Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 15-11     
    Fri., 4/27  JV Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - North Haven Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/27  FR Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 4/28  V Baseball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S. Magner Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 12-0     
    Sat., 4/28  JV Baseball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    9:15am  pick up at the complex 
    Sat., 4/28  FR Baseball  North Branford (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    9:15am   
    Sat., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 0-7  2:00pm   
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Sheehan  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2     
    Mon., 4/30  V Softball  Foran  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 10-4     
    Mon., 4/30  JV Softball  Foran  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Lauralton Hall  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5  2:30pm   
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - North Haven Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 15-5     
    Tue., 5/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - North Haven Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Haven  Home - NHHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/1  V Softball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Blake Field I
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 9-0  2:15pm   
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Daniel Hand  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6     
    Wed., 5/2  V Baseball  Sheehan  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-DeMayo Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 7-2     
    Wed., 5/2  FR Baseball  Sheehan  Home - Bailey Road Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 8-10     
    Wed., 5/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Haven, West Haven  Home - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3  2:15pm   
    Wed., 5/2  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 4-1     
    Wed., 5/2  JV Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Cheshire  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4     
    Thu., 5/3  JV Baseball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:25pm  pick up at the complex 
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Jonathan Law  Away - Orange Hills CC
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  North Haven, 179 Jonathan Law, 186  2:05pm   
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2  2:15pm   
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - North Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 12-9     
    Thu., 5/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - North Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/4  V Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-5  2:15pm  pick up at the high school 
    Fri., 5/4  FR Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Bailey Road Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational-Novice  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.    2:15pm   
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Xavier  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Fri., 5/4  FR Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/4  V Softball  Branford  Away - Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 15-2  2:15pm   
    Fri., 5/4  JV Softball  Branford  Away - Foote Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:15pm  at Foote Park 
    Sat., 5/5  JV Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.    9:15am  pick up at the complex 
    Sat., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away - Middletown HS
     
    3:45 p.m.    11:00am  Meet time = 1:00pm 
    Sat., 5/5  V Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 4-23  3:15pm   
    Sat., 5/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    w/ varsity   
    Sat., 5/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away - Middletown HS
     
    3:45 p.m.    11:00am   
    Mon., 5/7  V Baseball  East Haven  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-DeMayo Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 4-3     
    Mon., 5/7  FR Baseball  East Haven  Home - Bailey Road Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Foran  Home - Wallingford CC
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  North Haven, 193 Foran, 197     
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 9-10  4:15pm   
    Mon., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:15pm   
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0  2:15pm   
    Mon., 5/7  FR Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Bartlem -field 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:45pm   
    Mon., 5/7  V Softball  Sheehan  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Mon., 5/7  JV Softball  Sheehan  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Guilford  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6     
    Tue., 5/8  JV Baseball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:25pm  pick up at the complex 
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Cheshire, Sheehan  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20pm   
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0  2:15pm   
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Home - North Haven Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 15-9     
    Tue., 5/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Home - North Haven Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Cheshire, Sheehan  Away - Cheshire HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20pm   
    Tue., 5/8  V Softball  West Haven  Away - Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 5-0  5:00pm   
    Tue., 5/8  JV Softball  West Haven  Away - Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15pm   
    Wed., 5/9  V Baseball  Branford  Away - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1  2:10pm   
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Golf  East Haven, Wilbur Cross  Away - Allling GC
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  North Haven 163 East Haven 206 Wilbur Cross 199  2:05pm   
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 4-14  4:15pm   
    Wed., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:15pm   
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Jonathan Law  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Wed., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Amity  Away - Amity HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6  2:30pm   
    Thu., 5/10  JV Baseball  Branford  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 12-11  2:30pm   
    Thu., 5/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    w/ varsity   
    Fri., 5/11  V Baseball  Shelton  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-DeMayo Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 8-1     
    Fri., 5/11  FR Baseball  Shelton  Home - Bailey Road Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Doolittle Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5  2:15pm   
    Fri., 5/11  V Softball  Lauralton Hall  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 4-0    Senior Night 
    Fri., 5/11  JV Softball  Lauralton Hall  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Mercy  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4     
    Sat., 5/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Brookfield  Home - North Haven Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 12-9     
    Sat., 5/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  Brookfield  Home - North Haven Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 5/12  FR Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Home - North Haven Health & Racquet
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 7-0  Yes   
    Mon., 5/14  V Baseball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 11-0  2:10pm   
    Mon., 5/14  JV Baseball  Shelton  Away - Riverview Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:25 PM  pick up at the complex 
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Hillhouse, Career Magnet  Home - Wallingford CC
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  North Haven. 176 Hillhouse. 234 Career. 254     
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Home - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 3-18     
    Mon., 5/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Home - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  East Haven  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Mon., 5/14  FR Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:45pm   
    Mon., 5/14  V Softball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  W 3-1  3:15pm   
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Hamden  Away - HHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2  2:30pm   
    Wed., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - North Haven Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 18-11    Senior Night 
    Wed., 5/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - North Haven Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.      Senior Night 
    Thu., 5/17  V Baseball  Jonathan Law  Home - Bailey Road Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 9-1     
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 5-10  2:30pm   
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Career Magnet  Away - Edgewood Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1  2:15pm   
    Thu., 5/17  V Softball  Amity  Away - Amity HS Softball Field (Field #6)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-1  1:45pm  pick up at the complex 
    Thu., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - North Haven Health & Racquet
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 5-2  2:30pm  at Hamden Middle School 
    Fri., 5/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC West Sectional Meet  Away - Bowen Field-New Haven
     
    2:00 p.m.    12:00pm   
    Fri., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7  2:15pm   
    Fri., 5/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC West Sectional Meet  Away - Bowen Field-New Haven
     
    2:00 p.m.    12:00pm   
    Sun., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 5-2  2:30pm   
    Mon., 5/21  V Baseball  Xavier  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-DeMayo Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 2-3     
    Mon., 5/21  JV Baseball  Jonathan Law  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Hillhouse, Career Magnet, Wilbur Cross  Away - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  North Haven 174 Hillhouse 217 Career 282 Cross 208  TBA   
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Farmington  Home - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 11-9    Senior Night 
    Mon., 5/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  Farmington  Home - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/21  V Softball  Wilbur Cross  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 12-0     
    Mon., 5/21  JV Softball  Wilbur Cross  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/22  V Baseball  Amity  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-DeMayo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Guilford  Home - Wallingford CC
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  North Haven 180 Guilford 162     
    Tue., 5/22  FR Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    2:15pm   
    Tue., 5/22  V Softball  Lyman Hall  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/22  V Girls Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Away - North Haven Health & Racquet
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1  2:30pm   
    Wed., 5/23  V Baseball  North Branford  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-DeMayo Field
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Wed., 5/23  FR Baseball  Branford  Away - Hammer Field Branford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:10pm w/varsity   
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Shelton  Away - Brownson CC - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  North Haven 214 Shelton 163  2:10pm   
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC Conference Meet  Away - Amity HS
     
    2:00 p.m.    TBA   
    Wed., 5/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC Conference Meet  Away - Amity HS
     
    2:00 p.m.    TBA   
    Thu., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Chappa  Away
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Thu., 5/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Home - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Fri., 5/25  V Boys Lacrosse  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    1:50 PM   
    Fri., 5/25  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC Novice Meet-Boys  Away - Daniel Hand HS
     
    TBA    1:45 PM   
    Tue., 5/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  State Class L Championship  Away - Middletown HS
     
    3:00 p.m.    1:15pm   
    Wed., 5/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  State Class MM Championship  Away - Middletown HS
     
    3:00 p.m.    1:00pm   
    Mon., 6/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  State Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park, New Britain
     
    1:30 p.m.    11:45am   
    Mon., 6/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  State Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park, New Britain
     
    1:30 p.m.    11:45am   
    Sat., 6/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - University of New Hampshire
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Sat., 6/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - University of New Hampshire
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Tue., 6/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Decathalon  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Tue., 6/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Decathalon  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    TBA