Haddam-Killingworth 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule
664 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30pm   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30pm   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Creed  Away - West Rock Park
     
    TBA    2:30pm   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Old Saybrook  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Baseball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA    2:30pm   
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Football  North Branford  Away - Colafati Field - NBHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  8:45am   
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    TBA  JV Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    TBA  V Girls Soccer  Montville (Scrim.)  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    TBA    2:30pm   
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA    2:30pm   
    TBA  JV Softball  Hale Ray  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Softball  Rocky Hill  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Softball  Coginchaug  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Softball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA    2:30pm   
    Wed., 8/23  V Football  Canton (Scrim.)  Away - St. Thomas Seminary
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    Yes   
    Sat., 8/26  V Football  Ellington (Scrim.)  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    1:45pm   
    Sun., 8/27  V Field Hockey  Branford (Scrim.)  Away - Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 8/28  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Memorial (Scrim.)  Away - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Mon., 8/28  V Girls Volleyball  SMSA (Scrim.)  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 8/30  V Football  Jamboree  Away - Granby HS
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:30PM   
    Wed., 8/30  V Boys Soccer  Platt (Scrim.)  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  Bloomfield (Scrim.)  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Thu., 8/31  V Girls Volleyball  Avon (Scrim.)  Away - Avon
    [Directions] 
    TBA    TBA   
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven (Scrim.)  Away - East Haven
    [Directions] 
    TBA    7:30am   
    Mon., 9/4  V Girls Volleyball  Amity (Scrim.)  Away - Ct Sports Center - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    TBA    7:30am   
    Tue., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/5  V Field Hockey  Branford (Scrim.)  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Amistad  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 8-1     
    Fri., 9/8  V Field Hockey  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3  2:30pm   
    Fri., 9/8  JV Field Hockey  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    Yes   
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Away - Blonders Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-4  2:30pm   
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-3  2:30pm   
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/9  V Boys Cross Country  Somers Big Red Inv.  Away - Somers, NY
     
    8:30 a.m.    6:05AM   
    Sat., 9/9  V Football  SMSA/University/Classical  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 49-32     
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Cross Country  Somers Big Red Inv.  Away - Somers, NY
     
    8:30 a.m.    6:05AM   
    Mon., 9/11  JV Football  SMSA/University/Classical  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 36-20     
    Mon., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 0-0     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Oxford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/13  V Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  OT-L 2-3  2:30pm   
    Wed., 9/13  JV Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    Yes   
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-2
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0     
    Fri., 9/15  JV Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30pm   
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/16  V Boys Cross Country  Suffern Inv. (Varsity)  Away - Bear Mountain, NY
     
    10:30 a.m.    6:30AM   
    Sat., 9/16  V Boys Cross Country  CT River Valley Inv. (JV)  Away - Cromwell HS
     
    10:30 a.m.    8:50AM   
    Sat., 9/16  V Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 26-34  11:30am   
    Sat., 9/16  V Girls Cross Country  Suffern Inv. (Var)  Away - Bear Mountain, NY
     
    10:30 a.m.    6:30AM   
    Sat., 9/16  V Girls Cross Country  CT River Valley (JV)  Away - Cromwell HS
     
    10:30 a.m.    8:50am   
    Sat., 9/16  JV Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    2:30pm   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 28-20     
    Mon., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2  2:30pm   
    Mon., 9/18  V Field Hockey  Morgan  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0     
    Mon., 9/18  JV Field Hockey  Morgan  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30pm   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3  2:30pm   
    Tue., 9/19  JV Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Canton  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Wed., 9/20  JV Field Hockey  Canton  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-4  3:00pm   
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  Morgan  Away - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 21-7  5:00pm   
    Fri., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS, Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 5-0  2:30pm   
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/23  V Boys Cross Country  Ocean State Inv.  Away - Warwick, RI
     
    11:45 a.m.    8:15AM   
    Sat., 9/23  JV Football  Morgan  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 50-8     
    Sat., 9/23  V Girls Cross Country  Ocean State Inv.  Away - Warwick, RI
     
    11:45 a.m.    8:15am   
    Mon., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1     
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 2-3  2:30pm   
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  League Meet 1 (Large)  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/26  JV Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  League Meet 1 (Large)  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Morgan  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 1-1     
    Wed., 9/27  V Field Hockey  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1  2:30pm   
    Wed., 9/27  JV Field Hockey  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    Yes   
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30pm   
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Away - Haddam-Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/28  V Football  Cromwell/Portland  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 7-43     
    Thu., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Thu., 9/28  V Field Hockey  Suffield  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Thu., 9/28  JV Field Hockey  Suffield  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Morgan  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-5     
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Old Lyme/Valley Reg  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/29  JV Football  Cromwell/Portland  Home - Haddam-Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-0  2:30pm   
    Fri., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  Morgan  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Suffield  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Sat., 9/30  V Boys Cross Country  Six Flags Wild Safari Inv.  Away - Jackson, NJ
     
    11:00 a.m.    6:00AM   
    Sat., 9/30  V Girls Cross Country  Six Flags Wild Safari Inv.  Away - Jackson, NJ
     
    11:00 a.m.    6:00AM   
    Sat., 9/30  V Field Hockey  Stonington  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Sat., 9/30  JV Field Hockey  Stonington  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/2  V Field Hockey  North Branford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  OT-L 1-0  2:30pm   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Field Hockey  North Branford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Field #2 - Track/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0  2:30pm   
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Floyd Parness Inv.  Away - North Branford
     
    3:45 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Field #2 - Track/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-0  2:30pm   
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Floyd Parness Inv.  Away - North Branford
     
    3:45 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Tue., 10/3  JV Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Creed  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Creed  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 4-0  2:30pm  Non-conference 
    Wed., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 0-0     
    Thu., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/6  V Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Away - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 21-46  4:45pm   
    Fri., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0  2:30pm   
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 1-5  5:00pm   
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30pm   
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/7  JV Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 14-0     
    Sat., 10/7  V Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 1-5  3:45pm   
    Sat., 10/7  JV Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    Yes   
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  North Branford  Away - Colafati Field - NBHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3  yes   
    Sat., 10/7  JV Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-1     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1  2:30pm   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/11  JV Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-8     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  League Meet 2 (Mega Meet)  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS
     
    2:30 p.m.    12:10pm   
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  League Meet 2 (Mega Meet)  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS
     
    2:30 p.m.    12:10pm   
    Thu., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  T 1-1  2:30pm   
    Thu., 10/12  JV Field Hockey  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    Yes   
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  North Branford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-4     
    Fri., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  North Branford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0     
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  11:45am   
    Sat., 10/14  V Field Hockey  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  T 0-0  2:00PM   
    Sat., 10/14  JV Field Hockey  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.    2:30pm   
    Sat., 10/14  FR Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  9:30am   
    Sat., 10/14  JV Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    2:30pm   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/16  V Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-0  2:30pm   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    Yes   
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-1  4:30pm   
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0  2:30pm   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1  2:30pm   
    Tue., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Portland  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Tue., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  Portland  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Capital Prep  Away - Quirk MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-0  2:30pm   
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 4-0  5:00pm   
    Thu., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Westbrook  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  Westbrook  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/20  V Boys Cross Country  Shoreline Championship  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS
     
    2:30 p.m.    12:10pm   
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Cross Country  Shoreline Championship  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS
     
    2:30 p.m.    12:10pm   
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3  4:00pm   
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Sat., 10/21  V Football  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 35-21  11:00am   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Football  Nonnewaug  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 30-8     
    Mon., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-6  4:45pm   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Yes   
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Capital Prep  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Creed  Away - Clemente Leadership Academy
     
    5:30 p.m.  W 30  2:30pm   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Creed  Away - Clemente Leadership Academy
     
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Suffield  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/25  V Boys Cross Country  Running Rams Inv. (FR/SO)  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    3:30 p.m.    2:30PM   
    Wed., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  T 2-2  2:30pm  Non-conference 
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Cross Country  Running Rams Inv. (FR/SO)  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    3:30 p.m.    2:30PM   
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 1-1     
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1  2:30pm   
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class SS Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    12:30pm   
    Sat., 10/28  V Football  North Branford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 35-12     
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 8-0     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class SS Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:10 p.m.    12:30pm   
    Sat., 10/28  V Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 2-0     
    Sat., 10/28  JV Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/31  V Boys Cross Country  Valley Freshman Inv.  Away - Valley Regional
     
    3:30 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Tue., 10/31  V Girls Cross Country  Valley Freshman Inv.  Away - Valley Regional
     
    3:30 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Thu., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Thu., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 11/3  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.    11:30pm   
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Lewis Mills  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 35-13     
    Fri., 11/3  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    11:30am   
    Sat., 11/4  JV Football  Lewis Mills  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 20-8     
    Sat., 11/4  V Boys Soccer  Morgan  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  T 1-1  11:30am   
    Sat., 11/4  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-1  2:15pm   
    Mon., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 8-0     
    Mon., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 11/7  V Field Hockey  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    4:00pm   
    Wed., 11/8  V Boys Soccer  Plainville  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Wed., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Fri., 11/10  V Football  OSW  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 14-7     
    Fri., 11/10  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Sat., 11/11  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Troy Howard MS (Belfast, ME)
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Sat., 11/11  JV Football  OSW  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  L 8-6  7:45AM   
    Sat., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-2  5:00pm   
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Troy Howard MS (Belfast, ME)
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Fri., 11/17  V Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 7-22     
    Sat., 11/18  JV Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Away - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  L 22-8  9:00am   
    Wed., 12/6  V Wrestling  Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Hall HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Thu., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  RHAM (Scrim.)  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  HMTCA (Scrim.)  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 12/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn. (Scrim.)  Away - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.    5:45 p.m.  Gunnery, 22 Kibry Road, Washington, CT 
    Tue., 12/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Redhawks (Scrim.)  Home - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/13  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Developmental  Away - Little Athletic Center @ Hillhouse HS
     
    5:00 p.m.    3:00pm   
    Wed., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 21-31  4:00pm   
    Wed., 12/13  JV Girls Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Yes   
    Wed., 12/13  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Development  Away - Little Athletic Center @ Hillhouse HS
     
    5:00 p.m.    3:00pm   
    Thu., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Bolton (Scrim.)  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 46-47     
    Sat., 12/16  JV Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/16  FR Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 62-42     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  L 3-4(OT)    Northford Ice Pavilion, 24 Fire-Lite Place, Northford, CT 
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Wethersfield Tournament  Away - Wethersfield HS
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:00am   
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 39-45  4:30pm   
    Sat., 12/16  JV Girls Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Yes   
    Mon., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 35-61  4:15pm   
    Mon., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Yes   
    Mon., 12/18  FR Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 47-25  2:30pm   
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-5     
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Haddam-Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 32-35     
    Tue., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Haddam-Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/20  FR Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/21  V Boys Indoor Track  OS Qualifier  Away - Little Athletic Center @ Hillhouse HS
     
    5:00 p.m.    3:00pm   
    Thu., 12/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Suff./E.Windsor/Ell./W.Locks  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 39-57     
    Thu., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Indoor Track  OS Qualifier  Away - Little Athletic Center @ Hillhouse HS
     
    5:00 p.m.    3:00pm   
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Joel Barlow  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 11-0  4:15 p.m.  Danbury Ice Arena, 1 Independence Way, Danbury, CT 
    Tue., 12/26  JV Boys Ice Hockey  JV Jamboree  Away
     
    8:00 p.m.    6:30 p.m.  Milford Ice Pavilion, 291 Bic Avenue, Milford, CT 
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Weston  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  L 31-65  10:45am   
    Wed., 12/27  FR Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    5:45pm   
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 8-0    Northford Ice Pavilion, 24 Fire-Lite Place, Northford, CT 
    Wed., 12/27  JV Boys Ice Hockey  JV Jamboree  Away
     
    7:45 a.m.    6:15 a.m.  Milford Ice Pavilion, 291 Bic Avenue, Milford, CT 
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Indoor Track  Jack Long Invite  Away - Little Athletic Center @ Hillhouse HS
     
    11:30 a.m.    9:30am   
    Wed., 12/27  V Wrestling  Frank Chaves  Away - Simsbury HS
     
    9:30 a.m.    8:30am   
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  SMSA  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  L 32-60  12:45pm   
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Gymnastics  Stonington, Valley Regional, Mercy  Away - Flip Flop
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  96.15     
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Indoor Track  Jack Long Invite  Away - Little Athletic Center @ Hillhouse HS
     
    11:30 a.m.    9:30am   
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    TBA  L 36-69  tba   
    Thu., 12/28  JV Boys Ice Hockey  JV Jamboree  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.      Milford Ice Pavilion, 291 Bic Avenue, Milford, CT 
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Indoor Track  HK Invitational  Away - Little Athletic Center @ Hillhouse HS
     
    11:30 a.m.    9:30am   
    Thu., 12/28  V Wrestling  Glastonbury Duals  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.    7:30am   
    Thu., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Bulkeley  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  W 47-32  TBA   
    Thu., 12/28  V Girls Indoor Track  HK Invitational  Away - Little Athletic Center @ Hillhouse HS
     
    11:30 a.m.    9:30am   
    Fri., 12/29  V Girls Gymnastics  Mercy, Valley Regional  Away - Flip Flop
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  92.50     
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Norwalk  Home - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 7-2     
    Tue., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 49-65     
    Tue., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 50-40  4:15PM   
    Tue., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Yes   
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Away - NORTHFORD ICE PAVILION
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.  L 5-6(OT)    Northford Ice Pavilion, 24 Fire-Lite Place, Northford, CT 
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Meet 1  Away - Little Athletic Center @ Hillhouse HS
     
    5:00 p.m.    3:00pm   
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Granby Memorial  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/3  V Wrestling  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    4:30pm   
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Meet 1  Away - Little Athletic Center @ Hillhouse HS
     
    5:00 p.m.    3:00pm   
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  Elm City Relays  Away - Little Athletic Center @ Hillhouse HS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:20pm   
    Fri., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  Elm City Relays  Away - Little Athletic Center @ Hillhouse HS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:20pm   
    Sat., 1/6  FR Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Away - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 4-3  4:45 p.m.  Newington Ice Rink, 300 Alumni Road, Newington, CT 
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Indoor Track  Elm City Relays  Away - Little Athletic Center @ Hillhouse HS
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:15am   
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  Chad Antoch  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:00am   
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Gymnastics  Mercy, Hamden, Foran, Valley Regional  Away - Flip Flop Gymnastics, Deep River
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  120.05     
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  Elm City Relays  Away - Little Athletic Center @ Hillhouse HS
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:15am   
    Mon., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 32-51  4:15pm   
    Mon., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Yes   
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 43-45     
    Tue., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Manchester  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 34-76     
    Wed., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Manchester  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  Manchester  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo  Home - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 4-3     
    Thu., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 54-64     
    Thu., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/11  V Girls Gymnastics  Valley Regional  Away - Flip Flop Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  122.75     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 41-46  4:15PM   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Yes   
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Creed  Away - Fair Haven School
     
    3:00 p.m.  L 30-77  4:00pm   
    Sat., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Creed  Away - Fair Haven School
     
    1:30 p.m.    Yes   
    Sat., 1/13  FR Boys Basketball  Creed  Away - Fair Haven
     
    12:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  W 3-2(OT)  7:00 p.m.  Wesleyan Ice Rink, 161 Cross Street, Middletown, CT 
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invite  Away - Little Athletic Center @ Hillhouse HS
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:00am   
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Griswold Tournament  Away - Griswold HS
     
    10:00 a.m.    8:00am   
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Invite  Away - Little Athletic Center @ Hillhouse HS
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:00am   
    Mon., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 50-75  4:15pm   
    Mon., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Yes   
    Mon., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  FROSH Invite  Away - Little Athletic Center @ Hillhouse HS
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Mon., 1/15  V Wrestling  Griswold JV Tournament  Away - Griswold HS
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:00am   
    Mon., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  FROSH Invite  Away - Little Athletic Center @ Hillhouse HS
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Tue., 1/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/16  V Wrestling  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    3:30pm   
    Tue., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 36-59     
    Tue., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 43-94     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Haddam-Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    5:45pm   
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.  W 3-2(OT)  5:30 p.m.  Danbury Ice Arena, 1 Independence Way, Danbury, CT 
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away - Cox Cage
     
    TBA    4:00pm   
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 29-51  4:15PM   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Yes   
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invite  Away - Cox Cage
     
    TBA    4:00pm   
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Coaches Invite  Away - Little Athletic Center @ Hillhouse HS
     
    4:30 p.m.    3:00pm   
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away - Cox Cage
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  Cougars Duals  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Coaches Invite  Away - Little Athletic Center @ Hillhouse HS
     
    4:30 p.m.    3:00pm   
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invite  Away - Cox Cage
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Mon., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 34-63  4:00pm   
    Wed., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Yes   
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 4-1  6:00 p.m.  Milford Ice Pavilion, 291 Bic Avenue, Milford, CT 
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 56-48     
    Wed., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  North Branford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 62-40     
    Thu., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/25  V Girls Gymnastics  Mercy, Daniel Hand, Valley Regional  Away - Hand
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  122.20     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.    4:30 p.m.  Milford Ice Pavilion, 291 Bic Avenue, Milford, CT 
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Meet 2  Away - Little Athletic Center @ Hillhouse HS
     
    5:00 p.m.    3:00pm   
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Meet 2  Away - Little Athletic Center @ Hillhouse HS
     
    5:00 p.m.    3:00pm   
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 52-51  4:15pm   
    Sat., 1/27  JV Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Yes   
    Sat., 1/27  FR Boys Basketball  Creed  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    10:15am   
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Home - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 5-2     
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Indoor Track  Bacon Invitational  Away - Little Athletic Center @ Hillhouse HS
     
    4:30 p.m.    2:45pm   
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Highlander Tournament  Away - Portland HS
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:30am   
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Creed  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  W 33-31     
    Sat., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  Creed  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Indoor Track  Bacon Invite  Away - Little Athletic Center @ Hillhouse HS
     
    4:30 p.m.    2:45pm   
    Mon., 1/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Classical Magnet/University  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 49-45  5:45PM   
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 72-76     
    Wed., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    5:45pm   
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 11-6     
    Thu., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Xavier  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 38-73     
    Thu., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 28-66  4:15pm   
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Yes   
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Gymnastics  Mercy, Valley Regional  Away - Flip Flop
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  119.15     
    Sat., 2/3  FR Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    9:45AM   
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 6-2    Northford Ice Pavilion, 24 Fire-Lite Place, Northford, CT 
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Championship  Away - Little Athletic Center @ Hillhouse HS
     
    10:00 a.m.    8:30am   
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  Woodstock Tournament  Away - Woodstock Academy
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Championship  Away - Little Athletic Center @ Hillhouse HS
     
    10:00 a.m.    8:30am   
    Mon., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    5:45pm   
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 60-41     
    Mon., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 40-73  4:15pm   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Yes   
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Away - Bennett Rink - West Haven
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 6-5(OT)  3:30 p..m.  Bennett Rink, 1 Circle Street, West Haven 
    Thu., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 58-65     
    Thu., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 2/8  V Wrestling  Portland  Home - Haddam Killingworth MS in Killingworth
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 41-58  4:15PM   
    Thu., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Yes   
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Gymnastics  Valley Regional  Away - Flip Flop Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  124.9     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  L 4-6     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Away - Sheehan Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    3:15pm   
    Sat., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Home - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 3-6     
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/10  V Wrestling  Berlin Tournament  Away - Berlin HS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  7:30am   
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 48-44     
    Mon., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Morgan  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 70-69  4:15pm   
    Tue., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Yes   
    Tue., 2/13  V Girls Gymnastics  Mercy, Daniel Hand, Valley Regional  Away - Hand
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  116.90     
    Wed., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Home - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  W 8-1     
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 19-60  4:15PM   
    Wed., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Yes   
    Thu., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 46-37     
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 25-76     
    Fri., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Windham
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.    TBA   
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/17  V Wrestling  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Windham
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    TBA   
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    3:45pm   
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.       
    Sun., 2/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 2-3     
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 42-64     
    Mon., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Away - Waterford Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    TBA   
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Home - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 9-1    SENIOR NIGHT 
    Sat., 2/24  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    TBA   
    Sat., 2/24  V Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    3:45pm   
    Tue., 2/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Granby Memorial  Away - FVYMCA
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:30pm   
    Wed., 2/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 4-3  6:15 p.m.  Milford Ice Pavilion, 291 Bic Avenue, Milford, CT 
    Thu., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  League Tournament  Away - FVYMCA
     
    5:00 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Sat., 3/3  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 3/3  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA       
    Mon., 3/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Norwalk  Home - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 7-2     
    Thu., 3/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    3:45 p.m.  Koeppel Community Sports Center (Trinity College) 175 New Britain Ave. 
    Tue., 3/20  V Girls Lacrosse  West Haven (Scrim.)  Away - West Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Sat., 3/24  V Boys Lacrosse  North Haven Jamboree  Away - North Haven
     
    9:00 a.m.    10:30am   
    Mon., 3/26  V Baseball  Hartford Public (Scrim.)  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 3/26  V Baseball  Bolton (Scrim.)  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 3/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Suffield (Scrim.)  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 3/27  V Baseball  Portland (Scrim.)  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 3/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Wed., 3/28  V Baseball  Lyman Memorial (Scrim.)  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 3/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Suffield Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Suffield Academy
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Wed., 3/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 3/28  V Softball  East Hampton (Scrim.)  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 3/29  V Baseball  Middletown (Scrim.)  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 3/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Stonington (Scrim.)  Away - Stonington
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Sat., 3/31  V Baseball  Creed  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 13-0(5)     
    Sat., 3/31  V Boys Lacrosse  Southington  Away - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 5-13  10:00am   
    Sat., 3/31  JV Boys Lacrosse  Southington  Away - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    Yes   
    Sat., 3/31  V Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 15-3  11:30am   
    Sat., 3/31  JV Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.    Yes   
    Sat., 3/31  V Softball  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.    8:45am   
    Tue., 4/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Portland, North Branford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Portland, North Branford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/5  V Baseball  Old Saybrook  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 12-7  2:30pm   
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1  2:30pm   
    Thu., 4/5  V Softball  Cromwell  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 13-3     
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4     
    Sat., 4/7  V Baseball  Morgan  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Sat., 4/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Freshman Invitational  Away - Daniel Hand HS
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:30am   
    Sat., 4/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hand Freshman Invitational  Away - Daniel Hand
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:30am   
    Mon., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-11  2:30pm   
    Mon., 4/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    Yes   
    Mon., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Morgan  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Mon., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 18-3     
    Mon., 4/9  V Softball  Valley Regional  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-0     
    Mon., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2  2:30pm   
    Tue., 4/10  V Boys Golf  North Branford  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  HK: 200, North Branford: 204 (League)     
    Tue., 4/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Hampton, Hale Ray, Westbrook  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Tue., 4/10  V Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 16-2  2:30pm   
    Tue., 4/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    Yes   
    Tue., 4/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Hampton, Hale Ray, Westbrook  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Tue., 4/10  JV Softball  Northwestern  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/11  V Baseball  Portland  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Wed., 4/11  JV Baseball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Coginchaug  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Wed., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Coginchaug  Away - Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4  2:30pm   
    Thu., 4/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 8-14  2:30pm   
    Thu., 4/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    Yes   
    Thu., 4/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  North Branford, Portland  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/12  V Boys Tennis  Valley Regional  Home - Haddam-Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-6     
    Thu., 4/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 11-8     
    Thu., 4/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  North Branford, Portland  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/12  V Softball  Old Saybrook  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 15-4     
    Thu., 4/12  V Girls Tennis  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-3  2:30pm   
    Fri., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 11-6     
    Fri., 4/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS/MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7  2:30pm   
    Fri., 4/13  JV Softball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Fri., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4     
    Sat., 4/14  V Baseball  Windsor Locks  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 15-5     
    Sat., 4/14  JV Baseball  Portland  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/16  V Boys Tennis  Old Saybrook  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Tue., 4/17  JV Baseball  Old Lyme  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 15-4  3:45pm   
    Tue., 4/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Yes   
    Tue., 4/17  V Softball  Morgan  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 16-6     
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 4-3  2:30pm   
    Wed., 4/18  V Baseball  Valley Regional  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-2     
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  East Hampton  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Wed., 4/18  V Softball  Westbrook  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 15-1     
    Wed., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  East Hampton/Hale Ray  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 7-0  2:30pm   
    Fri., 4/20  V Baseball  Coginchaug  Away - Field #1 - Brookside Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-2  2:30pm   
    Fri., 4/20  JV Baseball  Valley Regional  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 8-9(2OT)     
    Fri., 4/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 15-5  2:30pm   
    Fri., 4/20  JV Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.    Yes   
    Fri., 4/20  V Softball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 9-0  2:30pm   
    Sat., 4/21  V Baseball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 4-1  2:30pm   
    Sat., 4/21  JV Baseball  Coginchaug  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.       
    Mon., 4/23  V Baseball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 18-3  2:30pm   
    Mon., 4/23  JV Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-0     
    Mon., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7  2:30pm   
    Mon., 4/23  V Softball  Old Lyme  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-3     
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Old Lyme  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-7     
    Tue., 4/24  V Baseball  Cromwell  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Tue., 4/24  JV Baseball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Hale Ray  Home - Black Birch
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  HK: 196, Hale-Ray: 214 (League)  2:15pm   
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Old Saybrook, Creed  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - Haddam-Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 19-7  2:30pm   
    Tue., 4/24  JV Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    Yes   
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  Old Saybrook, Creed  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Tue., 4/24  JV Softball  Old Saybrook  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Old Saybrook  Away - Fenwick
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  HK: 204, Old Saybrook: 170 (League)     
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  North Branford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Thu., 4/26  V Softball  Rocky Hill  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 9-4     
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  North Branford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4  2:30pm   
    Fri., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away - Danbury
     
    5:30 p.m.    3:00pm   
    Fri., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away - Danbury
     
    5:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 4/28  V Baseball  North Branford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 4-0     
    Sat., 4/28  JV Baseball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Bernard-Wheeler  Away - Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 9-12  9:00am   
    Sat., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away - Danbury
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:00am   
    Sat., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away - Danbury
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:00am   
    Sat., 4/28  V Softball  Portland  Away - Nolan Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 20-2  2:30PM   
    Mon., 4/30  V Baseball  Westbrook  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-2     
    Mon., 4/30  JV Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field I
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-6  2:30pm   
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Bernard  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 7-6  2:30pm   
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Valley Regional  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2     
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Morgan  Away - Clinton Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:00pm   
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 16-3  2:30pm   
    Tue., 5/1  JV Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    Yes   
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Hampton, Coginchaug  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 18-7     
    Tue., 5/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Hampton, Coginchaug  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/1  V Softball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6  2:30pm   
    Wed., 5/2  V Baseball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-3  2:30pm   
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Cromwell  Away - TPC
    [Directions] 
    2:20 p.m.  HK: 199, Cromwell: 170 (League)  2:00pm   
    Wed., 5/2  V Softball  Coginchaug  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Wed., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Wed., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 7-0  2:30pm   
    Thu., 5/3  JV Baseball  Valley Regional  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Coginchaug  Home - Black Birch
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  HK: 207, Coginchaug: 170 (League)  2:15pm   
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 8-10  2:30pm   
    Thu., 5/3  JV Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    Yes   
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 21-4     
    Thu., 5/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/3  JV Softball  Coginchaug  Away - JV Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Fri., 5/4  V Baseball  Coginchaug  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-3     
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away - Middletown
     
    3:00 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7  tba   
    Fri., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away - Middletown
     
    3:00 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Fri., 5/4  V Softball  Morgan  Away - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 11-2  5:00pm   
    Fri., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Morgan  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3     
    Sat., 5/5  JV Baseball  Coginchaug  Away - Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.    9:00am   
    Sat., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 3-16  9:30am   
    Sat., 5/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.    TBA   
    Sat., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invtational  Away - Middletown
     
    10:00 a.m.    8:30am   
    Sat., 5/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  L 17-5  2:30pm   
    Sat., 5/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away - Middletown
     
    10:00 a.m.    8:30am   
    Sat., 5/5  JV Softball  Morgan  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.       
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Coginchaug  Away - Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7  2:30pm   
    Mon., 5/7  V Softball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 8-7  2:30pm   
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Coginchaug  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5     
    Tue., 5/8  V Baseball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 13-1  2:30pm   
    Tue., 5/8  JV Baseball  Morgan  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Golf  East Hampton  Away - Black Birch Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  HK: 180, East Hampton: 218 (League)     
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 10-5     
    Tue., 5/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Old Lyme, Cromwell  Home - Guilford HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Old Lyme, Cromwell  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 6-9  4:00pm   
    Tue., 5/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    Yes   
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Old Lyme, Cromwell  Away - Haddam-Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Old Lyme, Cromwell  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/8  V Softball  Northwestern  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 10-1     
    Wed., 5/9  V Baseball  Cromwell  Away - Fran Monnes Baseball Field @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 9-3  2:30pm   
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Valley Regional  Home - Black Birch
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  HK: 186, Valley: 202 (League)     
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Westbrook  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Wed., 5/9  V Softball  North Branford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-0     
    Wed., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS/MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5  2:30pm   
    Thu., 5/10  JV Baseball  Cromwell  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Old Lyme  Home - Black Birch
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  HK: 187, Old Lyme: 170 (League)     
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 24-13     
    Thu., 5/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Loucks Games  Away - White Plains, NY
     
    5:00 p.m.    2:30PM   
    Thu., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 17-12  2:30pm   
    Thu., 5/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    tba   
    Thu., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Loucks Games  Away - White Plains
     
    5:00 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Fri., 5/11  V Baseball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-2  2:30pm   
    Fri., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Old Saybrook  Home - Haddam-Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7  2:30pm   
    Fri., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Away - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 11-7  2:30pm   
    Fri., 5/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Away - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Yes   
    Fri., 5/11  V Softball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-6  2:30pm   
    Fri., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Old Saybrook  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5     
    Sat., 5/12  JV Baseball  North Branford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 5/12  JV Baseball  North Branford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Old Saybrook Invitational  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    8:30 a.m.    7:00AM   
    Sat., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Loucks Games  Away - White Plains, NY
     
    9:00 a.m.    6:15AM   
    Sat., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Old Saybrook Invitational  Away
     
    8:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Loucks Games  Away - White Plains, NY
     
    9:00 a.m.    6:15am   
    Sat., 5/12  JV Softball  North Branford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    2:30pm   
    Sat., 5/12  JV Softball  North Branford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/12  JV Softball  North Branford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/14  V Baseball  Morgan  Away - Indian River
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 7-0  3:45pm   
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Golf  North Branford, East Hampton  Home - Black Birch
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  HK: 178, North Branford: 183, East Hampton: 201 (Non-League)  2:15pm   
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 6-11  2:30PM   
    Mon., 5/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Yes   
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7  2:30pm   
    Mon., 5/14  V Softball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS, Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 13-12  5:45pm   
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  East Hampton/Hale Ray  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Tue., 5/15  V Boys Golf  Portland  Home - Black Birch
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  HK: 197, Portland: 166 (League)     
    Tue., 5/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  Morgan, Valley Regional  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:30pm   
    Tue., 5/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-14     
    Tue., 5/15  JV Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  Morgan, Valley Regional  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:30pm   
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Hale Ray  Away - Fox Hopyard GC
    [Directions] 
    3:20 p.m.  HK: 192, Hale-Ray: 225 (Non-League)  2:00pm   
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-13     
    Wed., 5/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Morgan, Valley Regional  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Wed., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-15     
    Wed., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Morgan, Valley Regional  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Thu., 5/17  V Baseball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 9-1  2:30pm   
    Thu., 5/17  JV Baseball  Ellington  Away - Brookside Park, Route 140
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-5  2:30PM   
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Freshman Invitational  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7  2:30pm   
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Thu., 5/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Freshman Invitational  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Cromwell  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5     
    Fri., 5/18  V Baseball  Prince Tech  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W Forfeit     
    Fri., 5/18  JV Baseball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Fri., 5/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Watertown  Home - Haddam-Killingworth
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-7     
    Fri., 5/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Watertown  Home - Haddam-Killingworth
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Old Lyme  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Fri., 5/18  V Softball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 11-10     
    Fri., 5/18  JV Softball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5  2:30pm   
    Sat., 5/19  JV Baseball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    8:00am   
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Coginchaug  Away - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    3:40 p.m.  HK: 193, Coginchaug: 177 (Non-League)  2:00pm   
    Mon., 5/21  V Softball  Coginchaug  Away - Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 9-1  2:30pm   
    Mon., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  Cromwell  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5     
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Portland  Away - PGC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  HK: 197, Portland: 160 (Non-League)  2:15pm   
    Wed., 5/23  V Baseball  North Branford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-0     
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Morgan  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  HK: 193, Morgan: 186 (League)  2:15pm   
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  SLC Championship  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    1:30 p.m.    12:00pm   
    Wed., 5/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  SLC Championship  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    1:30 p.m.    12:00pm   
    Wed., 5/23  V Softball  Stafford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 11-1     
    Thu., 5/24  V Boys Golf  SLC Tournament  Away - Stanley Golf
     
    9:00 a.m.    8:00am   
    Mon., 5/28  V Baseball  Alumni Game  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/29  V Baseball  Rocky Hill  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-1     
    Tue., 5/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class M Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class M Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 6/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 6/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 6/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Univ. of New Hampshire
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Sat., 6/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Univ. of New Hampshire
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Tue., 6/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Tue., 6/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.       
    Wed., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Wed., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.