Valley Regional 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule
635 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    TBA  JV Baseball  Westbrook  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    TBA  JV Baseball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    3:00 pm   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Coginchaug  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Creed  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  V Wrestling  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA    10:15   
    TBA  V Wrestling  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  3:45   
    TBA  V Co-ed Fencing  Morgan  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    5:15pm   
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Sat., 8/26  V Football  Waterford (Scrim.)  Away - Waterford HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    7:30 am/2 buses   
    Sun., 8/27  V Field Hockey  Immaculate Play Day  Away - Immaculate HS
     
    1:00 p.m.    11:00 am   
    Mon., 8/28  V Football  East Haven (Scrim.)  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 pm/2 buses   
    Wed., 8/30  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott (Scrim.)  Away - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    4:00 pm   
    Thu., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Fri., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Fri., 9/1  V Field Hockey  Farmington Play Day  Away - Farmington HS
     
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Guilford (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:40 a.m.    8:30 am   
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Volleyball  Avon Jamboree  Away - Avon HS
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:30 am   
    Tue., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  Waterford (Scrim.)  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 a.m.    4:30 pm   
    Wed., 9/6  V Girls Volleyball  Kennedy (Scrim.)  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Thu., 9/7  V Field Hockey  Fitch/Ledyard Coop (Scrim.)  Away - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.    2:45 pm   
    Thu., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  St. Bernard (Scrim.)  Away - St.Bernard
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Fri., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Home - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3    Non-League 
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-2  w/var   
    Sat., 9/9  V Football  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 33-7  10:15 am/2 buses   
    Sat., 9/9  JV Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 0-1  8:00 am   
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Home - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 0-0    Non-League 
    Sat., 9/9  JV Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/11  JV Football  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  T 0-0  2:40 pm   
    Mon., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-3  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-0  w/var   
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Portland Invitational  Away - Camp Ingersoll
     
    3:30 p.m.    2:40 pm   
    Tue., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-0     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Portland Invitational  Away - Camp Ingersoll
     
    3:30 p.m.    w/boys   
    Tue., 9/12  V Field Hockey  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  T 1-1  4:00 pm   
    Tue., 9/12  JV Field Hockey  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-4  w/var   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 0-0  4:00 pm   
    Wed., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS, Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 4-1  4:30 pm   
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Fitch  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-0     
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Creed  Home - Shoreline Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Creed  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/15  V Football  Morgan  Home - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 48-7     
    Fri., 9/15  JV Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/15  V Field Hockey  Westbrook  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 0-0     
    Fri., 9/15  JV Field Hockey  Westbrook  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  T 0-0     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Lyme, Lyman Memorial/Windham/Parish Hill  Home - East Lyme HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1  3:00 pm   
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 1-2  w/var   
    Sat., 9/16  JV Football  Morgan  Away - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 12-6  9:00 am   
    Sat., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  Amistad  Home - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 8-0     
    Mon., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 1-4     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0  3:00 pm   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0  w/var   
    Tue., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 9/19  V Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 1-0 OT     
    Tue., 9/19  JV Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-1     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 0-0  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 0-0  2:30 pm   
    Sat., 9/23  V Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Home - Old Lyme
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 41-13  10:15 am/2 buses   
    Sat., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 3-2  9:00 am   
    Sat., 9/23  JV Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 1-4     
    Sat., 9/23  V Field Hockey  Stafford  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 4-2     
    Sat., 9/23  JV Field Hockey  Stafford  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  W 3-0     
    Sat., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  T 2-2  11:15 am   
    Sat., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  W 3-0  10:30 am   
    Sat., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 0-2  w/var   
    Mon., 9/25  JV Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Away - Field #1 - Brookside Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  T 26-26  3:15 pm   
    Mon., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Home - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-0     
    Mon., 9/25  JV Boys Soccer  Morgan  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 3-3     
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Soccer  Morgan  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-1     
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  League Meet 1  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:40 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  League Meet 1  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
     
    4:00 p.m.    w/boys   
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Home - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0     
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Home - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 4-0     
    Wed., 9/27  V Field Hockey  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-2  2:45 pm   
    Wed., 9/27  JV Field Hockey  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-4  w/var   
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Field #2 - Track/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0  3:00 pm   
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0  w/var   
    Thu., 9/28  V Boys Cross Country  Husky Run  Away - Morgan HS
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:40 pm   
    Thu., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Cross Country  Husky Run  Away - Morgan HS
     
    4:00 p.m.    w/boys   
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Home - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-1     
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:45pm   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Away - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-4  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 10/2  V Field Hockey  Somers  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 6-0     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Field Hockey  Somers  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Away - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-2  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Cougar Invitational  Away - Totoket Park North Branford
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:40 pm   
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Cougar Invitational  Away - Totoket Park North Branford
     
    4:00 p.m.    w/boys   
    Wed., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 1-0  w/var   
    Wed., 10/4  V Field Hockey  Morgan  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Wed., 10/4  JV Field Hockey  Morgan  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-1     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1  3:00 pm   
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1  w/var   
    Wed., 10/4  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Sports  Away - Bristol Central HS
     
    3:00 p.m.    1:20 pm  Valley pick up 1:20, JW 1:30 
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 10/6  V Football  OSW  Home - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 13-34    Homecoming 
    Fri., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  North Branford  Away - Colafati Field - NBHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 2-0  4:30 pm   
    Fri., 10/6  V Field Hockey  East Lyme  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/6  JV Field Hockey  East Lyme  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Soccer  North Branford  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 1-1     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart  Away - Kennedy HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    5:00pm   
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Park XC Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.    11:45 am   
    Sat., 10/7  JV Boys Soccer  North Branford  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Park XC Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.    w/boys   
    Mon., 10/9  JV Football  OSW  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-7  2:40 pm   
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Portland  Home - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Portland  Home - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  T 0-0     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor Locks/Ellington/East Granby  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Creed  Away - Clemente Leadership Academy
     
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0  3:00 pm   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Creed  Away - Clemente Leadership Academy
     
    4:30 p.m.  W 2-0  w/var   
    Wed., 10/11  JV Boys Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 10/11  V Field Hockey  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 0-0  2:45 pm   
    Wed., 10/11  JV Field Hockey  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L O-1  w/var   
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  League Meet 2 (Mega Meet)  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:40 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  League Meet 2 (Mega Meet)  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS
     
    4:00 p.m.    w/boys   
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Thu., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0  2:45 pm   
    Fri., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 2-1  w/var   
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Sat., 10/14  V Football  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 48-0  8:30 am/2 buses   
    Sat., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  T 0-0  9:00 am   
    Sat., 10/14  V Field Hockey  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 2-1  10:45 am   
    Sat., 10/14  JV Field Hockey  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  L 2-1  w/var   
    Sat., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS soccer field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 2-1(OT)  10:00 am   
    Sat., 10/14  FR Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  8:45 am   
    Mon., 10/16  V Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-0     
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 1-1  4:30 pm   
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3  3:00 pm   
    Tue., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2  w/var   
    Tue., 10/17  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Sports  Away - East Hartford HS
     
    3:00 p.m.    1:20 pm  Valley pick up 1:20, JW 1:30 
    Wed., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 2-2     
    Wed., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 4-0  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 10/18  JV Field Hockey  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  T 0-0  w/var   
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Thu., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-4     
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 1-3  4:30 pm  Non-League 
    Fri., 10/20  V Boys Cross Country  Shoreline Championship  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme
     
    2:30 p.m.    12:30 pm   
    Fri., 10/20  V Football  North Branford  Away - Colafati Field - NBHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 23-0  4:00 pm/2 buses   
    Fri., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1  2:30 pm  Non-League 
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Cross Country  Shoreline Championships  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme
     
    2:30 p.m.    w/boys   
    Fri., 10/20  V Field Hockey  North Branford  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  L 2-4     
    Fri., 10/20  JV Field Hockey  North Branford  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-0     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Stonington  Away - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Sat., 10/21  JV Football  North Branford  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  L 0-22     
    Sat., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  North Branford  Home - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  T 0-0    Non-League (Senior Night) 
    Sat., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  North Branford  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Valley VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 1-2  2:30 pm  Non-League 
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0  3:00 pm   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-2  w/var   
    Tue., 10/24  V Boys Cross Country  Frosh Invitational  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:40 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Cross Country  Frosh Invitational  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    4:00 p.m.    w/boys   
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Memorial/Windham/Parish Hill  Away - Windham HS - Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Wed., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  T 2-2    Non-League (Senior Night) 
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Thu., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 1-2  5:00 pm   
    Thu., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Thu., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/27  V Football  Cromwell/Portland  Away - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 34-28 (OT)  4:15 pm/2 buses   
    Fri., 10/27  JV Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-2     
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Suffield  Away - Windsor Locks HS Pool (No Diving Board)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1  3:00 pm   
    Fri., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2  w/var   
    Fri., 10/27  FR Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  SS State Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:20 a.m.    8:30 am   
    Sat., 10/28  JV Football  Cromwell/Portland  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 18-8     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  SS State Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:20 a.m.    w/boys   
    Sat., 10/28  V Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 2-0  1:45 pm   
    Sat., 10/28  JV Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-4  w/var   
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 0-4  9:45 am   
    Tue., 10/31  V Boys Cross Country  Freshman Invitational  Home - John Winthrop MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/31  V Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 6-3     
    Tue., 10/31  V Girls Cross Country  Freshman Invitational  Home - John Winthrop MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/31  V Field Hockey  Westbrook  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/31  V Field Hockey  Westbrook  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 11/2  V Field Hockey  North Branford  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    5:30 pm   
    Thu., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Fri., 11/3  V Boys Cross Country  State Open  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.    TBA   
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Rockville  Home - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 28-6     
    Fri., 11/3  V Girls Cross Country  State Open  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.    TBA   
    Sat., 11/4  JV Football  Rockville  Away - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 31-0  8:30 am   
    Sat., 11/4  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-1  2:15 pm  SLC Volleyball Championship 
    Mon., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  Tolland  Home - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-4    1st Round of CIAC Tournament 
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Volleyball  Bulkeley  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0    1st Round of CIAC Tournament 
    Tue., 11/7  V Field Hockey  Canton  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 02    1st Round of CIAC Tournament 
    Tue., 11/7  V Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:15 pm  1st Round of CIAC Tournament 
    Wed., 11/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Bulkeley HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.      2nd Round of CIAC Tourney 
    Wed., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-2    2nd Round of CIAC Tourney 
    Fri., 11/10  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.      CIAC Quarterfinals  
    Sat., 11/11  V Boys Cross Country  New England Open  Away - Belfast, ME
     
    2:00 p.m.    TBA   
    Sat., 11/11  V Football  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 35-3  10:00 am/2 buses   
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Cross Country  New England Open  Away - Belfast, ME
     
    2:00 p.m.    TBA   
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Qualifying  Away - Masuk
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.       
    Mon., 11/13  JV Football  Lewis Mills  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Tue., 11/14  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Sports  Away - New Britain HS
     
    3:00 p.m.    1:30 pm   
    Wed., 11/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Finals  Away - SCSU
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 11/17  V Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 22-7  4:30 pm/2 buses  Principal's Cup 
    Sat., 11/18  JV Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 20-6    Principal's Cup 
    Sat., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/1  V Girls Basketball  Berlin HS Jamboree  Away - Berlin HS
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:45 pm   
    Sat., 12/2  V Co-ed Fencing  East Lyme Winter Classic  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    12:45pm   
    Sat., 12/2  V Girls Basketball  Suffield (Scrim.)  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/9  V Boys Basketball  New London (Scrim.)  Away - Fair Haven School
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    10:30 am   
    Mon., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Stonington (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    3:30 pm   
    Tue., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 42-50  4:00 pm   
    Tue., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 17-25  w/var   
    Wed., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Ledyard (Scrim.)  Away - Ledyard HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:45 pm   
    Wed., 12/13  V Boys Indoor Track  SLC League Dev Meet  Away - Floyd Little Center (formerly Hillhouse)
     
    5:00 p.m.    3:15 pm   
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  Darien  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/13  V Girls Indoor Track  SLC League Dev. Meet  Away - Floyd Little Center (formerly Hillhouse)
     
    5:00 p.m.    w/boys   
    Wed., 12/13  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Bowling  Away - Callahan's Bowl-a-Rama
     
    3:00 p.m.    2:00 pm  2:00 pick up VRHS, 2:10 pick up JW 
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 68-91  4:15 pm   
    Sat., 12/16  JV Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 49-45  w/var   
    Sat., 12/16  FR Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 51-28  10:45 am   
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Derby  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    7:00   
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 34-29     
    Sat., 12/16  JV Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  L 28-30     
    Mon., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 54-56(OT)  4:15 pm   
    Mon., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 71-34  w/var   
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  ELHS 104 MIDDLETOWN 82  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 12/20  FR Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 39-48  4:30 pm   
    Thu., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 53-62  4:30 pm   
    Thu., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 46-39  w/var   
    Thu., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 40-37  3:00 pm   
    Thu., 12/21  V Boys Indoor Track  OSAY Qualifier Meet  Away - Floyd Little Center (formerly Hillhouse)
     
    5:00 p.m.    3:15 pm   
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 46-42     
    Thu., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 38-24     
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Indoor Track  OSAY Qualifier Meet  Away - Floyd Little Center (formerly Hillhouse)
     
    5:00 p.m.    w/boys   
    Wed., 12/27  FR Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 35-61     
    Wed., 12/27  V Wrestling  JV Tournament @ Glastonbury HS  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:15   
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Gymnastics  Mercy, Stonington, H-K/Hale Ray/Morgan  Home - Flip Flop Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  91.60     
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 71-48     
    Thu., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 58-54     
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Indoor Track  HK Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Center (formerly Hillhouse)
     
    11:00 a.m.    9:30 am   
    Thu., 12/28  V Girls Indoor Track  HK Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Center (formerly Hillhouse)
     
    11:00 a.m.    w/boys   
    Fri., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 40-26  4:30 pm   
    Fri., 12/29  JV Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 41-18  w/var   
    Fri., 12/29  V Girls Gymnastics  H-K/Hale Ray/Morgan, Mercy  Home - Flip Flop Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  84.25     
    Sat., 12/30  FR Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  W 49-46  8:00 am   
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Home - East Lyme HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  ELHS 73 AMITY 106     
    Sat., 12/30  V Wrestling  Danbury  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    6:45   
    Tue., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 56-75     
    Tue., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 56-48     
    Tue., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 31-68  4:15 pm   
    Tue., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 27-43  w/var   
    Wed., 1/3  FR Boys Basketball  Creed  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 52-41     
    Wed., 1/3  V Wrestling  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/4  V Boys Indoor Track  SLC League Meet #1  Away - Floyd Little Center (formerly Hillhouse)
     
    5:00 p.m.    3:15 pm   
    Thu., 1/4  V Girls Indoor Track  SLC League Meet #1  Away - Floyd Little Center (formerly Hillhouse)
     
    5:00 p.m.    w/boys   
    Sat., 1/6  FR Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 55-45     
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Brookfield  Home - East Lyme HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  ELHS 84.5 BROOKFIELD 98.5     
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Brookfield  Home - East Lyme HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  East Haven  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    7:00   
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Gymnastics  H-K/Hale Ray/Morgan, Foran, Hamden, Mercy  Away - Flip Flop Gymnastics, Deep River
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  112.20     
    Mon., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 58-42  4:30 pm   
    Mon., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 53-39  w/var   
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Elhs 89 waterford 73  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 37-41     
    Tue., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Morgan  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 30-17     
    Wed., 1/10  V Wrestling  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    4:30   
    Thu., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 64-54  4:30 pm   
    Thu., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 65-49  w/var   
    Thu., 1/11  V Co-ed Fencing  East Lyme  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    5:00pm   
    Thu., 1/11  V Girls Gymnastics  H-K/Hale Ray/Morgan  Home - Flip Flop Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  106.30     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - East Lyme HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  ELHS.97 HK 81     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New London  Home - East Lyme HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  ELHS.97 NEW LONDON 38     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 46-41     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 35-9     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 66-54     
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Griswold  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    7:00   
    Mon., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 58-53     
    Mon., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 55-33     
    Mon., 1/15  V Wrestling  Griswold JV Invitational  Away - GHS
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:00 a.m.   
    Tue., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 25-55  4:30 pm   
    Tue., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 25-26  w/var   
    Wed., 1/17  V Co-ed Fencing  Marine Science Academy  Home - Old Lyme MS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Wed., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  East Windsor  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 59-36     
    Thu., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 81-36     
    Thu., 1/18  V Co-ed Fencing  Milford  Away
     
    6:30 p.m.    5:00pm   
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windham/RHAM/Coventry  Away - WHS H. Chester Nelson Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  ELHS 98 WINDHAM RHAM COVENTRY 79  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 49-50  4:15 pm   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 36-31  w/var   
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 59-67  4:15 pm   
    Sat., 1/20  JV Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 47-32  w/var   
    Sat., 1/20  FR Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 60-30  2:30 pm   
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  SLC Coaches Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Center (formerly Hillhouse)
     
    10:00 a.m.    8:15 am   
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  Morgan Duals  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Basketball  East Windsor  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 41-56     
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  SLC Coaches Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Center (formerly Hillhouse)
     
    10:00 a.m.    w/boys   
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - East Lyme HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  ELHS 90 NFA 79     
    Wed., 1/24  V Wrestling  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High East Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    3:45   
    Wed., 1/24  V Co-ed Fencing  Waterford  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    4:30 pm   
    Thu., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 74-42  4:30 pm   
    Thu., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  w/var   
    Thu., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 61-53  4:00 pm   
    Thu., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 32-12  w/var   
    Thu., 1/25  V Girls Gymnastics  H-K/Hale Ray/Morgan, Mercy  Away - Hand HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  90.85     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Rockville  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 76-45     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Rockville  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 50-46     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Indoor Track  SLC League Meet #2  Away - Floyd Little Center (formerly Hillhouse)
     
    4:30 p.m.    3:00 pm   
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Ston./Ledy./Norw. Tech  Away - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  ELHS 96 FITCH 73  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Indoor Track  SLC League Meet #2  Away - Floyd Little Center (formerly Hillhouse)
     
    4:30 p.m.    w/boys   
    Sat., 1/27  FR Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  W 62-57  7:45 am   
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  3rd place  1:00 pm   
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Branford  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    7:00   
    Sat., 1/27  V Co-ed Fencing  Guilford Novice Tournament  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    7:30am   
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 49-35  4:30 pm  Non SLC game 
    Sat., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 38-36  w/var  Non SLC game 
    Mon., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 42-39     
    Mon., 1/29  V Co-ed Fencing  North Branford  Home - Old Lyme MS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Mon., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Creed  Away - Truman School
     
    6:30 p.m.  W 40-26  3:45 pm   
    Mon., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Creed  Away - Truman School
     
    5:00 p.m.  W 27-24  w/var   
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 31-46     
    Wed., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 22-18     
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Gymnastics  H-K/Hale Ray/Morgan, Mercy  Home - Flip Flop Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  91.00    Senior Night 
    Sat., 2/3  FR Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 46-42     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Indoor Track  SLC Conference Champs  Away - Floyd Little Center (formerly Hillhouse)
     
    10:00 a.m.    8:00 am   
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  Derby, Canton, Granby Memorial, Griswold  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Indoor Track  SLC Conference Champs  Away - Floyd Little Center (formerly Hillhouse)
     
    10:00 a.m.    w/boys   
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 41-60  4:30 pm   
    Mon., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 31-28  w/var   
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 73-40     
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 64-42     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windham/RHAM/Coventry  Home - East Lyme HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  ELHS 93 WINDHAM/RHAM/Coventry 66     
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 31-43  4:30 pm   
    Thu., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 21-25  w/var   
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Gymnastics  H-K/Hale Ray/Morgan  Home - Flip Flop Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  60.25     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 76-62     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 64-54     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - East Lyme HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  ELHS 90 NFA 84     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 31-44  4:15 pm   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 41-31  w/var   
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Creed  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 60-50     
    Sat., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  Creed  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 64-49     
    Sat., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  L 56-61  9:15 am   
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Indoor Track  State Class S  Away - Floyd Little Center (formerly Hillhouse)
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Sat., 2/10  V Co-ed Fencing  North Haven JV Tournament  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA    TBA   
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Indoor Track  State Class S  Away - Floyd Little Center (formerly Hillhouse)
     
    4:00 p.m.    w/boys   
    Sun., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 59-35     
    Mon., 2/12  V Co-ed Fencing  Morgan  Home - Old Lyme MS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 24-48     
    Mon., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 53-59  4:15 pm   
    Tue., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 50-68  w/var   
    Tue., 2/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Ston./Ledy./Norw. Tech  Home - East Lyme HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  ELHS 103 FITCH 77     
    Tue., 2/13  V Girls Gymnastics  H-K/Hale Ray/Morgan, Mercy, Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  88.75     
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 46-47     
    Wed., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  North Branford  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 78-56     
    Thu., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 37-46     
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 44-60  4:15 pm   
    Fri., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 69-50  w/var   
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New London  Home - East Lyme HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  ELHS 97 NL 59     
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Home - East Lyme HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    TBA  ELHS 91 Waterford 75     
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Windham HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.    1:15   
    Sat., 2/17  FR Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  L 78-56  7:30 am   
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Center (formerly Hillhouse)
     
    12:00 p.m.    10:00 am   
    Sat., 2/17  V Wrestling  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Windham HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    7:20   
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Center (formerly Hillhouse)
     
    12:00 p.m.    w/boys   
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 63-52     
    Mon., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 62-51     
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Windham  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 76-66     
    Tue., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Windham  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 67-40     
    Tue., 2/20  FR Boys Basketball  Windham  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 57-31     
    Thu., 2/22  V Co-ed Fencing  North Branford  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    5:15 pm   
    Thu., 2/22  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Bowling  Away - Norwich Bowling and Entertainment Center
     
    3:00 p.m.    1:45 pm  Pick up JW at 2pm 
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Hillhouse HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    tba   
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 60-35     
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Viking Invitational  Home - East Lyme HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 2/24  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Hillhouse HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    tba   
    Sat., 2/24  V Co-ed Fencing  FVFA and Cheshire Academy  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 2/24  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 48-37     
    Sat., 2/24  V Girls Gymnastics  State Team  Away
     
    TBA       
    Mon., 2/26  V Co-ed Fencing  Daniel Hand  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA    5:30pm   
    Mon., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/27  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    5:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/28  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Sports Basketball  Away - Westbrook HS
     
    3:00 p.m.    2:10 pm  Pick up at JW at 2:15 pm 
    Fri., 3/2  V Wrestling  New England Championships @ Providence RI Career and Technical Academy   Away
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 3/3  V Wrestling  New England Championships @ Providence Career and Technical Academy  Away
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 3/3  V Co-ed Fencing  Individual State Championship  Away
     
    TBA    7:00am  At Hopkins School 
    Sat., 3/3  V Girls Gymnastics  State Open  Away - TBA
     
    TBA       
    Wed., 3/7  Miscellaneous Events  Crew-Swim Test  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Wed., 3/7  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Sports  Away - New Britain HS
     
    3:00 p.m.    1:45 pm  Pick up JW at 2pm 
    Sat., 3/10  V Co-ed Fencing  Team State Championship  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA    TBA  Must Qualify 
    Sat., 3/10  V Girls Gymnastics  New Englands  Away - TBA
     
    TBA       
    Tue., 3/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    2:45 pm   
    Sat., 3/24  V Boys Lacrosse  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away - North Haven
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.    7:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 3/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Stonington (Scrim.)  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    9:30 am   
    Sat., 3/24  V Softball  Montville (Scrim.)  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/27  V Baseball  Maloney (Scrim.)  Away - Legion Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 3/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 3/27  V Softball  Stonington (Scrim.)  Away - SHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:35 pm   
    Thu., 3/29  V Baseball  Portland (Scrim.)  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    3:00 pm   
    Thu., 3/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Waterford (Scrim.)  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    4:00 pm   
    Sat., 3/31  V Baseball  New London  Away - Sal Amanti Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 16-9  9:30 am   
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 12-10  3:00   
    Thu., 4/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 5-3  w/var   
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Cromwell, East Hampton, Hale Ray  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4  2:35 pm   
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 10-20     
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Cromwell, East Hampton, Hale Ray  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Old Lyme  Home - Valley Regional
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4     
    Sat., 4/7  V Baseball  Hale Ray  Away - Legion Field, Neptune Ave, Moodus
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 8-1  3:00 pm   
    Sat., 4/7  JV Baseball  Hale Ray  Away - Legion Field, Neptune Ave, Moodus
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  W 11-1     
    Sat., 4/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Freshman Invitational  Away - Madison
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 4/7  V Boys Tennis  Old Lyme  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 1-6     
    Sat., 4/7  V Co-ed Crew  Brooks School  Away - Lake Cochichewick, MA
     
    4:00 p.m.    12:30pm   
    Sat., 4/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Tolland  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 11-12     
    Sat., 4/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hand Freshman Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    w boys   
    Sat., 4/7  V Softball  Old Saybrook  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 11-5     
    Sat., 4/7  Miscellaneous Events  Crew Regatta Brooks School  Away - Lake Cochichewick, MA
     
    4:00 p.m.    12:00   
    Mon., 4/9  V Baseball  Old Saybrook  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-8     
    Mon., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 11-6     
    Mon., 4/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 5-4     
    Mon., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  North Branford  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0     
    Mon., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 18-3  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 4/9  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0  2:35 pm   
    Mon., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3  2:45 pm   
    Tue., 4/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 8-4  4:00 pm   
    Tue., 4/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 5-5  w var   
    Wed., 4/11  V Baseball  Cromwell  Away - Fran Monnes Baseball Field @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-5  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 4/11  JV Baseball  Old Saybrook  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-6     
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Old Saybrook, Old Lyme  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3  2:35 pm   
    Wed., 4/11  V Co-ed Crew  Guilford, East Lyme  Away - Lake Quonnipaug
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Wed., 4/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Old Saybrook, Old Lyme  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/11  V Softball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 18-5  2:35 pm   
    Wed., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Cromwell  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4     
    Thu., 4/12  JV Baseball  Cromwell  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-2     
    Thu., 4/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 12-5     
    Thu., 4/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/12  V Boys Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam-Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0  2:35 pm   
    Thu., 4/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 11-14  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 4/12  V Softball  Westbrook  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 15-0     
    Thu., 4/12  V Girls Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3     
    Sat., 4/14  V Baseball  Ledyard  Away - Matt Buriak Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 4-3 (8)  9:30 am   
    Sat., 4/14  JV Baseball  Ledyard  Away - Lower Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 2-8  w/ var  w/ var 
    Sat., 4/14  V Co-ed Crew  Taft  Home - Bantam Lake
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    10:00 am   
    Sat., 4/14  V Softball  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 9-2  8:30 am   
    Sat., 4/14  V Girls Tennis  Old Saybrook  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 4-3     
    Tue., 4/17  V Baseball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 12-7  2:45 pm   
    Tue., 4/17  JV Baseball  Morgan  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 15-5     
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Golf  Hale Ray  Away - Fox Hopyard
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Valley 225 Hale Ray 257  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 8-10  2:45 pm   
    Tue., 4/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  w var   
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0  2:45 pm   
    Wed., 4/18  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-4  2:45 pm   
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 2-5  1:15 pm   
    Wed., 4/18  V Softball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-8  2:35 pm   
    Wed., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Morgan  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 6-1     
    Thu., 4/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-0  2:45 pm   
    Fri., 4/20  V Baseball  Old Lyme  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Fri., 4/20  JV Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-11     
    Fri., 4/20  V Boys Golf  Coginchaug  Home - Fox Hopyard CC
    [Directions] 
    3:20 p.m.  Valley Regional 242 Coginchaug 163 (SCRIMMAGE)  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Coginchaug  Away - Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2  2:35 pm   
    Fri., 4/20  V Softball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 2-6     
    Fri., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Coginchaug  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Sat., 4/21  JV Baseball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 10-12  9:30 am   
    Sat., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 5-14  9:00 am   
    Sat., 4/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  w var   
    Sat., 4/21  V Co-ed Crew  Pomfret  Away - Pomfret School
     
    1:00 p.m.    11:00 AM   
    Mon., 4/23  V Baseball  North Branford  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 11-10 (8)     
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Westbrook  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3     
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 13-18     
    Mon., 4/23  V Softball  Portland  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 16-0     
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS/MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4  2:45 pm   
    Tue., 4/24  JV Baseball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 14-2  3:00 pm   
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Portland, Hale Ray, Coginchaug  Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:45 pm  2 buses needed 
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  Portland, Hale Ray, Coginchaug  Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    w/boys   
    Wed., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Portland  Home - Fox Hopyard CC
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/25  V Co-ed Crew  Choate  Away - Lake Quonnipaug
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Thu., 4/26  V Baseball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 8-9  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Coginchaug  Away - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    3:10 p.m.  Valley 228 Coginchaug 166  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 19-6     
    Thu., 4/26  V Softball  Coginchaug  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 15-4     
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  East Hampton/Hale Ray  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1  2:45 pm   
    Thu., 4/26  Miscellaneous Events  Unified  Away - Bacon Academy
     
    3:00 p.m.    1:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/27  V Co-ed Crew  Saratoga Invitational  Away - Saratoga Invitational
     
    TBA      Event is 4/27 - 4/29 
    Sat., 4/28  V Baseball  New London  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 9-8     
    Sat., 4/28  JV Baseball  New London  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 8-9     
    Sat., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Southington  Away - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 12-7  10:00 am   
    Sat., 4/28  JV Boys Lacrosse  Southington  Away - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  w var   
    Sat., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 17-11  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 4/28  JV Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - South Campus Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  w/var   
    Sat., 4/28  V Softball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 6-4  2:35 pm   
    Mon., 4/30  V Baseball  Creed  Away - West Rock Park
     
    4:00 p.m.  W 17-4  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0     
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5  2:45 pm   
    Tue., 5/1  V Baseball  East Hampton  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-0  3:00 pm   
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Golf  East Hampton  Home - Fox Hopyard CC
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Valley 216 East Hampton 248  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 15-7     
    Tue., 5/1  JV Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 9-4     
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Creed, Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS
     
    3:45 p.m.    2:45 pm  2 buses needed 
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  East Hampton  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-2     
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Creed, Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS
     
    3:45 p.m.    w/boys   
    Tue., 5/1  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Wed., 5/2  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 8-3     
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7  2:35 pm   
    Wed., 5/2  V Co-ed Crew  LOL, EO Smith, Saybrook, Guilford  Away - Rogers Lake
     
    TBA    2:30 pm   
    Wed., 5/2  V Softball  Morgan  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 9-5     
    Thu., 5/3  JV Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 9-8  3:00 pm   
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Old Lyme  Home - Fox Hopyard CC
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Valley 231 Old Lyme 158  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 12-9     
    Thu., 5/3  JV Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 5-2     
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 18-9  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Old Lyme  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3     
    Thu., 5/3  Miscellaneous Events  Unified  Away - Branford HS
     
    3:00 p.m.    1:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  North Branford  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0    Match to be played at VRHS 
    Fri., 5/4  V Softball  Cromwell  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Fri., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  North Branford  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2     
    Sat., 5/5  V Baseball  Morgan  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 3-2     
    Sat., 5/5  JV Baseball  Morgan  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 12-8     
    Sat., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 8-3     
    Sat., 5/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Marty Roberts Invitational  Away - Cognichaug
     
    10:00 a.m.    8:45 a.m.  2 buses needed 
    Sat., 5/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  W 17-6     
    Sat., 5/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Marty Roberts Invitational  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.    w boys   
    Sun., 5/6  V Co-ed Crew  Founders Cup  Away - Lake Waramaug
     
    TBA    5:00 am   
    Mon., 5/7  V Baseball  Cromwell  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-14     
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Cromwell  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5     
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Avon  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 18-7     
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4  2:45 pm   
    Tue., 5/8  JV Baseball  Cromwell  Away - Fran Monnes Baseball Field @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-3  3:00 pm   
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Golf  North Branford  Away - Indian Springs
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Valley 227 North Branford 203  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 19-4  2:45 pm   
    Tue., 5/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 5-0  w var   
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Creed, Hale Ray, Morgan  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Suffield  Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 16-8  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Creed, Hale Ray, Morgan  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/9  V Baseball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-4  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Black Birch
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Valley 202 Haddam-Killingworth 186  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 5/9  V Co-ed Crew  LOL, Saybrook, Avon  Away - Rogers Lake
     
    TBA    2:30 pm   
    Wed., 5/9  V Softball  Coginchaug  Away - Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-6  2:35 pm   
    Thu., 5/10  JV Baseball  North Branford  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 12-11     
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 13-9  2:45 pm   
    Thu., 5/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 5-3  w/var   
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Old Saybrook  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6     
    Thu., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 10-12     
    Thu., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2  2:45 pm   
    Thu., 5/10  Miscellaneous Events  Unified  Away - Southington
     
    3:00 p.m.    1:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/11  V Baseball  Coginchaug  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Fri., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Portland  Home - Fox Hopyard CC
    [Directions] 
    3:20 p.m.  Valley 232 Portland 171  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-14  2:45   
    Fri., 5/11  V Softball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Fri., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Portland  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Sat., 5/12  JV Baseball  Coginchaug  Away - Field #1 - Brookside Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  9:30 am   
    Sat., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Running Rams Invitational  Away - Old Saybrook
     
    8:30 a.m.    7:15 am   
    Sat., 5/12  V Co-ed Crew  Hopkins  Away - Yale Guilder Boat House
     
    TBA    6:15 am   
    Sat., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Running Rams Invitational  Away
     
    8:30 a.m.    w boys   
    Sun., 5/13  V Co-ed Crew  Novice 8+ Regatta  Away - Middletown
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled    cancelled 
    Mon., 5/14  V Baseball  Portland  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-14    Senior Night 
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Old Saybrook  Home - Fox Hopyard CC
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Valley 230 Old Saybrook 178  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Morgan  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5     
    Mon., 5/14  V Softball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 13-0  2:35 pm   
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 7-0  2:45 pm   
    Tue., 5/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 12-0     
    Tue., 5/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 14-16  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 5/16  V Baseball  Coginchaug  Away - Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 13-4  2:45 pm   
    Wed., 5/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 5-3  w var   
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Morgan, Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:45 pm  2 buses needed 
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Coginchaug  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 6-0     
    Wed., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Morgan, Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    w/boys   
    Wed., 5/16  V Softball  Kennedy  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  W 13-0     
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Suffield  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W Forfeit    Senior Game Doubleheader with Girls 
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  H-K Freshman Invitational  Away - H-K HS
     
    3:00 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS/MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2  2:35 pm   
    Thu., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Suffield  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 20-8    Senior Night 
    Thu., 5/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  H-K Freshman Invitational  Away - H-K HS
     
    3:00 p.m.    w/boys   
    Thu., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4     
    Sun., 5/20  V Co-ed Crew  CPSRA Chapmionship  Away - Lake Waramaug
     
    TBA       
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Tennis  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3  2:35 pm   
    Mon., 5/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 20-8  3:15 PM   
    Mon., 5/21  JV Girls Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  w/var   
    Mon., 5/21  V Softball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 6-1  2:35 pm   
    Mon., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  East Hampton/Hale Ray  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1    Senior Night 
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Morgan  Away - Clinton Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Valley 238 Morgan 188  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 12-8    Shoreline Conference Semi-final 
    Tue., 5/22  V Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    3:00 pm  Shoreline Conference Semi-finals 
    Wed., 5/23  V Baseball  Old Saybrook  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 11-0  2:45  SLC Quarterfinals 
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Cromwell  Home - Fox Hopyard CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Valley 229 Cromwell l79  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Shoreline Championship  Away - Old Saybrook
     
    1:30 p.m.    12:10 pm   
    Wed., 5/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Shoreline Championship  Away - Old Saybrook
     
    1:30 p.m.    w boys   
    Wed., 5/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Shoreline Championship  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  TBA   
    Wed., 5/23  V Softball  North Branford  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 2-0     
    Wed., 5/23  V Girls Tennis  Coginchaug  Away - Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2  2:45 pm   
    Thu., 5/24  V Baseball  Coginchaug  Away - Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-4  2:30 pm  Shoreline Conference Semi-Finals 
    Thu., 5/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Indian River Complex, Clinton
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 9-8  3:30 pm  Shoreline Conference Finals 
    Thu., 5/24  V Softball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS, Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 4-13  3:45 pm   
    Sat., 5/26  V Co-ed Crew  NEIRA Championships  Away - Lake Quinsigmond
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Tue., 5/29  V Baseball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L No 2-4    State Tournament First Round 
    Tue., 5/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  Class M State Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:00 p.m.    1:00 p.m.  2 buses needed 
    Tue., 5/29  V Girls Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    2:30 pm  First Round State Tournament 
    Tue., 5/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  Class M State Tournament  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:00 p.m.    w boys   
    Tue., 5/29  V Softball  Stonington  Away - SHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:00 pm  State Tournament First Round 
    Wed., 5/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS, Burlington
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 13-7  2:30 pm  First Round State Tournament 
    Sat., 6/2  V Co-ed Crew  Emerson Regatta  Away - Middletown
     
    TBA    7:00 am   
    Mon., 6/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  State Open  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.    11:15 am  1 bus  
    Mon., 6/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  State Open  Away
     
    1:30 p.m.    w boys   
    Sat., 6/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England's  Away - University of NH
     
    TBA    TBD  2 buses needed 
    Sat., 6/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England's  Away - University of NH
     
    TBA    w boys