Sheehan 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule
727 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  V Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Baseball  St. Joseph  Home - Westside Field-South Street
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Town Campus
    [Directions] 
    TBA    2:30 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Shelton  Away - Riverview Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    TBA    2:15 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Cheshire  Home - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Baseball  Amity  Home - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  FR Baseball  Shelton  Home - Westside Field-South Street
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  FR Baseball  Amity  Home - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  V Boys Basketball  Southington (Scrim.)  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Football  Creed  Away - Blake Field
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  8:30 a.m.   
    TBA  FR Football  Fairfield Prep  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    TBA  FR Football  Foran  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  V Boys Soccer  New Britain (Scrim.)  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    TBA    2:15 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  East Haven  Home - Moran MS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  V Girls Tennis  Hamden  Away - HHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    TBA  W 4-3  2:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 8/23  Miscellaneous Events  FBall Practice with Cromwell  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Sat., 8/26  Miscellaneous Events  fball practice at Platt  Away - Falcon Field - Middletown
     
    TBA    8:00 a.m.   
    Sun., 8/27  V Girls Soccer  Newtown Jamboree  Away - Newtown HS
     
    11:00 a.m.    9:00 a.m.   
    Tue., 8/29  V Girls Soccer  Suffield (Scrim.)  Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 8/29  Miscellaneous Events  Freshman Football - At Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Berlin (Scrim.)  Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 8/31  Miscellaneous Events  FBall scrimmage vs North Branford  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Berlin Jamboree  Away - Sage Park - Berlin
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/2  V Field Hockey  Avon Jamboree  Away
     
    TBA    7:15 a.m.   
    Mon., 9/4  V Girls Volleyball  Jamboree  Away - CT SportsCenter - Woodbridge
     
    8:30 a.m.    7:30 a.m.   
    Fri., 9/8  V Boys Cross Country  Blue Dragon Invitational  Away - Veteran's Park Middletown
     
    3:45 p.m.    2:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/8  V Football  Jonathan Law  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 41-26     
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Cross Country  Blue Dragon Invitational  Away - Veteran's Park, Middletown
     
    3:45 p.m.    2:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/8  V Field Hockey  North Haven  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  T 0-0     
    Fri., 9/8  JV Field Hockey  North Haven  Home - Sheehan HS Field Hockey/Lax Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/9  JV Football  Jonathan Law  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.    8:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 3-0  12:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 9/9  JV Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.    12:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Hamden  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Amity  Home - Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  Amity 85 Sheehan 57     
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Hamden, West Haven, Shelton  Home - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  Hamden  Home - Moran MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Hamden, West Haven, Shelton  Home - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/12  V Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  T 1-1  4:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/12  JV Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    4:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 2-1  5:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  Branford  Away - 'Flax Mill Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Branford  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lauralton Hall  Home - Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Lauralton 104 Sheehan 61     
    Fri., 9/15  V Football  Weston  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 28-27     
    Fri., 9/15  JV Boys Soccer  Branford  Home - Moran MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-2  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 9/16  V Boys Cross Country  Connecticut River Invitational  Away - Cromwell HS
     
    TBA    7:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/16  JV Football  Weston  Away - WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    8:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/16  V Girls Cross Country  Connecticut River Invitational  Away - Cromwell HS
     
    TBA    7:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/16  V Field Hockey  Shelton  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 5-0     
    Sat., 9/16  JV Field Hockey  Shelton  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 9/16  JV Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.    9:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 2-0  4:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  East Haven  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 0-0     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire Community pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    5:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Guilford, Cheshire, Hillhouse  Away - East River Preserve
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    1:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Guilford, Cheshire, Hillhouse  Away - East River Preserve
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    1:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/19  V Field Hockey  Amity  Away - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  OT-L 1-2  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/19  JV Field Hockey  Amity  Away - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-1  4:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    4:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 2-3     
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/21  FR Football  Branford  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/21  V Field Hockey  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-6  4:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/21  JV Field Hockey  Branford  Away - Branford HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 41-19  4:00 p.m.  Two buses 
    Fri., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-3  2:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Daniel Hand 94 Sheehan 56     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 9/23  JV Football  Branford  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 9/23  JV Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - Moran MS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.       
    Mon., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 2-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/25  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Sheehan HS Field Hockey/Lax Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-4     
    Mon., 9/25  JV Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Sheehan HS Field Hockey/Lax Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Amity, East Haven, Career Magnet  Away - Fitzgerald Trail - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/26  JV Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Amity, East Haven, Career Magnet  Away - Fitzgerald Trail - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Home - Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    5:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Branford  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 2-3     
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Branford  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 1-1     
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Home - Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Law 100 Sheehan 69     
    Fri., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Bellringer Invitational  Away - East Hampton HS
     
    3:45 p.m.    2:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/29  V Football  Fairfield Prep  Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 21-38  3:00 p.m.  Two Buses 
    Fri., 9/29  JV Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Moran MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  Bellringer Invitational  Away - East Hampton HS
     
    3:45 p.m.    2:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/29  V Field Hockey  Shelton  Away - Shelton Intermediate School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/29  JV Field Hockey  Shelton  Away - Shelton Intermediate School Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Sat., 9/30  JV Football  Fairfield Prep  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 2-3  12:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 9/30  JV Girls Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    12:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 2-3     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Neubauer Invitational  Home - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-2  3:30 p.m.  One-way Bus 
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Neubauer Invitational  Home - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/3  V Field Hockey  Amity  Home - Sheehan HS Field Hockey/Lax Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1     
    Tue., 10/3  JV Field Hockey  Amity  Home - Sheehan HS Field Hockey/Lax Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 5-1  4:45 p.m.  One-Way Bus 
    Wed., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/4  V Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Wed., 10/4  JV Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - Moran MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Away - HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Hamden 94 Sheehan 77  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-4  3:30 p.m.  return bus approx 6:45pm 
    Thu., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    3:30 p.m.  return bus approx 8:45pm 
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 3-1  4:00 p.m.  One Way Bus 
    Thu., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    4:00 p.m.  One Way Bus 
    Fri., 10/6  V Football  Creed  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 21-7     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Foran, Guilford  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Foran 91 Sheehan 78 Sheehan 93 Guilford 77  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester
     
    TBA    7:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    TBA    7:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/7  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  T 0-0  1:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Branford  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Sat., 10/7  JV Girls Soccer  Branford  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/9  JV Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-5  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-3  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/11  FR Football  Ansonia  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    3:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/11  JV Boys Soccer  Branford  Away - 'Flax Mill Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/11  V Field Hockey  Hamden  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 1-7     
    Wed., 10/11  JV Field Hockey  Hamden  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Moran MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Mercy  Away - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Mercy 101 Sheehan 66  5:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  W 3-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Lyman Hall  Away - Wharton Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  West Haven  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 0-0     
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Lyman Hall  Away - Wharton Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  West Haven  Home - Moran MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-6  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Field Hockey field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 3-0  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Haven/Wilbur Cross  Home - Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  EH/WC 105 Sheehan 74     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0  3:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    3:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 10/14  JV Girls Soccer  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.    9:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-1  4:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    3:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/16  V Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - Sheehan HS Field Hockey/Lax Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - Sheehan HS Field Hockey/Lax Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Shelton  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 1-1     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Shelton  Home - Moran MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall  Home - Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  LH 112 Sheehan 64     
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Amity  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-1     
    Wed., 10/18  V Field Hockey  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/18  JV Field Hockey  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Bowen Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 8-0  5:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  SCC Meet  Away - East Shore Park - New Haven
     
    1:00 p.m.    10:30 a.m.   
    Thu., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Amity  Home - Moran MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  SCC Meet  Away - East Shore Park - New Haven
     
    1:00 p.m.    10:30 a.m.   
    Thu., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field II
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/20  V Football  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 41-27  4:00 p.m.  Two Buses 
    Fri., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Home - Moran MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 1-3  4:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    4:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 10/21  JV Football  Foran  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Cross Country  Platt Tech Invitational  Away - Eisenhower Park, Milford
     
    3:30 p.m.    1:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  T 0-0  5:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Cross Country  Platt Tech Invitational  Away - Eisenhower Park, Milford
     
    3:30 p.m.    1:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-2  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Field Hockey  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Hamden  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 4-0     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-3  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/24  JV Girls Soccer  Hamden  Home - Moran MS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Maloney/Platt  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  T 2-2     
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  Freshman Invitational  Away - Terrywile Park, Danbury
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  1:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/26  FR Football  Bristol Central  Away - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  Freshman Invitational  Away - Terrywile Park, Danbury
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  1:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/26  V Field Hockey  Guilford  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Thu., 10/26  JV Field Hockey  Guilford  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/27  V Football  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield football field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 27-10  2:30 p.m.  Two Buses 
    Fri., 10/27  JV Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/27  JV Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  SCC Tournament 1st Round - At Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall
     
    5:00 p.m.    3:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  State Class Meet  Away - Wickham Park
     
    TBA    6:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/28  JV Football  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/28  JV Football  Plainfield  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/28  JV Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  State Class Meet  Away - Wickham Park
     
    TBA    6:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  SCC Tournament QF - vs Mercy  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Dive Championships  Away - Hamden HS
     
    10:00 a.m.    No Bus  8:30am warm-up 
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  SCC Tournament Semifinal - vs J Law  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Qualifying Meet  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:15 p.m.  Warm-Up 3pm 
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  SCC Tournament QF - at Hamden  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.    4:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Championships  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.    4:00 p.m.  5:00pm Warm-up 
    Thu., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  SCC Tournament SF - at Cheshire  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.    4:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 11/3  V Boys Cross Country  State Open  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:30 p.m.    TBA   
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Bassick  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 62-8     
    Fri., 11/3  V Girls Cross Country  State Open  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.    TBA   
    Sat., 11/4  JV Football  Capital/Achievement  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 11/4  JV Football  Bassick  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  8:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 11/4  JV Field Hockey  JV FH Jamboree - at Guilford HS  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    8:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Volleyball  Class M Tournament - at Wolcott  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.    1:20 p.m.  bus pick-up in back of Sheehan 
    Tue., 11/7  V Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0 (2ot)     
    Wed., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  Class M Tournament - at Nonnewaug  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.    4:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 11/9  FR Football  East Haven  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Class M Tournament - vs Waterford  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 11/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S - Diving  Away - Bulkeley HS - Hartford
     
    4:30 p.m.    TBA   
    Fri., 11/10  V Football  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 41-0  4:00 p.m.  Two Buses 
    Sat., 11/11  JV Football  East Haven  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S - Qualifying Meet  Away - Plainville HS
     
    2:00 p.m.    Yes   
    Sun., 11/12  V Boys Cross Country  New England's  Away - Rhode Island
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Sun., 11/12  V Girls Cross Country  New England's  Away - Rhode Island
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Tue., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC - Class S Championships  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 11/18  FR Football  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.    8:30 a.m.   
    Thu., 11/23  V Football  Lyman Hall  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 49-20     
    Sat., 12/2  V Girls Basketball  RHAM (Scrim.)  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:45 a.m.       
    Tue., 12/5  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    2:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Jamboree  Away - Platt - Meriden
     
    TBA    5:45 p.m.   
    Sat., 12/9  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center (Hillhouse HS)
     
    10:00 a.m.    8:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 12/9  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center (Hillhouse HS)
     
    10:00 a.m.    8:15 a.m.   
    Sun., 12/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington (Scrim.)  Home - Choate Rosemary Hall
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Westbrook (Scrim.)  Away - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Weaver  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 67-58     
    Tue., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  Weaver  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Creed (Scrim.)  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Naugatuck (Scrim.)  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  East Haven  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 40-51     
    Sat., 12/16  JV Girls Basketball  East Haven  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 12/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Albertus Magnus College
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Notre Dame 99 Defeated Sheehan 82  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 70-24  3:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    3:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 12/18  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Developmental Track Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center (Hillhouse HS)
     
    5:00 p.m.    3:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 58-66     
    Tue., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Boys Developmental Track Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center (Hillhouse HS)
     
    5:00 p.m.    3:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Home - Choate Rosemary Hall
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Thu., 12/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Home - Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Cheshire 94 Defeated Sheehan 81     
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Redhawks  Away - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    4:50 p.m.  W 4-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Indoor Track  Winter Relays  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center (Hillhouse HS)
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  8:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 12/23  V Girls Indoor Track  Winter Relays  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center (Hillhouse HS)
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  8:30 a.m.   
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - Platt Tech HS - Holiday Tournament
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 72-64 (OT)  3:45 p.m.  At Platt Tech HS - Milford 
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Choate Rosemary Hall
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 7-5     
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Fitch  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 73-43     
    Wed., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  Fitch  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 61-79  TBA   
    Thu., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/28  FR Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.       
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Indoor Track  HK Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center (Hillhouse HS)
     
    11:00 a.m.    9:15 a.m.   
    Thu., 12/28  V Girls Indoor Track  HK Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center (Hillhouse HS)
     
    11:00 a.m.    9:15 a.m.   
    Fri., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 49-50     
    Fri., 12/29  JV Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/29  FR Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trinity Catholic  Home - Choate Rosemary Hall
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 10-3     
    Sat., 12/30  FR Girls Basketball  North Haven  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.       
    Tue., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 64-62  3:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    3:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/2  FR Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Prep, Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Home - Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Fairfield Prep 104 Defeated Sheehan 72     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Redhawks  Home - Choate Rosemary Hall
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 4-3(OT)     
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  Elm City Relays  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center (Hillhouse HS)
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  Elm City Relays  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center (Hillhouse HS)
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 73-71     
    Sat., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 1/6  FR Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Away - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    12:15 p.m.  W 2-0  9:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Indoor Track  Elm City Relays  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center (Hillhouse HS)
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 53-46     
    Sat., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/6  FR Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  Elm City Relays  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center (Hillhouse HS)
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 71-53     
    Mon., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 48-40  4:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    4:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/8  FR Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Developmental Track Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center (Hillhouse HS)
     
    5:00 p.m.    3:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Boys Developmental Track Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center (Hillhouse HS)
     
    5:00 p.m.    3:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Branford/Guilford  Home - Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Sheehan 101 Defeated Branford/Guilford 79     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Xavier  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 50-82     
    Wed., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Xavier  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  Xavier  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Joel Barlow  Home - Choate Rosemary Hall
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 7-2     
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 48-19  3:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    3:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/10  FR Girls Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 41-65  3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  McCreavy Invitational  Home - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  West Haven/Platt Tech  Home - Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Sheehan 94 Defeated West Haven/Platt Tech 81     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Amity  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 45-56     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Amity  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/12  FR Girls Basketball  Amity  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  McReavy Invitational  Home - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Home - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  L 2-3(OT)  6:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/13  Miscellaneous Events  HatterFest Cheer Competition  Away - Danbury HS
     
    10:00 a.m.    8:00 a.m.   
    Tue., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 44-78     
    Tue., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/16  FR Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Sheehan 92 Defeated Foran 87  4:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 57-41  4:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    4:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Novice Track Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center (Hillhouse HS)
     
    3:30 p.m.    2:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 48-50     
    Thu., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/18  FR Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/18  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Novice Track Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center (Hillhouse HS)
     
    3:30 p.m.    2:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 59-82  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Away - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:25 p.m.  L 2-3  6:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Coaches Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center (Hillhouse HS)
     
    10:00 a.m.    8:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Coaches Invitational  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.    8:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 71-62 (OT)     
    Mon., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Away - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Sheehan 96 Defeated Law 85  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Home - Choate Rosemary Hall
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 5-3     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC East Sectional  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center (Hillhouse HS)
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:20 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 35-52  4:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    4:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC East Sectional  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center (Hillhouse HS)
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:20 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 50-66  3:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    3:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo  Away - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  W 4-3  5:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 42-40  3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/26  FR Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Weaver  Away - Classical Magnet
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 48-54  2:45 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/27  FR Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.    TBA   
    Sat., 1/27  Miscellaneous Events  Battle at St. Joes Cheer Competition  Away - Sacred Heart University, Pitt Center
     
    TBA    8:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 66-79  3:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    3:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 67-53     
    Mon., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 31-52  3:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    3:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Shelton  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 45-37     
    Wed., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Shelton  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/31  FR Girls Basketball  Shelton  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Track Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center (Hillhouse HS)
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 49-48  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Track Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center (Hillhouse HS)
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Home - Choate Rosemary Hall
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 8-0     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  North Haven  Home - Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  Sheehan 95 Defeated North Haven 90     
    Sat., 2/3  Miscellaneous Events  SCC Cheerleading Competition  Away - Shelton HS
     
    11:00 a.m.    TBA  9:30 a.m. warm-up 
    Mon., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Home - Choate Rosemary Hall
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 10-1     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Platt/Maloney  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Sheehan 98 Defeated Platt/Maloney 86  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  West Haven  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 64-31     
    Tue., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  West Haven  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/6  FR Girls Basketball  Amity  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 48-63  4:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    4:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 72-78     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Indoor Track  Class M Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center (Hillhouse HS)
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 47-39  3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class M Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center (Hillhouse HS)
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.      No Bus 
    Sat., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.      No Bus 
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    8:50 p.m.  W 4-1  6:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/10  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.      No Bus 
    Sat., 2/10  FR Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.      No Bus 
    Sun., 2/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Choate Rosemary Hall
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 7-2     
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 62-65  5:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 43-32  4:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 39-53     
    Wed., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 1-3  5:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  SCC Tournament 1st Round - vs Jonathan Law  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 77-65     
    Fri., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center (Hillhouse HS)
     
    12:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  SCC Tournament QF - vs Mercy  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center (Hillhouse HS)
     
    12:00 p.m.       
    Sun., 2/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Away - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 3-2  5:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    3:20 p.m.  W 7-4  12:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  University  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 90-88(2OT)     
    Tue., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  University  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/20  FR Boys Basketball  University  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Home - Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Sheehan 100 defeated Hamden 84     
    Thu., 2/22  Miscellaneous Events  Girls BBall Scrimmage - vs Guilford  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
     
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Away - Sheehan Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    6:10 p.m.  L 3-4  3:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.  W 6-3  5:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Qualifier  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Class M 1st Round - Waterford  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Diving Championships  Away - Hamden HS
     
    5:00 p.m.      No Bus 
    Tue., 2/27  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Basketball Tournament  Away - Guilford HS
     
    3:00 p.m.    1:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    3:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Swim Championships  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.    4:15 p.m.  one-way bus 
    Thu., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Class M 2nd Round - Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
     
    7:00 p.m.    4:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 3/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Away - Bennett Rink - West Haven
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    12:45 p.m.   
    Sat., 3/3  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Sat., 3/3  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis, Boston
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 3/3  Miscellaneous Events  CIAC Cheer Competition  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven
     
    TBA    2:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 3/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC D3 1st Round - vs Hand  Home - Choate Rosemary Hall
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 3/5  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Class M QF - vs Career  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 3/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Diving Championships  Away - Plainville HS
     
    5:30 p.m.      No Bus 
    Sat., 3/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Swim Qualifier  Away - Plainville HS
     
    3:30 p.m.    12:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 3/10  Miscellaneous Events  Weight Lifting Competition  Away
     
    TBA    8:00 a.m.   
    Wed., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Swim Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool - West Hartford
     
    6:00 p.m.    3:45 p.m.  5:15 p.m. warm-up 
    Thu., 3/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Dive Championships  Away - Bulkeley HS
     
    5:30 p.m.      4pm warm-up 
    Sat., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swim Championships  Away - Yale University
     
    2:30 p.m.      12:30pm warm-ups 
    Tue., 3/20  V Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Westside Field-South Street
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 3/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Valley Regional (Scrim.)  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 3/22  V Girls Lacrosse  North Branford (Scrim.)  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 3/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Bethel (Scrim.)  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 3/24  V Baseball  Londonberry (NH) (Scrim.)  Home - Westside Field-South Street
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 3/24  V Boys Lacrosse  North Haven Jamboree  Away
     
    TBA    8:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 3/24  V Softball  Jamboree (Sacred Heart; ND-Fairfield)  Away - ND-Fairfield
     
    9:30 a.m.    7:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 3/26  V Baseball  Choate Rosemary Hall (Scrim.)  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 3/26  V Boys Tennis  Westbrook (Scrim.)  Home - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 3/27  V Baseball  Newington (Scrim.)  Home - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 3/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.)  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 3/27  V Softball  Amity (Scrim.)  Home - Sheehan HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 3/27  JV Softball  Amity (Scrim.)  Home - Sheehan HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 3/28  V Boys Tennis  Wolcott (Scrim.)  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 3/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Post University Play Day  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 3/28  V Girls Tennis  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Away - PHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 3/29  V Baseball  Platt (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 3/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Southington Play Day  Away - Southington HS
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 3/29  V Softball  Hamden (Scrim.)  Home - Sheehan HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 3/29  V Girls Tennis  Choate Rosemary Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall
     
    4:00 p.m.    3:00 p.m.  one-way bus 
    Sat., 3/31  V Baseball  Berlin  Home - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 5-13     
    Sat., 3/31  JV Baseball  Berlin  Away - Baretta Field - Percival Park
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.    10:00 a.m.  Shared bus with Fresh 
    Sat., 3/31  FR Baseball  Berlin  Away - Baretta Field - Percival Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    10:00 a.m.  Shared Bus with JV 
    Sat., 3/31  V Boys Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 9-6     
    Sat., 3/31  JV Boys Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Home - Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 3/31  V Softball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 2-1(8)  9:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 3/31  JV Softball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.    9:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 3/31  V Girls Tennis  Branford  Home - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 4-3     
    Wed., 4/4  V Boys Golf  Amity (Scrim.)  Away - The Tradition at Oak Lane C.C. - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  1:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 3-21     
    Wed., 4/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/5  V Baseball  Lyman Hall  Home - Westside Field-South Street
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-11     
    Thu., 4/5  JV Baseball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall, Pat Wall Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.    12:30 p.m.  one-way bus 
    Thu., 4/5  FR Baseball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall, Pat Wall Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    12:30 p.m.  one-way bus 
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Golf  Daniel Hand  Home - Traditions- Wallingford
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Hand 168 def Sheehan 216     
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Amity  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Home - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3     
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 7-15  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Amity, Foran  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/5  V Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Pragemann Park-Oak Street
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Thu., 4/5  JV Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Pragemann Park-Oak Street
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6  2:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 4/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Freshman Meet  Home - Daniel Hand HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Freshman Meet  Home - Daniel Hand HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sun., 4/8  V Baseball  St. Joseph  Home - Westside Field-South Street
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  L 2-11     
    Sun., 4/8  FR Baseball  St. Joseph  Home - Westside Field-South Street
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.       
    Sun., 4/8  V Softball  Cheshire  Home - Pragemann Park-Oak Street
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  L 3-4     
    Sun., 4/8  JV Softball  Cheshire  Home - Pragemann Park-Oak Street
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/9  V Baseball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-11  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/9  FR Baseball  Shelton  Away - Riverview Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/9  V Boys Golf  Foran  Away - Grassy Hill CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Sheehan 208 def Foran 224  1:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 12-6     
    Mon., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Career Magnet  Away - Edgewood Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 4-2     
    Mon., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Mercy  Home - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6     
    Tue., 4/10  JV Baseball  Shelton  Home - Westside Field-South Street
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 13-9     
    Tue., 4/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/10  V Softball  Foran  Home - Pragemann Park-Oak Street
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Tue., 4/10  JV Softball  Foran  Home - Pragemann Park-Oak Street
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/10  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Bowling  Away - Wallingford Bowl
     
    2:00 p.m.    1:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/11  V Baseball  North Haven  Home - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-9     
    Wed., 4/11  FR Baseball  North Haven  Home - Westside Field-South Street
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 14-7     
    Wed., 4/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Haven, Wilbur Cross  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Hall  Home - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Wed., 4/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Haven, Wilbur Cross  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/11  V Softball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-1  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/11  JV Softball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4  2:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/12  V Baseball  Lewis Mills  Home - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-2     
    Thu., 4/12  JV Baseball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/12  V Boys Golf  Hamden  Away - Laurel View CC
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Hamden 154 def Sheehan 202    Regular School Bus 
    Thu., 4/12  V Boys Tennis  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - SHA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-9  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - SHA
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/13  JV Baseball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Record Journal Invitational  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Wilbur Cross  Home - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2     
    Fri., 4/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Record Journal Invitational  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/13  V Softball  Windsor  Home - Sheehan HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2 (8)     
    Fri., 4/13  JV Softball  Windsor  Home - Sheehan HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7  2:45 p.m.   
    Sat., 4/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Rain Date - Record Journal Inv.  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Sat., 4/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Rain Date - Record Journal Inv.  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Tue., 4/17  V Baseball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-6  1:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/17  JV Baseball  Jonathan Law  Home - Westside Field-South Street
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/17  FR Baseball  Jonathan Law  Home - Westside Field-South Street
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    1:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 1-6     
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 11-9     
    Tue., 4/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Lauralton Hall, Branford, Hillhouse  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Tue., 4/17  V Softball  North Haven  Home - Pragemann Park-Oak Street
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 0-8     
    Tue., 4/17  JV Softball  North Haven  Home - Pragemann Park-Oak Street
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Career Magnet  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/18  V Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - Westside Field-South Street
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 4-9     
    Wed., 4/18  FR Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - Westside Field-South Street
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-10  12:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    12:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Fairfield Prep, Branford, Guilford  Home - Sheehan
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Hamden  Away - Hamden Middle, 2623 Dixwell Ave, Hamden
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/18  V Softball  Lyman Hall  Home - Pragemann Park-Oak Street
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 3-4     
    Wed., 4/18  JV Softball  Lyman Hall  Home - Pragemann Park-Oak Street
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  East Haven  Home - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 6-1     
    Thu., 4/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 3-16     
    Thu., 4/19  JV Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/20  V Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  L 1-13     
    Fri., 4/20  FR Baseball  Cheshire  Home - Westside Field-South Street
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Rockville-Stafford  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 15-5     
    Fri., 4/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  Rockville-Stafford  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Shelton  Home - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Fri., 4/20  V Softball  Daniel Hand  Home - Pragemann Park-Oak Street
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 3-4     
    Fri., 4/20  JV Softball  Daniel Hand  Home - Pragemann Park-Oak Street
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 4/21  JV Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.    9:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 4/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Panther Invitational  Away - Panther Stadium - Plainfield
     
    TBA    7:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 4/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 14-10  8:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 4/21  JV Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    11:15 p.m.    8:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 4/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  Panther Invitational  Away - Panther Stadium - Plainfield
     
    TBA    7:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 4/23  V Baseball  Career Magnet  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-5  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/23  FR Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field II
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Branford  Home - Farms Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Branford 170 def Sheehan 198    Regular School Bus 
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Branford  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 5-17     
    Mon., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  Branford  Home - Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  West Haven  Away - Painter Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7  2:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/23  V Softball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Blake Field I
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 12-0  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/23  JV Softball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Blake Field I
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  West Haven  Home - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Tue., 4/24  JV Baseball  Career Magnet  Home - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 6-10     
    Tue., 4/24  JV Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3  2:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Holy Cross  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 14-3     
    Wed., 4/25  JV Boys Lacrosse  Maloney (Scrim.)  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/26  V Baseball  Shelton  Home - Westside Field-South Street
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-5     
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Hamden  Home - Farms Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Hamden 173 def Sheehan 198    Regular School Bus 
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Hall  Home - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2     
    Fri., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 8-3  5:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away - Danbury HS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  TBA   
    Fri., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 10-4  4:00 p.m.  one-way bus 
    Sat., 4/28  V Baseball  Amity  Home - Westside Field-South Street
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 2-6     
    Sat., 4/28  JV Baseball  Amity  Away - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.    9:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 4/28  FR Baseball  Amity  Home - Westside Field-South Street
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 4/28  JV Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.      No Bus 
    Sat., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away - Danbury HS
     
    9:30 a.m.    7:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  East Haven  Home - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  L 1-6     
    Sat., 4/28  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.      No Bus 
    Sat., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Grady Invitational  Away - Danbury HS
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Sat., 4/28  V Softball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Westside Field-South Street
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Sat., 4/28  JV Softball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Westside Field-South Street
    [Directions] 
    1:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Guilford  Away - Tennis Courts at GHS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 1-6  12:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/30  V Baseball  Cromwell  Away - Fran Monnes Baseball Field @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-6  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/30  JV Baseball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Lyman Hall  Home - Farms Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Sheehan 189 def Lyman Hall 190    Regular School Bus 
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 11-0  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/30  V Softball  St. Joseph  Home - Pragemann Park-Oak Street
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 2-1 (8)     
    Mon., 4/30  JV Softball  St. Joseph  Home - Sheehan HS Highland Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Amity  Home - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6     
    Mon., 4/30  Miscellaneous Events  Moran Track Meet  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/1  FR Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Westside Field-South Street
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Racebrook CC
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  ND-WH 160 def Sheehan 204  1:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Shelton  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Guilford  Home - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-15  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Shelton, Guilford  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/1  V Softball  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 3-2  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/1  JV Softball  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/2  V Baseball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-DeMayo Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 2-7  5:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/2  FR Baseball  North Haven  Away - Bailey Road Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  West Haven  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 5-6     
    Wed., 5/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  West Haven  Home - Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Career Magnet  Home - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Wed., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 9-5  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/2  V Softball  Mercy  Home - Sheehan HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-4     
    Wed., 5/2  JV Softball  Mercy  Home - Sheehan HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Mercy  Away - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7  2:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/2  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Volleyball Tournament  Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/3  JV Baseball  North Haven  Home - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Golf  East Haven  Home - Farms Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Sheehan 176 def East Haven 218    Regular School Bus 
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/3  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Volleyball  Away - Branford HS
     
    2:30 p.m.    1:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/4  V Baseball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall, Pat Wall Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 6-3    No Bus 
    Fri., 5/4  FR Baseball  Lyman Hall  Home - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    3:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-7     
    Fri., 5/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    3:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/4  V Softball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High softball field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-10  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/4  JV Softball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High softball field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Hamden  Home - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4     
    Sat., 5/5  JV Baseball  Lyman Hall  Home - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 7-16  1:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 5/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.    1:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/7  V Baseball  Jonathan Law  Home - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-4     
    Mon., 5/7  FR Baseball  Jonathan Law  Home - Westside Field-South Street
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Branford, Morgan  Away - Pine Orchard CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Branford 175 Morgan 191 Sheehan 199  1:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Bristol Central  Away - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 15-2  3:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bristol Central  Away - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  3:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 8-6  3:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    3:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/7  V Softball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 1-2  5:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/7  JV Softball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/8  JV Baseball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Cheshire  Away - Farms Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Cheshire 162 def Sheehan 182    Regular School Bus 
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Cheshire, North Haven  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 8-7 (ot)     
    Tue., 5/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Cheshire, North Haven  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Doolittle Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 4-3     
    Wed., 5/9  V Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Baseball Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-8  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/9  FR Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Town Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 11-8  3:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    3:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Xavier  Home - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Wed., 5/9  V Softball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/9  JV Softball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7  2:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/10  JV Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - Westside Field-South Street
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Hand 158 def Sheehan 201  1:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 9-4     
    Thu., 5/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/11  V Baseball  Cheshire  Home - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-12     
    Fri., 5/11  FR Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Lady Titan Relays  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/11  V Softball  Daniel Hand  Away - Green Hill Rd Softball Turf Field/ DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-9  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/11  JV Softball  Daniel Hand  Away - Green Hill Rd Softball Turf Field/ DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Lauralton Hall  Home - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5     
    Mon., 5/14  V Baseball  Career Magnet  Home - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 10-0     
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 1-14     
    Mon., 5/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC East Sectional  Away - Amity HS
     
    2:00 p.m.    12:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Jonathan Law  Home - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4     
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC East Sectional  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.    12:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/14  V Softball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Pragemann Park-Oak Street
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 12-0     
    Mon., 5/14  JV Softball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Pragemann Park-Oak Street
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6  2:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/15  JV Baseball  Coginchaug  Home - Westside Field-South Street
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/15  JV Baseball  Career Magnet  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/15  V Boys Golf  Cheshire  Home - Southington Country club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Cheshire 165 def Sheehan 206  1:30 p.m.  Regular School Bus 
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Prep  Away - Patterson Club, Fairfield, CT
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Prep 160 def Sheehan 206  1:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 11-12  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/17  V Baseball  Amity  Away - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 3-10  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Amity  Home - Hunters Golf Course - Meriden
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Amity 167 def Sheehan 200    Regular School Bus 
    Thu., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS - Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 10-8  2:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS - Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    2:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Doolittle Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4     
    Fri., 5/18  V Softball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 9-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/18  JV Softball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Back Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Sun., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  North Haven  Home - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 2-5     
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Lyman Hall  Away - Wallingford Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Lyman Hall 190 def Sheehan 203  1:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Wilbur Cross, Career Magnet (Scrim.)  Away - Alling Memorial GC
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Scrimmage  Away - Alling Memorial
     
    2:30 p.m.    1:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/23  JV Baseball  Branford (Scrim.)  Home - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Xavier  Home - Traditions - Wallingford
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Xavier 147 def Sheehan 203  1:45 p.m.  Regular School Bus 
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Amity HS
     
    2:00 p.m.    12:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Amity HS
     
    2:00 p.m.    12:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/23  V Softball  SCC Tournament QF - at Cheshire  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/24  V Boys Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Away - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2     
    Thu., 5/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  Novice Meet  Away - North Haven HS
     
    3:00 p.m.    1:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/24  V Softball  SCC Tournament SF - at Amity  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:05 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/25  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Class M Play-in vs Brookfield  Away - Newtown HS
     
    4:45 p.m.    1:30 p.m.  Seniors picked-up at Sr. Outing 
    Fri., 5/25  V Boys Outdoor Track  Novice Meet  Away - Daniel Hand HS
     
    3:00 p.m.    1:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/25  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Class M Play-in vs Stratford  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC - CLASS M - CHAMPIONSHIPS  Away - Willowbrook Park
     
    3:00 p.m.    1:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/29  V Softball  CIAC Class M - at Wilcox Tech  Away
     
    2:30 p.m.    1:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC - CLASS MM - CHAMPIONSHIPS  Away - Middletown HS
     
    3:00 p.m.    1:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/30  V Softball  CIAC Class M - at Northwest Catholic  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    1:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/30  Miscellaneous Events  Moran Track Meet  Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 6/1  V Softball  CIAC CLASS M QF - at Griswold  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sun., 6/3  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Open  Away
     
    TBA       
    Mon., 6/4  V Boys Golf  CIAC Class M Championship  Away - Tallwood CC - Hebron
     
    8:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 6/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open  Away - Willowbrook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.    12:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 6/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open  Away - Willowbrook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.    12:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 6/4  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Open  Away - Yale University
     
    TBA