East Catholic 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule
720 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  South Windsor  Away - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    TBA  JV Baseball  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Baseball  East Hartford  Away - Pony Field-McAuliffe Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Baseball  Rockville  Home - Northwest Park, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  FR Baseball  Naugatuck  Home - Jim Penders Field at East Catholic
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Champions Skating Center/Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Champions Skating Center/Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    TBA  FR Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Field Hockey  Southington  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Girls Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Manchester  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 8/26  V Football  Montville (Scrim.)  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 8/29  V Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech (Scrim.)  Home - East Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 8/30  V Boys Soccer  Rockville (Scrim.)  Away - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 8/30  JV Boys Soccer  Rockville (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  Middletown (Scrim.)  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 8/30  JV Girls Soccer  Middletown (Scrim.)  Away - 395 Country Club Rd
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Memorial (Scrim.)  Away - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  Coventry (Scrim.)  Away - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/2  V Football  Granby Memorial (Scrim.)  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury Jamboree  Away
     
    8:30 a.m.       
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  East Hartford  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0     
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Soccer  East Hartford  Home - Veterans Memorial Field, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0     
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/8  FR Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/9  V Boys Cross Country  Windham Invitational  Away - Windham HS
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 9/9  V Football  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 0-34     
    Sat., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 0-7     
    Sat., 9/9  JV Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Cross Country  Windham Invitational  Away - Windham HS
     
    TBA       
    Mon., 9/11  JV Football  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Manchester  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 2-2     
    Mon., 9/11  FR Boys Soccer  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Home - East Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Home - East Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Enfield, Tolland  Home - Wickham Park, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    TBA  EC 20 En 39 T 21 EC 40 T 15 En 50     
    Tue., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  Manchester  Home - Charter Oak Park, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Enfield, Tolland  Home - Wickham Park, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    TBA  T 23 EC 38 EC 21 En 39 T 20 En 43     
    Tue., 9/12  V Field Hockey  South Windsor  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 11-0     
    Tue., 9/12  JV Field Hockey  South Windsor  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Manchester  Away - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Tue., 9/12  JV Girls Soccer  Manchester  Away - JV Soccer Field at Manchester HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 2-2     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Farmington  Away - Miss Porters School - Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/13  FR Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 2-2     
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Hartford Public  Home - East Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Hartford Public  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/14  FR Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Charter Oak Park, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Windsor  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/14  JV Field Hockey  Windsor  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Bulkeley  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Fri., 9/15  JV Boys Soccer  Bulkeley  Home - Veterans Memorial Field, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-2     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Newington  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Newington  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/16  V Football  Berlin  Home - Cheney Vocational Technical School
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  L 8-45     
    Mon., 9/18  JV Football  Berlin  Home - Cheney Vocational Technical School
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/18  FR Boys Soccer  New Britain  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/18  V Field Hockey  Newington  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Mon., 9/18  JV Field Hockey  Newington  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/18  FR Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Simsbury  Home - Wickham Park, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  EC 22 S35     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 2-2     
    Tue., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Simsbury  Home - Wickham Park, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  S 20 EC 43     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Farmington  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-1     
    Tue., 9/19  JV Girls Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Soccer Fields
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-0     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/20  FR Boys Soccer  Newington  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/20  FR Girls Soccer  Newington  Away - Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-2     
    Thu., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Run To The Sun Invitational  Away - Coginchaug HS
     
    TBA       
    Thu., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Run To The Sun Invitational  Away - Coginchaug HS
     
    TBA       
    Thu., 9/21  V Field Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Thu., 9/21  JV Field Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Thu., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 1-1     
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver  Home - Cheney Vocational Technical School
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 22-28     
    Fri., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-8     
    Fri., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - Veterans Memorial Field, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Home - East Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/22  FR Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Home - East Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/23  JV Football  Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver  Home - Cheney Vocational Technical School
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 9/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SJU Catholic Invitational  Away - St. Joseph University
     
    10:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2 OT     
    Mon., 9/25  JV Boys Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Enfield  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-0     
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Soccer  Enfield  Away - Fermi HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 1-1     
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  East Hartford, E.O. Smith  Away - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  East Hartford, E.O. Smith  Away - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/26  V Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-0     
    Tue., 9/26  JV Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/26  FR Girls Soccer  Enfield  Home - Charter Oak Park, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Wed., 9/27  FR Boys Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Southington  Away - Southington YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Home - East Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS - Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-1     
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Enfield/Somers  Away - Fermi HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Harry Geraghty Invitational  Away - Nevers Park, South Windsor
     
    TBA       
    Fri., 9/29  V Football  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-35     
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  Harry Geraghty Invitational  Away - Nevers Park, South Windsor
     
    TBA       
    Fri., 9/29  V Field Hockey  Southington  Away - Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-0     
    Fri., 9/29  JV Field Hockey  Southington  Away - Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-1     
    Sat., 9/30  JV Football  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Away - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-6     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Away - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/2  V Field Hockey  Morgan  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Field Hockey  Morgan  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Home - Veterans Memorial Field, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 2-2     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/2  FR Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  RHAM, Manchester  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/3  FR Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Away - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  RHAM, Manchester  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/3  FR Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Home - Charter Oak Park, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  South Windsor  Away - Star Hill Tolland, CT.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/4  FR Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-0     
    Thu., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Fri., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Windsor  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0     
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Soccer  Windsor  Home - Veterans Memorial Field, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  E.O. Smith  Away - Mansfield Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Home - East Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/6  FR Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Home - East Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Home - Wickham Park, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Sat., 10/7  V Football  Bloomfield  Home - Cheney Vocational Technical School
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  L 0-56     
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Home - Wickham Park, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  South Windsor  Away - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/10  JV Football  Bloomfield  Home - Cheney Vocational Technical School
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Veterans Memorial Field, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  South Windsor  Away - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/10  V Field Hockey  Newington  Away - Varsity Girls' Game Field behind NHS past the Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-0     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  Newington  Away - Varsity Girls' Game Field behind NHS past the Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-0     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  West Hartford Invitational  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    3:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Home - East Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/10  FR Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Home - East Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/11  FR Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/11  FR Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-1     
    Fri., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Tolland  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-5     
    Fri., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  Tolland  Home - Veterans Memorial Field, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Hall  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-0     
    Fri., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  Hall  Away - Hall HS Field Hockey Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 3-0     
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-0     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Manchester  Away - MHS POOL
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  RHAM  Away - Vet's Park Hebron
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  RHAM  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  RHAM  Home - Veterans Memorial Field, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-1     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Away - BHS B-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Cross Country  CCC Conference Championships  Home - Wickham Park, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Tue., 10/17  FR Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Cross Country  CCC Conference Championships  Home - Wickham Park, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Tue., 10/17  V Field Hockey  E.O. Smith  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-1     
    Tue., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  E.O. Smith  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/17  FR Girls Soccer  East Hartford  Home - Charter Oak Park, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Platt  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-3     
    Wed., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  Platt  Home - Veterans Memorial Field, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-0     
    Thu., 10/19  FR Girls Soccer  Avon  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-0     
    Fri., 10/20  V Football  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 6-38     
    Fri., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Fri., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Middletown  Away - 300 Country Club Road, Moody School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 1-1     
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Veterans Memorial Field, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/20  FR Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/21  JV Football  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Manchester  Away - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-4     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Manchester  Away - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 4-3     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Field Hockey  Stafford  Away - SHS Field Hockey Field (Football Field)
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - East Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/23  FR Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - East Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/25  FR Boys Soccer  Manchester  Away - JV Soccer Field at Manchester HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/25  FR Girls Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/26  FR Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/26  V Field Hockey  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-1     
    Thu., 10/26  JV Field Hockey  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - East Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/26  FR Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - East Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/27  V Football  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS - Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 6-49     
    Fri., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Fri., 10/27  JV Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Home - Veterans Memorial Field, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/27  JV Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  Boys Class M Championships  Home - Wickham Park, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    9:50 a.m.       
    Sat., 10/28  JV Football  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS - Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  Class SS State Championships  Home - Wickham Park, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:10 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CCC Invitational  Away - Glastonbury HS
     
    TBA       
    Tue., 10/31  V Girls Soccer  Manchester  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 4-1     
    Tue., 10/31  FR Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Away - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-2     
    Wed., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Wed., 11/1  JV Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Home - Veterans Memorial Field, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 11/1  V Field Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-0     
    Wed., 11/1  JV Field Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CCC Diving Championships  Away - Glastonbury HS
     
    TBA       
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Wed., 11/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 11/1  FR Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 11/2  V Field Hockey  Southington  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Thu., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Away - SWHS Stadium Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Thu., 11/2  JV Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Away - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 4-0     
    Fri., 11/3  V Boys Cross Country  State Open Championships  Home - Wickham Park, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  RHAM  Home - Cheney Vocational Technical School
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 12-54     
    Fri., 11/3  V Girls Cross Country  State Open Championships  Home - Wickham Park, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Fri., 11/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CCC Swimming Championships  Away - Glastonbury HS
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 11/4  JV Football  RHAM  Home - Cheney Vocational Technical School
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Wed., 11/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Class S Diving Championships  Away - Bulkeley HS
     
    4:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 a.m.       
    Thu., 11/9  V Football  Bristol Central  Away - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 18-61     
    Sat., 11/11  JV Football  Bristol Central  Away - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Class S Swimming Qualifying  Away - Plainville HS
     
    2:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Class S Swimming Championships  Away - Southern Connecticut State University
     
    6:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 11/17  JV Football  Northwest Catholic  Home - Cheney Vocational Technical School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Yale University
     
    5:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 11/22  V Football  Northwest Catholic  Home - Cheney Vocational Technical School
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 6-29     
    Fri., 12/1  V Girls Basketball  Ellington (Scrim.)  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  SCC North Jamboree  Away - ISCC, Simsbury
     
    7:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/6  V Boys Basketball  Sacred Heart (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  Notre Dame Academy (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Rockland, MA
     
    5:40 p.m.  L 0-6     
    Fri., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep (Scrim.)  Away - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Jamboree  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 12/9  V Wrestling  RHAM, East Hartford (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 42-55     
    Mon., 12/11  JV Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 12/11  FR Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    6:20 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  East Catholic 42 - South Windsor 36     
    Wed., 12/13  JV Wrestling  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Thu., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 47-53     
    Thu., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/14  FR Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/15  JV Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP (Scrim.)  Home - Champions Skating Center/Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Middletown  Home - Trinity College
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 89-62     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Home - Champions Skating Center/Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 1-4     
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Derby Invitatioanl  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  W 48-15     
    Sat., 12/16  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/16  FR Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - ISCC
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 2-3     
    Mon., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 69-36     
    Mon., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 12/18  FR Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 12/18  V Boys Indoor Track  Southern CT University Meet  Away - Southern CT University
     
    TBA       
    Mon., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 42-53     
    Mon., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 12/18  FR Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 12/18  V Girls Indoor Track  Southern CT University Meet  Away - Southern CT University
     
    TBA       
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  Windsor  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  East Catholic 63 - Windsor 15     
    Wed., 12/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall-Conard  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 2-5     
    Thu., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 78-58     
    Thu., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/21  V Boys Indoor Track  Old Saybrook Invitational  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    TBA       
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Enfield  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 37-74     
    Thu., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Enfield  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/21  FR Girls Basketball  Enfield  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Indoor Track  Old Saybrook Invitational  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - International Skating Center of Connecticut
    [Directions] 
    4:10 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Indoor Track  HPHS Development  Away - Hartford Public HS
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 12/23  V Girls Indoor Track  HPHS Development  Away - Hartford Public HS
     
    TBA       
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Home - Champions Skating Center/Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    2:20 p.m.  L 0-4     
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 31-53     
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Longmeadow (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Olympia Ice Arena, W. Springfield, MA
     
    2:30 p.m.  L 1-7     
    Thu., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/28  FR Boys Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/28  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Away - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Indoor Track  H-K Invitational  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    TBA       
    Thu., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 58-35     
    Thu., 12/28  V Girls Indoor Track  H-K Invitational  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Weaver  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 86-44     
    Sat., 12/30  JV Boys Basketball  Weaver  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Champions Skating Center/Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 0-11     
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Indoor Track  Wintergreen Invitational  Away - Southern CT University
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 12/30  V Wrestling  Canton Duals  Away - Canton HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  East Catholic 36 - Plainville 24 East Catholic 42 - Conard 30 East Catholic 30 - Canton 24     
    Sat., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 31-51     
    Sat., 12/30  JV Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/30  V Girls Indoor Track  Wintergreen Invitational  Away - Southern CT University
     
    TBA       
    Tue., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Bassick  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 78-42     
    Tue., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Bassick  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/2  FR Boys Basketball  Bassick  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/3  V Wrestling  Manchester  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  East Catholic 12 - Manchester 69     
    Wed., 1/3  JV Wrestling  Manchester  Home
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 70-36     
    Sat., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/6  FR Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Indoor Track  Rhody Classic  Away - University of Rhode Island
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  Killingly Duals  Away - Killingly HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  East Catholic 30 - New Britain 47 East Catholic 30 - NFA 51 East Catholic 42 - Newington 33     
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 50-28     
    Sat., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/6  FR Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  NW Catholic/Mercy  Away - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  Rhody Classic  Away - University of Rhode Island
     
    TBA       
    Sun., 1/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND-Fairfield/Law/Foran/Weston  Home - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:35 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Mon., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Manchester  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 71-47     
    Mon., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Manchester  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Manchester  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 38-46     
    Mon., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/8  FR Girls Basketball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Plainville  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley  Away - Avon Old Farms School
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 1-7     
    Wed., 1/10  V Wrestling  RHAM  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  East Catholic 39 - RHAM 36     
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield-Enfield-Housy-Ellington-MLC  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.  L 2-11     
    Thu., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Glastonbury Development  Away - Glastonbury HS
     
    TBA       
    Thu., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Glastonbury Development  Away - Glastonbury HS
     
    TBA       
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Berlin  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 84-44     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Berlin  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Berlin  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 56-54     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon-Southington-E.Granby-RHAM  Home - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  L 1-6     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 65-59     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Home - Champions Skating Center/Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 1-5     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Invitational  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Berlin Duals  Away - Berlin HS
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Invitational  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    TBA       
    Mon., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  L 0-3     
    Mon., 1/15  JV Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    1:40 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Freshman/Sophomore Invitational  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    TBA       
    Mon., 1/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield/Danbury  Away - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Mon., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Freshman/Sophomore Invitational  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    TBA       
    Tue., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Tolland  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 44-32     
    Tue., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Tolland  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 59-38     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Home - Champions Skating Center/Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away - Yale University
     
    TBA       
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Simsbury  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 53-34     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/19  FR Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde  Home - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  L 5-8     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away - Yale University
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Invitational  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  Eagle Classic - East Catholic  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 0-4     
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Invitational  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    TBA       
    Mon., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 79-36     
    Tue., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  South Windsor  Away - Star Hill Facility Tolland, CT.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Hartford Public  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 74-37     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Home - Champions Skating Center/Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 4-7     
    Wed., 1/24  V Wrestling  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  East Catholic 31 Farmington 45     
    Wed., 1/24  JV Wrestling  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Home - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-4     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 88-38     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Champions Skating Center/Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Away - Bulkeley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 42-54     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/26  FR Girls Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  L 2-6     
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Maloney  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 76-41     
    Sat., 1/27  JV Boys Basketball  Maloney  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/27  FR Boys Basketball  Maloney  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Away - SW Arena-Rte 5
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 0-4     
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Indoor Track  CCC Championships  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    12:45 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Indoor Track  CCC Championships  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    TBA       
    Sun., 1/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Newington Blue
    [Directions] 
    6:25 p.m.  L 0-9     
    Mon., 1/29  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Away - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Tolland  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 84-39     
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Tolland  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  Tolland  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Manchester  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 39-34     
    Tue., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-8     
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  Rocky Hill  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  East Catholic 57 - Rocky Hill 22     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 82-41     
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home - Champions Skating Center/Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  RHAM  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 37-51     
    Fri., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  RHAM  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  NW Catholic/Mercy  Home - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  W 4-3     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - Champions Skating Center/Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 1-5     
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  Woodstock Academy Invitational  Away - Woodstock Academy
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Windsor  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 93-89     
    Mon., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Windsor  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  Windsor  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley HS Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 56-36     
    Mon., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley HS Field House
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley  Home - Champions Skating Center/Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.  L 0-9     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/6  V Wrestling  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  East Catholic 29 Enfield 43     
    Tue., 2/6  JV Wrestling  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/7  JV Wrestling  E.O. Smith  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 66-41     
    Thu., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 2/8  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 2/8  V Wrestling  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  East Catholic 49 - EO Smith 18     
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Manchester  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 65-56     
    Thu., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Manchester  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 2/8  FR Girls Basketball  Manchester  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Wesleyan University Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Fri., 2/9  V Wrestling  CCC Conference Tournament  Away - Berlin HS
     
    4:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall-Conard  Home - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  L 2-3     
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Indoor Track  Class S Championships  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 2/10  V Wrestling  CCC Conference Tournament  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon-Southington-E.Granby-RHAM  Away - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:55 p.m.  L 1-4     
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Indoor Track  Class S Championships  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    TBA       
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 47-25     
    Mon., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/12  FR Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 83-46     
    Tue., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Away - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 0-5     
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield-Enfield-Housy-Ellington-MLC  Home - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    3:20 p.m.  L 0-5     
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Austin Prep  Home - NESC - Marlboro, MA (Rink 2)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Away - Mansfield Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 69-58     
    Fri., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/16  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Home - Champions Skating Center/Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  Class S State Tournament  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  L 3-4 (OT)     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - Champions Skating Center/Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 1-10     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open Championships  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 2/17  V Wrestling  Class S State Tournament  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open Championships  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    TBA       
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 62-49     
    Mon., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cranston East/West Coop (RI)  Away - TBA
     
    TBA  L 1-2     
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - ISCC
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 1-5     
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Platt/Maloney  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Home - Champions Skating Center/Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  T 1-1(OT)     
    Mon., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - Trinity College
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 2-3     
    Wed., 2/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Wed., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CCC North Diving Championships  Away - TBA
     
    TBA       
    Thu., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CCC North Swimming Championships  Away - TBA
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 3/3  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center: Boston, MA
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 3/3  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center: Boston, MA
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 3/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Moses Brown (RI) (Scrim.)  Away
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 3/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Jamboree  Away - Canton HS
     
    8:00 a.m.       
    Tue., 3/27  V Baseball  Rockville (Scrim.)  Home - East Catholic
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 3/27  V Baseball  East Haven (Scrim.)  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 3/27  FR Baseball  Rockville (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 3/27  V Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 3/27  V Girls Tennis  Bolton (Scrim.)  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 3/28  V Boys Tennis  Notre Dame-West Haven (Scrim.)  Away - University of New Haven Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 3/31  V Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  W 10-7     
    Sat., 3/31  JV Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Thu., 4/5  V Baseball  East Hartford  Away - McKenna Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-6     
    Thu., 4/5  JV Baseball  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4     
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 13-22     
    Thu., 4/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Newington  Home - Manchester Racquet Club (indoors)
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W (4-3)     
    Sat., 4/7  V Baseball  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 5-15     
    Mon., 4/9  V Baseball  New Britain  Home - Jim Penders Field at East Catholic
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 8-4     
    Mon., 4/9  JV Baseball  New Britain  Home - Jim Penders Field at East Catholic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/9  FR Baseball  New Britain  Away - Stanley Quarter Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 16-4     
    Mon., 4/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/9  V Softball  Hartford Public  Away - Global Field - 85 Edwards ST
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 20-0     
    Tue., 4/10  FR Baseball  Maloney  Away - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-9     
    Tue., 4/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/11  JV Baseball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Coop  Away - Bristol Central HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 15-7     
    Wed., 4/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Coop  Away - Bristol Central HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/11  V Softball  East Hartford  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 12-19     
    Thu., 4/12  V Baseball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Yard Goats - Dunkin Donuts Park
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 6-2     
    Thu., 4/12  FR Baseball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 13-7     
    Thu., 4/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 10-2     
    Thu., 4/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/12  V Softball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-11     
    Fri., 4/13  V Baseball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 17-7     
    Fri., 4/13  JV Baseball  Enfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 8-10     
    Fri., 4/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Somers MBA Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/13  V Softball  Northwest Catholic  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-10     
    Mon., 4/16  V Girls Tennis  Glastonbury  Away - East Hartford Tennis Center
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Tue., 4/17  V Baseball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 12-0     
    Tue., 4/17  FR Baseball  Manchester  Home - Jim Penders Field at East Catholic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Golf  South Windsor  Home - Tallwood Country Club, Hebron
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  East Catholic - 177 South Windsor - 188     
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Hall  Away - Hall HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Berlin  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 16-7     
    Tue., 4/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  Berlin  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/17  V Softball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 10-8     
    Wed., 4/18  V Baseball  E.O. Smith  Home - Jim Penders Field at East Catholic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 12-0     
    Wed., 4/18  JV Baseball  E.O. Smith  Home - Northwest Park, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/18  FR Baseball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/18  JV Boys Golf  Wethersfield  Away - Goodwin Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 13-12     
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Avon  Away - Avon MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Wed., 4/18  V Girls Golf  New Britain  Home - Minnechaug Golf Course, Glastonbury
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  East Catholic - 216 New Britain - 265     
    Wed., 4/18  V Softball  E.O. Smith  Away - Southeast Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-17     
    Thu., 4/19  V Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Dodd Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Thu., 4/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/20  FR Baseball  Enfield  Home - Jim Penders Field at East Catholic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 6-7     
    Sat., 4/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/23  V Baseball  Berlin  Home - Jim Penders Field at East Catholic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 17-10     
    Mon., 4/23  FR Baseball  Berlin  Home - Northwest Park, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Plainville  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Golf  Newington  Home - Minnechaug Golf Course, Glastonbury
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Newington 195 East Catholic 229     
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Rockville (Scrim.)  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/23  V Softball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-13     
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Bristol Central  Home - Wickham Park, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Tue., 4/24  JV Baseball  Berlin  Home - Jim Penders Field at East Catholic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Golf  E.O. Smith  Home - Tallwood Country Club, Hebron
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  East Catholic - 168 E.O. Smith - 175     
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 18-3     
    Tue., 4/24  JV Boys Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Enfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Thu., 4/26  V Baseball  Wethersfield  Away - Esposito Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Thu., 4/26  JV Baseball  Wethersfield  Home - Jim Penders Field at East Catholic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/26  FR Baseball  Wethersfield  Away - Stillman Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/26  JV Boys Golf  Berlin  Away - Timberlin, GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Windsor  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 15-7     
    Thu., 4/26  JV Girls Lacrosse  Windsor  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/27  JV Boys Golf  Tolland  Home - Tallwood Country Club, Hebron
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Farmington  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 18-6     
    Fri., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Glastonbury  Home - Manchester Racquet Club (indoors)
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 2-5
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Sat., 4/28  JV Baseball  Rockville  Away - RHS Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/30  V Baseball  Southington  Home - Jim Penders Field at East Catholic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-8     
    Mon., 4/30  JV Baseball  Southington  Home - Northwest Park, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/30  JV Boys Golf  Berlin  Home - Tallwoods
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Bristol Central  Away - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 22-0     
    Mon., 4/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bristol Central  Away - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  New Britain  Home - Wickham Park, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Golf  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Glastonbury 203 East Catholic 239     
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 10-9 OT     
    Mon., 4/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/30  V Softball  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadows
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-4     
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4     
    Tue., 5/1  V Baseball  Manchester  Away - MORIARTY FIELD AT MT. NEBO (SPRING ST)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Manchester  Home - Tallwood Country Club, Hebron
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  East Catholic 168 Manchester 190     
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Manchester  Away - WIGREN TRACK AT MANCHESTER HIGH
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Northwest Catholic  Home - Wickham Park, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Lacrosse  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 13-8     
    Tue., 5/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Manchester  Away - WIGREN TRACK AT MANCHESTER HIGH
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  E.O. Smith  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-4     
    Wed., 5/2  V Baseball  South Windsor  Away - Rotary Field, Nevers Rd Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-8     
    Wed., 5/2  FR Baseball  South Windsor  Away - Duprey Field - Ayers Road
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/2  V Girls Golf  Berlin  Away - Timberlin GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Berlin 203 East Catholic 237     
    Wed., 5/2  V Softball  South Windsor  Home - East Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-8     
    Wed., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Wethersfield  Home - Wickham Park, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5     
    Thu., 5/3  JV Baseball  South Windsor  Home - Jim Penders Field at East Catholic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Tolland  Home - Tallwood Country Club, Hebron
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  East Catholic 151 Tolland 176     
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Newington  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 16-5     
    Thu., 5/3  JV Boys Lacrosse  Newington  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Golf  Manchester  Away - MANCHESTER COUNTRY CLUB
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Manchester 229 East Catholic 248     
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Suffield  Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 12-10     
    Thu., 5/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  Suffield  Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/3  V Softball  Manchester  Away - MARTIN FIELD AT MANCHESTER HIGH
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-16     
    Fri., 5/4  JV Baseball  Rockville  Away - RHS Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/4  FR Baseball  Southington  Home - Jim Penders Field at East Catholic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/4  JV Boys Golf  E.O. Smith  Home - Tallwood Country Club, Hebron
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 5/4  V Girls Golf  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  East Catholic 248 East Hartford 308     
    Fri., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 13-2     
    Fri., 5/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/4  V Softball  Hall  Home - East Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-5     
    Fri., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Northwest Catholic  Home - Wickham Park, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6     
    Sat., 5/5  V Baseball  Hamden  Away - HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 3-10     
    Sat., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 18-1     
    Sat., 5/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/7  V Baseball  Tolland  Home - Jim Penders Field at East Catholic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 11-1     
    Mon., 5/7  JV Baseball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/7  FR Baseball  Tolland  Home - Northwest Park, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Wildcat Invitational  Away
     
    TBA  East Catholic 167     
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 11-9     
    Mon., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Golf  East Hartford  Home - Minnechaug Golf Course, Glastonbury
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  East Catholic 231 East Hartford 275     
    Mon., 5/7  V Softball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-16     
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Tolland  Home - Wickham Park, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2     
    Tue., 5/8  FR Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - East Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Enfield  Home - Tallwood Country Club, Hebron
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  East Catholic 154 Enfield 180     
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Enfield/Somers  Home - Wickham Park, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 12-11     
    Tue., 5/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/8  V Softball  Bulkeley  Home - East Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 16-0     
    Wed., 5/9  V Baseball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 11-0     
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Enfield  Away - Grassmere CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  East Catholic 150 Enfield 201     
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  RHAM  Home - Wickham Park, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 5/9  V Girls Golf  Manchester  Home - Minnechaug Golf Course, Glastonbury
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Manchester 196 East Catholic 215     
    Wed., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Enfield  Away - Fermi HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/9  V Softball  RHAM  Home - East Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-11     
    Wed., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Thu., 5/10  JV Baseball  RHAM  Home - Jim Penders Field at East Catholic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Golf  RHAM  Home - Tallwood Country Club, Hebron
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  East Catholic 155 RHAM 169     
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  South Windsor  Away - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 17-5     
    Thu., 5/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  South Windsor  Away - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 17-12     
    Thu., 5/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Fri., 5/11  V Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Muzzy Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2     
    Fri., 5/11  FR Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Bristol Eastern  Home - Wickham Park, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Fri., 5/11  V Girls Golf  Wethersfield  Home - Minnechaug Golf Course, Glastonbury
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Wethersfield 179 East Catholic 212     
    Fri., 5/11  V Softball  Plainville  Home - East Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 9-10     
    Fri., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2     
    Sat., 5/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Newington  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 16-5     
    Sat., 5/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  Newington  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/14  V Baseball  Manchester  Home - Jim Penders Field at East Catholic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-5     
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Golf  South Windsor  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  East Catholic 148 South Windsor 171     
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  RHAM  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 18-6     
    Mon., 5/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  RHAM  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Manchester  Home - Wickham Park, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Golf  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Wethersfield 187 East Catholic 239     
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 14-7     
    Mon., 5/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/14  V Softball  Manchester  Home - NEW STATE ROAD FIELD
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Manchester  Away - MHS COURTS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2     
    Tue., 5/15  JV Baseball  Manchester  Away - NORTHWEST PARK (TOLLAND TPKE, MANCHESTER)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/15  FR Baseball  Manchester  Home - Jim Penders Field at East Catholic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/16  FR Baseball  East Hartford  Home - Jim Penders Field at East Catholic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Farmington, Simsbury  Away - Farmington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  East Catholic 156 Farmington 156 Simsbury 156     
    Wed., 5/16  JV Boys Golf  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Plantation CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 5/16  V Girls Golf  Glastonbury  Home - Minnechaug Golf Course, Glastonbury
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Glastonbury 183 East Catholic 222     
    Wed., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 8-10     
    Wed., 5/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/16  V Softball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-20     
    Wed., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  East Hartford  Home - Wickham Park, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0     
    Thu., 5/17  V Baseball  East Hartford  Home - Jim Penders Field at East Catholic
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 6-5     
    Thu., 5/17  JV Baseball  Windsor  Home - Northwest Park, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 19-8     
    Thu., 5/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/18  JV Baseball  East Hartford  Home - Jim Penders Field at East Catholic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/18  JV Boys Golf  Tolland  Away - Twin Hills C.C.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5     
    Fri., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 15-4     
    Fri., 5/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/18  V Softball  East Hartford  Away - McAuliffe Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-9     
    Fri., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  South Windsor  Home - Wickham Park, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Mon., 5/21  V Baseball  South Windsor  Home - Jim Penders Field at East Catholic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-12     
    Mon., 5/21  FR Baseball  South Windsor  Home - Northwest Park, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Tolland, Somers  Away - Twin Hills C.C.
    [Directions] 
    1:45 p.m.  East Catholic 164 Tolland 167 Somers 176     
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 20-1     
    Mon., 5/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Tennis  Ellington  Home - Wickham Park, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 5/21  V Girls Golf  Northwest Catholic  Home - Minnechaug Golf Course, Glastonbury
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Northwest Catholic 218 East Catholic 222     
    Mon., 5/21  V Softball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-6     
    Mon., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  Simsbury  Away - Henry James MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4     
    Tue., 5/22  JV Boys Golf  Wethersfield  Home - Tallwood Country Club, Hebron
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/22  JV Girls Lacrosse  Middletown  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/23  JV Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Manchester, RHAM  Away - MANCHESTER COUNTRY CLUB
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Tennis  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/23  V Girls Golf  Middletown  Away - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/23  V Softball  Windsor Locks  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/24  V Boys Golf  E.O. Smith  Away - The Golf Club at Windham
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/24  JV Boys Golf  E.O. Smith  Away - The Golf Club at Windham
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/24  V Boys Tennis  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/24  V Girls Golf  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/25  V Boys Golf  Bloomfield  Away - Wintonbury Hills
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/29  V Boys Golf  Killingly, Norwich Free Academy  Home - Tallwood Country Club, Hebron
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/30  V Boys Golf  RHAM  Away - Blackledge
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.